2008 Loy Yang Power Traralgon International [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

2008 Loy Yang Power Traralgon International

Super-Fabio
01-05-2008, 08:03 AM
Australia G1 - 2008 Loy Yang Power Traralgon International
Traralgon, Victoria, Australia
January 4-9, 2008
Surface: Hard
Qualifying draw: 32
Main draw: 64
Doubles draw: 32

Singles
Seeds: (cut:none)
1. Ryan Harrison
2. Matt Reid
3. Jared Easton
4. Jaan-Frederik Brunken
5. Guillaume Rufin
6. Ty Trombetta
7. Brendan Mckenzie
8. Lorenzo Papasidero
9. Axel Michon
10. Chen-Yu Wu
11. Ilija Vucic
12. Finn Tearney
13. Logan Mackenzie
14. Jan Tavcar
15. Di Wu
16. Zalan Klempa

First Round
(1)Ryan Harrison (USA) vs (q)Steven Paterson (AUS)
(q)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) vs (WC)Andrew Gregory (AUS)
(WC)James Queenan (AUS) vs Marvin Barker (AUS)
(LL)Robert Howe (AUS) vs (14)Jan Tavcar (SLO) [Howe replaces (WC)Jason Kubler]
(10)Chen-Yu Wu (CHN) vs (WC)Adil Hakeem (AUS)
Niki Moser (AUT) vs Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Stephen Hoh (AUS) vs Jordan Kelly-Houston (NZL)
Dane Propoggia (AUS) vs (7)Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)
(3)Jared Easton (AUS) vs Karunuday Singh (IND)
(WC)Christopher Young (AUS) vs Chuan Jiang (CHN)
(LL)Tristan Jackson (AUS) vs (WC)Stefan Szacinski (AUS)
(WC)Jarryd Chaplin (AUS) vs (16)Zalan Klempa (SVK)
(12)Finn Tearney NZL) vs (LL)Jordan Szabo (AUS)
Daniele Piludu (ITA) vs Jake Eames (AUS)
Ralph Regus (GER) vs (LL)Nathaniel Atzarakis (AUS)
Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS) vs (5)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
(8)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) vs Clifford Marsland (AUS)
Alex Sanders (AUS) vs (q)Blake Brookman (AUS)
(LL)Anthony Cugnetto (AUS) vs Ze Zhang (CHN)
Ryoken Matsui (JPN) vs (11)Ilija Vucic (SRB)
(13)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) vs Grant Ive (RSA)
Jelmer Broers (NED) vs Sam Garforth-Bles (CAN)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS) vs James Duckworth (AUS)
(q)Zebe Haupt (AUS) vs (4)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
(6)Ty Trombetta (USA) vs Nikola Martinis (CRO)
Abhijeet Tiwari (IND) vs James Meredith (NZL)
(q)Simon Samardzic (AUS) vs (q)Sebastian Bell (AUS)
Blaz Rola (SLO) vs (9)Axel Michon (FRA)
(15)Di Wu (CHN) vs (WC)Nat Maraga (AUS)
Marious Zelba (AUS) vs (q)Matthew Barton (AUS)
Maverick Banes (AUS) vs Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
(q)Josh Nelson (AUS) vs (2)Matt Reid (AUS)

Super-Fabio
01-05-2008, 08:03 AM
2008 Loy Yang Power Traralgon International qualifying
January 4-9, 2008

Singles
Seeds: (cut:none)
1. Josh Nelson
2. Jordan Szabo
3. Blake Brookman
4. Matthew Barton
5. Benjamin Mitchell
6. Tristan Jackson
7. Robert Howe
8. Zebe Haupt
9. Anthony Cugnetto
10. Nathaniel Atzarakis
11. Sebastian Bell
12. Steven Paterson
13. Jonathon Cooper
14. Simon Samardzic
15. Damian Farinola
16. Joey Swaysland

First Round
(1)Josh Nelson (AUS) bye
Edward Hawke (AUS) d. (16)Joey Swaysland (AUS) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
(2)Jordan Szabo (AUS) bye
(14)Simon Samardzic (AUS) bye
(3)Blake Brookman (AUS) bye
(10)Nathaniel Atzarakis (AUS) bye
(4)Matthew Barton (AUS) bye
(13)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) bye
(5)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) bye
(9)Anthony Cugnetto (AUS) bye
(6)Tristan Jackson (AUS) bye
(11)Sebastian Bell (AUS) bye
(7)Robert Howe (AUS) bye
(12)Steven Paterson (AUS) bye
(8)Zebe Haupt (AUS) bye
David Barclay (AUS) d. (15)Damian Farinola (AUS) 7-5 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Josh Nelson (AUS) d. Edward Hawke (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(14)Simon Samardzic (AUS) d. (2)Jordan Szabo (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-1
(3)Blake Brookman (AUS) d. (10)Nathaniel Atzarakis (AUS) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)Matthew Barton (AUS) d. (13)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) 6-3 4-6 7-6(8)
(5)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. (9)Anthony Cugnetto (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(11)Sebastian Bell (AUS) d. (6)Tristan Jackson (AUS) 6-0 6-4
(12)Steven Paterson (AUS) d. (7)Robert Howe (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(8)Zebe Haupt (AUS) d. David Barclay (AUS) 1-6 6-1 6-3

Super-Fabio
01-05-2008, 08:04 AM
Australia G1 - 2008 Loy Yang Power Traralgon International
Traralgon, Victoria, Australia
January 4-9, 2008
Surface: Hard
Qualifying draw: 32
Main draw: 64
Doubles draw: 32

Singles
Seeds: (cut:none)
1. Ryan Harrison
2. Matt Reid
3. Jared Easton
4. Jaan-Frederik Brunken
5. Guillaume Rufin
6. Ty Trombetta
7. Brendan Mckenzie
8. Lorenzo Papasidero
9. Axel Michon
10. Chen-Yu Wu
11. Ilija Vucic
12. Finn Tearney
13. Logan Mackenzie
14. Jan Tavcar
15. Di Wu
16. Zalan Klempa

First Round
(1)Ryan Harrison (USA) vs (q)Steven Paterson (AUS)
(q)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) vs (WC)Andrew Gregory (AUS)
(WC)James Queenan (AUS) vs Marvin Barker (AUS)
(LL)Robert Howe (AUS) vs (14)Jan Tavcar (SLO) [Howe replaces (WC)Jason Kubler]
(10)Chen-Yu Wu (CHN) vs (WC)Adil Hakeem (AUS)
Niki Moser (AUT) vs Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Stephen Hoh (AUS) vs Jordan Kelly-Houston (NZL)
Dane Propoggia (AUS) vs (7)Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)
(3)Jared Easton (AUS) vs Karunuday Singh (IND)
(WC)Christopher Young (AUS) vs Chuan Jiang (CHN)
(LL)Tristan Jackson (AUS) vs (WC)Stefan Szacinski (AUS)
(WC)Jarryd Chaplin (AUS) vs (16)Zalan Klempa (SVK)
(12)Finn Tearney NZL) vs (LL)Jordan Szabo (AUS)
Daniele Piludu (ITA) vs Jake Eames (AUS)
Ralph Regus (GER) vs (LL)Nathaniel Atzarakis (AUS)
Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS) vs (5)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)
(8)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) vs Clifford Marsland (AUS)
Alex Sanders (AUS) vs (q)Blake Brookman (AUS)
(LL)Anthony Cugnetto (AUS) vs Ze Zhang (CHN)
Ryoken Matsui (JPN) vs (11)Ilija Vucic (SRB)
(13)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) vs Grant Ive (RSA)
Jelmer Broers (NED) vs Sam Garforth-Bles (CAN)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS) vs James Duckworth (AUS)
(q)Zebe Haupt (AUS) vs (4)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
(6)Ty Trombetta (USA) vs Nikola Martinis (CRO)
Abhijeet Tiwari (IND) vs James Meredith (NZL)
(q)Simon Samardzic (AUS) vs (q)Sebastian Bell (AUS)
Blaz Rola (SLO) vs (9)Axel Michon (FRA)
(15)Di Wu (CHN) vs (WC)Nat Maraga (AUS)
Marious Zelba (AUS) vs (q)Matthew Barton (AUS)
Maverick Banes (AUS) vs Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
(q)Josh Nelson (AUS) vs (2)Matt Reid (AUS).

Super-Fabio
01-05-2008, 08:04 AM
First Round
(1)Ryan Harrison (USA) d. (q)Steven Paterson (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Andrew Gregory (AUS) d. (q)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Marvin Barker (AUS) d. (WC)James Queenan (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
(14)Jan Tavcar (SLO) d. (LL)Robert Howe (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(10)Chen-Yu Wu (CHN) d. (WC)Adil Hakeem (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Niki Moser (AUT) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Jordan Kelly-Houston (NZL) d. Stephen Hoh (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(7)Brendan Mckenzie (AUS) d. Dane Propoggia (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(3)Jared Easton (AUS) d. Karunuday Singh (IND) 6-2 6-3
Chuan Jiang (CHN) d. (WC)Christopher Young (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Stefan Szacinski (AUS) d. (LL)Tristan Jackson (AUS) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(16)Zalan Klempa (SVK) d. (WC)Jarryd Chaplin (AUS) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(12)Finn Tearney NZL) d. (LL)Jordan Szabo (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Daniele Piludu (ITA) d. Jake Eames (AUS) 6-2 4-6 7-6
Ralph Regus (GER) d. (LL)Nathaniel Atzarakis (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Krishananth Balakrishnan (AUS) d. (5)Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. (8)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Alex Sanders (AUS) d. (q)Blake Brookman (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Ze Zhang (CHN) d. (LL)Anthony Cugnetto (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(11)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Ryoken Matsui (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Grant Ive (RSA) d. (13)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Jelmer Broers (NED) d. Sam Garforth-Bles (CAN) 6-4 7-6
Alexander Lobkov (RUS) d. James Duckworth (AUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
(4)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER) d. (q)Zebe Haupt (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(6)Ty Trombetta (USA) d. Nikola Martinis (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Abhijeet Tiwari (IND) d. James Meredith (NZL) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(q)Simon Samardzic (AUS) d. (q)Sebastian Bell (AUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
(9)Axel Michon (FRA) d. Blaz Rola (SLO) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(15)Di Wu (CHN) d. (WC)Nat Maraga (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Matthew Barton (AUS) d. Marious Zelba (AUS) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Maverick Banes (AUS) d. Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(2)Matt Reid (AUS) d. (q)Josh Nelson (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Super-Fabio
01-05-2008, 08:04 AM
Doubles
Seeds:
1. Ryan Harrison/Matt Reid
2. Axel Michon/Guillaume Rufin
3. Jaan-Frederik Brunken/Ralph Regus
4. Jan Tavcar/Ilija Vucic
5. Chen-Yu Wu/Di Wu
6. Erik Crepaldi/Giorgio Portaluri
7. Grant Ive/Karunuday Singh
8. Lorenzo Papasidero/Daniele Piludu

First Round
(1)Ryan Harrison/Matt Reid (USA/AUS) vs Marvin Barker/Stefan Szacinski (AUS)
Abhijeet Tiwari/Ty Trombetta (IND/USA) vs Maverick Banes/James Duckworth (AUS)
Jordan Kelly-Houston/Finn Tearney (NZL) vs Simon Samardzic/Christopher Young (AUS)
Ryoken Matsui/Benjamin Mitchell (JPN/AUS) vs (5)Chen-Yu Wu/Di Wu (CHN)
(4)Jan Tavcar/Ilija Vucic (SLO/CRO) vs Jonathon Cooper/Joey Swaysland (AUS)
Zebe Haupt/Edward Hawke (AUS) vs Tristan Jackson/Adil Hakeem (AUS)
James Queenan/Matthew Barton (AUS) vs Nikola Martinis/Blaz Rola (CRO/SLO)
(WC)Nat Maraga/Brendan Mckenzie (AUS) vs (8)Lorenzo Papasidero/Daniele Piludu (ITA)
(7)Grant Ive/Karunuday Singh (RSA/IND) vs Clifford Marsland/Josh Nelson (AUS)
Chuan Jiang/Ze Zhang (CHN) vs Sam Garforth-Bles/Niki Moser (CAN/AUT)
Alexander Lobkov/Marious Zelba (RUS/AUS) vs Sebastian Bell/Alex Sanders (AUS)
Jarryd Chaplin/Jake Eames (AUS) vs (3)Jaan-Frederik Brunken/Ralph Regus (GER)
(6)Erik Crepaldi/Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) vs Logan Mackenzie/Dane Propoggia (NZL/AUS)
Jared Easton/Andrew Gregory (AUS) vs Nathaniel Atzarakis/Anthony Cugnetto (AUS)
Damian Farinola/Steven Paterson (AUS) vs Jelmer Broers/James Meredith (NED/NZL)
Krishananth Balakrishnan/Stephen Hoh (AUS) vs (2)Axel Michon/Guillaume Rufin (FRA)

Super-Fabio
01-05-2008, 08:05 AM
italians :tape: