qualifying : results [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

qualifying : results

PatatRiek
06-05-2004, 07:16 PM
Qualifying Singles - First Round
(3)H Lee (KOR) d G Etlis (ARG) 63 61
L Childs (GBR) d F Cermak (CZE) 64 61
(6)G Muller (LUX) d A Bogdanovic (GBR) 64 36 64
J Delgado (GBR) d (10)F Ferreiro (BRA) 62 64
(1)K Vliegen (BEL) d R Bloomfield (GBR) 63 26 62
(4)T Reid (AUS) d N Zouhir (GBR) 64 64
N Zimonjic (SCG) d M Lee (GBR) 62 46 63
J Auckland (GBR) vs G Thomas (GBR)
M Smith (GBR) d E Wronski (GBR) 61 64
M Hilton (GBR) d G Bastl (SUI) 64 62
M Baghdatis (CYP) d M Kasiri (GBR) 60 64
(7)A Falla (COL) d F Khatib (GBR) 60 64
J Tsonga (FRA) d R Wire (GBR) 64 76(5)
J Cassaigne (FRA) d T Burn (GBR) 62 46 76(5)
(12)M Gallardo Valles (MEX) d J.F Bachelot (FRA) 62 42 ret.
(9)D Udomchoke (THA) d D Kiernan (GBR) 75 62
(2)J Morrison (USA) d A Qureshi (PAK) 64 63
(5)G Weiner (USA) d J Szymanski (VEN) 46 61 76(2)
A Sa (BRA) d L Vosloo (RSA) 62 64
C Guccione (AUS) d N Lalji (GBR) 63 63
N Healey (AUS) d F Mergea (ROM) 36 64 64
(8)M Dell'acqua (ITA) d D Inglot (GBR) 63 62
S Iwabuchi (JPN) d R Klaasen (RSA) 64 60
(11)R De Voest (RSA) d N Renavand (FRA) 46 63 63
I Flanagan (GBR) d A Banks (GBR) 64 62
(13)T Suzuki (JPN) d T Iwami (JPN) 61 64
(14)G Motomura (JPN) d C Lewis (GBR) 61 76(5)
W Whitehouse (RSA) d K Ullyett (ZIM) 62 64

Qualifying Singles - Second Round
(2)J Morrison (USA) d L Childs (GBR) 61 63
J Tsonga (FRA) d (9)D Udomchoke (THA) 36 62 63
M Smith (GBR) d (1)K Vliegen (BEL) 75 61
(11)R De Voest (RSA) d M Hilton (GBR) 64 64
(4)T Reid (AUS) d J Cassaigne (FRA) 75 64
N Zimonjic (SCG) d (6)G Muller (LUX) 63 63
(8)M Dell'acqua (ITA) d M Baghdatis (CYP) 62 64
J Delgado (GBR) d J Auckland (GBR) 76(4) 75
I Flanagan (GBR) d (12)M Gallardo Valles (MEX) 64 36 75

Aleksa's Laydee
06-05-2004, 08:48 PM
Well done guys!! good luck in the finals tomo :D

M Smith (GBR)
J Delgado (GBR)
I Flanagan (GBR)

alex and lee :( *cries*

Habsudovafan
06-05-2004, 10:02 PM
Florin lost :mad: :mad: :mad:

Fieke
06-05-2004, 10:30 PM
Kristof :(

Tricky_Forehand
06-05-2004, 10:44 PM
Marcos won his 1st round :D

But lost his 2nd :sad:

PatatRiek
06-05-2004, 10:58 PM
a few more results :

(7)A Falla (COL) d A Sa (BRA) 46 63 75
(13)T Suzuki (JPN) d S Iwabuchi (JPN) 57 75 61
(3)H Lee (KOR) d C Guccione (AUS) 64 64
(14)G Motomura (JPN) d N Healey (AUS) 36 75 61
W Whitehouse (RSA) d (5)G Weiner (USA) 76(5) 63

dubis016
06-06-2004, 12:54 AM
Well done LEE!
You know u can beat Motomura^^
Good luck to Takao Suzuki as well~

Champion number 1
06-06-2004, 05:58 AM
Well done Del''Acqua, Wesly Whitehouse in the last obstacle, be concentrated.

dubis016
06-06-2004, 12:53 PM
Lee won 62 63 Great win! Good luck in QUEENS!!

azza
06-06-2004, 03:06 PM
Toddles Reid Def Rik Da Voast 63 76(3)

GO TODD INTO MD :D

Darran
06-06-2004, 03:11 PM
Final qualifying results:
J Delgado bt A Falla5-7 6-4 6-1 :D
I Flanagan bt N Zimonjic 6-7(2) 6-2 6-3 :) :)
W Whitehouse bt M Dellacqua 7-6(8) 0-6 7-6(3)
H Lee bt G Motomura 6-2 6-3
T Reid bt R DeVoest 6-3 7-6(3)
J Morrison bt J Tsonga 6-3 6-2
T Suzuki bt M Smith 6-2 6-0 :(