Qualifying draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying draw

RaVeR
05-17-2004, 06:01 PM
Albert Montanes ESP (1) vs. Julio Peralta CHI
Marc Gicquel FRA vs. Gaston Etlis ARG
Sergio Roitman ARG vs. Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Hermes Gamonal CHI vs. Stanislas Wawrinka SUI (30)

Florian Mayer GER (2) vs. Vasilis Mazarakis GRE
Bjorn Rehnquist SWE vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Nicolas Renavand FRA vs. Gilles Simon FRA
Gael Monfils FRA vs. Robert Kendrick USA (24)

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE (3) vs. Alejandro Hernandez MEX
Michal Mertinak SVK vs. Ignacio Gonzalez King ARG
Diego Moyano ARG vs. Nicolas Thomann FRA
Jerome Haehnel FRA vs. Tomas Zib CZE (19)

Jeff Salzenstein USA (4) vs. Zack Fleishman USA
Takao Suzuki JPN vs. Jo-wilfried Tsonga FRA
Michael Berrer GER vs. Guillermo Garcia-lopez ESP
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang TPE vs. Peter Luczak AUS (25)

Martin Vassallo Arguello ITA (5) vs. Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Slimane Saoudi FRA
Uros Vico ITA vs. Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Gustavo Marcaccio ARG vs. Juan Monaco ARG (23)

Kristof Vliegen BEL (6) vs. Eric Prodon FRA
Jiri Vanek CZE vs. Simon Larose CAN
Kevin Kim USA vs. Diego Veronelli ARG
Josselin Ouanna FRA vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber GER (29)

Marc Lopez ESP (7) vs. Andre Sa BRA
Ivan Miranda PER vs. Tuomas Ketola FIN
Potito Starace ITA vs. Werner Eschauer AUT
Miguel Gallardo Valles MEX vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA (27)

Davide Sanguinetti ITA (8) vs. Juan Albert Viloca ESP
Dusan Vemic SCG vs. Rik De Voest RSA
Matias Boeker USA vs. Noam Okun ISR
Ramon Delgado PAR vs. Janko Tipsarevic SCG (26)

Paul Goldstein USA (9) vs. Mariano Delfino ARG
Ivaylo Traykov BUL vs. Alex Kim USA
Julien Jeanpierre FRA vs. Nicolas Coutelot FRA
Jan Hajek CZE vs. Gilles Muller LUX (21)

Hyung-Taik Lee KOR (10) vs. Stefano Cobolli ITA
Gary Lugassy FRA vs. Francisco Fogues ESP
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Boris Pashanski SCG
Tomas Cakl CZE vs. Ricardo Mello BRA (28)

Jeff Morrison USA (11) vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG
Oliver Marach AUT vs. Razvan Sabau ROM
Jan Frode Andersen NOR vs. Leonardo Azzaro ITA
Laurent Recouderc FRA vs. Daniel Elsner GER (31)

Tomas Behrend GER (12) vs. Markus Hantschk GER
Oscar Serrano ESP vs. Andreas Seppi ITA
Sebastien De Chaunac FRA vs. Peter Wessels NED
Eric Taino USA vs. Alejandro Falla COL (22)

Marc Rosset SUI (13) vs. Florent Serra FRA
Vincenzo Santopadre ITA vs. Bruno Soares BRA
Michel Kratochvil SUI vs. Alexander Waske GER
Danai Udomchoke THA vs. Franco Squillari ARG (18)

AlexanderPeya AUT (14) vs. Salvador Navarro ESP
Nicolas Devilder FRA vs. Giorgio Galimberti ITA
Edouard Roger-vasselin FRA vs. Bjorn Phau GER
Frank Dancevic CAN vs. Dick Norman BEL (17)

Nicolas Almagro ESP (15) vs. Cecil Mamiit USA
Petr Kralert CZE vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
Santiago Gonzalez MEX vs. Attila Savolt HUN
Massimo Dell'acqua ITA vs. Roko Karanusic CRO (32)

Stefano Pescosolido ITA (16) vs. Vladimir Voltchkov BLR
Didac Perez ESP vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA vs. Louis Vosloo RSA
Giovanni Lapentti ECU vs. Glenn Weiner USA (20)

plokiploploki
05-17-2004, 06:52 PM
Good luck to all the frenchies :wavey:

And especially JF Bachelot, à toi d'jouer !! (enfin...) :rocker: :worship: :kiss:

jrm
05-17-2004, 07:00 PM
Good luck to:
RAMON DELGADO
PETER WESSELS
ATTILA SAVOLT

Lee
05-17-2004, 07:48 PM
Florian Mayer
Franco Ferreiro :yeah:
Simon Larose
Andre Sa
Ricardo Mello
Bruno Soares
Michel Kratochvil :bounce: :bounce:
Frank Dancevic :yeah:

croat123
05-17-2004, 08:16 PM
what happened to all of the players we used to have ranked between 100 and 200 :sad: Good luck Roko!!

zoeziepoezie
05-17-2004, 08:31 PM
Good luck:
Kristof Vliegen
Dick Norman

alfonsojose
05-17-2004, 08:42 PM
Alejandro Falla :bounce: :bounce: :cool:

jazz_girl
05-17-2004, 08:58 PM
Good Luck Monaco!!!

Scotso
05-17-2004, 09:23 PM
yay it begins :bounce:

Scotso
05-17-2004, 09:31 PM
good luck:

Albert Montanes
Florian Mayer
Alejandro Hernandez
Jo-wilfried Tsonga
Jean-Francois Bachelot :D
Marco Chiudinelli
Eric Prodon
Philipp Kohlschreiber :D
Miguel Gallardo Valles
Janko Tipsarevic :D
Paul Goldstein
Julien Jeanpierre
Gilles Muller
Jeff Morrison
Peter Wessels
Michel Kratochvil
Frank Dancevic
Giovanni Lapentti

dubis016
05-17-2004, 09:45 PM
Good luck Lu and HT Lee!!

sanvel
05-17-2004, 09:47 PM
good luck to all argentinians, specially Juan Monaco and Mariano Delfino.

Tricky_Forehand
05-17-2004, 10:22 PM
Good Luck to:

Marcos :bounce:
Hermes :D
Robert :D
Simon :)
Janko :bounce:
Micha :D :D (though I like Alexander too :) )
Vladimir :D :D

Pea
05-17-2004, 11:54 PM
Good luck to:

Albert Montanes ESP (1)
Gaston Etlis ARG
Marcos Baghdatis CYP
Stanislas Wawrinka SUI (30)
Florian Mayer GER (2)
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE (3)
Jeff Salzenstein USA (4)
Takao Suzuki JPN
Jo-wilfried Tsonga FRA
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang TPE
Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Juan Monaco ARG (23)
Kristof Vliegen BEL (6)
Eric Prodon FRA
Philipp Kohlschreiber GER (29)
Andre Sa BRA
Werner Eschauer AUT
Janko Tipsarevic SCG (26) :woohoo:
Alex Kim USA
Gilles Muller LUX (21)
Hyung-Taik Lee KOR (10)
Ricardo Mello BRA (28)
Jeff Morrison USA (11)
Marc Rosset SUI (13)
Michel Kratochvil SUI
Danai Udomchoke THA
Franco Squillari ARG (18)
Bjorn Phau GER
Roko Karanusic CRO (32)
Konstantinos Economidis GRE
and Giovanni Lapentti ECU!!!!!

Raquel
05-18-2004, 12:11 AM
Good Luck

Florian Mayer :bounce:

Almagro :)
Rosset :)
Atilla :D
Giovanni :yeah:

FLL
05-18-2004, 12:15 AM
Where is Niemayer???

Go Simon and Frank :yeah:

jirobkk
05-18-2004, 12:51 AM
All the best to Lu, Pik and Wang.

Pironkov
05-18-2004, 07:08 AM
Good luck Ivaylo, Konstantinos and Roko !!

FryslanBoppe
05-18-2004, 07:14 AM
Good Luck Monaco!!!

Is Monaco in that list I didn't see him.

Lee
05-18-2004, 07:53 AM
For FryslanBoppe

Martin Vassallo Arguello ITA (5) vs. Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA
Franco Ferreiro BRA vs. Slimane Saoudi FRA
Uros Vico ITA vs. Marco Chiudinelli SUI
Gustavo Marcaccio ARG vs. Juan Monaco ARG (23)

CooCooCachoo
05-18-2004, 10:01 AM
Goooooooooo

Tuomas Ketola
Tomas Behrend
Peter Wessels
Michel Kratochvil
Didac Perez