Indian ITF Junior Tournament - Gurgaon 2007 (3-8 DEC) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Indian ITF Junior Tournament - Gurgaon 2007 (3-8 DEC)

rototito
12-05-2007, 06:51 PM
Dates : 03 Dec to 08 Dec 2007
Venue : National Tennis Academy, India
Grade : Grade 4
Surface : Hard

rototito
12-05-2007, 06:51 PM
1st Round

Karunuday SINGH (IND) (1) defeated Mansur MUKHTASAROV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Sumeet SHINDE (IND) defeated Jugal MARFATIA (IND) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0
Adil HAKEEM (AUS) defeated Vedant KAPOOR (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-1
David THOMSON (GBR) defeated Alessandro BEGA (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-0
James RICHARDSON (GBR) (4) defeated Monal CHHILLAR (IND) 7-6(4) 6-3
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) defeated Palash TIWARI (IND) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Muddappa APPANERVANDA (IND) defeated Shahbaaz KHAN (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Shantanu RAJPUT (IND) defeated Parul VERMA (IND) (7) 7-6(5) 6-4
Chandril SOOD (IND) (5) defeated Prateek BHAMBRI (IND) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Shiva SANGWAN (IND) defeated Sameer PARANJAPE (IND) 6-4 6-4
Mathew THOMSON (GBR) defeated Kaza Vinayak SHARMA (IND) 7-5 6-1
Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) defeated Ronak MANUJA (IND) (3) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Pryank GANGADHARAN (IND) defeated Lewis BARNES (GBR) (8) 6-4 6-3
Amir ZARI (ISR) defeated Mandeep YADAV (IND) 6-4 7-6(6)
Lakshit SOOD (IND) defeated Rishabdev RAMAN (IND) 6-3 6-3
Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) (2) defeated Nihal KAPOOR (IND) 6-2 7-5

rototito
12-05-2007, 06:52 PM
2nd Round

Karunuday SINGH (IND) (1) Vs Sumeet SHINDE (IND)
Adil HAKEEM (AUS) Vs David THOMSON (GBR)
James RICHARDSON (GBR) (4) Vs Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)
Muddappa APPANERVANDA (IND) Vs Shantanu RAJPUT (IND)
Chandril SOOD (IND) (5) Vs Shiva SANGWAN (IND)
Mathew THOMSON (GBR) Vs Emanuele MOLINA (ITA)
Pryank GANGADHARAN (IND) Vs Amir ZARI (ISR)
Lakshit SOOD (IND) Vs Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) (2)

rototito
12-07-2007, 06:35 PM
2nd Round

Karunuday SINGH (IND) (1) defeated Sumeet SHINDE (IND) 6-0 6-0
David THOMSON (GBR) defeated Adil HAKEEM (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-1
James RICHARDSON (GBR) (4) defeated Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-2
Shantanu RAJPUT (IND) defeated Muddappa APPANERVANDA (IND) 6-4 6-4
Chandril SOOD (IND) (5) defeated Shiva SANGWAN (IND) 7-6(5) 6-4
Mathew THOMSON (GBR) defeated Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Pryank GANGADHARAN (IND) defeated Amir ZARI (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) (2) defeated Lakshit SOOD (IND) 6-2 6-3

rototito
12-07-2007, 06:35 PM
Quarterfinal

Karunuday SINGH (IND) (1) defeated David THOMSON (GBR) 6-2 6-1
James RICHARDSON (GBR) (4) defeated Shantanu RAJPUT (IND) 6-0 6-3
Mathew THOMSON (GBR) defeated Chandril SOOD (IND) (5) 6-2 6-4
Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) (2) defeated Pryank GANGADHARAN (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-4

rototito
12-07-2007, 06:41 PM
Semifinal

Karunuday SINGH (IND) (1) defeated James RICHARDSON (GBR) (4) 6-0 6-2
Mathew THOMSON (GBR) defeated Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) (2) 6-4 6-4

rototito
12-07-2007, 06:41 PM
Final

Karunuday SINGH (IND) (1) Vs Mathew THOMSON (GBR)