Week 35: Freudenstadt, Germany [Winner: Ivo Minar] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 35: Freudenstadt, Germany [Winner: Ivo Minar]

CooCooCachoo
08-11-2007, 11:20 AM
Week 35: Black Forest Open 2007 [Freudenstadt]

http://blackforest-open.de/images/stories/eigenebilder/tennis-1_scaled.jpg


Location: Freudenstadt, Germany
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay
Date: August 27 - September 2

Tournament website: http://www.blackforest-open.de/

Ranking Points*:


W - 50
F - 35
SF - 22
QF - 12
R16 - 5
R32 - 0
Q - 2
Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.
* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

1 Ulihrach, Bohdan CZE 135
2 Fognini, Fabio ITA 139
3 Garcia, Adrian CHI 150
4 Gremelmayr, Denis GER 156
5 Mertl, Jan CZE 164
6 Schukin, Yuri RUS 170
7 Armando, Hugo USA 186
8 Hajek, Jan CZE 192
9 Lopez, Marc ESP 194
10 Bachinger, Matthias GER 206
11 Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP 214
12 Minar, Jan CZE 216
13 Prodon, Eric FRA 225
14 Brands, Daniel GER 235
15 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 246
16 Martin, Alberto ESP 250
17 Ghem, Andre BRA 252
18 Juska, Andis LAT 253
19 Vacek, Jan CZE 258
20 Fornell, Marc ESP 264
21 Snobel, Pavel CZE 270
22 Sirianni, Joseph AUS 275
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates:

1. Zemlja, Grega SLO 281
2. Summerer, Tobias GER 282
3. Burgsmuller, Lars GER 283
4. Huta Galung, Jesse NED 290
5. Minar, Ivo CZE 296
6. Marrero, David ESP 302
7. Sorensen, Louk IRL 304
8. Salva-Vidal, Bartolome ESP 310
9. Zampieri, Caio BRA 312
10. Tkalec, Marko SLO 315
11. Genaro-Martinez, Javier ESP 319
12. Machado, Rui POR 322@
13. Aldi, Francesco ITA 324
14. Clemens, Tobias GER 327
15. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA 329
16. Villagran, Cristian ARG 332
17. Wiltschnig, Herbert AUT 333@
18. Moraru, Gabriel ROU 336
19. Ungur, Adrian ROU 338
20. Dodig, Ivan BIH 339

a bored kid
08-11-2007, 01:23 PM
woohooo, i'm going there :bounce: . bachinger :bigclap: :clap2:

CooCooCachoo
08-11-2007, 01:32 PM
woohooo, i'm going there :bounce: . bachinger :bigclap: :clap2:

Lucky you :D

Please take pictures of Jérémy :D

a bored kid
08-12-2007, 10:19 AM
Lucky you :D

Please take pictures of Jérémy :D


:D when i know what he looks like i'll take some pictures of him ;). and if i see him of course lol. but i'm going monday till...i don't know lol. as long as bachinger is in maybe^^ lol. maybe longer. depends lol. so i should see him some day^^.

CooCooCachoo
08-12-2007, 08:08 PM
:D when i know what he looks like i'll take some pictures of him ;). and if i see him of course lol. but i'm going monday till...i don't know lol. as long as bachinger is in maybe^^ lol. maybe longer. depends lol. so i should see him some day^^.

http://b7.img.v4.skyrock.com/b72/jeremy-chardy/pics/694423867_small.jpg


Picture I took in Amersfoort last year :D

Ooh you are so lucky :rocker: I looked into going here, but it would be way too expensive and would take too long :sad:

a bored kid
08-12-2007, 11:14 PM
alright, thanks for the picture :). i'll try to recognize him and take some pics lol. or i'm gonna ask every single player lol.
when it got good pics i'll upload them :)
where are you from that it's too far away and too expensive? italy?

CooCooCachoo
08-13-2007, 08:12 AM
alright, thanks for the picture :). i'll try to recognize him and take some pics lol. or i'm gonna ask every single player lol.
when it got good pics i'll upload them :)
where are you from that it's too far away and too expensive? italy?

The Netherlands. Freudenstadt is near Stuttgart I saw, so I thought maybe it's not too bad to travel there, but it costs like €220 by train :o

a bored kid
08-13-2007, 09:17 AM
The Netherlands. Freudenstadt is near Stuttgart I saw, so I thought maybe it's not too bad to travel there, but it costs like €220 by train :o

ow. too bad that it's too expensive :speakles: . and it's not only the train that costs, also a hotel i guess.

CooCooCachoo
08-13-2007, 09:24 AM
Yeah, that too :sad: And it's Alphen the week after, so I'll probably go there instead.

a bored kid
08-13-2007, 09:29 AM
that's a comfort then when you go there :)

CooCooCachoo
08-13-2007, 09:42 AM
that's a comfort then when you go there :)

Yes, but Jérémy doesn't play there :p But maybe he plays Düsseldorf, and I can go there. It's not too far away :D

a bored kid
08-13-2007, 10:49 AM
cool :D. fingers crossed :D :)

Salum
08-15-2007, 11:05 PM
Good luck to Bachinger and Ghem.

Super-Fabio
08-24-2007, 06:56 PM
Freudenstadt: (One of 2 SE Spots to be cleared)
OUT: Chardy, Fornell, J.Minar, Trujillo-Soler (and Burgsmuller, Huta-Galung, Salva-Vidal, Zampieri, Genaro-Martinez, Machado, Petrazzuolo, Villagran, Wiltschnig, UngurDodig from ALT)
IN: Zemlja, Summerer, Minar, Marrero, Sorensen
NEXT: Tkalec, Aldi, Clemens, Moraru, Ouahab, Jun, Sidorenko, Uebel

kikas
08-24-2007, 10:03 PM
Salva-Vidal is OUT both in Germany and in Italy =(
Guess he migth be injuried still???

CooCooCachoo
08-24-2007, 11:38 PM
Qualifying Draw:

Lars Uebel GER [1] has a Bye
Ivo Mijic GER vs. Trent Aaron USA
Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP vs. Thomas Schöck GER
Syrym Abdukhalikov UZB vs. Philipp Marx GER [8]

Martin Slanar AUT [2] has a Bye
Benjamin Schmid GER [WC] vs. Mick Deussen GER [WC]
Sebastian Fitz GER [WC] vs. Victor Schmid GER [WC]
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] has a Bye

Frederik Nielsen DEN [3] has a Bye
Nils Langer GER [WC] vs. Ralph Grambow GER
Nicolas Coutelot FRA vs. Marko Zelch GER [WC]
Guillem Burniol ESP [5] has a Bye

Martin Pedersen DEN [4] has a Bye
Frank Wintermantel GER vs. Frank Moser GER
Maximilian Abel GER vs. Felipe Parada CHI
Armin Sandbichler AUT [7] has a Bye

CooCooCachoo
08-24-2007, 11:38 PM
Good Luck:

Frederik Nielsen
Nicolas Coutelot

trulliscorpion
08-25-2007, 08:32 PM
Main Draw:

Bohdan Ulihrach CZE [1] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE
Qualifier vs. Tobias Clemens GER
Eric Prodon FRA vs. Qualifier
Tobias Summerer GER vs. Yuri Schukin RUS [5]

Jan Mertl CZE [3] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Andreas Beck GER [WC] vs. Alberto Martín ESP
Qualifier vs. Daniel Brands GER
Grega Zemlja SLO vs. Hugo Armando USA [6]

Matthias Bachinger GER [8] vs. André Ghem BRA
David Marrero ESP vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER [WC]
Nikola Mektic CRO [WC] vs. Torsten Popp GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Marc López ESP [4]

Jan Hajek CZE [7] vs. Ivo Minar CZE
Qualifier vs. Marko Tkalec SLO
Gabriel Moraru ROU vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR
Louk Sorensen IRL vs. Denis Gremelmayr GER [2]

trulliscorpion
08-25-2007, 08:44 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Lars Uebel GER [1] has a Bye
Ivo Mijic GER beat Trent Aaron USA | 6-0 6-1
Thomas Schöck GER beat Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP | 6-2 6-3
Philipp Marx GER [8] beat Syrym Abdukhalikov UZB | 7-5 6-4

Martin Slanar AUT [2] has a Bye
Mick Deussen GER [WC] beatBenjamin Schmid GER [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Sebastian Fitz GER [WC] beat Victor Schmid GER [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] has a Bye

Frederik Nielsen DEN [3] has a Bye
Ralph Grambow GER beat Nils Langer GER [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Coutelot FRA beat Marko Zelch GER [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Guillem Burniol ESP [5] has a Bye

Martin Pedersen DEN [4] has a Bye
Frank Moser GER beat Frank Wintermantel GER | 6-2 6-4
Maximilian Abel GER beat Felipe Parada CHI | 6-1 6-2
Armin Sandbichler AUT [7] has a Bye

trulliscorpion
08-25-2007, 08:50 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Lars Uebel GER [1] beat Ivo Mijic GER | 6-4 6-3
Thomas Schöck GER beat Philipp Marx GER [8] | 6-3 7-5
Martin Slanar AUT [2] beat Mick Deussen GER [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] beat Sebastian Fitz GER [WC] | 6-7 (1) 6-4 6-2

Ralph Grambow GER beat Frederik Nielsen DEN [3] | 0-6 6-4 7-6 (6)
Nicolas Coutelot FRA beat Guillem Burniol ESP [5]| 6-2 6-3
Martin Pedersen DEN [4] beat Frank Moser GER | 7-6 (5) 6-3
Armin Sandbichler AUT [7] beat Maximilian Abel GER | 7-5 6-7 (4) 6-4

trulliscorpion
08-25-2007, 08:52 PM
Final Qualifying Round:

Lars Uebel GER [1] vs. Thomas Schöck GER
Martin Slanar AUT [2]vs. Josselin Ouanna FRA [6]
Ralph Grambow GER vs.Nicolas Coutelot FRA
Martin Pedersen DEN [4] vs. Armin Sandbichler AUT [7]

CooCooCachoo
08-26-2007, 12:09 AM
:help: Frederik
:yeah: Nicolas

a bored kid
08-26-2007, 09:56 AM
Sidorenko is going to play :). and Bachinger of course :D lol. can't wait for tomorrow to come :rolls: .

JMG
08-26-2007, 06:57 PM
Abel/Todero in doubles. That's the dream team of Wiesbaden. They won the Hessian league this year.

CooCooCachoo
08-26-2007, 11:29 PM
Doubles Draw:

López & Vilarrubi [ESP/URU, 1] have a Bye
Abdukhalikov & Sinner [KAZ/GER] vs. Marrero & Martín [ESP]
Ghem & Grambow [BRA/GER, 4] vs. Hajek & Ulihrach [CZE]
Janskovec & Zemlja [SLO] vs. Moraru & Tkalec [ROU/SLO]

Gründler & Mektic [GER/CRO] vs. Abel & Todero [GER/ARG]
Slanar & Snobel [AUT/CZE] vs. Polasek & Zelenay [SVK, 3]
Ouanna & Sidorenko [FRA] vs. Aaron & Mertl [USA/CZE]
Gremelmayr & Moser [GER, 2] have a Bye

CooCooCachoo
08-26-2007, 11:30 PM
Abel/Todero in doubles. That's the dream team of Wiesbaden. They won the Hessian league this year.

I have seen Todero a couple of times and I wasn't exactly overwhelmed by his volleying skills :eek: I'd be surprised if these two took the title, but I guess if they know each other well, it could work out.

Caio_Brasil
08-26-2007, 11:31 PM
Vamos Ghem, it's your last chance to make points and get direct entries in challengers... otherwise, qualys and futures :help:

CooCooCachoo
08-26-2007, 11:31 PM
Main Draw [Qualifiers Placed]:

Bohdan Ulihrach CZE [1] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE
Lars Uebel GER [Q] vs. Tobias Clemens GER
Eric Prodon FRA vs. Martin Slanar AUT [Q]
Nicolas Coutelot FRA [Q] vs. Yuri Schukin RUS [5]

Jan Mertl CZE [3] vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Andreas Beck GER [WC] vs. Alberto Martín ESP
Armin Sandbichler AUT [Q] vs. Daniel Brands GER
Grega Zemlja SLO vs. Hugo Armando USA [6]

Matthias Bachinger GER [8] vs. André Ghem BRA
David Marrero ESP vs. Sebastian Rieschick GER [WC]
Nikola Mektic CRO [WC] vs. Torsten Popp GER [WC]
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Marc López ESP [4]

Jan Hajek CZE [7] vs. Ivo Minar CZE
Martin Pedersen DEN [LL] vs. Marko Tkalec SLO
Gabriel Moraru ROU vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR
Louk Sorensen IRL vs. Denis Gremelmayr GER [2]

CooCooCachoo
08-26-2007, 11:32 PM
Pedersen replaces Summerer who has a right knee injury.

CooCooCachoo
08-26-2007, 11:33 PM
Final Qualifying Round:

Lars Uebel GER [1] vs. Thomas Schöck GER | 6-3 6-3
Martin Slanar AUT [2]vs. Josselin Ouanna FRA [6] | 4-6 7-5 6-3
Nicolas Coutelot FRA beat Ralph Grambow GER | 6-2 7-6 (4)
Armin Sandbichler AUT [7] beat Martin Pedersen DEN [4] | 6-3 7-6 (4)

JMG
08-27-2007, 12:44 PM
I have seen Todero a couple of times and I wasn't exactly overwhelmed by his volleying skills :eek: I'd be surprised if these two took the title, but I guess if they know each other well, it could work out.

I don't think they have a chance. They defeated the decent team Cruciat/Decoud quite easily, but it didn't look like a good quality match. I just hope they get the must-win today at least.

Super-Fabio
08-27-2007, 01:12 PM
Good luck to Eric Prodon, Denis Gremelmayr and Jan Hajek!

Tom Paulman
08-27-2007, 04:59 PM
It's good to see Ulihrach playing again, hopefully he's well

Caio_Brasil
08-27-2007, 05:19 PM
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. David Marrero (ESP) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Daniel Brands (GER) d. Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-4 6-3

CooCooCachoo
08-27-2007, 06:10 PM
Ulihrach beat Snobel, 6-3 6-1
Ghem beat Bachinger, 3-6 6-3 7-5

CooCooCachoo
08-27-2007, 06:10 PM
Moraru & Tkalec beat Janskovec & Zemlja, 6-4 6-1
Gründler & Mektic beat Abel & Todero, 7-5 3-6 12-10
Ouanna & Sidorenko beat Aaron & Mertl, 6-1 6-4

Caio_Brasil
08-27-2007, 06:23 PM
VAMOS GHEM :woohoo:

Super-Fabio
08-27-2007, 06:49 PM
First Round

(1)Marc Lopez/Martin Vilarrubi (ESP/URU) bye
Syrym Abdukhalikov/Martin Sinner (KAZ/GER) vs David Marrero/Alberto Martin (ESP)
(4)Andre Ghem/Ralph Grambow (BRA/GER) vs Jan Hajek/Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
Gabriel Moraru/Marko Tkalec (ROU/SLO) d. Ziga Janskovec/Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-4 6-1

Philipp Gruendler/Nikola Mektic (GER/CRO) d. Maximilian Abel/Nicolas Todero (GER/ARG) 7-5 3-6 (12-10)
(3)Filip Polasek/Igor Zelenay (SVK) vs Martin Slanar/Pavel Snobel (AUT/CZE)
Josselin Ouanna/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Trent Aaron/Jan Mertl (USA/CZE) 6-1 6-4
(2)Denis Gremelmayr/Frank Moser (GER) bye

Super-Fabio
08-27-2007, 06:49 PM
First Round

(1)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) vs Pavel Snobel (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Tobias Clemens (GER) vs (q)Lars Uebel (GER)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (q)Martin Slanar (AUT)
(5)Yuri Schukin (RUS) vs (q)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)

(3)Jan Mertl (CZE) vs Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
(WC)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Alberto Martin (ESP)
Daniel Brands (GER) d. (q)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(6)Hugo Armando (USA) vs Grega Zemlja (SLO)

Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (8)Matthias Bachinger (GER) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(WC)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. David Marrero (ESP) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(WC)Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs (WC)Torsten Popp (GER)
(4)Marc Lopez (ESP) vs Joseph Sirianni (AUS)

(7)Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Ivo Minar (CZE)
Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (LL)Martin Pedersen (DEN) [Pedersen replaces Tobias Summerer]
Gabriel Moraru (ROU) vs (LL)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) [Ouanna replaces Woong-Sun Jun]
(2)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Louk Sorensen (IRL)

Super-Fabio
08-27-2007, 06:49 PM
First Round

(1)Marc Lopez/Martin Vilarrubi (ESP/URU) bye
Syrym Abdukhalikov/Martin Sinner (KAZ/GER) vs David Marrero/Alberto Martin (ESP)
(4)Andre Ghem/Ralph Grambow (BRA/GER) vs Jan Hajek/Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
Gabriel Moraru/Marko Tkalec (ROU/SLO) d. Ziga Janskovec/Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-4 6-1

Philipp Gruendler/Nikola Mektic (GER/CRO) d. Maximilian Abel/Nicolas Todero (GER/ARG) 7-5 3-6 (12-10)
(3)Filip Polasek/Igor Zelenay (SVK) vs Martin Slanar/Pavel Snobel (AUT/CZE)
Josselin Ouanna/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Trent Aaron/Jan Mertl (USA/CZE) 6-1 6-4
(2)Denis Gremelmayr/Frank Moser (GER) bye

Salum
08-28-2007, 12:46 AM
Ghem :)

a bored kid
08-28-2007, 07:46 AM
Ulihrach beat Snobel, 6-3 6-1
Ghem beat Bachinger, 3-6 6-3 7-5

:sad: bachinger lost :sad: . he was so good in the beginning. and after he lead 3:0 in the 3rd set i was sure he would make it :sad:

CooCooCachoo
08-28-2007, 09:01 AM
:sad: bachinger lost :sad: . he was so good in the beginning. and after he lead 3:0 in the 3rd set i was sure he would make it :sad:

:hug:

I hope you still had fun :hug:

posteni
08-28-2007, 02:53 PM
Todays matches outcomes:
Armando-Zemlja 2:6,6:2,6:4
Tkalec-Pedersen 6:2,6:3
Clemens-Uebel 6:1,6:2
Minar-Hajek 6:1,6:1
Sorensen-Gremelmayr 6:1,6:3

D.daTS
08-28-2007, 02:57 PM
Todays matches outcomes:
Armando-Zemlja 2:6,6:2,6:4
Tkalec-Pedersen 6:2,6:3
Clemens-Uebel 6:1,6:2
Minar-Hajek 6:1,6:1
Sorensen-Gremelmayr 6:1,6:3



Denis from US to Home :lol: :lol: :lol:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-28-2007, 02:58 PM
Sorensen-Gremelmayr 6:1,6:3

:eek: :eek: :eek: denis looser

D.daTS
08-28-2007, 03:29 PM
:eek: :eek: :eek: denis looser



loser and lose and loser 2007 is not a Denis year maybe 2008 will be better i still belive

Eva :wavey:

CooCooCachoo
08-28-2007, 05:18 PM
OMFG Hajek :tape: :spit:

:yeah: Hugo

a bored kid
08-28-2007, 07:33 PM
:hug:

I hope you still had fun :hug:

thx :). yep, i still had fun. and i got sunburned lol.

Super-Fabio
08-28-2007, 08:52 PM
First Round

(1)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) d. Pavel Snobel (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Tobias Clemens (GER) d. (q)Lars Uebel (GER) 6-1 6-2
Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (q)Martin Slanar (AUT) 6-4 7-5
(q)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. (5)Yuri Schukin (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. (3)Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Alberto Martin (ESP) d. (WC)Andreas Beck (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Daniel Brands (GER) d. (q)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(6)Hugo Armando (USA) d. Grega Zemlja (SLO) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (8)Matthias Bachinger (GER) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(WC)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. David Marrero (ESP) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(WC)Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. (WC)Torsten Popp (GER) 3-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (4)Marc Lopez (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Ivo Minar (CZE) d. (7)Jan Hajek (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (LL)Martin Pedersen (DEN) 6-3 6-2 [Pedersen replaces Tobias Summerer]
(LL)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-4 [Ouanna replaces Woong-Sun Jun]
Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (2)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6-1 6-3

Super-Fabio
08-28-2007, 08:52 PM
First Round

(1)Marc Lopez/Martin Vilarrubi (ESP/URU) bye
Syrym Abdukhalikov/Martin Sinner (KAZ/GER) vs David Marrero/Alberto Martin (ESP)
Jan Hajek/Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) d. (4)Andre Ghem/Ralph Grambow (BRA/GER) 5-7 6-2 (10-3)
Gabriel Moraru/Marko Tkalec (ROU/SLO) d. Ziga Janskovec/Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-4 6-1

Philipp Gruendler/Nikola Mektic (GER/CRO) d. Maximilian Abel/Nicolas Todero (GER/ARG) 7-5 3-6 (12-10)
(3)Filip Polasek/Igor Zelenay (SVK) vs Martin Slanar/Pavel Snobel (AUT/CZE)
Josselin Ouanna/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Trent Aaron/Jan Mertl (USA/CZE) 6-1 6-4
(2)Denis Gremelmayr/Frank Moser (GER) bye

CooCooCachoo
08-28-2007, 09:00 PM
Marc López :bolt:

But :yeah: for Joe. A much needed win.

D.daTS
08-28-2007, 10:27 PM
Yuri after sunday :drink: :drink: :drink: :haha:

Good job Mertl :devil: :devil: :devil: :haha: :haha: :haha:


Jan Mertl :devil:

Zirconek
08-28-2007, 11:46 PM
Mertl :tape:

just two seededs into 2nd round :lol:

CooCooCachoo
08-29-2007, 09:58 AM
Yuri after sunday :drink: :drink: :drink: :haha:

Good job Mertl :devil: :devil: :devil: :haha: :haha: :haha:


Jan Mertl :devil:

Coutelot is a very, very dangerous player. I think he can beat almost anyone in clay Challengers.

D.daTS
08-29-2007, 12:56 PM
Coutelot is a very, very dangerous player. I think he can beat almost anyone in clay Challengers.

All right CooCoo I beat almost my tickets too .:lol::worship:


:wavey:

Haile Selassie
08-29-2007, 01:04 PM
Go Alberto!
Now beat the younger in two.

trulliscorpion
08-29-2007, 02:24 PM
Coutelot would be a top 100'er if he played enough, but he's semi-retired.

derossi
08-29-2007, 04:41 PM
Ghem Resultus please.

tnx.

abraxas
08-29-2007, 05:24 PM
ULIHRACH - clemens 16 76 63

Caio_Brasil
08-29-2007, 05:27 PM
do you have Ghem-Rieschik result? :wavey:

Tom Paulman
08-29-2007, 06:33 PM
Ulihrach :worship: What a fighter

Caio_Brasil
08-29-2007, 07:09 PM
Ghem d. Rieschick 6-4 6-4 :woohoo: :woohoo:

Super-Fabio
08-29-2007, 07:54 PM
Second Round

(1)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) d. Tobias Clemens (GER) 1-6 7-6(1) 6-3
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (q)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs Alberto Martin (ESP) 2-2(30-30) to finish
Daniel Brands (GER) d. (6)Hugo Armando (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)

Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (WC)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Marko Tkalec (SLO)
(LL)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs Louk Sorensen (IRL)

Super-Fabio
08-29-2007, 07:54 PM
Doubles First Round

(1)Marc Lopez/Martin Vilarrubi (ESP/URU) bye
Syrym Abdukhalikov/Martin Sinner (KAZ/GER) d. David Marrero/Alberto Martin (ESP) w/o
Jan Hajek/Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) d. (4)Andre Ghem/Ralph Grambow (BRA/GER) 5-7 6-2 (10-3)
Gabriel Moraru/Marko Tkalec (ROU/SLO) d. Ziga Janskovec/Grega Zemlja (SLO) 6-4 6-1

Philipp Gruendler/Nikola Mektic (GER/CRO) d. Maximilian Abel/Nicolas Todero (GER/ARG) 7-5 3-6 (12-10)
Martin Slanar/Pavel Snobel (AUT/CZE) d. (3)Filip Polasek/Igor Zelenay (SVK) 6-1 6-4
Josselin Ouanna/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Trent Aaron/Jan Mertl (USA/CZE) 6-1 6-4
(2)Denis Gremelmayr/Frank Moser (GER) bye

Salum
08-29-2007, 10:13 PM
Ghem d. Rieschick 6-4 6-4 :woohoo: :woohoo:

Ghem :eek:

CooCooCachoo
08-29-2007, 10:18 PM
:yeah: Bohdan
:sad: Hugo

CooCooCachoo
08-29-2007, 10:19 PM
Coutelot would be a top 100'er if he played enough, but he's semi-retired.

Injured and smoking too much :smoke:

Zirconek
08-29-2007, 11:40 PM
Ghem :D

posteni
08-30-2007, 01:40 PM
On the tournament site appeared result of the doubles match,
Lopez/Villarubi-Abdukhalikov/Sinner 5:7,6:2,10:6
singles results are unavailable until now.

abraxas
08-30-2007, 02:44 PM
MINAR defeated TKALEC 76 76

SIRIANNI defeated MEKTIC

SIDORENKO defeated A.MARTIN

posteni
08-30-2007, 02:54 PM
Sidorenko-Martin 6:3 6:7 6:3

Super-Fabio
08-30-2007, 08:23 PM
Second Round

(1)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) d. Tobias Clemens (GER) 1-6 7-6(1) 6-3
Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (q)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-3
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Alberto Martin (ESP) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Daniel Brands (GER) d. (6)Hugo Armando (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)

Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (WC)Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-4 6-4
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (WC)Nikola Mektic (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Marko Tkalec (SLO) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
(LL)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. Louk Sorensen (IRL) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
08-30-2007, 08:23 PM
Doubles Quarterfinals

(1)Marc Lopez/Martin Vilarrubi (ESP/URU) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov/Martin Sinner (KAZ/GER) 5-7 6-2 (10-6)
Gabriel Moraru/Marko Tkalec (ROU/SLO) d. Jan Hajek/Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) w/o
Martin Slanar/Pavel Snobel (AUT/CZE) d. Philipp Gruendler/Nikola Mektic (GER/CRO) 6-3 7-5
Josselin Ouanna/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (2)Denis Gremelmayr/Frank Moser (GER)

CooCooCachoo
08-30-2007, 08:50 PM
:sad: Nicolas
:yeah: Joe

D.daTS
08-31-2007, 09:00 AM
Sidorenko scream : "WHOOOOOS NEXT !!!" :haha: :haha: :haha:



:wavey:

azza
08-31-2007, 10:02 AM
Joe won 2 matches in a row :eek: :banana:

FINALLY GET UR ASS BACK IN TOP 250 :o

CooCooCachoo
08-31-2007, 08:33 PM
Quarter Finals:

Eric Prodon FRA beat Bohdan Ulihrach CZE [1] | 6-3 6-2
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA beat Daniel Brands GER | 3-6 6-1 6-4
Joseph Sirianni AUS beat Andre Ghem BRA | 6-1 6-4
Ivo Minar CZE beat Josselin Ouanna FRA [LL] | 6-2 6-4

CooCooCachoo
08-31-2007, 08:33 PM
:sad: Bohdan
:yeah: Joe

CooCooCachoo
08-31-2007, 08:34 PM
Semi Finals:

Eric Prodon FRA vs. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
Joseph Sirianni AUS vs. Ivo Minar CZE

CooCooCachoo
08-31-2007, 08:34 PM
Doubles Final:

López & Vilarrubi [ESP/URU, 1] vs. Slanar & Snobel [AUT/CZE]

Super-Fabio
08-31-2007, 08:48 PM
Doubles Semifinals

(1)Marc Lopez/Martin Vilarrubi (ESP/URU) d. Gabriel Moraru/Marko Tkalec (ROU/SLO) 6-4 6-3
Martin Slanar/Pavel Snobel (AUT/CZE) d. Josselin Ouanna/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Super-Fabio
08-31-2007, 08:48 PM
Doubles Quarterfinals

(1)Marc Lopez/Martin Vilarrubi (ESP/URU) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov/Martin Sinner (KAZ/GER) 5-7 6-2 (10-6)
Gabriel Moraru/Marko Tkalec (ROU/SLO) d. Jan Hajek/Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) w/o
Martin Slanar/Pavel Snobel (AUT/CZE) d. Philipp Gruendler/Nikola Mektic (GER/CRO) 6-3 7-5
Josselin Ouanna/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. (2)Denis Gremelmayr/Frank Moser (GER) 5-7 6-3 (10-1)

Salum
08-31-2007, 09:15 PM
Ghem :sad:

trulliscorpion
08-31-2007, 09:45 PM
Great week for Sidorenko and Sirianni. :eek: I doubt those two were expecting to reach this point.

Tom Paulman
08-31-2007, 09:56 PM
Bohdan :(

azza
08-31-2007, 11:12 PM
Sirianni :eek: :yeah: Please get to the fina you really need the points

D.daTS
09-01-2007, 07:38 AM
Good luck Sidorenko

abraxas
09-01-2007, 02:34 PM
PRODON is a set UP and 11 in the second set...

Eva Kas-Jacobson
09-01-2007, 03:11 PM
Vamos Prodon & Minar

Eva Kas-Jacobson
09-01-2007, 03:14 PM
what prodon first set?

Alexstar
09-01-2007, 04:37 PM
Prodon def Sidorenko 63 62
Minar def Sirianni 61 64

Eva Kas-Jacobson
09-01-2007, 05:17 PM
Prodon, Minar :)

CooCooCachoo
09-01-2007, 06:13 PM
Joe :(

Super-Fabio
09-01-2007, 06:36 PM
Singles Semifinals

Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Super-Fabio
09-01-2007, 06:37 PM
Doubles Final - Sunday, 1:00 PM

(1)Marc Lopez/Martin Vilarrubi (ESP/URU) vs Martin Slanar/Pavel Snobel (AUT/CZE)

Singles Final - Sunday, 1:00 PM

Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Ivo Minar (CZE)

D.daTS
09-01-2007, 09:20 PM
Marc take doubles title :worship: :wavey:

Morgan Z
09-02-2007, 02:12 AM
Prodon, that's ten finals in a row for him. :eek:

Caio_Brasil
09-02-2007, 03:28 PM
Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Eric Prodon (FRA) 7-5 6-3

CooCooCachoo
09-02-2007, 04:01 PM
:yeah: Ivo

Zirconek
09-02-2007, 05:06 PM
Ivo :D

hopefully this is a turning point and he will be playing much better than he was doing lately

dijus
09-02-2007, 05:29 PM
Ivo :D