Week 35: Como, Italy [Winner: Maxímo Gonzalez] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 35: Como, Italy [Winner: Maxímo Gonzalez]

CooCooCachoo
08-11-2007, 10:26 AM
Week 35: Citta di Como [Como]

http://www.travelplan.it/img/como03.jpg


Location: Como, Italy
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Clay
Date: August 27 - September 2

Tournament website: http://www.tenniscomo.it/torneoatp.php

Ranking Points*:


W - 60
F - 42
SF - 27
QF - 14
R16 - 6
R32 - 0
Q - 3
Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.
* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

1 Patience, Olivier FRA 105
2 Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 106
3 Vanek, Jiri CZE 114
4 Montcourt, Mathieu FRA 125
5 Marach, Oliver AUT 143
6 Gaudio, Gaston ARG 151
7 Andujar, Pablo ESP 161
8 Haehnel, Jerome FRA 162
9 Koellerer, Daniel AUT 166
10 Rochus, Christophe BEL 168
11 Cipolla, Flavio ITA 169
12 Hanescu, Victor ROU 188
13 Galvani, Stefano ITA 190
14 Golubev, Andrey RUS 196
15 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 200
16 Recouderc, Laurent FRA 201
17 Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 208
18 Daniel, Marcos BRA 212
19 Klec, Ivo SVK 215
20 Crivoi, Victor ROU 220
21 Przysiezny, Michal POL 237
22 Gard, Catalin ROU 249
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates:

1. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 267
2. Craciun, Dacian ROU 269
3. Zemlja, Grega SLO 281
4. Crugnola, Marco ITA 284
5. Huta Galung, Jesse NED 290
6. Minar, Ivo CZE 296
7. Marrero, David ESP 302
8. Sorensen, Louk IRL 304
9. Salva-Vidal, Bartolome ESP 310
10. Zampieri, Caio BRA 312
11. Tkalec, Marko SLO 315
12. Genaro-Martinez, Javier ESP 319
13. Machado, Rui POR 322@
14. Aldi, Francesco ITA 324
15. Clemens, Tobias GER 327
16. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA 329
17. Villagran, Cristian ARG 332
18. Wiltschnig, Herbert AUT 333@
19. Moraru, Gabriel ROU 336
20. Ungur, Adrian ROU 338

Salum
08-15-2007, 10:07 PM
Good luck to Daniel.

Echagaray
08-16-2007, 12:53 AM
Good luck to "Gato" Gaudio i hope makes a great tournament

javiercrac
08-18-2007, 08:18 PM
Vamos Gaston !!!!

Winnipeg
08-21-2007, 12:28 AM
sanguinetti should be here

CooCooCachoo
08-21-2007, 06:58 AM
Forza Cips :dance:

Super-Fabio
08-24-2007, 05:55 PM
Como: (2 SE Spots to be cleared)
OUT: Daniel, Marach, Przysiezny, Recouderc (and Zemlja, I.Minar, Sorensen, Salva-Vidal, Zampieri, Genaro-Martinez, Machado, Clemens, Petrazzuolo, Villagran, Wiltschnig, Dodig from ALT)
IN: M.Gonzalez, Craciun, Crugnola, Huta Galung
NEXT: Marrero, Tkalec, Aldi, Moraru, Ouahab, Ianni, Stoppini, Sidorenko

CooCooCachoo
08-24-2007, 10:30 PM
Qualifying Draw:

Stefano Ianni ITA [1] has a Bye
Kiantki Thomas USA has a Bye
Carlo Valsecchi ITA has a Bye
Alberto Giraudo ITA [8] has a Bye

Niels Desein BEL [2] has a Bye
Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA vs. Photos Kallias CYP
Marco di Vuolo ITA vs. Max Raditschnigg AUT
Diego Alvarez ARG [7] has a Bye

Johan Brunström SWE [3] has a Bye
Alex Reichel USA vs. Giulio Di Meo ITA
Mattia Livraghi ITA vs. Alexander Klec GER
Roberto Bautista ESP [5] has a Bye

Marco Pedrini ITA [4] has a Bye
Alessandro Motti ITA has a Bye
Luca Bonati ITA vs. Dennis Cristello ITA [WC]
Alessandro Da Col ITA [6] has a Bye

trulliscorpion
08-24-2007, 11:59 PM
Go Niels. :banana:

Sbandierator ITA
08-25-2007, 01:22 AM
Qualifying Draw:

Stefano Ianni ITA [1] has a Bye
Kiantki Thomas USA has a Bye
Carlo Valsecchi ITA has a Bye
Alberto Giraudo ITA [8] has a Bye

Niels Desein BEL [2] has a Bye
Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA vs. Photos Kallias CYP
Marco di Vuolo ITA vs. Max Raditschnigg AUT
Diego Alvarez ARG [7] has a Bye

Johan Brunström SWE [3] has a Bye
Alex Reichel USA vs. Giulio Di Meo ITA
Mattia Livraghi ITA vs. Alexander Klec GER
Roberto Bautista ESP [5] has a Bye

Marco Pedrini ITA [4] has a Bye
Alessandro Motti ITA has a Bye
Luca Bonati ITA vs. Dennis Cristello ITA [WC]
Alessandro Da Col ITA [6] has a Bye


I Knew directly from Gianluca NASO in Manerbio, that he has got to play quali in Como...

Kristen
08-25-2007, 04:44 AM
:explode: Marach! @%*#!
Last I saw there were wrist problems (I think? Something arm related. Maybe). Really annoying watching a ranking go down like this. I imagine he feels the same :shrug:

*Looks up Jonas' US Open draw*

CooCooCachoo
08-25-2007, 07:02 AM
I Knew directly from Gianluca NASO in Manerbio, that he has got to play quali in Como...

Gianluca reached the QF in Manerbio, so I think he took a SE spot into Como.

Super-Fabio
08-25-2007, 07:07 AM
no, the SE Spot is only for the players that are playing in a tournament on saturday...Naso lost on friday

He will have a WC probably..

CooCooCachoo
08-25-2007, 07:30 AM
I thought it was the Friday too. OK, then I hope he got a WC :D :banana:

trulliscorpion
08-25-2007, 07:01 PM
Considering he's already in Italy and he's reached Saturday today at Manerbio, has Gil used a SE to get in here? Maybe he's up for a deserved rest though.

Frederick16
08-25-2007, 07:04 PM
he martijn funny first round for you..

your dutch upcoming player against your fave cippola ;)

trulliscorpion
08-25-2007, 07:25 PM
Main Draw:

Olivier Patience FRA [1] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Flavio Cipolla ITA vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Davide Sanguinetti ITA [WC] vs. Qualifier
Qualifier vs. Younes El Aynaoui MAR [5/WC]

Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Stefano Ianni ITA
Qualifier vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [WC]
Dacian Craciun ROU vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Andrey Golubev RUS vs. Christophe Rochus BEL [8]

Daniel Köllerer AUT [7] vs. Jerôme Haehnel FRA
Luigi Giannuzzi ITA [WC] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Catalin Gard ROU vs. Qualifier
Pablo Andujar ESP vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [4]

Victor Hanescu ROU [6] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Francesco Aldi ITA vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Maximo Gonzalez ARG vs. Victor Crivoi ROU
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Alessio di Mauro ITA [2]

Maxinefilo
08-25-2007, 10:48 PM
I see the MD but Gaudio isn't there... Anyone knows something about?

CooCooCachoo
08-25-2007, 11:10 PM
he martijn funny first round for you..

your dutch upcoming player against your fave cippola ;)


I hope Flavio is well rested now :p He should be. Forza Cips :dance:

CooCooCachoo
08-25-2007, 11:12 PM
Good Luck:

Olivier Patience
Flavio Cipolla :worship:
Jesse Huta Galung
Davide Sanguinetti :devil:
Younes El Aynaoui
Jiri Vanek
Christophe Rochus
Ivo Klec
Francesco Aldi
Marco Crugnola
Maximo Gonzalez
Victor Crivoi :worship:

Klaas_nalbandian
08-26-2007, 11:28 AM
hey a new dutch player you support after wessels and sluiter!! Not the best draw for jesse but he has confidence after his final, hopefully he wins

CooCooCachoo
08-26-2007, 10:35 PM
hey a new dutch player you support after wessels and sluiter!! Not the best draw for jesse but he has confidence after his final, hopefully he wins

I support:

Raemon Sluiter
Peter Wessels
Dennis van Scheppingen (well, I used to)
Jesse Huta Galung
Fred Hemmes
Thiemo de Bakker
Peter Lucassen

And since this week I also support Thomas Schoorel and Tim van Terheijden. There are also some guys that I don't mind much, but don't like either (e.g. Van Haasteren). It's not as bad as you think :p

CooCooCachoo
08-26-2007, 10:37 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Stefano Ianni ITA [1] has a Bye
Kiantki Thomas USA has a Bye
Carlo Valsecchi ITA has a Bye
Alberto Giraudo ITA [8] has a Bye

Niels Desein BEL [2] has a Bye
Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA vs. Photos Kallias CYP | 5-7 7-6 (4) 6-2
Max Raditschnigg AUT beat Marco di Vuolo ITA | 6-1 2-0 Ret.
Diego Alvarez ARG [7] has a Bye

Johan Brunström SWE [3] has a Bye
Alex Reichel USA vs. Giulio Di Meo ITA | 4-6 7-6 (2) 6-1
Mattia Livraghi ITA vs. Alexander Klec GER | 6-4 6-3
Roberto Bautista ESP [5] has a Bye

Marco Pedrini ITA [4] has a Bye
Alessandro Motti ITA has a Bye
Luca Bonati ITA vs. Dennis Cristello ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Alessandro Da Col ITA [6] has a Bye

CooCooCachoo
08-26-2007, 10:39 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Kiantki Thomas USA beat Stefano Ianni ITA [1] | Walkover
Alberto Giraudo ITA [8] beat Carlo Valsecchi ITA | 6-3 6-0
Niels Desein BEL [2] beat Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA | 7-5 7-5
Diego Alvarez ARG [7] beat Max Raditschnigg AUT | 3-6 6-3 7-5

Johan Brunström SWE [3] beat Alex Reichel USA | 6-1 3-6 6-1
Roberto Bautista ESP [5] beat Mattia Livraghi ITA | 6-1 7-6 (5)
Marco Pedrini ITA [4] beat Alessandro Motti ITA | 3-6 6-2 6-4
Alessandro Da Col ITA [6] beat Luca Bonati ITA | 6-3 6-0

CooCooCachoo
08-26-2007, 10:40 PM
Ianni moved to MD.

CooCooCachoo
08-26-2007, 10:40 PM
Final Qualifying Round:

Alberto Giraudo ITA [8] beat Kiantki Thomas USA | 6-1 6-0
Niels Desein BEL [2] beat Diego Alvarez ARG [7] | 1-6 7-6 (2) 6-4
Johan Brunström SWE [3] beat Roberto Bautista ESP [5] | 7-6 (5) 6-4
Marco Pedrini ITA [4] beat Alessandro Da Col ITA [6] | 3-3 15-0 Ret.

CooCooCachoo
08-26-2007, 10:41 PM
Main Draw [Qualifiers Placed]:

Olivier Patience FRA [1] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Flavio Cipolla ITA vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Davide Sanguinetti ITA [WC] vs. Marco Pedrini ITA [Q]
Alberto Giraudo ITA [Q] vs. Younes El Aynaoui MAR [5/WC]

Jiri Vanek CZE [3] vs. Stefano Ianni ITA
Johan Brunström SWE [Q] vs. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [WC]
Dacian Craciun ROU vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Andrey Golubev RUS vs. Christophe Rochus BEL [8]

Daniel Köllerer AUT [7] vs. Jerôme Haehnel FRA
Luigi Giannuzzi ITA [WC] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Catalin Gard ROU vs. Niels Desein BEL [Q]
Pablo Andujar ESP vs. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [4]

Victor Hanescu ROU [6] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Francesco Aldi ITA vs. Marco Crugnola ITA
Maximo Gonzalez ARG vs. Victor Crivoi ROU
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Alessio di Mauro ITA [2]

CooCooCachoo
08-26-2007, 10:43 PM
Doubles Draw:

Delgado & Scherrer [GBR/SUI, 1] vs. Giraudo & Vanni [ITA]
Groen & Huta Galung [NED] vs. Arnaboldi & Desein [ITA/BEL]
M. Gonzalez & Vagnozzi [ARG/ITA, 4] vs. Klec & Klec [SVK/GER]
Craciun & Gard [ROU] vs. Alvarez & Galvani [ARG/ITA]

Lorenzi & Motti [ITA] vs. Charpentier & Sanguinetti [ARG/ITA]
Crugnola & Ianni [ITA] vs. Brunström & Cerretani [SWE/USA, 4]
Aldi & Di Mauro [ITA] vs. Dell'Acqua & Ouahab [ITA/ALG]
Da Col & Golubev [ITA/RUS] vs. Cipolla & Pedrini [ITA, 2]

Drikke
08-27-2007, 10:43 AM
Live scores ?

Super-Fabio
08-27-2007, 12:13 PM
Good luck to all the italians, especially to Flavio :woohoo:

Super-Fabio
08-27-2007, 12:13 PM
Live scores ?

no, only results at the end of the day....

Super-Fabio
08-27-2007, 12:16 PM
:retard:

v__m
08-27-2007, 12:51 PM
Victor Hanescu 63 61

Ivo Klec won in 2 sets

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-27-2007, 01:05 PM
Viki Hanescu :D

CooCooCachoo
08-27-2007, 01:18 PM
:yeah: Ivo

abraxas
08-27-2007, 01:21 PM
any information about GARD - DESEIN match?

thank you!

abraxas
08-27-2007, 02:18 PM
GARD lost 46 61 36

KLEC 61 62
HANESCU 63 61

CooCooCachoo
08-27-2007, 02:49 PM
I expected Gard to lose :)

Niels :yeah:

JuanRodriguez
08-27-2007, 03:27 PM
Niels :) :yeah:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-27-2007, 03:31 PM
gard :mad: :mad: :mad: idiot

trulliscorpion
08-27-2007, 04:33 PM
Niels is way better than his rank.

Super-Fabio
08-27-2007, 04:40 PM
Arnaboldi d. Brunstrom 6-0 4-6 6-2

CooCooCachoo
08-27-2007, 05:00 PM
:eek:

Chris-swede
08-27-2007, 07:48 PM
grrr.....my favs lost...Brunström and Gard...how could this happen?

Aguante gaudio!!
08-27-2007, 08:35 PM
First Round:

(WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (Q)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) 60 46 62
Ivo Klec (SVK) d. (WC)Luigi Giannuzzi (ITA) 61 62
(Q)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Catalin Gard (ROU) 64 16 63
(6)Victor Hanescu (ROU) d. Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 63 61
Máximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. Victor Crivoi (ROU) 36 75 64

CooCooCachoo
08-27-2007, 09:33 PM
Vic :sad: But good score :clap2: Good fight.

Super-Fabio
08-28-2007, 09:11 AM
Cipolla *3-2.....from Tennisteen forum

Super-Fabio
08-28-2007, 09:20 AM
Di Mauro - Vagnozzi 5-2*
Cipolla - Huta Galung 4-2*

Super-Fabio
08-28-2007, 09:29 AM
Di Mauro - Vagnozzi 6-3 0-0
Cipolla - Huta Galung 4-6 0-0 :sad:

Super-Fabio
08-28-2007, 09:44 AM
Cipolla - Huta Galung 4-6 1-4

Super-Fabio
08-28-2007, 10:10 AM
Huta Galung - Cipolla 6-4 6-2

Di Mauro 6-3 1-6 0-0

CooCooCachoo
08-28-2007, 10:50 AM
Micio? :sobbing: :sad:

That's a bad score against Jesse :bolt:

Super-Fabio
08-28-2007, 10:50 AM
Rochus won

Aldi - Crugnola 3-2

CooCooCachoo
08-28-2007, 10:52 AM
Come on Marco!

Super-Fabio
08-28-2007, 11:39 AM
Crugnola - Aldi 7-6(3) 0-0

giulietta
08-28-2007, 11:40 AM
I'm sorry for Cipo :awww:
anyway, now, VAMOS PABLO!!! :bigclap: :bigclap: :bigclap: :bigclap: :bigclap:

Super-Fabio
08-28-2007, 12:07 PM
Crugnola 7-6 3-1

seems that Di Mauro won, but i'm not sure

Super-Fabio
08-28-2007, 12:24 PM
Crugnola d. Aldi 7-6(3) 6-4

giulietta
08-28-2007, 12:28 PM
Pablo has just lost in 2 sets. I don't know the score, a chair umpire that I know is in Como and has just sent me a sms. :sad:

Super-Fabio
08-28-2007, 12:53 PM
Di Mauro d. Vagnozzi 6-3 1-6 7-5
Ianni d. Vanek 6-2 ret.

Berkut
08-28-2007, 01:38 PM
Any news on Patience-Galvani match?

tt boy
08-28-2007, 02:00 PM
Vanek :mad:

Super-Fabio
08-28-2007, 02:28 PM
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) vs (q)Marco Pedrini (ITA) 4-6 4-3 IN PROGRESS
Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (3)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-2 1-0 ret.
Dacian Craciun (ROU) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 4-6 2-5 IN PROGRESS
(8)Christophe Rochus (BEL) d. Andrei Goloubev (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
(7)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 4-6 4-0 ret.
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(6)Victor Hanescu (ROU) d. Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 6-3 6-1
Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Francesco Aldi (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(2)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 1-6 7-5

To be played:
(1)Olivier Patience (FRA) vs Stefano Galvani (ITA)
(5)(WC)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) vs (q)Alberto Giraudo (ITA)

Super-Fabio
08-28-2007, 04:18 PM
First Round

(1)Olivier Patience (FRA) vs Stefano Galvani (ITA) 4-1 susp.
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (WC)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(5)(WC)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) vs (q)Alberto Giraudo (ITA)

Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (3)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-2 1-0 ret.
(WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (q)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. Dacian Craciun (ROU) 6-4 6-4
(8)Christophe Rochus (BEL) d. Andrei Goloubev (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4)

(7)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 4-6 4-0 ret.
Ivo Klec (SVK) d. (WC)Luigi Giannuzzi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Catalin Gard (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-3 6-4

(6)Victor Hanescu (ROU) d. Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 6-3 6-1
Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Francesco Aldi (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. Victor Crivoi (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(2)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 1-6 7-5

CooCooCachoo
08-28-2007, 04:19 PM
Andujar :help:

Art
08-28-2007, 04:28 PM
Jesse :yeah: Well done.

Frederick16
08-28-2007, 05:35 PM
davide :(

i hope he can finish his career a little bit in style! 2 years ago that great us open. i will always remember that paradorn match.. and now this performence in all that weak italian challengers :sad:

rascal1983
08-28-2007, 07:07 PM
rain delay...
I guess, that these last matches won't be finised today...

pioggia :rain:

Super-Fabio
08-28-2007, 07:55 PM
Galvani - Patience 3-6 7-6(5) 0-0

Super-Fabio
08-28-2007, 09:49 PM
First Round

(1)Olivier Patience (FRA) d. Stefano Galvani (ITA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (WC)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(5)(WC)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) d. (q)Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (3)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-2 2-0 ret.
(WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (q)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. Dacian Craciun (ROU) 6-4 6-4
(8)Christophe Rochus (BEL) d. Andrei Goloubev (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4)

(7)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 4-6 4-0 ret.
Ivo Klec (SVK) d. (WC)Luigi Giannuzzi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(q)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Catalin Gard (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-3 6-4

(6)Victor Hanescu (ROU) d. Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 6-3 6-1
Marco Crugnola (ITA) d. Francesco Aldi (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. Victor Crivoi (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(2)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 1-6 7-5

Super-Fabio
08-28-2007, 09:49 PM
First Round

(1)Jamie Delgado/Jean-Claude Scherrer (GBR/SUI) d. Alberto Giraudo/Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Sander Groen/Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Andrea Arnaboldi/Niels Desein (ITA/BEL) 7-6(1) 4-1 to finish
(3)Maximo Gonzalez/Simone Vagnozzi (ARG/ITA) d. Alex Klec/Ivo Klec (GER/SVK) 6-3 6-0
Diego Alvarez/Stefano Galvani (ARG/ITA) d. Dacian Craciun/Catalin Gard (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Marcelo Charpentier/Davide Sanguinetti (ARG/ITA) d. Paolo Lorenzi/Alessandro Motti (ITA) 7-6(8) 7-5
(4)Johan Brunstrom/Jamie Cerretani (SWE/USA) vs Marco Crugnola/Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua/Lamine Ouahab (ITA/ALG) d. Francesco Aldi/Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(2)Flavio Cipolla/Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Alessandro Da Col/Andrei Goloubev (ITA/RUS) 6-1 6-1

CooCooCachoo
08-29-2007, 09:00 AM
Micio rocking doubles :rocker:

Super-Fabio
08-29-2007, 03:15 PM
Hanescu - Crugnola 6:3 6:3

Super-Fabio
08-29-2007, 03:15 PM
Gonzalez - Di Mauro 6:3 *3:4

covo
08-29-2007, 03:32 PM
any montcourt score?

Super-Fabio
08-29-2007, 03:35 PM
Gonzalez 6-3 7-5

Super-Fabio
08-29-2007, 03:50 PM
(7)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-4 6-7(7) 2-1
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. (q)Niels Desein (BEL) 6-1 6-2
(6)Victor Hanescu (ROU) d. Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (2)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-3 7-5

quiron
08-29-2007, 04:38 PM
(7)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) vs Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-4 6-7(7) 2-1
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. (q)Niels Desein (BEL) 6-1 6-2
(6)Victor Hanescu (ROU) d. Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (2)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-3 7-5

of which place extractions the results? :)

Super-Fabio
08-29-2007, 06:55 PM
of which place extractions the results? :)

from the official web site

http://www.comoatpchallenger.it/

Super-Fabio
08-29-2007, 06:55 PM
(7)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-4

Super-Fabio
08-29-2007, 07:41 PM
Second Round

(1)Olivier Patience (FRA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(q)Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs (5)(WC)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs (8)Christophe Rochus (BEL)

(7)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-4
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. (q)Niels Desein (BEL) 6-1 6-2
(6)Victor Hanescu (ROU) d. Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (2)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Super-Fabio
08-29-2007, 07:41 PM
First Round

(1)Jamie Delgado/Jean-Claude Scherrer (GBR/SUI) d. Alberto Giraudo/Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Sander Groen/Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Andrea Arnaboldi/Niels Desein (ITA/BEL) 7-6(1) 6-3
(3)Maximo Gonzalez/Simone Vagnozzi (ARG/ITA) d. Alex Klec/Ivo Klec (GER/SVK) 6-3 6-0
Diego Alvarez/Stefano Galvani (ARG/ITA) d. Dacian Craciun/Catalin Gard (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Marcelo Charpentier/Davide Sanguinetti (ARG/ITA) d. Paolo Lorenzi/Alessandro Motti (ITA) 7-6(8) 7-5
(4)Johan Brunstrom/Jamie Cerretani (SWE/USA) d. Marco Crugnola/Stefano Ianni (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Massimo Dell'Acqua/Lamine Ouahab (ITA/ALG) d. Francesco Aldi/Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(2)Flavio Cipolla/Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Alessandro Da Col/Andrei Goloubev (ITA/RUS) 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio
08-29-2007, 07:41 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Jamie Delgado/Jean-Claude Scherrer (GBR/SUI) vs Sander Groen/Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(3)Maximo Gonzalez/Simone Vagnozzi (ARG/ITA) vs Diego Alvarez/Stefano Galvani (ARG/ITA)
Marcelo Charpentier/Davide Sanguinetti (ARG/ITA) vs (4)Johan Brunstrom/Jamie Cerretani (SWE/USA)
(2)Flavio Cipolla/Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Massimo Dell'Acqua/Lamine Ouahab (ITA/ALG) 7-6(3) 6-4

CooCooCachoo
08-29-2007, 09:20 PM
Second Round

(1)Olivier Patience (FRA) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(q)Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs (5)(WC)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs (8)Christophe Rochus (BEL)

(7)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-4
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. (q)Niels Desein (BEL) 6-1 6-2
(6)Victor Hanescu (ROU) d. Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (2)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-3 7-5

:sad: Ivo
:sad: Marco
:yeah: Maximo

CooCooCachoo
08-29-2007, 09:20 PM
Micio :worship: Win the doubles title :D

D.daTS
08-29-2007, 09:50 PM
Maximo on The Fire :worship:

abraxas
08-30-2007, 03:10 PM
arnaboldi beats ianni in 3 sets, very unofficial info from confused tournament desk...

quiron
08-30-2007, 03:58 PM
results?

abraxas
08-30-2007, 04:46 PM
RESULTS:

http://www.comoatpchallenger.it/allegati/Aggiornamento%20risultati%20SINGOLARE.pdf

quiron
08-30-2007, 04:58 PM
thanks!

Art
08-30-2007, 05:14 PM
Jesse Huta Galung (NED) def. (1)Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-2 6-4 :woohoo: :yeah:
(5)(WC)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) def. (q)Marco Pedrini (ITA) don't know the score
(WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) def. Stefano Ianni (ITA) 4-6 6-4 3-0 ret.

Super-Fabio
08-30-2007, 05:31 PM
i think Pedrini is still playing, his match was scheduled at 7:00 pm

Art
08-30-2007, 05:39 PM
i think Pedrini is still playing, his match was scheduled at 7:00 pm
Hmm weird I just read on a lot of Dutch sites that Younes will be the next opponent of Jesse.

trulliscorpion
08-30-2007, 05:46 PM
Arnaboldi on the QF. :eek: That's really good for him.

Klaas_nalbandian
08-30-2007, 05:50 PM
Well done, Jesse he improved a lot this summer if you look at his results and ranking

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-30-2007, 06:06 PM
huta :rolleyes:

D.daTS
08-30-2007, 06:17 PM
Jesse :bigclap: :dance:

Seb.F
08-30-2007, 07:00 PM
El Aynaoui def. Pedrini 61,62
Ch.Rochus def. Lorenzi 61,61

Super-Fabio
08-30-2007, 07:22 PM
Second Round

Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. (1)Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(5)(WC)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) d. (q)Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Stefano Ianni (ITA) 4-6 6-4 3-0 ret.
(8)Christophe Rochus (BEL) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-1 6-1

(7)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-4
(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. (q)Niels Desein (BEL) 6-1 6-2
(6)Victor Hanescu (ROU) d. Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (2)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Super-Fabio
08-30-2007, 07:23 PM
Doubles Quarterfinals

(1)Jamie Delgado/Jean-Claude Scherrer (GBR/SUI) d. Sander Groen/Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Maximo Gonzalez/Simone Vagnozzi (ARG/ITA) d. Diego Alvarez/Stefano Galvani (ARG/ITA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Johan Brunstrom/Jamie Cerretani (SWE/USA) d. Marcelo Charpentier/Davide Sanguinetti (ARG/ITA) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) (11-9)
(2)Flavio Cipolla/Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Massimo Dell'Acqua/Lamine Ouahab (ITA/ALG) 7-6(3) 6-4

CooCooCachoo
08-30-2007, 07:49 PM
:eek: Jesse :o What a shape he is in now.
:yeah: Younes
:yeah: Christophe

Klaas_nalbandian
08-30-2007, 08:28 PM
Good luck against Younes, nice to play against him at the end of his career

abraxas
08-31-2007, 03:37 PM
ROCHUS - arnaboldi 62 62

GONZALEZ - hanescu 63 64

koellerer - montcourt 11 in the 1st

source:
http://www.comoatpchallenger.it/allegati/Aggiornamento%20risultati%20SINGOLARE.pdf

D.daTS
08-31-2007, 03:41 PM
maximo:worship:

CooCooCachoo
08-31-2007, 04:35 PM
:yeah: Christophe
:yeah: Maximo

Truc
08-31-2007, 05:25 PM
Koellerer-Montcourt 6-4 6-7(3)

Aguante gaudio!!
08-31-2007, 05:44 PM
ROCHUS - arnaboldi 62 62

GONZALEZ - hanescu 63 64

koellerer - montcourt 11 in the 1st

source:
http://www.comoatpchallenger.it/allegati/Aggiornamento%20risultati%20SINGOLARE.pdf

Come on, Machi!!! :eek:

You can do it!!!

Take the title!!! Again!!! ;) :worship:

Art
08-31-2007, 06:09 PM
Daniel Koelerer (AUT) def. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3

Art
08-31-2007, 07:22 PM
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) def. Jesse Huta Galung (Ned) 6-2 6-0

:( :(

CooCooCachoo
08-31-2007, 07:31 PM
Whoa, Jesse got owned. But still a great two weeks. I hope he builds upon that in Alphen a/d Rijn.

Younes :)

Super-Fabio
08-31-2007, 07:46 PM
Quarterfinals

(5)(WC)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) d. Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 6-2 6-0
(8)Christophe Rochus (BEL) d. (WC)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) d. (4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (6)Victor Hanescu (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
08-31-2007, 07:46 PM
Doubles Semifinals

(3)Maximo Gonzalez/Simone Vagnozzi (ARG/ITA) d. (1)Jamie Delgado/Jean-Claude Scherrer (GBR/SUI) 5-7 7-6(7) (10-4)
(2)Flavio Cipolla/Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (4)Johan Brunstrom/Jamie Cerretani (SWE/USA) 6-3 6-2

Franco GF
08-31-2007, 09:37 PM
Come on Maxi!! :D

CooCooCachoo
09-01-2007, 08:58 AM
Forza Cips & Marco!

Eva Kas-Jacobson
09-01-2007, 02:12 PM
Vamos El Aynaoui & Maxi :o

Matthias13
09-01-2007, 02:23 PM
Come on Christophe :dance: El Aynaoui will be tough, but I believe in you !

Looks like he has finally found his game back. Good luck next week in Alphen a/d Rijn as well :yeah:

Seb.F
09-01-2007, 02:31 PM
M.Gonzalez def. Koellerer 63,64

Seb.F
09-01-2007, 02:32 PM
Younes 44 in the first set

Eva Kas-Jacobson
09-01-2007, 02:32 PM
M.Gonzalez def. Koellerer 63,64

:D :worship:

Seb.F
09-01-2007, 02:51 PM
Rochus-El Aynaoui 75 after 1st set

Franco GF
09-01-2007, 02:53 PM
Tomorrow could be another great day for Maxi and Argentina!!:worship:

Come on Maxi!!:D

Eva Kas-Jacobson
09-01-2007, 02:56 PM
Younes :cuckoo:

CooCooCachoo
09-01-2007, 03:02 PM
:yeah: Maximo

Younes :scared:

Seb.F
09-01-2007, 03:27 PM
Rochus def. El Aynaoui 75,20 ret.

Aguante gaudio!!
09-01-2007, 03:29 PM
Come on, Machi!!! Yeahhhh....

Eva Kas-Jacobson
09-01-2007, 03:30 PM
younes :rolls: stupid man

Matthias13
09-01-2007, 04:28 PM
Christophe :hearts:

Best of luck in the final tomorrow :)

CooCooCachoo
09-01-2007, 05:12 PM
Younes injured :(

Super-Fabio
09-01-2007, 05:35 PM
Semifinals

(8)Christophe Rochus (BEL) d. (5)(WC)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) 7-5 2-0 ret.
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (7)Daniel Kollerer (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
09-01-2007, 05:35 PM
Singles Final - Sunday, 4:00 PM

(8)Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

Super-Fabio
09-01-2007, 05:35 PM
Doubles Final

(3)Maximo Gonzalez/Simone Vagnozzi (ARG/ITA) d. (2)Flavio Cipolla/Marco Pedrini (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4

D.daTS
09-01-2007, 09:19 PM
Maximo maybe dual title :confused: :worship:

:wavey:

CooCooCachoo
09-02-2007, 08:18 AM
:sad: Flavio :sad:

pomaten
09-02-2007, 08:58 AM
Come on, Rochus

D.daTS
09-02-2007, 12:47 PM
Good luck Maximo

Caio_Brasil
09-02-2007, 12:50 PM
Vamos Maxi!

JuanRodriguez
09-02-2007, 01:03 PM
any live scores?

Kalosz
09-02-2007, 02:59 PM
http://www.comoatpchallenger.it/ :)

Kalosz
09-02-2007, 03:03 PM
Vamosss Maxi!!

CooCooCachoo
09-02-2007, 03:03 PM
Rochus leads 6-5.

Kalosz
09-02-2007, 03:10 PM
6-6 go Maxi win this TB!

Kalosz
09-02-2007, 03:23 PM
Maxi 7-6(5) vamosss

Matthias13
09-02-2007, 03:27 PM
Ouch :o Don't give up Chris, keep your head up !!!

He's up 3/1 now in the 2nd set

Alonsofz
09-02-2007, 03:54 PM
Rochus 6-7(5) *4-3, BP Maxi :mad:

Vamos Christophe! :scared:

Alonsofz
09-02-2007, 03:55 PM
González breaks. :sad:

Alonsofz
09-02-2007, 04:04 PM
Rochus 6-7(5) *4-5

0-15
0-30 :unsure:
15-30
15-40

GSM González 7-6(5) 6-4 :sad:

manu86
09-02-2007, 04:07 PM
yeah third title in a mounth for machi !!!!!

TenArg
09-02-2007, 04:08 PM
Vamos tandilense!!!
Nice streak by González. Top 100 on sight...

Matthias13
09-02-2007, 04:15 PM
Christophe :sad:

I hope he can build on his current form

dijus
09-02-2007, 04:30 PM
Maxi :smash:

D.daTS
09-02-2007, 04:33 PM
Maximo with dual title VAMOS:worship:


:wavey:

Aguante gaudio!!
09-02-2007, 06:13 PM
Congratulations, Machi!!!

CooCooCachoo
09-02-2007, 06:44 PM
Maximo in great shape :worship:

HuaTuo
09-03-2007, 10:25 AM
double titles
Congratulations!!!!! :bigclap: