2008 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

2008 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics]

CooCooCachoo
11-10-2007, 09:38 AM
JANUARY OVERVIEW

1. Sao Paulo, Brazil, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Guillermo Cañas [ARG]
Singles: Thiago Alves beat Carlos Berlocq [ARG, 1] | 6-4 3-6 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Phillip King [USA]
Doubles: J. Delgado & Soares [GBR/BRA, 4] beat Dabul & Zeballos [ARG, 1] | 6-1 6-3
1. [B]Nouméa, New Caledonia, France, $75K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Michael Russell [USA]
Singles: Flavio Cipolla [ITA, 2] beat Stéphane Bohli [SUI] | 6-4 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Yvonick Rivat [FRA, Q]
Doubles: Cipolla & Vagnozzi [ITA, 1] beat Mertl & Slanar [CZE/AUT, 3] | 6-4 6-4
3. La Serena, Chile, $50K, Clay
2007 Winner: Mariano Zabaleta [ARG]
Singles: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo [ESP, 2] beat David Marrero [ESP, Q] | 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Thomaz Bellucci
Doubles: N. Lapentti & Schwank [ECU/ARG, 3] beat Decoud & Villagran [ARG] | 6-4 6-0
3. Miami, Florida, USA, $50K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Eric Prodon [FRA, 4] beat Adrian Menendez [ESP] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Marcos Daniel [BRA, 1]
Doubles: Bozoljac & Vemic [SRB] beat Rojer & Torres [AHO/BRA, 4] | 7-5 6-4
4. Heilbronn, Germany, €85K+H, Indoor Carpet
2007 Winner: Michael Berrer [GER]
Singles: Andrey Golubev RUS [Q] beat Philipp Petzschner GER [WC] | 2-6 6-1 3-1 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Viktor Troicki [SRB]
Doubles: De Voest & Reynolds [RSA/USA, 2] beat Kunitsyn & Qureshi [RUS/PAK, 1] | 7-6 (2) 6-7 (5) 10-4
4. [B]Waikoloa, Hawaii, USA, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Michael Russell [USA]
Singles: Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE, 6] beat Vince Spadea [USA, 2] | 6-2 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Jesse Witten [USA]
Doubles: Lipsky & Martin [USA, 1] beat Iwabuchi & Soeda [JPN, ALT] | 6-4 5-7 10-7
5. Wroclaw, Poland, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Werner Eschauer [AUT]
Singles: Kristof Vliegen beat Jürgen Melzer [AUT, 6] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Florian Mayer [GER, 3]
Doubles: Cerretani & Rosol [USA/CZE, WC] beat Eschauer & Melzer [AUT] | 6-7 (7) 6-3 10-7
5. [B]Guangzhou, China, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Björn Rehnquist [SWE] beat Danai Udomchoke [THA, 5] | 2-6 7-6 (4) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Tomas Cakl [CZE]
Doubles: Yu & Zeng [CHN, 1] beat King & Udomchoke [USA/THA] | 1-6 6-3 10-5
5. Dallas, Texas, USA, $50K, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Robert Kendrick [USA]
Singles: Amer Delic [USA, 4] beat Stéphane Bohli [SUI] | 6-4 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Bruno Echagaray [MEX, 6]
Doubles: Dorsch & Phau [GER] beat Lipsky & Martin [USA, 1] | 6-4 6-4

CooCooCachoo
11-10-2007, 09:38 AM
FEBRUARY OVERVIEW

6. Bergamo, Italy, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Fabrice Santoro [FRA]
Singles: Andreas Seppi ITA [3/WC] beat Julien Benneteau FRA [4] | 2-6 6-2 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [Q]
Doubles: Bolelli & Seppi [ITA] beat Cerretani & Zelenay [USA/SVK, ALT] | 6-3 6-0
7. Belgrade, Serbia, €106.5K+H, Indoor Carpet
2007 Winner: Event cancelled.
Singles: Roko Karanusic CRO [5] beat Philipp Petzschner GER | 5-7 6-1 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Fernando Vicente ESP
Doubles: Cipolla & Economidis [ITA/GRE] beat Motti & Polasek [ITA/SVK, 2] | 4-6 6-2 10-8
7. East London, South Africa, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Ivan Ljubicic CRO [1/WC] beat Stefan Koubek AUT [2] | 7-6 (2) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Jonas Björkman SWE [4]
Doubles: Björkman & Ullyett [SWE/ZIM, 1] beat T. Johansson & Koubek [SWE/AUT, 3] | 6-2 6-2
8. Besançon, France, €85K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Ernests Gulbis [LAT]
Singles: Marc Gicquel FRA [2] beat Alexander Peya AUT | 7-6 (2) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Frederico Gil POR
Doubles: Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT, 2] beat Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 3] | 6-3 6-1
9. Cherbourg, France, €42.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Federico Luzzi [ITA]
Singles: Thierry Ascione FRA [1] beat Kristian Pless DEN [4] | 7-5 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Stéphane Bohli SUI [6]
Doubles: Mergea & Tecau [ROU, 3] beat Scherrer & Torres [SUI/BRA, 2] | 7-5 7-5
9. Santiago, Chile, Clay, $35K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Martin Vassallo Arguello [ARG]
Singles: Thomaz Bellucci BRA [6] beat Eduardo Schwank ARG [3] | 6-4 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Adam Vejmelka CZE
Doubles: Hood & Schwank [ARG, WC] beat Dabul & Rojer [ARG/AHO, 1] | 6-3 6-3
9. Wolfsburg, Germany, €30K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Robin Haase [NED]
Singles: Louk Sorensen IRL [Q] beat Farrukh Dustov UZB | 7-6 4-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Doubles: Ball & Van der Merwe [AUS/RSA, 1] beat Bloomfield & Skupski [GBR] | 7-6 6-3

CooCooCachoo
11-10-2007, 09:38 AM
MARCH

10. Kyoto, Japan, $35K+H, Indoor Carpet
2007 Winner: Takao Suzuki [JPN]
Singles: Go Soeda JPN [5] beat Matthias Bachinger GER [3] | 7-6 (0) 2-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Gouichi Motomura JPN
Doubles: Kindlmann & Slanar [GER/AUT] beat Kondo & Soeda [JPN] | 6-1 7-5
10. Bogota, Colombia, $125K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Santiago Giraldo [COL].
Singles: Marcos Daniel BRA [3] beat Ivan Navarro Pastor ESP [7] | 6-3 1-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Oliver Marach AUT
Doubles: Dabul & R. Delgado [ARG/PAR] beat Bellucci & Soares [BRA] | 7-6 (4) 6-4
11. Tanger, Morocco, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP, 3] beat Daniel Gimeno-Traver [ESP] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Thierry Ascione [FRA, 2]
Doubles: Lopez Jaen & Navarro Pastor [ESP] beat López & Trujillo-Soler [ESP, ALT] | 3-6 7-6 11-9
11. Salinas, Ecuador, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Juan Pablo Brzezicki [ARG].
Singles: Ivan Miranda [PER] beat Diego Junqueira [ARG] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Sebastian Decoud [ARG]
Doubles: Silva & Zampieri [BRA] beat Decoud & Norman [ARG/BEL] | 7-6 (6) 6-2
12. Sunrise, Florida, USA, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Gaël Monfils [FRA]
Singles: Robin Haase NED beat Sébastien Grosjean FRA [6] | 7-5 5-7 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Albert Montañes ESP [8]
Doubles: Tipsarevic & Vemic [SRB, WC] beat Vliegen & Wessels [BEL/NED, ALT] | 6-2 7-6 (5)
12. Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina, €30K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Ernests Gulbis [LAT]
Singles: Andreas Beck GER [3] beat Alexander Peya AUT [5] | 6-3 7-6 (8)
Wooden Spoon: Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [4]
Doubles: Brunström & Nielsen [SWE/DEN, 4] beat Peya & L. Zovko [AUT/CRO, 1] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
12. San Luis Potosi, Mexico, $50K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Fernando Vicente [ESP]
Singles: Brian Dabul ARG [5] beat Mariano Puerta ARG | Walkover
Wooden Spoon: Jesse Witten USA
Doubles: Parrot & Polasek [USA/SVK, 2] beat Rojer & Torres [AHO/BRA] | 6-2 6-1
12. Meknes, Morocco, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Ivan Navarro-Pastor ESP [3] beat Jiri Vanek CZE [4] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC]
Doubles: Martín & Muñoz de la Nava [ESP] beat Elgin & Schukin [RUS, 3] | 6-4 6-7 10-6
13. Barletta, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Carlos Berlocq [ARG]
Singles: Mikhail Kukushkin RUS [Q] beat Boris Pashanski SRB [6] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Jérémy Chardy FRA
Doubles: Cipolla & Granollers-Pujol [ITA/ESP, 2] beat Marach & Mertinak [AUT/SVK, 1] | 6-3 2-6 11-9
13. Leon, Mexico, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Bruno Echagaray MEX [7] beat Ricardo Mello BRA | 6-0 3-6 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Prakash Amritraj IND [LL]
Doubles: Parrott & Polasek [USA/SVK, 2] beat Evans & Kuznetsov [USA, 4] | 6-4 6-1
14. Napoli, Italy, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Potito Starace [ITA]
Singles: Potito Starace ITA [1/WC] beat Marcos Daniel BRA | 6-4 4-6 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Rik de Voest [RSA]
Doubles: Cibulec & Levinsky [CZE, 2] beat Gil & Horna [POR/PER] | 6-1 6-3
14. St. Brieuc, France, €30K+H, Indoor Clay
2007 Winner: Kristian Pless [DEN]
Singles: Christophe Rochus BEL beat Marcel Granollers-Pujol ESP [1] | 6-2 4-6 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Mikhail Kukushkin [RUS]
Doubles: Cruciat & Muñoz de la Nava [ROU/ESP] beat Yu & Zeng [CHN] | 4-6 6-4 10-4

CooCooCachoo
11-10-2007, 09:38 AM
APRIL

15. Humacao, Puerto Rico, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Gilles Muller LUX [7] beat Ivan Miranda PER | 7-5 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: George Bastl SUI [Q]
Doubles: Ram & Reynolds [USA, 3] beat Cook & Kim [USA, WC] | 6-3 6-4
15. Monza, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Werner Eschauer [AUT].
Singles: Albert Montañes ESP [1] beat Alberto Martín ESP | 3-6 7-6 (1) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ivan Navarro ESP [5]
Doubles: Galvani & Martín [ITA/ESP] beat Gremelmayr & Greul [GER] | 7-5 2-6 10-3
16. Busan, South Korea, $75K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Yeu-Tzuoo Wang [TPE].
Singles: Go Soeda JPN [5] beat Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] | 6-2 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Dusan Lojda [CZE]
Doubles: De Voest & Kubot [RSA/POL, 1] beat Feeney & Junaid [AUS, 3] | 6-3 6-3
16. Athens, Greece, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Martin Verkerk NED [WC] beat Adrian Cruciat ROU [8] | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Alexander Jakupovic GRE [WC]
Doubles: López & Trujillo-Soler [ESP] beat Economidis & Jakupovic [GRE, WC] | 6-4 6-4
16. Tallahassee, Florida, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [FRA]
Singles: Bobby Reynolds USA [2] beat Robert Kendrick USA [3] | 5-7 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ramón Delgado [PAR]
Doubles: Ram & Reynolds [USA, 1] beat Kendrick & Sweeting [USA, 3] | Walkover
16. Chiasso, Switzerland, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Werner Eschauer [AUT]
Singles: Younes El Aynaoui MAR [WC] beat Alberto Martín ESP [1] | 7-6 (2) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ilija Bozoljac [SRB]
Doubles: Hood & Martín [ARG/ESP] beat Colangelo & Crugnola [ITA, 4] | 4-6 7-6 (4) 11-9
16. Mexico City 2, Mexico, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [FRA]
Singles: Dawid Olejniczak POL [6] beat Sam Warburg USA [1] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Alex Satschko GER [7]
Doubles: Ball & Smeets [AUS, 2] beat Bamford & Goodall [GBR] | 6-7 (5) 6-4 10-3
16. Florianopolis 2, Brazil, $35K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Paul Capdeville [CHI].
Singles: Thomaz Bellucci BRA [2] beat Franco Ferreiro BRA [7] | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG]
Doubles: Garcia & Mayer [CHI/ARG, 2] beat Bellucci & Soares | 6-2 6-0
17. Bermuda, Bermuda, $100K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Mariano Zabaleta [ARG].
Singles: Kei Nishikori JPN beat Viktor Troicki SRB | 2-6 7-5 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Paul Capdeville CHI
Doubles: Levy & Thomas [ISR/USA, 4] beat Haggard & Luczak [RSA/AUS] | 6-7 (4) 6-4 11-9
17. Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Bobby Reynolds USA [2] beat Igor Kunitsyn RUS [3] | 6-3 6-7 (3) 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Gary Lugassy FRA
Doubles: Simmonds & Smyczek [USA, WC] beat Harrison & Venus [USA, LL] | 2-6 6-1 10-4
17. Cremona, Italy, €30K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Eduardo Schwank ARG [3] beat Björn Phau GER | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Andrea Stoppini ITA [Q]
Doubles: Schwank & Vemic [ARG/SRB] beat Mergea & Tecau [ROU] | 6-3 6-2
17. [B]Jakarta, Indonesia, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:18. Tunis, Tunisia, $125K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Simone Bolelli [ITA]
Singles: Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] beat Dusan Vemic SRB | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Lukas Lacko SVK
Doubles: Bellucci & Soares [BRA, 2] beat Scherrer & Tourte [SUI/FRA] | 6-3 6-4
18. Prague, Czech Republic, €64K, Clay
2007 Winner: Dusan Lojda [CZE]
Singles: Jan Hernych CZE beat Lukas Dlouhy CZE [8] | 4-6 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [Q]
Doubles: Dlouhy & Pala [CZE, 1] beat Karol & Pospisil [CZE, WC] | 6-7 (2) 6-4 10-6
18. Lanzarote, Spain, €42.5K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [FRA]
Singles: Stéphane Bohli SUI [8] beat Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Narciso Reyes-Rygh [ESP, WC]
Doubles: De Voest & Kubot [RSA/POL, 1] beat Muller & Qureshi [LUX/PAK, 3] | 6-2 7-6 (2)
18. Rome, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Thierry Ascione [FRA]
Singles: Eduardo Schwank ARG [2/SE] beat Eric Prodon FRA | 6-3 6-7 (2) 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Flavio Cipolla ITA [1]
Doubles: Cipolla & Vagnozzi [ITA, 3] beat Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo [ITA] | 6-3 6-3

CooCooCachoo
11-10-2007, 09:39 AM
MAY

19. Ostrava, Czech Republic, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Bohdan Ulihrach [CZE]
Singles: Jiri Vanek CZE [2] beat Jan Hernych CZE | 6-3 4-6 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Adam Vejmelka CZE [WC]
Doubles: Stakhovsky & Zib [UKR/CZE] beat Hernych & Zelenay [CZE/SVK] | 7-6 (6) 3-6 14-12 19. Rabat, Morocco, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Stefano Galvani [ITA]
Singles: Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] beat Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [3] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC]
Doubles: Garcia-Lopez & Hood [ESP/ARG] beat Fornell & Zampieri [ESP/BRA] | 6-3 6-2
19. Tunica Resorts, Mississippi, USA, $50K, Indoor Clay2007 Winner: Pablo Cuevas [URU]
Singles: Ivan Miranda PER [7] beat Carsten Ball AUS [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Jesse Witten USA
Doubles: Obradovic & Van der Merwe [SRB/RSA, 3] beat De Heart & Widom [USA] | 7-6 (5) 6-4
19. Dresden, Germany, €42.5K, Germany, Clay
2007 Winner: Yuri Schukin [RUS]
Singles: Andreas Beck GER [8] beat Woong-Sun Jun KOR | 2-6 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Konstantinos Economidis GRE
Doubles: Brands & Jun [GER/KOR] beat Bozoljac & Vemic [SRB] | 2-6 7-6 (4) 10-6 19. Rijeka, Croatia, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Marin Cilic [CRO]
Singles: Nicolas Massu CHI [4/SE] beat Christophe Rochus BEL [5] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Alex Kuznetsov [USA]
Doubles: Karol & Pospisil [CZE] beat Kuznetsov & Norman [USA/BEL, 2] | 6-4 6-4 19. Telde, Spain, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Peter Luczak [AUS]
Singles: Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [5] beat Pablo Andujar ESP [6] | 6-4 4-6 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Rik De Voest [RSA, 3]
Doubles: Gimeno-Traver & Muñoz de la Nava [ESP] beat Lopez Jaen & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 4] | 6-3 6-1 20. Bordeaux, France, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Eduardo Schwank ARG [6] beat Igor Kunitsyn RUS | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Jan Vacek CZE
Doubles: Hartfield & Roitman [ARG] beat Bednarek & Vemic [POL/SRB] | 6-4 6-4 20. Marrakech, Morocco, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Younes El Aynaoui [MAR]
Singles: Gaël Monfils FRA [1] beat Jérémy Chardy FRA | 7-6 (2) 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Josselin Ouanna FRA
Doubles: Gil & Mergea [POR/ROU] beat Auckland & Delgado [GBR] | 6-2 6-3 20. Aarhus, Denmark, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [4] beat Eric Prodon FRA [2] | 7-5 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Lukas Lacko SVK [5]
Doubles: Olejniczak & Rojer [POL/AHO, 2] beat Nielsen & Pedersen [DEN, 4] | 7-6 (4) 2-6 10-8 20. Zagreb, Croatia, $50K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Janko Tipsarevic [SRB]
Singles: Christophe Rochus BEL [9] beat Carlos Berlocq ARG [2] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Vedran Siljegovic CRO [WC]
Doubles: Dodig & J. Silva [CRO/BRA] beat Stakhovsky & Zib [UKR/CZE] | 6-4 7-6 (1) 20. Bradenton, Florida, USA, $50K, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Jesse Levine USA [3] beat Robert Kendrick USA [1] | 6-3 5-7 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Michael Quintero COL
Doubles: Ball & Cook [AUS/USA, 4] beat De Heart & Widom [USA] | 4-6 6-3 10-6 20. San Remo, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Francesco Aldi [ITA]
Singles: Diego Junqueira ARG beat Maximo Gonzalez ARG [4] | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Andrea Stoppini ITA
Doubles: Levy & Thomas [ISR/USA, 1] beat Bachinger & Brands [GER] | 6-4 6-4
20. New Delhi, India, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] beat Brendan Evans USA [7] | 5-7 7-6 (5) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Alun Jones AUS [5]
Doubles: Ebelthite & Groth [AUS] beat Al Ghareeb & Marchenko [KUW/UKR] | 2-6 7-6 (5) 10-8
21. Fergana, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Antony Dupuis [FRA]
Singles: Pavel Snobel CZE [6] beat George Bastl SUI | 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Daniel Lustig CZE
Doubles: Kravchuk & Kubot [RUS/POL, 3] beat Krasnoroutsky & Uzakov [RUS/UZB, 4] | 6-4 6-1
21. New Delhi 2, India, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Go Soeda JPN [4] beat Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Purav Raja IND [Q]
Doubles: Mankad & A. Singh [IND] beat Evans & Ghouse [USA/IND, 1] | 7-5 6-3
22. Izmir, Turkey, €64K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Gilles Muller LUX [4] beat Kristian Pless DEN [3] | 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Menendez ESP
Doubles: Levine & Nishikori [USA/JPN] beat Thompson & Udomchoke [USA/THA] | 6-1 7-5
22. Carson, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Alex Bogomolov Jr. [USA]
Singles: Amer Delic USA [3] beat Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [5] | 7-6 (5) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Victor Estrella DOM
Doubles: Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA] beat De Heart & King-Turner [USA/NZL, 4] | 6-4 6-2
22. Alessandria, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Paolo Lorenzi ITA beat Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 4-6 7-6 (5) 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Jan Hajek CZE
Doubles: Cipolla & Vagnozzi [ITA, 1] beat Middelkoop & Van Gemerden [NED] | 3-6 6-1 10-4 22. Karlsruhe, Germany, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Mischa Zverev [GER]
Singles: Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] beat Tobias Kamke GER | 6-1 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Louk Sorensen IRL
Doubles: Köllerer & Moser [AUT/GER] beat Jun & Sirianni [KOR/AUS] | 6-2 7-5

CooCooCachoo
11-10-2007, 09:39 AM
JUNE

23. Prostejov, Czech Republic, €127.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Sergio Roitman [ARG]
Singles: Agustin Calleri ARG [4] beat Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG | 6-0 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ivo Minar CZE [7]
Doubles: De Voest & Kubot [RSA/POL, 2] beat Haggard & Tourte [RSA/FRA] | 6-2 6-2
23. Fürth, Germany, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Peter Luczak [AUS]
Singles: Daniel Köllerer AUT [7] beat Santiago Giraldo COL | 6-1 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Victor Hanescu ROU [1]
Doubles: Marx & Peya [GER/AUT, 1] beat Köllerer & Moser [AUT/GER] | 6-3 6-3
23. Surbiton, Great Britain, €42.5K, Grass
2007 Winner: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [FRA]
Singles: Frank Dancevic CAN [Q] beat Kevin Anderson RSA [5] | 4-6 6-3 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Mischa Zverev GER [2]
Doubles: Clément & Roger-Vasselin [FRA] beat Levy & Thomas [ISR/USA, 3] | 7-6 (4) 6-7 (3) 10-7
23. Yuba City, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Kevin Kim [USA]
Singles: Michael Yani USA [Q] beat Sam Warburg USA [2] | 7-6 (5) 2-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Nick Lindahl AUS [8]
Doubles: Monroe & Yani [USA] beat Gambill & Oudsema [USA, WC] | 6-4 6-4
23. Sassuolo, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Alexander Dolgopolov Jr. [UKR]
Singles: Frederico Gil POR [6] beat Santiago Ventura ESP [2] | 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Peter Polansky CAN [Q]
Doubles: Aranguren & Galvani [ARG/ITA] beat Ramirez Hidalgo & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 4] | 5-7 6-2 10-8
24. Sofia, Bulgaria, €50K, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Adrian Ungur [ROU] beat Franco Ferreiro [BRA, 3] | 6-3 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]
Doubles: Ferreiro & Puerta [BRA/ARG] beat Magdincev & Rusevski [MKD, 3] | 6-3 1-6 10-3
24. Kosice, Slovakia, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Jérémy Chardy [FRA]
Singles: Lukas Rosol CZE [7] beat Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP [8] | 7-5 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Andrea Arnaboldi ITA
Doubles: Bednarek & Zelenay [POL/SVK, 1] beat Lopez-Jaen & Poch-Gradin [ESP, 3] | 6-1 4-6 13-11
24. Milano, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Santiago Ventura [ESP]
Singles: Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1/WC] beat Diego Hartfield ARG [6] | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Doubles: Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 1] beat Aranguren & Fornell [ARG/ESP] | 6-4 6-4
25. Braunschweig, Germany, €106.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Oscar Hernandez [ESP]
Singles: Nicolas Devilder FRA beat Sergio Roitman ARG [7] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Artem Sitak RUS
Doubles: Crugnola & Hernandez [ITA/ESP] beat Eschauer & Oswald [AUT] | 7-6 (4) 6-2
25. Bytom, Poland, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Peter Luczak [AUS]
Singles: Laurent Recouderc FRA [7] beat Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Blazej Koniusz POL [Q]
Doubles: Gawron & Kowalczyk [POL] beat Durek & Koniusz [AUS/POL] | 6-4 3-6 10-7
25. Recanati, Italy, €30K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Yeu-Tzuoo Wang [TPE]
Singles: Horacio Zeballos ARG [Q] beat Grega Zemlja SLO [8] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Giovanni Lapentti ECU [Q]
Doubles: Dorsch & Phau [GER, 2] beat Yu & Zeng [CHN, 1] | 6-3 7-5
26. Reggio Emilia, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Olivier Patience [FRA]
Singles: Mathieu Montcourt FRA beat Pablo Andujar ESP [4] | 2-6 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Caio Zampieri BRA [WC]
Doubles: Yu & Zeng [CHN, 3] beat Hood & Mayer [ARG] | 6-3 6-4
26. Constanta, Romania, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Sebastian Decoud [ARG]
Singles: Nicolas Devilder FRA [2] beat Adrian Ungur ROU | 6-3 6-7 (5) 7-6 (10)
Wooden Spoon: Karim Maamoun EGY [Q]
Doubles: Mergea & Tecau [ROU, 1] beat Silva & Vagnozzi [BRA/ITA, 2] | 6-4 6-2
27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba, Spain, €106.5K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Adrian Menendez [ESP]
Singles: Ivan Navarro ESP [3] beat Dick Norman BEL | 6-7 (4) 6-3 7-6 (10)
Wooden Spoon: Filip Prpic SWE
Doubles: Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 1] beat Cerretani & Norman [USA/BEL, 2] | 6-4 6-3
27. Lugano, Switzerland, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Werner Eschauer [AUT]
Singles: Luis Horna PER [5/Q] beat Nicolas Devilder FRA [6] | 7-6 (1) 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP
Doubles: Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER] beat Hood & Schwank [ARG, 3] | 7-6 (7) 4-6 10-7
27. Turin, Italy, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Carlos Berlocq [ARG]
Singles: Fabio Fognini ITA [1] beat Diego Junqueira ARG | 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Leonardo Azzaro ITA [Q]
Doubles: Berlocq & Gil [ARG/POR] beat Cibulec & Levinsky [CZE, 1] | 6-4 6-3
27. Dublin, Ireland, €64K, Synthetic Grass
2007 Winner: Rohan Bopanna [IND]
Singles: Robert Smeets AUS [6] beat Frederik Nielsen DEN | 7-6 (5) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Conor Niland IRL
Doubles: P. Amritraj & Qureshi [IND/PAK] beat Marray & Nielsen [GBR/DEN, 4] | 6-3 7-6 (6)
27. Winnetka, Illinois, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Noam Okun [ISR]
Singles: Rajeev Ram USA beat Scoville Jenkins USA [6] | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Woong-Sun Jun KOR [8]
Doubles: Widom & Yani [USA] beat Chen & J. Statham [TPE/NZL] | 6-2 6-2

CooCooCachoo
11-10-2007, 09:39 AM
JULY

28. Scheveningen, The Netherlands, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Pablo Cuevas [URU]
Singles: Jesse Huta Galung NED beat Diego Hartfield ARG | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Björn Phau GER
Doubles: Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER] beat Middelkoop & Van Gemerden [NED, WC] | 5-7 6-2 10-6
28. Bogota 2, Colombia, $75K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Carlos Salamanca [COL]
Singles: Mariano Puerta ARG [4] beat Ricardo Hocevar BRA | 7-6 (2) 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Doubles: Malisse & Salamanca [BEL/COL] beat Cabal & Quintero [COL] | 6-1 6-4
28. Granby, Canada, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Takao Suzuki [JPN]
Singles: Alex Bogdanovic GBR [5] beat Danai Udomchoke THA [2] | 7-6 (14) 3-6 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Carsten Ball AUS [4]
Doubles: Bester & Polansky [CAN, WC] beat Francis & Monroe [USA, 2] | 2-6 6-1 10-5
28. Ramat Hasharon, Israel, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Marsel Ilhan TUR [6] beat Ivo Klec SVK | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Samuel Groth AUS [7]
Doubles: Erlich & Ram [ISR, 1] beat Elgin & Bubka Jr. [RUS/UKR, 2] | 6-3 7-6 (3)
28. San Benedetto, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1] beat Diego Junqueira ARG [3] | 6-4 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Matteo Viola ITA [WC]
Doubles: Lorenzi & Silva [ITA/BRA] beat Gard & Raditschnigg [ROU/AUT] | 6-3 7-5
29. Aptos, California, USA, $75K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Donald Young [USA]
Singles: Kevin Kim USA [3] beat Andrea Stoppini ITA | 7-5 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Nima Roshan USA [WC]
Doubles: Okun & Weintraub [ISR] beat Widom & Yani [USA, 4] | 6-2 6-1
29. Rimini, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Oliver Marach [AUT]
Singles: Diego Junqueira ARG [1/WC] beat Walter Trusendi ITA [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Diego Veronelli ARG
Doubles: Azzaro & Crugnola [ITA, 1] beat Gard & Middelkoop [ROU/NED] | 6-1 6-1
29. Manchester, Great Britain, €30K+H, Grass
2007 Winner: Harel Levy [ISR]
Singles: Björn Rehnquist SWE [4] beat Richard Bloomfield GBR | 7-6 (8) 0-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Adam Feeney AUS
Doubles: Feeney & Smeets [AUS, 1] beat Mankad & Singh [IND, 4] | 6-3 6-7 (5) 10-6
29. Manta, Ecuador, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Go Soeda [JPN]
Singles: Giovanni Lapentti ECU beat Ricardo Mello BRA [5] | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Borja Malo CHI [Q]
Doubles: A. Gonzalez & Struvay [COL] beat Estrella & Fabbri [DOM/ARG] | 7-5 3-6 10-7
29. Moncton, Canada, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Xavier Malisse BEL [1] beat Danai Udomchoke THA [2] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Kamil Pajkowski CAN [WC]
Doubles: An & Kondo [KOR/JPN] beat Chu & Shamasdin [CAN] | 6-2 2-6 12-10
29. Oberstaufen, Germany, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP]
Singles: Lukasz Kubot POL [4] beat Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [2] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Nils Langer GER [WC]
Doubles: Karol & Pospisil [CZE, 1] beat Ghem & Westerhof [BRA/NED, 3] | 6-7 (2) 6-1 10-6
30. Poznan, Poland, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Raemon Sluiter [NED]
Singles: Nicolas Devilder FRA [4] beat Björn Phau GER | 7-5 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Santiago Giraldo COL
Doubles: Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 1] beat Giraldo & Martín [COL/ESP] | 4-6 6-0 10-6
30. San Marino, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Potito Starace [ITA]
Singles: Filippo Volandri ITA beat Potito Starace ITA [1] | 5-7 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Sergio Roitman ARG [6]
Doubles: Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 1] beat Colangelo & Marx [ITA/GER] | 7-5 7-5
30. Lexington, Kentucky, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: John Isner [USA]
Singles: Somdev Devvarman IND [Q] beat Robert Kendrick USA [3] | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Erik Chvojka CAN [SE]
Doubles: Da Col & Stoppini [ITA, 4] beat Charroin & Chvojka [FRA/CAN] | 6-2 2-6 10-8
30. Penza, Russia, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Benedikt Dorsch [GER]
Singles: Benedikt Dorsch GER [5] beat Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1] | 1-6 6-4 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Ivan Cerovic CRO
Doubles: Istomin & Kirillov [UZB/RUS, 3] beat Ghem & Westerhof [BRA/NED, 4] | 6-2 3-6 10-6
30. Medjugorje, Bosnia & Herzegovina, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Ivan Navarro ESP [1] beat Pere Riba ESP | 6-0 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Robert Raguz CRO [WC]
Doubles: J. Minar & Slanar [CZE/AUT, 4] beat Riba & Santos [ESP, 3] | 7-5 6-3
31. Cordenons, Italy, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Maximo Gonzalez [ARG]
Singles: Filippo Volandri ITA beat Oscar Hernandez ESP [4] | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2]
Doubles: Crugnola & Di Mauro [ITA] beat Garcia & Prieto [ARG, 1] | 1-6 6-4 10-6
31. Vancouver, Canada, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Frédéric Niemeyer [CAN]
Singles: Dudi Sela ISR [3] beat Kevin Kim USA | 6-3 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Danai Udomchoke THA
Doubles: Butorac & Parrott [USA, 3] beat De Voest & Fisher [RSA/AUS, 1] | 6-4 7-6 (3)
31. Tampere, Finland, €42.5K, Clay
2007 Winner: Eric Prodon [FRA]
Singles: Mathieu Montcourt FRA [7] beat Flavio Cipolla ITA [4] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Tomas Zib CZE
Doubles: Eleskovic & Ryderstedt [SWE] beat Heliovaara & Kontinen [FIN] | 6-3 6-4
31. Graz, Austria, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Victor Hanescu [ROU]
Singles: Jérémy Chardy FRA [2] beat Sergio Roitman ARG [3] | 6-2 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Rainer Eitzinger AUT
Doubles: Melzer & Melzer [AUT] beat Jeanpierre & Renavand [FRA] | 1-6 7-6 (8) 10-4
31. Belo Horizonte, Brazil, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Brian Dabul [ARG]
Singles: Santiago Gonzalez MEX beat Nicolas Massu CHI [1] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Roman Borvanov USA
Doubles: Gonzalez & Qureshi [MEX/PAK, 1] beat D. Silva & Zampieri [BRA] | 6-3 7-6 (3)
31. Timisoara, Romania, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Victor Hanescu [ROU]
Singles: Daniel Brands GER [8] beat Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP [5] | 6-4 7-6 (0)
Wooden Spoon: Jeroen Masson BEL
Doubles: Muñoz de la Nava & Ramirez Hidalgo [ESP, 1] beat Cruciat & Mergea [ROU, 2] | 3-6 6-4 11-9
31. Saransk, Mordovia, Russia, $50K, Clay
2007 Winner: Mikhail Kukushkin [RUS]
Singles: Michail Elgin RUS [3] beat Denis Istomin UZB [2] | 7-6 (6) 3-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Mohamed Maamoun EGY
Doubles: Istomin & Kirillov [UZB/RUS] beat Krasnoroutsky & Matsukevitch [RUS, 3] | 6-2 7-6 (9)

CooCooCachoo
11-10-2007, 09:39 AM
AUGUST

32. Segovia, Spain, €106.5K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Fernando Verdasco [ESP]
Singles: Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR beat Thiago Alves BRA [SE] | 7-5 7-6
Wooden Spoon: Stefano Galvani ITA
Doubles: Hutchins & Thomas [GBR/USA, 3] beat Levinsky & Polasek [CZE/SVK, 1] | 7-6 (3) 3-6 10-8
32. Campos do Jordao, Brazil, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Brian Dabul [ARG]
Singles: Brian Dabul ARG [1] beat Izak van der Merwe RSA | 7-5 6-7 (6) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Robert Smeets AUS [2]
Doubles: Dabul & Felder [ARG/URU, 3] beat Torres & Van der Merwe [BRA/RSA, 2] | 6-4 7-6 (9)
32. Binghamton, New York, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Thomas Johansson [SWE]
Singles: Paul Capdeville CHI [1] beat Rajeev Ram USA | 4-6 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Richard Bloomfield GBR
Doubles: Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA, 4] beat Battistone & Battistone [USA] | 6-3 6-4 32. New Delhi 3, India, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi [PAK]
Singles: Conor Niland IRL beat Tomas Cakl CZE | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Yuki Bhambri IND [Q]
Doubles: Goodall & J. Ward [GBR] beat Iwami & Kondo [JPN] | 6-4 6-1
32. Samarkand, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Mikhail Kukushkin [RUS]
Singles: Michail Elgin RUS [4] beat Andre Ghem BRA | 7-6 (4) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Roman Piftor UZB [WC]
Doubles: Labadze & Matsukevitch [GEO/RUS] beat Arsenov & Uzakov [RUS/UZB] | 7-6 (1) 4-6 10-3
33. Istanbul 2, Turkey, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Mischa Zverev [GER]
Singles: Frederico Gil POR [3] beat Benedikt Dorsch GER | 6-4 1-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: David Guez FRA
Doubles: Kohlmann & Moser [GER] beat Skoch & Zelenay [CZE/SVK, 2] | 7-6 (4) 6-4
33. Bronx, New York, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Sam Warburg [USA]
Singles: Lukas Dlouhy CZE beat Leonardo Mayer ARG [4] | 6-0 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Francesco Piccari ITA
Doubles: Dlouhy & Zib [CZE, 4] beat Beck & Fischer [GER/AUT] | 3-6 6-4 11-9 33. New Delhi 4, India, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Michail Elgin [RUS]
Singles: Dieter Kindlmann GER beat Joshua Goodall GBR [3] | 7-6 (3) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Sunil Kumar Sipaeya IND [WC]
Doubles: Mankad & Singh [IND, 1] beat Gajjar & Raja [IND, 3] | 4-6 6-4 11-9
33. Bukhara, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Denis Istomin [UZB]
Singles: Denis Istomin UZB [1] beat Ilia Marchenko UKR | 4-6 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Philipp Oswald AUT
Doubles: Chekhov & Elgin [RUS, 2] beat Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 1] | 7-6 (2) 6-1
33. Vigo, Spain, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Maximo Gonzalez [ARG]
Singles: Pablo Andujar ESP [6] beat Marco Crugnola ITA [Q] | 6-1 3-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Pere Riba ESP
Doubles: Crugnola & Motti [ITA, 1] beat Clar & Martín-Adalia [ESP] | 6-3 4-6 10-4
34. Manerbio, Italy, €64K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Jiri Vanek [CZE]
Singles: Victor Crivoi ROU beat Christophe Rochus BEL [3] | 7-6 (10) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Grega Zemlja SLO
Doubles: Fabbiano & Pashanski [ITA/SRB] beat Dell'acqua & Di Mauro [ITA] | 7-6 (7) 7-5
34. Geneva, Switzerland, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Yuri Schukin [RUS]
Singles: Kristof Vliegen BEL [1] beat Yuri Schukin KAZ [2] | 6-2 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Dick Norman BEL
Doubles: Köllerer & Moser [AUT/GER, 1] beat Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER, 2] | 7-6 (5) 3-6 10-8
34. Karshi, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Denis Istomin [UZB]
Singles: Denis Istomin UZB [1] beat Michail Elgin RUS [2] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Pavel Chekhov RUS [7]
Doubles: Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 1] beat Haider-Maurer & Oswald [AUT, 3] | 6-4 6-4
34. San Sebastian, Spain, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Pablo Andujar ESP [3] beat Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [4] | 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Adolfo Gomez-Pinter ESP [WC]
Doubles: López & Trujillo-Soler [ESP, 1] beat Ramirez Hidalgo & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 3] | 6-7 (3) 6-3 10-6
35. Como, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Maximo Gonzalez [ARG]
Singles: Diego Junqueira ARG [2] beat Daniel Köllerer AUT [6] | 2-0 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Alberto Martín ESP [3]
Doubles: Hood & Martín [ARG/ESP, 2] beat Hormazabal & Veic [CHI/CRO] | 6-1 6-4
35. Freudenstadt, Germany, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Ivo Minar [CZE]
Singles: Simon Greul GER beat Matthias Bachinger GER [6] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Mannarino FRA [8]
Doubles: Norman & Vliegen [BEL, 2] beat Eitzinger & Sandbichler [AUT, WC] | 6-3 6-3
35. Almaty, Kazakhstan, $35K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Simon Greul [GER]
Singles: Sebastian Decoud ARG [6] beat Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [7/WC] | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Nikolay Nesterov RUS [Q]
Doubles: Krasnoroutskiy & Molchanov [RUS/UKR, 4] beat Abdukhalikov & Bogomolov Jr. [KAZ/USA] | 3-6 6-3 10-2

CooCooCachoo
11-10-2007, 09:40 AM
SEPTEMBER

36. Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands, €42.5K, Clay 2007 Winner: Jesse Huta Galung [NED]
Singles: Simon Greul GER beat Ivan Navarro ESP [1] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Thomas Schoorel NED [WC]
Doubles: Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER, 1] beat Beks & Middelkoop [NED] | 6-3 6-2
36. Düsseldorf, Germany, €30K+H, Clay 2007 Winner: Denis Gremelmayr [GER]
Singles: Kristof Vliegen BEL [3] beat Andreas Beck GER [4] | 6-0 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Riccardo Ghedin ITA
Doubles: Hajek & Zib [CZE, 4] beat Rosol & Zelenay [CZE/SVK, 3] | 1-6 6-2 10-7
36. Cherkassy, Ukraine, $50K+H, Clay 2007 Winner: Boris Pashanski [SRB]
Singles: Olivier Patience FRA [7] beat Denis Istomin UZB [4] | 6-2 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
Doubles: Elgin & Krasnoroutsky [RUS, 1] beat Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR, 2] | 6-4 7-5
36. Brasov, Romania, €30K+H, Clay 2007 Winner: Maximo Gonzalez [ARG]
Singles: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [2] beat Alexander Flock GER | 4-6 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Doubles: Marrero & Muñoz de la Nava [ESP, 4] beat Poch-Gradin & Santos [ESP, 3] | 6-4 6-3
36. Genova, Italy, €30K+H, Clay2007 Winner: Flavio Cipolla [ITA]
Singles: Fabio Fognini ITA [2/WC] beat Gianluca Naso ITA | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Thierry Ascione FRA [5]
Doubles: Naso & Trusendi [ITA] beat Galvani & Vicini [ITA/SMR] | 6-2 7-6 (2)
37. Orléans, France, €105K+H, Indoor Hard 2007 Winner: Olivier Rochus [BEL]
Singles: Nicolas Mahut FRA [5] beat Christophe Rochus BEL [7] | 5-7 6-1 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC]
Doubles: Stakhovsky & L. Zovko [UKR/CRO, 3] beat Scherrer & Zelenay [SUI/SVK, 1] | 7-6 (7) 6-4
37. Donetsk, Ukraine, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard 2007 Winner: Roko Karanusic [CRO]
Singles: Igor Kunitsyn RUS [1] beat Sergei Bubka Jr. UKR [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Dominik Hrbaty SVK [WC]
Doubles: Malisse & Norman [BEL, 2] beat Levy & Okun [ISR, 4] | 4-6 6-1 13-11
37. Seville, Spain, €42K+H, Clay 2007 Winner: Frederico Gil [POR]
Singles: Pere Riba ESP beat Enrico Burzi ITA [LL] | 6-1 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Leandro Migani ARG [Q]
Doubles: Marrero & Santos [ESP] beat Dutra Silva & Saretta [BRA] | 2-6 6-2 10-8
37. Ljubljana, Slovenia, €42K, Clay 2007 Winner: Marco Mirnegg [AUT]
Singles: Ilija Bozoljac SRB [5] beat Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Blaz Rola SLO [WC]
Doubles: Brzezicki & Hood [ARG, 2] beat Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER, 1] | 7-5 7-6 (4)
37. Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard2007 Winner: Jesse Witten [USA]
Singles: Kevin Kim USA [5] beat Vincent Spadea USA [2] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Jesse Witten USA
Doubles: Fisher & Huss [AUS, 2] beat Ram & Reynolds [USA, 1] | 7-6 (4) 6-3
37. Quito, Ecuador, $35K+H, Clay 2007 Winner: Santiago Giraldo [COL]
Singles: Giovanni Lapentti ECU [8] beat Riccardo Ghedin ITA | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Damian Patriarca ARG
Doubles: Armando & Mayer [USA/ARG, 1] beat Mello & Zampieri [BRA, 2] | 7-5 6-2
38. Szczecin, Poland, €106.5K+H, Clay 2007 Winner: Sergio Roitman [ARG]
Singles: Florent Serra FRA [2] beat Albert Montañes ESP [1] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Maximo Gonzalez ARG
Doubles: Marrero & Olejniczak [ESP/POL, ALT] beat Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 3] | 7-6 (4) 6-3
38. Cali, Colombia, $75K+H, Clay 2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Marcos Daniel BRA [1] beat Leonardo Mayer ARG [4] | 6-2 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Riccardo Ghedin ITA [SE]
Doubles: Cabal & Falla [COL] beat Dabul & Zeballos [ARG, 1] | 7-6 (6) 6-3
38. Todi, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay 2007 Winner: Stefano Galvani [ITA]
Singles: Tomas Tenconi ITA beat Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [2] | 4-6 6-3 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Daniel Silva BRA
Doubles: Naso & Trusendi [ITA] beat Brizzi & Motti [ITA] | 4-6 7-6 (3) 10-4
38. Waco, Texas, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Vincent Spadea USA [2] beat Joseph Sirianni AUS [6] | 6-0 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Tobias Kamke GER
Doubles: Bogomolov Jr. & Vemic [USA/SRB, 3] beat Francis & Monroe [USA, 4] | 6-4 5-7 10-8
38. Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, €30K+H, Clay 2007 Winner: Konstantinos Economidis [GRE]
Singles: Ilija Bozoljac SRB [2] beat Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Francesco Piccari ITA
Doubles: A. Balazs & Hadad [HUN/ISR] beat Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER, 1] | 7-5 6-2
39. Bogota, Colombia, $75K+H, Clay 2007 Winner: Marcos Daniel [BRA]
Singles: Marcos Daniel BRA [1] beat Horacio Zeballos ARG | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Sebastian Decoud ARG
Doubles: Cabal & Falla [COL] beat Fabbri & Zeballos [ARG] | 3-6 7-6 (7) 10-8
39. Grenoble, France, €42.5K+H, Indoor Hard 2007 Winner: Nicolas Lapentti [ECU]
Singles: Kristof Vliegen BEL [2] beat Alexandre Sidorenko FRA | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Vladimir Obradovic SRB [Q]
Doubles: Fischer & Oswald [AUT, 3] beat Desein & Norman [BEL] | 6-7 (5) 7-5 10-7
39. Napoli 2, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay 2007 Winner: Yuri Schukin [RUS]
Singles: Tomas Tenconi ITA [SE] beat Lamine Ouahab ALG | 6-7 (6) 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Federico Luzzi ITA [SE]
Doubles: Azzaro & Motti [ITA, 1] beat Gorcic & Maiorano [BIH/ITA, WC] | 6-7 (5) 6-3 10-7
39. Lubbock, Texas, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard 2007 Winner: Robert Smeets [AUS]
Singles: John Isner USA [3] beat Frank Dancevic CAN [4] | 7-6 (2) 4-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Phillip Simmonds USA [WC]
Doubles: Borvanov & A. Sitak [USA/RUS] beat Bogomolov Jr. & Vemic [USA/SRB, 1] | 6-2 6-3
39. Trnava, Slovakia, €85K+H, Clay 2007 Winner: Jan Hernych [CZE]
Singles: Alberto Martín ESP [8] beat Julian Reister GER [Q] | 6-2 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Marko Danis SVK [WC]
Doubles: Skoch & Zelenay [CZE/SVK, 1] beat Köllerer & Mertinak [AUT/SVK, 4] | 6-3 6-1
39. Bucharest, Romania, €30K+H, Clay 2007 Winner: Victor Hanescu [ROU]
Singles: Santiago Ventura ESP [1] beat Victor Crivoi ROU [4] | 5-7 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Dominik Meffert GER [7]
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] beat Arnaboldi & Gonzalez [ITA/ARG] | 6-3 5-7 10-6
40. Mons, Belgium, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard 2007 Winner: Ernests Gulbis [LAT]
Singles: Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [7] beat Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Martin Fischer AUT [SE]
Doubles: Mertinak & Zovko [SVK/CRO, 1] beat Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU] | 7-5 6-3
40. Aracaju, Brazil, $75K+H, Clay 2007 Winner: Nicolas Massu [CHI]
Singles: Paul Capdeville CHI [7] beat Thiago Alves BRA [6] | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Eric Gomes BRA
Doubles: Aranguren & Ferreiro [ARG/BRA] beat Alves & Souza [BRA] | 6-4 6-4
40. Tarragona, Spain, €42.5K+H, Clay 2007 Winner: Alberto Martín [ESP]
Singles: Alberto Martín ESP [4] beat Simon Greul GER [8] | 6-7 (5) 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [SE]
Doubles: Karol & Köllerer [CZE/AUT] beat Fornell & M. López [ESP] | 6-2 6-2

CooCooCachoo
11-10-2007, 09:40 AM
OCTOBER

41. Asuncion, Paraguay, $75K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Franco Ferreiro [BRA]
Singles: Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [3] beat Leonardo Mayer ARG [4] | 3-6 6-3 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: André Ghem BRA
Doubles: Fabbri & Mayer [ARG, 4] beat Garcia & Hood [ARG, 3] | 7-5 6-4
41. Florianopolis, Brazil, $35K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Oscar Hernandez [ESP]
Singles: Nicolas Massu CHI [2] beat Olivier Patience FRA [6] | 6-7 (4) 6-2 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Horacio Zeballos ARG
Doubles: Dutra Silva & J. Silva [BRA, 3] beat Hocevar & Miele [BRA, 4] | 3-6 6-4 10-4
41. Rennes, France, €42.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Philipp Petzschner [GER]
Singles: Josselin Ouanna FRA beat Adrian Mannarino FRA [5] | 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ludovic Walter FRA [WC]
Doubles: Auckland & Norman [GBR/BEL] beat Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 1] | 6-3 6-4
41. Sacramento, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Wayne Odesnik [USA]
Singles: Donald Young USA [7/WC] beat Robert Kendrick USA [2] | 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Santiago Gonzalez MEX
Doubles: Battistone & Battistone [USA, WC] beat Isner & Ram [USA, 1] | 1-6 6-3 10-4
42. Tashkent, Uzbekistan, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] beat Mathieu Montcourt FRA | 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Vaja Uzakov UZB [WC]
Doubles: Cipolla & Snobel [ITA/CZE] beat Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 4] | 6-3 6-4
42. Calabasas, California, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Robert Kendrick [USA]
Singles: Vince Spadea USA [1] beat Sam Warburg USA | 7-6 (5) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Todd Widom USA
Doubles: Bozoljac & Vemic [SRB, 2] beat Devvarman & Healey [IND/AUS, Q] | 1-6 6-3 13-11
42. Kolding, Denmark, €42.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Lukas Lacko [SVK]
Singles: Roko Karanusic CRO [1] beat Karol Beck SVK | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Andis Juska LAT [Q]
Doubles: Evans & Haggard [USA/RSA] beat Auckland & Perry [GBR/AUS] | 6-3 7-5
42. Montevideo, Uruguay, $75K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Santiago Ventura [ESP]
Singles: Peter Luczak AUS [SE] beat Nicolas Massu CHI [4] | Walkover
Wooden Spoon: Pablo Santos ESP [Q]
Doubles: Ferreiro & Saretta [BRA, WC] beat Gimeno-Traver & Ramirez Hidalgo [ESP] | 6-3 6-2
43. Seoul, Korea, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Dudi Sela [ISR]
Singles: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR beat Ivo Minar CZE [3] | 6-4 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Simon Greul GER
Doubles: Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 3] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 4] | 7-5 4-6 10-6
43. Buenos Aires, Argentina, $75K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Sergio Roitman [ARG]
Singles: Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [7] beat Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP | 6-3 4-6 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Martin Alund ARG [WC]
Doubles: Gonzalez & Prieto [ARG, 1] beat Bellucci & Ramirez Hidalgo [BRA/ESP, 4] | 7-5 6-3
44. Louisville, Kentucky, USA, $50K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Matthias Bachinger [GER]
Singles: Robert Kendrick USA [3] beat Donald Young USA [4] | 6-1 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Prakash Amritraj IND
Doubles: P. Amritraj & Levine [IND/USA] beat Dancevic & Vemic [CAN/SRB] | 6-3 7-6 (10)
44. Aachen, Germany, €42.5K+H, Indoor Carpet
2007 Winner: Evgeny Korolev [RUS]
Singles: Evgeny Korolev RUS [5] beat Ruben Bemelmans BEL [WC] | 7-6 (5) 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Denis Gremelmayr GER [2]
Doubles: Kohlmann & Waske [GER, WC] beat Parrott & Polasek [USA/SVK, 1] | 6-4 6-4
44. Cali 2, Colombia, $125K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Daniel Köllerer AUT beat Paul Capdeville CHI | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
Doubles: Köllerer & Pashanski [AUT/SRB] beat Junqueira & Luczak [ARG/AUS] | 6-7 (4) 6-4 10-4
44. Busan 2, Korea, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Ivo Minar [CZE]
Singles: Ivo Minar CZE [2] beat Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA | 6-1 2-0 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Martin Slanar AUT
Doubles: De Voest & Fisher [RSA/AUS, 1] beat Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 2] | 6-2 2-6 10-6

CooCooCachoo
11-10-2007, 09:41 AM
NOVEMBER

45. Bratislava, Slovakia, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Simone Bolelli [ITA]
Singles: Jan Hernych CZE beat Stéphane Bohli SUI | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Lukasz Kubot POL
Doubles: Cermak & Kubot [CZE/POL] beat Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT, 1] | 6-4 6-4
45. Astana 2, Kazakhstan, $75K, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event
Singles: Andrey Golubev KAZ [3] beat Laurent Recouderc FRA [8] | 1-6 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Sarvar Ikramov UZB [LL]
Doubles: Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 2] beat Bastl & Chiudinelli [SUI] | 6-4 6-7 (8) 10-8
45. Nashville, Tennessee, USA, $75K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Jesse Levine [USA]
Singles: Robert Kendrick USA [4] beat Somdev Devvarman IND | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Dusan Vemic SRB
Doubles: Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA] beat Mankad & Singh [IND, Q] | 6-4 7-5
45. Guayaquil, Ecuador, $50K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Nicolas Lapentti [ECU]
Singles: Sergio Roitman ARG beat Brian Dabul ARG [8] | 7-6 (5) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Horacio Zeballos ARG [Q]
Doubles: Decoud & Giraldo [ARG/COL] beat Alves & Hocevar [BRA] | 6-4 6-4
45. Eckental, Germany, €30K+H, Indoor Carpet
2007 Winner: Denis Gremelmayr [GER]
Singles: Denis Gremelmayr GER [1] beat Roko Karanusic CRO [2] | 6-2 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [8]
Doubles: Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 2] beat Auckland & Torres [GBR/BRA] | 6-3 3-6 10-7
45. Rimouski, Canada, $35K+H, Indoor Carpet/Synthetic
2007 Winner: Brendan Evans [USA]
Singles: Ryan Sweeting USA beat Kristian Pless DEN [1] | 6-4 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Frederik Nielsen DEN [8]
Doubles: V. Pospisil & Raonic [CAN, WC] beat Pless & Ryderstedt [DEN/SWE, 3] | 5-7 6-4 10-6
46. Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine, $125K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Mischa Zverev [GER]
Singles: Fabrice Santoro FRA [4] beat Victor Hanescu ROU [3] | 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [Q]
Doubles: Cañas & Tursunov [ARG/RUS] beat Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT] | 6-3 7-6 (5)
46. Champaign, Illinois, USA, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Jesse Levine [USA]
Singles: Kevin Anderson RSA [7] beat Kevin Kim USA [5] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Kristian Pless DEN
Doubles: Ram & Reynolds [USA, 1] beat Charroin & Tourte [FRA] | 3-6 6-3 10-6
46. Coquimbo, Chile, $50K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:46. Jersey, Great Britain, €30K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Adrian Mannarino FRA [5] beat Andreas Beck GER [2] | 7-6 (4) 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Joseph Sirianni AUS [4]
Doubles: Fleming & Skupski [GBR, WC] beat Guccione & Torres [AUS/BRA] | 6-3 6-2
46. Medellin, Colombia, $35K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Eduardo Schwank [ARG]
Singles: Leonardo Mayer ARG [7] beat Sergio Roitman ARG [4] | 6-4 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Brian Dabul ARG [6]
Doubles: Cabal & Falla [COL] beat Amado & Estrella [ARG/DOM] | 3-4 Ret.
47. Puebla, Mexico, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Leonardo Mayer [ARG]
Singles: Michael Lammer SUI beat Rainer Eitzinger AUT | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Bruno Echagaray MEX [WC]
Doubles: Monroe & Nuñez [USA] beat Garza & Gonzalez [MEX, WC] | 4-6 6-3 10-6
47. Knoxville, Tennessee, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Robert Kendrick [USA]
Singles: Bobby Reynolds USA [2] beat Luka Gregorc SLO | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Somdev Devvarman IND
Doubles: Anderson & Jones [RSA/NZL] beat Ram & Reynolds [USA, 1] | 3-6 6-0 10-7
47. Helsinki, Finland, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Steve Darcis [BEL]
Singles: Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1/WC] beat Karol Beck SVK | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Chris Guccione AUS [5]
Doubles: Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT] beat Butorac & Zovko [USA/CRO, 2] | 6-7 (2) 7-6 (7) 10-6
47. Yokohama, Japan, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Dudi Sela [ISR]
Singles: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2] beat Go Soeda JPN [1] | 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Woong-Sun Jun KOR [8]
Doubles: Cakl & Semjan [CZE/SVK] beat Evans & Slanar [USA/AUT, 2] | 6-3 7-6 (1)
48. Toyota, Japan, $35K+H, Indoor Carpet
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Go Soeda JPN [1] beat Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2] | 6-2 7-6 (7)
Wooden Spoon: Hiroki Kondo JPN [WC]
Doubles: Nielsen & Qureshi [DEN/PAK, 1] beat Chen & Panfil [TPE/POL] | 7-5 6-3
48. Cancun, Mexico, $35K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Grega Zemlja SLO beat Martin Alund ARG | 6-2 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Daniel Garza MEX [WC]
Doubles: Kubot & M arach [POL/AUT, 1] beat Lee & Yang [TPE] | 7-5 6-2
48. Lima, Peru, $50K, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [2] beat Sergio Roitman ARG [5] | 6-2 4-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Juan-Pedro Torres PER [WC]
Doubles: Horna & Prieto [PER/ARG, 1] beat Delgado & J. Silva [PAR/BRA, 2] | 6-3 6-3

CooCooCachoo
11-10-2007, 09:41 AM
DECEMBER

CooCooCachoo
11-10-2007, 09:41 AM
SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Singles Titles:

4. Bellucci, Thomaz BRA [9. Santiago, 16. Florianopolis 2, 18. Tunis, 19. Rabat]
4. Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS [19. Telde, 22. Karlsruhe, 24. Milano, 40. Mons]
4. Soeda, Go JPN [10. Kyoto, 16. Busan, 21. New Delhi 2, 48. Toyota]
4. Vliegen, Kristof BEL [5. Wroclaw, 34. Geneva, 36. Düsseldorf, 39. Grenoble]
3. Daniel, Marcos BRA [10. Bogota, 38. Cali, 39. Bogota]
3. Devilder, Nicolas FRA [25. Braunschweig, 26. Constanta, 30. Poznan]
3. Junqueira, Diego ARG [20. San Remo, 29. Rimini, 35. Como]
3. Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE [4. Waikoloa, 20. New Delhi 1, 42. Tashkent]
3. Navarro, Ivan ESP [12. Meknes, 27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba, 30. Medjugorje]
3. Reynolds, Bobby USA [16. Tallahassee, 17. Baton Rouge, 47. Knoxville]
3. Schwank, Eduardo ARG [17. Cremona, 18. Rome, 20. Bordeaux]
3. Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG [41. Asuncion, 43. Buenos Aires, 48. Lima]
2. Andujar, Pablo ESP [33. Vigo, 34. San Sebastian]
2. Beck, Andreas GER [12. Sarajevo, 19. Dresden]
2. Bozoljac, Ilija SRB [37. Ljubljana, 38. Banja Luka]
2. Capdeville, Paul CHI [32. Binghamton, 40. Aracaju]
2. Dabul, Brian ARG [12. San Luis Potosi, 32. Campos do Jordao]
2. Delic, Amer USA [5. Dallas, 22. Carson]
2. Elgin, Michail RUS [31. Saransk, 32. Samarkand]
2. Fognini, Fabio ITA [27. Turin, 36. Genova]
2. Gil, Frederico POR [23. Sassuolo, 33. Istanbul]
2. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP [20. Aarhus, 36. Brasov]
2. Golubev, Andrey RUS/KAZ* [4. Heilbronn, 45. Astana 2]
2. Greul, Simon GER [35. Freudenstadt, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
2. Hernych, Jan CZE [18. Prague, 45. Bratislava]
2. Istomin, Denis UZB [33. Bukhara, 34. Karshi]
2. Karanusic, Roko CRO [7. Belgrade, 42. Kolding]
2. Kendrick, Robert USA [44. Louisville, 45. Nashville]
2. Kim, Kevin USA [29. Aptos, 37. Tulsa]
2. Köllerer, Daniel AUT [23. Fürth, 44. Cali]
2. Lapentti, Giovanni ECU [29. Manta, 37. Quito]
2. Lee, Hyung-Taik KOR [43. Seoul, 47. Yokohama]
2. Martín, Alberto ESP [39. Trnava, 40. Tarragona]
2. Massu, Nicolas CHI [19. Rijeka, 41. Florianopolis]
2. Miranda, Ivan PER [11. Salinas, 19. Tunica Resorts]
2. Montcourt, Mathieu FRA [26. Reggio Emilia, 31. Tampere]
2. Rehnquist, Björn SWE [5. Guangzhou, 29. Manchester]
2. Rochus, Christophe BEL [14. St. Brieuc, 20. Zagreb]
2. Spadea, Vincent USA [38. Waco, 42. Calabasas]
2. Tenconi, Tomas ITA [38. Todi, 39. Napoli]
2. Volandri, Filippo ITA [30. San Marino, 31. Cordenons]
1. Alves, Thiago BRA [1. Sao Paulo]
1. Anderson, Kevin RSA [46. Champaign]
1. Ascione, Thierry FRA [9. Cherbourg]
1. Bogdanovic, Alex GBR [28. Granby]
1. Bohli, Stéphane SUI [18. Rome]
1. Brands, Daniel GER [31. Timisoara]
1. Calleri, Agustin ARG [23. Prostejov]
1. Chardy, Jérémy FRA [31. Graz]
1. Cipolla, Flavio ITA [1. Nouméa]
1. Crivoi, Victor ROU [34. Manerbio]
1. Dancevic, Frank CAN [23. Surbiton]
1. Decoud, Sebastian ARG [35. Almaty]
1. Devvarman, Somdev IND [30. Lexington]
1. Dlouhy, Lukas CZE [33. Bronx]
1. Dorsch, Benedikt GER [30. Penza]
1. Echagaray, Bruno MEX [13. Léon]
1. El Aynaoui, Younes MAR [16. Chiasso]
1. Gicquel, Marc FRA [8. Besançon]
1. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG [28. San Benedetto]
1. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX [31. Belo Horizonte]
1. Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP [11. Tanger]
1. Gremelmayr, Denis GER [45. Eckental]
1. Haase, Robin NED [12. Sunrise]
1. Horna, Luis PER [27. Lugano]
1. Huta Galung, Jesse NED [28. Scheveningen]
1. Ilhan, Marsel TUR [28. Ramat Hasharon]
1. Isner, John USA [39. Lubbock]
1. Kindlmann, Dieter GER [33. New Delhi 4]
1. Korolev, Evgeny RUS [44. Aachen]
1. Kubot, Lukasz POL [29. Oberstaufen]
1. Kukushkin, Mikhail RUS [Now: KAZ] [13. Barletta]
1. Kunitsyn, Igor RUS [37. Donetsk]
1. Lammer, Michael SUI [47. Puebla]
1. Levine, Jesse USA [20. Bradenton]
1. Ljubicic, Ivan CRO [7. East London]
1. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA [22. Alessandria]
1. Luczak, Peter AUS [42. Montevideo]
1. Mahut, Nicolas FRA [37. Orléans]
1. Malisse, Xavier BEL [29. Moncton]
1. Mannarino, Adrian FRA [46. Jersey]
1. Mayer, Leonardo ARG [46. Medellin]
1. Minar, Ivo CZE [44. Busan 2]
1. Monfils, Gaël FRA [20. Marrakech]
1. Montañes, Albert ESP [15. Monza]
1. Muller, Gilles LUX [22. Izmir]
1. Niland, Conor IRL [32. New Delhi 3]
1. Nishikori, Kei JPN [17. Bermuda]
1. Olejniczak, Dawid POL [16. Mexico City 2]
1. Ouanna, Josselin FRA [41. Rennes]
1. Patience, Olivier FRA [36. Cherkassy]
1. Prodon, Eric FRA [3. Miami]
1. Puerta, Mariano ARG [28. Bogota 2]
1. Ram, Rajeev USA [27. Winnetka]
1. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP [3. La Serena]
1. Recouderc, Laurent FRA [25. Bytom]
1. Riba, Pere ESP [37. Seville]
1. Roitman, Sergio ARG [45. Guayaquil]
1. Rosol, Lukas CZE [24. Kosice]
1. Santoro, Fabrice FRA [46. Dnepropetrovsk]
1. Sela, Dudi ISR [31. Vancouver]
1. Seppi, Andreas ITA [6. Bergamo]
1. Serra, Florent FRA [38. Szczecin]
1. Smeets, Robert AUS [27. Dublin]
1. Snobel, Pavel CZE [21. Fergana]
1. Sorensen, Louk IRL [9. Wolfsburg]
1. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR [32. Segovia]
1. Starace, Potito ITA [14. Napoli]
1. Sweeting, Ryan USA [45. Rimouski]
1. Tursunov, Dmitry RUS [47. Helsinki]
1. Ungur, Adrian ROU [24. Sofia]
1. Vanek, Jiri CZE [19. Ostrava]
1. Ventura, Santiago ESP [39. Bucharest]
1. Verkerk, Martin NED [16. Athens]
1. Yani, Michael USA [23. Yuba City]
1. Young, Donald USA [41. Sacramento]
1. Zeballos, Horacio ARG [25. Recanati]
1. Zemlja, Grega SLO [48. Cancun]

Number of Singles Finals Lost:

4. Kendrick, Robert USA [16. Tallahassee, 20. Bradenton, 30. Lexington, 41. Sacramento]
4. Roitman, Sergio ARG [25. Braunschweig, 31. Graz, 46. Medellin, 48. Lima]
3. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA [22. Carson, 35. Almaty, 44. Busan 2]
3. Bohli, Stéphane SUI [1. Nouméa, 5. Dallas, 45. Bratislava]
3. Junqueira, Diego ARG [11. Salinas, 27. Turin, 28. San Benedetto]
3. Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE [16. Busan, 18. Lanzarote, 21. New Delhi 2]
3. Mayer, Leonardo ARG [33. Bronx, 38. Cali, 41. Asuncion]
3. Pless, Kristian DEN [9. Cherbourg, 22. Izmir, 45. Rimouski]
3. Ramirez Hidalgo, Rubén ESP [34. San Sebastian, 38. Todi, 43. Buenos Aires]
3. Rochus, Christophe BEL [19. Rijeka, 34. Manerbio, 37. Orléans]
3. Udomchoke, Danai THA [5. Guangzhou, 28. Granby, 29. Moncton]
2. Alves, Thiago BRA [32. Segovia, 40. Aracaju]
2. Andujar, Pablo ESP [19. Telde, 26. Reggio Emilia]
2. Bachinger, Matthias GER [10. Kyoto, 35. Freudenstadt]
2. Beck, Andreas GER [36. Düsseldorf, 46. Jersey]
2. Beck, Karol SVK [42. Kolding, 47. Helsinki]
2. Berlocq, Carlos ARG [1. Sao Paulo, 20. Zagreb]
2. Ferreiro, Franco BRA [16. Florianopolis 2, 24. Sofia]
2. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP [11. Tanger, 38. Banja Luka]
2. Hartfield, Diego ARG [24. Milano, 28. Scheveningen]
2. Istomin, Denis UZB [31. Saransk, 36. Cherkassy]
2. Kim, Kevin USA [31. Vancouver, 46. Champaign]
2. Kunitsyn, Igor RUS [17. Baton Rouge, 20. Bordeaux]
2. Martín, Alberto ESP [15. Monza, 16. Chiasso]
2. Massu, Nicolas CHI [31. Belo Horizonte, 42. Montevideo]
2. Mello, Ricardo BRA [13. Léon, 29. Manta]
2. Navarro, Ivan ESP [10. Bogota, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
2. Petzschner, Philipp GER [4. Heilbronn, 7. Belgrade]
2. Peya, Alexander AUT [8. Besançon, 12. Sarajevo]
2. Phau, Björn GER [17. Cremona, 30. Poznan]
2. Prodon, Eric FRA [18. Rome, 20. Aarhus]
2. Spadea, Vince USA [4. Waikoloa, 37. Tulsa]
2. Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG [19. Rabat, 23. Prostejov]
2. Warburg, Sam USA [16. Mexico City 2, 23. Yuba City]
1. Alund, Martin ARG [48. Cancun]
1. Anderson, Kevin RSA [23. Surbiton]
1. Ball, Carsten AUS [19. Tunica Resorts]
1. Bastl, George SUI [21. Fergana]
1. Bemelmans, Ruben BEL [44. Aachen]
1. Benneteau, Julien FRA [6. Bergamo]
1. Bloomfield, Richard GBR [29. Manchester]
1. Brzezicki, Juan-Pablo ARG [29. Oberstaufen]
1. Bubka Jr., Sergei UKR [37. Donetsk]
1. Burzi, Enrico ITA [37. Seville]
1. Cakl, Tomas CZE [32. New Delhi 3]
1. Capdeville, Paul CHI [44. Cali]
1. Chardy, Jérémy FRA [20. Marrakech]
1. Cipolla, Flavio ITA [31. Tampere]
1. Crivoi, Victor ROU [39. Bucharest]
1. Cruciat, Adrian ROU [16. Athens]
1. Crugnola, Marco ITA [33. Vigo]
1. Dabul, Brian ARG [45. Guayaquil]
1. Dancevic, Frank CAN [39. Lubbock]
1. Daniel, Marcos BRA [14. Napoli]
1. Devilder, Nicolas FRA [27. Lugano]
1. Devvarman, Somdev IND [45. Nashville]
1. Dlouhy, Lukas CZE [18. Prague]
1. Dorsch, Benedikt GER [33. Istanbul]
1. Dustov, Farrukh UZB [9. Wolfsburg]
1. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT [47. Puebla]
1. Elgin, Michail RUS [34. Karshi]
1. Evans, Brendan USA [20. New Delhi 1]
1. Flock, Alexander GER [36. Brasov]
1. Ghedin, Riccardo ITA [37. Quito]
1. Ghem, Andre BRA [32. Samarkand]
1. Giraldo, Santiago COL [23. Fürth]
1. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG [20. San Remo]
1. Goodall, Joshua GBR [33. New Delhi 4]
1. Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP [14. St. Brieuc]
1. Gregorc, Luka SLO [47. Knoxville]
1. Greul, Simon GER [40. Tarragona]
1. Grosjean, Sébastien FRA [12. Sunrise]
1. Hanescu, Victor ROU [46. Dnepropetrovsk]
1. Hernandez, Oscar ESP [31. Cordenons]
1. Hernych, Jan CZE [19. Ostrava]
1. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA [28. Bogota 2]
1. Jenkins, Scoville USA [27. Winnetka]
1. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR [19. Dresden]
1. Kamke, Tobias GER [22. Karlsruhe]
1. Karanusic, Roko CRO [45. Eckental]
1. Klec, Ivo SVK [28. Ramat Hasharon]
1. Köllerer, Daniel AUT [35. Como]
1. Koubek, Stefan AUT [7. East London]
1. Lee, Hyung-Taik KOR [48. Toyota]
1. Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP [24. Kosice]
1. Mannarino, Adrian FRA [41. Rennes]
1. Marchenko, Ilia UKR [33. Bukhara]
1. Marrero, David ESP [3. La Serena]
1. Melzer, Jürgen AUT [5. Wroclaw]
1. Menendez, Adrian ESP [3. Miami]
1. Minar, Ivo CZE [43. Seoul]
1. Montañes, Albert ESP [38. Szczecin]
1. Montcourt, Mathieu FRA [42. Tashkent]
1. Muñoz de la Nava, Daniel ESP [31. Timisoara]
1. Naso, Gianluca ITA [36. Genova]
1. Nielsen, Frederik DEN [27. Dublin]
1. Norman, Dick BEL [27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba]
1. Ouahab, Lamine ALG [39. Napoli]
1. Pashanski, Boris SRB [13. Barletta]
1. Patience, Olivier FRA [41. Florianopolis]
1. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA [37. Ljubljana]
1. Puerta, Mariano ARG [12. San Luis Potosi]
1. Ram, Rajeev USA [32. Binghamton]
1. Recouderc, Laurent FRA [45. Astana 2]
1. Reister, Julian GER [39. Trnava]
1. Riba, Pere ESP [30. Medjugorje]
1. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA [40. Mons]
1. Santos-Gonzalez, Pablo ESP [25. Bytom]
1. Schukin, Yuri KAZ [34. Geneva]
1. Schwank, Eduardo ARG [9. Santiago]
1. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA [39. Grenoble]
1. Sirianni, Joseph AUS [38. Waco]
1. Soeda, Go JPN [47. Yokohama]
1. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR [30. Penza]
1. Starace, Potito ITA [30. San Marino]
1. Stoppini, Andrea ITA [29. Aptos]
1. Troicki, Viktor SRB [17. Bermuda]
1. Trusendi, Walter ITA [29. Rimini]
1. Ungur, Adrian ROU [26. Constanta]
1. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA [22. Alessandria]
1. Van der Merwe, Izak RSA [32. Campos do Jordao]
1. Vanek, Jiri CZE [12. Meknes]
1. Vemic, Dusan SRB [18. Tunis]
1. Ventura, Santiago ESP [23. Sassuolo]
1. Young, Donald USA [44. Louisville]
1. Zeballos, Horacio ARG [39. Bogota]
1. Zemlja, Grega SLO [25. Recanati]

Titles per Country:

18. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/war.gif Argentina [3 Junqueira, 3 Schwank, 3 Vassallo Arguello, 2 Dabul, 1 Calleri, 1 Decoud, 1 Gonzalez, 1 Mayer, 1 Puerta, 1 Roitman, 1 Zeballos]
17. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wfr.gif France [3 Devilder, 2 Montcourt, 1 Ascione, 1 Chardy, 1 Gicquel, 1 Mahut, 1 Mannarino, 1 Monfils, 1 Ouanna, 1 Patience, 1 Prodon, 1 Recouderc, 1 Santoro, 1 Serra]
17. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wus.gif United States [3 Reynolds, 2 Delic, 2 Kendrick, 2 Kim, 2 Spadea, 1 Isner, 1 Levine, 1 Ram, 1 Sweeting, 1 Yani, 1 Young]
14. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wes.gif Spain [3 Navarro, 2 Andujar, 2 Gimeno-Traver, 2 Martín, 1 Granollers-Pujol, 1 Montañes, 1 Ramirez Hidalgo, 1 Riba, 1 Ventura]
11. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wru.gif Russia [4 Gabashvili, 2 Elgin, 1 Golubev*, 1 Korolev, 1 Kukushkin, 1 Kunitsyn, 1 Tursunov]
10. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wit.gif Italy [2 Fognini, 2 Tenconi, 2 Volandri, 1 Cipolla, 1 Lorenzi, 1 Seppi, 1 Starace]
8. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wbr.gif Brazil [4 Bellucci, 3 Daniel, 1 Alves]
8. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wde.gif Germany [2 Beck, 2 Greul, 1 Brands, 1 Dorsch, 1 Gremelmayr, 1 Kindlmann]
7. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wbe.gif Belgium [4 Vliegen, 2 C. Rochus, 1 Malisse]
7. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wcz.gif Czech Republic [2 Hernych, 1 Dlouhy, 1 I. Minar, 1 Rosol, 1 Snobel, 1 Vanek]
5. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wjp.gif Japan [4 Soeda, 1 Nishikori]
4. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wcl.gif Chile [2 Capdeville, 2 Massu]
3. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/whr.gif Croatia [2 Karanusic, 1 Ljubicic]
3. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wnl.gif The Netherlands [1 Haase, 1 Huta Galung, 1 Verkerk]
3. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wpe.gif Peru [2 Miranda, 1 Horna]
3. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wtw.gif Taiwan [3 Lu]
2. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wau.gif Australia [1 Luczak, 1 Smeets]
2. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wat.gif Austria [2 Köllerer]
2. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wec.gif Ecuador [2 G. Lapentti]
2. http://www.crwflags.com/FOTW/misc/wie.gif Ireland [1 Niland, 1 Sorensen]
2. Korea [2 Lee]
2. Mexico [1 Echagaray, 1 Gonzalez]
2. Poland [1 Kubot, 1 Olejniczak]
2. Portugal [2 Gil]
2. Romania [1 Crivoi, 1 Ungur]
2. Serbia [2 Bozoljac]
2. Sweden [2 Rehnquist]
2. Switzerland [1 Bohli, 1 Lammer]
2. Uzbekistan [2 Istomin]
1. Canada [1 Dancevic]
1. Great Britain [1 Bogdanovic]
1. India [1 Devvarman]
1. Israel [1 Sela]
1. Kazakhstan [1 Golubev*]
1. Luxembourg [1 Muller]
1. Morocco [1 El Aynaoui]
1. Slovenia [1 Zemlja]
1. South Africa [1 Anderson]
1. Turkey [1 Ilhan]
1. Ukraine [1 Stakhovsky]

* Golubev changed from the Russian to the Kazakh nationality. He won his first title under the Russian banner, and is therefore included in the statistics as such.

CooCooCachoo
11-10-2007, 09:41 AM
DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Doubles Titles:

9. Kubot, Lukasz POL [16. Busan, 18. Lanzarote, 21. Fergana, 23. Prostejov, 34. Karshi, 43. Seoul, 45. Bratislava, 47. Helsinki, 48. Cancun]
6. Ball, Carsten AUS [9. Wolfsburg, 16. Mexico City 2, 20. Bradenton, 22. Carson, 32. Binghamton, 45. Nashville]
6. Cipolla, Flavio ITA [1. Nouméa, 7. Belgrade, 13. Barletta, 18. Rome, 22. Alessandria, 42. Tashkent]
5. De Voest, Rik RSA [4. Heilbronn, 16. Busan, 18. Lanzarote, 23. Prostejov, 44. Busan 2]
5. Hood, Mariano ARG [9. Santiago, 16. Chiasso, 19. Rabat, 35. Como, 37. Ljubljana]
5. Muñoz de la Nava, Daniel ESP [12. Meknes, 14. St. Brieuc, 19. Telde, 31. Timisoara, 36. Brasov]
5. Tecau, Horia ROU [9. Cherbourg, 24. Milano, 26. Constanta, 30. San Marino, 45. Eckental]
5. Vemic, Dusan SRB [3. Miami, 12. Sunrise, 17. Cremona, 38. Waco, 42. Calabasas]
4. Crugnola, Marco ITA [25. Braunschweig, 29. Rimini, 31. Cordenons, 33. Vigo]
4. Köllerer, Daniel AUT [22. Karlsruhe, 34. Geneva, 40. Tarragona, 44. Cali]
4. Marach, Oliver AUT [34. Karshi, 43. Seoul, 47. Helsinki, 48. Cancun]
4. Martín, Alberto ESP [12. Meknes, 15. Monza, 16. Chiasso, 35. Como]
4. Marx, Philipp GER [23. Fürth, 27. Lugano, 28. Scheveningen, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
4. Reynolds, Bobby USA [4. Heilbronn, 15. Humacao, 16. Tallahassee, 46. Champaign]
4. Silva, Julio BRA [11. Salinas, 20. Zagreb, 28. San Benedetto, 41. Florianopolis]
3. Allegro, Yves SUI [24. Milano, 30. San Marino, 45. Eckental]
3. Brunström, Johan SWE [12. Sarajevo, 27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba, 30. Poznan]
3. Cabal, Juan Sebastian COL [38. Cali, 39. Bogota, 46. Medellin]
3. Elgin, Michail RUS [33. Bukhara, 36. Cherkassy, 45. Astana 2]
3. Falla, Alejandro COL [38. Cali, 39. Bogota, 46. Medellin]
3. Ferreiro, Franco BRA [24. Sofia, 40. Aracaju, 42. Montevideo]
3. Junaid, Rameez AUS [27. Lugano, 28. Scheveningen, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
3. Karol, Dusan CZE [19. Rijeka, 29. Oberstaufen, 40. Tarragona]
3. Marrero, David ESP [36. Brasov, 37. Seville, 38. Szczecin]
3. Mayer, Leonardo ARG [16. Florianopolis 2, 37. Quito, 41. Asuncion]
3. Mergea, Florin ROU [9. Cherbourg, 20. Marrakech, 26. Constanta]
3. Moser, Frank GER [22. Karlsruhe, 33. Istanbul, 34. Geneva]
3. Norman, Dick BEL [35. Freudenstadt, 37. Donetsk, 41. Rennes]
3. Parrott, Travis USA [12. San Luis Potosi, 13. Léon, 31. Vancouver]
3. Qureshi, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK [27. Dublin, 31. Belo Horizonte, 48. Toyota]
3. Ram, Rajeev USA [15. Humacao, 16. Tallahassee, 46. Champaign]
3. Rettenmaier, Travis USA [22. Carson, 32. Binghamton, 45. Nashville]
3. Rojer, Jean-Julien AHO [20. Aarhus, 27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba, 30. Poznan]
3. Schwank, Eduardo ARG [3. La Serena, 9. Santiago, 17. Cremona]
3. Thomas, Jim USA [17. Bermuda, 20. San Remo, 32. Segovia]
3. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA [1. Nouméa, 18. Rome, 22. Alessandria]
3. Zib, Tomas CZE [19. Ostrava, 33. Bronx, 36. Düsseldorf]
2. Amritraj, Prakash IND [27. Dublin, 44. Louisville]
2. Aranguren, Juan Martin ARG [23. Sassuolo, 40. Aracaju]
2. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA [29. Rimini, 39. Napoli]
2. Bozoljac, Ilija SRB [3. Miami, 42. Calabasas]
2. Dabul, Brian ARG [10. Bogota, 32. Campos do Jordao]
2. Dlouhy, Lukas CZE [18. Prague, 33. Bronx]
2. Dorsch, Benedikt GER [5. Dallas, 25. Recanati]
2. Fisher, Ashley AUS [37. Tulsa, 44. Busan 2]
2. Galvani, Stefano ITA [15. Monza, 23. Sassuolo]
2. Gil, Frederico POR [20. Marrakech, 27. Turin]
2. Istomin, Denis UZB [30. Penza, 31. Saransk]
2. Kirillov, Evgeniy RUS [30. Penza, 31. Saransk]
2. Kohlmann, Michael GER [33. Istanbul, 44. Aachen]
2. Krasnoroutsky, Alexander RUS [35. Almaty, 36. Cherkassy]
2. Levine, Jesse USA [22. Izmir, 44. Louisville]
2. Levy, Harel ISR [17. Bermuda, 20. San Remo]
2. Lopez, Marc ESP [16. Athens, 34. San Sebastian]
2. Malisse, Xavier BEL [28. Bogota 2, 37. Donetsk]
2. Mankad, Harsh IND [21. New Delhi 2, 33. New Delhi 4]
2. Monroe, Nicholas USA [23. Yuba City, 47. Puebla]
2. Motti, Alessandro ITA [33. Vigo, 39. Napoli]
2. Naso, Gianluca ITA [36. Genova, 38. Todi]
2. Nielsen, Frederik DEN [12. Sarajevo, 48. Toyota]
2. Olejniczak, Dawid POL [20. Aarhus, 38. Szczecin]
2. Pashanski, Boris SRB [34. Manerbio, 44. Cali]
2. Peya, Alexander AUT [8. Besançon, 23. Fürth]
2. Phau, Björn GER [5. Dallas, 25. Recanati]
2. Polasek, Filip SVK [12. San Luis Potosi, 13. Léon]
2. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE [19. Rijeka, 29. Oberstaufen]
2. Prieto, Sebastian ARG [43. Buenos Aires, 48. Lima]
2. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP [31. Timisoara, 39. Bucharest]
2. Singh, Ashutosh IND [21. New Delhi 2, 33. New Delhi 4]
2. Slanar, Martin AUT [10. Kyoto, 30. Medjugorje]
2. Smeets, Robert AUS [16. Mexico City 2, 29. Manchester]
2. Soares, Bruno BRA [1. Sao Paulo, 18. Tunis]
2. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR [19. Ostrava, 37. Orléans]
2. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP [16. Athens, 34. San Sebastian]
2. Trusendi, Walter ITA [36. Genova, 38. Todi]
2. Van der Merwe, Izak RSA [9. Wolfsburg, 19. Tunica Resorts]
2. Yani, Michael USA [23. Yuba City, 27. Winnetka]
2. Yu, Xin-Yuan CHN [5. Guangzhou, 26. Reggio Emilia]
2. Zelenay, Igor SVK [24. Kosice, 39. Trnava]
2. Zeng, Shao Xuan CHN [5. Guangzhou, 26. Reggio Emilia]
2. Zovko, Lovro CRO [37. Orléans, 40. Mons]
1. An, Jae-Sung KOR [29. Moncton]
1. Anderson, Kevin RSA [47. Knoxville]
1. Armando, Hugo USA [37. Quito]
1. Auckland, James GBR [41. Rennes]
1. Balazs, Attila HUN [38. Banja Luka]
1. Battistone, Brian USA [41. Sacramento]
1. Battistone, Dann USA [41. Sacramento]
1. Bednarek, Tomasz POL [24. Kosice]
1. Bellucci, Thomaz BRA [18. Tunis]
1. Berlocq, Carlos ARG [27. Turin]
1. Bester, Philip CAN [28. Granby]
1. Björkman, Jonas SWE [7. East London]
1. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA [38. Waco]
1. Bolelli, Simone ITA [6. Bergamo]
1. Borvanov, Roman USA [39. Lubbock]
1. Brands, Daniel GER [19. Dresden]
1. Brzezicki, Juan-Pablo ARG [37. Ljubljana]
1. Butorac, Eric USA [31. Vancouver]
1. Cakl, Tomas CZE [47. Yokohama]
1. Cañas, Guillermo ARG [46. Dnepropetrovsk]
1. Cermak, Frantisek CZE [45. Bratislava]
1. Cerretani, James USA [5. Wroclaw]
1. Chekhov, Pavel RUS [33. Bukhara]
1. Cibulec, Tomas CZE [14. Napoli]
1. Clément, Arnaud FRA [23. Surbiton]
1. Cook, Lester USA [20. Bradenton]
1. Cruciat, Adrian ROU [14. St. Brieuc]
1. Da Col, Alessandro ITA [30. Lexington]
1. Decoud, Sebastian ARG [45. Guayaquil]
1. Delgado, Jamie GBR [1. Sao Paulo]
1. Delgado, Ramón PAR [10. Bogota]
1. Di Mauro, Alessio ITA [31. Cordenons]
1. Dodig, Ivan CRO [20. Zagreb]
1. Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA [41. Florianopolis]
1. Ebelthite, Colin AUS [20. New Delhi 1]
1. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE [7. Belgrade]
1. Eleskovic, Ervin SWE [31. Tampere]
1. Erlich, Jonathan ISR [28. Ramat Hasharon]
1. Evans, Brendan USA [42. Kolding]
1. Fabbiano, Thomas ITA [34. Manerbio]
1. Fabbri, Alejandro ARG [41. Asuncion]
1. Feeney, Adam AUS [29. Manchester]
1. Felder, Marcel URU [32. Campos do Jordao]
1. Fischer, Martin AUT [39. Grenoble]
1. Fleming, Colin GBR [46. Jersey]
1. Garcia, Adrian CHI [16. Florianopolis 2]
1. Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP [19. Rabat]
1. Gawron, Marcin POL [25. Bytom]
1. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP [19. Telde]
1. Giraldo, Santiago COL [45. Guayaquil]
1. Gonzalez, Alejandro COL [29. Manta]
1. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG [43. Buenos Aires]
1. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX [31. Belo Horizonte]
1. Goodall, Joshua GBR [32. New Delhi 3]
1. Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP [13. Barletta]
1. Groth, Samuel AUS [20. New Delhi 1]
1. Hadad, Amir ISR [38. Banja Luka]
1. Haggard, Chris RSA [42. Kolding]
1. Hajek, Jan CZE [36. Düsseldorf]
1. Hartfield, Diego ARG [20. Bordeaux]
1. Hernandez, Oscar ESP [25. Braunschweig]
1. Horna, Luis PER [48. Lima]
1. Huss, Stephen AUS [37. Tulsa]
1. Hutchins, Ross GBR [32. Segovia]
1. Jones, GD NZL [47. Knoxville]
1. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR [19. Dresden]
1. Kindlmann, Dieter GER [10. Kyoto]
1. Kondo, Hiroki JPN [29. Moncton]
1. Kowalczyk, Mateusz POL [25. Bytom]
1. Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS [21. Fergana]
1. Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS [45. Astana 2]
1. Labadze, Irakli GEO [32. Samarkand]
1. Lapentti, Nicolas ECU [3. La Serena]
1. Levinsky, Jaroslav CZE [14. Napoli]
1. Lipsky, Scott USA [4. Waikoloa]
1. Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP [11. Tanger]
1. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA [28. San Benedetto]
1. Martin, David USA [4. Waikoloa]
1. Matsukevitch, Denis RUS [32. Samarkand]
1. Melzer, Gerald AUT [31. Graz]
1. Melzer, Jürgen AUT [31. Graz]
1. Mertinak, Michal SVK [40. Mons]
1. Minar, Jan CZE [30. Medjugorje]
1. Molchanov, Denys UKR [35. Almaty]
1. Navarro Pastor, Ivan ESP [11. Tanger]
1. Nishikori, Kei JPN [22. Izmir]
1. Nuñez, Eric USA [47. Puebla]
1. Obradovic, Vladimir SRB [19. Tunica Resorts]
1. Okun, Noam ISR [29. Aptos]
1. Oswald, Philipp AUT [39. Grenoble]
1. Pala, Petr CZE [18. Prague]
1. Petzschner, Philipp GER [8. Besançon]
1. Polansky, Peter CAN [28. Granby]
1. Pospisil, Vasek CAN [45. Rimouski]
1. Puerta, Mariano ARG [24. Sofia]
1. Ram, Andy ISR [28. Ramat Hasharon]
1. Raonic, Milos CAN [45. Rimouski]
1. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA [23. Surbiton]
1. Roitman, Sergio ARG [20. Bordeaux]
1. Rosol, Lukas CZE [5. Wroclaw]
1. Ryderstedt, Michael SWE [31. Tampere]
1. Salamanca, Carlos COL [28. Bogota 2]
1. Santos-Gonzalez, Pablo ESP [37. Seville]
1. Saretta, Flavio BRA [42. Montevideo]
1. Semjan, Marek SVK [47. Yokohama]
1. Seppi, Andreas ITA [6. Bergamo]
1. Simmonds, Phillip USA [17. Baton Rouge]
1. Sitak, Artem RUS [39. Lubbock]
1. Skoch, David CZE [39. Trnava]
1. Skupski, Kenneth GBR [46. Jersey]
1. Smyczek, Tim USA [17. Baton Rouge]
1. Snobel, Pavel CZE [42. Tashkent]
1. Stoppini, Andrea ITA [30. Lexington]
1. Struvay, Eduardo COL [29. Manta]
1. Tipsarevic, Janko SRB [12. Sunrise]
1. Tursunov, Dmitry RUS [46. Dnepropetrovsk]
1. Ullyett, Kevin ZIM [7. East London]
1. Ventura, Santiago ESP [39. Bucharest]
1. Vliegen, Kristof BEL [35. Freudenstadt]
1. Ward, James GBR [32. New Delhi 3]
1. Waske, Alexander GER [44. Aachen]
1. Weintraub, Amir ISR [29. Aptos]
1. Widom, Todd USA [27. Winnetka]
1. Zampieri, Caio BRA [11. Salinas]


Number of Doubles Finals Lost:

6. Torres, Marcio BRA [3. Miami, 9. Cherbourg, 12. San Luis Potosi, 32. Campos do Jordao, 45. Eckental, 46. Jersey]
5. Zelenay, Igor SVK [6. Bergamo, 19. Ostrava, 33. Istanbul, 36. Düsseldorf, 37. Orléans]
4. Junaid, Rameez AUS [16. Busan, 34. Geneva, 37. Ljubljana, 38. Banja Luka]
4. Marach, Oliver AUT [13. Barletta, 33. Bukhara, 38. Szczecin, 46. Dnepropetrovsk]
4. Marx, Philipp GER [30. San Marino, 34. Geneva, 37. Ljubljana, 38. Banja Luka]
4. Middelkoop, Matwé NED [22. Alessandria, 28. Scheveningen, 29. Rimini, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
4. Norman, Dick BEL [11. Salinas, 19. Rijeka, 27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba, 39. Grenoble]
4. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP [23. Sassuolo, 34. San Sebastian, 42. Montevideo, 43. Buenos Aires]
4. Rojer, Jean-Julien AHO [3. Miami, 9. Santiago, 12. San Luis Potosi, 44. Busan 2]
4. Tecau, Horia ROU [8. Besançon, 17. Cremona, 40. Mons, 41. Rennes]
4. Vemic, Dusan SRB [19. Dresden, 20. Bordeaux, 39. Lubbock, 44. Louisville]
3. Allegro, Yves SUI [8. Besançon, 40. Mons, 41. Rennes]
3. Auckland, James GBR [20. Marrakech, 42. Kolding, 45. Eckental]
3. Bellucci, Thomaz BRA [10. Bogota, 16. Florianopolis 2, 43. Buenos Aires]
3. Dabul, Brian ARG [1. Sao Paulo, 9. Santiago, 38. Cali]
3. De Heart, Ryler USA [19. Tunica Resorts, 20. Bradenton, 22. Carson]
3. Elgin, Michail RUS [12. Meknes, 28. Ramat Hasharon, 42. Tashkent]
3. Evans, Brendan USA [13. Léon, 21. New Delhi 2, 47. Yokohama]
3. Fornell, Marc ESP [19. Rabat, 24. Milano, 40. Tarragona]
3. Hood, Mariano ARG [26. Reggio Emilia, 27. Lugano, 41. Asuncion]
3. Kubot, Lukasz POL [33. Bukhara, 38. Szczecin, 46. Dnepropetrovsk]
3. Polasek, Filip SVK [7. Belgrade, 32. Segovia, 44. Aachen]
3. Ram, Rajeev USA [37. Tulsa, 41. Sacramento, 47. Knoxville]
3. Sanchez de Luna, Jose Antonio ESP [19. Telde, 23. Sassuolo, 34. San Sebastian]
3. Scherrer, Jean-Claude SUI [9. Cherbourg, 18. Tunis, 37. Orléans]
3. Tourte, Nicolas FRA [18. Tunis, 23. Prostejov, 46. Champaign]
3. Widom, Todd USA [19. Tunica Resorts, 20. Bradenton, 29. Aptos]
3. Zampieri, Caio BRA [19. Rabat, 31. Belo Horizonte, 37. Quito]
3. Zeballos, Horacio ARG [1. Sao Paulo, 38. Cali, 39. Bogota]
2. Alves, Thiago BRA [40. Aracaju, 45. Guayaquil]
2. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA [35. Almaty, 39. Lubbock]
2. Bubka Jr., Sergei UKR [28. Ramat Hasharon, 36. Cherkassy]
2. Cerretani, James USA [6. Bergamo, 27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba]
2. Charroin, Olivier FRA [30. Lexington, 46. Champaign]
2. Chen, Ti TPE [27. Winnetka, 48. Toyota]
2. Colangelo, Fabio ITA [16. Chiasso, 30. San Marino]
2. Decoud, Sebastian ARG [3. La Serena, 11. Salinas]
2. Eschauer, Werner AUT [5. Wroclaw, 25. Braunschweig]
2. Estrella, Victor DOM [29. Manta, 46. Medellin]
2. Fabbri, Alejandro ARG [29. Manta, 39. Bogota]
2. Francis, Alberto USA [28. Granby, 38. Waco]
2. Garcia, Martin ARG [31. Cordenons, 41. Asuncion]
2. Gard, Catalin ROU [28. San Benedetto, 29. Rimini]
2. Ghem, Andre BRA [29. Oberstaufen, 30. Penza]
2. Haggard, Chris RSA [17. Bermuda, 23. Prostejov]
2. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA [41. Florianopolis, 45. Guayaquil]
2. Köllerer, Daniel AUT [23. Fürth, 39. Trnava]
2. Kondo, Hiroki JPN [10. Kyoto, 32. New Delhi 3]
2. Krasnoroutsky, Alexandre RUS [21. Fergana, 31. Saransk]
2. Kuznetsov, Alex USA [13. Léon, 19. Rijeka]
2. Levinsky, Jaroslav CZE [27. Turin, 32. Segovia]
2. Levy, Harel ISR [23. Surbiton, 37. Donetsk]
2. López, Marc ESP [11. Tanger, 40. Tarragona]
2. López Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP [19. Telde, 24. Kosice]
2. Luczak, Peter AUS [17. Bermuda, 44. Cali]
2. Mankad, Harsh IND [29. Manchester, 45. Nashville]
2. Mergea, Florin ROU [17. Cremona, 31. Timisoara]
2. Mertinak, Michal SVK [13. Barletta, 39. Trnava]
2. Monroe, Nicholas USA [28. Granby, 38. Waco]
2. Motti, Alessandro ITA [7. Belgrade, 38. Todi]
2. Nielsen, Frederik DEN [20. Aarhus, 27. Dublin]
2. Oswald, Philipp AUT [25. Braunschweig, 34. Karshi]
2. Peya, Alexander AUT [12. Sarajevo, 45. Bratislava]
2. Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP [24. Kosice, 36. Brasov]
2. Qureshi, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK [4. Heilbronn, 18. Lanzarote]
2. Reynolds, Bobby USA [37. Tulsa, 47. Knoxville]
2. Santos-Gonzalez, Pablo ESP [30. Medjugorje, 36. Brasov]
2. Silva, Julio BRA [26. Constanta, 48. Lima]
2. Singh, Ashutosh IND [29. Manchester, 45. Nashville]
2. Slanar, Martin AUT [1. Nouméa, 47. Yokohama]
2. Soares, Bruno BRA [10. Bogota, 16. Florianopolis 2]
2. Soeda, Go JPN [4. Waikoloa, 10. Kyoto]
2. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR [20. Zagreb, 36. Cherkassy]
2. Udomchoke, Danai THA [5. Guangzhou, 22. Izmir]
2. Uzakov, Vaja UZB [21. Fergana, 32. Samarkand]
2. Van Gemerden, Melle NED [22. Alessandria, 28. Scheveningen]
2. Westerhof, Boy NED [29. Oberstaufen, 30. Penza]
2. Yu, Xin-Yuan CHN [14. St. Brieuc, 25. Recanati]
2. Zeng, Shao Xuan CHN [14. St. Brieuc, 25. Recanati]
2. Zovko, Lovro CRO [12. Sarajevo, 47. Helsinki]
1. Abdukhalikov, Syrym KAZ [35. Almaty]
1. Al Ghareeb, Mohammed KUW [20. New Delhi 1]
1. Amado, Juan-Pablo ARG [46. Medellin]
1. Aranguren, Juan Martin ARG [24. Milano]
1. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA [39. Bucharest]
1. Arsenov, Danila RUS [32. Samarkand]
1. Bachinger, Matthias GER [20. San Remo]
1. Bamford, Neil GBR [16. Mexico City 2]
1. Bastl, George SUI [45. Astana 2]
1. Battistone, Brian USA [32. Binghamton]
1. Battistone, Dann USA [32. Binghamton]
1. Beck, Andreas GER [33. Bronx]
1. Bednarek, Tomasz POL [20. Bordeaux]
1. Beks, Bart NED [36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
1. Bloomfield, Richard GBR [9. Wolfsburg]
1. Bozoljac, Ilija SRB [19. Dresden]
1. Brands, Daniel GER [20. San Remo]
1. Brizzi, Alberto ITA [38. Todi]
1. Brunström, Johan SWE [44. Busan 2]
1. Butorac, Eric USA [47. Helsinki]
1. Cabal, Juan Sebastian COL [28. Bogota 2]
1. Chiudinelli, Marco SUI [45. Astana 2]
1. Chu, Daniel CAN [29. Moncton]
1. Chvojka, Erik CAN [30. Lexington]
1. Cibulec, Tomas CZE [27. Turin]
1. Clar, Pedro ESP [33. Vigo]
1. Cook, Lester USA [15. Humacao]
1. Cruciat, Adrian ROU [31. Timisoara]
1. Crugnola, Marco ITA [16. Chiasso]
1. Dancevic, Frank CAN [44. Louisville]
1. De Voest, Rik RSA [31. Vancouver]
1. Dell'acqua, Massimo ITA [34. Manerbio]
1. Delgado, Jamie GBR [20. Marrakech]
1. Delgado, Ramón PAR [48. Lima]
1. Desein, Niels BEL [39. Grenoble]
1. Devvarman, Somdev IND [42. Calabasas]
1. Di Mauro, Alessio ITA [34. Manerbio]
1. Durek, Raphael AUS [25. Bytom]
1. Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA [37. Seville]
1. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE [16. Athens]
1. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT [35. Freudenstadt]
1. Feeney, Adam AUS [16. Busan]
1. Fischer, Martin AUT [33. Bronx]
1. Fisher, Ashley AUS [31. Vancouver]
1. Gajjar, Rohan IND [33. New Delhi 4]
1. Galvani, Stefano ITA [36. Genova]
1. Gambill, Jan-Michael USA [23. Yuba City]
1. Garza, Daniel MEX [47. Puebla]
1. Ghouse, Mustafa IND [21. New Delhi 2]
1. Gil, Frederico POR [14. Napoli]
1. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP [42. Montevideo]
1. Giraldo, Santiago COL [30. Poznan]
1. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG [39. Bucharest]
1. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX [47. Puebla]
1. Goodall, Joshua GBR [16. Mexico City 2]
1. Gorcic, Ismar BIH [39. Napoli]
1. Gremelmayr, Denis GER [15. Monza]
1. Greul, Simon GER [15. Monza]
1. Guccione, Chris AUS [46. Jersey]
1. Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT [34. Karshi]
1. Harrison, Ryan USA [17. Baton Rouge]
1. Healey, Nathan AUS [42. Calabasas]
1. Heliovaara, Harri FIN [31. Tampere]
1. Hernych, Jan CZE [19. Ostrava]
1. Hormazabal, Guillermo CHI [35. Como]
1. Horna, Luis PER [14. Napoli]
1. Isner, John USA [41. Sacramento]
1. Iwabuchi, Satoshi JPN [4. Waikoloa]
1. Iwami, Tasuku JPN [32. New Delhi 3]
1. Jakupovic, Alexander GRE [16. Athens]
1. Jeanpierre, Julien FRA [31. Graz]
1. Johansson, Thomas SWE [7. East London]
1. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR [22. Karlsruhe]
1. Junqueira, Diego ARG [44. Cali]
1. Karol, Dusan CZE [18. Prague]
1. Kendrick, Robert USA [16. Tallahassee]
1. Kim, Kevin USA [15. Humacao]
1. King, Phillip USA [5. Guangzhou]
1. King-Turner, Daniel NZL [22. Carson]
1. Koniusz, Blazej POL [25. Bytom]
1. Kontinen, Henri FIN [31. Tampere]
1. Koubek, Stefan AUT [7. East London]
1. Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS [42. Tashkent]
1. Kunitsyn, Igor RUS [4. Heilbronn]
1. Lee, Hsin-Han TPE [48. Cancun]
1. Lipsky, Scott USA [5. Dallas]
1. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA [18. Rome]
1. Magdincev, Lazar MKD [24. Sofia]
1. Maiorano, Antonio ITA [39. Napoli]
1. Marchenko, Ilia UKR [20. New Delhi 1]
1. Marray, Jonathan GBR [27. Dublin]
1. Martín, Alberto ESP [30. Poznan]
1. Martin, David USA [5. Dallas]
1. Martín-Adalia, Pablo ESP [33. Vigo]
1. Matsukevitch, Denis RUS [31. Saransk]
1. Mayer, Leonardo ARG [26. Reggio Emilia]
1. Mello, Ricardo BRA [37. Quito]
1. Melzer, Jürgen AUT [5. Wroclaw]
1. Mertl, Jan CZE [1. Nouméa]
1. Miele, Andre BRA [41. Florianopolis]
1. Moser, Frank GER [23. Fürth]
1. Muller, Gilles LUX [18. Lanzarote]
1. Okun, Noam ISR [37. Donetsk]
1. Oudsema, Scott USA [23. Yuba City]
1. Panfil, Grzegorz POL [48. Toyota]
1. Parrott, Travis USA [44. Aachen]
1. Pedersen, Martin DEN [20. Aarhus]
1. Perry, Todd AUS [42. Kolding]
1. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA [18. Rome]
1. Petzschner, Philipp GER [45. Bratislava]
1. Pless, Kristian DEN [45. Rimouski]
1. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE [18. Prague]
1. Prieto, Sebastian ARG [31. Cordenons]
1. Quintero, Michael COL [28. Bogota 2]
1. Raditschnigg, Max AUT [28. San Benedetto]
1. Raja, Purav IND [33. New Delhi 4]
1. Ratiwatana, Sanchai THA [43. Seoul]
1. Ratiwatana, Sonchat THA [43. Seoul]
1. Renavand, Nicolas FRA [31. Graz]
1. Riba, Pere ESP [30. Medjugorje]
1. Rosol, Lukas CZE [36. Düsseldorf]
1. Rusevski, Predrag MKD [24. Sofia]
1. Ryderstedt, Michael SWE [45. Rimouski]
1. Sandbichler, Armin AUT [35. Freudenstadt]
1. Saretta, Flavio BRA [37. Seville]
1. Schukin, Yuri RUS [12. Meknes]
1. Schwank, Eduardo ARG [27. Lugano]
1. Shamasdin, Adil CAN [29. Moncton]
1. Silva, Daniel BRA [31. Belo Horizonte]
1. Sirianni, Joseph AUS [22. Karlsruhe]
1. Skoch, David CZE [33. Istanbul]
1. Skupski, Ken GBR [9. Wolfsburg]
1. Souza, João BRA [40. Aracaju]
1. Statham, Jose Rubin NZL [27. Winnetka]
1. Sweeting, Ryan USA [16. Tallahassee]
1. Thomas, Jim USA [23. Surbiton]
1. Thompson, Nathan USA [22. Izmir]
1. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP [11. Tanger]
1. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA [26. Constanta]
1. Van der Merwe, Izak RSA [32. Campos do Jordao]
1. Veic, Antonio CRO [35. Como]
1. Venus, Michael USA [17. Baton Rouge]
1. Vicini, Domenico SMR [36. Genova]
1. Villagran, Cristian ARG [3. La Serena]
1. Vliegen, Kristof BEL [12. Sunrise]
1. Wessels, Peter NED [12. Sunrise]
1. Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE [48. Cancun]
1. Yani, Michael USA [29. Aptos]
1. Zib, Tomas CZE [20. Zagreb]

CooCooCachoo
11-10-2007, 09:41 AM
HALL OF SHAME

Number of Wooden Spoons:

4. Witten, Jesse USA [4. Waikoloa, 12. San Luis Potosi, 19. Tunica Resorts, 37. Tulsa]
2. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP [28. Bogota 2, 36. Brasov]
2. Amritraj, Prakash IND [13. Léon, 44. Louisville]
2. Ascione, Thierry FRA [11. Tanger, 36. Genova]
2. De Voest, Rik RSA [14. Napoli, 19. Telde]
2. Decoud, Sebastian ARG [11. Salinas, 39. Bogota]
2. Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr UKR [40. Tarragona, 46. Dnepropetrovsk]
2. Echagaray, Bruno MEX [5. Dallas, 47. Puebla]
2. Ghedin, Riccardo ITA [36. Düsseldorf, 38. Cali]
2. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG [31. Cordenons, 38. Szczecin]
2. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR [27. Winnetka, 47. Yokohama]
2. Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS [9. Wolfsburg, 12. Sarajevo]
2. Lacko, Lukas SVK [18. Tunis, 20. Aarhus]
2. Piccari, Francesco ITA [33. Bronx, 38. Banja Luka]
2. Stoppini, Andrea ITA [17. Cremona, 20. San Remo]
2. Vejmelka, Adam CZE [9. Santiago, 19. Ostrava]
2. Zeballos, Horacio ARG [41. Florianopolis, 45. Guayaquil]
2. Ziadi, Mehdi MAR [12. Meknes, 19. Rabat]
1. Alund, Martin ARG [43. Buenos Aires]
1. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA [24. Kosice]
1. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA [27. Turin]
1. Ball, Carsten AUS [28. Granby]
1. Bastl, George SUI [15. Humacao]
1. Bellucci, Thomaz BRA [3. La Serena]
1. Bhambri, Yuki IND [32. New Delhi 3]
1. Björkman, Jonas SWE [7. East London]
1. Bloomfield, Richard GBR [32. Binghamton]
1. Bohli, Stéphane SUI [9. Cherbourg]
1. Borvanov, Roman USA [31. Belo Horizonte]
1. Bozoljac, Ilija SRB [16. Chiasso]
1. Cakl, Tomas CZE [5. Guangzhou]
1. Capdeville, Paul CHI [17. Bermuda]
1. Cerovic, Ivan CRO [30. Penza]
1. Chardy, Jérémy FRA [13. Barletta]
1. Chekhov, Pavel RUS [34. Karshi]
1. Chvojka, Erik CAN [30. Lexington]
1. Cipolla, Flavio ITA [18. Rome]
1. Dabul, Brian ARG [46. Medellin]
1. Daniel, Marcos BRA [3. Miami]
1. Danis, Marko SVK [39. Trnava]
1. Delgado, Ramón PAR [16. Tallahassee]
1. Devvarman, Somdev IND [47. Knoxville]
1. Dimitrov, Grigor BUL [24. Sofia]
1. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE [19. Dresden]
1. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT [31. Graz]
1. Estrella, Victor DOM [22. Carson]
1. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA [37. Orléans]
1. Feeney, Adam AUS [29. Manchester]
1. Fischer, Martin AUT [40. Mons]
1. Galvani, Stefano ITA [32. Segovia]
1. Garza, Daniel MEX [48. Cancun]
1. Ghem, Andre BRA [41. Asuncion]
1. Gil, Frederico POR [8. Besançon]
1. Giraldo, Santiago COL [30. Poznan]
1. Gomes, Eric BRA [40. Aracaju]
1. Gomez-Pinter, Adolfo ESP [34. San Sebastian]
1. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX [41. Sacramento]
1. Gremelmayr, Denis GER [44. Aachen]
1. Greul, Simon GER [43. Seoul]
1. Groth, Samuel AUS [28. Ramat Hasharon]
1. Guccione, Chris AUS [47. Helsinki]
1. Guez, David FRA [33. Istanbul]
1. Hajek, Jan CZE [22. Alessandria]
1. Hanescu, Victor ROU [23. Fürth]
1. Hrbaty, Dominik SVK [37. Donetsk]
1. Ikramov, Sarvar UZB [45. Astana 2]
1. Jakupovic, Alexander GRE [16. Athens]
1. Jones, Alun AUS [20. New Delhi 1]
1. Juska, Andis LAT [42. Kolding]
1. Kamke, Tobias GER [38. Waco]
1. King, Phillip USA [1. Sao Paulo]
1. Kondo, Hiroki JPN [48. Toyota]
1. Koniusz, Blazej POL [25. Bytom]
1. Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS [36. Cherkassy]
1. Kubot, Lukasz POL [45. Bratislava]
1. Kukushkin, Mikhail RUS [14. St. Brieuc]
1. Kuznetsov, Alex USA [19. Rijeka]
1. Langer, Nils GER [29. Oberstaufen]
1. Lapentti, Giovanni ECU [25. Recanati]
1. Ledovskikh, Mikhail RUS [6. Bergamo]
1. Lindahl, Nick AUS [23. Yuba City]
1. Lojda, Dusan CZE [16. Busan]
1. Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP [45. Eckental]
1. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA [24. Milano]
1. Lugassy, Gary FRA [17. Baton Rouge]
1. Lustig, Daniel CZE [21. Fergana]
1. Luzzi, Federico ITA [39. Napoli]
1. Maamoun, Karim EGY [26. Constanta]
1. Maamoun, Mohamed EGY [31. Saransk]
1. Malo, Borja CHI [29. Manta]
1. Mannarino, Adrian FRA [35. Freudenstadt]
1. Marach, Oliver AUT [10. Bogota]
1. Martín, Alberto ESP [35. Como]
1. Masson, Jeroen BEL [31. Timisoara]
1. Mayer, Florian GER [5. Wroclaw]
1. Meffert, Dominik GER [39. Bucharest]
1. Migani, Leandro ARG [37. Seville]
1. Minar, Ivo CZE [23. Prostejov]
1. Menendez, Adrian ESP [22. Izmir]
1. Montañes, Albert ESP [12. Sunrise]
1. Motomura, Gouichi JPN [10. Kyoto]
1. Muñoz de la Nava, Daniel ESP [27. Lugano]
1. Navarro, Ivan ESP [15. Monza]
1. Nesterov, Nikolay RUS [35. Almaty]
1. Nielsen, Frederik DEN [45. Rimouski]
1. Niland, Conor IRL [27. Dublin]
1. Norman, Dick BEL [34. Geneva]
1. Obradovic, Vladimir SRB [39. Grenoble]
1. Oswald, Philipp AUT [33. Bukhara]
1. Ouanna, Josselin FRA [20. Marrakech]
1. Pajkowski, Kamil CAN [29. Moncton]
1. Patriarca, Damian ARG [37. Quito]
1. Phau, Björn GER [28. Scheveningen]
1. Piftor, Roman UZB [32. Samarkand]
1. Pless, Kristian DEN [46. Champaign]
1. Polansky, Peter CAN [23. Sassuolo]
1. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE [18. Prague]
1. Prpic, Filip SWE [27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba]
1. Quintero, Michael COL [20. Bradenton]
1. Raguz, Robert CRO [30. Medjugorje]
1. Raja, Purav IND [21. New Delhi 2]
1. Ramirez Hidalgo, Rubén ESP [44. Cali]
1. Riba, Pere ESP [33. Vigo]
1. Rivat, Yvonick FRA [1. Nouméa]
1. Roitman, Sergio ARG [30. San Marino]
1. Rola, Blaz SLO [37. Ljubljana]
1. Roshan, Nima USA [29. Aptos]
1. Santos, Pablo ESP [42. Montevideo]
1. Satschko, Alex GER [16. Mexico City 2]
1. Schoorel, Thomas NED [36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
1. Siljegovic, Vedran CRO [20. Zagreb]
1. Silva, Daniel BRA [38. Todi]
1. Simmonds, Phillip USA [39. Lubbock]
1. Sipaeya, Sunil Kumar IND [33. New Delhi 4]
1. Sirianni, Joseph AUS [46. Jersey]
1. Sitak, Artem RUS [25. Braunschweig]
1. Slanar, Martin AUT [44. Busan 2]
1. Smeets, Robert AUS [32. Campos do Jordao]
1. Sorensen, Louk IRL [22. Karlsruhe]
1. Torres, Juan-Pedro PER [48. Lima]
1. Troicki, Viktor SRB [4. Heilbronn]
1. Udomchoke, Danai THA [31. Vancouver]
1. Uzakov, Vaja UZB [42. Tashkent]
1. Vacek, Jan CZE [20. Bordeaux]
1. Vemic, Dusan SRB [45. Nashville]
1. Veronelli, Diego ARG [29. Rimini]
1. Vicente, Fernando ESP [7. Belgrade]
1. Villar, Juan-Pablo ARG [16. Florianopolis 2]
1. Viola, Matteo ITA [28. San Benedetto]
1. Walter, Ludovic FRA [41. Rennes]
1. Widom, Todd USA [42. Calabasas]
1. Zampieri, Caio BRA [26. Reggio Emilia]
1. Zemlja, Grega SLO [34. Manerbio]
1. Zib, Tomas CZE [31. Tampere]
1. Zverev, Mischa GER [23. Surbiton]

OVERVIEW OF TOURNAMENT CUT-OFFS:

Giving a very, very crude estimate of what the strongest Challengers were:
#110 - 12. Sunrise [Igor Kunitsyn]

#136 - 5. Wroclaw [Tomas Zib]
#149 - 14. Napoli [Daniel Gimeno-Traver]
#160 - 43. Buenos Aires [Pere Riba]

#162 - 42. Montevideo [Mariano Puerta]

#164 - 32. Segovia [Stefano Galvani]

#165 - 6. Bergamo [Fernando Vicente]
#171 - 13. Barletta [Mikhail Ledovskikh]

#172 - 4. Heilbronn [Frédéric Niemeyer]
#174 - 44. Cali [Olivier Patience]

#175 - 30. Poznan [Werner Eschauer]
#176 - 40. Mons [Stefano Galvani]

#187 - 8. Besançon [Alex Bogdanovic]
#192 - 15. Monza [Antony Dupuis]
#193 - 43. Seoul [Mathieu Montcourt]
#194 - 45. Bratislava [Harel Levy]

#197 - 30. San Marino [Ilija Bozoljac]

#203 - 7. Belgrade [Ilija Bozoljac]
#203 - 23. Prostejov [Tomas Zib]

#209 - 14. St. Brieuc [Farrukh Dustov]
#209 - 27. Lugano [Cristian Villagran]

#210 - 10. Bogota [Adrian Garcia]
#213 - 11. Tanger [Gabriel Trujillo-Soler]
#214 - 12. Meknes [Gabriel Trujillo-Soler]
#216 - 45. Guayaquil [João Souza]
#218 - 46. Dnepropetrovsk [Lukasz Kubot]

#225 - 4. Waikoloa [Jesse Witten]
#225 - 44. Aachen [Marco Crugnola]

#228 - 39. Trnava [Thiemo De Bakker]

#229 - 31. Cordenons [Alexandre Sidorenko]

#230 - 17. Cremona [Lukasz Kubot]
#232 - 23. Surbiton [Alex Kuznetsov]
#233 - 28. Scheveningen [Juan-Martin Aranguren]
#234 - 33. Bronx [Francesco Piccari]
#234 - 44. Busan 2 [Alex Bogomolov Jr.]

#235 - 27. Turin [Adrian Ungur]
#237 - 31. Vancouver [Alex Bogdanovic]
#237 - 46. Champaign [ Todd Widom]

#240 - 33. Istanbul [Filip Prpic]

#243 - 9. Cherbourg [Jérôme Haehnel]
#244 - 20. Bordeaux [Jan Vacek]

#250 - 9. Wolfsburg [Jan Hajek]
#250 - 42. Kolding [Jaroslav Pospisil]

#253 - 17. Baton Rouge [Thiago Alves]
#253 - 44. Louisville [Peter Polansky]

#254 - 17. Bermuda [Jan Vacek]
#254 - 33. Vigo [Dick Norman]
#255 - 41. Sacramento [Peter Polansky]

#256 - 40. Tarragona [Lamine Ouahab]
#257 - 42. Calabasas [Santiago Gonzalez]

#258 - 39. Grenoble [Dick Norman]
#259 - 45. Nashville [Santiago Gonzalez]

#263 - 16. Athens [Adrian Ungur]

#264 - 13. Léon [Horacio Zeballos]

#265 - 12. San Luis Potosi [Prakash Amritraj]
#265 - 16. Tallahassee [Ryan Sweeting]
#266 - 16. Chiasso [Marc Fornell]
#266 - 47. Helsinki [Michel Koning]

#268 - 23. Sassuolo [David Marrero]

#273 - 18. Rome [Caio Zampieri]
#273 - 38. Szczecin [Michal Przysiezny]
#274 - 42. Tashkent [Martin Verkerk]

#275 - 18. Tunis [Marc Fornell]
#278 - 35. Como [Francesco Aldi]

#280 - 20. Marrakech [Marc Fornell]
#280 - 26. Reggio Emilia [Francesco Aldi]
#281 - 37. Orléans [Jean-Christophe Faurel]

#286 - 5. Dallas [Todd Widom]
#288 - 24. Milano [Simone Vagnozzi]
#289 - 45. Eckental [Grega Zemlja]

#291 - 35. Freudenstadt [Grega Zemlja]
#292 - 46. Jersey [Gary Lugassy]

#294 - 28. San Benedetto [Francesco Aldi]

#295 - 11. Salinas [Ivan Miranda]
#295 - 15. Humacao [Ivan Miranda]
#296 - 30. Lexington [Ricardo Hocevar]

#297 - 7. East London [Izak van der Merwe]
#301 - 18. Prague [Jan Hajek]
#301 - 31. Graz [Louk Sorensen]

#302 - 9. Santiago [João Souza]
#302 - 19. Ostrava [Jan Hajek]
#302 - 39. Napoli [Marc Fornell]

#303 - 23. Fürth [Julian Reister]

#308 - 22. Izmir [Nicolas Todero]
#309 - 46. Medellin [Grega Zemlja]

#310 - 30. Medjugorje [Franko Skugor]
#311 - 41. Rennes [Rameez Junaid]

#314 - 26. Constanta [Michael Ryderstedt]
#314 - 39. Bucharest [Alexander Flock]

#316 - 20. San Remo [Benjamin Balleret]
#318 - 25. Braunschweig [Artem Sitak]

#319 - 19. Rijeka [Jaroslav Pospisil]
#320 - 20. Aarhus [Frederik Nielsen]
#320 - 37. Ljubljana [Ivan Cerovic]

#323 - 20. Zagreb [Pablo Santos-Gonzalez]

#324 - 12. Sarajevo [Ivan Cerovic]
#324 - 27. Dublin [Alexander Slabinsky]

#326 - 3. Miami [Bartolome Salva-Vidal]
#327 - 19. Telde [Pablo Santos-Gonzalez]
#327 - 27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba [Pablo Santos-Gonzalez]
#328 - 39. Bogota [Alejandro Fabbri]

#329 - 5. Guangzhou [Frederik Nielsen]
#329 - 19. Rabat [Jean-Christophe Faurel]
#329 - 31. Tampere [Andis Juska]

#330 - 19. Dresden [Rameez Junaid]

#331 - 18. Lanzarote [Rameez Junaid]
#334 - 27. Winnetka [Alberto Francis]
#335 - 37. Donetsk [Denis Matsukevitch]

#339 - 31. Timisoara [Giancarlo Petrazzuolo]

#341 - 24. Sofia [Ilia Marchenko]

#342 - 1. Nouméa [Daniel King-Turner]
#342 - 10. Kyoto [Gouichi Motomura]
#343 - 24. Kosice [Andis Juska]

#347 - 20. New Delhi I [Gouichi Motomura]
#347 - 40. Aracaju [Juan Sebastian Cabal]

#348 - 38. Todi [Federico Luzzi]
#350 - 47. Yokohama [Grzegorz Panfil]

#352 - 36. Genova [Andrea Arnaboldi]
#352 - 37. Seville [Julio Silva]
#353 - 48. Toyota City [Grzegorz Panfil]

#355 - 23. Yuba City [Ramón Delgado]
#358 - 34. Geneva [Bohdan Ulihrach]

#360 - 3. La Serena [Guillermo Alcaide]

#361 - 1. Sao Paulo [Andre Ghem]
#361 - 32. Binghamton [Richard Bloomfield]
#363 - 38. Cali [Erik Chvojka]
#363 - 48. Cancun [Michael Lammer]

#364 - 47. Puebla [Erik Chvojka]

#365 - 29. Oberstaufen [Alexander Flock]

#366 - 29. Rimini [Andrea Arnaboldi]
#366 - 36. Alphen aan den Rijn [Enrico Burzi]
#367 - 38. Banja Luka [Marek Semjan]

#369 - 34. Manerbio [Farrukh Dustov]

#372 - 20. Bradenton [Santiago Gonzalez]
#373 - 32. Campos do Jordao [Giovanni Lapentti]
#377 - 36. Brasov [Luca Vanni]

#379 - 25. Recanati [Diego Veronelli]
#383 - 31. Belo Horizonte [Juan Sebastian Cabal]

#384 - 19. Tunica Resorts [Lester Cook]
#384 - 25. Bytom [Rameez Junaid]
#384 - 37. Tulsa [Jose De Armas]

#395 - 29. Manchester [Massimo Dell'acqua]

#396 - 28. Granby [Toshihide Matsui]

#398 - 28. Bogota 2 [Julio Cesar Campozano]
#409 - 34. San Sebastian [Leonardo Azzaro]

#412 - 28. Ramat Hasharon [Dekel Valtzer]
#422 - 36. Cherkassy [Andrei Gorban]

#430 - 36. Düsseldorf [Riccardo Ghedin]
#432 - 47. Knoxville [Gero Kretschmer]

#436 - 45. Rimouski [Gero Kretschmer]

#444 - 34. Karshi [Oliver Marach]

#452 - 21. New Delhi 2 [Toshihide Matsui]

#456 - 16. Busan [Toshihide Matsui]
#466 - 33. New Delhi 4 [Dieter Kindlmann]

#472 - 32. New Delhi 3 [Greg Jones]
#480 - 48. Lima [Luigi D'Agord]

#482 - 29. Moncton [Raven Klaasen]

#495 - 16. Mexico City [Travis Rettenmaier]
#495 - 41. Florianopolis [Alejandro Kon]

#509 - 39. Lubbock [Raven Klaasen]

#510 - 32. Samarkand [Denys Molchanov]
#510 - 38. Waco [Raven Klaasen]

#522 - 37. Quito [Alejandro Gonzalez]
#536 - 41. Asuncion [Lionel Noviski]

#537 - 33. Bukhara [Murad Inoyatov]

#541 - 16. Florianopolis II [Diego Cristin]
#543 - 29. Aptos [Alessandro Da Col]

#567 - 21. Fergana [Sebastian Rieschick]
#605 - 31. Saransk [Sergei Krotiouk]
#634 - 45. Astana [Vladislav Bondarenko]

#641 - 30. Penza [Sergei Bubka Jr.]
#695 - 35. Almaty [Irakli Labadze]

#888 - 29. Manta [Marcio Torres]

Tobi
11-22-2007, 01:12 PM
According to Turkish Tennis Federation there will be a new challenger tournement in Izmir (Izmir Cup) to add Ted Open which will be on week of 4th August.

It will be at week of 26th of May and will be on hard court.

Dont know which club it will be on but it will be most probably at beautiful National Tennis Centre in the city which built for Universiade 2005.

But it may be at Kulturpark tennis club too where they held ITF Futures event last year at similar time to this planned event.

scarecrows
11-22-2007, 01:14 PM
Dont know which club it will be on but it will be most probably at beautiful National Tennis Centre in the city which built for Universiade 2005.

I'm pretty sure it will be there, I doubt there is in Izmir a better center than that
actually I doubt there are many challengers played in better centers than that

Tobi
11-22-2007, 11:04 PM
I'm pretty sure it will be there, I doubt there is in Izmir a better center than that
actually I doubt there are many challengers played in better centers than that
Exactly.

Seems like you saw the place,I did and it is indeed wonderful tennis center.

They can easily hold ATP or WTA main events there,they have the facililies yet they dont have $$$ and mind setting to do that it seems.

They havent run a single international event there since 2005 :o

CooCooCachoo
12-29-2007, 10:08 AM
Please note that all 2007 events were moved to the 2007 archive.

It is to be found here: http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=957

CooCooCachoo
12-29-2007, 10:21 AM
Update:

March Challengers added.

CooCooCachoo
01-03-2008, 09:32 AM
Note:

I will be absent from MTF from January 5 - 21, as I will be spending two weeks in Tanzania. Please behave while I am away :angel: Other moderators are keeping an eye on this forum then :wavey:

CooCooCachoo
01-20-2008, 01:22 PM
Note:

I am back from Tanzania :p

Good to see you behaved yourself ;) :wavey:

CooCooCachoo
01-20-2008, 01:37 PM
Note:

Week 1 [Nouméa & Sao Paulo] added.

CooCooCachoo
01-21-2008, 11:15 AM
Note:

Week 3 (La Serena & Miami) added to the posts on Page 1.

CooCooCachoo
01-24-2008, 01:14 PM
Note:

April Challengers added to:

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6244473&postcount=4

CooCooCachoo
01-24-2008, 01:30 PM
Note:

May Challengers added to Post #5.

CooCooCachoo
01-28-2008, 06:27 AM
Note:

Week 4 (Waikoloa and Heilbronn) added.

CooCooCachoo
02-03-2008, 08:57 AM
Update:

Week 5 (Dallas, Guangzhou) added.

Wroclaw to follow.

CooCooCachoo
02-03-2008, 09:23 AM
Update:

Added to Post #15 is an overview of the tournament cut-offs.

OVERVIEW OF TOURNAMENT CUT-OFFS:

Giving a very, very crude estimate of what the strongest Challengers were:
#136 - 5. Wroclaw [Tomas Zib]
#165 - 6. Bergamo [Fernando Vicente]

#172 - 4. Heilbronn [Frédéric Niemeyer]
#225 - 4. Waikoloa [Jesse Witten]
#286 - 5. Dallas [Todd Widom]

#326 - 3. Miami [Bartolome Salva-Vidal]
#329 - 5. Guangzhou [Frederik Nielsen]

#342 - 1. Nouméa [Daniel King-Turner]
#360 - 3. La Serena [Guillermo Alcaide]

#361 - 1. Sao Paulo [Andre Ghem]

CooCooCachoo
02-03-2008, 05:38 PM
Update:

Week 5 (Wroclaw) added.

CooCooCachoo
02-09-2008, 06:41 PM
Update:

Belgrade cut-off (#203 - Ilija Bozoljac) added.

CooCooCachoo
02-09-2008, 06:42 PM
Update:

East London cut (#297 - Izak van der Merwe) added.

CooCooCachoo
02-17-2008, 07:50 AM
Update:

Besançon cut (#187 - Bogdanovic) added.

CooCooCachoo
02-17-2008, 08:07 PM
Update:

Week 6 (Bergamo) added.
Week 7 (Belgrade, East London) added.

CooCooCachoo
02-17-2008, 08:08 PM
Björkman is the wooden spoon in East London :rolls:

CooCooCachoo
02-22-2008, 02:34 PM
Update:

Week 11 Meknes becomes Week 11 Tanger.
Week 12 Tanger becomes Week 12 Meknes.

They changed the order.

CooCooCachoo
02-22-2008, 02:47 PM
Update:

Week 12 Jakarta moved to Week 17.

CooCooCachoo
02-22-2008, 02:49 PM
Update:

Week 13 Barletta upgraded from $25K+H to €42.5K+H / $50K+H.

CooCooCachoo
02-22-2008, 03:06 PM
Update:

Week 20 New Delhi added to calendar.

That's seven Challengers in one week :o

CooCooCachoo
02-22-2008, 03:09 PM
Update:

Week 21 New Delhi 2 added to calendar.

For those that don't like RG :p

CooCooCachoo
02-23-2008, 03:24 PM
Update:

Wolfsburg cut-off (#250 - Hajek) added.

CooCooCachoo
02-23-2008, 06:38 PM
Update:

Cherbourg cut-off (#243 - Haehnel) added.

CooCooCachoo
02-23-2008, 08:46 PM
Update:

Santiago cut-off (#302 - Souza) added.

The worst event of the week.

CooCooCachoo
02-24-2008, 05:43 PM
Update:

Week 8 (Besançon) added.

CooCooCachoo
03-01-2008, 07:53 AM
Update:

Cut-off for Week 10 - Kyoto (#342 - Motomura) added.

CooCooCachoo
03-01-2008, 09:16 PM
Update:

Week 9 - Santiago, Doubles final added.

CooCooCachoo
03-02-2008, 08:12 AM
Update:

Bogota cut-off (#210 - Garcia) added.

CooCooCachoo
03-02-2008, 01:39 PM
Update:

Wolfsburg doubles final added.

CooCooCachoo
03-02-2008, 03:37 PM
Update:

Cherbourg doubles final added.

CooCooCachoo
03-02-2008, 06:41 PM
Update:

Week 9 (Santiago, Wolfsburg, Cherbourg) added.

CooCooCachoo
03-08-2008, 01:27 PM
Update:

Kyoto doubles final added.

CooCooCachoo
03-08-2008, 07:57 PM
Update:

Tanger (Week 11) cut-off added.

CooCooCachoo
03-09-2008, 10:02 AM
Update:

Week 10 (Kyoto) added.

CooCooCachoo
03-10-2008, 07:54 AM
Update:

Week 10 - Bogota added.

Brazil joins France at the top of the country charts.

Tobi
03-13-2008, 10:39 PM
http://i20.photobucket.com/albums/b221/tobi1986/izmircupingafis.jpg

New challenger event in Izmir.

CooCooCachoo
03-14-2008, 09:07 PM
Update:

Week 11 - Tanger, doubles final added.

CooCooCachoo
03-15-2008, 05:53 PM
Tanger added.

CooCooCachoo
03-16-2008, 08:39 AM
Update:

Week 11 - Salinas added.

CooCooCachoo
03-16-2008, 08:39 AM
Update:

San Luis Potosi cut-off added.
Sarajevo cut-off added.

CooCooCachoo
03-18-2008, 01:36 AM
Update:

Sunrise cut-off (#110 :o) added.

CooCooCachoo
03-21-2008, 08:25 PM
Update:

Meknes doubles final added.

CooCooCachoo
03-22-2008, 06:49 PM
Update:

Meknes singles added.

CooCooCachoo
03-22-2008, 09:41 PM
Update:

Week 13 - Barletta cut-off (#171) added.

Damn strong for the prize money is has.

CooCooCachoo
03-23-2008, 10:14 AM
Update:

Week 13 - Leon cut-off (#264) added.

CooCooCachoo
03-23-2008, 10:17 AM
Update:

Week 12 - San Luis Potosi added.

Jesse Witten is the first player to have the honour of having won two wooden spoons this year :o

CooCooCachoo
03-23-2008, 08:56 PM
Update:

Week 12 - Sarajevo added.

CooCooCachoo
03-23-2008, 08:58 PM
After Witten, Kudryavtsev is the second player to have two wooden spoons :o

CooCooCachoo
03-24-2008, 10:54 PM
Update:

Week 12 - Sunrise added.

CooCooCachoo
03-26-2008, 10:33 PM
Update:

Week 23 + 24 added to the calendar.

CooCooCachoo
03-26-2008, 10:39 PM
Update:

Week 25, 26 + 27 added to the calendar.

Calendar for June has been completed.

CooCooCachoo
03-30-2008, 10:04 AM
Update:

Barletta doubles final added.

Cipolla is the first player to have won three doubles titles :worship:

CooCooCachoo
03-30-2008, 10:06 AM
Update:

Napoli & St. Brieuc cut-offs added (#149 & #209).

CooCooCachoo
03-31-2008, 07:54 AM
Update:

Week 13, Barletta & Léon, added.

t10eke
04-01-2008, 04:30 PM
Is it known when the challenger calendar for the second half of the year will become available?

CooCooCachoo
04-01-2008, 08:18 PM
It will be added incrementally, so month after month.

CooCooCachoo
04-04-2008, 08:45 PM
Update:

Week 14, St. Brieuc doubles final added.

CooCooCachoo
04-06-2008, 08:26 AM
Update:

Week 14, Napoli, doubles added.

CooCooCachoo
04-06-2008, 08:28 AM
Update:

15. Monza cut-off added [#192 - Dupuis]
15. Humacao cut-off added [#295 - Miranda]

CooCooCachoo
04-07-2008, 05:34 PM
Update:

Week 14 (Napoli, St. Brieuc) added.

CooCooCachoo
04-11-2008, 10:24 AM
Update:

Week 19 - Tunica Resorts:

Downgraded from $50K+H to $50K.

CooCooCachoo
04-11-2008, 10:27 AM
Update:

Week 26:

Constanta, Romania (€30K+H, Clay) added.

CooCooCachoo
04-11-2008, 10:28 AM
Update:


Week 27:

Pozoblanco/Cordoba, upgraded to €106.5K+H.

CooCooCachoo
04-11-2008, 10:29 AM
Update:

Week 27:

Dublin, downgraded from €64K+H to €64K.

CooCooCachoo
04-13-2008, 06:36 PM
Update:

Week 15 [Monza] added.

Spain now tops the country charts.

CooCooCachoo
04-13-2008, 08:08 PM
Update:

Week 16 cut-offs added:

Busan, #456 - Toshihide Matsui
Tallahassee, #265 - Ryan Sweeting
Athens, #263 - Adrian Ungur
Florianopolis, #541 - Diego Cristin
Mexico City, #495 - Travis Rettenmaier
Chiasso, #266 - Marc Fornell

CooCooCachoo
04-13-2008, 08:08 PM
Busan, Mexico City and Florianopolis are the three worst events of the year so far.

LilyRoseAva
04-15-2008, 12:51 AM
when the entry list for "bordeaux" (week of 12may) will be known? thx

Labamba
04-16-2008, 06:05 PM
when the entry list for "bordeaux" (week of 12may) will be known? thx

next Tuesday/Wednesday

CooCooCachoo
04-19-2008, 09:11 AM
Note:

Challenger threads for the events up until Week 27 can be found here:

http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=966

It saves me time when they are done already. They will be moved to the main Challenger forum the week before entry lists are due.

CooCooCachoo
04-20-2008, 03:25 PM
Update:

Week 16 - Busan added.

CooCooCachoo
04-20-2008, 03:25 PM
Update:

Week 16 - Tallahassee added.

CooCooCachoo
04-20-2008, 03:26 PM
Update:

Week 16 - Chiasso added.

CooCooCachoo
04-20-2008, 03:30 PM
Update:

Cut-offs added for Cremona, Baton Rouge & Bermuda [Week 17].

CooCooCachoo
04-21-2008, 08:33 AM
Update:

Week 16:

Athens
Florianopolis 2
Mexico City 2

added.

CooCooCachoo
04-27-2008, 07:33 AM
Update:

Week 17 Cremona doubles final added.

CooCooCachoo
04-28-2008, 06:46 AM
Update:

Week 17 (Cremona, Baton Rouge, Bermuda) added.

CooCooCachoo
04-28-2008, 06:50 AM
Reynolds is the third player to have won two Challengers this year.

CooCooCachoo
04-28-2008, 06:53 AM
Update:

Week 18 cut-offs added:

Tunis [275, Fornell]
Prague [301, Hajek]
Rome [273, Zampieri]
Lanzarote [331, Junaid]

CooCooCachoo
04-28-2008, 06:53 AM
Ironically, the poorest event in prize money has the best field :lol:

CooCooCachoo
04-30-2008, 09:12 AM
Update:

July Challengers added to calendar:

Week 28: Scheveningen, Bogota 2, Granby, Ramat Hasharon, San Benedetto

CooCooCachoo
04-30-2008, 09:16 AM
Update:

July Challengers added to calendar:

Week 29: Aptos, Rimini, Manchester, Manta, Moncton, Oberstaufen

CooCooCachoo
04-30-2008, 09:18 AM
Update:

July Challengers added to calendar:

Week 30: Poznan, San Marino, Lexington, Medjugorje

CooCooCachoo
04-30-2008, 09:19 AM
Update:

July Challengers added to calendar:

Week 31: Cordenons, Vancouver, Tampere, Belo Horizonte, Graz, Timisoara

CooCooCachoo
05-04-2008, 07:43 AM
Update:

Week 18 - Rome
Week 18 - Lanzarote

added.

CooCooCachoo
05-04-2008, 07:46 AM
Update:

Week 19 cut-offs added:

Tunica Resorts [384, Cook]
Ostrava [302, Hajek]
Rabat [329, Faurel]
Dresden [330, Junaid]
Rijeka [319, Pospisil]

Telde to come.

CooCooCachoo
05-04-2008, 08:31 PM
Update:

Telde cut-off [#327 - Santos-Gonzalez] added.

CooCooCachoo
05-04-2008, 08:31 PM
Update:

Week 18 added:

Prague
Tunis

CooCooCachoo
05-11-2008, 09:13 AM
Update:

Week 19 added:

Rabat
Tunica Resorts

Second Wooden Spoon for Ziadi :eek: It's not like he gets many appearances, so it's quite something.
And third wooden spoon for Witten already.

CooCooCachoo
05-11-2008, 09:17 AM
Update:

Week 20 cut-offs added:

Marrakech, #280 [Fornell]
Zagreb, #323 [Santos-Gonzalez]
Bradenton, #372 [S. Gonzalez]
New Delhi 1, #347 [Motomura]
Aarhus, #320 [Nielsen]
San Remo, #316 [Balleret]

To be added: Bordeaux

CooCooCachoo
05-11-2008, 09:48 PM
Update:

Bordeaux cut-off added [#244, Vacek]

CooCooCachoo
05-11-2008, 09:58 PM
Update:

Week 19 - Ostrava added.

Second wooden spoon for Vejmelka.

CooCooCachoo
05-11-2008, 10:00 PM
Update:

Week 19 - Dresden added.

Second title for Andi Beck.

CooCooCachoo
05-11-2008, 10:03 PM
Update:

Week 19 added:

Telde
Rijeka

CooCooCachoo
05-11-2008, 10:05 PM
Second wooden spoon for De Voest as well, by the way.

CooCooCachoo
05-17-2008, 06:24 PM
Update:

Week 21 cut-offs added:

Fergana, #567 [Rieschick]
New Delhi 2, #452 [Matsui]

CooCooCachoo
05-17-2008, 06:26 PM
Update:

Week 20 added:

Marrakech.

Bordeaux, Zagreb, Bradenton, New Delhi 1, Aarhus and San Remo to follow.

CooCooCachoo
05-18-2008, 09:17 AM
Update:

Week 20 added:

Marrakech
Bradenton
New Delhi 1

Bordeaux, Zagreb, Aarhus and San Remo to follow.

CooCooCachoo
05-18-2008, 09:17 AM
Second final lost for Kendrick.
Second week in a row that De Heart & Widom are runners-up.

CooCooCachoo
05-19-2008, 07:08 AM
Update:

Week 20 added:

Marrakech
Bradenton
New Delhi 1
Bordeaux
San Remo

Zagreb, Aarhus to follow.

CooCooCachoo
05-19-2008, 07:13 AM
Update:

Week 20 added:

Marrakech
Bradenton
New Delhi 1
Bordeaux
San Remo
Zagreb
Aarhus

CooCooCachoo
05-24-2008, 05:32 PM
Update:

Week 22 cut-off added:

Izmir (#308 - Todero).

Carson City, Alessandria and Karlsruhe to come.

CooCooCachoo
05-24-2008, 05:42 PM
Update:

Week 21 added:

Fergana
New Delhi 2.

wirelless
05-26-2008, 08:04 PM
sorry - my mistake

wirelless
05-26-2008, 08:04 PM
sry again bad topic

CooCooCachoo
06-06-2008, 04:40 PM
Update:

Week 22 added:

Alessandria

CooCooCachoo
06-06-2008, 04:48 PM
Update:

Week 22 added:

Izmir
Carson

CooCooCachoo
06-06-2008, 04:50 PM
Update:

Week 22 added:

Karlsruhe

CooCooCachoo
06-06-2008, 04:57 PM
Update:

Week 23 cut-offs added.

CooCooCachoo
06-07-2008, 07:24 PM
Update:

Week 24 [Kosice, Sofia & Milano] cut-offs added.

CooCooCachoo
06-08-2008, 07:51 AM
Update:

Week 32 added to the calendar:

Segovia
Samarkand
New Delhi 3
Binghamton
Campos do Jordao

CooCooCachoo
06-08-2008, 07:54 AM
Update:

Week 33 added to the calendar:

Vigo
Bukhara
Bronx
Istanbul 2
New Delhi 4

CooCooCachoo
06-08-2008, 07:57 AM
Update:

Week 34 added to calendar:

Karshi
Manerbio
Geneva
San Sebastian

CooCooCachoo
06-08-2008, 07:58 AM
Update:

Week 35 added to calendar:

Como
Freudenstadt

CooCooCachoo
06-08-2008, 08:00 AM
Update:

Week 36 added to calendar:

Genova
Düsseldorf
Brasov
Alphen aan den Rijn

CooCooCachoo
06-08-2008, 08:05 AM
Update:

Week 37 added to calendar:

Tulsa
Quito
Ljubljana
Orléans
Donetsk
Seville

CooCooCachoo
06-08-2008, 08:07 AM
Update:

Week 38 added to calendar:

Waco
Todi
Banja Luka
Cali
Szczecin

CooCooCachoo
06-08-2008, 08:15 AM
Update:

Week 39 added to the calendar:

Bogota
Grenoble
Napoli
Lubbock
Bucharest
Trnava

CooCooCachoo
06-08-2008, 08:15 AM
Update:

Week 40 added to the calendar:

Mons
Aracaju
Tarragona

CooCooCachoo
06-27-2008, 04:44 PM
Update:

Week 23 (Yuba City, Sassuolo, Fürth, Surbiton & Prostejov) added.

CooCooCachoo
06-27-2008, 04:54 PM
Update:

Week 24 (Kosice, Sofia & Milano) added.

CooCooCachoo
06-27-2008, 05:05 PM
Update:

Week 25 (Recanati, Bytom & Braunschweig) added.

CooCooCachoo
06-27-2008, 05:08 PM
Update:

Week 26 cut-offs added:

Constanta (314 - Ryderstedt)
Reggio Emilia (280 - Aldi)

CooCooCachoo
06-29-2008, 09:18 PM
Update:

Week 26 (Constanta, Reggio Emilia) added.

CooCooCachoo
07-07-2008, 06:11 PM
Update:

Week 27 cut-offs added.
Week 28 cut-offs added.

CooCooCachoo
07-07-2008, 06:25 PM
Update:

Week 27 (Pozoblanco/Cordoba, Winnetka, Turin, Lugano & Dublin) added.

Labamba
07-08-2008, 08:18 AM
Penza (week 30) thread is missing...

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2008, 08:32 AM
Penza (week 30) thread is missing...

Added to calendar in Post #7.

Thread created, with entry list: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=127416

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2008, 08:40 AM
Update:

Week 31 - Saransk Challenger added (late addition to calendar).

Thread created: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=127417

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2008, 08:44 AM
Update:

Week 35 - Almaty Challenger added to calendar. Another late addition :lol:

Thread created: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=127418

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2008, 08:46 AM
Update:

Week 36 - Cherkassy Challenger.

Added to calendar.

CooCooCachoo
07-14-2008, 07:39 PM
Update:

Week 29 cut-offs added:

Manta
Moncton
Aptos
Rimini
Oberstaufen
Manchester

:ignore:

CooCooCachoo
07-14-2008, 08:21 PM
Update:

Week 28 results added:

Bogota 2
Granby
Ramat Hasharon
San Benedetto
Scheveningen

CooCooCachoo
07-20-2008, 08:53 AM
Update:

Week 41 added to the calendar:

Asuncion
Rennes
Sacramento
Florianopolis

CooCooCachoo
07-20-2008, 08:56 AM
Update:

Week 42 added to calendar:

Tashkent
Montevideo
Kolding
Calabasas

CooCooCachoo
07-20-2008, 08:57 AM
Update:

Week 43 added to calendar:

Seoul
Buenos Aires

CooCooCachoo
07-20-2008, 09:00 AM
Update:

Week 44 added to calendar:

Cali 2
Busan 2
Aachen
Louisville

CooCooCachoo
07-20-2008, 09:03 AM
Update:

Week 39 - Trnava:

Upgraded from €42.5K without hospitality to €85K+H.

CooCooCachoo
07-20-2008, 12:54 PM
Update:

Week 30 cut-offs added:

Medjugorje - 310, Skugor
Penza - 641, Bubka
Lexington - 296, Hocevar
Poznan - 175, Eschauer
San Marino - 197, Bozoljac

CooCooCachoo
07-21-2008, 06:13 AM
Update:

Week 29 results added:

Manta
Moncton
Aptos
Rimini
Oberstaufen
Manchester

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2008, 10:09 AM
Update:

Week 31 cut-offs added:

#229 [Sidorenko] - Cordenons
#237 [Bogdanovic] - Vancouver
#301 [Sorensen] - Graz
#329 [Juska] - Tampere
#339 [Petrazzuolo] - Timisoara
#383 [Cabal] - Belo Horizonte

Only Saransk to be added, which will be the worst event in terms of cut-off.

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2008, 08:12 PM
Update:

Week 30 results added:

Poznan
Medjugorje
San Marino
Lexington
Penza

CooCooCachoo
07-27-2008, 08:12 PM
Navarro and Devilder both won their third title of the season, whereas Kendrick lost his third final

CooCooCachoo
08-04-2008, 04:51 PM
Update:

Week 31 remaining cut-off added:

Saransk, #605 (Krotiouk)

CooCooCachoo
08-04-2008, 04:53 PM
Update:

Week 32 cut-offs added:

Segovia, 164 - Galvani
Binghamton, 361 - Bloomfield
Campos do Jordao, 373 - Lapentti
New Delhi 3, 472 - Jones
Samarkand, 510 - Molchanov

CooCooCachoo
08-04-2008, 04:57 PM
Update:

Week 31 wooden spoons added.

CooCooCachoo
08-04-2008, 05:05 PM
Update:

Week 31 Doubles results added:

- Fourth title for Muñoz de la Nava (Timisoara)
- Third title for Crugnola (Cordenons)
- Third title for Parrott (Vancouver)
- Second title for Qureshi (Belo Horizonte)
- Second title for Kirillov (Saransk)
- Second title for Istomin (Saransk)

Kirillov and Istomin won back-to-back titles in Penza and Saransk.

CooCooCachoo
08-04-2008, 05:10 PM
Update:

Week 31 singles results added:

- Second title for Montcourt (Tampere)
- Second title for Volandri (Cordenons)

Volandri won back-to-back titles in San Marino and Cordenons.

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2008, 12:27 PM
Update:

Week 33 cut-offs added:

466, New Delhi 4 [Kindlmann]
240, Istanbul [Prpic]
234, Bronx [F. Piccari]
254, Vigo [Norman]
537, Bukhara [Inoyatov]

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2008, 02:02 PM
Update:

Week 32 results added:

Segovia
New Delhi 3
Samarkand

Campos do Jordao and Binghamton to come.

CooCooCachoo
08-17-2008, 08:42 AM
Update:

Week 33 added:

Vigo
Bukhara
New Delhi 4

Bronx & Istanbul to come.

CooCooCachoo
08-17-2008, 08:49 AM
Update:

Week 32 added:

Campos do Jordao
Binghamton

CooCooCachoo
08-23-2008, 10:32 AM
Update:

Week 33 added:

Bronx
Istanbul

CooCooCachoo
08-23-2008, 10:33 AM
Update:

Week 34 added:

- Karshi

Geneva, Manerbio & San Sebastian to come.

CooCooCachoo
08-24-2008, 02:12 PM
Update:

Week 35 [Almaty, Como, Freudenstadt] cut-offs added.

After Manta, Almaty has the worst cut of the year

CooCooCachoo
08-24-2008, 07:29 PM
Update:

Week 34 added:

- Manerbio
- Geneva
- San Sebastian
- Karshi

CooCooCachoo
08-26-2008, 07:25 AM
Update:

Week 37, Orléans prize money upgraded from 85K+H to 105K+H.

CooCooCachoo
08-30-2008, 05:31 PM
Update:

Week 35 - Almaty added.

CooCooCachoo
09-04-2008, 05:22 PM
Update:

Week 45 added to calendar:

Guayaquil
Rimouski
Eckental
Bratislava
Astana 2
Nashville

CooCooCachoo
09-04-2008, 05:25 PM
Update:

Week 46 added to calendar:

Coquimbo
Jersey
Dnepropetrovsk
Medellin
Champaign

CooCooCachoo
09-04-2008, 05:28 PM
Update:

Week 47 added to calendar:

Knoxville
Puebla
Helsinki
Yokohama

CooCooCachoo
09-04-2008, 05:30 PM
Update:

Week 48 added to calendar:

Toyota
Cancun

CooCooCachoo
09-04-2008, 05:34 PM
Update:

Week 35 results added:

Como
Freudenstadt

CooCooCachoo
09-04-2008, 05:42 PM
Update:

Week 36 cut-offs added (Alphen aan den Rijn, Cherkassy, Genova, Brasov & Düsseldorf).

CooCooCachoo
09-07-2008, 04:42 PM
Update:

Week 36 added:

- Düsseldorf
- Brasov
- Cherkassy

CooCooCachoo
09-13-2008, 01:55 PM
Update:

Week 37 (Donetsk, Tulsa, Ljubljana, Orléans, Quito & Seville) cut-offs added.

CooCooCachoo
09-13-2008, 01:55 PM
Update:

Week 36 - Genova added.
Week 37 - Seville added.

CooCooCachoo
09-14-2008, 01:52 PM
Update:

Week 38 cut-offs added (Waco, Todi, Banja Luka, Cali & Szczecin).

CooCooCachoo
09-14-2008, 01:53 PM
Update:

Week 37 - Ljubljana added.
Week 37 - Donetsk added.

CooCooCachoo
09-14-2008, 01:58 PM
Update:

Week 36 - Alphen aan den Rijn added.

CooCooCachoo
09-14-2008, 08:58 PM
Update:

Week 37 - Quito added.
Week 37 - Orléans added.

CooCooCachoo
09-22-2008, 10:21 AM
Update:

Week 37 - Tulsa added.

CooCooCachoo
09-22-2008, 10:28 AM
Update:

Week 39 cut-offs added (Grenoble, Trnava, Bogota, Bucharest, Lubbock, Napoli).

CooCooCachoo
09-22-2008, 10:38 AM
Update:

Week 38 added:

Banja Luka
Todi
Szczecin
Cali
Waco

CooCooCachoo
09-28-2008, 07:50 PM
Update:

Week 39 added:

Grenoble
Trnava
Bucharest
Napoli

Bogota & Lubbock to come.

CooCooCachoo
09-28-2008, 07:51 PM
Update:

Week 40 cut-offs added:

Tarragona, #256 - Ouahab
Mons, #176 - Galvani
Aracaju, #347 - Cabal

CooCooCachoo
09-29-2008, 08:30 AM
Update:

Week 39 added:

Bogota
Lubbock

♥ CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI | CIPOLLA ♥
♥ CRIVOI | ROGER-VASSELIN | ZVEREV ♥

http://www.menstennisforums.com/signaturepics/sigpic3217_6.gif



Bemelmans|Camerin|Cornet|Djokovic|Dodig|Tax|Gullic kson|HlavackovaKohli|Lammer|Menendez|Pavel|Phau|Pe schke|Andyoni|Rezai
Robredo|Scherrer|Srebotnik|Szavay|Tu|Uberoi²|Wörle |Zimonjic

CooCooCachoo
10-05-2008, 11:15 PM
Update:

Week 41 cut-offs added:

- Florianopolis
- Rennes
- Sacramento
- Asuncion

CooCooCachoo
10-05-2008, 11:15 PM
Update:

Week 40 results added:

- Mons
- Aracaju
- Tarragona

CooCooCachoo
10-13-2008, 08:43 AM
Update:

Week 41 results added:

41. Asuncion, Paraguay, $75K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Franco Ferreiro [BRA]
Singles: Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [3] beat Leonardo Mayer ARG [4] | 3-6 6-3 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: André Ghem BRA
Doubles: Fabbri & Mayer [ARG, 4] beat Garcia & Hood [ARG, 3] | 7-5 6-4
41. Florianopolis, Brazil, $35K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Oscar Hernandez [ESP]
Singles: Nicolas Massu CHI [2] beat Olivier Patience FRA [6] | 6-7 (4) 6-2 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Horacio Zeballos ARG
Doubles: Dutra Silva & J. Silva [BRA, 3] beat Hocevar & Miele [BRA, 4] | 3-6 6-4 10-4
41. Rennes, France, €42.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Philipp Petzschner [GER]
Singles: Josselin Ouanna FRA beat Adrian Mannarino FRA [5] | 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ludovic Walter FRA [WC]
Doubles: Auckland & Norman [GBR/BEL] beat Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 1] | 6-3 6-4
41. Sacramento, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Wayne Odesnik [USA]
Singles: Donald Young USA [7/WC] beat Robert Kendrick USA [2] | 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Santiago Gonzalez MEX
Doubles: Battistone & Battistone [USA, WC] beat Isner & Ram [USA, 1] | 1-6 6-3 10-4

CooCooCachoo
10-13-2008, 08:44 AM
Update:

Week 42 cut-offs added (Calabasas, Kolding, Montevideo, Tashkent).

Montevideo is one of the strongest events of the year :)

CooCooCachoo
10-19-2008, 09:50 AM
Update:

Week 43 cut-offs added:

Seoul, #193 - Montcourt
Buenos Aires, #160 - Riba

CooCooCachoo
10-19-2008, 01:08 PM
Update:

Week 42 - Tashkent added to results.

Third singles title for Lu, sixth doubles title for Cipolla.

CooCooCachoo
10-19-2008, 06:22 PM
Update:

Week 42 - Montevideo & Kolding added.

CooCooCachoo
10-20-2008, 11:04 PM
Update:

Week 42 - Calabasas added.

adeel
10-21-2008, 09:19 PM
if you are not guy then ?>>?

CooCooCachoo
10-23-2008, 11:46 AM
Update:

Week 46 - Coquimbo cancelled.

Week 48 - Lima added.

CooCooCachoo
10-27-2008, 09:18 AM
Update:

Week 43 Results added:

43. Seoul, Korea, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Dudi Sela [ISR]
Singles: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR beat Ivo Minar CZE [3] | 6-4 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Simon Greul GER
Doubles: Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 3] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 4] | 7-5 4-6 10-6
43. Buenos Aires, Argentina, $75K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Sergio Roitman [ARG]
Singles: Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [7] beat Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP | 6-3 4-6 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Martin Alund ARG [WC]
Doubles: Gonzalez & Prieto [ARG, 1] beat Bellucci & Ramirez Hidalgo [BRA/ESP, 4] | 7-5 6-3

CooCooCachoo
10-27-2008, 09:19 AM
Update:

Week 44 (Cali, Louisville, Busan 2 & Aachen) cut-offs added.

CooCooCachoo
11-02-2008, 11:47 AM
Update:

Week 44 - Busan added:

44. Busan 2, Korea, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Ivo Minar [CZE]
Singles: Ivo Minar CZE [2] beat Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA | 6-1 2-0 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Martin Slanar AUT
Doubles: De Voest & Fisher [RSA/AUS, 1] beat Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 2] | 6-2 2-6 10-6

CooCooCachoo
11-03-2008, 07:56 AM
Update:

Week 44 results added:

44. Louisville, Kentucky, USA, $50K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Matthias Bachinger [GER]
Singles: Robert Kendrick USA [3] beat Donald Young USA [4] | 6-1 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Prakash Amritraj IND
Doubles: P. Amritraj & Levine [IND/USA] beat Dancevic & Vemic [CAN/SRB] | 6-3 7-6 (10)
44. Aachen, Germany, €42.5K+H, Indoor Carpet
2007 Winner: Evgeny Korolev [RUS]
Singles: Evgeny Korolev RUS [5] beat Ruben Bemelmans BEL [WC] | 7-6 (5) 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Denis Gremelmayr GER [2]
Doubles: Kohlmann & Waske [GER, WC] beat Parrott & Polasek [USA/SVK, 1] | 6-4 6-4
44. Cali 2, Colombia, $125K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Daniel Köllerer AUT beat Paul Capdeville CHI | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
Doubles: Köllerer & Pashanski [AUT/SRB] beat Junqueira & Luczak [ARG/AUS] | 6-7 (4) 6-4 10-4
44. Busan 2, Korea, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Ivo Minar [CZE]
Singles: Ivo Minar CZE [2] beat Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA | 6-1 2-0 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Martin Slanar AUT
Doubles: De Voest & Fisher [RSA/AUS, 1] beat Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 2] | 6-2 2-6 10-6

CooCooCachoo
11-03-2008, 07:58 AM
Update:

Week 45 cut-offs added:

Bratislava, 194
Astana, 634
Nashville, 259
Guayaquil, 216
Rimouski, 436
Eckental, 289

Labamba
11-03-2008, 04:36 PM
2009 January-February challengers: http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/en/tournaments/fullcalendar/challengers2009.pdf

JMG
11-03-2008, 04:51 PM
Nussloch :yeah:

It was Germany F1 last year, won by Karol Beck.

CooCooCachoo
11-03-2008, 05:19 PM
Thanks for the link :)

St. Etienne, eh?

CooCooCachoo
11-09-2008, 07:25 PM
Update:

Week 45 results added

45. Bratislava, Slovakia, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Simone Bolelli [ITA]
Singles: Jan Hernych CZE beat Stéphane Bohli SUI | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Lukasz Kubot POL
Doubles: Cermak & Kubot [CZE/POL] beat Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT, 1] | 6-4 6-4
45. Astana 2, Kazakhstan, $75K, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event
Singles: Andrey Golubev KAZ [3] beat Laurent Recouderc FRA [8] | 1-6 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Sarvar Ikramov UZB [LL]
Doubles: Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 2] beat Bastl & Chiudinelli [SUI] | 6-4 6-7 (8) 10-8
45. Nashville, Tennessee, USA, $75K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Jesse Levine [USA]
Singles: Robert Kendrick USA [4] beat Somdev Devvarman IND | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Dusan Vemic SRB
Doubles: Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA] beat Mankad & Singh [IND, Q] | 6-4 7-5
45. Guayaquil, Ecuador, $50K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Nicolas Lapentti [ECU]
Singles: Sergio Roitman ARG beat Brian Dabul ARG [8] | 7-6 (5) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Horacio Zeballos ARG [Q]
Doubles: Decoud & Giraldo [ARG/COL] beat Alves & Hocevar [BRA] | 6-4 6-4
45. Eckental, Germany, €30K+H, Indoor Carpet
2007 Winner: Denis Gremelmayr [GER]
Singles: Denis Gremelmayr GER [1] beat Roko Karanusic CRO [2] | 6-2 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [8]
Doubles: Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 2] beat Auckland & Torres [GBR/BRA] | 6-3 3-6 10-7
45. Rimouski, Canada, $35K+H, Indoor Carpet/Synthetic
2007 Winner: Brendan Evans [USA]
Singles: Ryan Sweeting USA beat Kristian Pless DEN [1] | 6-4 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Frederik Nielsen DEN [8]
Doubles: V. Pospisil & Raonic [CAN, WC] beat Pless & Ryderstedt [DEN/SWE, 3] | 5-7 6-4 10-6

CooCooCachoo
11-09-2008, 07:26 PM
Note:

Even though Andrey Golubev represents Kazakhstan now, his previous title was won under the Russian flag, and therefore also remains featured in the statistics as a Russian victory.

CooCooCachoo
11-17-2008, 10:40 AM
Update:

Week 46 results added:

46. Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine, $125K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Mischa Zverev [GER]
Singles: Fabrice Santoro FRA [4] beat Victor Hanescu ROU [3] | 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [Q]
Doubles: Cañas & Tursunov [ARG/RUS] beat Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT] | 6-3 7-6 (5)
46. Champaign, Illinois, USA, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Jesse Levine [USA]
Singles: Kevin Anderson RSA [7] beat Kevin Kim USA [5] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Kristian Pless DEN
Doubles: Ram & Reynolds [USA, 1] beat Charroin & Tourte [FRA] | 3-6 6-3 10-6
46. Coquimbo, Chile, $50K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:46. Jersey, Great Britain, €30K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Adrian Mannarino FRA [5] beat Andreas Beck GER [2] | 7-6 (4) 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Joseph Sirianni AUS [4]
Doubles: Fleming & Skupski [GBR, WC] beat Guccione & Torres [AUS/BRA] | 6-3 6-2
46. Medellin, Colombia, $35K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Eduardo Schwank [ARG]
Singles: Leonardo Mayer ARG [7] beat Sergio Roitman ARG [4] | 6-4 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Brian Dabul ARG [6]
Doubles: Cabal & Falla [COL] beat Amado & Estrella [ARG/DOM] | 3-4 Ret.

CooCooCachoo
11-17-2008, 10:41 AM
Update:

Week 46 cut-offs added:

Champaign - 237 / Widom
Dnepropetrovsk - 218 / Kubot
Medellin - 309 / Zemlja
Jersey - 292 / Lugassy

CooCooCachoo
11-17-2008, 10:43 AM
Update:

Week 47 cut-offs added:

Helsinki - 266 / Koning
Yokohama - 350 / Panfil
Knoxville - 432 / Kretschmer
Puebla - 364 / Chvojka

CooCooCachoo
11-23-2008, 12:24 PM
Update:

Week 47 Yokohama & Knoxville results added:

47. Puebla, Mexico, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Leonardo Mayer [ARG]
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:
47. Knoxville, Tennessee, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Robert Kendrick [USA]
Singles: Bobby Reynolds USA [2] beat Luka Gregorc SLO | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Somdev Devvarman IND
Doubles: Anderson & Jones [RSA/NZL] beat Ram & Reynolds [USA, 1] | 3-6 6-0 10-7
47. Helsinki, Finland, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Steve Darcis [BEL]
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:
47. Yokohama, Japan, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Dudi Sela [ISR]
Singles: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2] beat Go Soeda JPN [1] | 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Woong-Sun Jun KOR [8]
Doubles: Cakl & Semjan [CZE/SVK] beat Evans & Slanar [USA/AUT, 2] | 6-3 7-6 (1)

CooCooCachoo
11-23-2008, 12:28 PM
Update:

Week 48 cut-offs added:

Toyota / 353 - Panfil
Cancun / ? - Lammer
Lima / 480 - D'Agord

Cancun to be added later.

CooCooCachoo
11-24-2008, 10:16 PM
Update:

Week 48 cut-offs added:

Toyota / 353 - Panfil
Cancun / ? - Lammer
Lima / 480 - D'Agord

Cancun to be added later.

Cancun cut is 363. Added.

CooCooCachoo
11-24-2008, 10:17 PM
Update:

Week 47 Helsinki & Puebla results added.

Ozone
11-25-2008, 10:30 PM
Hey Coocoo, who do you think will be the breakthrough American challenger player in the '09 season. Or any other players you think will have success on the challengers in 09?

CooCooCachoo
11-26-2008, 08:48 AM
Hey Coocoo, who do you think will be the breakthrough American challenger player in the '09 season. Or any other players you think will have success on the challengers in 09?

I am expecting Slovaks Karol Beck, Dominik Hrbaty, Ivo Klec and Lukas Lacko to rise a lot. All four have few points to defend.

And Luczak, Lisnard, Julio Silva and Schukin should be back in shape in the clay season. 2009 could also well be a good year for Ball and Fischer, if they continue their 2008 form. I think Daniel Silva, James Ward, Andreas Haider-Maurer and Stéphane Robert will also rise quite a bit.

I am not expecting all that much from American players.Even though I simply cannot judge them very well, having never seen them play, I think Yani, Cook, Nuñez, Ouellette, Williams and Ryan Young might rise a fair bit. But Taylor Dent should be making some major strides too.

Ozone
11-26-2008, 06:53 PM
I am expecting Slovaks Karol Beck, Dominik Hrbaty, Ivo Klec and Lukas Lacko to rise a lot. All four have few points to defend.

And Luczak, Lisnard, Julio Silva and Schukin should be back in shape in the clay season. 2009 could also well be a good year for Ball and Fischer, if they continue their 2008 form. I think Daniel Silva, James Ward, Andreas Haider-Maurer and Stéphane Robert will also rise quite a bit.

I am not expecting all that much from American players.Even though I simply cannot judge them very well, having never seen them play, I think Yani, Cook, Nuñez, Ouellette, Williams and Ryan Young might rise a fair bit. But Taylor Dent should be making some major strides too.

Agree with you on Carsten Ball and Yani. I think American Kevin Kim will also have success. Hopefully, Todd Paul will start competing in challengers.

Ozone
11-26-2008, 06:55 PM
Oh btw Coocoo, how far do you think Robert Kendrick can go in the top 100. Any success in majors?

quiron
12-01-2008, 03:58 AM
the final stadistics

Ranking of countries by victories in Challengers to 01DEC2008:

Challengers (Total 2008 = 173 torneos jugados):
1 Argentina(18) = (Schwank 3, Junqueira 3, V.Argüello 3, Dabul 2, Calleri, Zeballos, Gonzalez, Puerta, Decoud, Roitman, Mayer)
2 Francia (17) = (Devilder 3, Montcourt 2, Prodon, Gicquel, Ascione, Monfils, Recouderc, Chardy, Patience, Mahut, Serra, Ouanna, Santoro, Mannarino)
3 USA (17) = (Reynolds 3, Delic 2, K.Kim 2, Spadea 2, Kendrick 2, Levine, Yani, Ram, Isner, Young, Sweeting)
4 España (14) = (Navarro 3, Andujar 2, Gimeno 2, Martin 2, Ramirez, Granollers, Montañes, Riba, Ventura)
5 Italia (10) = (Fognini 2, Volandri 2, Tenconi 2, Cipolla, Seppi, Starace, Lorenzi)
6 Rusia (9) = (Gabashvili 4, Elgin 2, Kunitsyn, Korolev, Tursunov)
7 Alemania (8) = (Beck 2, Greul 2, Dorsch, Brands, Kindlmann, Gremelmayr)
8 Brasil (8) = (Bellucci 4, Daniel 3, Alves)
9 Bélgica (7) = (Vliegen 4, C. Rochus 2, Malisse)
10 Rep.Checa(7) = (Hernych 2, J.Vanek, Snobel, Rosol, Dlouhy, I.Minar)

11 Japon (Soeda 4,Nishikori)

12 with (4) = Chile (Capdeville 2, Massu 2)

13 with (3) = Perú (Miranda 2, Horna), Holanda (Haase, Verkerk, Huta Galung), Taiwan (Lu 3), Croacia (Karanusic 2, Ljubicic), Kazakhstan (Golubev 2, Kukushkin).

14 with (2) = Ecuador (G.Lapentti 2), Mexico (Echegaray, S.Gonzalez), Suecia (Rehnquist 2), Polonia (Olejniczak, Kubot), Luxemburgo (Muller 2), Irlanda (Sorensen, Niland), Portugal (Gil 2), Uzbekistan (Istomin 2), Rumania (Ungur, Crivoi), Serbia (Bozoljac 2), Australia (Smeets, Luczak), Austria (Koellerer 2), Corea (Lee 2), Suiza (Bohli, Lammer).

15 with (1) = Eslovenia (Zemlja), Canada (Dancevic), UK (Bogdanovic), Marruecos (El Aynaoui), Turquía (Ilhan), India (Dev Varman), Israel (Sela), Ucrania (Stakhovsky), Sudáfrica (Anderson).

for the second consecutive year Argentina won the category challenger :worship:

KaiserT
12-01-2008, 08:50 AM
Agree with you on Carsten Ball and Yani. I think American Kevin Kim will also have success. Hopefully, Todd Paul will start competing in challengers.

Maybe he should win a futures event first :rolls:

CooCooCachoo
12-01-2008, 09:54 AM
Oh btw Coocoo, how far do you think Robert Kendrick can go in the top 100. Any success in majors?

Not more than Top 70, I think. Maybe he can reach a 3R at the AO/UO or Wimbledon with a good draw, but he might as well lose 1R at all. I don't think he'll be a threat.

CooCooCachoo
12-01-2008, 10:08 AM
Update:

Week 48 results added:

48. Toyota, Japan, $35K+H, Indoor Carpet
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Go Soeda JPN [1] beat Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2] | 6-2 7-6 (7)
Wooden Spoon: Hiroki Kondo JPN [WC]
Doubles: Nielsen & Qureshi [DEN/PAK, 1] beat Chen & Panfil [TPE/POL] | 7-5 6-3
48. Cancun, Mexico, $35K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Grega Zemlja SLO beat Martin Alund ARG | 6-2 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Daniel Garza MEX [WC]
Doubles: Kubot & M arach [POL/AUT, 1] beat Lee & Yang [TPE] | 7-5 6-2
48. Lima, Peru, $50K, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [2] beat Sergio Roitman ARG [5] | 6-2 4-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Juan-Pedro Torres PER [WC]
Doubles: Horna & Prieto [PER/ARG, 1] beat Delgado & J. Silva [PAR/BRA, 2] | 6-3 6-3

CooCooCachoo
12-01-2008, 10:10 AM
This means that all events of 2008 have been held :D

Stay tuned for the Player of the Year poll later this week :rocker:

KaiserT
12-02-2008, 01:01 AM
This means that all events of 2008 have been held :D

Stay tuned for the Player of the Year poll later this week :rocker:

No tennis at all for a month now :sad:

Zirconek
12-02-2008, 01:14 AM
No tennis at all for a month now :sad:


There are still some few futures to be played, and then they have some quite decent fields. :)


but only 3 are being played this week. :(

Franco GF
01-04-2009, 01:04 AM
Congratulations ARGENTINA, World Champion of the Challenger Tour 2008 with 18 Titles !! :worship: