Week 32: Binghamton, NY, USA [Winner: Thomas Johansson] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 32: Binghamton, NY, USA [Winner: Thomas Johansson]

CooCooCachoo
07-19-2007, 08:27 AM
Week 32: LT&G Tennis Challenger [Binghamton]


http://204.2.119.200/LGTbannerbig4.jpg

http://www.collegeprofiles.com/images/binghamton.jpg


Location: Binghamton, New York, USA
Type: $50K
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Date: August 6 - August 12

Tournament website: http://204.2.119.200/

Ranking Points*:


W - 55
F - 38
SF - 24
QF - 13
R16 - 5
R32 - 0
Q - 2
Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.
* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

1. Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 105
2. Reynolds, Bobby USA 133
3. Kim, Kevin USA 143
4. Okun, Noam ISR 153
5. Healey, Nathan AUS 166
6. Echagaray, Bruno MEX 167
7. Guez, David FRA 169
8. Bozoljac, Ilia SRB 171
9. Ram, Rajeev USA 185
10. Warburg, Sam USA 194
11. Sweeting, Ryan USA 230
12. Vemic, Dusan SRB 232
13. Bloomfield, Richard GBR 234
14. Rosol, Lukas CZE 235
15. Witten, Jesse USA 244
16. Baker, Jamie GBR 246
17. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA 259
18. Oudsema, Scott USA 267
19. Crugnola, Marco ITA 274
20. Evans, Brendan USA 280
21. Im, Kyu Tae KOR 285
22. Lindahl, Nick AUS 286
23. SE
24. SE
25. WC
26. WC
27. WC
28. WC
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q



Alternates:

1. Capkovic, Kamil SVK 302
2. Stoppini, Andrea ITA 304
3. Anderson, Kevin RSA 310
4. Wilson, Brian USA 317
5. Simmonds, Phillip USA 322
6. Ianni, Stefano ITA 327
7. Monroe, Nicholas USA 333
8. Jenkins, Scoville USA 334
9. Niland, Conor IRL 339
10. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR 342
11. Rehnquist, Bjorn SWE 352
12. Rastogi, Karan IND 363
13. Ebelthite, Colin AUS 380
14. Mamiit, Cecil PHI 381
15. Terachi, Takahiro JPN 383
16. Marcaccio, Gustavo ARG 407
17. Van der Merwe, Izak RSA 412
18. King, Phillip USA 413
19. De Heart, Ryler USA 416
20. Kryvonos, Nikita USA 438

dudi_fan
07-20-2007, 12:08 AM
Go Noam!!!

savesthedizzle
07-22-2007, 01:16 AM
Might be going up to this for a day to cheer on Ilija :D

dudi_fan
07-22-2007, 09:45 PM
Go Philly!!!

Pockit2006
07-30-2007, 08:34 AM
Good luck to Jamie Baker!

Super-Fabio
08-01-2007, 09:58 AM
Binghamton: (2 SE Spots to be cleared)
OUT: none (and Terach, De Heart from ALT)
IN: none
NEXT: Capkovic, Stoppini, Anderson, Wilson, Simmonds, Ianni, Monroe

Snowwy
08-02-2007, 01:09 AM
De Heart is out, do you know why :sad:

Super-Fabio
08-03-2007, 01:17 PM
Binghamton: (2 SE Spots to be cleared)
OUT: Echagaray, Healey (and Capkovic, Anderson, Stoppini, Ianni, Terachi, De Heart from ALT)
IN: Wilson, Simmonds
NEXT: Monroe, Jenkins, Niland, Jun, Rehnquist, Rastogi, Ebelthite, Mamiit

CooCooCachoo
08-04-2007, 06:54 AM
Qualifying Draw:

Colin Ebelthite AUS [1] has a Bye
Brad Sherwood USA has a Bye
Derek Schwandt USA vs. Marcus Fugate USA
Milan Pokrajac CAN [7] has a Bye

Cecil Mamiit PHI [2] has a Bye
Vahid Mirzadeh USA has a Bye
Andros Putyera SVK vs. Yan Arnautovic BIH
Fritz Wolmarans RSA [5] has a Bye

Florin Mergea ROU [3/WC] has a Bye
Sardor Pulatov UKR vs. Olivier Claude Sajous HAI [WC]
Kevin McDuffee USA has a Bye
Marcus Sarstrand SWE [6] has a Bye

Luka Gregorc SLO [4] has a Bye
Raphael Almeida BRA has a Bye
Justin Diao Natale USA has a Bye
Luke Bourgeois AUS [8] has a Bye

CooCooCachoo
08-04-2007, 06:54 AM
Good luck Marcus Sarstrand.

Chris-swede
08-04-2007, 09:36 AM
Why needs Mergea a WC for beeing seeded???

GO SARSTRAND!

johnnylad
08-04-2007, 10:43 AM
coz he didn't enter on time

d_s
08-04-2007, 04:02 PM
Good luck Milan! :D

lovetheunderdog
08-04-2007, 04:12 PM
good luck to justin diao natale, this is his first match in about a month

CooCooCachoo
08-04-2007, 05:51 PM
Main Draw:

Thomas Johansson SWE [1/WC] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Brian Wilson USA vs. Nikita Kryvonos USA [WC]
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Ilia Bozoljac SRB [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] vs. Qualifier
Scott Oudsema USA vs. Lukas Rosol CZE
Kyu-Tae Im KOR vs. Qualifier
Jamie Baker GBR vs. Noam Okun ISR [6]

David Guez FRA [5] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA
Qualifier vs. Dusan Vemic SRB
Björn Rehnquist SWE vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC]
Jesse Levine USA [WC] vs. Kevin Kim USA [4]

Rajeev Ram USA [8] vs. Qualifier
Brendan Evans USA vs. Sam Warburg USA
Jesse Witten USA vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [2]

CooCooCachoo
08-04-2007, 05:51 PM
Good Luck:

Nikita Kryvonos
Ryan Sweeting
Marco Crugnola
Phillip Simmonds
Alex Kuznetsov :cool:
Rajeev Ram
Sam Warburg
Jesse Witten
Juanpi Brzezicki

Chris-swede
08-04-2007, 09:07 PM
ToJo is here!!! But i fear he loses to Jenkins....:(

Scotso
08-05-2007, 01:47 AM
good luck:

Thomas Johansson
Nikita Kryvonos :D
Richard Bloomfield :worship:
Ryan Sweeting :D
Ilia Bozoljac
Scott Oudsema
Alex Kuznetsov :D
Jesse Levine
Brendan Evans :D
Sam Warburg :D
Jesse Witten
Alex Bogomolov Jr.

lovetheunderdog
08-05-2007, 01:53 AM
tough luck for justin natale today against burgeouis, hopefully he'll improve on his next tourney.

Caio_Brasil
08-05-2007, 04:01 AM
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=106036

CooCooCachoo
08-05-2007, 06:27 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Colin Ebelthite AUS [1] has a Bye
Brad Sherwood USA has a Bye
Derek Schwandt USA vs. Marcus Fugate USA | 6-7 (3) 7-6 (3) 7-6 (4)
Milan Pokrajac CAN [7] has a Bye

Cecil Mamiit PHI [2] has a Bye
Vahid Mirzadeh USA has a Bye
Yan Arnautovic SRB beat Andros Putyera SVK | 6-4 6-1
Fritz Wolmarans RSA [5] has a Bye

Florin Mergea ROU [3/WC] has a Bye
Olivier Claude Sajous HAI [WC] beat Sardor Pulatov UKR | 7-5 6-3
Kevin McDuffee USA has a Bye
Marcus Sarstrand SWE [6] has a Bye

Luka Gregorc SLO [4] has a Bye
Raphael Almeida BRA has a Bye
Justin Diao Natale USA has a Bye
Luke Bourgeois AUS [8] has a Bye

CooCooCachoo
08-05-2007, 06:29 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

Colin Ebelthite AUS [1] beat Brad Sherwood USA | 6-1 6-1
Milan Pokrajac CAN [7] beat Derek Schwandt USA | 6-4 7-5
Cecil Mamiit PHI [2] beat Vahid Mirzadeh USA | 6-2 6-4
Fritz Wolmarans RSA [5] beat Yan Arnautovic SRB | 6-1 6-0

Olivier Claude Sajous HAI [WC] beat Florin Mergea ROU [3/WC] | 6-3 7-6 (5)
Marcus Sarstrand SWE [6] beat Kevin McDuffee USA | 6-0 6-0
Luka Gregorc SLO [4] beat Raphael Almeida BRA | 6-1 6-0
Luke Bourgeois AUS [8] beat Justin Diao Natale USA | 7-5 6-7 (5) 6-1

CooCooCachoo
08-05-2007, 06:30 AM
Final Qualifying Round:

Colin Ebelthite AUS [1] vs. Milan Pokrajac CAN [7]
Cecil Mamiit PHI [2] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA [5]
Olivier Claude Sajous HAI [WC] vs. Marcus Sarstrand SWE [6]
Luka Gregorc SLO [4] vs. Luke Bourgeois AUS [8]

CooCooCachoo
08-05-2007, 06:30 AM
:yeah: Marcus

d_s
08-05-2007, 08:33 AM
Milan :D
Beat Ebelthite this time!

Chris-swede
08-05-2007, 08:55 AM
MERGEA! Laugh!

trulliscorpion
08-05-2007, 03:15 PM
Mergea. Once a Junior GS winner, currently losing on Challenger qualifyings to a Haitian WC.

Chris-swede
08-05-2007, 05:40 PM
Mergea. Once a Junior GS winner, currently losing on Challenger qualifyings to a Haitian WC.

Sad or?

CooCooCachoo
08-06-2007, 07:53 AM
Final Qualifying Round:

Colin Ebelthite AUS [1] vs. Milan Pokrajac CAN [7] | 7-5 6-4
Cecil Mamiit PHI [2] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA [5] | 2-6 6-3 6-4
Marcus Sarstrand SWE [6] beat Olivier Claude Sajous HAI [WC] | 6-2 7-6 (2)
Luke Bourgeois AUS [8] beat Luka Gregorc SLO [4] | 6-3 3-6 7-6 (3)

CooCooCachoo
08-06-2007, 07:54 AM
Main Draw [Qualifiers Placed]:

Thomas Johansson SWE [1/WC] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Brian Wilson USA vs. Nikita Kryvonos USA [WC]
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Marco Crugnola ITA vs. Ilia Bozoljac SRB [7]

Bobby Reynolds USA [3] vs. Cecil Mamiit PHI [Q]
Scott Oudsema USA vs. Lukas Rosol CZE
Kyu-Tae Im KOR vs. Marcus Sarstrand SWE [Q]
Jamie Baker GBR vs. Noam Okun ISR [6]

David Guez FRA [5] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA
Luke Bourgeois AUS [Q] vs. Dusan Vemic SRB
Björn Rehnquist SWE vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC]
Jesse Levine USA [WC] vs. Kevin Kim USA [4]

Rajeev Ram USA [8] vs. Colin Ebelthite AUS [Q]
Brendan Evans USA vs. Sam Warburg USA
Jesse Witten USA vs. Nick Lindahl AUS
Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [2]

CooCooCachoo
08-06-2007, 07:56 AM
Doubles Draw:

Ram & Reynolds [USA, 1] vs. Kim & Mamiit [USA/PHI]
Bloomfield & Im [GBR/KOR] vs. Kryvonos & Levine [USA, WC]
Evans & Wilson [USA, 4] vs. Davidson & Mirzadeh [USA, WC]
Guez & Rosol [FRA/CZE] vs. Simmonds & Witten [USA]

Bourgeois & Vemic [AUS/SRB] vs. Ebelthite & Lindahl [AUS]
Oudsema & Sweeting [USA] vs. Briaud & Warburg [USA, 3]
Bogomolov Jr. & Okun [USA/ISR] vs. Rehnquist & Sarstrand [SWE]
Mendler & Shumway [USA, WC] vs. Brzezicki & Crugnola [ARG/ITA, 2]

Riihilahti
08-06-2007, 05:38 PM
Witten score???

Djuka
08-06-2007, 06:49 PM
Results
http://www.tennischallenger.com/

savesthedizzle
08-06-2007, 06:50 PM
What happened to Ilija? :tape: I still might head up to Binghampton anyway... but it was kind of to cheer for him. Grrrr. Why do they all do this to me?

Super-Fabio
08-06-2007, 07:02 PM
Sweeting def Bloomfield, 6-3,6-3
Bogomolov/Okun def Rehnquist/Sarstrand, 2-6,6-4,1-0(6)
Warburg def Evans, 6-3,3-6,6-3
Wilson def Kryvonos, 6-4,7-6(4)
Gregorc def Crugnola, 6-1,6-1

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-06-2007, 07:30 PM
Wilson :D

Bloomfield :(

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-06-2007, 07:39 PM
Sweeting def Bloomfield 63 63
Wilson def Kryvonos 64 76(4)
Warburg def Evans 63 36 63
Lindahl def Witten 76(6) 63
Gregorc LL for Bozoljac
Gregorc def Crugnola 61 61

dudi_fan
08-07-2007, 12:34 AM
go noam

Super-Fabio
08-07-2007, 07:38 AM
First Round

(1)(WC)Thomas Johansson (SWE) vs Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA) d. (WC)Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Ryan Sweeting (USA) d. Richard Bloomfield (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(LL)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Marco Crugnola (ITA) 6-1 6-1 [Gregorc replaces Ilija Bozoljac]

(3)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs (q)Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
Scott Oudesma (USA) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (q)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
(6)Noam Okun (ISR) vs Jamie Baker (GBR)

(5)David Guez (FRA) vs Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Dusan Vemic (SRB) vs (q)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs (WC)Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
(4)Kevin Kim (USA) vs (WC)Jesse Levine (USA)

(8)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (q)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 4-1 ret.
Sam Warburg (USA) d. Brendan Evans (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Nick Lindahl (AUS) d. Jesse Witten (USA) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
(2)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Alex Bogomolov (USA)

Super-Fabio
08-07-2007, 07:38 AM
First Round

(1)Rajeev Ram/Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Kevin Kim/Cecil Mamiit (USA/PHI)
Richard Bloomfield/Kyu-Tae Im (GBR/KOR) d. (WC)Nikita Kryvonos/Jesse Levine (USA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Brendan Evans/Brian Wilson (USA) d. (WC)Adam Davidson/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-3 6-1
David Guez/Lukas Rosol (FRA/CZE) vs Phillip Simmonds/Jesse Witten (USA)

Luke Bourgeois/Dusan Vemic (AUS/SRB) vs Colin Ebelthite/Nick Lindahl (AUS)
(3)Patrick Briaud/Sam Warburg (USA) vs Scott Oudsema/Ryan Sweeting (USA)
Alex Bogomolov/Noam Okun (USA/ISR) d. Bjorn Rehnquist/Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) 2-6 6-4 (10-6)
(2)Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Marco Crugnola (ARG/ITA) d. (WC)William Mendler/Kristopher Shumway (USA) 6-1 6-2

CooCooCachoo
08-07-2007, 07:51 AM
:yeah: Ryan
:help: Marco, in such a slump :(
:) Rajeev through
:yeah: Sam
:( Jesse

CooCooCachoo
08-07-2007, 07:51 AM
Oh and :clap2: Juanpi & Marco in doubles.

azza
08-07-2007, 10:54 AM
FINALLY Nick u won a match :lol: :o!

brzisile
08-07-2007, 03:08 PM
Im, Kyu- Tae score? :)

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-07-2007, 03:16 PM
Go Vemic Simm Bogo and Okun!

TBarm7
08-07-2007, 03:53 PM
Sarstrand won 6-1, 6-0
Kim won 4-6, 6-3, 6-1

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-07-2007, 05:15 PM
Im :rolls:

go go Vemic

JuN
08-07-2007, 05:17 PM
Please result

Vemic
Reynolds

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-07-2007, 06:05 PM
Please result

Vemic
Reynolds

Vemic won
Reynolds Lost :(

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-07-2007, 06:14 PM
Dusan :banana:

Karlovic
08-07-2007, 06:18 PM
Vemic with which result he won ??

JuN
08-07-2007, 06:19 PM
Reynolds lost ? :(

eeeeh.............................

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-07-2007, 06:23 PM
Mamiit def Reynolds 61 62
Vemic def Bourgeois 64 64

m-j-d
08-07-2007, 08:35 PM
Kim def Levine 4-6,6-3,6-1
Mamiit def Reynolds 6-1,6-2
Sarstrand def Im 6-1,6-0
Vemic def Bourgeois 6-4,6-4
Oudsema def Rosol 6-2,6-7(4),6-4
Simmonds def Guez won 3rd set tiebreak 7-6
Bogomolov vs Brzezicki 4 all in 1st set

Source - Website (http://www.tennischallenger.com/)

CooCooCachoo
08-07-2007, 08:36 PM
Reynolds :o

Marcus :worship: Though I would not have expected him to beat anyone in this draw like that :lol:

Phil :yeah:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-07-2007, 08:53 PM
Simmonds :D

Vamos Bogo!

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-07-2007, 09:56 PM
ehh no refresh

TBarm7
08-07-2007, 09:58 PM
marcus said his shoulder is finally not hurting on his groundies, even though he is only serving at about 75%. marcus said this is the strongest he has felt since the dallas challenger in february.

dykwiam
08-07-2007, 10:02 PM
Bogomolov def Brzezicki in 2 sets

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-07-2007, 10:08 PM
:yeah: Okun toomorow :/

CooCooCachoo
08-08-2007, 06:58 AM
marcus said his shoulder is finally not hurting on his groundies, even though he is only serving at about 75%. marcus said this is the strongest he has felt since the dallas challenger in february.

:cool: :cool: :cool:

That's good news.

trulliscorpion
08-08-2007, 01:14 PM
First Round

Thomas Johansson SWE [1/WC] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA
Brian Wilson USA vs. Nikita Kryvonos USA [WC] |6-4 7-6 (4)
Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Richard Bloomfield GBR | 6-3 6-3
Luka Gregorc SLO [LL] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA | 6-1 6-1

Cecil Mamiit PHI [Q] vs.Bobby Reynolds USA [3] | 6-1 6-2
Scott Oudsema USA vs. Lukas Rosol CZE | 6-2 6-7 (4) 6-4
Marcus Sarstrand SWE [Q] vs.Kyu-Tae Im KOR | 6-1 6-0
Jamie Baker GBR vs. Noam Okun ISR [6]

Phillip Simmonds USA vs. David Guez FRA [5] | 6-3 5-7 7-6 (2)
Dusan Vemic SRB vs. Luke Bourgeois AUS [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Björn Rehnquist SWE vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC]
Kevin Kim USA [4] vs.Jesse Levine USA [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-1

Rajeev Ram USA [8] vs. Colin Ebelthite AUS [Q] | 4-1 ret.
Sam Warburg USA vs. Brendan Evans USA | 6-3 3-6 6-3
Nick Lindahl AUS vs. Jesse Witten USA | 7-6 (3) 3-6 6-3
Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [2] | 7-6 (2) 6-4

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-08-2007, 04:19 PM
Okun 5-3

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-08-2007, 04:39 PM
Okun 6-4 2-2

dykwiam
08-08-2007, 04:56 PM
Okun 6-4 2-2

Bogie maybe?

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-08-2007, 04:58 PM
my last info Okun 6-4 5-5

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-08-2007, 05:26 PM
go go Okun

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-08-2007, 07:37 PM
Okun def. Baker 6/4 7/6 :D
T.Johansson def. Jenkins 7/6 7/6
Bogomolov def. Lindahl 6/3 6/4 :D
Kuznetsov def. Rehnquist 7/6 6/7 6/2

markt
08-08-2007, 07:38 PM
Johansson def Jenkins, 7-6,7-6
Okun def Baker, 6-4,7-6(3)
Bogomolov def Lindahl, 6-3,6-3
Bloomfield/Im def Kim/Mamiit, 7-6(4),7-5
Kuznetsov def Rehnquist, 6-7(8), 7-6(3), 6-2
Warburg leads Ram, 7-6, 5-3

Chris-swede
08-08-2007, 08:24 PM
oh Rehnqvist ...:sad

hopshio
08-08-2007, 08:33 PM
Sweeting R. - Gregorc L. score?

dykwiam
08-08-2007, 09:07 PM
Sweeting R. - Gregorc L. score?

Set all

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-08-2007, 09:32 PM
please Sweet win

dykwiam
08-08-2007, 09:45 PM
please Sweet win

Preaty, preaty plizzzzz....:cool:

Hrastar
08-08-2007, 10:10 PM
Set all

source? :D

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-08-2007, 10:19 PM
Sweeting and Gregorc splits sets, just starting the 3rd and final set on center court at 4:35p.

:rolleyes:

Hrastar
08-08-2007, 10:32 PM
Thx, got it :cool:

Hrastar
08-08-2007, 10:54 PM
confirmed by the official desk:

Sweeting 6/4 final set

just called ;)

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-08-2007, 11:33 PM
Sweeting :kiss: Hrastar

keqtqiadv
08-09-2007, 02:58 AM
Thomas :D

adeel
08-09-2007, 04:33 AM
T. Johansson VS S. Jenkins
can any one tell me about tie break of this match????

adeel
08-09-2007, 05:19 AM
any update about R. Sweeting VS L. Gregorc??????????

adeel
08-09-2007, 05:41 AM
T.johansson Vs B.wilson 6-4 6-4
R.sweeting Vs L.gregorc 2-6 6-2 6-4
T.johansson, Vs S.jenkins 7-6(9)7-6(1)

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-09-2007, 07:38 AM
adeel :cuckoo: score 5 page, tojo - wilson? tojo - jenkins? lol :rolls:

CooCooCachoo
08-09-2007, 07:46 AM
First Round

Thomas Johansson SWE [1/WC] vs. Scoville Jenkins USA | 7-6 (9) 7-6 (1)
Brian Wilson USA vs. Nikita Kryvonos USA [WC] |6-4 7-6 (4)
Ryan Sweeting USA vs. Richard Bloomfield GBR | 6-3 6-3
Luka Gregorc SLO [LL] vs. Marco Crugnola ITA | 6-1 6-1

Cecil Mamiit PHI [Q] vs.Bobby Reynolds USA [3] | 6-1 6-2
Scott Oudsema USA vs. Lukas Rosol CZE | 6-2 6-7 (4) 6-4
Marcus Sarstrand SWE [Q] vs.Kyu-Tae Im KOR | 6-1 6-0
Noam Okun ISR [6] beatJamie Baker GBR | 6-4 7-6 (3)

Phillip Simmonds USA vs. David Guez FRA [5] | 6-3 5-7 7-6 (2)
Dusan Vemic SRB vs. Luke Bourgeois AUS [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] beat Björn Rehnquist SWE | 6-7 (5) 7-6 (3) 6-2
Kevin Kim USA [4] vs.Jesse Levine USA [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-1

Rajeev Ram USA [8] vs. Colin Ebelthite AUS [Q] | 4-1 ret.
Sam Warburg USA vs. Brendan Evans USA | 6-3 3-6 6-3
Nick Lindahl AUS vs. Jesse Witten USA | 7-6 (3) 3-6 6-3
Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [2] | 7-6 (2) 6-4

CooCooCachoo
08-09-2007, 07:46 AM
adeel :cuckoo: score 5 page, tojo - wilson? tojo - jenkins? lol :rolls:

ToJo played both his 1R and his 2R yesterday.

CooCooCachoo
08-09-2007, 08:04 AM
Second Round:

Thomas Johansson SWE [1/WC] beat Brian Wilson USA | 6-4 6-4
Ryan Sweeting USA beat Luka Gregorc SLO [LL] | 2-6 6-2 6-4
Cecil Mamiit PHI [Q] vs. Scott Oudsema USA
Marcus Sarstrand SWE [Q] vs. Noam Okun ISR [6]

Phillip Simmonds USA vs. Dusan Vemic SRB
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Kevin Kim USA [4]
Sam Warburg USA beat Rajeev Ram USA [8] | 7-6 (4) 6-4
Alex Bogomolov Jr. beat Nick Lindahl AUS | 6-3 6-3

CooCooCachoo
08-09-2007, 08:04 AM
:yeah: Sam
:yeah: Ryan

TBarm7
08-09-2007, 06:08 PM
vemic d. simmonds 6-7(4), 6-3, 7-6(3)

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-09-2007, 06:14 PM
vemic d. simmonds 6-7(4), 6-3, 7-6(3)

Dusaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaan Vemic!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :worship:

Sumelka
08-09-2007, 06:56 PM
Oudsema Match?

siwy_wts
08-09-2007, 08:44 PM
Oudsema Match?

HE WIN !!

Oudsema def Mamiit 6-3,3-6,6-3:)

Dobr
08-09-2007, 08:46 PM
HE WIN !!

Oudsema def Mamiit 6-3,3-6,6-3:)

good news! :worship:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-10-2007, 12:22 AM
2r.

BOGOMOLOV def. LINDAHL 6/3 6/3
KUZNETSOV def. KIM 6/4 2/6 6/3
VEMIC def. SIMMONDS 6/7 6/3 7/6
OKUN def. SARSTRAND 6/0 6/2
OUDSEMA def. MAMIIT 6/3 3/6 6/3
SWEETING def. GREGORC 2/6 6/2 6/4
T.JOHANSSON def. WILSON 6/4 6/4
WARBURG def. R.RAM 7/6 6/4

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-10-2007, 12:24 AM
T.Johansson - Sweeting
Oudsema - Okun
Vemic - Kuznetsov
Warburg - Bogmolov

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2007, 05:24 AM
:clap2: Alex K

OMG Marcus :(

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2007, 07:38 AM
Second Round:

Thomas Johansson SWE [1/WC] beat Brian Wilson USA | 6-4 6-4
Ryan Sweeting USA beat Luka Gregorc SLO [LL] | 2-6 6-2 6-4
Scott Oudsema USA beat Cecil Mamiit PHI [Q] | 6-3 3-6 6-3
Noam Okun ISR [6] beat Marcus Sarstrand SWE [Q] | 6-0 6-2

Dusan Vemic SRB beat Phillip Simmonds USA | 6-7 (9) 6-3 7-6 (3)
Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] vs. Kevin Kim USA [4] | 6-4 2-6 6-3
Sam Warburg USA beat Rajeev Ram USA [8] | 7-6 (4) 6-4
Alex Bogomolov Jr. beat Nick Lindahl AUS | 6-3 6-3

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2007, 07:39 AM
Quarter Finals:

Thomas Johansson SWE [1/WC] vs. Ryan Sweeting USA
Scott Oudsema USA vs. Noam Okun ISR [6]
Dusan Vemic SRB vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC]
Sam Warburg USA vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2007, 07:40 AM
Doubles | Quarter Finals:

Bloomfield & Im [GBR/KOR] beat Kim & Mamiit [USA/PHI] | 7-6 (4) 7-5
Evans & Wilson [USA, 4] beat Guez & Rosol [FRA/CZE] | 6-3 6-1
Oudsema & Sweeting [USA] beat Bourgeois & Vemic [AUS/SRB] | 6-2 6-4
Bogomolov Jr. & Okun [USA/ISR] beat Brzezicki & Crugnola [ARG/ITA, 2] | 6-4 6-2

CooCooCachoo
08-10-2007, 07:41 AM
Doubles | Semi Finals:

Bloomfield & Im [GBR/KOR] vs. Evans & Wilson [USA, 4]
Oudsema & Sweeting [USA] vs. Bogomolov Jr. & Okun [USA/ISR]

m-j-d
08-10-2007, 07:40 PM
Friday - Rain delay

Website shows play being put back hour by hour
last report was for 3.00pm instead of 11.00am

m-j-d
08-10-2007, 08:03 PM
Schedule update at 3:50p Friday. Play started at 3pm.
Doubles is in the 2nd set, Warburg-Bogomolov are near the end of the 1st set on center court.
Oudsema-Okun will follow on court one. Kuznetsov-Vemic will follow on center, then Johansson-Sweeting.
Tennischallenger.com is updated as decisions are made.

How much extra effort was needed to include the latest score for both courts?

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-10-2007, 09:10 PM
Warburg def Bogomolov
Okun leads Oudsema 5-2

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-10-2007, 09:15 PM
Bogo :/

m-j-d
08-10-2007, 09:52 PM
Bloomfield-Im def (4)Wilson/Evans :hatoff:

vamos israel
08-10-2007, 11:39 PM
Okun vs Oudsema score?

vamos israel
08-11-2007, 12:16 AM
Okun and TJ won!
OOP saturday:

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/670/op.pdf

cobalt60
08-11-2007, 12:43 AM
:banana: Noam :yeah:

keqtqiadv
08-11-2007, 02:56 AM
Thomas :worship:

CooCooCachoo
08-11-2007, 07:58 AM
Ryan :sad: So close.

CooCooCachoo
08-11-2007, 07:59 AM
Quarter Finals:

Thomas Johansson SWE [1/WC] beat Ryan Sweeting USA | 6-1 3-6 7-6 (1)
Noam Okun ISR [6] beat Scott Oudsema USA | 6-2 6-4
Dusan Vemic SRB beat Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] | 7-6 (3) 7-6 (5)
Sam Warburg USA beat Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA | 6-3 6-3

CooCooCachoo
08-11-2007, 07:59 AM
:sad: Alex K :(

:clap2: Sam

CooCooCachoo
08-11-2007, 08:00 AM
Semi Finals:

Thomas Johansson SWE [1/WC] vs. Noam Okun ISR [6]
Dusan Vemic SRB vs. Sam Warburg USA

CooCooCachoo
08-11-2007, 08:00 AM
Doubles | Semi Finals:

Bloomfield & Im [GBR/KOR] beat Evans & Wilson [USA, 4] | 6-3 6-3
Oudsema & Sweeting [USA] vs. Bogomolov Jr. & Okun [USA/ISR]

vamos israel
08-11-2007, 03:27 PM
any score?

trulliscorpion
08-11-2007, 03:59 PM
It's still too early.

vamos israel
08-11-2007, 04:14 PM
you sure?
in israel its 7PM
from israel to NY its 7 hours.
and Noam game start in 11AM in NY and 6PM in israel.

dejosav
08-11-2007, 04:21 PM
Any score thomas-okun?

trulliscorpion
08-11-2007, 06:11 PM
you sure?
in israel its 7PM
from israel to NY its 7 hours.
and Noam game start in 11AM in NY and 6PM in israel.

Agreed, there should be news by now. It won't take long before we know it, I hope.

TipsterX
08-11-2007, 07:55 PM
Johansson won 3-6 7-5 6-3
Vemic won 6-4 7-6

superboy2006
08-11-2007, 08:14 PM
What a hillarious year for Dusan so far!..............:worship:

CooCooCachoo
08-12-2007, 08:13 AM
Sam :sad:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-12-2007, 11:14 AM
To-Jo :D

m-j-d
08-12-2007, 06:19 PM
Doubles final - Sunday

Scott OUDSEMA (USA) / Ryan SWEETING (USA) def Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) / Kyu Tae IM (KOR) 7-6(5) 7-5 :sad:

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-12-2007, 07:42 PM
Johansson 6-4 5-5

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-12-2007, 07:47 PM
Johansson 6-4 6-6

Oro
08-12-2007, 07:48 PM
Johansson 6-4 5-5

what's the source?

Luka Matic
08-12-2007, 07:48 PM
C'mon Duleee :armed:

Bobo_jbc_CZ
08-12-2007, 08:06 PM
Johanson - Vemic 6-4 7-6(7)

Luka Matic
08-12-2007, 08:21 PM
Dule :sad:

Scotso
08-12-2007, 11:54 PM
Sam :sad:
Richard in doubles :sad:

but Scott/Ryan :yeah:

trulliscorpion
08-13-2007, 12:13 AM
Johanson - Vemic 6-4 7-6(7)

Thanks. :)

keqtqiadv
08-13-2007, 02:42 PM
Thomas :worship: :D