Interclubs Fantasy League [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Interclubs Fantasy League

Pages : [1] 2

Caio_Brasil
09-10-2007, 06:01 PM
Interclubs Fantasy League

Interclubs Fantasy League is another fantasy game of MTF. But this one is a little bit different.
-You won't sign up just one players, you'll sign up a team with 4 players of your choice.
-There will not be knock-out tournaments. It will consist in a season like soccer tournaments: Each round a team will face each other. This can create a rivalry between different teams :rocker2:

HOW TO PLAY

First thing to do is choosing the team name, the coach name, the team stadium and the 4 players that will compete. Example:

Real Madrid Tennis Club
Coach: John McEnroe
Players: Roger Federer, Radek Stepanek, David Nalbandian and Fernando Gonzalez
Stadium: Santiago Bernabeu

Each season will have 8 teams playing (if more teams commit, it will have Division II, and a access system will be created for each end of season, e.g: the worst team of Div ! goes to Div II and the best of Div II goest to Div I). There will be 2 groups of 4 teams, and every team will play against the other 3 of the group (twice, one at home and one away). The best team of each group classifies to the final playoff. (The points system will be created soon).

BUT HOW DOES THE GAME WORK EXACTLY?

I hope you all enjoy this new game

I think all of you understood how to send points for each match right? You have 500 points to distribute into 5 sets.

All 4 players of your team will play singles. I ask you that, within sending points for each player, you also number 1,2,3 or 4 for each player. This way I will know who will play against who. So, if you send me Federer - 100/100/100/100/100 (1) and your opponent send Nadal 50/150/150/50/100 (1), Federer will play against Nadal, got?

Also, state in the PM which 2 players will form the doubles team

As you can see in the schedule, each round has a deadline. You have the option of changing or not points for each round (i think it's funnier if you change every round, but it's your choice). If the deadline passes, i'll use the last points you have sent me. Another option is to send points for all rounds the time you want, but only if you specifies for what round are you sending the points.

That's all. If you have any questions, just PM me or write in the game thread. I hope you all enjoy Interclubs

Caio

In each round you'll face another team. The confront will consist in 4 singles matches and 1 doubles. (You can choose who plays singles and doubles in your team). For every match, each player will have 500 points to distribute into 5 sets. The score will result of the difference of points with your opponent.

301 to 500 - 6-0
101 to 300 - 6-1
71 to 100 - 6-2
41 to 70 - 6-3
21 to 40 - 6-4
15 to 20 - 7-5
13/14 - 7-6(0)
11/12 - 7-6(1)
9/10 - 7-6(2)
7/8 - 7-6(3)
5/6 - 7-6(4)
3/4 - 7-6(5)
1/2 - 7-6(6)
Tie - Coin toss - 7-6(8)

Example:

Real Madrid vs Barcelona

Federer vs Nadal

Federer sends: 100/100/100/100/100
Nadal sends: 80/120/100/120/80

So, Nadal wins 3-1 (5-7 7-5 7-6(8)*coin toss 7-5)

The same will work for the other 3 singles matches. For doubles, points are the average of both players.

SCORING SYSTEM

In each round both teams will earn points.

Match win (singles and doubles): 2 points per win
Match loss (singles and doubles): 1 points per loss

Additional - Winning confront:
5-0 : 5 points
4-1 : 3 points
3-2 : 1 points

Example:

Real Madrid d. Barcelona 4-1

Real Madrid earns:
4 wins x 2 points = 8 points
1 loss x 1 points = 1 points
Winning 4-1 = 3 points
TOTAL = 12 points

Barcelona earns:
1 win x 2 points = 2 points
4 losses x 1 point = 4 points
TOTAL = 6 points

Each round you'll earn points like this, and at the end of the season the best team of each group goes to the final playoff, played in best of 3 confronts.

Did you like it? So create your team now, in this thread!!! And run, Division I will have only 8 teams. After that, Division II will be created!

TEAMS COMMITED
Club Atletico River Plate - ExcaliburII
Esporte Clube Vitoria - FilipeMB
Feyenoord Rotterdam - tennis2006
Deportivo Pasto TC - Allez-Alejo
Club Social y Deportivo Colo Colo (Colo Colo) - Alonsofz
BUDAPEST TENNIS CLUB - James_Blake_FAN
Werder Bremen - Kielian
AC Milan Tennis Club - JM-Del-Potro
_______________________________________________
Provincial Osorno - albop
São Paulo - Salum
Stal Stalowa Wola - muniu
KBVC Weshiltelsit - Drikke
Real Madrid Club de Tenis - M.C.

Caio_Brasil
09-10-2007, 06:02 PM
DIVISION I TEAMS

CLUB ATLETICO RIVER PLATE
Coach: Reinaldo "Mostaza" Merlo
Stadium: Antonio Vespucio Liberti "El Monumental"
Team Squad: Sergio Roitman (ARG), Guillermo Cañas (ARG), Hernan Gumy (ARG), Gaston Etlis (ARG)

ESPORTE CLUBE VITORIA
Coach: Felipe Barbosa
Stadium: Manuel Barradas "Barradão"
Team Squad: Ricardo Mello (BRA), Thomaz Bellucci (BRA), Andre Ghem (BRA), Carlos Moya (ESP)

FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM
Coach: Bert van Marwijk
Stadium: De Kuip
Team Squad: Robin Haase (NED), Raemon Sluiter (NED), Jesse Huta Galung (NED), Thiemo de Bakker (NED)

DEPORTIVO PASTO TC
Coach: Mauricio Hadad
Stadium: Estadio Libertad
Team Squad: Alejandro Falla (COL), Santiago Giraldo (COL), Michael Quintero (COL), Carlos Salamanca (COL)

CLUB SOCIAL Y DEPORTIVO COLO COLO
Coach: Claudio Borghi
Stadium: Estadio Monumental David Arellano
Team Squad: Fernando Gonzalez (CHI), Nicolas Massu (CHI), Paul Capdeville (CHI), Adrian Garcia (CHI)

BUDAPEST TENNIS CLUB
Coach: Shamil Tarpischev
Stadium: Puskás Ferenc Stadium
Team Squad: James Blake (USA), Andy Roddick (USA), Mariano Puerta (ARG), Roger Federer (SUI)

WERDER BREMEN
Coach: Patrick Kuehnen
Stadium: Weserstadion
Team Squad: Rainer Schuettler (GER), Michael Berrer (GER), Nicolas Kiefer (GER), Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)

AC MILAN TENNIS CLUB
Coach: Edouard Davydenko
Stadium: San Siro
Players: Nikolay Davydenko (RUS), Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG), Steve Darcis (BEL), Andreas Seppi (ITA)

SCHEDULE
Home Team is named first
Full results click in the round number

Round 1 - Deadline Saturday, Sep 15th @ 3 PM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6027419&postcount=69)
Feyenoord - Deportivo Pasto 2-3
Werder Bremen - Milan 0-5
River Plate - Vitoria 3-2
Colo Colo - Budapest 1-4

Round 2 - Deadline Wednesday, Sep 19th @ 10 PM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6040633&postcount=112)
Deportivo Pasto - Werder Bremen 4-1
Milan - Feyenoord 4-1
Vitoria - Colo Colo 1-4
Budapest - River Plate 4-1

Round 3 - Deadline Saturday, Sep 22nd @ 3 PM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6049998&postcount=146)
Werder Bremen - Feyenoord 0-5
Milan - Deportivo Pasto 4-1
Colo Colo - River Plate 2-3
Budapest - Vitoria 4-1

Round 4 - Deadline Wednesday, Sep 26th @ 10 PM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6066799&postcount=164)
Deportivo Pasto - Feyenoord 0-5
Milan - Werder Bremen 4-1
Vitoria - River Plate 0-5
Budapest - Colo Colo 5-0

Round 5 - Deadline Saturday, Sep 29th @ 3 PM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6075737&postcount=176)
Werder Bremen - Deportivo Pasto 0-5
Feyenoord - Milan 5-0
Colo Colo - Vitoria 3-2
River Plate - Budapest 1-4

Round 6 - Deadline Wednesday, Oct 3rd @ 10 PM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6090458&postcount=186)
Feyenoord - Werder Bremen 0-5
Deportivo Pasto - Milan 3-2
River Plate - Colo Colo 3-2
Vitoria - Budapest 0-5

PLAYOFFS - BEST OF 3
1st leg - Deadline Sunday, Oct 7th @ 3 PM GMT
2nd leg - Deadline Wednesday, Oct 10th @ 10 PM GMT
3rd leg - Deadline Saturday, Oct 13th @ 3 PM GMT

Vitoria d. Werder Bremen 2-0 for staying on Div. I
-Vitoria d. Werder Bremen 3-2 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6106265&postcount=235)
-Vitoria d. Werder Bremen 3-2 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6106265&postcount=235)

Deportivo Pasto d. Colo Colo 2-0 for 5th place
-Deportivo Pasto d. Colo Colo 3-2 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6106262&postcount=234)
-Deportivo Pasto d. Colo Colo 3-2 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6106262&postcount=234)

Milan d. River Plate 2-0 for 3rd place
-Milan d. River Plate 3-2 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6106256&postcount=233)
-Milan d. River Plate 3-2 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6106256&postcount=233)

CHAMPIONSHIP - Feyenoord levels with Budapest 1-1
-Feyenoord d. Budapest 5-0 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6106244&postcount=232)
-Budapest d. Feyenoord 3-2 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6118021&postcount=239)
-Budapest d. Feyenoord 3-2 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6130306&postcount=244)

STANDINGS

http://img68.imageshack.us/img68/5703/imagem3wq1.png

DIVISION II TEAMS

PROVINCIAL OSORNO
Coach : Vicente del Bosque
Stadium : Ruben Marcos Peralta
Team Squad : Hans Podlipnik (CHI), Borja Malo (CHI), Julio Peralta (CHI), Cristobal Saavedra (CHI)

SÃO PAULO
Coach: Rogério Ceni
Stadium: Morumbi
Players: Gustavo Kuerten (BRA), Flávio Saretta (BRA), Caio Zampieri (BRA), André Miele (BRA)

STAL STALOWA WOLA
Coach: Szymon Kolecki
Stadium: ZKS Stalowa Wola
Players: Mikhail Youzhny (RUS), Novak Djokovic (SRB), Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP), Lukasz Kubot (POL)

KBVC WESHILTELSIT
Coach : Jan Pluim
Stadium : Kuipjeshal
Players : Olivier Rochus (BEL), Xavier Malisse (BEL), Kristof Vliegen (BEL) , Dick Norman (BEL)

REAL MADRID CLUB DE TENIS
Stadium: Estadio Santiago Bernabéu
Coach: Bjorn Borg
Players: Frank Dancevic (CAN), Andy Murray (GBR), Lleyton Hewitt (AUS), Rafael Nadal (ESP)

SCHEDULE
Home Team is named first
Full results click in the round number

Round 1 - Deadline Thursday, Sep 20th @ 10 AM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6043026&postcount=130)
Osorno - São Paulo 0-5
Stalowa - KBVC 2-3

Round 2 - Deadline Saturday, Sep 22nd @ 1 PM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6050107&postcount=147)
São Paulo - Stalowa 4-1
KBVC - Real Madrid 1-4

Round 3 - Deadline Monday, Sep 24th @ 10 AM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6057876&postcount=155)
Stalowa - Real Madrid 4-1
Osorno - KBVC 2-3

Round 4 - Deadline Wednesday, Sep 26th @ 10 AM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6064577&postcount=156)
Real Madrid - São Paulo 0-5
Osorno - Stalowa 3-2

Round 5 - Deadline Friday, Sep 28th @ 10 AM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6071148&postcount=169)
KBVC - São Paulo 2-3
Real Madrid - Osorno 1-4

Round 6 - Deadline Saturday, Sep 29th @ 1 PM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6075624&postcount=174)
São Paulo - Osorno 4-1
KBVC - Stalowa 4-1

Round 7 - Deadline Monday, Oct 1st @ 10 AM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6083176&postcount=180)
Stalowa - São Paulo 1-4
Real Madrid - KBVC 0-5

Round 8 - Deadline Wednesday, Oct 3rd @ 10 AM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6090399&postcount=184)
Real Madrid - Stalowa 1-4
KBVC - Osorno 4-1

Round 9 - Deadline Friday, Oct 5th @ 10 AM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6098436&postcount=227)
São Paulo - Real Madrid 5-0
Stalowa - Osorno 2-3

Round 10 - Deadline Saturday, Oct 7th @ 1 PM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6102141&postcount=229)
São Paulo - KBVC 4-1
Osorno - Real Madrid 3-2

FINAL - ACCESS TO DIV I PLAY-OFF - BEST OF 3 : SÃO PAULO 0 X 2 KBVC WESHILTELSIT
1st leg - KBVC d. São Paulo 4-1 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6109375&postcount=237)
2nd leg - KBVC d. São Paulo 3-2 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6121975&postcount=241)


STANDINGS

http://img158.imageshack.us/img158/791/div2zl3.png

ExcaliburII
09-10-2007, 06:04 PM
Club Atletico River Plate
Coach: Reinaldo "Mostaza" Merlo
Players: Sergio Roitman, Guillermo Cañas, Hernan Gumy, Gaston Etlis
Stadium: Antonio Vespucio Liberti "El Monumental"

Caio_Brasil
09-10-2007, 06:35 PM
6 more teams to complete Division I :D

FilipeMB
09-10-2007, 07:37 PM
Esporte Clube Vitoria
Coach: Felipe Barbosa
Players: Ricardo Mello, Andre Ghem, Thomaz Belluci, Carlos Moya
Stadium: Manuel Barradas "Barradão"

Rik.
09-10-2007, 07:54 PM
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Coach: Bert van Marwijk
Players: Robin Haase, Raemon Sluiter, Jesse Huta Galung, Thiemo de Bakker
Stadium: De Kuip

Allez-Alejo
09-10-2007, 08:09 PM
Deportivo Pasto TC
Coach: Mauricio Hadad
Players: Alejandro Falla, Santiago Giraldo, Michael Quintero, Carlos Salamanca
Stadium: Estadio Libertad

Alonsofz
09-10-2007, 08:51 PM
Club Social y Deportivo Colo Colo (Colo Colo)

Coach: Claudio Borghi :p
Players: Fernando González (he really likes Colo Colo :p), Nicolás Massú (he likes Everton :lol:), Paul Capdeville (he likes Universidad de Chile :mad:), Adrián García (he likes Deportes Concepción :o)
Stadium: Estadio Monumental David Arellano

:worship:

FilipeMB
09-10-2007, 08:56 PM
Just two more teams :D

Caio_Brasil
09-10-2007, 10:36 PM
Just two more teams :D

3 more :D

I decided not to play because i'll know everyone's tactics. Being the manager will be fun enough :wavey:

Caio_Brasil
09-10-2007, 10:40 PM
I made some changes in the scoring system :yeah:

James_Blake_FAN
09-11-2007, 12:12 PM
BUDAPEST TENNIS CLUB
Coach: Shamil Tarpischev
Players: James BLAKE, Andy RODDICK, Mariano PUERTA, Roger FEDERER
Stadium: Puskás Ferenc Stadium

:)

Caio_Brasil
09-11-2007, 03:27 PM
just 2 more teams :woohoo:

Jens
09-11-2007, 04:57 PM
Werder Bremen
Coach: Patrick Kuehnen
Players: Rainer Schuettler, Michael Berrer, Nicolas Kiefer, Philipp Kohlschreiber
Stadium: Weserstadion

Caio_Brasil
09-11-2007, 05:00 PM
Welcome Kielian! Just one more team :woohoo:

JM-Del-Potro
09-11-2007, 05:01 PM
AC Milan Tennis Club
Coach: Edouard Davydenko
Players: Nikolay Davydenko,Juan Martin Del Potro,Steve Darcis,Andreas Seppi
Stadium: San Siro :worship:

Caio_Brasil
09-11-2007, 05:01 PM
And the Division I is complete :woohoo:

I'll work on the schedule!

Caio_Brasil
09-11-2007, 05:09 PM
GROUP A: Feyenoord, Deportivo Pasto, Werder Bremen, Milan
GROUP B: River Plate, Vitoria, Colo Colo, Budapest

Caio_Brasil
09-11-2007, 05:23 PM
Schedule is made and can be viewed on 2nd post :yeah:

Now i'll PM all of you an explanation of how to send points :wavey:

Rik.
09-11-2007, 05:28 PM
I hope the game gets a forum fast. :worship:

Caio_Brasil
09-11-2007, 05:35 PM
I'm pretty excited with this game. The idea came out of the blue and i liked it a lot :D

JM-Del-Potro
09-11-2007, 06:03 PM
I like your idea :p

Good Luck everyone! :dance:

Albop
09-11-2007, 10:26 PM
too late

alonso :ras:

:lol:

Alonsofz
09-11-2007, 10:33 PM
too late

alonso :ras:

:lol:
:cool:

Caio_Brasil
09-11-2007, 10:43 PM
too late

alonso :ras:

:lol:

you can sign up, but you'll have to wait for other teams to play Div II :wavey:

Alonsofz
09-11-2007, 10:47 PM
you can sign up, but you'll have to wait for other teams to play Div II :wavey:
He said it because I signed up Colo Colo. :lol:

Albop
09-11-2007, 10:52 PM
Provincial Osorno :

Coach : vicente del bosque
Stadium : Ruben Marcos Peralta
Team Squad : Hans Podlipnik (CHI);Borja Malo (CHI); Julio Peralta (CHI); Cristobal Saavedra (CHI)


I always get the youngesters :ras: :p

Alonsofz
09-11-2007, 10:59 PM
:lol::lol:

Es el futuro de Chile. :o

Caio_Brasil
09-11-2007, 11:02 PM
He said it because I signed up Colo Colo. :lol:

:lol: I imagined that

thanks for joining albop :worship:

Caio_Brasil
09-12-2007, 12:24 AM
I changed the game name :p :lol: It was almost the same as FMTL :D

Caio_Brasil
09-12-2007, 11:20 PM
Nobody sent points yet. Remember that first round deadline is this Saturday at 3 PM GMT. If you have any questions, just ask me :wavey:

Alonsofz
09-13-2007, 12:15 AM
I've just sent my points. Could you check if them are ok? :p

BTW, I sent them as "MTL" :o

ExcaliburII
09-13-2007, 12:51 AM
Ill think my strategy and ssend them tomorrow ;)

Rik.
09-13-2007, 01:44 PM
I will send them tomorrow too. ;)

Salum
09-13-2007, 04:24 PM
I guess I'll sign up and wait for divison II.

São Paulo
Coach: Rogério Ceni
Stadium: Morumbi
Players: Gustavo Kuerten, Flávio Saretta, Caio Zampieri and André Miele.

muniu
09-13-2007, 04:58 PM
Stal Stalowa Wola

Coach: Szymon Kolecki
Stadium: ZKS Stalowa Wola
Players: Mikhail Youzhny, Novak Djokovic , Juan Carlos Ferrero , Lukasz Kubot

Caio_Brasil
09-13-2007, 05:02 PM
Welcome muniu and Salum :woohoo:

I'll wait for 1 more team or 3 days to clinch Division II :yeah:

Drikke
09-13-2007, 06:08 PM
This looks fun

Team : KBVC Weshiltelsit
Coach : Jan Pluim
Stadium : Kuipjeshal
Players : Olivier Rochus , Xavier Malisse , Steve Darcis , Dick Norman

Albop
09-13-2007, 06:26 PM
:banana:

Caio_Brasil
09-13-2007, 06:30 PM
:woohoo:

Caio_Brasil
09-13-2007, 06:31 PM
This looks fun

Team : KBVC Weshiltelsit
Coach : Jan Pluim
Stadium : Kuipjeshal
Players : Olivier Rochus , Xavier Malisse , Steve Darcis , Dick Norman

Welcome Drikke!

Please change Darcis, another player took him :wavey:

Drikke
09-13-2007, 06:33 PM
Okay ,is Kristof Vliegen free :p

Caio_Brasil
09-13-2007, 06:34 PM
Okay ,is Kristof Vliegen free :p

yeah, he's yours now :D

FilipeMB
09-13-2007, 07:58 PM
Nice to see this game with 2 divisions :D
hope to see this growing even more. imagine another competitions in this like Champions League or Libertadores (south american ppl know what i'm talking about)

Caio_Brasil
09-13-2007, 10:43 PM
Nice to see this game with 2 divisions :D
hope to see this growing even more. imagine another competitions in this like Champions League or Libertadores (south american ppl know what i'm talking about)

:woohoo: it'll be so cool!

Caio_Brasil
09-13-2007, 10:45 PM
Missing points from:
nobody

JM-Del-Potro
09-14-2007, 01:42 PM
I've just sent my points :p

Caio_Brasil
09-14-2007, 01:59 PM
I've just sent my points :p

good luck :rocker2:

ExcaliburII
09-14-2007, 02:23 PM
Ive already sent points :wavey:

Caio_Brasil
09-14-2007, 03:07 PM
Ive already sent points :wavey:

good luck, although i don't like River so much :lol: :hug:

JM-Del-Potro
09-14-2007, 03:51 PM
good luck :rocker2:
Thanks :hug:

Caio_Brasil
09-14-2007, 10:44 PM
Just missing points from Kielian (Werder Bremen)!

M.C.
09-14-2007, 11:47 PM
Real Madrid Club de Tenis
Stadium: Estadio Santiago Bernabéu
Coach: Bjorn Borg
Players: Frank Dancevic, Andy Murray, Lleyton Hewitt, Rafael Nadal

:wavey:

Caio_Brasil
09-14-2007, 11:49 PM
Real Madrid Club de Tenis
Stadium: Estadio Santiago Bernabéu
Coach: Bjorn Borg
Players: Frank Dancevic, Andy Murray, Lleyton Hewitt, Rafael Nadal

:wavey:

welcome man! Div II now has 5 teams :woohoo:

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 01:15 AM
all points sent :woohoo:

JM-Del-Potro
09-15-2007, 11:24 AM
We all wait for results :p

(I like the idea of this game :p )

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 11:26 AM
Results are coming at most in 30 mins :woohoo:

Rik.
09-15-2007, 11:26 AM
Results are coming at most in 30 mins :woohoo:

Livescores? :p

ExcaliburII
09-15-2007, 11:26 AM
can i have my scores since i have to leave soon? :p

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 11:30 AM
can i have my scores since i have to leave soon? :p

i can send you River's scores by PM, since you don't tell the result to anyone :p

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 11:30 AM
Livescores? :p

:yeah:

Rik.
09-15-2007, 11:37 AM
:yeah:

:woohoo:

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 11:40 AM
:woohoo:

it will be set by set ok? :wavey:

Rik.
09-15-2007, 11:42 AM
it will be set by set ok? :wavey:

That's ok. :D
Otherwise it would be too long. :lol:

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 11:46 AM
All results processed, live coming up :bigclap:

JM-Del-Potro
09-15-2007, 11:48 AM
Come on :p

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 11:52 AM
i'm doing a cool design, in 5 mins it'll start

consider it as warm up :yeah:

Salum
09-15-2007, 11:54 AM
This should be fun to watch.

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 12:05 PM
http://cache.images.soccerway.com/new/teams/411.gif X http://www.imagensviagens.com/budapeste_logo.gif

COLO COLO 1 X 4 BUDAPEST @ Estadio Monumental David Arellano

Fernando Gonzalez (CC) - Andy Roddick (BUD) 1-6 6-1 6-1 6-7(0) 1-6
Nicolas Massu (CC) - Mariano Puerta (BUD) 6-1 6-1 2-6 3-6 2-6
Paul Capdeville (CHI) - James Blake (BUD) 1-6 2-6 6-7(0)
Adrian Garcia (CC) - Roger Federer (BUD) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 1-6 6-4
F.Gonzalez/N.Massu (CC) - A.Roddick/R.Federer (BUD) 2-6 6-1 6-1 4-6 2-6


http://www.rivermonumental.com/imagenes/escudo-river.jpg X http://www.cbj.com.br/gp2005/img/logo_vitoria.gif

RIVER PLATE 3 X 2 VITORIA @ Antonio Vespucio Liberti "El Monumental"

Guillermo Cañas (RP) - Andre Ghem (VIT) 6-4 6-1 4-6 1-6 6-7(8)
Sergio Roitman (RP) - Carlos Moya (VIT) 4-6 1-6 6-7(8)
Gaston Etlis (RP) - Ricardo Mello (VIT) 6-1 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
Hernan Gumy (RP) - Thomaz Bellucci (VIT) 2-6 2-6 7-5 7-6(2) 6-1
G.Etlis/S.Roitman (RP) - A.Ghem/T.Bellucci (VIT) 7-6(0) 7-5 3-6 6-7(1) 6-4


http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/42472000/jpg/_42472491_070119-feyenoord_203x152.jpg X http://cache.images.soccerway.com/new/teams/462.gif

FEYENOORD 2 X 3 DEPORTIVO PASTO @ De Kuip

Raemon Sluiter (FEY) - Alejandro Falla (DEP) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-3 6-1
Robin Haase (FEY) - Carlos Salamanca (DEP) 6-1 1-6 6-1 1-6 1-6
Jesse Huta Galung (FEY) - Santiago Giraldo (DEP) 3-6 3-6 2-6
Thiemo de Bakker (FEY) - Michael Quintero (DEP) 6-1 4-6 1-6 6-1 1-6
R.Haase/R.Sluiter (FEY) - A.Falla/S.Giraldo (DEP) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 6-2


http://alminuto.elentorno.com/images/alminuto/escudo_w__bremen.gif X http://www.marca.com/futbol/champions0607/final/imgs/escudoMilanG.gif

WERDER BREMEN 0 X 5 MILAN @ Weserstadion

Nicolas Kiefer (WB) - Nikolay Davydenko (MIL) 5-7 1-6 5-7
Philipp Kohlschreiber (WB) - Juan Martin Del Potro (MIL) 7-6(8) 5-7 2-6 6-1 4-6
Rainer Schuettler (WB) - Steve Darcis (MIL) 1-6 6-2 6-1 2-6 5-7
Michael Berrer (WB) - Andreas Seppi (MIL) 6-2 1-6 6-7(2) 6-2 5-7
N.Kiefer/R.Schuettler (WB) - J.M.del Potro/A.Seppi (MIL) 6-2 1-6 6-7(4) 6-2 5-7

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 12:06 PM
I'LL BE CONSANTLY EDITING THE POST ABOVE. TO UPDATE SCORES, JUST REFRESH THE PAGE!

Let the show begin :woohoo:

Interclubs Fantasy League, 1st round, NOW!!!

Rik.
09-15-2007, 12:10 PM
Come on Raemon!

Rik.
09-15-2007, 12:13 PM
Raemon :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 12:14 PM
1st rubbers finished!

JM-Del-Potro
09-15-2007, 12:14 PM
Nikolay and 1-0! :woohoo:

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 12:21 PM
2nd rubbers finished!

Feyenoord-Pasto is the only one tied!

Rik.
09-15-2007, 12:26 PM
Feyenoord, fight!

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 12:28 PM
3rd rubbers finished!

Budapest and Milan clinch their wins :yeah:

But don't forget that every match is important because of the points each team will earn!

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 12:34 PM
4th rubber finished!

Deportivo Pasto wins :yeah:

River Plate was trailing 0-2 and now is 2-2 with Vitoria. The doubles match will decide everything!

Milan :worship:

JM-Del-Potro
09-15-2007, 12:39 PM
Wow what a design! :worship:

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 12:42 PM
1st round completed!

River Plate clinches its win with an amazing comeback over Vitoria. The crowd was clearly decisive in Monumental!

Budapest wins 4-1 over Colo Colo, with Garcia winning the lonely point by defeating Federer.

Pasto defeats Feyenoord in Netherlands, a great result for them.

And Milan showed all his power :eek: no words to describe :worship:

Season standings will be ready in 10 mins, just check the second post :yeah:

Rik.
09-15-2007, 12:47 PM
:sobbing:

JM-Del-Potro
09-15-2007, 12:51 PM
5-0 :eek:

It's the name...I kept this power by the name :p

Kielian :hug:

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 01:06 PM
Standings are up :yeah:

Rik.
09-15-2007, 01:12 PM
Standings are up :yeah:

they are not right :p

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 01:16 PM
they are not right :p

why :confused:

Rik.
09-15-2007, 01:22 PM
why :confused:

Milan is 1 and Werder 4
You have Werder 1 and Milan 4

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 01:25 PM
Milan is 1 and Werder 4
You have Werder 1 and Milan 4

:banghead: :lol: thanks for letting me know!

Salum
09-15-2007, 01:33 PM
thid game is so cool. I'm really loking for the beggining of division II.
How many teams comitted so far?

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 01:56 PM
thid game is so cool. I'm really loking for the beggining of division II.
How many teams comitted so far?

5 :D

i'll wait for one more team this week, otherwise it'll have 5 teams!

Salum
09-15-2007, 02:00 PM
5 :D

i'll wait for one more team this week, otherwise it'll have 5 teams!

OK, thanks :worship:
You are doing a great job :)

Caio_Brasil
09-15-2007, 02:11 PM
Thanks :D

Allez-Alejo
09-15-2007, 03:47 PM
Allez-Alejo and Vamos Deportivo!!

Jens
09-15-2007, 09:28 PM
:haha: :awww:

Alonsofz
09-16-2007, 05:07 AM
Feña, Nico & Paul :o

Adrián :yeah::eek:

My points sucked :sad:

JM-Del-Potro
09-16-2007, 10:21 AM
:haha: :awww:
Sorry Kielian :sad:

Caio_Brasil
09-17-2007, 12:59 PM
Deadline for second round is Wednesday at 10 PM GMT. If you don't send new points, i'll use those from first round :wavey:

Caio_Brasil
09-17-2007, 11:47 PM
Division II schedule is made. First stage will have 5 teams playing each other twice. Best 2 teams decide the title and the access to Division I :rocker2:

First round deadline is Tuesday, Sep 20th @ 7 AM GMT :wavey:

M.C.
09-17-2007, 11:53 PM
Do you mean Thursday?

Caio_Brasil
09-17-2007, 11:58 PM
Do you mean Thursday?

yep, my mistake :p

M.C.
09-18-2007, 12:55 AM
How can there be a difference of 500 if there are only 500 total points? And also, I send points starting with round 2, right? Since I'm not scheduled for round 1?

Salum
09-18-2007, 01:22 AM
Division II schedule is made. First stage will have 5 teams playing each other twice. Best 2 teams decide the title and the access to Division I :rocker2:

First round deadline is Tuesday, Sep 20th @ 7 AM GMT :wavey:

Will it have live covering?
If yes, what time will it be?
:wavey:

Caio_Brasil
09-18-2007, 10:10 AM
How can there be a difference of 500 if there are only 500 total points? And also, I send points starting with round 2, right? Since I'm not scheduled for round 1?

Yes, send it to round 2 :yeah: About the difference, it'll never reach 500 points :lol: probably not even 300, so bagels will be almost impossible here ;)

Will it have live covering?
If yes, what time will it be?
:wavey:

In this 2 weeks i'll have time so it'll probably have live covering :yeah: You can suggest a time :wavey:

Salum
09-18-2007, 11:16 PM
If it was up to me to decide the time, I would say any time after 3 pm (Brazil Time). But if it is some other time it's fine by me too :D

Caio_Brasil
09-19-2007, 12:22 AM
If it was up to me to decide the time, I would say any time after 3 pm (Brazil Time). But if it is some other time it's fine by me too :D

I can do it from 3 pm-3:30 pm (Brasil) and then 7:30 pm-9:30 pm :yeah:

Salum
09-19-2007, 01:29 AM
I can do it from 3 pm-3:30 pm (Brasil) and then 7:30 pm-9:30 pm :yeah:

Both times are fine to me. Maybe from 3 pm-3:30 pm will be better for our europen friends...
But the final decision is up to you.

Rik.
09-19-2007, 05:02 PM
Feyenoord :rocker2:
How late are the live scores today?

Caio_Brasil
09-19-2007, 05:03 PM
Feyenoord :rocker2:
How late are the live scores today?

Only at 10:30 PM GMT :scared:

Rik.
09-19-2007, 05:28 PM
Only at 10:30 PM GMT :scared:

:sad:
Then I won't know the result before tomorrow afternoon. :sobbing:

JM-Del-Potro
09-19-2007, 05:39 PM
:sad:
Then I won't know the result before tomorrow afternoon. :sobbing:
I hope you'll lose :p :p

Rik.
09-19-2007, 05:43 PM
I hope you'll lose :p :p

:rolleyes: :sobbing:
I hope the same for you :ras: :p

Caio_Brasil
09-19-2007, 10:26 PM
Anyone here? If someone requests in 15 minutes, i'll do live. If don't, i'll post all the results :wavey:

Caio_Brasil
09-19-2007, 11:17 PM
http://cache.images.soccerway.com/new/teams/462.gif X http://alminuto.elentorno.com/images/alminuto/escudo_w__bremen.gif

DEPORTIVO PASTO 4 X 1 WERDER BREMEN @ Estadio Libertad

Alejandro Falla (DP) - Nicolas Kiefer (WB) 6-2 2-6 6-3 2-6 6-2
Carlos Salamanca (DP) - Philipp Kohlschreiber (WB) 7-6(8) 7-6(2) 7-6(8)
Santiago Giraldo (DP) - Rainer Schuettler (WB) 6-3 6-3 6-2
Michael Quintero (DP) - Michael Berrer (WB) 2-6 6-1 7-6(8) 1-6 6-4
A.Falla/S.Giraldo (DP) - N.Kiefer/R.Schuettler (WB) 6-3 5-7 6-3 2-6 6-7(0)


http://www.marca.com/futbol/champions0607/final/imgs/escudoMilanG.gif X http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/42472000/jpg/_42472491_070119-feyenoord_203x152.jpg

MILAN 4 X 1 FEYENOORD @ San Siro

Juan Martin Del Potro (MIL) - Jesse Huta Galung (FEY) 6-7(6) 6-1 1-6 4-6
Steve Darcis (MIL) - Robin Haase (FEY) 6-4 1-6 6-1 6-4
Andreas Seppi (MIL) - Raemon Sluiter (FEY) 6-3 6-7(1) 1-6 6-3 6-1
Nikolay Davydenko (MIL) - Thiemo De Bakker (FEY) 6-4 6-1 1-6 1-6 6-1
J.M.Del Potro/N.Davydenko (MIL) - R.Sluiter/T.De Bakker (FEY) 6-3 6-1 1-6 1-6 6-1


http://www.cbj.com.br/gp2005/img/logo_vitoria.gif X http://cache.images.soccerway.com/new/teams/411.gif

VITORIA 1 X 4 COLO COLO @ Manuel Barradas "Barradão"

Andre Ghem (VIT) - Fernando Gonzalez (CC) 7-6(8) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Carlos Moya (VIT) - Nicolas Massu (CC) 2-6 6-2 6-2 6-7(8) 2-6
Ricardo Mello (VIT) - Paul Capdeville (CC) 5-7 6-1 3-6 1-6
Thomaz Bellucci (VIT) - Adrian Garcia (CC) 6-7(8) 6-1 6-7(8) 6-7(8)
A.Ghem/T.Bellucci (VIT) - N.Massu/F.Gonzalez (CC) 6-4 4-6 6-3 4-6 5-7


http://www.imagensviagens.com/budapeste_logo.gif X http://www.rivermonumental.com/imagenes/escudo-river.jpg

BUDAPEST 4 X 1 RIVER PLATE @ Puskás Ferenc Stadium

Andy Roddick (BUD) - Guillermo Cañas (RIV) 6-1 1-6 1-6 6-1 6-3
Mariano Puerta (BUD) - Sergio Roitman (RIV) 5-7 4-6 7-6(0) 7-6(0) 7-6(0)
James Blake (BUD) - Gaston Etlis (RIV) 3-6 3-6 6-1 4-6
Roger Federer (BUD) - Hernan Gumy (RIV) 6-3 1-6 1-6 6-1 6-4
A.Roddick/R.Federer (BUD) - G.Etlis/S.Roitman (RIV) 6-3 1-6 2-6 6-2 6-2

Caio_Brasil
09-19-2007, 11:23 PM
:wavey:

Bellucci-Garcia had 3 coin tosses and Garcia won all of them :eek:

btw, maaaaany coin tosses in this round!!!

Good luck on round 3 and congrats to the winners :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
09-19-2007, 11:27 PM
http://img212.imageshack.us/img212/2107/imagem3py4.png

Milan has now a 6-point lead to 2nd place of Group A (Dep.Pasto). Feyenoord and Werder Bremen should better start making points if they still want to reach the great final!

In Group B, Budapest keeps its consistant and with two 4-1 wins, has a 6-point lead too. Colo Colo jumped from last place to 2nd :rocker2: River and Vitoria are 3rd and 4th, respectively.

Remember that the last teams of each group will decide who will go down to Division II :scared: :hug:

Enjoy Interclubs :woohoo:

Jens
09-19-2007, 11:52 PM
Feyenoord and Werder Bremen should better start making points if they still want to reach the great final!


:ras:

Caio_Brasil
09-20-2007, 12:09 AM
:ras:

:D :hug:

JM-Del-Potro
09-20-2007, 11:23 AM
:bigclap:

tennis2006 :hug:

Albop
09-20-2007, 12:58 PM
colo colo :bigclap:

Rik.
09-20-2007, 01:19 PM
Feyenoord :sobbing:

Caio_Brasil
09-20-2007, 02:13 PM
Feyenoord :sobbing:

Better results will come :yeah:

Albop
09-20-2007, 02:15 PM
division 2 scores time ??? :)

Caio_Brasil
09-20-2007, 02:21 PM
4 hours from now :D

Stalowa didn't send points, as it's the first round i'll wait him to send so we don't have w.o :scared:

Albop
09-20-2007, 02:22 PM
4 hours from now :D

Stalowa didn't send points, as it's the first round i'll wait him to send so we don't have w.o :scared:

thanks :D

muniu
09-20-2007, 04:45 PM
points sent

Albop
09-20-2007, 04:48 PM
2 hours left :)

Salum
09-20-2007, 06:02 PM
How much time to start?

Caio_Brasil
09-20-2007, 06:03 PM
3 mins :D

Caio_Brasil
09-20-2007, 06:03 PM
I was taking a sleep before training :yeah:

Salum
09-20-2007, 06:07 PM
I was taking a sleep before training :yeah:

:haha:
Fair enoght. You are gonna have a lot of work now.

Caio_Brasil
09-20-2007, 06:16 PM
http://www.geocities.com/provincial_osorno/toro2.gif x http://www.duplipensar.net/images/esporte/escudo-sao-paulo-fc.jpg

PROVINCIAL OSORNO 0 X 5 SÃO PAULO @ Ruben Marcos Peralta

Hans Podlipnik (PRO) - Gustavo Kuerten (SP) 6-1 1-6 2-6 4-6
Borja Malo (PRO) - Andre Miele (SP) 6-3 6-7(1) 1-6 5-7
Julio Peralta (PRO) - Caio Zampieri (SP) 6-2 3-6 2-6 1-6
Cristobal Saavedra (PRO) - Flavio Saretta (SP) 2-6 1-6 3-6
H.Podlipnik/B.Malo (PRO) - A.Miele/C.Zampieri (SP) 6-2 3-6 1-6 3-6

http://www.90minut.pl/logo/dobazy/stal_stalowawola.gif x http://www.hilltrend.com/F03LP68_belgium_flag_lapel_pin.jpg

STAL STALOWA WOLA 2 X 3 KBVC WESHILTELSIT @ ZKS Stalowa Wola

Mikhail Youzhny (STA) - Olivier Rochus (KBV) 4-6 6-2 3-6 1-6
Novak Djokovic (STA) - Xavier Malisse (KBV) 6-1 4-6 5-7 2-6
Juan Carlos Ferrero (STA) - Dick Norman (KBV) 1-6 4-6 7-6(6) 6-1 6-2
Lukasz Kubot (STA) - Kristof Vliegen (KBV) 6-2 6-2 0-6 6-1
N.Djokovic/J.C.Ferrero (STA) - D.Norman/K.Vliegen (KBV) 3-6 3-6 3-6

Caio_Brasil
09-20-2007, 06:17 PM
It will be udpated set bu set. For updates, just refresh the page, i'll updates the post above. Good luck!!!!!!!!!!

Salum
09-20-2007, 06:19 PM
Camon Guga!!!

Caio_Brasil
09-20-2007, 06:20 PM
São Paulo and KBVC ahead!

Caio_Brasil
09-20-2007, 06:23 PM
São Paulo and KBVC now have a 2-0 lead :eek:

Caio_Brasil
09-20-2007, 06:26 PM
São Paulo ( :ras: ) clinches a great victory at opponent court and Stalowa is still alive with Ferrero win!

Salum
09-20-2007, 06:27 PM
Go TRICOLOR!!!!!

Caio_Brasil
09-20-2007, 06:29 PM
Stalowa vs KBVC will be decided in the doubles match :rocker2:

São Paulo opens 4-0 meanwhile!

Caio_Brasil
09-20-2007, 06:32 PM
KBVC wins :eek: :yeah:

I'll updated all stuff when i come back at night :wavey:

Interclubs :rocker:

Salum
09-20-2007, 06:34 PM
São Paulo :woohoo:
Thanks for the great job Caio :worship:

Caio_Brasil
09-20-2007, 06:41 PM
:yeah: Bruno!

STANDINGS

http://img522.imageshack.us/img522/706/div2pa8.png

As i had 10 mins before leaving :p

Caio_Brasil
09-20-2007, 06:44 PM
Oops there's a mistake!

Caio_Brasil
09-20-2007, 06:45 PM
Now it's fixed :yeah:

Albop
09-20-2007, 07:13 PM
:eek:

i sucks a lot

Drikke
09-21-2007, 02:23 PM
Woooohoooo , Go Kbvc

Caio_Brasil
09-21-2007, 03:17 PM
Tomorrow i won't be home in most part of the day, so probably i'll post the scores only :wavey:

Caio_Brasil
09-22-2007, 03:22 PM
http://alminuto.elentorno.com/images/alminuto/escudo_w__bremen.gif X http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/42472000/jpg/_42472491_070119-feyenoord_203x152.jpg

WERDER BREMEN 0 X 5 FEYENOORD @ Weserstadion

Nicolas Kiefer (WB) – Jesse Huta Galung (FEY) 3-6 6-1 4-6 4-6
Philipp Kohlschreiber (WB) – Robin Haase (FEY) 7-6(0) 4-6 6-1 1-6 6-7(1)
Rainer Schuettler (WB) – Raemon Sluiter (FEY) 6-3 6-1 3-6 1-6 6-7(1)
Michael Berrer (WB) – Thiemo De Bakker (FEY) 4-6 6-7(1) 3-6
N.Kiefer/R.Schuettler (WB) – R.Sluiter/T.De Bakker (FEY) 6-4 6-1 4-6 1-6 6-7(1)


http://www.marca.com/futbol/champions0607/final/imgs/escudoMilanG.gif X http://cache.images.soccerway.com/new/teams/462.gif

MILAN 4 X 1 DEPORTIVO PASTO @ San Siro

Juan Martin del Potro (MIL) – Alejandro Falla (DEP) 6-4 6-1 1-6 7-6(8)
Steve Darcis (MIL) – Carlos Salamanca (DEP) 6-1 1-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Andreas Seppi (MIL) – Santiago Giraldo (DEP) 6-1 1-6 1-6 6-1 4-6
Nikolay Davydenko (MIL) – Michael Quintero (DEP) 7-5 7-6(2) 1-6 7-6(8)
J.M.del Potro/N.Davydenko (MIL) – A.Falla/S.Giraldo (DEP) 6-2 6-3 1-6 7-6(8)


http://cache.images.soccerway.com/new/teams/411.gif X http://www.rivermonumental.com/imagenes/escudo-river.jpg

COLO COLO 2 X 3 RIVER PLATE @ Estadio Monumental David Arellano

Fernando Gonzalez (CC) – Guillermo Cañas (RIV) 4-6 5-7 5-7
Nicolas Massu (CC) – Sergio Roitman (RIV) 6-1 6-2 2-6 3-6 3-6
Paul Capdeville (CC) – Gaston Etlis (RIV) 1-6 1-6 6-1 6-1 6-2
Adrian Garcia (CC) - Hernan Gumy (RIV) 6-2 1-6 5-7 6-7(2)
F.Gonzalez/N.Massu (CC) – S.Roitman/G.Etlis (RIV) 3-6 7-5 7-5 6-4


http://www.imagensviagens.com/budapeste_logo.gif X http://www.cbj.com.br/gp2005/img/logo_vitoria.gif

BUDAPEST 4 X 1 VITORIA @ Puskás Ferenc Stadium

Andy Roddick (BUD) – Andre Ghem (VIT) 6-1 7-6(5) 1-6 4-6 6-3
Mariano Puerta (BUD) – Carlos Moya (VIT) 3-6 1-6 7-6(0) 6-3 6-1
James Blake (BUD) – Ricardo Mello (VIT) 6-1 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Roger Federer (BUD) – Thomaz Bellucci (VIT) 4-6 1-6 2-6
A.Roddick/R.Federer (BUD) – A.Ghem/T.Bellucci (VIT) 6-3 2-6 1-6 6-3 6-1

Caio_Brasil
09-22-2007, 03:47 PM
http://www.duplipensar.net/images/esporte/escudo-sao-paulo-fc.jpg x http://www.90minut.pl/logo/dobazy/stal_stalowawola.gif

SÃO PAULO 4 X 1 STAL STALOWA LOWA @ Morumbi

Gustavo Kuerten (SP) - Mikhail Youzhny (STA) 7-6(6) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Flavio Saretta (SP) - Novak Djokovic (STA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 1-6 7-6(6)
Andre Miele (SP) - Juan Carlos Ferrero (STA) 4-6 4-6 6-1 6-4 2-6
Caio Zampieri (SP) - Lukasz Kubot (STA) 1-6 4-6 6-1 6-4 7-6(6)
A.Miele/C.Zampieri (SP) - N.Djokovic/J.C.Ferrero (STA) 1-6 6-3 6-3 6-3

http://www.hilltrend.com/F03LP68_belgium_flag_lapel_pin.jpg x http://www.prnoticias.com/images/deportes/escudo%20real%20madrid.jpg

KBVC WESHILTELSIT 1 X 4 REAL MADRID @ Kuipjeshal

Olivier Rochus (KBV) - Rafael Nadal (RM) 3-6 3-6 6-1 6-1 1-6
Xavier Malisse (KBV) - Andy Murray (RM) 1-6 2-6 6-2 6-1 4-6
Dick Norman (KBV) - Lleyton Hewitt (RM) 6-1 6-1 2-6 2-6 2-6
Kristof Vliegen (KBV) - Frank Dancevic (RM) 4-6 6-7(2) 6-1 2-6
D.Norman/K.Vliegen (KBV) - R.Nadal/L.Hewitt (RM) 6-3 6-3 6-3

Rik.
09-22-2007, 03:57 PM
Feyenoord :D

Caio_Brasil
09-22-2007, 04:00 PM
Feyenoord :D

:yeah:

Jens
09-22-2007, 04:48 PM
:haha:

pathetic

M.C.
09-22-2007, 07:06 PM
Real Madrid :yeah:

Salum
09-23-2007, 12:46 AM
Vai São Paulo!!!

JM-Del-Potro
09-23-2007, 10:07 AM
Milan :worship: :worship:

James_Blake_FAN
09-23-2007, 09:02 PM
Budapest! :D :worship: Three victory, great! :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
09-24-2007, 01:02 PM
http://www.geocities.com/provincial_osorno/toro2.gif x http://www.hilltrend.com/F03LP68_belgium_flag_lapel_pin.jpg

PROVINCIAL OSORNO 2 X 3 KBVC WESHILTELSIT @ Ruben Marcos Peralta

Hans Podlipnik (OSO) - Dick Norman (KBV) 6-2 6-4 4-6 4-6 4-6
Borja Malo (OSO) - Olivier Rochus (KBV) 6-3 6-1 1-6 7-6(8)
Julio Peralta (OSO) - Xavier Malisse (KBV) 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-7(8)
Cristobal Saavedra (OSO) - Kristof Vliegen (KBV) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(8) 3-6 7-6(6)
H.Podlipnik/B.Malo (OSO) - K.Vliegen/O.Rochus (KBV) 6-2 6-1 1-6 3-6 5-7

http://www.90minut.pl/logo/dobazy/stal_stalowawola.gif x http://www.prnoticias.com/images/deportes/escudo%20real%20madrid.jpg

STAL STALOWA WOLA 4 X 1 REAL MADRID @ ZKS Stalowa Wola

Mikhail Youzhny (STA) - Lleyton Hewitt (RM) 3-6 6-2 6-3 2-6 7-6(8)
Novak Djokovic (STA) - Rafael Nadal (RM) 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4
Juan Carlos Ferrero (STA) - Frank Dancevic (RM) 2-6 6-2 4-6 6-3 4-6
Lukasz Kubot (STA) - Andy Murray (RM) 6-4 6-4 2-6 6-2
N.Djokovic/J.C.Ferrero (STA) - L.Hewitt/A.Murray (RM) 7-6(4) 7-6(2) 6-7(8) 6-4

Caio_Brasil
09-26-2007, 11:09 AM
http://www.geocities.com/provincial_osorno/toro2.gif x http://www.90minut.pl/logo/dobazy/stal_stalowawola.gif

PROVINCIAL OSORNO 3 X 2 STAL STALOWA LOWA @ Ruben Marcos Peralta

Hans Podlipnik (OSO) - Mikhail Youzhny (STA) 6-1 2-6 2-6 6-3 4-6
Borja Malo (OSO) - Novak Djokovic (STA) 1-6 6-1 1-6 6-4 6-1
Julio Peralta (OSO) - Juan Carlos Ferrero (STA) 6-3 2-6 6-2 2-6 6-3
Cristobal Saavedra (OSO) - Lukasz Kubot (STA) 1-6 1-6 6-1 7-6(2) 6-1
H.Podlipnik/B.Malo (OSO) - N.Djokovic/J.C.Ferrero (STA) 5-7 7-6(6) 3-6 6-7(5)


http://www.historialago.com/rm_escudo_02.jpg x http://www.duplipensar.net/images/esporte/escudo-sao-paulo-fc.jpg

REAL MADRID 0 X 5 SÃO PAULO @ Estadio Santiago Bernabeu

Lleyton Hewitt (RM) - Gustavo Kuerten (SP) 6-3 1-6 3-6 6-7(6)
Rafael Nadal (RM) - Flavio Saretta (SP) 4-6 2-6 2-6
Frank Dancevic (RM) - Andre Miele (SP) 6-1 3-6 1-6 2-6
Andy Murray (RM) - Caio Zampieri (SP) 6-1 6-7(1) 2-6 1-6
L.Hewitt/A.Murray (RM) - A.Miele/C.Zampieri (SP) 6-2 3-6 3-6 2-6

Caio_Brasil
09-26-2007, 11:18 AM
São Paulo wins another tie and keeps Second Division lead

São Paulo team, coached by Rogerio Ceni, continues its impressive run in Division II with another outstanding win, this time over Real Madrid. Playing at Santiago Bernabeu, the Brazilian team showed all his power and defeated the Spaniards 5-0. Now they have 14 wins and only 1 loss in the season, which means a 10-point lead over second place Stal Stalowa Wola.

Meanwhile, at Ruben Marcos Peralta in Chile, Provincial Osorno could finally be happy for a tie win. With the strong help of the crowd, they defeated the Pole squad 3-2. The decisive point came with Cristobal Saavedra defeating Lukasz Kubot. Cristobal got ovationaed by all the people and left the court crying :worship: Anyway, Osorno continues in the last place of the standing table and is looking for consecuitve wins to reach the Grand Final, which could mean the access to Division I later.

Enjoy Interclubs :rocker2:

Salum
09-26-2007, 01:47 PM
Go Tricolor!!!

JM-Del-Potro
09-26-2007, 04:52 PM
When are available livescores of today? :wavey:

Caio_Brasil
09-26-2007, 04:54 PM
Deadline is in 5 hours from now, livescore in 5 1/2 hours at least, when i come back home :wavey:

JM-Del-Potro
09-26-2007, 05:03 PM
So I'll see results tomorrow :sad:

You're saying you're going to do livescores when here will be 00.30...I'm not going to wait them,tomorrow I've school,also if tomorrow is not an hard day of school :devil:

Caio_Brasil
09-26-2007, 05:34 PM
:hug:

good luck with the Portuguese with your teacher :haha:

JM-Del-Potro
09-26-2007, 05:38 PM
:hug:

good luck with the Portuguese with your teacher :haha:
Thanks :devil:

Ahahahahah I'm a stupid,I don't know why I wrote that I know Portuguese :haha:

Caio_Brasil
09-26-2007, 10:34 PM
http://cache.images.soccerway.com/new/teams/462.gif X http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/42472000/jpg/_42472491_070119-feyenoord_203x152.jpg

DEPORTIVO PASTO 0 X 5 FEYENOORD @ Estadio Libertad

Alejandro Falla (DEP) - Jesse Huta Galung (FEY) 4-6 4-6 3-6
Carlos Salamanca (DEP) - Robin Haase (FEY) 1-6 3-6 6-7(1)
Santiago Giraldo (DEP) - Raemon Sluiter (FEY) 1-6 6-1 3-6 1-6
Michael Quintero (DEP) - Thiemo De Bakker (FEY) 7-5 6-1 5-7 1-6 6-7(1)
A.Falla/S.Giraldo (DEP) - R.Sluiter/T.De Bakker (FEY) 3-6 6-2 3-6 1-6


http://www.marca.com/futbol/champions0607/final/imgs/escudoMilanG.gif X http://alminuto.elentorno.com/images/alminuto/escudo_w__bremen.gif

MILAN 4 X 1 WERDER BREMEN @ San Siro

Juan Martin del Potro (MIL) - Nicolas Kiefer (WB) 6-3 6-1 7-5
Steve Darcis (MIL) - Philipp Kohlschreiber (WB) 7-6(8) 7-6(8) 6-2
Andreas Seppi (MIL) - Rainer Schuettler (WB) 6-3 2-6 3-6 6-2 6-7(2)
Nikolay Davydenko (MIL) - Michael Berrer (WB) 2-6 6-2 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
S.Darcis/N.Davydenko (MIL) - R.Schuettler/N.Kiefer (WB) 1-6 6-2 6-2 2-6 7-5


http://www.cbj.com.br/gp2005/img/logo_vitoria.gif X http://www.rivermonumental.com/imagenes/escudo-river.jpg

VITORIA 0 X 5 RIVER PLATE @ Manuel Barradas "Barradão"

Andre Ghem (VIT) - Guillermo Cañas (RIV) 4-6 1-6 6-4 6-1 6-7(8)
Carlos Moya (VIT) - Sergio Roitman (RIV) 6-4 6-1 6-7(8) 3-6 1-6
Ricardo Mello (VIT) - Gaston Etlis (RIV) 1-6 6-7(3) 6-2 4-6
Thomaz Bellucci (VIT) - Hernan Gumy (RIV) 6-2 6-2 5-7 6-7(2) 1-6
A.Ghem/T.Bellucci (VIT) - S.Roitman/G.Etlis (RIV) 6-7(0) 5-7 6-3 7-6(2) 4-6


http://www.imagensviagens.com/budapeste_logo.gif X http://cache.images.soccerway.com/new/teams/411.gif

BUDAPEST 5 X 0 COLO COLO @ Puskás Ferenc Stadium

Andy Roddick (BUD) - Fernando Gonzalez (CC) 6-1 1-6 1-6 7-6(0) 6-1
Mariano Puerta (BUD) - Nicolas Massu (CC) 1-6 1-6 6-2 6-3 6-2
James Blake (BUD) - Paul Capdeville (CC) 6-1 6-2 7-6(0)
Roger Federer (BUD) - Adrian Garcia (CC) 4-6 6-1 6-3 7-6(5)
J.Blake/R.Federer (BUD) - F.Gonzalez/N.Massu (CC) 6-2 6-4 6-3

Albop
09-26-2007, 10:36 PM
i won a match :eek:

:worship:

JM-Del-Potro
09-27-2007, 12:52 PM
Milan :worship:

Rik.
09-27-2007, 01:11 PM
:woohoo:

Alonsofz
09-28-2007, 12:38 AM
BUDAPEST 5 X 0 COLO COLO @ Puskás Ferenc Stadium

Andy Roddick (BUD) - Fernando Gonzalez (CC) 6-1 1-6 1-6 7-6(0) 6-1
Mariano Puerta (BUD) - Nicolas Massu (CC) 1-6 1-6 6-2 6-3 6-2
James Blake (BUD) - Paul Capdeville (CC) 6-1 6-2 7-6(0)
Roger Federer (BUD) - Adrian Garcia (CC) 4-6 6-1 6-3 7-6(5)
J.Blake/R.Federer (BUD) - F.Gonzalez/N.Massu (CC) 6-2 6-4 6-3
[/CENTER]

OMFG we suck. :o

Caio_Brasil
09-28-2007, 11:05 AM
http://www.hilltrend.com/F03LP68_belgium_flag_lapel_pin.jpg x http://www.duplipensar.net/images/esporte/escudo-sao-paulo-fc.jpg

KBVC WESHILTELSIT 2 X 3 SÃO PAULO @ Kuipjeshal

Dick Norman (KBV) - Andre Miele (SP) 6-7(8) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-7(3)
Olivier Rochus (KBV) - Caio Zampieri (SP) 6-7(8) 7-5 1-6 6-7(3)
Xavier Malisse (KBV) - Flavio Saretta (SP) 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-7(6)
Kristof Vliegen (KBV) - Gustavo Kuerten (SP) 6-1 1-6 6-4 1-6 6-1
O.Rochus/D.Norman (KBV) - C.Zampieri/A.Miele (SP) 7-6(8) 7-6(0) 1-6 6-7(3) 6-1


http://www.historialago.com/rm_escudo_02.jpg x http://www.geocities.com/provincial_osorno/toro2.gif

REAL MADRID 1 X 4 PROVINCIAL OSORNO @ Estadio Santiago Bernabeu

Lleyton Hewitt (RM) - Hans Podlipnik (OSO) 2-6 1-6 3-6
Rafael Nadal (RM) - Borja Malo (OSO) 6-3 3-6 6-1 3-6 4-6
Frank Dancevic (RM) - Julio Peralta (OSO) 6-4 7-6(8) 3-6 6-3
Andy Murray (RM) - Cristobal Saavdera (OSO) 6-2 6-1 3-6 2-6 2-6
L.Hewitt/A.Murray (RM) - H.Podlipnik/B.Malo (OSO) 7-6(0) 6-7(0) 6-3 4-6 4-6

Caio_Brasil
09-28-2007, 11:09 AM
http://img72.imageshack.us/img72/6853/div2qg1.png

São Paulo has a big lead, but the fight for the second final place is intense :rocker2:

Salum
09-28-2007, 12:04 PM
Go Tricolor!!

Drikke
09-28-2007, 03:20 PM
Bwah , don't like that coin toss system , I lost all$redy 4 matches with that . I think VaiBrasil has to find a TB system or something :D

:devil:

Caio_Brasil
09-28-2007, 05:21 PM
Bwah , don't like that coin toss system , I lost all$redy 4 matches with that . I think VaiBrasil has to find a TB system or something :D

:devil:

Honestly i don't like it too. Propose a new one, which would work for next season :rocker2:

Caio_Brasil
09-29-2007, 03:52 PM
http://www.duplipensar.net/images/esporte/escudo-sao-paulo-fc.jpg x http://www.geocities.com/provincial_osorno/toro2.gif

SÃO PAULO 4 X 1 PROVINCIAL OSORNO @ Morumbi

Andre Miele (SP) - Hans Podlipnik (OSO) 1-6 4-6 7-6(0) 6-1 7-6(8)
Caio Zampieri (SP) - Borja Malo (OSO) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-1 6-4
Flavio Saretta (SP) - Julio Peralta (OSO) 6-4 6-3 6-1
Gustavo Kuerten (SP) - Cristobal Saavedra (OSO) 3-6 6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 1-6
A.Miele/C.Zampieri (SP) - H.Podlipnik/B.Malo (OSO) 2-6 6-3 6-1 6-3

http://www.hilltrend.com/F03LP68_belgium_flag_lapel_pin.jpg x http://www.90minut.pl/logo/dobazy/stal_stalowawola.gif

KBVC WESHILTELSIT 4 X 1 STAL STALOWA LOWA @ Kuipjeshal

Dick Norman (KBV) - Mikhail Youzhny (STA) 7-6(6) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Olivier Rochus (KBV) - Olivier Rochus (STA) 1-6 6-1 1-6 6-3 6-1
Xavier Malisse (KBV) - Juan Carlos Ferrero (STA) 6-1 1-6 6-1 1-6 6-3
Kristof Vliegen (KBV) - Lukasz Kubot (STA) 6-7(1) 1-6 6-1 1-6
O.Rochus/D.Norman (KBV) - N.Djokovic/J.C.Ferrero (STA) 1-6 6-3 2-6 6-4 6-1

Rik.
09-29-2007, 03:58 PM
Can I still change my points?

Caio_Brasil
09-29-2007, 04:33 PM
http://alminuto.elentorno.com/images/alminuto/escudo_w__bremen.gif X http://cache.images.soccerway.com/new/teams/462.gif

WERDER BREMEN 0 X 5 DEPORTIVO PASTO @ Weserstadion

Nicolas Kiefer (WB) - Alejandro Falla (DEP) 2-6 6-3 6-7(8) 6-2 3-6
Philipp Kohlschreiber (WB) - Carlos Salamanca (DEP) 7-6(8) 6-7(2) 6-2 4-6 3-6
Rainer Schuettler (WB) - Santiago Giraldo (DEP) 6-1 2-6 2-6 6-2 5-7
Michael Berrer (WB) - Michael Quintero (DEP) 3-6 3-6 4-6
N.Kiefer/R.Schuettler (WB) - A.Falla/S.Giraldo (DEP) 6-4 4-6 3-6 6-2 4-6


http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/42472000/jpg/_42472491_070119-feyenoord_203x152.jpg X http://www.marca.com/futbol/champions0607/final/imgs/escudoMilanG.gif

FEYENOORD 5 X 0 MILAN @ De Kuip

Jesse Huta Galung (FEY) - Juan Martin del Potro (MIL) 6-4 1-6 6-4 6-4
Raemon Sluiter (FEY) - Steve Darcis (MIL) 6-1 1-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Thiemo de Bakker (FEY) - Andreas Seppi (MIL) 6-4 6-4 6-1
Robin Haase (FEY) - Nikolay Davydenko (MIL) 6-1 1-6 6-3 6-4
J.Huta Galung/T.De Bakker (FEY) - S.Darcis/N.Davydenko (MIL) 6-1 1-6 6-4 6-4


http://cache.images.soccerway.com/new/teams/411.gif X http://www.cbj.com.br/gp2005/img/logo_vitoria.gif

COLO COLO 3 X 2 VITORIA @ Estadio Monumental David Arellano

Fernando Gonzalez (CC) - Andre Ghem (VIT) 7-6(8) 6-1 3-6 3-6 3-6
Nicolas Massu (CC) - Carlos Moya (VIT) 6-2 2-6 2-6 7-6(8) 6-2
Paul Capdeville (CC) - Ricardo Mello (VIT) 7-5 1-6 6-3 6-1
Adrian Garcia (CC) - Thomaz Bellucci (VIT) 6-7(8) 1-6 6-7(8)
N.Massu/F.Gonzalez (CC) - T.Bellucci/A.Ghem (VIT) 4-6 6-4 3-6 6-4 7-5


http://www.rivermonumental.com/imagenes/escudo-river.jpg X http://www.imagensviagens.com/budapeste_logo.gif

RIVER PLATE 1 X 4 BUDAPEST @ Antonio Vespucio Liberti "El Monumental"

Guillermo Cañas (RP) - Andy Roddick (BUD) 1-6 6-1 6-1 1-6 3-6
Sergio Roitman (RP) - Mariano Puerta (BUD) 7-5 6-4 6-7(0) 6-7(0) 6-7(0)
Gaston Etlis (RP) - James Blake (BUD) 6-3 6-3 1-6 6-4
Hernan Gumy (RP) - Roger Federer (BUD) 4-6 4-6 3-6
G.Etlis/S.Roitman (RP) - R.Federer/J.Blake (BUD) 4-6 4-6 3-6

Caio_Brasil
09-29-2007, 04:43 PM
Amazing! Feyenoord defeats Milan 5-0 and takes the Group A lead with 1 round left! Final round will decide Group A finalist on Wednesday :eek:

In Group B, Budapest clinches its final spot :worship:

Rik.
09-29-2007, 05:53 PM
:woohoo:

JM-Del-Potro
09-29-2007, 06:41 PM
I forgot the deadline :sad:

Caio_Brasil
10-01-2007, 11:15 PM
http://www.90minut.pl/logo/dobazy/stal_stalowawola.gif x http://www.duplipensar.net/images/esporte/escudo-sao-paulo-fc.jpg

STAL STALOWA WOLA 1 X 4 SÃO PAULO @ ZKS Stalowa Wola

Mikhail Youzhny (STA) - Andre Miele (SP) 6-7(8) 6-7(1) 6-7(1)
Novak Djokovic (STA) - Caio Zampieri (SP) 6-1 1-6 7-6(2) 3-6 6-7(8)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (STA) - Flavio Saretta (SP) 1-6 6-4 1-6 6-1 6-2
Lukasz Kubot (STA) - Gustavo Kuerten (SP) 6-1 4-6 1-6 6-7(1)
N.Djokovic/J.C.Ferrero (STA) - A.Miele/C.Zampieri (SP) 6-1 3-6 3-6 3-6

http://www.prnoticias.com/images/deportes/escudo%20real%20madrid.jpg x http://www.hilltrend.com/F03LP68_belgium_flag_lapel_pin.jpg

REAL MADRID 0 X 5 KBVC WESHILTELSIT @ Santiago Bernabeu

Lleyton Hewitt (RM) - Dick Norman (KBV) 6-2 3-6 6-2 3-6 3-6
Frank Dancevic (RM) - Olivier Rochus (KBV) 6-1 1-6 6-2 3-6 3-6
Andy Murray (RM) - Xavier Malisee (KBV) 5-7 6-1 1-6 6-3 3-6
Rafael Nadal (RM) - Kristof Vliegen (KBV) 3-6 6-1 3-6 6-2 2-6
F.Dancevic/A.Murray (RM) - O.Rochus/D.Norman (KBV) 6-1 3-6 6-2 2-6 3-6

M.C.
10-01-2007, 11:45 PM
:eek: :rolls:
All five setters...

M.C.
10-03-2007, 11:26 PM
Any results? :)

Caio_Brasil
10-03-2007, 11:29 PM
In 5 mins... i was almost finishing typing when i accidentaly closed the window :mad:

Caio_Brasil
10-03-2007, 11:35 PM
http://www.vayatele.com/images/escudo-realmadrid.jpg x http://www.90minut.pl/logo/dobazy/stal_stalowawola.gif

REAL MADRID 1 X 4 STAL STALOWA WOLA @ Santiago Bernabeu

Frank Dancevic (RM) - Mikhail Youzhny (STA) 6-1 3-6 2-6 6-3 4-6
Andy Murray (RM) - Novak Djokovic (STA) 4-6 6-4 2-6 3-6
Rafael Nadal (RM) - Juan Carlos Ferrero (STA) 6-2 2-6 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)
Lleyton Hewitt (RM) - Lukasz Kubot (STA) 2-6 2-6 6-2 4-6
F.Dancevic/L.Hewitt (RM) - N.Djokovic/J.C.Ferrero (STA) 7-6(3) 6-7(2) 4-6 4-6

http://www.hilltrend.com/F03LP68_belgium_flag_lapel_pin.jpg x http://www.geocities.com/provincial_osorno/toro2.gif

KBVC WESHILTELSIT 4 X 1 PROVINCIAL OSORNO @ Kuipjeshal

Dick Norman (KBV) - Hans Podlipnik (OSO) 1-6 1-6 7-6(8) 6-1 6-1
Olivier Rochus (KBV) - Borja Malo (OSO) 3-6 6-4 7-6(6) 7-5
Xavier Malisse (KBV) - Julio Peralta (OSO) 6-7(2) 7-6(2) 6-7(2) 6-3 3-6
Kristof Vliegen (KBV) - Cristobal Saavedra (OSO) 3-6 6-1 1-6 7-5 6-4
K.Vliegen/O.Rochus (KBV) - H.Podlipnik/B.Malo (OSO) 2-6 6-3 4-6 6-3 6-3

Caio_Brasil
10-03-2007, 11:37 PM
In 15 mins at most the final round of Division I... who goes to the final against Budapest: Milan or Feyenoord???

Caio_Brasil
10-04-2007, 12:14 AM
http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/42472000/jpg/_42472491_070119-feyenoord_203x152.jpg X http://alminuto.elentorno.com/images/alminuto/escudo_w__bremen.gif

FEYENOORD 0 X 5 WERDER BREMEN @ De Kuip

Jesse Huta Galung (FEY) - Nicolas Kiefer (WB) 6-1 5-7 6-3 3-6 2-6
Raemon Sluiter (FEY) - Philipp Kohlschreiber (WB) 6-1 1-6 6-1 2-6 2-6
Thiemo De Bakker (FEY) - Rainer Schuettler (WB) 6-2 3-6 6-1 3-6 2-6
Robin Haase (FEY) - Michael Berrer (WB) 6-1 3-6 6-3 5-7 3-6
J.Huta Galung/T.De Bakker (FEY) - N.Kiefer/R.Schuettler (WB) 6-2 3-6 6-1 3-6 2-6


http://cache.images.soccerway.com/new/teams/462.gif X http://www.marca.com/futbol/champions0607/final/imgs/escudoMilanG.gif

DEPORTIVO PASTO 3 X 2 MILAN @ Estadio Libertad

Alejandro Falla (DP) - Juan Martin del Potro (MIL) 7-6(4) 1-6 5-7 6-7(8)
Carlos Salamanca (DP) - Steve Darcis (MIL) 7-6(8) 7-6(2) 1-6 6-1
Santiago Giraldo (DP) - Andreas Seppi (MIL) 1-6 6-1 6-1 1-6 6-4
Michael Quintero (DP) - Nikolay Davydenko (MIL) 6-1 4-6 6-4 7-6(8)
A.Falla/S.Giraldo (DP) - N.Davydenko/S.Darcis (MIL) 6-2 2-6 4-6 6-7(8)


http://www.rivermonumental.com/imagenes/escudo-river.jpg X http://cache.images.soccerway.com/new/teams/411.gif

RIVER PLATE 3 X 2 COLO COLO @ Antonio Vespucio Liberti "El Monumental"

Guillermo Cañas (RP) - Fernando Gonzalez (CC) 6-4 7-5 7-5
Sergio Roitman (RP) - Nicolas Massu (CC) 1-6 2-6 6-2 6-3 6-3
Gaston Etlis (RP) - Paul Capdeville (CC) 6-1 6-1 1-6 1-6 2-6
Hernan Gumy (RP) - Adrian Garcia (CC) 2-6 6-1 7-5 7-6(2)
S.Roitman/G.Etlis (RP) - N.Massu/F.Gonzalez (CC) 6-3 5-7 5-7 4-6


http://www.cbj.com.br/gp2005/img/logo_vitoria.gif X http://www.imagensviagens.com/budapeste_logo.gif

VITORIA 0 X 5 BUDAPEST @ Manuel Barradas "Barradão"

Andre Ghem (VIT) - Andy Roddick (BUD) 1-6 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 3-6
Carlos Moya (VIT) - Mariano Puerta (BUD) 6-3 6-1 6-7(0) 3-6 1-6
Ricardo Mello (VIT) - James Blake (BUD) 1-6 6-4 3-6 6-7(5)
Thomaz Bellucci (VIT) - Roger Federer (BUD) 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-7(5) 6-7(5)
A.Ghem/T.Bellucci (VIT) - J.Blake/R.Federer (BUD) 3-6 3-6 6-7(0)

Caio_Brasil
10-04-2007, 12:16 AM
The impossible happened!!!

Feyenoord and Milan finished with 63 points. As i didn't state what would be the tie break system for a season tie, i propose both team face each other to find out who goes to the final :)

JM-Del-Potro
10-04-2007, 12:41 PM
Ok,when is the deadline?

Caio_Brasil
10-04-2007, 04:50 PM
Ok,when is the deadline?

Tomorrow at 10 PM GMT :wavey:

Drikke
10-04-2007, 05:50 PM
How many teams go to Div 1 ? It think at least 2 should go :devil: :D :angel:

Caio_Brasil
10-04-2007, 06:09 PM
I can't change the rules in the middle of the season... just 1 team :wavey:

JM-Del-Potro
10-05-2007, 02:23 PM
Any Result?

Rik.
10-05-2007, 02:23 PM
Any Result?

it isn't 10pm GMT yet :p

Rik.
10-05-2007, 02:24 PM
Any Result?

it isn't 10pm GMT yet :p

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:34 PM
right :p

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:44 PM
Points received! Livescores for the century match NOW!!!

Rik.
10-05-2007, 02:45 PM
Did JM Del Potro already sent points?
If yes, we could start earlier? :p

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:46 PM
Jesse Huta Galung (FEYENOORD) - Nikolay Davydenko (MILAN)

6-1

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:46 PM
Jesse Huta Galung (FEYENOORD) - Nikolay Davydenko (MILAN)

6-1
1-6

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:47 PM
Jesse Huta Galung (FEYENOORD) - Nikolay Davydenko (MILAN)

6-1
1-6
6-1

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:47 PM
Jesse Huta Galung (FEYENOORD) - Nikolay Davydenko (MILAN)

6-1
1-6
6-1
1-6

5th set!!

Rik.
10-05-2007, 02:47 PM
come on Jesse!

Rik.
10-05-2007, 02:47 PM
this will be close :scared:

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:48 PM
Jesse Huta Galung (FEYENOORD) d. Nikolay Davydenko (MILAN) 6-1 1-6 6-1 1-6 6-4

FEYENOORD 1 X 0 MILAN

Rik.
10-05-2007, 02:48 PM
And that is 1 :D

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:48 PM
Raemon Sluiter (FEYENOORD) - Steve Darcis (MILAN)

3-6

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:49 PM
Raemon Sluiter (FEYENOORD) - Steve Darcis (MILAN)

3-6
1-6

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:50 PM
Steve Darcis (MILAN) d. Raemon Sluiter (FEYENOORD) 6-3 6-1 7-6(3)

FEYENOORD 1 X 1 MILAN

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:51 PM
Thiemo de Bakker (FEYENOORD) - Andreas Seppi (MILAN)

6-1

Rik.
10-05-2007, 02:51 PM
:scared:

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:52 PM
Thiemo de Bakker (FEYENOORD) - Andreas Seppi (MILAN)

6-1
1-6

Rik.
10-05-2007, 02:52 PM
De Bakker vs Seppi 6-1 1-6 6-1 1-6 6-4 I think :p

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:52 PM
Thiemo de Bakker (FEYENOORD) - Andreas Seppi (MILAN)

6-1
1-6
1-6

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:53 PM
Thiemo de Bakker (FEYENOORD) - Andreas Seppi (MILAN)

6-1
1-6
1-6
6-1

:eek:

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:54 PM
Thiemo de Bakker (FEYENOORD) d. Andreas Seppi (MILAN) 6-1 1-6 1-6 6-1 6-4

FEYENOORD 2 X 1 MILAN

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:55 PM
Robin Haase (FEYENOORD) - Juan Martin del Potro (MILAN)

6-1

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:55 PM
Robin Haase (FEYENOORD) - Juan Martin del Potro (MILAN)

6-1
1-6

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:56 PM
Robin Haase (FEYENOORD) - Juan Martin del Potro (MILAN)

6-1
1-6
7-6(1)

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:56 PM
Robin Haase (FEYENOORD) - Juan Martin del Potro (MILAN)

6-1
1-6
7-6(1)
3-6

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:57 PM
Robin Haase (FEYENOORD) d. Juan Martin del Potro (MILAN) 6-1 1-6 7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(1)

AND IT'S FEYENOORD IN THE FINAL!!!

MILAN :hug:

Rik.
10-05-2007, 02:57 PM
:woohoo:
Come on doubles team for fun :p

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 02:59 PM
ok :p

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 03:02 PM
T.De Bakker/R.Haase d. N.Davydenko/J.M.del Potro 6-1 1-6 6-4 3-6 6-4

FEYENOORD WINS 4-1!!!

Rik.
10-05-2007, 03:03 PM
:D
When will the final be?

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 03:06 PM
SCHEDULE
Home Team is named first
Full results click in the round number

Round 1 - Deadline Saturday, Sep 15th @ 3 PM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6027419&postcount=69)
Feyenoord - Deportivo Pasto 2-3
Werder Bremen - Milan 0-5
River Plate - Vitoria 3-2
Colo Colo - Budapest 1-4

Round 2 - Deadline Wednesday, Sep 19th @ 10 PM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6040633&postcount=112)
Deportivo Pasto - Werder Bremen 4-1
Milan - Feyenoord 4-1
Vitoria - Colo Colo 1-4
Budapest - River Plate 4-1

Round 3 - Deadline Saturday, Sep 22nd @ 3 PM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6049998&postcount=146)
Werder Bremen - Feyenoord 0-5
Milan - Deportivo Pasto 4-1
Colo Colo - River Plate 2-3
Budapest - Vitoria 4-1

Round 4 - Deadline Wednesday, Sep 26th @ 10 PM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6066799&postcount=164)
Deportivo Pasto - Feyenoord 0-5
Milan - Werder Bremen 4-1
Vitoria - River Plate 0-5
Budapest - Colo Colo 5-0

Round 5 - Deadline Saturday, Sep 29th @ 3 PM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6075737&postcount=176)
Werder Bremen - Deportivo Pasto 0-5
Feyenoord - Milan 5-0
Colo Colo - Vitoria 3-2
River Plate - Budapest 1-4

Round 6 - Deadline Wednesday, Oct 3rd @ 10 PM GMT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6090458&postcount=186)
Feyenoord - Werder Bremen 0-5
Deportivo Pasto - Milan 3-2
River Plate - Colo Colo 3-2
Vitoria - Budapest 0-5

PLAYOFFS - BEST OF 3
1st leg - Deadline Saturday, Oct 7th @ 3 PM GMT
2nd leg - Deadline Wednesday, Oct 10th @ 10 PM GMT
3rd leg - Deadline Saturday, Oct 14th @ 3 PM GMT

Werder Bremen vs Vitoria for staying on Div. I

Deportivo Pasto vs Colo Colo for 5th place

Milan vs River Plate for 3rd place

CHAMPIONSHIP - Feyenoord vs Budapest

JM-Del-Potro
10-05-2007, 03:20 PM
I'm a stupid a very stupid :sad:

Sorry for before,I read 10 pm and I didn't read tomorrow :p

Caio_Brasil
10-05-2007, 11:45 PM
http://www.duplipensar.net/images/esporte/escudo-sao-paulo-fc.jpg x http://www.vayatele.com/images/escudo-realmadrid.jpg

SÃO PAULO 5 X 0 REAL MADRID @ Morumbi

Andre Miele (SP) - Frank Dancevic (RM) 1-6 6-3 6-1 6-2
Caio Zampieri (SP) - Novak Djokovic (RM) 1-6 6-1 6-2 6-1
Flavio Saretta (SP) - Rafael Nadal (RM) 6-4 6-3 6-1
Gustavo Kuerten (SP) - Lleyton Hewitt (RM) 2-6 6-1 6-3 6-3
A.Miele/C.Zampieri (SP) - F.Dancevic/L.Hewitt (RM) 1-6 6-3 6-2 6-2

http://www.90minut.pl/logo/dobazy/stal_stalowawola.gif x http://www.geocities.com/provincial_osorno/toro2.gif

STAL STALOWA WOLA 2 X 3 PROVINCIAL OSORNO @ ZKS Stalowa Wola

Mikhail Youzhny (STA) - Hans Podlipnik (OSO) 1-6 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 6-1
Novak Djokovic (STA) - Borja Malo (OSO) 6-1 1-6 6-1 4-6 1-6
Juan Carlos Ferrero (STA) - Julio Peralta (OSO) 3-6 6-2 2-6 6-2 3-6
Lukasz Kubot (STA) - Cristobal Saavedra (OSO) 6-1 6-1 1-6 6-7(2) 1-6
J.C.Ferrero/N.Djokovic (STA) - B.Malo/H.Podlipnik (OSO) 7-5 6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(5)

Caio_Brasil
10-06-2007, 10:20 PM
Are Budapest and/or Feyenoord interested in livescore for first final?

Also, for tennis2006, do you want me to use points you sent for tiebreak with Milan or not? :wavey:

Caio_Brasil
10-06-2007, 10:43 PM
http://www.duplipensar.net/images/esporte/escudo-sao-paulo-fc.jpg x http://www.hilltrend.com/F03LP68_belgium_flag_lapel_pin.jpg

SÃO PAULO 4 X 1 KBVC WESHILTELSIT @ Morumbi

Andre Miele (SP) - Dick Norman (KBV) 3-6 6-1 7-6(1) 6-4
Caio Zampieri (SP) - Olivier Rochus (KBV) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Flavio Saretta (SP) - Xavier Malisse (KBV) 6-3 6-3 6-1
Gustavo Kuerten (SP) - Kristof Vliegen (KBV) 7-6(6) 6-3 6-1
A.Miele/C.Zampieri (SP) - K.Vliegen/O.Rochus (KBV) 6-7(8) 6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(3) 1-6

http://www.geocities.com/provincial_osorno/toro2.gif x http://www.prnoticias.com/images/deportes/escudo%20real%20madrid.jpg

PROVINCIAL OSORNO 3 X 2 REAL MADRID @ Ruben Marcos Peralta

Hans Podlipnik (OSO) - Frank Dancevic (RM) 6-4 6-2 6-2
Borja Malo (OSO) - Andy Murray (RM) 2-6 6-2 2-6 6-2 6-7(8)
Julio Peralta (OSO) - Rafael Nadal (RM) 6-7(3) 6-7(3) 7-6(1) 4-6
Cristobal Saavedra (OSO) - Lleyton Hewitt (RM) 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
B.Malo/H.Podlipnik (OSO) - F.Dancevic/L.Hewitt (RM) 4-6 7-6(1) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Caio_Brasil
10-06-2007, 10:45 PM
São Paulo and KBVC will decide Division II and a spot on next season Division I!!!

Caio_Brasil
10-06-2007, 11:02 PM
Are Budapest and/or Feyenoord interested in livescore for first final?

Also, for tennis2006, do you want me to use points you sent for tiebreak with Milan or not? :wavey:

Forget, first leg is tomorrow :p

Caio_Brasil
10-07-2007, 11:47 PM
THE CHAMPIONSHIP - 1ST LEG

FEYENOORD DEFEATS BUDAPEST 5-0

Jesse Huta Galung (FEY) d. Andy Roddick (BUD) 6-4 6-4 6-1

Raemon Sluiter (FEY) d. Mariano Puerta (BUD) 6-1 6-1 1-6 7-5

Thiemo De Bakker (FEY) d. James Blake (BUD) 6-4 1-6 1-6 6-1 6-4

Robin Haase (FEY) d. Roger Federer (BUD) 6-4 3-6 1-6 6-1 7-6(3)

Robin Haase/Thiemo De Bakker (FEY) d. Roger Federer/James Blake (BUD) 6-4 2-6 1-6 6-1 7-5

FEYENOORD LEADS SERIES 1-0!!!

Caio_Brasil
10-07-2007, 11:55 PM
3rd place battle - 1st leg

Milan d. River Plate 3-2

Guillermo Cañas (RP) d. Juan Martin del Potro (MIL) 1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) 6-4
Steve Darcis (MIL) d. Sergio Roitman (RP) 5-7 6-1 6-3 1-6 7-6(8)
Gaston Etlis (RP) d. Andreas Seppi (MIL) 6-4 6-1 6-4
Nikolay Davydenko (MIL) d. Hernan Gumy (RP) 1-6 6-2 6-4 2-6 7-6(8)
Darcis/Davydenko (MIL) d. Etlis/Roitman (RP) 1-6 6-3 6-2 2-6 6-3

Caio_Brasil
10-08-2007, 12:01 AM
5th place battle - 1st leg

Deportivo Pasto d. Colo Colo 3-2

Alejandro Falla (DEP) d. Fernando Gonzalez (CC) 6-1 1-6 7-6(8) 1-6 6-1
Carlos Salamanca (DEP) d. Nicolas Massu (CC) 1-6 6-4 3-6 6-3 6-2
Paul Capdeville (CC) d. Santiago Giraldo (DEP) 7-5 1-6 7-6(8) 6-1
Adrian Garcia (CC) d. Michael Quintero (DEP) 6-3 1-6 2-6 7-6(8) 6-2
Falla/Giraldo (DEP) d. Gonzalez/Massu (CC) 6-4 4-6 6-3 1-6 6-2

Caio_Brasil
10-08-2007, 12:05 AM
Stay on Division I battle - 1st leg

Vitoria d. Werder Bremen 3-2

Nicolas Kiefer (WB) d. Andre Ghem (VIT) 6-2 6-3 3-6 1-6 7-5
Carlos Moya (VIT) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber (WB) 6-3 6-3 6-3
Ricardo Mello (VIT) d. Rainer Schuettler (WB) 1-6 6-2 6-3 2-6 6-3
Michael Berrer (WB) d. Thomaz Bellucci (VIT) 2-6 2-6 6-3 6-3 6-2
Ghem/Bellucci (VIT) d. Kiefer/Schuettler (WB) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 7-6(2)

Rik.
10-08-2007, 02:22 PM
Feyenoord :rocker2:

Caio_Brasil
10-08-2007, 11:08 PM
DIVISION II FINALS - 1ST LEG!!!

KBVC WESHILTELSIT DEFEATS SÃO PAULO 4-1

Dick Norman (KBV) d. Andre Miele (SP) 6-1 1-6 6-4 1-6 6-2
Xavier Malisse (KBV) d. Caio Zampieri (SP) 7-6(6) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Olivier Rochus (KBV) d. Flavio Saretta (SP) 6-3 1-6 6-7(6) 7-6(8) 6-2
Gustavo Kuerten (SP) d. Kristof Vliegen (KBV) 7-6(8) 7-6(6) 6-1
Norman/Rochus (KBV) d. Zampieri/Miele (SP) 6-1 1-6 6-4 1-6 6-2

KBVC LEADS SERIES 1-0!!!

Drikke
10-09-2007, 03:21 PM
Go Go Go Kbvc

Caio_Brasil
10-10-2007, 11:45 PM
THE CHAMPIONSHIP - 2ND LEG

BUDAPEST DEFEATS FEYENOORD 3-2

Jesse Huta Galung (FEY) d. Andy Roddick (BUD) 6-1 6-4 6-4

Raemon Sluiter (FEY) d. Mariano Puerta (BUD) 6-4 6-1 1-6 6-1

James Blake (BUD) d. Thiemo De Bakker (FEY) 1-6 6-1 6-1 1-6 6-1

Roger Federer (BUD) d. Robin Haase (FEY) 1-6 6-3 6-1 1-6 6-1

Roger Federer/James Blake (BUD) d. Robin Haase/Thiemo De Bakker (FEY) 1-6 6-2 6-1 1-6 6-1

SERIES TIED 1-1, GREAT FINAL ON SATURDAY!!!!!!

Caio_Brasil
10-10-2007, 11:47 PM
all other teams didn't send new points, so:

3rd: Milan
4th: River Plate
5th: Deportivo Pasto
6th: Colo Colo
7th: Vitoria
8th: Werder Bremen (down to Division II)

Caio_Brasil
10-11-2007, 11:28 PM
DIVISION II FINALS - 2ND LEG!!!

KBVC WESHILTELSIT DEFEATS SÃO PAULO 4-1

Dick Norman (KBV) d. Gustavo Kuerten (SP) 6-1 1-6 6-3 1-6 6-2
Xavier Malisse (KBV) d. Caio Zampieri (SP) 1-6 6-1 7-6(6) 6-4
Flavio Saretta (SP) d. Olivier Rochus (KBV) 3-6 6-1 7-6(6) 6-4
Andre Miele (SP) d. Kristof Vliegen (KBV) 6-1 1-6 7-6(8) 4-6 6-2
Norman/Rochus (KBV) d. Zampieri/Miele (SP) 6-3 7-6(6) 6-1

KBVC WINS SERIES 2-0!!! WINS THE TITLE AND GOES UP TO DIVISION I; São Paulo :hug: :sad:

Caio_Brasil
10-11-2007, 11:29 PM
Saturday the last match of the season will be played : Grand Final between Feyenoord and Budapest :)

Drikke
10-12-2007, 02:20 PM
Yeah !

Caio_Brasil
10-14-2007, 01:21 AM
THE CHAMPIONSHIP - FINAL LEG

BUDAPEST DEFEATS FEYENOORD 3-2

Jesse Huta Galung (FEY) d. Andy Roddick (BUD) 6-1 6-4 6-4

Raemon Sluiter (FEY) d. Mariano Puerta (BUD) 6-4 6-1 1-6 6-1

James Blake (BUD) d. Thiemo De Bakker (FEY) 1-6 6-1 6-1 1-6 6-1

Roger Federer (BUD) d. Robin Haase (FEY) 1-6 6-3 6-1 1-6 6-1

Roger Federer/James Blake (BUD) d. Robin Haase/Thiemo De Bakker (FEY) 1-6 6-2 6-1 1-6 6-1

BUDAPEST WINS 2-1, BECOMES FIRST INTERCLUBS CHAMPION!!!

Caio_Brasil
10-14-2007, 01:21 AM
nobody sent new points :sad:

Caio_Brasil
10-14-2007, 01:23 AM
Thanks to all teams which played the season :hug:

FilipeMB
10-14-2007, 02:12 AM
Thanks to all teams which played the season :hug:

you're welcome Caio, thank you for running this nice game :worship:

Rik.
10-14-2007, 09:26 AM
nobody sent new points :sad:

I totally forgot it. :sad: :smash:
Sorry :hug:

Drikke
10-15-2007, 10:03 PM
Will there be a second season ?

Maxinefilo
10-16-2007, 12:23 AM
it seem funny.

I would like to play.