Week 24: Kosice, Slovakia [Winner: Jeremy Chardy] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 24: Kosice, Slovakia [Winner: Jeremy Chardy]

CooCooCachoo
05-26-2007, 05:43 PM
Week 24: Steelers Cup [Kosice]


http://www.aquawereld.nl/images/Kosice.JPG


http://www.tenista.sk/akcie/Challenger-inzerat-2007.jpg

Location: Kosice, Slovakia
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay
Date: June 11 - 17

Tournament website: http://www.tenista.sk/

Ranking Points*:


W - 50
F - 35
SF - 22
QF - 12
R16 - 5
R32 - 0
Q - 2
Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.
* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

1 Novak, Jiri CZE 122 #
2 Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP 162
3 Guez, David FRA 163
4 Ascione, Thierry FRA 168
5 Gremelmayr, Denis GER 177
6 Dustov, Farrukh UZB 184
7 Ulihrach, Bohdan CZE 198
8 Mertl, Jan CZE 200
9 Kindlmann, Dieter GER 209
10 Minar, Ivo CZE 210
11 Lopez, Marc ESP 223
12 Dorsch, Benedikt GER 227
13 Cipolla, Flavio ITA 230
14 Vik, Robin CZE 232
15 Ionita, Victor ROU 243
16 Stoppini, Andrea ITA 248
17 Sirianni, Joseph AUS 249
18 Ruiz-Cadenas, Hector ESP 253
19 Cervenak, Pavol SVK 261
20 Marin, Juan Antonio CRC 267
21 Crugnola, Marco ITA 269
22 Rosol, Lukas CZE 271
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)


Alternates:

1. Ryderstedt, Michael SWE 272
2. Sabau, Razvan ROU 274
3. Fornell, Marc ESP 277
4. Ungur, Adrian ROU 278
5. Sijsling, Igor NED 281
6. Zemlja, Grega SLO 283
7. Chardy, Jeremy FRA 285
8. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA 287
9. Lojda, Dusan CZE 292
10. Villagran, Cristian ARG 293
11. Genaro-Martinez, Javier ESP 295
12. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP 302
13. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 303
14. Reister, Julian GER 304
15. Kamke, Tobias GER 309
16. Capkovic, Kamil SVK 310
17. De Chaunac, Sebastien FRA 313 @
18. Ianni, Stefano ITA 314
19. Tkalec, Marko SLO 315
20. Quintero, Michael COL 317

Super-Fabio
06-06-2007, 12:52 PM
Kosice: (2 SE Spots to be cleared)
OUT: none (Villagran, Kamke, Tkalec, Quintero from ALT)
IN: none
NEXT: Rydertstedt, Sabau, Fornell, Ungur, Sijsling, Zemlja, Chardy, Azzaro

Super-Fabio
06-08-2007, 04:28 PM
Kosice: (Both SE Spots cleared)
OUT: Crugnola, Guez, Ionita, Kindlmann, Stoppini, Vik (and Fornell, Zemlja, Villagran, Kamke, Tkalec, Quintero from ALT)
IN: Rydertstedt, Sabau, Ungur, Sijsling, Chardy, Azzaro, Lojda, Genaro-Martinez
NEXT: Trujillo-Soler, Sidorenko, Reister, Capkovic, De Chaunac, Ianni

Zirconek
06-09-2007, 10:54 AM
Steelers Cup- Kosice

Qualifying draw
Seeds: (cut: bye-bye)
1. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler
2. Vjekoslav Skenderovic
3. Jorge Aguillar
4. Jan Satncik
5. Carlos Poch-Gradin
6. Marek Semjan
7. Thomas Schoeck
8. Alex Reichel

First round
(1) Gabriel Trujillo-Soler vs bye
Martin Orsula (SVK) vs Matej Illobusovsky (SVK)
Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) vs Marko Danis (SVK)
(8) Alex Reichl (USA) vs bye
(2) Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs bye
Tomas Bod (SVK) vs Michal Pazicky (SVK)
Erik Halaj (SVK) vs bye
(7) Thomas Schoeck (GER) vs bye
(3) Jorge Aguillar (CHI) vs bye
Maros Horny (SVK) vs Jozef Maras (SVK)
Jan Kroslak (SVK) vs Pavel Durcov (SVK)
(6) (WC) Marek Semjan (SVK) vs bye
(4) Jan Stancik (SVK) vs bye
Michal Dzupin (SVK) vs Frantisek Polyak (SVK)
Tomas Sevkov (SVK) vs Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)
(5) Carlos Poch-Gradin vs bye

Zirconek
06-09-2007, 11:05 AM
Main Draw

Seeds: (cut: Javier Genaro-Martinez, 295)
1. Jiri Novak
2. Marcel Granollers-Pujol
3. Thierry Ascione
4. Denis Gremelmayr
5. Farrukh Dustov
6. Bohdan Ulihrach
7. Jan Mertl
8. Ivo Minar

First Round

(1) Jiri Novak (CZE) vs Lukas Rosol (CZE)
(WC) Martin Durdik (SVK) vs Qualifier
(WC) Martin Klizan (SVK) vs Hector Ruiz-Cardenas (ESP)
(8) Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
(3) Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Qualifier
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Igor Sijsling (NED)
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs Qualifier
(6) Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) vs Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
(5) Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs (WC) Miloslav Mecir Jr (SVK)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) vs Qualifier
(4) Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Razvan Sabau (ROU)
(7) Jan Mertl (CZE) vs Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (WC) Michal Konecny (CZE)
Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
(2) Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs Juan Antonio Marin (CRC)

Zirconek
06-09-2007, 11:08 AM
originally posted by Juanes, at stevegtennis.com

http://www.steelerscup.tipex.sk/

official site of this tournament.... it will be every day livescore and livestearm (from central court)

Scotso
06-09-2007, 02:16 PM
good luck:

Martin Klizan :worship:
Thierry Ascione
Flavio Cipolla :D
Jeremy Chardy :D
Razvan Sabau
Marcel Granollers-Pujol :D

Alonsofz
06-09-2007, 04:00 PM
originally posted by Juanes, at stevegtennis.com
It works great :worship:

Thanks a lot! :D


VAMOS JORGE AGUILAR! :D

CooCooCachoo
06-09-2007, 04:13 PM
Go Jan Kroslak :banana:

CooCooCachoo
06-09-2007, 04:14 PM
Flavio must beat Sijsling :armed:

Zirconek
06-09-2007, 04:21 PM
Go Jan Kroslak :banana:

he lost in second round :awww:

rats_lex
06-09-2007, 04:23 PM
Qualifying draw
First round
(1) Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) vs bye
Martin Orsula (SVK) 61 62 Matej Illobusovsky (SVK)
Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) 61 60 Marko Danis (SVK)
(8) Alex Reichl (USA) vs bye
(2) Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs bye
Michal Pazicky (SVK) 61 67(3) 64 Tomas Bod (SVK)
Erik Halaj (SVK) vs bye
(7) Thomas Schoeck (GER) vs bye
(3) Jorge Aguillar (CHI) vs bye
Maros Horny (SVK) 64 63 Jozef Maras (SVK)
Jan Kroslak (SVK) 60 60 Pavel Durcov (SVK)
(6) (WC) Marek Semjan (SVK) vs bye
(4) Jan Stancik (SVK) vs bye
Frantisek Polyak (SVK) 60 76 Michal Dzupin (SVK)
Tomas Sevkov (SVK) 46 75 62 Tomas Vyrostko (SVK)
(5) Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) vs bye

Secound Round
(1) Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) 64 64 Martin Orsula (SVK)
Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) 67(3) 76(4) 76(1) (8) Alex Reichl (USA)
(2) Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 60 63 Michal Pazicky (SVK)
(7) Thomas Schoeck (GER) 60 60 Erik Halaj (SVK)
(3) Jorge Aguillar (CHI) 64 63 Maros Horny (SVK)
(6) (WC) Marek Semjan (SVK) 36 63 62 Jan Kroslak (SVK)
(4) Jan Stancik (SVK) 64 61 Frantisek Polyak (SVK)
(5) Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) 60 61 Tomas Sevkov (SVK)

Final Round
(1) Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) vs. Tomas Bohunicky (SVK)
(2) Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs. (7) Thomas Schoeck (GER)
(3) Jorge Aguillar (CHI) vs. (6) (WC) Marek Semjan (SVK)
(4) Jan Stancik (SVK) vs. (5) Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)

CooCooCachoo
06-09-2007, 06:02 PM
he lost in second round :awww:

:sad:

CooCooCachoo
06-09-2007, 06:05 PM
Poll added :cool:

Zirconek
06-10-2007, 11:13 AM
Final Round
(1) Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) d. Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(2) Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (7) Thomas Schoeck (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(6) (WC) Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (3) Jorge Aguillar (CHI) 6-4 6-4
(5) Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. (4) Jan Stancik (SVK) 7-6 3-6 7-5

Bohunicky, Stancik :sad:

Tom Paulman
06-10-2007, 02:34 PM
Another title for Bohdan :yeah:

ChinoRios4Ever
06-10-2007, 05:51 PM
Jorge :smash:

auspopopen
06-11-2007, 03:12 AM
^ He entered as a LL :rocker2:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-11-2007, 10:46 AM
Ryderstedt - Semjan 3-4
Aguilar - Durdik 4-2

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-11-2007, 11:14 AM
Ryderstedt - Semjan 6:6
Aguilar - Durdik 6:2 4:1

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-11-2007, 11:42 AM
Aguilar def. Durdik 6:2 6:1

Cris7Ronaldo
06-11-2007, 11:48 AM
GL Ascione :devil:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-11-2007, 12:14 PM
Ryderstedt - Semjan 6:7 3:1
Dorsch - Ungur 4:3

Super-Fabio
06-11-2007, 12:20 PM
Go Adrian!

rcg1988
06-11-2007, 12:20 PM
Ryderstedt - Semjan 6:7 3:1
Dorsch - Ungur 4:3

where do you see the results?:confused:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-11-2007, 12:28 PM
Ryderstedt - Semjan 6:7 5:3
Dorsch - Ungur 6:5

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-11-2007, 12:29 PM
http://www.kladionice-zderic.hr/live/tenis.htm

Ralf17
06-11-2007, 12:29 PM
http://www.steelerscup.tipex.sk/?p=score

Ralf17
06-11-2007, 12:35 PM
Gremelmayr vs. Sabau 6:1 6:0 :)

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-11-2007, 12:36 PM
Ryderstedt - Semjan 6:7 6:3 0:1

Ralf17
06-11-2007, 12:41 PM
Dorsch - Ungur 6:7

Super-Fabio
06-11-2007, 12:44 PM
Adrian :banana:

Win in 2!

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-11-2007, 12:46 PM
Ungur 7-6 *2-0

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-11-2007, 01:02 PM
Poch Grandin - Stancik 7-6 3-6 7-5
Ungur - Dorsch 7-6 4-1*

XARDAS
06-11-2007, 01:34 PM
How Granollers Pujol and Cipolla????

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-11-2007, 02:02 PM
Cipolla 6-4 3-6

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-11-2007, 02:02 PM
Ascione 3-3

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-11-2007, 02:07 PM
Ascione 3-4* :eek:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-11-2007, 02:22 PM
Cipolla 3-0*

Asicone 5-5

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-11-2007, 02:25 PM
Ascione 5-6* :sad:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-11-2007, 02:47 PM
Ascione 5-7 3-2* :/

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-11-2007, 03:16 PM
ascione 5-7 5-7 no fight :mad: :( :o very idiot

Zirconek
06-11-2007, 04:30 PM
Lukas Rosol d. Jiri Novak 6-4 6-2

kataanna
06-11-2007, 07:38 PM
Granollers d. Marin 6/3 4/6 6/3
Cipolla d. Sijsling 6/4 3/6 6/2

Poch Gradin/Trujillo Soler d. Csordas/Durcov 6/0 6/0 LOL

All the results:
http://www.steelerscup.tipex.sk/?p=program&id=11.%2006.%202007 (http://www.steelerscup.tipex.sk/?p=program&id=11.%2006.%202007)

Silvio
06-11-2007, 10:16 PM
Order Of Play
Tuesday, 12 June 2007

Center Court
Matches Start At: 12:00 PM

Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Michal Konecny (CZE)
followed by
Jan Mertl (CZE) vs Dusan Lojda (CZE)
followed by
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs Bohdan Ulihrach
Not Before 5:00 PM
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP) vs Martin Klizan (SVK)

Court 2
Matches Start At: 1:30 PM

Michal Dzupin/Jozef Maras (SVK/SVK) vs Benedikt Dorsch/Denis Gremelmayr (GER/GER)
Not Before 2:30 PM
Michal Konecny/Igor Sijsling (CZE/NED) vs. Jorge Aguilar/Javier Genaro-Martinez (CHI/ESP)
Not Before 4:00 PM
Leandro Azzaro/Flavio Cipolla (ITA/ITA) vs Miloslav Mecir Jr/Jiri Novak (SVK/CZE)
followed by
Jan Mertl/Ivo Minar (CZE/CZE) vs Filip Polasek/Lukas Rosol (SVK/CZE)

Court 3
Matches Start At: 12:00 PM

Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) vs Miloslav Mecír Jr (SVK)
followed by
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Ivo Minar (CZE)
followed by
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Not Before 5:00 PM
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs Pavol Cervenak (SVK)



source:
http://www.steelerscup.tipex.sk/?p=program&id=12.%2006.%202007

Scotso
06-11-2007, 10:32 PM
Marcel, Flavio :D

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-12-2007, 11:21 AM
Sirianni - Konečný 6/3 6/2

Super-Fabio
06-12-2007, 12:20 PM
Minar - Azzaro 2-6 4-1

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-12-2007, 12:33 PM
Minar - Azzaro 2-6 6-1 *1-1
Lojda - Mertl 6-6

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-12-2007, 12:46 PM
Mertl 7-6
Azzaro *3-2

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-12-2007, 12:51 PM
Azzaro *5-2

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-12-2007, 01:00 PM
Azzaro def. Minar 6-2 1-6 6-4

Champion number 1
06-12-2007, 01:07 PM
Great win Leo :)

Minotaur
06-12-2007, 01:11 PM
Minar is funny... How is Llojda?

aussie_fan
06-12-2007, 01:29 PM
Sirianni :)

Minotaur
06-12-2007, 01:36 PM
Llojda is funny as well

azza
06-12-2007, 01:49 PM
Joe Sirianni :yeah:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-12-2007, 01:50 PM
Lojda lost

azza
06-12-2007, 01:53 PM
Hope he makes the Qf coz after next week the 10 pts he earned from qualifying for S'herotgebosch will fall off so hopefully he will break even in 2 weeks :)

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-12-2007, 02:13 PM
Ulihrach 2-5 :sad:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-12-2007, 02:54 PM
Ulihrach - Chardy 3-6 3-5 fuck

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-12-2007, 03:10 PM
uli 3-6 4-6 idiot :mad:

Zirconek
06-12-2007, 03:44 PM
uli 3-6 4-6 idiot :mad:

Please show more respect to the players :wavey:

Super-Fabio
06-12-2007, 05:55 PM
First Round

Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (1)Jiri Novak (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(LL)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (WC)Martin Durdik (SVK) 6-2 6-1 [Aguilar replaced Marc Lopez]
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-4 ret.
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. (8)Ivo Minar (CZE) 6-2 1-6 6-4

(q)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (3)Thierry Ascione (FRA) 7-5 7-5
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. Igor Sijsling (NED) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(q)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. (q)Carles Poch (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. (6)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. (5)Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 7-6(6) 6-5
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Miloslav Mecir Jr. (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (q)Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
(4)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. Razvan Sabau (ROU) 6-1 6-0

(7)Jan Mertl (CZE) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (WC)Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Super-Fabio
06-12-2007, 05:55 PM
First Round

(1)Leonardo Azzaro/Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. Miloslav Mecir, Jr./Jiri Novak (SVK/CZE) 6-4 6-1
Jorge Aguilar/Javier Genaro-Martinez (CHI/ESP) d. Michal Konecny/Igor Sijsling (CZE/NED) 6-3 7-6(5)
(4)Carles Poch/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Victor Csordas/Pavel Durcov (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Pavol Cervenak/Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Martin Durdik/Dusan Lojda (SVK/CZE) 6-4 6-4

Benedikt Dorsch/Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. Michal Dzupin/Jozef Maras (SVK) 6-0 6-4
Farrukh Dustov/Michael Ryderstedt (UZB/SWE) d. (3)Thierry Ascione/Jeremy Chardy (FRA) w/o
Alex Reichel/Thomas Schoeck (USA/GER) d. Emanuel Brighiu/Razvan Sabau (ROU) w/o
(2)Frantisek Polasek/Lukas Rosol (SVK/CZE) d. Jan Mertl/Ivo Minar (CZE) w/o

Scotso
06-13-2007, 12:48 AM
Martin :D

CooCooCachoo
06-13-2007, 10:01 AM
Flavio :banana:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-13-2007, 11:37 AM
Aguilar def. Rosol 62 76

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-13-2007, 11:52 AM
G.Pujol - Ungur 6-4 6-7

Go Gremelmayr

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-13-2007, 12:47 PM
Ungur def. G.Pujol 4-6 7-6 6-4

CooCooCachoo
06-13-2007, 12:57 PM
OMG Jérémy :clap2:

Super-Fabio
06-13-2007, 01:02 PM
Adrian :woohoo:

Super-Fabio
06-13-2007, 01:37 PM
Cipolla - Trujillo 2-1*

Super-Fabio
06-13-2007, 01:47 PM
Cipolla - Trujillo 3-2*

Super-Fabio
06-13-2007, 02:16 PM
Cipolla - Trujillo 6-3 *1-2

Nathaliia
06-13-2007, 02:17 PM
Good stuff Ungur.

Super-Fabio
06-13-2007, 02:31 PM
Cipolla 6-3 3-3

Super-Fabio
06-13-2007, 02:31 PM
Mertl def. Sirianni 76 64

CooCooCachoo
06-13-2007, 03:01 PM
Oh no, Flavio is collapsing :sad:

6-3 4-6 0-3

Super-Fabio
06-13-2007, 03:17 PM
Trujillo Soler def. Cipolla 36 64 60 :rolleyes:

Champion number 1
06-13-2007, 03:18 PM
What happened to Flavio there?

Scotso
06-13-2007, 04:18 PM
Flavio :sad:

Zirconek
06-13-2007, 05:47 PM
Jeremy Chardy d. Vjeskoslav Skenderovic 6-3 7-6
Pavol Cervenak d. Javier Genaro-Martinez 7-5 6-1
Martin Klizan d. Leonardo Azzaro 1-6 6-3 6-4

ChinoRios4Ever
06-14-2007, 12:10 AM
Jorge :banana:

Scotso
06-14-2007, 04:05 AM
Jeremy :bounce:

Martin :banana:

Nathaliia
06-14-2007, 10:52 AM
SECOND ROUND:

(LL)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-2 7-6(5)
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
(q)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. (q)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 6-3 7-6(5)

Pavol Cervenak (SVK) d. Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(4)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 6-3 7-5
(7)Jan Mertl (CZE) d. Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-4
Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. (2)Marcel Granollers (ESP) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-14-2007, 12:23 PM
Trujillo - Chardy 6-4 3-6
Aguilar - Klizan 7-6 2-2*

SonicCRO
06-14-2007, 12:33 PM
Trujillo - Chardy 6-4 3-6
Aguilar - Klizan 7-6 2-2*


where you find score?

go Chardy :rolleyes:

Alonsofz
06-14-2007, 12:35 PM
http://www.steelerscup.tipex.sk/?p=score

Nathaliia
06-14-2007, 12:48 PM
Aguiler *3-4 in second
Chardy *1-2 in third

:rain:

Alonsofz
06-14-2007, 01:16 PM
^ Aguilar :p


Aguilar 7-6(5) *5-6 Klizan
Trujillo-Soler 6-4 3-6 3-2* Chardy

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-14-2007, 02:56 PM
Klizan won, Chardy won

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-14-2007, 03:14 PM
Gremelmayr - Cervenak 7-5 3-2*

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-14-2007, 03:34 PM
Gremel 7-5 6-4

Scotso
06-14-2007, 04:56 PM
Klizan won, Chardy won

:woohoo:

CooCooCachoo
06-14-2007, 06:23 PM
Allez Jérémy :D

Zirconek
06-14-2007, 07:13 PM
Quarterfinals
(WC)Martin Klizan (SVK) d. (LL)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. (q)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. Pavol Cervenak (SVK) 7-5 6-4
Adrian Ungur (ROU) d. (7)Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Nathaliia
06-15-2007, 09:33 AM
First Round Doubles:

(1)Leonardo Azzaro/Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. Miloslav Mecir, Jr./Jiri Novak (SVK/CZE) 6-4 6-1
Jorge Aguilar/Javier Genaro-Martinez (CHI/ESP) d. Michal Konecny/Igor Sijsling (CZE/NED) 6-3 7-6(5)
(4)Carles Poch/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Victor Csordas/Pavel Durcov (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Pavol Cervenak/Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Martin Durdik/Dusan Lojda (SVK/CZE) 6-4 6-4

Benedikt Dorsch/Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. Michal Dzupin/Jozef Maras (SVK) 6-0 6-4
Farrukh Dustov/Michael Ryderstedt (UZB/SWE) d. (3)Thierry Ascione/Jeremy Chardy (FRA) w/o
Alex Reichel/Thomas Schoeck (USA/GER) d. Emanuel Brighiu/Razvan Sabau (ROU) w/o
(2)Frantisek Polasek/Lukas Rosol (SVK/CZE) d. Jan Mertl/Ivo Minar (CZE) w/o

Quaterfinals:

(1)Leonardo Azzaro/Flavio Cipolla (ITA) d. Jorge Aguilar/Javier Genaro-Martinez (CHI/ESP) 6-1 6-2
Pavol Cervenak/Martin Klizan (SVK) d. (4)Carles Poch/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Benedikt Dorsch/Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. Farrukh Dustov/Michael Ryderstedt (UZB/SWE) 6-1 6-2
(2)Frantisek Polasek/Lukas Rosol (SVK/CZE) d. Alex Reichel/Thomas Schoeck (USA/GER) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals

(1)Leonardo Azzaro/Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Pavol Cervenak/Martin Klizan (SVK)
(2)Frantisek Polasek/Lukas Rosol (SVK/CZE) d. Benedikt Dorsch/Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6-1 6-3

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-15-2007, 12:21 PM
Gremelmayr - Ungur *3-2 cmon denis

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-15-2007, 12:29 PM
Gremel *5-2

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-15-2007, 12:42 PM
Gremel 6-2 1-1*

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-15-2007, 12:57 PM
Gremel 6-2 *2-5 :o

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-15-2007, 01:02 PM
Denis 6-2 3-6 :(

[!JuLe<3]
06-15-2007, 01:32 PM
fight denis

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-15-2007, 01:36 PM
Gremelmayr 6-2 3-6 6-0 :banana:

Hrastar
06-15-2007, 02:44 PM
J.Chardy - M.Kližan 6/3, 4/2*

Zirconek
06-15-2007, 03:52 PM
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-3 6-4

Scotso
06-15-2007, 04:41 PM
Jeremy :banana:

but Martin :sobbing:

Nathaliia
06-15-2007, 05:18 PM
Semifinals Singles:

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) def. Martin Klizan (SVK, WC) 6-3 6-4
Denis Gremelmayr (GER, 4) def. Adrian Ungur (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-0

Semifinals Doubles:

Leonardo Azzaro/Flavio Cipolla (ITA, 1) def. Martin Klizan/Pavol Cervenak w/o
Filip Polasek/Lukas Rosol (CZE, 2) def. Benedikt Dorsch/Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6-1 6-3

Tournament news:

Hector Ruiz Cardenas - low back pain
Razvan Sabau - right elbow
Thierry Ascione - right elbow
Ivo Minar - right ankle sprain
Pavol Cervenak - gastritis

Zirconek
06-16-2007, 02:51 PM
Doubles final:
(2)Filip Polášek/Lukáš Rosol (SVK/CZE) d. (1) Leandro Azzaro/Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-1 7-6(5)

Zirconek
06-16-2007, 02:59 PM
Singles final:
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. (4)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4

[!JuLe<3]
06-16-2007, 03:53 PM
:help: :help: :help:

Hip-And-Happenin
06-16-2007, 05:05 PM
Great fight Jeremy! :banana: :woohoo: :yeah: :hatoff: :crazy:

Scotso
06-16-2007, 05:37 PM
Jeremy :bounce:

Renaud
06-16-2007, 05:39 PM
I wouldn't have believed it one week ago ! :worship: