Week 29: Oberstaufen, Germany [Winner: Lukasz Kubot] - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 199 (permalink) Old 04-30-2008, 09:36 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,415
                     
Week 29: Oberstaufen, Germany [Winner: Lukasz Kubot]

Week 29: Oberstaufen Cup [Oberstaufen]




Location: Oberstaufen, Germany
Type:
€30K+H

Surface:
Clay

Date:
July 14 - 20
2007 Champion: Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP].


Tournament website: http://oberstaufen-cup.de/

Ranking Points*:

Code:

W - 55
  F - 38
  SF - 24
  QF - 13
  R16 - 5
  R32 - 0
  Q - 2

  Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.
  

* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:

Phau, Bjorn GER 160
Huta Galung, Jesse NED 169
Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 189
Kubot, Lukasz POL 215
Slanar, Martin AUT 216
Minar, Jan CZE 221
Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG 231
Zeballos, Horacio ARG 233
Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP 243
Crivoi, Victor ROU 244
Lammer, Michael SUI 245
Todero, Nicolas ARG 270
Mertl, Jan CZE 274
Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 280
Felder, Marcel URU 291
Ghem, Andre BRA 315
Skenderovic, Vjekoslav CRO 331
Juska, Andis LAT 341
Van Der Meer, Nick NED 347
Genaro-Martinez, Javier ESP 354
Gojowczyk, Peter GER 355
Westerhof, Boy NED 357


Alternates:

1. Klec, Ivo SVK 360
2. Coutelot, Nicolas FRA 361
3. Kirillov, Evgeniy RUS 364
4. Flock, Alexander GER 365
5. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 366
6. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA 375
7. Patriarca, Damian ARG 377
8. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 378
9. Marrai, Matteo ITA 385
10. Satschko, Alex GER 386
11. Ghareeb, Mohammed KUW 387
12. Fraile, Gorka ESP 400
13. Dasnieres De Vegy, Jonathan FRA 401
14. Rodriguez, Bruno MEX 402
15. Madjarovski, Darko SRB 405

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 06-27-2008 at 05:30 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 199 (permalink) Old 04-30-2008, 10:05 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,415
                     
Re: Week 29: Oberstaufen, Germany

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Marek Semjan SVK [1]
has a Bye
Ricards Opmanis LAT vs. Janis Mellups LAT | 6-3 6-2
Richard Waite GER vs. Luca Roshardt SUI | 6-2 3-6 7-6 (5)
Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [6] has a Bye

Juho Paukku FIN [2] has a Bye
Gebril Diarra AUS vs. Geoff Gehrke USA | 6-0 6-1
Tobias Klein GER vs.
Dusan Karol CZE | 7-6 (5) 2-6 7-6 (4)
Felipe Parada CHI [8] has a Bye

Jan Hajek CZE [3] has a Bye
Marius Copil ROU vs.
Benedikt Grosche GER | 6-1 3-6 6-0
Alessandro Piccari ITA has a Bye
Filip Zeman CZE [5] has a Bye

Roman Jebavy CZE [4] has a Bye
Stepan Khotulev RUS vs.
Robin Stork CZE | 3-6 7-5 6-3
Jan Blecha CZE vs. Nicolas Steiner GER | 6-0 6-0
Robin Roshardt SUI [7] has a Bye

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Marek Semjan SVK [1]
vs. Ricards Opmanis LAT | 6-1 6-2
Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [6]
vs. Richard Waite GER | 6-2 6-4
Juho Paukku FIN [2]
vs. Gebril Diarra AUS | 6-3 7-5
Tobias Klein GER vs. Felipe Parada CHI [8] | 6-3 6-3

Marius Copil ROU vs. Jan Hajek CZE [3] | 3-6 7-5 7-6 (5)
Alessandro Piccari ITA vs. Filip Zeman CZE [5] | 3-6 6-3 6-3
Roman Jebavy CZE [4]
vs. Stepan Khotulev RUS | 6-4 6-3
Robin Roshardt SUI [7]
vs. Jan Blecha CZE | 6-3 3-6 7-5


FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND

Marek Semjan SVK [1]
vs. Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [6] | 7-6 (5) 7-5
Juho Paukku FIN [2]
vs. Tobias Klein GER | 6-4 6-4
Alessandro Piccari ITA vs. Marius Copil ROU | 6-1 6-4
Robin Roshardt SUI [7]
vs. Roman Jebavy CZE [4] | 6-2 6-2

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 07-14-2008 at 07:51 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #3 of 199 (permalink) Old 04-30-2008, 10:05 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,415
                     
Re: Week 29: Oberstaufen, Germany

FIRST ROUND

Peter Gojowczyk GER vs.
Björn Phau GER [1] | 6-4 6-2
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE vs. Alessandro Piccari ITA [Q] | 6-2 6-2
Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP vs. Michael Lammer SUI | 6-1 1-6 6-2
Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] vs. Martin Slanar AUT [6] | 3-6 6-3 7-6 (5)

Lukasz Kubot POL [4]
vs. Juho Paukku FIN [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Alexander Flock GER vs. Marcel Felder URU | 6-2 6-2
Marc Sieber GER [WC] vs.
Jan Mertl CZE | 6-3 6-4
Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [8] vs. Roman Jebavy CZE [LL] | 6-0 7-5

Victor Crivoi ROU [5]
vs. Ivo Klec SVK | 6-2 3-6 6-4
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs.
Nils Langer GER [WC] | 2-6 6-3 6-1
Andre Ghem BRA vs. Nicolas Todero ARG | 6-1 6-1
Robin Roshardt SUI [WC] vs. Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP [3/WC] | 1-6 7-6 (6) 6-2

Nicolas Coutelot FRA vs.
Jan Minar CZE [7] | 6-3 6-4
Boy Westerhof NED vs. Horacio Zeballos ARG | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Nick van der Meer NED vs. Marek Semjan SVK [Q] | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [2] vs.
Andis Juska LAT | 6-3 6-4

SECOND ROUND

Jaroslav Pospisil CZE vs. Peter Gojowczyk GER | 7-6 (3) 6-1
Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] vs. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP | 6-4 6-3
Lukasz Kubot POL [4]
vs. Alexander Flock GER | 6-2 6-1
Marc Sieber GER [WC] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [8] | 6-3 6-2

Victor Crivoi ROU [5]
vs. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 6-4 6-2
Andre Ghem BRA vs. Robin Roshardt SUI [WC] | 6-2 7-6 (4)
Nicolas Coutelot FRA vs. Boy Westerhof NED | 6-4 6-4
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [2] vs.
Nick van der Meer NED | 6-4 4-6 6-2
QUARTER FINALS

Jaroslav Pospisil CZE vs. Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] | 6-7 (2) 7-5 6-2
Lukasz Kubot POL [4] vs. Marc Sieber GER [WC] | 6-2 7-5
Andre Ghem BRA vs.
Victor Crivoi ROU [5]| 7-6 (4) 3-6 6-1
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [2] vs. Nicolas Coutelot FRA | 4-6 7-5 6-2

SEMI FINALS

Lukasz Kubot POL [4] vs.
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE | 1-6 6-4 7-6 (7)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [2] vs. Andre Ghem BRA | 6-3 6-0

FINAL

Lukasz Kubot POL [4] vs.
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [2]

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 07-20-2008 at 06:56 AM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #4 of 199 (permalink) Old 04-30-2008, 10:05 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,415
                     
Re: Week 29: Oberstaufen, Germany

DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Karol & Pospisil [CZE, 1]
have a Bye
Klein & Zimmermann [GER] beat Frenzel & Slanar [AUT] | 7-6 (5) 7-6 (4)
Felder & Zeballos [URU/ARG, 4]
beat Brown & Steinberger [JAM/GER] | 7-5 6-2
Hajek & Stork [CZE] beat Crivoi & Gehrke [ROU/USA] | 6-2 6-2

Lammer & Roshardt [SUI] vs. Checa-Calvo & A. Piccari [ESP/ITA] | 6-2 6-3
Ghem & Westerhof [BRA/NED, 3] vs.
Groen & Zelch [NED/GER] | 6-4 6-0
Jebavy & Zeman [CZE] vs. Aranguren & Minar [ARG/CZE] | 6-1 6-1
Juska & Trujillo-Soler [LAT/ESP, 2] vs. Blecha & Genaro-Martinez [CZE/ESP] | 6-4 6-7 (5) 10-7

DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Karol & Pospisil [CZE, 1]
vs. Klein & Zimmermann [GER] | 6-4 6-3
Hajek & Stork [CZE] vs. Felder & Zeballos [URU/ARG, 4] | 6-3 6-1
Ghem & Westerhof [BRA/NED, 3] vs.
Lammer & Roshardt [SUI] | 6-4 6-4
Juska & Trujillo-Soler [LAT/ESP, 2] vs. Jebavy & Zeman [CZE] | 3-6 7-6 (2) 10-7

DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

Karol & Pospisil [CZE, 1]
vs. Hajek & Stork [CZE] | 6-3 6-4
Ghem & Westerhof [BRA/NED, 3]
vs. Juska & Trujillo-Soler [LAT/ESP, 2] | 6-4 1-6 10-6


DOUBLES | FINAL

Karol & Pospisil [CZE, 1]
vs. Ghem & Westerhof [BRA/NED, 3] | 6-7 (2) 6-1 10-6

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 07-20-2008 at 06:57 AM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #5 of 199 (permalink) Old 06-27-2008, 05:30 PM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,415
                     
Re: Week 29: Oberstaufen, Germany [Entry List]

Entry list added.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #6 of 199 (permalink) Old 06-27-2008, 05:31 PM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,415
                     
Re: Week 29: Oberstaufen, Germany [Entry List]

Previous winners:


BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #7 of 199 (permalink) Old 06-30-2008, 06:17 PM
Registered User
 
Davidcuervacho's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 42
Posts: 2,246
                     
Re: Week 29: Oberstaufen, Germany [Entry List]

Good luck for Juampi Brzezicki, Juan Martin Aranguren, Horacio Zeballos and Nicolas Todero
Davidcuervacho is offline  
post #8 of 199 (permalink) Old 07-11-2008, 08:41 PM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,415
                     
Re: Week 29: Oberstaufen, Germany [Qualifying Draw]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Marek Semjan SVK [1]
has a Bye
Ricards Opmanis LAT vs. Janis Mellups LAT
Richard Waite GER vs. Luca Roshardt SUI
Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [6] has a Bye

Juho Paukku FIN [2] has a Bye
Gebril Diarra AUS vs. Geoff Gehrke USA
Dusan Karol CZE vs. Tobias Klein GER
Felipe Parada CHI [8] has a Bye

Jan Hajek CZE [3] has a Bye
Benedikt Grosche GER vs. Marius Copil ROU
Alessandro Piccari ITA has a Bye
Filip Zeman CZE [5] has a Bye

Roman Jebavy CZE [4] has a Bye
Robin Stork CZE vs. Stepan Khotulev RUS
Jan Blecha CZE vs. Nicolas Steiner GER
Robin Roshardt SUI [7] has a Bye

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #9 of 199 (permalink) Old 07-11-2008, 08:42 PM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,415
                     
Re: Week 29: Oberstaufen, Germany [Qualifying Draw]

Good Luck:

Jose Checa-Calvo
Juho Paukku
Marius Copil


BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #10 of 199 (permalink) Old 07-12-2008, 04:54 PM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 77,415
                     
Re: Week 29: Oberstaufen, Germany [Qualifying Draw]

Because of heavy rainfall, qualies matches for today are moved indoors. Matches started from 16:00, so two hours ago.

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #11 of 199 (permalink) Old 07-12-2008, 05:11 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Age: 36
Posts: 30
                     
Re: Week 29: Oberstaufen, Germany [Qualifying Draw]

good luck marcel felder
DiEgO is offline  
post #12 of 199 (permalink) Old 07-12-2008, 06:30 PM
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Week 29: Oberstaufen, Germany [Qualifying Draw]

Gehrke playing here

good luck to the Czech players

Zirconek is offline  
post #13 of 199 (permalink) Old 07-13-2008, 01:03 AM
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 30
Posts: 3,903
                     
Re: Week 29: Oberstaufen, Germany [Qualifying Draw]

Good luck to the argies
FERNET is offline  
post #14 of 199 (permalink) Old 07-13-2008, 04:56 AM
Registered User
 
juakos17's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Curicó, Chile
Posts: 3,077
                     
Re: Week 29: Oberstaufen, Germany [Qualifying Draw]

Qualy, 1st Round

(1) Marek Semjan (SVK) bye
Ricards Opmanis (LAT) def. Janis Mellups (LAT) 6-3 6-2
Richard Waite (GER) def. Luca Roshardt (SUI) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
(6) Jose Checa (ESP) bye

(2) Juho Paukku (FIN) bye
Gebril Diarra (AUS) def. Geoff Gehrke (USA) 6-0 6-1
Tobias Klein (GER) def. Dusan Karol (CZE) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(4)
(8) Felipe Parada (CHI) bye

(3) Jan Hajek (CZE) bye
Marius Copil (ROU) def. Benedikt Grosche (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Alessandro Piccari (ITA) bye
(5) Filip Zeman (CZE) bye

(4) Roman Jebavy (CZE) bye
Stepan Khotulev (RUS) def. Robin Stork (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Jan Blecha (CZE) def. Nicolas Steiner (GER) 6-0 6-0
(7) Robin Roshardt (SUI) bye
juakos17 is offline  
post #15 of 199 (permalink) Old 07-13-2008, 05:00 AM
Registered User
 
juakos17's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Curicó, Chile
Posts: 3,077
                     
Re: Week 29: Oberstaufen, Germany [Qualifying Draw]

Qualy, 2nd Round

(1) Marek Semjan (SVK) vs Ricards Opmanis (LAT)
Richard Waite (GER) vs (6) Jose Checa (ESP) bye

(2) Juho Paukku (FIN) vs Gebril Diarra (AUS)
Tobias Klein (GER) vs (8) Felipe Parada (CHI)

(3) Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Marius Copil (ROU)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA) vs (5) Filip Zeman (CZE)

(4) Roman Jebavy (CZE) vs Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
Jan Blecha (CZE) vs (7) Robin Roshardt (SUI)
juakos17 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome