Week 46: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine [Winner: Fabrice Santoro] - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 141 (permalink) Old 09-07-2008, 08:42 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,354
                     
Week 46: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine [Winner: Fabrice Santoro]

Week 46: PEOPLENet Cup [Dnepropetrovsk]



Location: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
Type: $125K+H
Surface:
Indoor Hard

Date:
November 10 - November 16
2007 Champion: Mischa Zverev [GER].


Tournament website: http://www.peoplenetcup.com/

Ranking Points*:

Code:

W - 90
  F - 63
  SF - 40
  QF - 21
  R16 - 9
  R32 - 0
  Q - 3

  Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.
  

* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

To come.

Alternates:

To come.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 141 (permalink) Old 10-23-2008, 01:11 AM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 46: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [1] vs. Vladyslav Klymenko UKR | 6-4 6-2

Frank Moser GER vs. Artem Yatsenko UKR | 6-3 6-1
Alexander Yarmola UKR vs. Pavel Kuzin RUS | 6-1 6-1
Denis Matsukevitch RUS vs.
Denys Molchanov UKR [8]| Walkover (Molchanov moved to MD)

Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [2] vs. Artem Chebotarev UKR [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Dmytro Petrov RUS vs. Alexander Kushnir UKR [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Aleksandr Agafonov UKR vs. Vladislav Bondarenko UKR | 6-3 6-4
Artem Smirnov UKR [7] vs. Vladislav Dobrydnev UKR [WC] | 7-5 6-1

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Andreii Andriienko UKR [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Jean-Julien Rojer AHO vs. Askold Kuznetsov UKR | 6-1 6-0
Dmitri Sitak RUS vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky UKR | 6-3 6-7 (4) 6-2
Ricardas Berankis LTU [6] vs. Ivan Anikanov UKR | 6-1 6-1

Andrei Gorban MDA [4] vs. Ivan Karasyov UKR [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Kirill Savoskul UKR vs. Juri Novostruev UKR | 6-4 6-0
Johan Brünstrom SWE vs.
Danila Arsenov RUS | 6-7 (2) 6-3 7-5
Alberto Francis USA [5] vs. Oleg Dolgosheyev UKR [WC] | 6-4 6-4

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [1] vs. Frank Moser GER | 7-6 (2) 2-6 6-3
Denis Matsukevitch RUS vs. Alexander Yarmola UKR | 6-1 6-2
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [2]
vs. Dmytro Petrov RUS | 6-4 6-4
Artem Smirnov UKR [7]
vs. Aleksandr Agafonov UKR | 7-5 6-3

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3]
vs. Jean-Julien Rojer AHO | 6-2 4-6 7-6 (2)
Dmitri Sitak RUS vs. Ricardas Berankis LTU [6] | 3-6 6-4 7-5
Andrei Gorban MDA [4]
vs. Kirill Savoskul UKR | 6-0 2-1 Ret.
Alberto Francis USA [5]
vs. Johan Brunström SWE | 4-6 6-2 6-1

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [1] vs. Denis Matsukevitch RUS | 6-2 7-5
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [2] vs. Artem Smirnov UKR [7] | 6-4 6-2
Dmitri Sitak RUS vs.
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3]| 6-3 4-6 6-4
Andrei Gorban MDA [4] vs. Alberto Francis USA [5] | 7-6 2-6 7-6


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 11-09-2008 at 04:08 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 141 (permalink) Old 10-23-2008, 01:11 AM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 46: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine

FIRST ROUND

Jan Hernych CZE vs. Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1/WC] | 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Michail Elgin RUS vs. Irakli Labadze GEO | 6-4 6-3
Karol Beck SVK vs. Denys Molchanov UKR [WC] | 7-6 (3) 4-6 6-2
Roko Karanusic CRO [8] vs. Ilia Marchenko UKR | 7-6 (4) 6-4

Fabrice Santoro FRA [4] vs. Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [Q] | 6-1 7-6(2)
Harel Levy ISR vs. Sergei Bubka UKR [WC] | 6-0 4-6 6-3
Alexander Peya AUT vs. Adrian Cruciat ROU | 6-1 1-0 Ret.
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [6] vs.Björn Phau GER | 4-6 6-4 6-3

Victor Crivoi ROU vs. Guillermo Cañas ARG [5]| 6-3 7-6 (3)
Brendan Evans USA vs. Jiri Vanek CZE | 4-6 7-6 (5) 7-6 (10)
Ivan Sergeyev UKR [LL] vs. Lukasz Kubot POL | 6-1 6-4
Victor Hanescu ROU [3] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE | 6-4 6-3

Dudi Sela ISR [7] vs. Andrei Gorban MDA [Q] | 7-5 6-0
Stefan Koubek AUT vs. Dmitri Sitak RUS [Q] | 7-6 (2) 6-3
Denis Istomin UZB vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA [SE] | 6-2 6-3
Igor Kunitsyn RUS [2/WC] vs. Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [Q] | 7-5 6-4

SECOND ROUND

Jan Hernych CZE vs.
Michail Elgin RUS | 7-6(2) 6-4
Karol Beck SVK vs. Roko Karanusic CRO [8] | 6-0 6-3

Fabrice Santoro FRA [4] vs. Harel Levy ISR | 6-3 6-3
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [6] vs. Alexander Peya AUT | 6-3 6-2

Victor Crivoi ROU vs. Brendan Evans USA | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Victor Hanescu ROU [3] vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR [LL] | 6-0 6-3
Stefan Koubek AUT vs. Dudi Sela ISR [7] | 7-6(3) 6-4
Denis Istomin UZB vs. Igor Kunitsyn RUS [2/WC] | 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3


QUARTERFINAL

Jan Hernych CZE vs.
Karol Beck SVK | 6-2 3-6 6-2
Fabrice Santoro FRA [4] vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [6] | 7-6(5) 6-2

Victor Hanescu ROU [3] vs. Victor Crivoi ROU | 6-3 7-6(6)
Stefan Koubek AUT vs. Denis Istomin UZB | 6-2 6-0

SEMIFINAL

Fabrice Santoro FRA [4] vs. Jan Hernych CZE | 2-6 6-1 6-4
Victor Hanescu ROU [3] vs. Stefan Koubek AUT | 7-5 6-2

FINAL

Fabrice Santoro FRA [4] vs. Victor Hanescu ROU [3] | 6-2 6-3


Last edited by Zirconek; 11-19-2008 at 10:24 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 141 (permalink) Old 10-23-2008, 01:11 AM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 46: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine

DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Levy & Wassen [ISR/NED] vs. Mertinak & Zovko [SVK/CRO, 1] | 6-3 7-6(5)
Peya & Phau [AUT/GER] vs. Crivoi & Karanusic [ROU/CRO] | 6-4 6-1
Skoch & Zelenay [CZE/SVK, 4] vs. Klymenko & Smirnov [UKR, WC] | 6-2 6-1
Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT] vs. Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO] | 6-2 3-6 12-10

Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR, WC] vs. Delgado & Murray [GBR] | 6-4 6-3
Elgin & Moser [RUS/GER] vs. Levinsky & Martin [CZE/USA, 3] | 5-7 6-4 10-8
Cañas & Tursunov [ARG/RUS] vs.
Karagiannis & Sela [GRE/ISR, WC] | 6-2 6-1
Butorac & Hutchins [USA/GBR, 2] vs. Hanescu & Tecau [ROU] | 6-3 7-6 (4)


DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Peya & Phau [AUT/GER] vs. Levy & Wassen [ISR/NED] | 6-2 6-2
Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT] vs. Skoch & Zelenay [CZE/SVK, 4] | 6-3 6-3

Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR, WC] vs. Elgin & Moser [RUS/GER] | 4-6 6-2 12-10
Cañas & Tursunov [ARG/RUS] vs. Butorac & Hutchins [USA/GBR, 2] | 6-3 3-6 10-4

DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT] vs. Peya & Phau [AUT/GER] | 6-2 3-6 10-6
Cañas & Tursunov [ARG/RUS] vs. Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR, WC] | 7-6(3) 1-6 10-5


DOUBLES |FINALS

Cañas & Tursunov [ARG/RUS] vs. Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT] | 6-3 7-6(5)


Last edited by Zirconek; 11-19-2008 at 10:31 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 141 (permalink) Old 10-23-2008, 01:19 AM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 46: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine

Entry List

Santoro, Fabrice FRA 54
Hanescu, Victor ROU 66
Canas, Guillermo ARG 68
Sela, Dudi ISR 69
Zverev, Mischa GER 78
Gremelmayr, Denis GER 85
Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 87
Karanusic, Roko CRO 91
Grosjean, Sebastien FRA 98
Minar, Ivo CZE 105
Istomin, Denis UZB 108
Phau, Bjorn GER 116
Hernych, Jan CZE 118
Berrer, Michael GER 122
Vanek, Jiri CZE 126
Becker, Benjamin GER 137
Crivoi, Victor ROU 141
Elgin, Michail RUS 145
Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ 158
Peya, Alexander AUT 159
Evans, Brendan USA 164
Cruciat, Adrian ROU 167

Alternates

1. @ Labadze, Irakli GEO 174
2. Beck, Karol SVK 178
3. Snobel, Pavel CZE 181
4. Koubek, Stefan AUT 195
5. @ Waske, Alexander GER 200
6. Levy, Harel ISR 204
7. Marchenko, Ilia UKR 209
8. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA 216
9. Kubot, Lukasz POL 218
10. Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS 228
11. Ilhan, Marsel TUR 230
12. Kindlmann, Dieter GER 238
13. De Chaunac, Sebastien FRA 244
14. Koning, Michel NED 262
15. Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP 264
16. Ledovskikh, Mikhail RUS 265
17. Bastl, George SUI 267
18. Reister, Julian GER 270
19. Bubka, Sergei UKR 271
20. Monroe, Nicholas USA 280

Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 141 (permalink) Old 10-23-2008, 01:43 AM
Athletic DNA
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: The Nearest 10K Futures Event
Posts: 3,170
                     
Order Of Play (O.O.P.)

Welcome to the Order Of Play Post (O.O.P.) An O.O.P. is a document released by the a tennis tournament kind of like a schedule. It shows in the order matches are played, what courts they are on, and at what time or session. To view a O.O.P. please click below where it says "Attached Files" on the O.O.P. on the day you wish to view. Keep in mind that you will need the latest version of "Adobe Reader." Click on the link to below and download it...

http://www.adobe.com/products/acrobat/readstep2.html
10K Futures Qualifier is offline  
post #7 of 141 (permalink) Old 10-23-2008, 11:43 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,354
                     
Re: Week 46: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine [Entry List]

Haide Vic

Hopefully Mischa can defend some points here

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #8 of 141 (permalink) Old 10-27-2008, 01:38 AM
Registered User
 
Davidcuervacho's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 42
Posts: 2,246
                     
Re: Week 46: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine [Entry List]

Good luck Willy Cañas
Davidcuervacho is offline  
post #9 of 141 (permalink) Old 10-31-2008, 12:36 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 14
                     
Re: Week 46: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine [Entry List]

I hope Sergei Stakhovskiy would be able to show a good play in his home country

Also good luck to Benjamin Becker (I also like him )


I hope I would be able to make there a lot of pictures on this tournament
edgars is offline  
post #10 of 141 (permalink) Old 10-31-2008, 06:34 PM
Registered User
 
valexie03's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 2,243
                     
Re: Week 46: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine [Entry List]

Quote:
Originally Posted by edgars View Post
I hope I would be able to make there a lot of pictures on this tournament
We sure hope so too Let's hope you'll share them

Valexie
valexie03 is offline  
post #11 of 141 (permalink) Old 11-04-2008, 02:05 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 10,080
                     
Re: Week 46: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine [Entry List]

Is Marchenko getting a WC here?
Ad Wim is offline  
post #12 of 141 (permalink) Old 11-07-2008, 07:01 AM
Registered User
 
MZverev-Fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Age: 39
Posts: 1,760
                     
Re: Week 46: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine [Entry List]

IN : Labadaze
OUT: Zverev

Mischa Zverev

Australian Open 2009:

Mischa Zverev vs. Juan-Martin Del Potro

GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO MIIIIIIIISCHA
MZverev-Fan is offline  
post #13 of 141 (permalink) Old 11-07-2008, 09:43 AM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 46: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine [Entry List]

OUT: Becker, Grosjean, Kukushkin, Berrer, Zverev (Waske(PR) from alternates)
IN: Labadze (PR), K. Beck, Snobel, Koubek, Levy
NEXT: Marchenko, Bogomolov Jr., Kubot, Kydryavtsev

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 141 (permalink) Old 11-07-2008, 08:17 PM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 46: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine [Entry List]

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [1] vs. Vladyslav Klymenko UKR
Frank Moser GER vs. Artem Yatsenko UKR
Alexander Yarmola UKR vs. Pavel Kuzin RUS
Denys Molchanov UKR [8] vs. Denis Matsukevitch RUS

Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [2] vs. Artem Chebotarev UKR [WC]
Dmytro Petrov RUS vs. Alexander Kushnir UKR [WC]
Aleksandr Agafonov UKR vs. Vladislav Bondarenko UKR
Artem Smirnov UKR [7] vs. Vladislav Dobrydnev UKR [WC]

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] vs. Andreii Andriienko UKR [WC]
Jean-Julien Rojer AHO vs. Askold Kuznetsov UKR
Dmitri Sitak RUS vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky UKR
Ricardas Berankis LTU [6] vs. Ivan Anikanov UKR

Andrei Gorban MDA [4] vs. Ivan Karasyov UKR [WC]
Kirill Savoskul UKR vs. Juri Novostruev UKR
Danila Arsenov RUS vs. Johan Brünstrom SWE
Alberto Francis USA [5] vs. Oleg Dolgosheyev UKR [WC]


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/1780/qs.pdf

Zirconek is offline  
post #15 of 141 (permalink) Old 11-07-2008, 08:27 PM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 46: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine [Entry List]

OUT: Becker, Grosjean, Kukushkin, Berrer, Zverev, Gremelmayr, I.Minar (Waske(PR), Bogomolov Jr. from alternates)
IN: Labadze (PR), K. Beck, Snobel, Koubek, Levy, Marchenko, Kubot

Zirconek is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome