Eddie Herr 2007 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Eddie Herr 2007

ovb
11-17-2007, 10:32 AM
Hi everybody!

On Friday, the 23rd of November, qualifying starts at 2007 Eddie Herr with the MD's beginning Monday, the 26th in the 14's, 16's and 18's.
The Under 12 kids will have their tournament between November 24 and 30.
Entry lists are here: http://www.tennisinformation.com/tourny/5/1/7/7/4/7/9/entrants.asp and official website is http://www.eddieherr.com/
Friends, favourites, supported players?

Haile Selassie
11-18-2007, 12:19 AM
What a shame
Not cuban juniors player in there and there are a few argentian players playing also. I interesting to see player from Bahamas,Barbados,Jamaica and Domican Republic there :D

Alex.
11-18-2007, 04:44 AM
Good Luck:

Ignatik
Berankis
Williams
Kontinen
Vucic

ovb
11-21-2007, 05:54 PM
for those of you understanding Italian, here's a nice blog, including articles on junior tennis. Belgian sensation Tammy Hendler is going to provide information from Bradenton this year.:worship:

The blog: http://pemulis.blogspot.com/

Morgan Z
11-22-2007, 08:23 AM
Good luck to all Brits. :)

ovb
11-22-2007, 05:44 PM
Serbian wonderboy Krajinovic (will turn 16 in February 2008), initially on the 16's MD, was given a wild card on the 18's MD. Good luck Filip!

Haile Selassie
11-23-2007, 01:17 PM
Last year winners:
B 18 Nicolas Santos BRA

B 16 Grigor Dimitrov BUL

B 14 Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN

B 12 Mitchell Krueger USA

ovb
11-23-2007, 04:06 PM
The qualifying draws, as well as the first results, are available already. Visit: http://www.tennisinformation.com/tourny/5/1/7/7/4/7/9/draws.asp

:wavey:

nemanjam
11-24-2007, 07:41 AM
Results
http://www.tennisinformation.com/tourny/5/1/7/7/4/7/9/results-14.asp Boys' 14 Qualifying
http://www.tennisinformation.com/tourny/5/1/7/7/4/7/9/results-17.asp Boys' 16 Qualifying
http://www.tennisinformation.com/tourny/5/1/7/7/4/7/9/results-23.asp Boys' 18 Qualifying


GO SERBS

MarcelaTauro
11-24-2007, 12:39 PM
Vamos Kevin Konfederak!

marcosz1985
11-24-2007, 04:11 PM
kevin is playing here???
he appears at entry list but i think he didn`t travel
he is at "Entrants - No Shows" list - is he in argentina now?

Jandres
11-26-2007, 04:03 AM
Good luck to...
Diego Hidalgo Boys´14
Diego Acosta Boys´16

Alex.
11-26-2007, 04:12 AM
Boys' 18 MD

Uladzimir Ignatik (1) v Mateusz Kecki
Brennan Boyajian (Q) v Xander Spong
Neil J Pauffley v Guillaume Rufin
Mikhail Biryukov v Takanyi Garanganga (13)
Grigor Dimitrov (12) v Jose R Hernandez
Sam Garforth-Bles v Szymon Tatarczyk
Lika Somen v Denis V Kudla (Q)
Giacomo Miccini v Radu Albot (6)

Roman Jebavy (3) v Alin-Mihai Constantin
Marin Draganja v Alex Domijan (Q)
Vladimir Zinyakov v Evan M King (WC)
Tennys Sandgren (WC) v Vasek Pospisil (15)
Ryan Harrison (11) v Nikolaus Moser (Q)
Borut Puc v Juan Spir (Q)
Daniel Cox v Soong-Jae Cho
Filip Krajinovic (Q) v Bernard Tomic (7)

Jerzy Janowicz (5) v Henri Kontinen
Axel Michon v Thomas A Knights
James Seal (WC) v Milos Raonic
Mirza Basic (Q) v Yuki Bhambri (10)
Bradley Klahn (16) v Daniel Smethurst (Q)
Peter C Kobelt (WC) v Alexey Grigorov
Matt Reid v Dino Marcan (Q)
Lawrence L Formentera (WC) v Ricardo A Urzùa (4)

Rhyne R Williams (8) v Ilija Vucic
Devin Britton v Tim Van Terheijden (LL)
Robert Coman v Jan Tavcar
Ty D Trombetta v Gastao Ministro Elias (9)
Marcus Willis (14) v Silvio Dadic
Wil R Spencer v Marin Milan (LL)
Chase Buchanan (WC) v Richard Hampel (LL)
Jason Zafiros (WC) v Ricardas Berankis (2)

d_s
11-26-2007, 05:31 AM
Good luck to all the Canadians :D
Vasek Pospisil
Milos Raonic
Sam Garforth-Bles

valexie03
11-26-2007, 10:01 AM
Good luck to all the Canadians :D
Vasek Pospisil
Milos Raonic
Sam Garforth-Bles

Let's go :rocker:

Haile Selassie
11-26-2007, 12:15 PM
Best of luck: Takanyi Garanganga and Yuki Bhambri

ovb
11-26-2007, 06:06 PM
Some nice clashes to watch in the 18's first round:

Mikhail Biryukov RUS vs. Takanyi Garanganga (13) ZIM
Giacomo Miccini ITA vs. Radu Albot (6) MDA
Filip (WC) Krajinovic SCG vs. Bernard Tomic (7) AUS
Mirza (Q) Basic BIH vs. Yuki Bhambri (10) IND

neenah
11-26-2007, 09:59 PM
Uladzimir Ignatik
Giacomo Miccini
Filip Krajinovic
Bernard Tomic
They're playing each other. :sobbing:
Ilija Vucic
Ricardas Berankis
:woohoo:

Haile Selassie
11-27-2007, 11:36 AM
Boys' 14 Main Draw -- Round of 128
Donovan Anez (VEN) d. Alexander Petrone (USA) 7-6(4);6-2
Terrell (LL) Celestine (USA) d. Camilo Vela (DOM) 6-0;6-0
Soichiro Moritani (JPN) d. Franco Pacheco (CRC) 2-6;6-2;6-4
Terence (LL) Celestine (USA) d. Edward Nguyen (CAN) 3-6;6-2;6-1
James Kong (HKG) d. Martin Moncayo (ECU) 6-1;6-1
Luis Patiño (MEX) d. Ondre Cargill (BAH) 6-1;6-3
Dominic (Q) Cotrone (USA) d. Andres Munoz (COL) 6-2;6-0
Justin (Q) Carter (USA) d. Harry James (NZL) 6-0;6-1
Trey (WC) Strobel (USA) d. Nick (LL) Mercer (GBR) 6-2;6-1
Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS) d. Shou Wang (CHN) 6-0;6-0
Jose Martinez (USA) d. Yoshihiro Inoue (JPN) 6-2;6-2
Liam Broady (GBR) d. Alexander Ritschard (SUI) 6-2;6-3
Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. Oliver (Q) Plaskett (USA) 6-0;6-3
Ivan Conejero (CHI) d. Daniel Formento (PAR) 6-0;6-1
Uros Petronijevic (SCG) d. Nick Blehman (GER) 6-3;6-2
Ilya Ivashka (BLR) d. Brendan (LL) Aguilar (USA) 6-1;6-3
Roberto (Q) Cid (USA) d. Hubert Russell (BAH) 6-0;6-0
Jaden Grinter (NZL) d. Ramanujulu Gorle (IND) 6-1;6-0
Jhonathan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Sebastian (LL) Acuna (USA) 7-5;5-7;6-2
Andrew Bettles (GBR) d. Oliver Hudson (ESP) 7-5;6-4
Joao Barra (POR) d. Benjamin Hartmann (SUI) 6-4;6-1
Jean-Michel (Q) Blouin (CAN) d. David Espinosa (ECU) 6-1;6-1
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Tomas Builes (COL) 6-0;6-3
Imanol Arconada (ARG) d. Yuki Muramatsu (JPN) 4-6;6-3;6-1 :bounce:
Robert Livi (USA) d. Martin Krueger (GER) 6-4;6-1
Reo Asami d. Marwin Kuderna (AUT) 6-0;6-1
Kamil Khalil (LIB) d. Marko Krstic (SCG) 6-1;6-0
Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Boris Bogomolov (USA) 3-6;6-3;6-1
Ridley (WC) Seguso (USA) d. Tom Sizeland (NZL) 6-2;6-1
Jose Alencar (BRA) d. Brian Colin (NED) 6-0;6-1
George Tsivadze (GEO) d. Laurynas Antropikas (LTU) 7-5;6-3
Oliver Benneweis-Pramming (DEN) d. Alexander Polonskiy (RUS) 6-1;6-0
Andrea Morgano (ITA) d. Timothy Smith (BAH) 6-3;6-1 :sad:
Daniel (LL) Bednarczyk (CAN) d. Maksim Kan (UZB) 6-0;6-0

Boys' 12 Main Draw -- Round of 32
Jose Gracia (USA) d. Nikita Kardivar (USA) 6-4;6-0
Filip Obucina[1] (CAN) d. Tom Hill (GBR) 6-1;6-1
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-1;6-1
Grayson Goldin[1] (USA) d. Lucas Gomez (USA) 4-6;6-3;7-6(6)
Hyeon Chung[1] (KOR) d. Carter Lin (USA) 6-0;6-2
Stefan Kozlov (USA) d. Vasily Kichigin[1] (RUS) 6-2;6-1
Roy Lederman[1] (USA) d. Tim Portnov (CAN) 6-0;6-1
Evan Hoyt[1] (GBR) d. Robert (WC) Shulman (USA) 6-1;6-3
Yifan Dang (CHN) d. Franko Miocic[1] (CRO) 6-2;6-2
Joseph Di Giulio[1] (USA) d. Matthew Erdman (CAN) 6-1;6-0
Pylyp Kekercheni[1] (UKR) d. Griffin Brockman (CAN) 6-0;6-0
Justin Butsch (USA) d. chan Hwi Shin (KOR) 6-2;6-3
Jack Murray (USA) d. Sung Min Han (KOR) 7-6(2);6-2
Daniel Kerznerman (USA) d. Alp Horoz (TUR) 6-4;6-4
Pierre Durali (FRA) d. Luka Ilic[1] (SCG) 1-6;6-3;6-4
Elio Livi (USA) d. Luca Corinteli[1] (USA) 6-2;3-6;6-3

nemanjam
11-27-2007, 02:11 PM
Good luck Vucic and Krajinovic


AJDE SRBI

Michael Pemulis
11-27-2007, 05:35 PM
Some nice clashes to watch in the 18's first round:

Mikhail Biryukov RUS vs. Takanyi Garanganga (13) ZIM
Giacomo Miccini ITA vs. Radu Albot (6) MDA
Filip (WC) Krajinovic SCG vs. Bernard Tomic (7) AUS
Mirza (Q) Basic BIH vs. Yuki Bhambri (10) IND

Miccini won the first set 6-4!!!

Michael Pemulis
11-27-2007, 06:15 PM
Miccini closed it out 6-4 6-4, 2 tough sets, Albot played well.

nemanjam
11-27-2007, 06:48 PM
Filip Krajinovic 6-2 6-4

Bravo Bravo Bravo Majstore

ovb
11-27-2007, 06:56 PM
Garanganga-Biryukov 7-6 (5), 6-4

ovb
11-27-2007, 07:00 PM
14's boys round of 64:

Stanislav Aleksandrov d. Andrea Morgano 6-0;6-0
Oliver Benneweis-Pramming d. Vincent Cassin 7-6(3);6-2
(14) Spencer Newman d. George Tsivadze 6-1;6-1
(11) Aliaksandr Bulitski d. Jose Alencar 6-1;6-0
Ridley (WC) Seguso d. Hernan (Q) Vasconez 6-1;6-3
Denys Mylokostov d. Ricardo Pineda Paredes 6-2;6-2
(6) Ciprian Alexandru Porumb d. Kamil Khalil 6-0;6-1
Reo Asami d. (4) William Kwok 2-6;7-5;6-2
Robert Livi d. Rohit (LL) Navelkar 6-0;6-0
Johan Skattum d. Imanol Arconada 6-3;6-3
Mitchell Krueger d. (13) Matias Sborowitz 6-0;7-6(5)
(9) Jan Kuncik d. Jean-Michel (Q) Blouin 6-2;6-4
Andrew Bettles d. Joao Barra 6-4;6-1
Jhonathan Gonzalez d. Esteban Said 6-3;2-6;6-4
Jaden Grinter d. Pedro Gonzalez 6-2;6-2
(5) Diego Hidalgo d. Geoffrey Noblecourt 6-0;6-1
Van (Q) Damrongsri d. Roberto (Q) Cid 3-6;6-3;6-4
Uros Petronijevic d. Ilya Ivashka 4-6;6-4;6-3
Ivan Conejero d. (10) Leonard Stakhovsky 6-2;4-6;7-5
(15) Dennis Novikov d. Andrew Ochotta 6-3;6-3
Liam Broady d. Lukas Mugevicius 6-0;6-4
Jose Martinez d. Victor Cornea 6-2;6-3
(3) Christian Harrison d. Iznaur Akhmaev 6-0;6-1
David (Q) Vieyra d. Justin (Q) Carter 3-6;6-3;6-1
Luis Patiño d. Dominic (Q) Cotrone 6-3;6-4
(12) Tiago Fernandes d. James Kong 6-0;6-2
(16) Cesar Torres Luna d. Terence (LL) Celestine 6-1;6-2
Kyle Berman d. Soichiro Moritani 4-6;6-1;6-3
Terrell (LL) Celestine d. Lucas Okita 7-5;6-4
Donovan Anez d. (1) Yaroslav Shyla 6-2;2-6;6-4

Morgan Z
11-27-2007, 07:15 PM
Liam. :)

Krajinovic must be very good. Hopefully Cox will be able to handle him.

Morgan Z
11-27-2007, 07:17 PM
Skattum and Krueger face off. That could be cracking.

Alex.
11-27-2007, 07:20 PM
Some results:

Uladzimir Ignatik (1) d Mateusz Kecki 6-3 6-1 :D
Xander Spong d Brennan (Q) Boyajian 6-2 6-4
Takanyi Garanganga (13) d Mikhail Biryukov 7-6 6-4
Grigor Dimitrov (12) d Jose R Hernandez 7-5 6-4
Sam Garforth-Bles d Szymon Tatarczyk 6-1 6-2
Lika Somen d Denis (Q) V Kudla 6-4 3-6 6-2
Giacomo Miccini d Radu Albot (6) 6-4 6-4
Roman Jebavy (3) d Alin-Mihai Constantin 6-4 6-2
Vladimir Zinyakov d Evan (WC) M King 6-3 6-2
Ryan Harrison (11) d Nikolaus (Q) Moser 6-1 7-5
Daniel Cox d Soong-Jae Cho 6-2 6-3
Filip (WC) Krajinovic d Bernard Tomic (7) 6-4 6-2 :spit:
Henri Kontinen d Jerzy Janowicz (5) 6-2 6-3 :eek: :woohoo:
Alexey Grigorov d Peter (WC) C Kobelt 6-2 6-1
Tim (LL) Van Terheijden d Devin Britton 6-2 6-3

ovb
11-27-2007, 07:24 PM
Liam. :)

Krajinovic must be very good. Hopefully Cox will be able to handle him.

Or this is, finally, the prove that Tomic is indeed overrated :confused:

scarecrows
11-27-2007, 07:25 PM
Filip :worship:

n.sad
11-27-2007, 08:08 PM
just look at the recent Krajinovic results. He just started to play U18 and on 3 tournaments he has 2 titles and one final,

Jandres
11-27-2007, 08:24 PM
14's boys round of 64:
(5) Diego Hidalgo ECUADOR d. Geoffrey Noblecourt 6-0;6-1

Vamos Diego!!!

nemanjam
11-28-2007, 04:27 AM
Results Boys' 18
http://www.tennisinformation.com/tourny/5/1/7/7/4/7/9/results-1.asp

d_s
11-28-2007, 04:50 AM
Wow nice win for Sam :D
Vasek and Milos :o:o

Haile Selassie
11-28-2007, 12:33 PM
Boys' 18 Main Draw -- Round of 64
Uladzimir Ignatik[1] (BLR) d. Mateusz Kecki (USA) 6-3;6-1
Xander Spong (NED) d. Brennan (Q) Boyajian (USA) 6-2;6-4
Guillaume Rufin (FRA) d. Neil Pauffley (GBR) 7-6(4);7-6(4)
Takanyi Garanganga[13] (ZIM) d. Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) 7-6(5);6-4 :banana:
Grigor Dimitrov[12] (BUL) d. Jose Hernandez (DOM) 7-5;6-4
Sam Garforth-Bles (CAN) d. Szymon Tatarczyk (POL) 6-1;6-2
Lika Somen (CRO) d. Denis (Q) Kudla (USA) 6-4;3-6;6-2
Giacomo Miccini (ITA) d. Radu Albot[6] (MDA) 6-4;6-4
Roman Jebavy[3] (CZE) d. Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROM) 6-4;6-2
Alex (Q) Domijan (USA) d. Marin Draganja (CRO) 6-4;7-6(4)
Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS) d. Evan (WC) King (USA) 6-3;6-2
Tennys (WC) Sandgren (USA) d. Vasek Pospisil[15] (CAN) 6-3;7-6(4)
Ryan Harrison[11] (USA) d. Nikolaus (Q) Moser (AUT) 6-1;7-5
Juan (Q) Spir (COL) d. Borut Puc (SLO) 4-6;6-3;7-5
Daniel Cox (GBR) d. Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) 6-2;6-3
Filip (WC) Krajinovic (SCG) d. Bernard Tomic[7] (AUS) 6-2;6-4
Henri Kontinen (FIN) d. Jerzy Janowicz[5] (POL) 6-2;6-3
Axel Michon (FRA) d. Thomas Knights (GBR) 6-1;1-6;6-4
James (WC) Seal (USA) d. Milos Raonic (CAN) 7-6(3);6-3
Mirza (Q) Basic (BIH) d. Yuki Bhambri[10] (IND) =5;6-1;6-4 :sad:
Bradley Klahn[16] (USA) d. Daniel (Q) Smethurst (GBR) 6-2;1-6;6-1
Alexey Grigorov (RUS) d. Peter (WC) Kobelt (USA) 6-2;6-1
Matt Reid (AUS) d. Dino (Q) Marcan (CRO) 6-2;7-6(2)
Ricardo Urzùa[4] (CHI) d. Lawrence (WC) Formentera (USA) 6-1;6-4
Rhyne Williams[8] (USA) d. Ilija Vucic (SCG) 7-6(1);6-3
Tim (LL) Van Terheijden (NED) d. Devin Britton (USA) 6-2;6-3
Robert Coman (ROM) d. Jan Tavcar (SLO) 6-2;3-6;6-4
Gastao Ministro Elias[9] (POR) d. Ty Trombetta (USA) 6-4;6-3 :cool:
Marcus Willis[14] (GBR) d. Silvio Dadic (CRO) 4-6;6-4;7-5
Wil Spencer (USA) d. Marin (LL) Milan (CRO) 6-4;6-1
Chase (WC) Buchanan (USA) d. Richard (LL) Hampel (CZE) 7-6(3);6-7(5);6-3
Ricardas Berankis[2] (LTU) d. Jason (WC) Zafiros (USA) 6-0;6-1

Boys' 14 Main Draw -- Round of 64
Donovan Anez (VEN) d. Yaroslav Shyla[1] (BLR) 6-2;2-6;6-4
Terrell (LL) Celestine (USA) d. Lucas Okita (ARG) 7-5;6-4 :sad:
Kyle Berman (USA) d. Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 4-6;6-1;6-3
Cesar Torres Luna[16] (PER) d. Terence (LL) Celestine (USA) 6-1;6-2 :cool:
Tiago Fernandes[12] (BRA) d. James Kong (HKG) 6-0;6-2
Luis Patiño (MEX) d. Dominic (Q) Cotrone (USA) 6-3;6-4
David (Q) Vieyra (CAN) d. Justin (Q) Carter (USA) 3-6;6-3;6-1
Bjorn Fratangelo[8] (USA) d. Trey (WC) Strobel (USA) 6-0;6-1
Christian Harrison[3] (USA) d. Iznaur Akhmaev (RUS) 6-0;6-1
Jose Martinez (USA) d. Victor Cornea (ROM) 6-2;6-3
Liam Broady (GBR) d. Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) 6-0;6-4
Dennis Novikov[15] (USA) d. Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-3;6-3
Ivan Conejero (CHI) d. Leonard Stakhovsky[10] (UKR) 6-2;4-6;7-5
Uros Petronijevic (SCG) d. Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 4-6;6-4;6-3
Van (Q) Damrongsri (USA) d. Roberto (Q) Cid (USA) 3-6;6-3;6-4
Diego Hidalgo[5] (ECU) d. Geoffrey Noblecourt (FRA) 6-0;6-1
Jaden Grinter (NZL) d. Pedro Gonzalez (VEN) 6-2;6-2
Jhonathan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Esteban Said (MEX) 6-3;2-6;6-4
Andrew Bettles (GBR) d. Joao Barra (POR) 6-4;6-1
Jan Kuncik[9] (CZE) d. Jean-Michel (Q) Blouin (CAN) 6-2;6-4
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Matias Sborowitz[13] (CHI) 6-0;7-6(5)
Johan Skattum (NOR) d. Imanol Arconada (ARG) 6-3;6-3 :sad:
Robert Livi (USA) d. Rohit (LL) Navelkar (USA) 6-0;6-0
Reo Asami d. William Kwok[4] (AUS) 2-6;7-5;6-2
Ciprian Alexandru Porumb[6] (ROM) d. Kamil Khalil (LIB) 6-0;6-1
Denys Mylokostov (UKR) d. Ricardo Pineda Paredes (HON) 6-2;6-2 :hug:
Ridley (WC) Seguso (USA) d. Hernan (Q) Vasconez (ECU) 6-1;6-3
Aliaksandr Bulitski[11] (BLR) d. Jose Alencar (BRA) 6-1;6-0
Spencer Newman[14] (USA) d. George Tsivadze (GEO) 6-1;6-1
Oliver Benneweis-Pramming (DEN) d. Vincent Cassin (FRA) 7-6(3);6-2
Stanislav Aleksandrov (BUL) d. Andrea Morgano (ITA) 6-0;6-0
Damien David[2] (CAN) d. Daniel (LL) Bednarczyk (CAN) 7-6(3);6-1

Boys' 12 Main Draw -- Round of 16
Filip Obucina[1] (CAN) d. Jose Gracia (USA) 6-7(5);7-5;6-0
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA) d. Grayson Goldin[1] (USA) 6-3;6-3
Hyeon Chung[1] (KOR) d. Stefan Kozlov (USA) 6-3;6-4
Roy Lederman[1] (USA) d. Evan Hoyt[1] (GBR) 6-2;6-3
Joseph Di Giulio[1] (USA) d. Yifan Dang (CHN) 6-2;6-1
Pylyp Kekercheni[1] (UKR) d. Justin Butsch (USA) 6-4;3-6;6-0
Daniel Kerznerman (USA) d. Jack Murray (USA) 6-4;6-4
Elio Livi (USA) d. Pierre Durali (FRA) 6-3;6-3

Michael Pemulis
11-28-2007, 03:28 PM
Miccini lost the first set against Luka Somen 3-6. I can hardly believe it. :eek:

Tomek.
11-28-2007, 06:51 PM
Jerzy :(

(WC) Chase Buchanan d. (2) Ricardas Berankis 6-2 4-6 7-6(3) :help:

SHB
11-28-2007, 07:13 PM
Jerzy :(

(WC) Chase Buchanan d. (2) Ricardas Berankis 6-2 4-6 7-6(3) :help:

Buchanan is considered an up-and-comer. He hasn't had a good year overall, but he's come on strong recently.

Another young American, Alex Domijan, took down the #3 seed, Roman Jebavy.

Jandres
11-29-2007, 02:54 AM
Boys' 14 Main Draw -- Round of 32
Diego Hidalgo[5] (ECU) d. Van (Q) Damrongsri (USA) 6-0;6-1

Vamos Diego!!!

nemanjam
11-29-2007, 01:00 PM
Good luck Krajinovic today

Mr Brightside
11-29-2007, 02:33 PM
Quinzi def Obucina 64 61 :banana:

SHB
11-29-2007, 04:48 PM
Krajinovic def. Harrison 2-6, 6-2, 7-6(7)

Krajinovic cannot lose right now.

nemanjam
11-29-2007, 05:24 PM
Congratulations Filip


AJDE FILIPE

Jandres
11-29-2007, 06:48 PM
Boys' 14 Main Draw -- Round of 16
Diego Hidalgo[5] (ECU) d. Ivan Conejero (CHI) 6-0;6-2

Vamos Diego!!!

Snowwy
11-29-2007, 08:49 PM
This tournament, its play on hardcourts?

Alex.
11-29-2007, 09:13 PM
This tournament, its play on hardcourts?

Yes

SHB
11-30-2007, 02:06 AM
Here's an excellent account of the Krajinovic-Harrison match. It was a thriller evidently.

http://tenniskalamazoo.blogspot.com/

Jandres
11-30-2007, 04:32 PM
14's boys -- Quarterfinal:
(5) Diego Hidalgo (ECU) d. (15) Dennis Novikov (USA) 5-7;6-2;6-0

Vamos Diego!!!

SHB
12-01-2007, 07:50 PM
Domijan vs. Elias in the final of the 18s. Domijan is a 16-year-old qualifier who has yet to drop a set in 8 matches. Elias has blasted his last two opponents and beat a very talented Rhyne Williams before that in straight sets.

Haile Selassie
12-02-2007, 12:28 AM
14's boys -- Quarterfinal:
(5) Diego Hidalgo (ECU) d. (15) Dennis Novikov (USA) 5-7;6-2;6-0

Vamos Diego!!!

Ecuador new hope?
I hope he dont finish like Estefania Balda.

Jandres
12-02-2007, 01:42 AM
14's boys -- Semifinal:
(12) Tiago Fernandes (BRA) d. (5) Diego Hidalgo (ECU) 6-1;6-2 :sad:

14's boys -- Doubles Final:
(2) Hidalgo/Fernandes d. (3) David/Ochotta 8-5 :yeah:

Vamos Diego!!!

Jandres
12-02-2007, 01:46 AM
Ecuador new hope?
I hope he dont finish like Estefania Balda.

Nicolás Lapentti is the new manager of Diego Hidalgo

http://www.tenisecuador.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=715&Itemid=2

meninosantos
12-02-2007, 04:57 PM
Elias 6-1 6-2 :D

GustavoM_Fan
12-02-2007, 05:15 PM
I want to see complete draw. anybody can post?

Nidalgina
12-02-2007, 07:07 PM
Grigor :banana:

F (1) Dimitrov/Ignatik d. (2) Jebavy/Pospisil 2-6;6-4;7-6(4)

d_s
12-03-2007, 01:44 AM
Vasek/Roman :sad:

yeko
12-03-2007, 04:02 PM
Ecuador new hope?
I hope he dont finish like Estefania Balda.

I imagine your point is about lack of financial and technical support.... I read Nicolas Lapentti has signed Diego as manager and sponsor , i hope this will help a lot, because Diego is only 14. Now is traveling with argentinian coach Hernan Bottarlini, he`s doing a fine job .... no doubt, semis and a title in doubles in Eddie Herr is a good start!!! Keep on going Diego !!

Haile Selassie
12-03-2007, 10:42 PM
Exactly that was my point yeko.
Probably is really talented like Estefania Balda, but if he dont have money to travel (as Hilda Zuleta), it will be hard for him.
Nice to hear that Nicolas is working with him, he is a great example to motivate youngers player in his country.

Haile Selassie
12-03-2007, 10:44 PM
Nicolás Lapentti is the new manager of Diego Hidalgo

http://www.tenisecuador.com/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=715&Itemid=2

Thanks for the link.
Nice website.

GustavoM_Fan
12-06-2007, 08:26 PM
who won this tournament??? :shrug:

SHB
12-06-2007, 08:31 PM
who won this tournament??? :shrug:

Gastao Elias. He beat Alex Domijan in the final.

yeko
12-11-2007, 07:54 PM
PRINCE CUP 2007 (Miami,Dec3-7)

Final 14U :::
Diego Hidalgo (ECU) d. George Morgan (GBR) 36 63 10/5

Good for Diego against a good Brit player .I think the #1 from GBR.

Come on Diego !! good luck in the Orange Bowl..:worship: