Juniors [Archive] - Page 3 - MensTennisForums.com

Juniors

Pages : 1 2 [3] 4

  1. Tournoi International Junior de la Ville (June 22 - Clay, G3) Winner: Borna Ćorić
  2. Biggest talents and biggest prospects born after 1995
  3. college tennis vid
  4. U18: Eddie Herr
  5. Abierto Juvenil Mexico 2012 GA Junior
  6. Copa Del Cafe G1 Juniors
  7. ATP Rankings - U18 (1995 and younger)
  8. ATP Rankings: Post-Junior generation (1994)
  9. 29th Copa Gerdau de Tenis - Grade A - Clay Outdoor - Winner: Mathias BOURGUE
  10. Torneo Sudamericano Individual - Clay - Outdoor , Grade B1, Winner: Gabriel FRIEDRICH
  11. International Spring Championship - Grade 1 - USA - Winner: Mitchell KRUEGER
  12. Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships - Grade B1 - India - Winner: Jae Hwan KIM
  13. Easter Bowl Championship (Closed) - Grade B1 - USA - Winner: Mackenzie MCDONALD
  14. 17čme Open Internat'l Jr de Beaulieu-sur-Mer | France | G1 | Winner:Kimmer COPPEJANS
  15. 2012 Junior Davis Cup [U16]: Asia/Oceania Final Qualifying | April 24 -29 | Australia
  16. 2012 Junior Davis Cup [U16]: North/Central America& Caribbean FQ |April 26-28| Mexico
  17. Who is your favorite junior from your country?
  18. 2012 Junior Davis Cup [U16]: South America Qualifying |April 30 - May 5| Venezuela
  19. Top 2011 Juniors
  20. 34 Torneo Int 'l Sabatini | Italy |G1 | May 14| Winner: Laurent LOKOLI
  21. 53 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 21 May - 27 May 2012 | Winner: Gianluigi QUINZI
  22. Astrid Bowl Charleroi | Belgium | G1 | 28 May - 02 June 2012| Winner: Julien CAGNINA
  23. Roland Garros Jr Championships | France |GA |03 -10 June 12| Winner: Kimmer COPPEJANS
  24. 20th Int'l Jr Tourn. of Offenbach | Germany | G1 | 12 - 17 June | Winner: Hyeon CHUNG
  25. Weekly Junior ITF Rankings - 2013 rankings out!
  26. 2012 Junior Davis Cup Qualifying: African Junior Team Chmps | 13 - 17 June | Algeria
  27. AEGON Jr Int'l Roehampton | Great Britain | G1 | 24 June | Winner: Kimmer COPPEJANS
  28. The Junior Championships, Wimbledon | GBR | Grade A |30 June | Winner: Filip PELIWO
  29. Mediterranee Avenir | Morocco | G1 | 09 July 2012 | Winner: Clement GEENS
  30. Allianz Kundler German Juniors | Germany | G1 | 10 July | Winner: Maximilian MARTERER
  31. ITF Junior Open Linz | Austria | G1| 17 July 2012 | Winner: Kevin KACZYNSKI
  32. 2012 European Jr Chmpship | Switzerland | GB1 | 23 July | Winner: Kimmer COPPEJANS
  33. Potential Future Spanish Star: Idol is Federer; likes Tomic
  34. EUROPEAN SUMMER CUPS B18 & B16 | 6 Aug - 8 Aug 2012
  35. 2012 World Junior Tennis (14&U) | Czech Republic | 13 - 18 August | Winner: USA
  36. Canadian Open Junior Championships | Canada | G1 | 26 Aug 2012 | Winner: Nick KYRGIOS
  37. US Open Junior Tennis Championships | USA | GA | 02 Sept 2012 | Winner: Filip PELIWO
  38. Boy's Junior Davis Cup
  39. Pan American ITF Championships | USA | Grade B1 | 08 Oct 12 | Winner: Noah RUBIN
  40. Osaka Mayor's Cup | Japan | GA | 22 Oct 2012 | Winner: Nick KYRGIOS (AUS)
  41. Asian/Oceania Closed | Korea, Rep. | GB1 | Nov 12 | Winner: Seong Chan HONG (KOR)
  42. XXVI Yucatan Cup | Mexico | G1 | 19 Nov 2012 | Winner: Filippo BALDI (ITA)
  43. Eddie Herr International | USA | G1 | 26 Nov | Winner: Christian GARIN (CHI)
  44. Orange Bowl International | USA | GA | 03 Dec | Winner: Laslo DJERE (SRB)
  45. 2012 Top Juniors on Tour
  46. Nike Junior International Masters 2012 | USA | 12U & 14U | 6-12 December 2012
  47. Junior Orange Bowl 51st Intl. | USA | 12&U 14&U | December 17-23, 2012
  48. Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | GA | 23 Dec | Winner: Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB)
  49. Copa Del Cafe 2013 | Costa Rica | G1 | 31 Dec 2013 | Winner: Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB)
  50. Copa Gatorade 2013 | Venezuela | G1 | 07 Jan | Winner:Jorge B. PANTA HERREROS (PER)
  51. AGL Loy Yang Traralgon Int'l | Australia | G1 | 12 Jan | Winner: Nick KYRGIOS (AUS)
  52. 25th Czech Int'l | Czech Republic | G1 | 14 Jan 2013 | Winner: Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)
  53. Australian Open Junior | Australia | GA | 19 Jan | Winner: Nick KYRGIOS (AUS)
  54. Aegon Junior Int'l Teen Tennis | Great Britain | U14 | Winner: Corentin MOUTET (FRA)
  55. Copa Barranquilla | Colombia | G1 | 14 Jan 2013 | Winner: Diego PEDRAZA (COL)
  56. Les Petits As | France | U14 | 19 Jan | Winner: Samuele RAMAZZOTTI (ITA)
  57. Chang LTAT ITF Junior | Thailand | G1| 04 March 13 | Winner: Omar JASIKA (AUS)
  58. 33rd Asuncion Bowl | Paraguay | G1 | 04 March 13|Winner: Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)
  59. 43rd Banana Bowl | Brazil | G1 | 11 March 13 | Winner: Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)
  60. 21st Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup | Malaysia | G1 |12 Mar| Winner: Borna CORIC (CRO)
  61. 30th Copa Gerdau | Brazil | GA | 18 March 2013 | Winner: Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA)
  62. 24th Mitsubishi-Lancer | Philippines | G1 |March 13 | Winner: Cameron NORRIE (NZL)
  63. 29th Perin Memorial | Croatia | G1 | 19 March - 24 March 2013
  64. Sudamericano (Closed) | Bolivia | GB1 | 26 March 13 | Winner: Nicolas JARRY (CHI)
  65. USTA International Spring Chmps | USA |G1 | 01 April 13 | Winner: Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
  66. Easter Bowl Championship (Closed) | USA| GB1 | 08 April 13 |Winner: Gage BRYMER (USA)
  67. Trofeo Juan Carlos Ferrerro | Spain | G1 | 09 April13 | Winner: Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
  68. Asian Closed Jr Tennis Chmps | India | GB1 |15 Apri 13 | Winner: Duck Hee LEE (KOR)
  69. Beaulieu-sur-Mer |France| G1 |22 April 13| Winner: Alexander ZVEREV (GER)
  70. 2013 Junior Davis Cup | Winner: Spain
  71. Mediterranee Avenir | Morocco | G1 | 06 May 2013 | Winner: Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB)
  72. Roland Garros Junior | France | GA | 02 June 13 | Winner: Christian GARIN (CHI)
  73. 35° Torneo Int'l Citta Di Santa Croce| Italy| G1|13 May 13| Winner:Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
  74. 54 Trofeo Bonfiglio | Italy | GA | 20 May 13 | Winner: Alexander ZVEREV (GER)
  75. Astrid Bowl Charleroi | Belgium | G1 | 27 May 13 | Winner: Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
  76. Re: Longines Future Tennis Aces | Winner: Rudolf Molleker (GER)
  77. Jr Championships, Wimbledon | GBR | GA | 29 June 13| Winner: Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA)
  78. 21st Int'l Jr Tour. of Offenbach | Germany | G1 | 11 June| Winner: Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
  79. AEGON Jr Int'l Roehampton |Great Britain| G1|23 June| Winner: Nick KYRGIOS (AUS)
  80. 14th Gerry Weber Jr Open | Germany | G2 | 18 June 2013 | Winner: Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
  81. Allianz Kundler German Jr | Germany | G1 | 09 July 13 | Winner: Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS)
  82. Junior Open Linz 2013 | Austria | G1 | 16 July 13 | Winner: Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)
  83. 2013 European Jr Chmps |Switzerland | GB1| 22 July 13| Winner: Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)
  84. US Open Jr Tennis Chmps | USA | GA | 01 September | Winner: Borna CORIC (CRO)
  85. 2013 ITF World Junior Tennis Finals | Czech Republic | August 5 | Winner: Russia
  86. USTA Boys
  87. Int'l Hard Court Chmps | USA | G1 | 19 August | Winner: Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)
  88. Canadian Open Junior Chmps | Canada | G1 | 25 Aug | Winner: Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
  89. 50th Coffee Bowl ; Champion: Roman SAFIULLIN
  90. AGL Loy Yang Traralgon Junior International ; Champion: Alexander ZVEREV
  91. Copa Gatorade 2014 ; Champion: Nicolás ÁLVAREZ
  92. DHL 26th Czech International Junior Indoor Championships ; Champion: Zdenek KOLAR
  93. Australian Open Junior Championships ; Champion: Alexander ZVEREV
  94. Junior Predictions
  95. Les Petits As | France | U14 | 20 Jan | Winner: Rayane ROUMANE (FRA)
  96. Copa Barranquilla ; Champion: Matías ZUKAS
  97. Ecuador Grade 1 ITF ; Champion: Matías ZUKAS
  98. Mediterranee Avenir
  99. 2014 Chang Thailand ITF Juniors | Thailand | GB1| 03 March 14 |
  100. Argentina Cup | Argentina | GB1| 03 March 14 |
  101. 7th ITF Malacca Intl Junior Championship 2014| Malaysia| GB4| 03 March 14 |
  102. junior circuit finals by year
  103. The Junior Chmps, Wimbledon | GA | Great Britain | Winner: Noah RUBIN (USA)
  104. US Open Junior Tennis Championship | USA | GA | Winner: Omar JASIKA (AUS)
  105. U14 Orange Bowl Winner: Yshai Oliel. Won at 12 as well
  106. 31 May - 06 June - Roland Garros Junior French Championships 2015 Grade A
  107. 09 June - 14 June - 23rd International Junior Tournament of Offenbach Grade 1
  108. 16 June - 21 June - Allianz Kundler German Juniors Grade 1
  109. 22 June - 27 June - IGTA Junior Cup powered by BABOLAT Grade 2
  110. 01 June - 06 June - Head Cup Grade 5
  111. 01 June - 07 June - Copa Cariari Grade 4
  112. 01 June - 06 June - Tirana Open U18 Grade 5
  113. 01 June - 06 June - International Grass Court Championships Grade 4
  114. 02 June - 07 June - China Junior 9 Shiyan Grade 5
  115. 02 June - 07 June - Thamrin Cup International Junior Championships 2015 Grade 4
  116. 08 June - 13 June - Copa Diana ITF Junior 2015 Grade 4
  117. 09 June - 14 June - AGS 3 International Junior Champs 2015 Grade 4
  118. 09 June - 14 June - China Junior 10 Jingshan Grade 5
  119. 10 June - 14 June - ITF Bytom Cup 2015 Grade 3
  120. 15 June - 20 June - Riga Open Grade 4
  121. 15 June - 20 June - Almaty Open Grade 4
  122. 15 June - 20 June - Copa Mundo Maya Grade 4
  123. 15 June - 21 June - ITF Odense 2015 Grade 4
  124. 15 June - 20 June - Open Junior BNP PARIBAS de Nouvelle-Caledonie Grade 5
  125. 16 June - 21 June - Kelibia ITF Juniors Grade 4
  126. Grand Slam Winners
  127. 22 June - 27 June - Deloitte Junior Cup Grade 5
  128. 22 June - 27 June - Bank of Bermuda Foundation Grade 5
  129. 22 June - 27 June - Governor Cup Grade 4
  130. 22 June - 27 June - Chang Thailand Grade 4
  131. 23 June - 28 June - ITF Junior Tennis Club Mahdia Grade 4
  132. 23 June - 28 June - South Pacific Open Junior Championships Grade 4
  133. 28 June - 03 July - Nike Junior International Roehampton Grade 1
  134. 29 June - 04 July - Chang Thailand ITF Junior Grade 4
  135. 29 June - 04 July - Canadian Saville ITF U18 Grade 5
  136. 29 June - 04 July - Copa Horizontes Amistad Grade 5
  137. 29 June - 05 July - Wilson Pajulahti Cup Grade 5
  138. 29 June - 03 July -Tihta Aruba 2015 Grade 4
  139. 28 June - 03 July - Queensland Junior Winter International 1 Grade 4
  140. 29 June - 05 July - Ozerov Cup Grade 2
  141. 30 June - 05 July - Babolat Cup 2015 Grade 5
  142. 30 June - 05 July - China Junior 11 Jinan Grade 4
  143. 30 June - 05 July - Preveza Cup Grade 5
  144. 30 June - 05 July - TC Bakkum Dutch Junior Open 2015 Grade 2
  145. 30 June - 05 July - HEAD Cup Bruchköbel powered by Steinfeger Immobilien Grade 4
  146. 01 July - 05 July - Ex Pilsen Wilson Cup Grade 2
  147. 04 July - 12 July - The Junior Championships, Wimbledon Grade A
  148. ITF World Junior Tennis Competition 2015
  149. 06 July - 11 July - Nike Junior International Edinburgh Grade 5
  150. 06 July - 11 July - Canadian U18 ITF World Ranking Event Grade 4
  151. 06 July - 12 July - Corfu Cup Grade 4
  152. 06 July - 11 July - Junkanoo Bowl Grade 4
  153. 06 July - 11 July - Justine Henin Junior Cup Grade 4
  154. 06 July - 10 July - U18 14th Tallink Cup ITF Junior Circuit Grade 4
  155. 07 July - 12 July - ITF Leeuwenbergh 2015 Grade 4
  156. 07 July - 11 July - China Junior 12 Beijing Grade 3
  157. 08 July - 12 July - Moravia Steel Sparta Cup Grade 4
  158. 13 July - 18 July - Incourt Cup Grade 5
  159. 13 July - 18 July - ITF Jamaica Junior International Grade 4
  160. 14 July - 19 July - Flower Bulb Tournament Grade 4
  161. 14 July - 18 July - 20th Wilson - Tivoli Trophy Grade 3
  162. 14 July - 18 July - Nike Junior International Queenswood Grade 4
  163. 15 July - 19 July - NRW Junior Open 2015 Grade 4
  164. 15 July - 19 July - Queensland Junior Winter International 2 Grade 4
  165. 14 July - 19 July - Simacek ITF Junior Open Linz 2015 Grade 1
  166. 20 July - 25 July - XXIV Copa Merengue Grade 4
  167. 20 July - 25 July - President Cup Grade 5
  168. 20 July - 26 July - ITF Veska 2015 Grade 4
  169. 20 July - 25 July - Copa Quito Tenis y Golf Club Grade 5
  170. 20 July - 24 July - Malahide Java Republic ITF Under 18 Grade 5
  171. 20 July - 26 July -ITF Junior Circuit - Ho Chi Minh City 2015 Grade 5
  172. 20 July - 25 July - 10th Paraguay Junior Open Grade 5
  173. 20 July - 26 July - Wanderers JNR ITF Grade 4
  174. 21 July - 26 July - ITF LION CUP Grade 4
  175. 20 July - 26 July - 2015 European Junior Championships Grade B1
  176. 28 July - 01 August - Asset Banca Junior Open Grade 5
  177. 27 July - 01 August - Dynamit Cup Grade 5
  178. 27 July - 01 August - Copa Liga de Tenis De Bogota Grade 5
  179. 27 July - 01 August - Oceania Open Junior Championships Grade 5
  180. 27 July - 01 August -10th Mburucuya Bowl Grade 5
  181. 27 July - 02 August - GN Junior ITF Grade 4
  182. 27 July - 02 August - ITF Junior Circuit - Danangcity 2015 Grade 5
  183. 27 July - 31 July - Belfast City ITF Junior Tournament Grade 5
  184. 28 July - 02 August - China Junior 13 Jiaxing Grade 5
  185. 29 July - 02 August - Swiss Junior Trophy Grade 2
  186. 03 August - 08 August - Copa Tampico Grade 3
  187. 03 August - 09 August - XXI International Junior de Leiria Grade 4
  188. 03 August - 08 August - NBU Cup Grade 3
  189. 03 August - 08 August - ITF South/Central Circuit 1 Grade 4
  190. 03 August - 08 August - Luxembourg Outdoor Junior Open 2015 Grade 4
  191. 03 August - 08 August - Gennadi Petrov Memorial Cup Grade 4
  192. 03 August - 07 August - Dundalk ITF Junior Tournament Grade 5
  193. 03 August - 08 August - Coca Cola Junior ITF Tournament Grade 5
  194. 03 August - 08 August - Copa Club Farallones Grade 4
  195. 04 August - 08 August - Epetion Cup Grade 5
  196. 04 August - 08 August - Oceania Closed Junior Championships Grade B2
  197. 04 August - 09 August - China Junior 14 Nanjing Grade 1
  198. Week #37 - US Open Junior Tennis Championship Grade A
  199. 10 August - 14 August - Dema Cup Grade 5
  200. 10 August - 16 August - SVGTA ITF Junior International Grade 5
  201. 10 August - 15 August - Monterrey Contry ITF Junior Cup Grade 4
  202. 10 August - 15 August - Fergana Cup Grade 3
  203. 10 August - 15 August - ITF South/Central Circuit 2 Grade 4
  204. 10 August - 14 August - Golf Club ITF Juniors Grade 5
  205. 10 August - 15 August - Barquisimeto Juniors Open 2015 Grade 5
  206. 10 August - 16 August - Taca Diogo Napoles Grade 4
  207. 11 August - 16 August - 20. Slovenian Junior Open 2015 Grade 4
  208. 11 August - 15 August - Copernicus Bowl Grade 3
  209. 11 August - 16 August - ITF Zilina Junior Open 2015 Grade 4
  210. 17 August - 23 August - Jug Open 2015 Grade 5
  211. 17 August - 22 August - Bishkek Sunrise Open Grade 5
  212. 17 August - 22 August - ITF South/Central Circuit 3 Grade 3
  213. 17 August - 22 August - LTA Maaseik Junior Open Grade 4
  214. 17 August - 21 August - Amman International Tournament 1 Grade 5
  215. 17 August - 23 August - Monterrey San Agustin ITF Junior Cup Grade 4
  216. 17 August - 22 August - Tobago Junior ITF Tennis Tournament Grade 5
  217. 17 August - 22 August - Valencia Juniors Open 2015 Grade 5
  218. 17 August - 23 August - Vila Do Conde Junior Tennis Cup Grade 4
  219. 18 August - 23 August - Triglav Open 2015 Grade 4
  220. 18 August - 23 August - Babolat Cup 2015 Grade 5
  221. 18 August - 22 August - Budaors Cup Grade 2
  222. 24 August - 29 August - El Ombu Cup Grade 5
  223. 24 August - 30 August - Neocom Open 2015 Grade 5
  224. 24 August - 29 August - YMCA TTT- ITF Juniors Grade 4
  225. 24 August - 29 August - Bishkek Open Grade 4
  226. 24 August - 29 August - ITF U18 Petit Camp Open Grade 4
  227. 24 August - 28 August - Amman International Tournament 2 Grade 5
  228. 24 August - 29 August - ITF Sweden Junior Open Grade 5
  229. 24 August - 29 August -Prince George’s County International Hard Court Grade 1
  230. 24 August - 29 August - Caracas Junior Open 2015 Grade 5
  231. 24 August - 29 August - 1° Open Junior Chile - ATV 2015 Grade 4
  232. 25 August - 30 August - Tournoi International de Clermont-Ferrand Grade 4
  233. 25 August - 30 August - Maribor Open Grade 4
  234. 26 August - 30 August - 2015 Hyogo International Junior Tournament 1 Grade 4
  235. 26 August - 30 August - Hungarian Open Grade 2
  236. Week #36 - Canadian Open Junior Championships Grade 1
  237. Week #36 - Hyderabad ITF Juniors Grade 4
  238. Week #36 - Siauliai Mayor's Cup 2015 Grade 5
  239. Week #36 - ITF U18 Mauritius Open Grade 5
  240. Week #36 - Tennis Club Bucuresti Trophy Grade 5
  241. Week #36 - Samara Cup Grade 4
  242. Week #36 - SBW-NET ITF Junior Open Grade 5
  243. Week #36 - Solymania ITF Junior Tournament Grade 2
  244. Week #36 - 2° Open Junior ITF - ATV 2015 Grade 4
  245. Week #36 - El Sauce Cup Grade 5
  246. Week #36 - Circuit ITF des 18 ans et moins de l'Afrique l'Ouest et du Centre Grade 4
  247. Week #36 - Aphrodite Cup Grade 3
  248. Week #36 - ITF International 2015 Grade 2
  249. Week #36 - 2015 Hyogo International Junior Tournament 2 Grade 4
  250. Week #36 - Moser Czech Junior Open 2015 Grade 2