SANREMO CHALLENGER 25000$ [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

SANREMO CHALLENGER 25000$

PatatRiek
05-08-2004, 09:32 PM
QUALIFICAZIONI
Primo Turno
(1)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs Juan Antonio Marin (CRC)
(6)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Matteo Colla (ITA)
(2)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) b. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 64 64
Jacobo Diaz (ESP) b. (WC)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 63 76
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) b. Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) 26 76 63
(7)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Vukov (CRO)
(3)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) vs Guillem Burniol (ESP)
Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) b. (WC)Christophe Bosio (MON) 76 62
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) b. (WC)Marco Giuggia (ITA) 62 64
Bernhard Parun (GER) b. (8)Stephane Bohli (SUI) 76 64
(4)Daniele Bracciali (ITA) vs (WC)Tomohiro Ishii (JPN)
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Frank Moser (GER) vs Steve Darcis (BEL)
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (WC)Pietro Griccioli (ITA)

PatatRiek
05-09-2004, 10:35 AM
QUALIFICAZIONI
Primo Turno
(1)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) b. Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA) 63 61
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) b. Marco Pedrini (ITA) 76 46 64
Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) b. Paul Capdeville (CHI) 46 64 63
Matteo Colla (ITA) b. (6)Michael Lammer (SUI) 63 76
(2)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) b. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 64 64
Jacobo Diaz (ESP) b. (WC)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 63 76
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) b. Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) 62 67 63
(7)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) b. (WC)Stefano Vukov (CRO) 62 61
Guillem Burniol (ESP) b. (3)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) 61 61
Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) b. (WC)Christophe Bosio (MON) 76 62
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) b. (WC)Marco Giuggia (ITA) 62 64
Bernhard Parun (GER) b. (8)Stephane Bohli (SUI) 76 64
(4)Daniele Bracciali (ITA) b. (WC)Tomohiro Ishii (JPN) 61 62
Gael Monfils (FRA) b. Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) 61 67 63
Steve Darcis (BEL) b. Frank Moser (GER) 63 63
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) b. (WC)Pietro Griccioli (ITA) 63 60

Secondo turno
(1)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) vs Matteo Colla (ITA)
(2)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Jacobo Diaz (ESP)
(7)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs Guillem Burniol (ESP)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs Bernhard Parun (GER)
(4)Daniele Bracciali (ITA) vs Gael Monfils (FRA)
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs Steve Darcis (BEL)

PatatRiek
05-09-2004, 01:39 PM
Secondo turno
(1)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) b. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 64 60
Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) vs Matteo Colla (ITA)
Jacobo Diaz (ESP) b. (2)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 76 26 61
(7)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs Guillem Burniol (ESP)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs Bernhard Parun (GER)
Gael Monfils (FRA) b. (4)Daniele Bracciali (ITA) 64 76
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs Steve Darcis (BEL)

PatatRiek
05-09-2004, 04:31 PM
Secondo turno
(1)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) b. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 64 60
Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) b. Matteo Colla (ITA) 57 63 75
Jacobo Diaz (ESP) b. (2)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 76 26 61
(7)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) b. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 62 63
Guillem Burniol (ESP) b. Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 57 63 62
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) b. Bernhard Parun (GER) 64 76
Gael Monfils (FRA) b. (4)Daniele Bracciali (ITA) 64 76
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) b. Steve Darcis (BEL) 62 63

Turno di qualificazione
(1)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Juan Antonio Marin (CRC)
(7)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Jacobo Diaz (ESP)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs Guillem Burniol (ESP)
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs Gael Monfils (FRA)

AntennA
05-10-2004, 09:11 AM
First Round
(1) Dennis van Scheppingen (NED) vs Peter Wessels (NED)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
Julio Peralta (CHI) vs (q)
(5) Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)

(3) Olivier Patience (FRA) vs (WC) Andrea Turini (ITA)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) vs (WC) Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS)
Diego Moyano (ARG) vs (q)
(6) Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)

(7) Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs Salvador Navarro (ESP)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs (WC) Michael Schneider (GER)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) vs (q)
(4) Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Takao Suzuki (JPN)

(8) Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Potito Starace (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA) vs (q)
Francisco Fogues (ESP) vs Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
(2) (WC) Greg Rusedski (GBR) vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)


First Round doubles
(1) Artoni/Kisgyorgy (ITA/HUN) vs Fraile/Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Bazzica/Dell'Acqua (ITA) vs (WC) Parun/Vagnozzi (GER/ITA)
(3) Bracciali/Galimberti (ITA) vs Capdeville/Muller (CHI/LUX)
Azzaro/Starace (ITA) vs (WC) Turini/Vassiliev (ITA/RUS)

Giorgini/Lorenzi (ITA) vs Ferreiro/Miranda (BRA/PER)
(4) Jorquera/Moyano (ITA/ARG) vs Rochus/Wawrinka (BEL/SUI)
Aldi/Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs (WC) Audouy/Bosio (FRA/MON)
(2) Zeng/Zhu (CHN) vs Brzezicki/Marcaccio (ARG)

Go Christophe! :D

PatatRiek
05-10-2004, 05:28 PM
TABELLONE PRINCIPALE
SINGOLARE
Primo turno
(1)Dennis van Scheppingen (NED) vs Peter Wessels (NED)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Massimo Dell´Acqua (ITA)
Julio Peralta (CHI) vs (q)
(5)Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(3)Olivier Patience (FRA) b. (WC)Andrea Turini (ITA) 63 76
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) b. (WC)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 62 62
Diego Moyano (ARG) vs (q)
(6)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Ivan Miranda (PER) 36 64 62
(7)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs Salvador Navarro (ESP)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) b. (WC)Michael Schneider (GER) 5-0 rit.
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) vs (q)
(4)Julien Benneteau (FRA) b. Takao Suzuki (JPN) 63 61
Potito Starace (ITA) b. (8)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) 63 76
Uros Vico (ITA) vs (q)
Francisco Fogues (ESP) vs Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
(2)(WC)Greg Rusedski (GBR) vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)


DOPPIO
Primo turno
(1)Enzo Artoni/Gergely Kisgyorgy (ITA/HUN) vs Gorka Fraile/Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
(WC)Bernhard Parun/Simone Vagnozzi (GER/ITA) b. Gianluca Bazzica/Massimo Dell´Acqua (ITA) 62 62
(3)Daniele Bracciali/Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) vs Paul Capdeville/Gilles Muller (CHI/LUX)
Leonardo Azzaro/Potito Starace (ITA) vs (WC)Andrea Turini/Mikhail Vassiliev (ITA/RUS)
Daniel Giorgini/Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs Franco Ferreiro/Ivan Miranda (BRA/PER)
(4)Manuel Jorquera/Diego Moyano (ITA/ARG) vs Christophe Rochus/Stanislas Wawrinka (BEL/SUI)
Francesco Aldi/Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs (WC)Xavier Audouy/Christophe Bosio (FRA/MON)
(2)Shao-Xuan Zeng/Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) b. Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) 62 61

Pea
05-10-2004, 05:30 PM
Good luck to Juan Antonio, Christophe, Gilles, Stanislas, and Takao!!!!

PatatRiek
05-11-2004, 06:36 PM
SINGOLARE
Primo turno
Peter Wessels (NED) b. (1)Dennis van Scheppingen (NED) 62 rit.
Massimo Dell´Acqua (ITA) b. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 64 64
Julio Peralta (CHI) b. (q)Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) 62 63
(5)Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Stephane Robert (FRA)
(3)Olivier Patience (FRA) b. (WC)Andrea Turini (ITA) 63 76(2)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA) b. (WC)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 62 62
(q)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) b. Diego Moyano (ARG) 63 62
(6)Gilles Muller (LUX) b. Ivan Miranda (PER) 36 64 62
Salvador Navarro (ESP) b. (7)Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 76(2) 57 76(3)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) b. (WC)Michael Schneider (GER) 5-0 rit.
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) b. (q)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 76(5) 64
(4)Julien Benneteau (FRA) b. Takao Suzuki (JPN) 63 61
Potito Starace (ITA) b. (8)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 63 76(4)
(q)Guillem Burniol (ESP) b. Uros Vico (ITA) 63 62
Francisco Fogues (ESP) b. Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) 57 63 63
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) b. (2)(WC)Greg Rusedski (GBR) 63 64

PatatRiek
05-11-2004, 07:12 PM
and final resulta Primo turno


R1 Stephane Robert (FRA) def (5)Christophe Rochus (BEL) 75 63

Tricky_Forehand
05-12-2004, 06:22 AM
Christophe :sad: :sad:

No interest in San Remo now :sad:

Champion number 1
05-13-2004, 11:37 AM
Galimberti beast Benneteau to reach the quarters. I hope Dell'Acqua wins this but I think Muller could win it.

-wokkel-
05-13-2004, 03:27 PM
COME ON GILLES!!

Champion number 1
05-14-2004, 08:00 AM
Dell'Acqua went out :( but Starace is through to the quarters.

Patience v Muller is match of the quarters from a non-Italian point of view.

Champion number 1
05-14-2004, 04:08 PM
So far today Galimberto beat Devilder in 3 sets, bravo Giorgio

Champion number 1
05-14-2004, 04:11 PM
I just found out that Starace abd Patience have both won too in straight sets.

An Italian is certain of being in the final with Starace v Galimberti in the semis.

kurrant
05-15-2004, 04:44 PM
anybody who knows about patience today??

thanx

SonicCRO
05-15-2004, 05:02 PM
I need Patienice score too.....

kurrant
05-15-2004, 06:31 PM
Damn!

Wessels won 6-7 6-1 6-4

-wokkel-
05-15-2004, 10:17 PM
Peter!!! Well done :yeah: