2008 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics] - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 235 (permalink) Old 11-10-2007, 08:38 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,351
                     
2008 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics]

JANUARY OVERVIEW

1. Sao Paulo, Brazil, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Guillermo Cañas [ARG]
Singles: Thiago Alves [BRA, Q] beat Carlos Berlocq [ARG, 1] | 6-4 3-6 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Phillip King [USA]
Doubles: J. Delgado & Soares [GBR/BRA, 4] beat Dabul & Zeballos [ARG, 1] | 6-1 6-3
1. Nouméa, New Caledonia, France, $75K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Michael Russell [USA]
Singles: Flavio Cipolla [ITA, 2] beat Stéphane Bohli [SUI] | 6-4 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Yvonick Rivat [FRA, Q]
Doubles: Cipolla & Vagnozzi [ITA, 1] beat Mertl & Slanar [CZE/AUT, 3] | 6-4 6-4

3. La Serena, Chile, $50K, Clay
2007 Winner: Mariano Zabaleta [ARG]
Singles: Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo [ESP, 2] beat David Marrero [ESP, Q] | 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Thomaz Bellucci [BRA, 6]
Doubles: N. Lapentti & Schwank [ECU/ARG, 3] beat Decoud & Villagran [ARG] | 6-4 6-0
3. Miami, Florida, USA, $50K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Eric Prodon [FRA, 4] beat Adrian Menendez [ESP] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Marcos Daniel [BRA, 1]
Doubles: Bozoljac & Vemic [SRB] beat Rojer & Torres [AHO/BRA, 4] | 7-5 6-4

4. Heilbronn, Germany, €85K+H, Indoor Carpet
2007 Winner: Michael Berrer [GER]
Singles: Andrey Golubev RUS [Q] beat Philipp Petzschner GER [WC] | 2-6 6-1 3-1 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Viktor Troicki [SRB]
Doubles: De Voest & Reynolds [RSA/USA, 2] beat Kunitsyn & Qureshi [RUS/PAK, 1] | 7-6 (2) 6-7 (5) 10-4

4. Waikoloa, Hawaii, USA, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Michael Russell [USA]
Singles: Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE, 6] beat Vince Spadea [USA, 2] | 6-2 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Jesse Witten [USA]
Doubles: Lipsky & Martin [USA, 1] beat Iwabuchi & Soeda [JPN, ALT] | 6-4 5-7 10-7

5. Wroclaw, Poland, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Werner Eschauer [AUT]
Singles: Kristof Vliegen [BEL] beat Jürgen Melzer [AUT, 6] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Florian Mayer [GER, 3]
Doubles: Cerretani & Rosol [USA/CZE, WC] beat Eschauer & Melzer [AUT] | 6-7 (7) 6-3 10-7

5. Guangzhou, China, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Björn Rehnquist [SWE] beat Danai Udomchoke [THA, 5] | 2-6 7-6 (4) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Tomas Cakl [CZE]
Doubles: Yu & Zeng [CHN, 1] beat King & Udomchoke [USA/THA] | 1-6 6-3 10-5

5. Dallas, Texas, USA, $50K, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Robert Kendrick [USA]
Singles: Amer Delic [USA, 4] beat Stéphane Bohli [SUI] | 6-4 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Bruno Echagaray [MEX, 6]
Doubles: Dorsch & Phau [GER] beat Lipsky & Martin [USA, 1] | 6-4 6-4


BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 02-03-2008 at 04:36 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #2 of 235 (permalink) Old 11-10-2007, 08:38 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,351
                     
Re: 2008 Challengers Overview [Calendar]

FEBRUARY OVERVIEW

6. Bergamo, Italy, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Fabrice Santoro [FRA]
Singles: Andreas Seppi ITA [3/WC] beat Julien Benneteau FRA [4] | 2-6 6-2 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [Q]
Doubles: Bolelli & Seppi [ITA] beat Cerretani & Zelenay [USA/SVK, ALT] | 6-3 6-0

7. Belgrade, Serbia, €106.5K+H, Indoor Carpet
2007 Winner: Event cancelled.
Singles: Roko Karanusic CRO [5] beat Philipp Petzschner GER | 5-7 6-1 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Fernando Vicente ESP
Doubles: Cipolla & Economidis [ITA/GRE] beat Motti & Polasek [ITA/SVK, 2] | 4-6 6-2 10-8

7. East London, South Africa, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Ivan Ljubicic CRO [1/WC] beat Stefan Koubek AUT [2] | 7-6 (2) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Jonas Björkman SWE [4]
Doubles: Björkman & Ullyett [SWE/ZIM, 1] beat T. Johansson & Koubek [SWE/AUT, 3] | 6-2 6-2

8. Besançon, France, €85K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Ernests Gulbis [LAT]
Singles: Marc Gicquel FRA [2] beat Alexander Peya AUT | 7-6 (2) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Frederico Gil POR
Doubles: Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT, 2] beat Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 3] | 6-3 6-1

9. Cherbourg, France, €42.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Federico Luzzi [ITA]
Singles: Thierry Ascione FRA [1] beat Kristian Pless DEN [4] | 7-5 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Stéphane Bohli SUI [6]
Doubles: Mergea & Tecau [ROU, 3] beat Scherrer & Torres [SUI/BRA, 2] | 7-5 7-5

9. Santiago, Chile, Clay, $35K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Martin Vassallo Arguello [ARG]
Singles: Thomaz Bellucci BRA [6] beat Eduardo Schwank ARG [3] | 6-4 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Adam Vejmelka CZE
Doubles: Hood & Schwank [ARG, WC] beat Dabul & Rojer [ARG/AHO, 1] | 6-3 6-3

9. Wolfsburg, Germany, €30K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Robin Haase [NED]
Singles: Louk Sorensen IRL [Q] beat Farrukh Dustov UZB | 7-6 4-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS
Doubles: Ball & Van der Merwe [AUS/RSA, 1] beat Bloomfield & Skupski [GBR] | 7-6 6-3


BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 03-02-2008 at 05:38 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #3 of 235 (permalink) Old 11-10-2007, 08:38 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,351
                     
Re: 2008 Challengers Overview [Calendar]

MARCH

10. Kyoto, Japan, $35K+H, Indoor Carpet
2007 Winner: Takao Suzuki [JPN]
Singles: Go Soeda JPN [5] beat Matthias Bachinger GER [3] | 7-6 (0) 2-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Gouichi Motomura JPN
Doubles: Kindlmann & Slanar [GER/AUT] beat Kondo & Soeda [JPN] | 6-1 7-5

10. Bogota, Colombia, $125K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Santiago Giraldo [COL].
Singles: Marcos Daniel BRA [3] beat Ivan Navarro Pastor ESP [7] | 6-3 1-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Oliver Marach AUT
Doubles: Dabul & R. Delgado [ARG/PAR] beat Bellucci & Soares [BRA] | 7-6 (4) 6-4
11. Tanger, Morocco, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP, 3] beat Daniel Gimeno-Traver [ESP] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Thierry Ascione [FRA, 2]
Doubles: Lopez Jaen & Navarro Pastor [ESP] beat López & Trujillo-Soler [ESP, ALT] | 3-6 7-6 11-9
11. Salinas, Ecuador, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Juan Pablo Brzezicki [ARG].
Singles:
Ivan Miranda [PER] beat Diego Junqueira [ARG] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Sebastian Decoud [ARG]

Doubles: Silva & Zampieri [BRA] beat Decoud & Norman [ARG/BEL] | 7-6 (6) 6-2

12. Sunrise, Florida, USA, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Gaël Monfils [FRA]
Singles: Robin Haase NED beat Sébastien Grosjean FRA [6] | 7-5 5-7 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Albert Montañes ESP [8]
Doubles: Tipsarevic & Vemic [SRB, WC] beat Vliegen & Wessels [BEL/NED, ALT] | 6-2 7-6 (5)

12. Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina, €30K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Ernests Gulbis [LAT]
Singles: Andreas Beck GER [3] beat Alexander Peya AUT [5] | 6-3 7-6 (8)
Wooden Spoon: Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [4]
Doubles: Brunström & Nielsen [SWE/DEN, 4] beat Peya & L. Zovko [AUT/CRO, 1] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
12. San Luis Potosi, Mexico, $50K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Fernando Vicente [ESP]
Singles: Brian Dabul ARG [5] beat Mariano Puerta ARG | Walkover

Wooden Spoon: Jesse Witten USA

Doubles: Parrot & Polasek [USA/SVK, 2] beat Rojer & Torres [AHO/BRA] | 6-2 6-1

12. Meknes, Morocco, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Ivan Navarro-Pastor ESP [3] beat Jiri Vanek CZE [4] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC]
Doubles: Martín & Muñoz de la Nava [ESP] beat Elgin & Schukin [RUS, 3] | 6-4 6-7 10-6

13. Barletta, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Carlos Berlocq [ARG]
Singles: Mikhail Kukushkin RUS [Q] beat Boris Pashanski SRB [6] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Jérémy Chardy FRA
Doubles: Cipolla & Granollers-Pujol [ITA/ESP, 2] beat Marach & Mertinak [AUT/SVK, 1] | 6-3 2-6 11-9
13. Leon, Mexico, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles:
Bruno Echagaray MEX [7] beat Ricardo Mello BRA | 6-0 3-6 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon:
Prakash Amritraj IND [LL]
Doubles: Parrott & Polasek [USA/SVK, 2] beat Evans & Kuznetsov [USA, 4] | 6-4 6-1
14. Napoli, Italy, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Potito Starace [ITA]
Singles: Potito Starace ITA [1/WC] beat Marcos Daniel BRA | 6-4 4-6 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Rik de Voest [RSA]
Doubles: Cibulec & Levinsky [CZE, 2] beat Gil & Horna [POR/PER] | 6-1 6-3
14. St. Brieuc, France, €30K+H, Indoor Clay
2007 Winner: Kristian Pless [DEN]
Singles: Christophe Rochus BEL beat Marcel Granollers-Pujol ESP [1] | 6-2 4-6 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Mikhail Kukushkin [RUS]
Doubles: Cruciat & Muñoz de la Nava [ROU/ESP] beat Yu & Zeng [CHN] | 4-6 6-4 10-4


BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 04-07-2008 at 04:32 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #4 of 235 (permalink) Old 11-10-2007, 08:38 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,351
                     
Re: 2008 Challengers Overview [Calendar]

APRIL

15. Humacao, Puerto Rico, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Gilles Muller LUX [7] beat Ivan Miranda PER | 7-5 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: George Bastl SUI [Q]
Doubles: Ram & Reynolds [USA, 3] beat Cook & Kim [USA, WC] | 6-3 6-4

15. Monza, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Werner Eschauer [AUT].
Singles: Albert Montañes ESP [1] beat Alberto Martín ESP | 3-6 7-6 (1) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ivan Navarro ESP [5]
Doubles: Galvani & Martín [ITA/ESP] beat Gremelmayr & Greul [GER] | 7-5 2-6 10-3
16. Busan, South Korea, $75K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Yeu-Tzuoo Wang [TPE].
Singles: Go Soeda JPN [5] beat Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] | 6-2 Ret.

Wooden Spoon: Dusan Lojda [CZE]

Doubles: De Voest & Kubot [RSA/POL, 1] beat Feeney & Junaid [AUS, 3] | 6-3 6-3

16. Athens, Greece, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles:
Martin Verkerk NED [WC] beat Adrian Cruciat ROU [8] | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Alexander Jakupovic GRE [WC]

Doubles: López & Trujillo-Soler [ESP] beat Economidis & Jakupovic [GRE, WC] | 6-4 6-4

16. Tallahassee, Florida, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [FRA]
Singles: Bobby Reynolds USA [2] beat Robert Kendrick USA [3] | 5-7 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ramón Delgado [PAR]
Doubles: Ram & Reynolds [USA, 1] beat Kendrick & Sweeting [USA, 3] | Walkover

16. Chiasso, Switzerland, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Werner Eschauer [AUT]
Singles: Younes El Aynaoui MAR [WC] beat Alberto Martín ESP [1] | 7-6 (2) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ilija Bozoljac [SRB]
Doubles: Hood & Martín [ARG/ESP] beat Colangelo & Crugnola [ITA, 4] | 4-6 7-6 (4) 11-9

16. Mexico City 2, Mexico, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [FRA]
Singles: Dawid Olejniczak POL [6] beat Sam Warburg USA [1] | 6-4 6-3

Wooden Spoon: Alex Satschko GER [7]

Doubles: Ball & Smeets [AUS, 2] beat Bamford & Goodall [GBR] | 6-7 (5) 6-4 10-3

16. Florianopolis 2, Brazil, $35K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Paul Capdeville [CHI].
Singles: Thomaz Bellucci BRA [2] beat Franco Ferreiro BRA [7] | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Juan-Pablo Villar [ARG]
Doubles: Garcia & Mayer [CHI/ARG, 2] beat Bellucci & Soares [BRA, 1] | 6-2 6-0

17. Bermuda, Bermuda, $100K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Mariano Zabaleta [ARG].
Singles: Kei Nishikori JPN beat Viktor Troicki SRB | 2-6 7-5 7-6 (5)

Wooden Spoon: Paul Capdeville CHI

Doubles: Levy & Thomas [ISR/USA, 4] beat Haggard & Luczak [RSA/AUS] | 6-7 (4) 6-4 11-9

17. Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Bobby Reynolds USA [2] beat Igor Kunitsyn RUS [3] | 6-3 6-7 (3) 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Gary Lugassy FRA
Doubles: Simmonds & Smyczek [USA, WC] beat Harrison & Venus [USA, LL] | 2-6 6-1 10-4

17. Cremona, Italy, €30K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles:
Eduardo Schwank ARG [3] beat Björn Phau GER | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon:
Andrea Stoppini ITA [Q]
Doubles: Schwank & Vemic [ARG/SRB] beat Mergea & Tecau [ROU] | 6-3 6-2
17. Jakarta, Indonesia, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:
18. Tunis, Tunisia, $125K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Simone Bolelli [ITA]
Singles: Thomaz Bellucci BRA [8] beat Dusan Vemic SRB | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Lukas Lacko SVK
Doubles: Bellucci & Soares [BRA, 2] beat Scherrer & Tourte [SUI/FRA] | 6-3 6-4
18. Prague, Czech Republic, €64K, Clay
2007 Winner: Dusan Lojda [CZE]
Singles: Jan Hernych CZE beat Lukas Dlouhy CZE [8] | 4-6 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [Q]

Doubles: Dlouhy & Pala [CZE, 1] beat Karol & Pospisil [CZE, WC] | 6-7 (2) 6-4 10-6

18. Lanzarote, Spain, €42.5K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [FRA]
Singles: Stéphane Bohli SUI [8] beat Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE] | 6-3 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Narciso Reyes-Rygh [ESP, WC]

Doubles: De Voest & Kubot [RSA/POL, 1] beat Muller & Qureshi [LUX/PAK, 3] | 6-2 7-6 (2)

18. Rome, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Thierry Ascione [FRA]
Singles: Eduardo Schwank ARG [2/SE] beat Eric Prodon FRA | 6-3 6-7 (2) 7-6 (3)

Wooden Spoon: Flavio Cipolla ITA [1]

Doubles: Cipolla & Vagnozzi [ITA, 3] beat Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo [ITA] | 6-3 6-3


BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 05-04-2008 at 07:30 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #5 of 235 (permalink) Old 11-10-2007, 08:39 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,351
                     
Re: 2008 Challengers Overview [Calendar]

MAY

19. Ostrava, Czech Republic, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Bohdan Ulihrach [CZE]
Singles: Jiri Vanek CZE [2] beat Jan Hernych CZE | 6-3 4-6 6-1

Wooden Spoon: Adam Vejmelka CZE [WC]

Doubles: Stakhovsky & Zib [UKR/CZE] beat Hernych & Zelenay [CZE/SVK] | 7-6 (6) 3-6 14-12
19. Rabat, Morocco, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Stefano Galvani [ITA]
Singles: Thomaz Bellucci BRA [4] beat Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [3] | 6-2 6-2

Wooden Spoon: Mehdi Ziadi MAR [WC]

Doubles: Garcia-Lopez & Hood [ESP/ARG] beat Fornell & Zampieri [ESP/BRA] | 6-3 6-2

19. Tunica Resorts, Mississippi, USA, $50K, Indoor Clay
2007 Winner: Pablo Cuevas [URU]
Singles: Ivan Miranda PER [7] beat Carsten Ball AUS [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Jesse Witten USA

Doubles: Obradovic & Van der Merwe [SRB/RSA, 3] beat De Heart & Widom [USA] | 7-6 (5) 6-4

19. Dresden, Germany, €42.5K, Germany, Clay
2007 Winner: Yuri Schukin [RUS]
Singles: Andreas Beck GER [8] beat Woong-Sun Jun KOR | 2-6 6-3 7-5

Wooden Spoon: Konstantinos Economidis GRE

Doubles: Brands & Jun [GER/KOR] beat Bozoljac & Vemic [SRB] | 2-6 7-6 (4) 10-6
19. Rijeka, Croatia, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Marin Cilic [CRO]
Singles: Nicolas Massu CHI [4/SE] beat Christophe Rochus BEL [5] | 6-2 6-2

Wooden Spoon: Alex Kuznetsov [USA]

Doubles: Karol & Pospisil [CZE] beat Kuznetsov & Norman [USA/BEL, 2] | 6-4 6-4
19. Telde, Spain, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Peter Luczak [AUS]
Singles: Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [5] beat Pablo Andujar ESP [6] | 6-4 4-6 6-1

Wooden Spoon: Rik De Voest [RSA, 3]

Doubles: Gimeno-Traver & Muñoz de la Nava [ESP] beat Lopez Jaen & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 4] | 6-3 6-1
20. Bordeaux, France, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Eduardo Schwank ARG [6] beat Igor Kunitsyn RUS | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Jan Vacek CZE
Doubles: Hartfield & Roitman [ARG] beat Bednarek & Vemic [POL/SRB] | 6-4 6-4
20. Marrakech, Morocco, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Younes El Aynaoui [MAR]
Singles: Gaël Monfils FRA [1] beat Jérémy Chardy FRA | 7-6 (2) 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Josselin Ouanna FRA

Doubles: Gil & Mergea [POR/ROU] beat Auckland & Delgado [GBR] | 6-2 6-3
20. Aarhus, Denmark, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [4] beat Eric Prodon FRA [2] | 7-5 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Lukas Lacko SVK [5]

Doubles: Olejniczak & Rojer [POL/AHO, 2] beat Nielsen & Pedersen [DEN, 4] | 7-6 (4) 2-6 10-8
20. Zagreb, Croatia, $50K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Janko Tipsarevic [SRB]
Singles: Christophe Rochus BEL [9] beat Carlos Berlocq ARG [2] | 6-3 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Vedran Siljegovic CRO [WC]

Doubles: Dodig & J. Silva [CRO/BRA] beat Stakhovsky & Zib [UKR/CZE] | 6-4 7-6 (1)
20. Bradenton, Florida, USA, $50K, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Jesse Levine USA [3] beat Robert Kendrick USA [1] | 6-3 5-7 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Michael Quintero COL

Doubles: Ball & Cook [AUS/USA, 4] beat De Heart & Widom [USA] | 4-6 6-3 10-6
20. San Remo, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Francesco Aldi [ITA]
Singles: Diego Junqueira ARG beat Maximo Gonzalez ARG [4] | 6-2 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Andrea Stoppini ITA

Doubles: Levy & Thomas [ISR/USA, 1] beat Bachinger & Brands [GER] | 6-4 6-4
20. New Delhi, India, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] beat Brendan Evans USA [7] | 5-7 7-6 (5) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Alun Jones AUS [5]

Doubles: Ebelthite & Groth [AUS] beat Al Ghareeb & Marchenko [KUW/UKR] | 2-6 7-6 (5) 10-8

21. Fergana, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Antony Dupuis [FRA]
Singles: Pavel Snobel CZE [6] beat George Bastl SUI | 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Daniel Lustig CZE
Doubles: Kravchuk & Kubot [RUS/POL, 3] beat Krasnoroutsky & Uzakov [RUS/UZB, 4] | 6-4 6-1
21. New Delhi 2, India, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Go Soeda JPN [4] beat Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] | 6-3 3-6 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Purav Raja IND [Q]

Doubles: Mankad & A. Singh [IND] beat Evans & Ghouse [USA/IND, 1] | 7-5 6-3
22. Izmir, Turkey, €64K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Gilles Muller LUX [4] beat Kristian Pless DEN [3] | 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Menendez ESP
Doubles: Levine & Nishikori [USA/JPN] beat Thompson & Udomchoke [USA/THA] | 6-1 7-5
22. Carson, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Alex Bogomolov Jr. [USA]
Singles: Amer Delic USA [3] beat Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [5] | 7-6 (5) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Victor Estrella DOM
Doubles: Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA] beat De Heart & King-Turner [USA/NZL, 4] | 6-4 6-2
22. Alessandria, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Paolo Lorenzi ITA beat Simone Vagnozzi ITA | 4-6 7-6 (5) 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Jan Hajek CZE

Doubles: Cipolla & Vagnozzi [ITA, 1] beat Middelkoop & Van Gemerden [NED] | 3-6 6-1 10-4
22. Karlsruhe, Germany, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Mischa Zverev [GER]
Singles: Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1] beat Tobias Kamke GER | 6-1 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Louk Sorensen IRL

Doubles: Köllerer & Moser [AUT/GER] beat Jun & Sirianni [KOR/AUS] | 6-2 7-5

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 06-06-2008 at 03:51 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #6 of 235 (permalink) Old 11-10-2007, 08:39 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,351
                     
Re: 2008 Challengers Overview [Calendar]

JUNE

23. Prostejov, Czech Republic, €127.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Sergio Roitman [ARG]
Singles: Agustin Calleri ARG [4] beat Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG | 6-0 6-3

Wooden Spoon: Ivo Minar CZE [7]

Doubles: De Voest & Kubot [RSA/POL, 2] beat Haggard & Tourte [RSA/FRA] | 6-2 6-2
23. Fürth, Germany, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Peter Luczak [AUS]
Singles: Daniel Köllerer AUT [7] beat Santiago Giraldo COL | 6-1 6-3

Wooden Spoon: Victor Hanescu ROU [1]

Doubles: Marx & Peya [GER/AUT, 1] beat Köllerer & Moser [AUT/GER] | 6-3 6-3
23. Surbiton, Great Britain, €42.5K, Grass
2007 Winner: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [FRA]
Singles: Frank Dancevic CAN [Q] beat Kevin Anderson RSA [5] | 4-6 6-3 7-6 (4)

Wooden Spoon: Mischa Zverev GER [2]

Doubles: Clément & Roger-Vasselin [FRA] beat Levy & Thomas [ISR/USA, 3] | 7-6 (4) 6-7 (3) 10-7

23. Yuba City, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Kevin Kim [USA]
Singles: Michael Yani USA [Q] beat Sam Warburg USA [2] | 7-6 (5) 2-6 6-3

Wooden Spoon: Nick Lindahl AUS [8]

Doubles: Monroe & Yani [USA] beat Gambill & Oudsema [USA, WC] | 6-4 6-4

23. Sassuolo, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Alexander Dolgopolov Jr. [UKR]
Singles: Frederico Gil POR [6] beat Santiago Ventura ESP [2] | 6-2 6-3

Wooden Spoon: Peter Polansky CAN [Q]

Doubles: Aranguren & Galvani [ARG/ITA] beat Ramirez Hidalgo & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 4] | 5-7 6-2 10-8
24. Sofia, Bulgaria, €50K, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Adrian Ungur [ROU] beat Franco Ferreiro [BRA, 3] | 6-3 6-0

Wooden Spoon: Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]

Doubles: Ferreiro & Puerta [BRA/ARG] beat Magdincev & Rusevski [MKD, 3] | 6-3 1-6 10-3
24. Kosice, Slovakia, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Jérémy Chardy [FRA]
Singles: Lukas Rosol CZE [7] beat Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen ESP [8] | 7-5 6-1

Wooden Spoon: Andrea Arnaboldi ITA

Doubles: Bednarek & Zelenay [POL/SVK, 1] beat Lopez-Jaen & Poch-Gradin [ESP, 3] | 6-1 4-6 13-11
24. Milano, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Santiago Ventura [ESP]
Singles: Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [1/WC] beat Diego Hartfield ARG [6] | 6-4 4-6 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Paolo Lorenzi ITA

Doubles: Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 1] beat Aranguren & Fornell [ARG/ESP] | 6-4 6-4
25. Braunschweig, Germany, €106.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Oscar Hernandez [ESP]
Singles: Nicolas Devilder FRA beat Sergio Roitman ARG [7] | 6-4 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Artem Sitak RUS

Doubles: Crugnola & Hernandez [ITA/ESP] beat Eschauer & Oswald [AUT] | 7-6 (4) 6-2
25. Bytom, Poland, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Peter Luczak [AUS]
Singles: Laurent Recouderc FRA [7] beat Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP | 6-3 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Blazej Koniusz POL [Q]

Doubles: Gawron & Kowalczyk [POL] beat Durek & Koniusz [AUS/POL] | 6-4 3-6 10-7
25. Recanati, Italy, €30K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Yeu-Tzuoo Wang [TPE]
Singles: Horacio Zeballos ARG [Q] beat Grega Zemlja SLO [8] | 6-3 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Giovanni Lapentti ECU [Q]

Doubles: Dorsch & Phau [GER, 2] beat Yu & Zeng [CHN, 1] | 6-3 7-5

26. Reggio Emilia, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Olivier Patience [FRA]
Singles: Mathieu Montcourt FRA beat Pablo Andujar ESP [4] | 2-6 6-2 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Caio Zampieri BRA [WC]

Doubles: Yu & Zeng [CHN, 3] beat Hood & Mayer [ARG] | 6-3 6-4
26. Constanta, Romania, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Sebastian Decoud [ARG]
Singles: Nicolas Devilder FRA [2] beat Adrian Ungur ROU | 6-3 6-7 (5) 7-6 (10)
Wooden Spoon: Karim Maamoun EGY [Q]
Doubles: Mergea & Tecau [ROU, 1] beat Silva & Vagnozzi [BRA/ITA, 2] | 6-4 6-2
27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba, Spain, €106.5K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Adrian Menendez [ESP]
Singles: Ivan Navarro ESP [3] beat Dick Norman BEL | 6-7 (4) 6-3 7-6 (10)

Wooden Spoon: Filip Prpic SWE

Doubles: Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 1] beat Cerretani & Norman [USA/BEL, 2] | 6-4 6-3

27. Lugano, Switzerland, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Werner Eschauer [AUT]
Singles: Luis Horna PER [5/Q] beat Nicolas Devilder FRA [6] | 7-6 (1) 6-1

Wooden Spoon: Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP

Doubles: Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER] beat Hood & Schwank [ARG, 3] | 7-6 (7) 4-6 10-7
27. Turin, Italy, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Carlos Berlocq [ARG]
Singles: Fabio Fognini ITA [1] beat Diego Junqueira ARG | 6-3 6-1

Wooden Spoon: Leonardo Azzaro ITA [Q]

Doubles: Berlocq & Gil [ARG/POR] beat Cibulec & Levinsky [CZE, 1] | 6-4 6-3
27. Dublin, Ireland, €64K, Synthetic Grass
2007 Winner: Rohan Bopanna [IND]
Singles: Robert Smeets AUS [6] beat Frederik Nielsen DEN | 7-6 (5) 6-2

Wooden Spoon: Conor Niland IRL

Doubles: P. Amritraj & Qureshi [IND/PAK] beat Marray & Nielsen [GBR/DEN, 4] | 6-3 7-6 (6)

27. Winnetka, Illinois, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Noam Okun [ISR]
Singles: Rajeev Ram USA beat Scoville Jenkins USA [6] | 7-5 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Woong-Sun Jun KOR [8]

Doubles: Widom & Yani [USA] beat Chen & J. Statham [TPE/NZL] | 6-2 6-2


BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 07-07-2008 at 04:52 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #7 of 235 (permalink) Old 11-10-2007, 08:39 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,351
                     
Re: 2008 Challengers Overview [Calendar]

JULY

28. Scheveningen, The Netherlands, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Pablo Cuevas [URU]
Singles: Jesse Huta Galung NED beat Diego Hartfield ARG | 6-3 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Björn Phau GER

Doubles: Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER] beat Middelkoop & Van Gemerden [NED, WC] | 5-7 6-2 10-6
28. Bogota 2, Colombia, $75K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Carlos Salamanca [COL]
Singles: Mariano Puerta ARG [4] beat Ricardo Hocevar BRA | 7-6 (2) 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Doubles: Malisse & Salamanca [BEL/COL] beat Cabal & Quintero [COL] | 6-1 6-4
28. Granby, Canada, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Takao Suzuki [JPN]
Singles: Alex Bogdanovic GBR [5] beat Danai Udomchoke THA [2] | 7-6 (14) 3-6 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Carsten Ball AUS [4]
Doubles: Bester & Polansky [CAN, WC] beat Francis & Monroe [USA, 2] | 2-6 6-1 10-5

28. Ramat Hasharon, Israel, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Marsel Ilhan TUR [6] beat Ivo Klec SVK | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Samuel Groth AUS [7]
Doubles: Erlich & Ram [ISR, 1] beat Elgin & Bubka Jr. [RUS/UKR, 2] | 6-3 7-6 (3)

28. San Benedetto, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1] beat Diego Junqueira ARG [3] | 6-4 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Matteo Viola ITA [WC]
Doubles: Lorenzi & Silva [ITA/BRA] beat Gard & Raditschnigg [ROU/AUT] | 6-3 7-5
29. Aptos, California, USA, $75K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Donald Young [USA]
Singles: Kevin Kim USA [3] beat Andrea Stoppini ITA | 7-5 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Nima Roshan USA [WC]
Doubles: Okun & Weintraub [ISR] beat Widom & Yani [USA, 4] | 6-2 6-1

29. Rimini, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Oliver Marach [AUT]
Singles: Diego Junqueira ARG [1/WC] beat Walter Trusendi ITA [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Diego Veronelli ARG
Doubles: Azzaro & Crugnola [ITA, 1] beat Gard & Middelkoop [ROU/NED] | 6-1 6-1
29. Manchester, Great Britain, €30K+H, Grass
2007 Winner: Harel Levy [ISR]
Singles: Björn Rehnquist SWE [4] beat Richard Bloomfield GBR | 7-6 (8) 0-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Adam Feeney AUS
Doubles: Feeney & Smeets [AUS, 1] beat Mankad & Singh [IND, 4] | 6-3 6-7 (5) 10-6

29. Manta, Ecuador, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Go Soeda [JPN]
Singles: Giovanni Lapentti ECU beat Ricardo Mello BRA [5] | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Borja Malo CHI [Q]
Doubles: A. Gonzalez & Struvay [COL] beat Estrella & Fabbri [DOM/ARG] | 7-5 3-6 10-7

29. Moncton, Canada, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Xavier Malisse BEL [1] beat Danai Udomchoke THA [2] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Kamil Pajkowski CAN [WC]
Doubles: An & Kondo [KOR/JPN] beat Chu & Shamasdin [CAN] | 6-2 2-6 12-10

29. Oberstaufen, Germany, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP]
Singles: Lukasz Kubot POL [4] beat Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG [2] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Nils Langer GER [WC]
Doubles: Karol & Pospisil [CZE, 1] beat Ghem & Westerhof [BRA/NED, 3] | 6-7 (2) 6-1 10-6
30. Poznan, Poland, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Raemon Sluiter [NED]
Singles: Nicolas Devilder FRA [4] beat Björn Phau GER | 7-5 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Santiago Giraldo COL
Doubles: Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 1] beat Giraldo & Martín [COL/ESP] | 4-6 6-0 10-6
30. San Marino, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Potito Starace [ITA]
Singles: Filippo Volandri ITA beat Potito Starace ITA [1] | 5-7 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Sergio Roitman ARG [6]
Doubles: Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 1] beat Colangelo & Marx [ITA/GER] | 7-5 7-5
30. Lexington, Kentucky, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: John Isner [USA]
Singles: Somdev Devvarman IND [Q] beat Robert Kendrick USA [3] | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Erik Chvojka CAN [SE]
Doubles: Da Col & Stoppini [ITA, 4] beat Charroin & Chvojka [FRA/CAN] | 6-2 2-6 10-8
30. Penza, Russia, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Benedikt Dorsch [GER]
Singles: Benedikt Dorsch GER [5] beat Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [1] | 1-6 6-4 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Ivan Cerovic CRO
Doubles: Istomin & Kirillov [UZB/RUS, 3] beat Ghem & Westerhof [BRA/NED, 4] | 6-2 3-6 10-6

30. Medjugorje, Bosnia & Herzegovina, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Ivan Navarro ESP [1] beat Pere Riba ESP | 6-0 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Robert Raguz CRO [WC]
Doubles: J. Minar & Slanar [CZE/AUT, 4] beat Riba & Santos [ESP, 3] | 7-5 6-3
31. Cordenons, Italy, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Maximo Gonzalez [ARG]
Singles: Filippo Volandri ITA beat Oscar Hernandez ESP [4] | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2]
Doubles: Crugnola & Di Mauro [ITA] beat Garcia & Prieto [ARG, 1] | 1-6 6-4 10-6
31. Vancouver, Canada, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Frédéric Niemeyer [CAN]
Singles: Dudi Sela ISR [3] beat Kevin Kim USA | 6-3 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Danai Udomchoke THA
Doubles: Butorac & Parrott [USA, 3] beat De Voest & Fisher [RSA/AUS, 1] | 6-4 7-6 (3)

31. Tampere, Finland, €42.5K, Clay
2007 Winner: Eric Prodon [FRA]
Singles: Mathieu Montcourt FRA [7] beat Flavio Cipolla ITA [4] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Tomas Zib CZE
Doubles: Eleskovic & Ryderstedt [SWE] beat Heliovaara & Kontinen [FIN] | 6-3 6-4
31. Graz, Austria, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Victor Hanescu [ROU]
Singles: Jérémy Chardy FRA [2] beat Sergio Roitman ARG [3] | 6-2 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Rainer Eitzinger AUT
Doubles: Melzer & Melzer [AUT] beat Jeanpierre & Renavand [FRA] | 1-6 7-6 (8) 10-4
31. Belo Horizonte, Brazil, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Brian Dabul [ARG]
Singles: Santiago Gonzalez MEX beat Nicolas Massu CHI [1] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Roman Borvanov USA
Doubles: Gonzalez & Qureshi [MEX/PAK, 1] beat D. Silva & Zampieri [BRA] | 6-3 7-6 (3)

31. Timisoara, Romania, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Victor Hanescu [ROU]
Singles: Daniel Brands GER [8] beat Daniel Muñoz de la Nava ESP [5] | 6-4 7-6 (0)
Wooden Spoon: Jeroen Masson BEL
Doubles: Muñoz de la Nava & Ramirez Hidalgo [ESP, 1] beat Cruciat & Mergea [ROU, 2] | 3-6 6-4 11-9
31. Saransk, Mordovia, Russia, $50K, Clay
2007 Winner: Mikhail Kukushkin [RUS]
Singles: Michail Elgin RUS [3] beat Denis Istomin UZB [2] | 7-6 (6) 3-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Mohamed Maamoun EGY
Doubles: Istomin & Kirillov [UZB/RUS] beat Krasnoroutsky & Matsukevitch [RUS, 3] | 6-2 7-6 (9)

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 08-04-2008 at 03:50 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #8 of 235 (permalink) Old 11-10-2007, 08:39 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,351
                     
Re: 2008 Challengers Overview [Calendar]

AUGUST

32. Segovia, Spain, €106.5K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Fernando Verdasco [ESP]
Singles: Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR beat Thiago Alves BRA [SE] | 7-5 7-6
Wooden Spoon: Stefano Galvani ITA

Doubles: Hutchins & Thomas [GBR/USA, 3] beat Levinsky & Polasek [CZE/SVK, 1] | 7-6 (3) 3-6 10-8

32. Campos do Jordao, Brazil, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Brian Dabul [ARG]
Singles: Brian Dabul ARG [1] beat Izak van der Merwe RSA | 7-5 6-7 (6) 6-3

Wooden Spoon: Robert Smeets AUS [2]

Doubles: Dabul & Felder [ARG/URU, 3] beat Torres & Van der Merwe [BRA/RSA, 2] | 6-4 7-6 (9)
32. Binghamton, New York, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Thomas Johansson [SWE]
Singles: Paul Capdeville CHI [1] beat Rajeev Ram USA | 4-6 6-3 6-1

Wooden Spoon: Richard Bloomfield GBR

Doubles: Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA, 4] beat Battistone & Battistone [USA] | 6-3 6-4
32. New Delhi 3, India, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi [PAK]
Singles: Conor Niland IRL beat Tomas Cakl CZE | 6-4 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Yuki Bhambri IND [Q]

Doubles: Goodall & J. Ward [GBR] beat Iwami & Kondo [JPN] | 6-4 6-1

32. Samarkand, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Mikhail Kukushkin [RUS]
Singles: Michail Elgin RUS [4] beat Andre Ghem BRA | 7-6 (4) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Roman Piftor UZB [WC]
Doubles: Labadze & Matsukevitch [GEO/RUS] beat Arsenov & Uzakov [RUS/UZB] | 7-6 (1) 4-6 10-3
33. Istanbul 2, Turkey, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Mischa Zverev [GER]
Singles: Frederico Gil POR [3] beat Benedikt Dorsch GER | 6-4 1-6 6-3

Wooden Spoon: David Guez FRA

Doubles: Kohlmann & Moser [GER] beat Skoch & Zelenay [CZE/SVK, 2] | 7-6 (4) 6-4
33. Bronx, New York, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Sam Warburg [USA]
Singles: Lukas Dlouhy CZE beat Leonardo Mayer ARG [4] | 6-0 6-1

Wooden Spoon: Francesco Piccari ITA

Doubles: Dlouhy & Zib [CZE, 4] beat Beck & Fischer [GER/AUT] | 3-6 6-4 11-9
33. New Delhi 4, India, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Michail Elgin [RUS]
Singles: Dieter Kindlmann GER beat Joshua Goodall GBR [3] | 7-6 (3) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Sunil Kumar Sipaeya IND [WC]

Doubles: Mankad & Singh [IND, 1] beat Gajjar & Raja [IND, 3] | 4-6 6-4 11-9
33. Bukhara, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Denis Istomin [UZB]
Singles: Denis Istomin UZB [1] beat Ilia Marchenko UKR | 4-6 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Philipp Oswald AUT

Doubles: Chekhov & Elgin [RUS, 2] beat Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 1] | 7-6 (2) 6-1

33. Vigo, Spain, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Maximo Gonzalez [ARG]
Singles: Pablo Andujar ESP [6] beat Marco Crugnola ITA [Q] | 6-1 3-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Pere Riba ESP
Doubles: Crugnola & Motti [ITA, 1] beat Clar & Martín-Adalia [ESP] | 6-3 4-6 10-4
34. Manerbio, Italy, €64K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Jiri Vanek [CZE]
Singles: Victor Crivoi ROU beat Christophe Rochus BEL [3] | 7-6 (10) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Grega Zemlja SLO
Doubles: Fabbiano & Pashanski [ITA/SRB] beat Dell'acqua & Di Mauro [ITA] | 7-6 (7) 7-5
34. Geneva, Switzerland, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Yuri Schukin [RUS]
Singles: Kristof Vliegen BEL [1] beat Yuri Schukin KAZ [2] | 6-2 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Dick Norman BEL
Doubles: Köllerer & Moser [AUT/GER, 1] beat Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER, 2] | 7-6 (5) 3-6 10-8
34. Karshi, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Denis Istomin [UZB]
Singles: Denis Istomin UZB [1] beat Michail Elgin RUS [2] | 6-3 7-6 (4)

Wooden Spoon: Pavel Chekhov RUS [7]

Doubles: Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 1] beat Haider-Maurer & Oswald [AUT, 3] | 6-4 6-4

34. San Sebastian, Spain, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Pablo Andujar ESP [3] beat Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [4] | 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Adolfo Gomez-Pinter ESP [WC]
Doubles: López & Trujillo-Soler [ESP, 1] beat Ramirez Hidalgo & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 3] | 6-7 (3) 6-3 10-6
35. Como, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Maximo Gonzalez [ARG]
Singles: Diego Junqueira ARG [2] beat Daniel Köllerer AUT [6] | 2-0 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Alberto Martín ESP [3]
Doubles: Hood & Martín [ARG/ESP, 2] beat Hormazabal & Veic [CHI/CRO] | 6-1 6-4
35. Freudenstadt, Germany, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Ivo Minar [CZE]
Singles: Simon Greul GER beat Matthias Bachinger GER [6] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Mannarino FRA [8]
Doubles: Norman & Vliegen [BEL, 2] beat Eitzinger & Sandbichler [AUT, WC] | 6-3 6-3
35. Almaty, Kazakhstan, $35K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Simon Greul [GER]
Singles: Sebastian Decoud ARG [6] beat Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA [7/WC] | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Nikolay Nesterov RUS [Q]
Doubles: Krasnoroutskiy & Molchanov [RUS/UKR, 4] beat Abdukhalikov & Bogomolov Jr. [KAZ/USA] | 3-6 6-3 10-2

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 09-04-2008 at 04:33 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #9 of 235 (permalink) Old 11-10-2007, 08:40 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,351
                     
Re: 2008 Challengers Overview [Calendar]

SEPTEMBER

36. Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands, €42.5K, Clay
2007 Winner: Jesse Huta Galung [NED]
Singles: Simon Greul GER beat Ivan Navarro ESP [1] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Thomas Schoorel NED [WC]
Doubles: Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER, 1] beat Beks & Middelkoop [NED] | 6-3 6-2
36. Düsseldorf, Germany, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Denis Gremelmayr [GER]
Singles: Kristof Vliegen BEL [3] beat Andreas Beck GER [4] | 6-0 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Riccardo Ghedin ITA
Doubles: Hajek & Zib [CZE, 4] beat Rosol & Zelenay [CZE/SVK, 3] | 1-6 6-2 10-7
36. Cherkassy, Ukraine, $50K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Boris Pashanski [SRB]
Singles: Olivier Patience FRA [7] beat Denis Istomin UZB [4] | 6-2 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
Doubles: Elgin & Krasnoroutsky [RUS, 1] beat Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR, 2] | 6-4 7-5
36. Brasov, Romania, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Maximo Gonzalez [ARG]
Singles: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [2] beat Alexander Flock GER | 4-6 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Doubles: Marrero & Muñoz de la Nava [ESP, 4] beat Poch-Gradin & Santos [ESP, 3] | 6-4 6-3
36. Genova, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Flavio Cipolla [ITA]
Singles: Fabio Fognini ITA [2/WC] beat Gianluca Naso ITA | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Thierry Ascione FRA [5]
Doubles: Naso & Trusendi [ITA] beat Galvani & Vicini [ITA/SMR] | 6-2 7-6 (2)
37. Orléans, France, €105K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Olivier Rochus [BEL]
Singles: Nicolas Mahut FRA [5] beat Christophe Rochus BEL [7] | 5-7 6-1 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: Jonathan Eysseric FRA [WC]
Doubles: Stakhovsky & L. Zovko [UKR/CRO, 3] beat Scherrer & Zelenay [SUI/SVK, 1] | 7-6 (7) 6-4
37. Donetsk, Ukraine, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Roko Karanusic [CRO]
Singles: Igor Kunitsyn RUS [1] beat Sergei Bubka Jr. UKR [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Dominik Hrbaty SVK [WC]
Doubles: Malisse & Norman [BEL, 2] beat Levy & Okun [ISR, 4] | 4-6 6-1 13-11
37. Seville, Spain, €42K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Frederico Gil [POR]
Singles: Pere Riba ESP beat Enrico Burzi ITA [LL] | 6-1 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Leandro Migani ARG [Q]
Doubles: Marrero & Santos [ESP] beat Dutra Silva & Saretta [BRA] | 2-6 6-2 10-8
37. Ljubljana, Slovenia, €42K, Clay
2007 Winner: Marco Mirnegg [AUT]
Singles: Ilija Bozoljac SRB [5] beat Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Blaz Rola SLO [WC]
Doubles: Brzezicki & Hood [ARG, 2] beat Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER, 1] | 7-5 7-6 (4)
37. Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Jesse Witten [USA]
Singles: Kevin Kim USA [5] beat Vincent Spadea USA [2] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Jesse Witten USA
Doubles: Fisher & Huss [AUS, 2] beat Ram & Reynolds [USA, 1] | 7-6 (4) 6-3
37. Quito, Ecuador, $35K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Santiago Giraldo [COL]
Singles: Giovanni Lapentti ECU [8] beat Riccardo Ghedin ITA | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Damian Patriarca ARG
Doubles: Armando & Mayer [USA/ARG, 1] beat Mello & Zampieri [BRA, 2] | 7-5 6-2
38. Szczecin, Poland, €106.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Sergio Roitman [ARG]
Singles: Florent Serra FRA [2] beat Albert Montañes ESP [1] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Maximo Gonzalez ARG
Doubles: Marrero & Olejniczak [ESP/POL, ALT] beat Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 3] | 7-6 (4) 6-3
38. Cali, Colombia, $75K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Marcos Daniel BRA [1] beat Leonardo Mayer ARG [4] | 6-2 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Riccardo Ghedin ITA [SE]
Doubles: Cabal & Falla [COL] beat Dabul & Zeballos [ARG, 1] | 7-6 (6) 6-3
38. Todi, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Stefano Galvani [ITA]
Singles: Tomas Tenconi ITA beat Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [2] | 4-6 6-3 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Daniel Silva BRA
Doubles: Naso & Trusendi [ITA] beat Brizzi & Motti [ITA] | 4-6 7-6 (3) 10-4
38. Waco, Texas, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Vincent Spadea USA [2] beat Joseph Sirianni AUS [6] | 6-0 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Tobias Kamke GER
Doubles: Bogomolov Jr. & Vemic [USA/SRB, 3] beat Francis & Monroe [USA, 4] | 6-4 5-7 10-8
38. Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Konstantinos Economidis [GRE]
Singles: Ilija Bozoljac SRB [2] beat Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Francesco Piccari ITA
Doubles: A. Balazs & Hadad [HUN/ISR] beat Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER, 1] | 7-5 6-2
39. Bogota, Colombia, $75K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Marcos Daniel [BRA]
Singles: Marcos Daniel BRA [1] beat Horacio Zeballos ARG | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Sebastian Decoud ARG
Doubles: Cabal & Falla [COL] beat Fabbri & Zeballos [ARG] | 3-6 7-6 (7) 10-8
39. Grenoble, France, €42.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Nicolas Lapentti [ECU]
Singles: Kristof Vliegen BEL [2] beat Alexandre Sidorenko FRA | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Vladimir Obradovic SRB [Q]
Doubles: Fischer & Oswald [AUT, 3] beat Desein & Norman [BEL] | 6-7 (5) 7-5 10-7
39. Napoli 2, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Yuri Schukin [RUS]
Singles: Tomas Tenconi ITA [SE] beat Lamine Ouahab ALG | 6-7 (6) 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Federico Luzzi ITA [SE]
Doubles: Azzaro & Motti [ITA, 1] beat Gorcic & Maiorano [BIH/ITA, WC] | 6-7 (5) 6-3 10-7
39. Lubbock, Texas, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Robert Smeets [AUS]
Singles: John Isner USA [3] beat Frank Dancevic CAN [4] | 7-6 (2) 4-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Phillip Simmonds USA [WC]
Doubles: Borvanov & A. Sitak [USA/RUS] beat Bogomolov Jr. & Vemic [USA/SRB, 1] | 6-2 6-3
39. Trnava, Slovakia, €85K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Jan Hernych [CZE]
Singles: Alberto Martín ESP [8] beat Julian Reister GER [Q] | 6-2 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Marko Danis SVK [WC]
Doubles: Skoch & Zelenay [CZE/SVK, 1] beat Köllerer & Mertinak [AUT/SVK, 4] | 6-3 6-1
39. Bucharest, Romania, €30K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Victor Hanescu [ROU]
Singles: Santiago Ventura ESP [1] beat Victor Crivoi ROU [4] | 5-7 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Dominik Meffert GER [7]
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] beat Arnaboldi & Gonzalez [ITA/ARG] | 6-3 5-7 10-6
40. Mons, Belgium, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Ernests Gulbis [LAT]
Singles: Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [7] beat Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [Q] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Martin Fischer AUT [SE]
Doubles: Mertinak & Zovko [SVK/CRO, 1] beat Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU] | 7-5 6-3
40. Aracaju, Brazil, $75K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Nicolas Massu [CHI]
Singles: Paul Capdeville CHI [7] beat Thiago Alves BRA [6] | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Eric Gomes BRA
Doubles: Aranguren & Ferreiro [ARG/BRA] beat Alves & Souza [BRA] | 6-4 6-4
40. Tarragona, Spain, €42.5K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Alberto Martín [ESP]
Singles: Alberto Martín ESP [4] beat Simon Greul GER [8] | 6-7 (5) 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [SE]
Doubles: Karol & Köllerer [CZE/AUT] beat Fornell & M. López [ESP] | 6-2 6-2

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 10-05-2008 at 10:04 PM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #10 of 235 (permalink) Old 11-10-2007, 08:40 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,351
                     
Re: 2008 Challengers Overview [Calendar]

OCTOBER

41. Asuncion, Paraguay, $75K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Franco Ferreiro [BRA]
Singles: Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [3] beat Leonardo Mayer ARG [4] | 3-6 6-3 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: André Ghem BRA
Doubles: Fabbri & Mayer [ARG, 4] beat Garcia & Hood [ARG, 3] | 7-5 6-4
41. Florianopolis, Brazil, $35K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Oscar Hernandez [ESP]
Singles: Nicolas Massu CHI [2] beat Olivier Patience FRA [6] | 6-7 (4) 6-2 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Horacio Zeballos ARG
Doubles: Dutra Silva & J. Silva [BRA, 3] beat Hocevar & Miele [BRA, 4] | 3-6 6-4 10-4
41. Rennes, France, €42.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Philipp Petzschner [GER]
Singles: Josselin Ouanna FRA beat Adrian Mannarino FRA [5] | 6-2 6-3

Wooden Spoon: Ludovic Walter FRA [WC]

Doubles: Auckland & Norman [GBR/BEL] beat Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 1] | 6-3 6-4

41. Sacramento, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Wayne Odesnik [USA]
Singles: Donald Young USA [7/WC] beat Robert Kendrick USA [2] | 6-4 6-1

Wooden Spoon: Santiago Gonzalez MEX

Doubles: Battistone & Battistone [USA, WC] beat Isner & Ram [USA, 1] | 1-6 6-3 10-4

42. Tashkent, Uzbekistan, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] beat Mathieu Montcourt FRA | 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Vaja Uzakov UZB [WC]
Doubles: Cipolla & Snobel [ITA/CZE] beat Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 4] | 6-3 6-4
42. Calabasas, California, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Robert Kendrick [USA]
Singles: Vince Spadea USA [1] beat Sam Warburg USA | 7-6 (5) 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Todd Widom USA

Doubles: Bozoljac & Vemic [SRB, 2] beat Devvarman & Healey [IND/AUS, Q] | 1-6 6-3 13-11

42. Kolding, Denmark, €42.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Lukas Lacko [SVK]
Singles: Roko Karanusic CRO [1] beat Karol Beck SVK | 6-4 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Andis Juska LAT [Q]

Doubles: Evans & Haggard [USA/RSA] beat Auckland & Perry [GBR/AUS] | 6-3 7-5

42. Montevideo, Uruguay, $75K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Santiago Ventura [ESP]
Singles: Peter Luczak AUS [SE] beat Nicolas Massu CHI [4] | Walkover
Wooden Spoon: Pablo Santos ESP [Q]
Doubles: Ferreiro & Saretta [BRA, WC] beat Gimeno-Traver & Ramirez Hidalgo [ESP] | 6-3 6-2
43. Seoul, Korea, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Dudi Sela [ISR]
Singles: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR beat Ivo Minar CZE [3] | 6-4 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Simon Greul GER

Doubles: Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT, 3] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 4] | 7-5 4-6 10-6

43. Buenos Aires, Argentina, $75K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Sergio Roitman [ARG]
Singles: Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [7] beat Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP | 6-3 4-6 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Martin Alund ARG [WC]
Doubles: Gonzalez & Prieto [ARG, 1] beat Bellucci & Ramirez Hidalgo [BRA/ESP, 4] | 7-5 6-3
44. Louisville, Kentucky, USA, $50K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Matthias Bachinger [GER]
Singles: Robert Kendrick USA [3] beat Donald Young USA [4] | 6-1 6-1

Wooden Spoon: Prakash Amritraj IND

Doubles: P. Amritraj & Levine [IND/USA] beat Dancevic & Vemic [CAN/SRB] | 6-3 7-6 (10)

44. Aachen, Germany, €42.5K+H, Indoor Carpet
2007 Winner: Evgeny Korolev [RUS]
Singles: Evgeny Korolev RUS [5] beat Ruben Bemelmans BEL [WC] | 7-6 (5) 7-6 (3)

Wooden Spoon: Denis Gremelmayr GER [2]

Doubles: Kohlmann & Waske [GER, WC] beat Parrott & Polasek [USA/SVK, 1] | 6-4 6-4

44. Cali 2, Colombia, $125K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Daniel Köllerer AUT beat Paul Capdeville CHI | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
Doubles: Köllerer & Pashanski [AUT/SRB] beat Junqueira & Luczak [ARG/AUS] | 6-7 (4) 6-4 10-4
44. Busan 2, Korea, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Ivo Minar [CZE]
Singles: Ivo Minar CZE [2] beat Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA | 6-1 2-0 Ret.

Wooden Spoon: Martin Slanar AUT

Doubles: De Voest & Fisher [RSA/AUS, 1] beat Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 2] | 6-2 2-6 10-6


BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 11-03-2008 at 06:47 AM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #11 of 235 (permalink) Old 11-10-2007, 08:41 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,351
                     
Re: 2008 Challengers Overview [Calendar]

NOVEMBER

45. Bratislava, Slovakia, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Simone Bolelli [ITA]
Singles: Jan Hernych CZE beat Stéphane Bohli SUI | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Lukasz Kubot POL
Doubles: Cermak & Kubot [CZE/POL] beat Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT, 1] | 6-4 6-4
45. Astana 2, Kazakhstan, $75K, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event
Singles: Andrey Golubev KAZ [3] beat Laurent Recouderc FRA [8] | 1-6 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Sarvar Ikramov UZB [LL]
Doubles: Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 2] beat Bastl & Chiudinelli [SUI] | 6-4 6-7 (8) 10-8
45. Nashville, Tennessee, USA, $75K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Jesse Levine [USA]
Singles: Robert Kendrick USA [4] beat Somdev Devvarman IND | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Dusan Vemic SRB
Doubles: Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA] beat Mankad & Singh [IND, Q] | 6-4 7-5
45. Guayaquil, Ecuador, $50K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Nicolas Lapentti [ECU]
Singles: Sergio Roitman ARG beat Brian Dabul ARG [8] | 7-6 (5) 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Horacio Zeballos ARG [Q]

Doubles: Decoud & Giraldo [ARG/COL] beat Alves & Hocevar [BRA] | 6-4 6-4

45. Eckental, Germany, €30K+H, Indoor Carpet
2007 Winner: Denis Gremelmayr [GER]
Singles: Denis Gremelmayr GER [1] beat Roko Karanusic CRO [2] | 6-2 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [8]
Doubles: Allegro & Tecau [SUI/ROU, 2] beat Auckland & Torres [GBR/BRA] | 6-3 3-6 10-7
45. Rimouski, Canada, $35K+H, Indoor Carpet/Synthetic
2007 Winner: Brendan Evans [USA]
Singles: Ryan Sweeting USA beat Kristian Pless DEN [1] | 6-4 7-6 (3)

Wooden Spoon: Frederik Nielsen DEN [8]

Doubles: V. Pospisil & Raonic [CAN, WC] beat Pless & Ryderstedt [DEN/SWE, 3] | 5-7 6-4 10-6

46. Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine, $125K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Mischa Zverev [GER]
Singles: Fabrice Santoro FRA [4] beat Victor Hanescu ROU [3] | 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [Q]
Doubles: Cañas & Tursunov [ARG/RUS] beat Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT] | 6-3 7-6 (5)
46. Champaign, Illinois, USA, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Jesse Levine [USA]
Singles: Kevin Anderson RSA [7] beat Kevin Kim USA [5] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Kristian Pless DEN
Doubles: Ram & Reynolds [USA, 1] beat Charroin & Tourte [FRA] | 3-6 6-3 10-6
46. Coquimbo, Chile, $50K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:
46. Jersey, Great Britain, €30K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Adrian Mannarino FRA [5] beat Andreas Beck GER [2] | 7-6 (4) 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Joseph Sirianni AUS [4]
Doubles: Fleming & Skupski [GBR, WC] beat Guccione & Torres [AUS/BRA] | 6-3 6-2
46. Medellin, Colombia, $35K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: Eduardo Schwank [ARG]
Singles: Leonardo Mayer ARG [7] beat Sergio Roitman ARG [4] | 6-4 7-5

Wooden Spoon: Brian Dabul ARG [6]

Doubles: Cabal & Falla [COL] beat Amado & Estrella [ARG/DOM] | 3-4 Ret.

47. Puebla, Mexico, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Leonardo Mayer [ARG]
Singles: Michael Lammer SUI beat Rainer Eitzinger AUT | 6-2 3-6 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Bruno Echagaray MEX [WC]

Doubles: Monroe & Nuñez [USA] beat Garza & Gonzalez [MEX, WC] | 4-6 6-3 10-6

47. Knoxville, Tennessee, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Robert Kendrick [USA]
Singles: Bobby Reynolds USA [2] beat Luka Gregorc SLO | 6-4 6-2

Wooden Spoon: Somdev Devvarman IND

Doubles: Anderson & Jones [RSA/NZL] beat Ram & Reynolds [USA, 1] | 3-6 6-0 10-7

47. Helsinki, Finland, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2007 Winner: Steve Darcis [BEL]
Singles: Dmitry Tursunov RUS [1/WC] beat Karol Beck SVK | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Chris Guccione AUS [5]
Doubles: Kubot & Marach [POL/AUT] beat Butorac & Zovko [USA/CRO, 2] | 6-7 (2) 7-6 (7) 10-6
47. Yokohama, Japan, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2007 Winner: Dudi Sela [ISR]
Singles: Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2] beat Go Soeda JPN [1] | 7-5 6-3

Wooden Spoon: Woong-Sun Jun KOR [8]

Doubles: Cakl & Semjan [CZE/SVK] beat Evans & Slanar [USA/AUT, 2] | 6-3 7-6 (1)

48. Toyota, Japan, $35K+H, Indoor Carpet
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Go Soeda JPN [1] beat Hyung-Taik Lee KOR [2] | 6-2 7-6 (7)
Wooden Spoon: Hiroki Kondo JPN [WC]

Doubles: Nielsen & Qureshi [DEN/PAK, 1] beat Chen & Panfil [TPE/POL] | 7-5 6-3
48. Cancun, Mexico, $35K+H, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Grega Zemlja SLO beat Martin Alund ARG | 6-2 6-1

Wooden Spoon: Daniel Garza MEX [WC]

Doubles: Kubot & M arach [POL/AUT, 1] beat Lee & Yang [TPE] | 7-5 6-2
48. Lima, Peru, $50K, Clay
2007 Winner: New event.
Singles: Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG [2] beat Sergio Roitman ARG [5] | 6-2 4-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Juan-Pedro Torres PER [WC]
Doubles: Horna & Prieto [PER/ARG, 1] beat Delgado & J. Silva [PAR/BRA, 2] | 6-3 6-3

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 12-01-2008 at 09:09 AM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #12 of 235 (permalink) Old 11-10-2007, 08:41 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,351
                     
Re: 2008 Challengers Overview [Calendar]

DECEMBER

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #13 of 235 (permalink) Old 11-10-2007, 08:41 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,351
                     
Re: 2008 Challengers Overview [Calendar]

SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Singles Titles:


4. Bellucci, Thomaz BRA [9. Santiago, 16. Florianopolis 2, 18. Tunis, 19. Rabat]
4. Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS [19. Telde, 22. Karlsruhe, 24. Milano, 40. Mons]
4. Soeda, Go JPN [10. Kyoto, 16. Busan, 21. New Delhi 2, 48. Toyota]
4. Vliegen, Kristof BEL [5. Wroclaw, 34. Geneva, 36. Düsseldorf, 39. Grenoble]
3. Daniel, Marcos BRA [10. Bogota, 38. Cali, 39. Bogota]
3. Devilder, Nicolas FRA [25. Braunschweig, 26. Constanta, 30. Poznan]
3. Junqueira, Diego ARG [20. San Remo, 29. Rimini, 35. Como]
3. Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE [4. Waikoloa, 20. New Delhi 1, 42. Tashkent]
3. Navarro, Ivan ESP [12. Meknes, 27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba, 30. Medjugorje]
3. Reynolds, Bobby USA [16. Tallahassee, 17. Baton Rouge, 47. Knoxville]
3. Schwank, Eduardo ARG [17. Cremona, 18. Rome, 20. Bordeaux]
3. Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG [41. Asuncion, 43. Buenos Aires, 48. Lima]
2. Andujar, Pablo ESP [33. Vigo, 34. San Sebastian]
2. Beck, Andreas GER [12. Sarajevo, 19. Dresden]
2. Bozoljac, Ilija SRB [37. Ljubljana, 38. Banja Luka]
2. Capdeville, Paul CHI [32. Binghamton, 40. Aracaju]
2. Dabul, Brian ARG [12. San Luis Potosi, 32. Campos do Jordao]
2. Delic, Amer USA [5. Dallas, 22. Carson]
2. Elgin, Michail RUS [31. Saransk, 32. Samarkand]
2. Fognini, Fabio ITA [27. Turin, 36. Genova]
2. Gil, Frederico POR [23. Sassuolo, 33. Istanbul]
2. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP [20. Aarhus, 36. Brasov]
2. Golubev, Andrey RUS/KAZ* [4. Heilbronn, 45. Astana 2]
2. Greul, Simon GER [35. Freudenstadt, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
2. Hernych, Jan CZE [18. Prague, 45. Bratislava]
2. Istomin, Denis UZB [33. Bukhara, 34. Karshi]
2. Karanusic, Roko CRO [7. Belgrade, 42. Kolding]
2. Kendrick, Robert USA [44. Louisville, 45. Nashville]
2. Kim, Kevin USA [29. Aptos, 37. Tulsa]
2. Köllerer, Daniel AUT [23. Fürth, 44. Cali]
2. Lapentti, Giovanni ECU [29. Manta, 37. Quito]
2. Lee, Hyung-Taik KOR [43. Seoul, 47. Yokohama]
2. Martín, Alberto ESP [39. Trnava, 40. Tarragona]
2. Massu, Nicolas CHI [19. Rijeka, 41. Florianopolis]
2. Miranda, Ivan PER [11. Salinas, 19. Tunica Resorts]
2. Montcourt, Mathieu FRA [26. Reggio Emilia, 31. Tampere]
2. Rehnquist, Björn SWE [5. Guangzhou, 29. Manchester]
2. Rochus, Christophe BEL [14. St. Brieuc, 20. Zagreb]
2. Spadea, Vincent USA [38. Waco, 42. Calabasas]
2. Tenconi, Tomas ITA [38. Todi, 39. Napoli]
2. Volandri, Filippo ITA [30. San Marino, 31. Cordenons]
1. Alves, Thiago BRA [1. Sao Paulo]
1. Anderson, Kevin RSA [46. Champaign]
1. Ascione, Thierry FRA [9. Cherbourg]
1. Bogdanovic, Alex GBR [28. Granby]
1. Bohli, Stéphane SUI [18. Rome]
1. Brands, Daniel GER [31. Timisoara]
1. Calleri, Agustin ARG [23. Prostejov]
1. Chardy, Jérémy FRA [31. Graz]
1. Cipolla, Flavio ITA [1. Nouméa]
1. Crivoi, Victor ROU [34. Manerbio]
1. Dancevic, Frank CAN [23. Surbiton]
1. Decoud, Sebastian ARG [35. Almaty]
1. Devvarman, Somdev IND [30. Lexington]
1. Dlouhy, Lukas CZE [33. Bronx]
1. Dorsch, Benedikt GER [30. Penza]
1. Echagaray, Bruno MEX [13. Léon]
1. El Aynaoui, Younes MAR [16. Chiasso]
1. Gicquel, Marc FRA [8. Besançon]
1. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG [28. San Benedetto]
1. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX [31. Belo Horizonte]
1. Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP [11. Tanger]
1. Gremelmayr, Denis GER [45. Eckental]
1. Haase, Robin NED [12. Sunrise]
1. Horna, Luis PER [27. Lugano]
1. Huta Galung, Jesse NED [28. Scheveningen]
1. Ilhan, Marsel TUR [28. Ramat Hasharon]
1. Isner, John USA [39. Lubbock]
1. Kindlmann, Dieter GER [33. New Delhi 4]
1. Korolev, Evgeny RUS [44. Aachen]
1. Kubot, Lukasz POL [29. Oberstaufen]
1. Kukushkin, Mikhail RUS [Now: KAZ] [13. Barletta]
1. Kunitsyn, Igor RUS [37. Donetsk]
1. Lammer, Michael SUI [47. Puebla]
1. Levine, Jesse USA [20. Bradenton]
1. Ljubicic, Ivan CRO [7. East London]
1. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA [22. Alessandria]
1. Luczak, Peter AUS [42. Montevideo]
1. Mahut, Nicolas FRA [37. Orléans]
1. Malisse, Xavier BEL [29. Moncton]
1. Mannarino, Adrian FRA [46. Jersey]
1. Mayer, Leonardo ARG [46. Medellin]
1. Minar, Ivo CZE [44. Busan 2]
1. Monfils, Gaël FRA [20. Marrakech]
1. Montañes, Albert ESP [15. Monza]
1. Muller, Gilles LUX [22. Izmir]
1. Niland, Conor IRL [32. New Delhi 3]
1. Nishikori, Kei JPN [17. Bermuda]
1. Olejniczak, Dawid POL [16. Mexico City 2]
1. Ouanna, Josselin FRA [41. Rennes]
1. Patience, Olivier FRA [36. Cherkassy]
1. Prodon, Eric FRA [3. Miami]
1. Puerta, Mariano ARG [28. Bogota 2]
1. Ram, Rajeev USA [27. Winnetka]
1. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP [3. La Serena]
1. Recouderc, Laurent FRA [25. Bytom]
1. Riba, Pere ESP [37. Seville]
1. Roitman, Sergio ARG [45. Guayaquil]
1. Rosol, Lukas CZE [24. Kosice]
1. Santoro, Fabrice FRA [46. Dnepropetrovsk]
1. Sela, Dudi ISR [31. Vancouver]
1. Seppi, Andreas ITA [6. Bergamo]
1. Serra, Florent FRA [38. Szczecin]
1. Smeets, Robert AUS [27. Dublin]
1. Snobel, Pavel CZE [21. Fergana]
1. Sorensen, Louk IRL [9. Wolfsburg]
1. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR [32. Segovia]
1. Starace, Potito ITA [14. Napoli]
1. Sweeting, Ryan USA [45. Rimouski]
1. Tursunov, Dmitry RUS [47. Helsinki]
1. Ungur, Adrian ROU [24. Sofia]
1. Vanek, Jiri CZE [19. Ostrava]
1. Ventura, Santiago ESP [39. Bucharest]
1. Verkerk, Martin NED [16. Athens]
1. Yani, Michael USA [23. Yuba City]
1. Young, Donald USA [41. Sacramento]
1. Zeballos, Horacio ARG [25. Recanati]
1. Zemlja, Grega SLO [48. Cancun]

Number of Singles Finals Lost:

4. Kendrick, Robert USA [16. Tallahassee, 20. Bradenton, 30. Lexington, 41. Sacramento]
4. Roitman, Sergio ARG [25. Braunschweig, 31. Graz, 46. Medellin, 48. Lima]
3. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA [22. Carson, 35. Almaty, 44. Busan 2]
3. Bohli, Stéphane SUI [1. Nouméa, 5. Dallas, 45. Bratislava]
3. Junqueira, Diego ARG [11. Salinas, 27. Turin, 28. San Benedetto]
3. Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE [16. Busan, 18. Lanzarote, 21. New Delhi 2]
3. Mayer, Leonardo ARG [33. Bronx, 38. Cali, 41. Asuncion]
3. Pless, Kristian DEN [9. Cherbourg, 22. Izmir, 45. Rimouski]
3. Ramirez Hidalgo, Rubén ESP [34. San Sebastian, 38. Todi, 43. Buenos Aires]
3. Rochus, Christophe BEL [19. Rijeka, 34. Manerbio, 37. Orléans]
3. Udomchoke, Danai THA [5. Guangzhou, 28. Granby, 29. Moncton]
2. Alves, Thiago BRA [32. Segovia, 40. Aracaju]
2. Andujar, Pablo ESP [19. Telde, 26. Reggio Emilia]
2. Bachinger, Matthias GER [10. Kyoto, 35. Freudenstadt]
2. Beck, Andreas GER [36. Düsseldorf, 46. Jersey]
2. Beck, Karol SVK [42. Kolding, 47. Helsinki]
2. Berlocq, Carlos ARG [1. Sao Paulo, 20. Zagreb]
2. Ferreiro, Franco BRA [16. Florianopolis 2, 24. Sofia]
2. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP [11. Tanger, 38. Banja Luka]
2. Hartfield, Diego ARG [24. Milano, 28. Scheveningen]
2. Istomin, Denis UZB [31. Saransk, 36. Cherkassy]
2. Kim, Kevin USA [31. Vancouver, 46. Champaign]
2. Kunitsyn, Igor RUS [17. Baton Rouge, 20. Bordeaux]
2. Martín, Alberto ESP [15. Monza, 16. Chiasso]
2. Massu, Nicolas CHI [31. Belo Horizonte, 42. Montevideo]
2. Mello, Ricardo BRA [13. Léon, 29. Manta]
2. Navarro, Ivan ESP [10. Bogota, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
2. Petzschner, Philipp GER [4. Heilbronn, 7. Belgrade]
2. Peya, Alexander AUT [8. Besançon, 12. Sarajevo]
2. Phau, Björn GER [17. Cremona, 30. Poznan]
2. Prodon, Eric FRA [18. Rome, 20. Aarhus]
2. Spadea, Vince USA [4. Waikoloa, 37. Tulsa]
2. Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG [19. Rabat, 23. Prostejov]
2. Warburg, Sam USA [16. Mexico City 2, 23. Yuba City]
1. Alund, Martin ARG [48. Cancun]
1. Anderson, Kevin RSA [23. Surbiton]
1. Ball, Carsten AUS [19. Tunica Resorts]
1. Bastl, George SUI [21. Fergana]
1. Bemelmans, Ruben BEL [44. Aachen]
1. Benneteau, Julien FRA [6. Bergamo]
1. Bloomfield, Richard GBR [29. Manchester]
1. Brzezicki, Juan-Pablo ARG [29. Oberstaufen]
1. Bubka Jr., Sergei UKR [37. Donetsk]
1. Burzi, Enrico ITA [37. Seville]
1. Cakl, Tomas CZE [32. New Delhi 3]
1. Capdeville, Paul CHI [44. Cali]
1. Chardy, Jérémy FRA [20. Marrakech]
1. Cipolla, Flavio ITA [31. Tampere]
1. Crivoi, Victor ROU [39. Bucharest]
1. Cruciat, Adrian ROU [16. Athens]
1. Crugnola, Marco ITA [33. Vigo]
1. Dabul, Brian ARG [45. Guayaquil]
1. Dancevic, Frank CAN [39. Lubbock]
1. Daniel, Marcos BRA [14. Napoli]
1. Devilder, Nicolas FRA [27. Lugano]
1. Devvarman, Somdev IND [45. Nashville]
1. Dlouhy, Lukas CZE [18. Prague]
1. Dorsch, Benedikt GER [33. Istanbul]
1. Dustov, Farrukh UZB [9. Wolfsburg]
1. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT [47. Puebla]
1. Elgin, Michail RUS [34. Karshi]
1. Evans, Brendan USA [20. New Delhi 1]
1. Flock, Alexander GER [36. Brasov]
1. Ghedin, Riccardo ITA [37. Quito]
1. Ghem, Andre BRA [32. Samarkand]
1. Giraldo, Santiago COL [23. Fürth]
1. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG [20. San Remo]
1. Goodall, Joshua GBR [33. New Delhi 4]
1. Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP [14. St. Brieuc]
1. Gregorc, Luka SLO [47. Knoxville]
1. Greul, Simon GER [40. Tarragona]
1. Grosjean, Sébastien FRA [12. Sunrise]
1. Hanescu, Victor ROU [46. Dnepropetrovsk]
1. Hernandez, Oscar ESP [31. Cordenons]
1. Hernych, Jan CZE [19. Ostrava]
1. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA [28. Bogota 2]
1. Jenkins, Scoville USA [27. Winnetka]
1. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR [19. Dresden]
1. Kamke, Tobias GER [22. Karlsruhe]
1. Karanusic, Roko CRO [45. Eckental]
1. Klec, Ivo SVK [28. Ramat Hasharon]
1. Köllerer, Daniel AUT [35. Como]
1. Koubek, Stefan AUT [7. East London]
1. Lee, Hyung-Taik KOR [48. Toyota]
1. Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP [24. Kosice]
1. Mannarino, Adrian FRA [41. Rennes]
1. Marchenko, Ilia UKR [33. Bukhara]
1. Marrero, David ESP [3. La Serena]
1. Melzer, Jürgen AUT [5. Wroclaw]
1. Menendez, Adrian ESP [3. Miami]
1. Minar, Ivo CZE [43. Seoul]
1. Montañes, Albert ESP [38. Szczecin]
1. Montcourt, Mathieu FRA [42. Tashkent]
1. Muñoz de la Nava, Daniel ESP [31. Timisoara]
1. Naso, Gianluca ITA [36. Genova]
1. Nielsen, Frederik DEN [27. Dublin]
1. Norman, Dick BEL [27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba]
1. Ouahab, Lamine ALG [39. Napoli]
1. Pashanski, Boris SRB [13. Barletta]
1. Patience, Olivier FRA [41. Florianopolis]
1. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA [37. Ljubljana]
1. Puerta, Mariano ARG [12. San Luis Potosi]
1. Ram, Rajeev USA [32. Binghamton]
1. Recouderc, Laurent FRA [45. Astana 2]
1. Reister, Julian GER [39. Trnava]
1. Riba, Pere ESP [30. Medjugorje]
1. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA [40. Mons]
1. Santos-Gonzalez, Pablo ESP [25. Bytom]
1. Schukin, Yuri KAZ [34. Geneva]
1. Schwank, Eduardo ARG [9. Santiago]
1. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA [39. Grenoble]
1. Sirianni, Joseph AUS [38. Waco]
1. Soeda, Go JPN [47. Yokohama]
1. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR [30. Penza]
1. Starace, Potito ITA [30. San Marino]
1. Stoppini, Andrea ITA [29. Aptos]
1. Troicki, Viktor SRB [17. Bermuda]
1. Trusendi, Walter ITA [29. Rimini]
1. Ungur, Adrian ROU [26. Constanta]
1. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA [22. Alessandria]
1. Van der Merwe, Izak RSA [32. Campos do Jordao]
1. Vanek, Jiri CZE [12. Meknes]
1. Vemic, Dusan SRB [18. Tunis]
1. Ventura, Santiago ESP [23. Sassuolo]
1. Young, Donald USA [44. Louisville]
1. Zeballos, Horacio ARG [39. Bogota]
1. Zemlja, Grega SLO [25. Recanati]

Titles per Country:

18. Argentina [3 Junqueira, 3 Schwank, 3 Vassallo Arguello, 2 Dabul, 1 Calleri, 1 Decoud, 1 Gonzalez, 1 Mayer, 1 Puerta, 1 Roitman, 1 Zeballos]
17. France [3 Devilder, 2 Montcourt, 1 Ascione, 1 Chardy, 1 Gicquel, 1 Mahut, 1 Mannarino, 1 Monfils, 1 Ouanna, 1 Patience, 1 Prodon, 1 Recouderc, 1 Santoro, 1 Serra]
17. United States [3 Reynolds, 2 Delic, 2 Kendrick, 2 Kim, 2 Spadea, 1 Isner, 1 Levine, 1 Ram, 1 Sweeting, 1 Yani, 1 Young]
14. Spain [3 Navarro, 2 Andujar, 2 Gimeno-Traver, 2 Martín, 1 Granollers-Pujol, 1 Montañes, 1 Ramirez Hidalgo, 1 Riba, 1 Ventura]
11. Russia [4 Gabashvili, 2 Elgin, 1 Golubev*, 1 Korolev, 1 Kukushkin, 1 Kunitsyn, 1 Tursunov]
10. Italy [2 Fognini, 2 Tenconi, 2 Volandri, 1 Cipolla, 1 Lorenzi, 1 Seppi, 1 Starace]
8. Brazil [4 Bellucci, 3 Daniel, 1 Alves]
8. Germany [2 Beck, 2 Greul, 1 Brands, 1 Dorsch, 1 Gremelmayr, 1 Kindlmann]
7. Belgium [4 Vliegen, 2 C. Rochus, 1 Malisse]
7. Czech Republic [2 Hernych, 1 Dlouhy, 1 I. Minar, 1 Rosol, 1 Snobel, 1 Vanek]
5. Japan [4 Soeda, 1 Nishikori]
4. Chile [2 Capdeville, 2 Massu]
3. Croatia [2 Karanusic, 1 Ljubicic]
3. The Netherlands [1 Haase, 1 Huta Galung, 1 Verkerk]
3. Peru [2 Miranda, 1 Horna]
3. Taiwan [3 Lu]
2. Australia [1 Luczak, 1 Smeets]
2. Austria [2 Köllerer]
2. Ecuador [2 G. Lapentti]
2. Ireland [1 Niland, 1 Sorensen]
2. Korea [2 Lee]
2. Mexico [1 Echagaray, 1 Gonzalez]
2. Poland [1 Kubot, 1 Olejniczak]
2. Portugal [2 Gil]
2. Romania [1 Crivoi, 1 Ungur]
2. Serbia [2 Bozoljac]
2. Sweden [2 Rehnquist]
2. Switzerland [1 Bohli, 1 Lammer]
2. Uzbekistan [2 Istomin]
1. Canada [1 Dancevic]
1. Great Britain [1 Bogdanovic]
1. India [1 Devvarman]
1. Israel [1 Sela]
1. Kazakhstan [1 Golubev*]
1. Luxembourg [1 Muller]
1. Morocco [1 El Aynaoui]
1. Slovenia [1 Zemlja]
1. South Africa [1 Anderson]
1. Turkey [1 Ilhan]
1. Ukraine [1 Stakhovsky]

* Golubev changed from the Russian to the Kazakh nationality. He won his first title under the Russian banner, and is therefore included in the statistics as such.



BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 12-01-2008 at 09:09 AM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #14 of 235 (permalink) Old 11-10-2007, 08:41 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,351
                     
Re: 2008 Challengers Overview [Calendar]

DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Doubles Titles:

9. Kubot, Lukasz POL [16. Busan, 18. Lanzarote, 21. Fergana, 23. Prostejov, 34. Karshi, 43. Seoul, 45. Bratislava, 47. Helsinki, 48. Cancun]
6. Ball, Carsten AUS [9. Wolfsburg, 16. Mexico City 2, 20. Bradenton, 22. Carson, 32. Binghamton, 45. Nashville]
6. Cipolla, Flavio ITA [1. Nouméa, 7. Belgrade, 13. Barletta, 18. Rome, 22. Alessandria, 42. Tashkent]
5. De Voest, Rik RSA [4. Heilbronn, 16. Busan, 18. Lanzarote, 23. Prostejov, 44. Busan 2]
5. Hood, Mariano ARG [9. Santiago, 16. Chiasso, 19. Rabat, 35. Como, 37. Ljubljana]
5. Muñoz de la Nava, Daniel ESP [12. Meknes, 14. St. Brieuc, 19. Telde, 31. Timisoara, 36. Brasov]
5. Tecau, Horia ROU [9. Cherbourg, 24. Milano, 26. Constanta, 30. San Marino, 45. Eckental]
5. Vemic, Dusan SRB [3. Miami, 12. Sunrise, 17. Cremona, 38. Waco, 42. Calabasas]
4. Crugnola, Marco ITA [25. Braunschweig, 29. Rimini, 31. Cordenons, 33. Vigo]
4. Köllerer, Daniel AUT [22. Karlsruhe, 34. Geneva, 40. Tarragona, 44. Cali]
4. Marach, Oliver AUT [34. Karshi, 43. Seoul, 47. Helsinki, 48. Cancun]
4. Martín, Alberto ESP [12. Meknes, 15. Monza, 16. Chiasso, 35. Como]
4. Marx, Philipp GER [23. Fürth, 27. Lugano, 28. Scheveningen, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
4. Reynolds, Bobby USA [4. Heilbronn, 15. Humacao, 16. Tallahassee, 46. Champaign]
4. Silva, Julio BRA [11. Salinas, 20. Zagreb, 28. San Benedetto, 41. Florianopolis]
3. Allegro, Yves SUI [24. Milano, 30. San Marino, 45. Eckental]
3. Brunström, Johan SWE [12. Sarajevo, 27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba, 30. Poznan]
3. Cabal, Juan Sebastian COL [38. Cali, 39. Bogota, 46. Medellin]
3. Elgin, Michail RUS [33. Bukhara, 36. Cherkassy, 45. Astana 2]
3. Falla, Alejandro COL [38. Cali, 39. Bogota, 46. Medellin]
3. Ferreiro, Franco BRA [24. Sofia, 40. Aracaju, 42. Montevideo]
3. Junaid, Rameez AUS [27. Lugano, 28. Scheveningen, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
3. Karol, Dusan CZE [19. Rijeka, 29. Oberstaufen, 40. Tarragona]
3. Marrero, David ESP [36. Brasov, 37. Seville, 38. Szczecin]
3. Mayer, Leonardo ARG [16. Florianopolis 2, 37. Quito, 41. Asuncion]
3. Mergea, Florin ROU [9. Cherbourg, 20. Marrakech, 26. Constanta]
3. Moser, Frank GER [22. Karlsruhe, 33. Istanbul, 34. Geneva]
3. Norman, Dick BEL [35. Freudenstadt, 37. Donetsk, 41. Rennes]
3. Parrott, Travis USA [12. San Luis Potosi, 13. Léon, 31. Vancouver]
3. Qureshi, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK [27. Dublin, 31. Belo Horizonte, 48. Toyota]
3. Ram, Rajeev USA [15. Humacao, 16. Tallahassee, 46. Champaign]
3. Rettenmaier, Travis USA [22. Carson, 32. Binghamton, 45. Nashville]
3. Rojer, Jean-Julien AHO [20. Aarhus, 27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba, 30. Poznan]
3. Schwank, Eduardo ARG [3. La Serena, 9. Santiago, 17. Cremona]
3. Thomas, Jim USA [17. Bermuda, 20. San Remo, 32. Segovia]
3. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA [1. Nouméa, 18. Rome, 22. Alessandria]
3. Zib, Tomas CZE [19. Ostrava, 33. Bronx, 36. Düsseldorf]
2. Amritraj, Prakash IND [27. Dublin, 44. Louisville]
2. Aranguren, Juan Martin ARG [23. Sassuolo, 40. Aracaju]
2. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA [29. Rimini, 39. Napoli]
2. Bozoljac, Ilija SRB [3. Miami, 42. Calabasas]
2. Dabul, Brian ARG [10. Bogota, 32. Campos do Jordao]
2. Dlouhy, Lukas CZE [18. Prague, 33. Bronx]
2. Dorsch, Benedikt GER [5. Dallas, 25. Recanati]
2. Fisher, Ashley AUS [37. Tulsa, 44. Busan 2]
2. Galvani, Stefano ITA [15. Monza, 23. Sassuolo]
2. Gil, Frederico POR [20. Marrakech, 27. Turin]
2. Istomin, Denis UZB [30. Penza, 31. Saransk]
2. Kirillov, Evgeniy RUS [30. Penza, 31. Saransk]
2. Kohlmann, Michael GER [33. Istanbul, 44. Aachen]
2. Krasnoroutsky, Alexander RUS [35. Almaty, 36. Cherkassy]
2. Levine, Jesse USA [22. Izmir, 44. Louisville]
2. Levy, Harel ISR [17. Bermuda, 20. San Remo]
2. Lopez, Marc ESP [16. Athens, 34. San Sebastian]
2. Malisse, Xavier BEL [28. Bogota 2, 37. Donetsk]
2. Mankad, Harsh IND [21. New Delhi 2, 33. New Delhi 4]
2. Monroe, Nicholas USA [23. Yuba City, 47. Puebla]
2. Motti, Alessandro ITA [33. Vigo, 39. Napoli]
2. Naso, Gianluca ITA [36. Genova, 38. Todi]
2. Nielsen, Frederik DEN [12. Sarajevo, 48. Toyota]
2. Olejniczak, Dawid POL [20. Aarhus, 38. Szczecin]
2. Pashanski, Boris SRB [34. Manerbio, 44. Cali]
2. Peya, Alexander AUT [8. Besançon, 23. Fürth]
2. Phau, Björn GER [5. Dallas, 25. Recanati]
2. Polasek, Filip SVK [12. San Luis Potosi, 13. Léon]
2. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE [19. Rijeka, 29. Oberstaufen]
2. Prieto, Sebastian ARG [43. Buenos Aires, 48. Lima]
2. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP [31. Timisoara, 39. Bucharest]
2. Singh, Ashutosh IND [21. New Delhi 2, 33. New Delhi 4]
2. Slanar, Martin AUT [10. Kyoto, 30. Medjugorje]
2. Smeets, Robert AUS [16. Mexico City 2, 29. Manchester]
2. Soares, Bruno BRA [1. Sao Paulo, 18. Tunis]
2. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR [19. Ostrava, 37. Orléans]
2. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP [16. Athens, 34. San Sebastian]
2. Trusendi, Walter ITA [36. Genova, 38. Todi]
2. Van der Merwe, Izak RSA [9. Wolfsburg, 19. Tunica Resorts]
2. Yani, Michael USA [23. Yuba City, 27. Winnetka]
2. Yu, Xin-Yuan CHN [5. Guangzhou, 26. Reggio Emilia]
2. Zelenay, Igor SVK [24. Kosice, 39. Trnava]
2. Zeng, Shao Xuan CHN [5. Guangzhou, 26. Reggio Emilia]
2. Zovko, Lovro CRO [37. Orléans, 40. Mons]
1. An, Jae-Sung KOR [29. Moncton]
1. Anderson, Kevin RSA [47. Knoxville]
1. Armando, Hugo USA [37. Quito]
1. Auckland, James GBR [41. Rennes]
1. Balazs, Attila HUN [38. Banja Luka]
1. Battistone, Brian USA [41. Sacramento]
1. Battistone, Dann USA [41. Sacramento]
1. Bednarek, Tomasz POL [24. Kosice]
1. Bellucci, Thomaz BRA [18. Tunis]
1. Berlocq, Carlos ARG [27. Turin]
1. Bester, Philip CAN [28. Granby]
1. Björkman, Jonas SWE [7. East London]
1. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA [38. Waco]
1. Bolelli, Simone ITA [6. Bergamo]
1. Borvanov, Roman USA [39. Lubbock]
1. Brands, Daniel GER [19. Dresden]
1. Brzezicki, Juan-Pablo ARG [37. Ljubljana]
1. Butorac, Eric USA [31. Vancouver]
1. Cakl, Tomas CZE [47. Yokohama]
1. Cañas, Guillermo ARG [46. Dnepropetrovsk]
1. Cermak, Frantisek CZE [45. Bratislava]
1. Cerretani, James USA [5. Wroclaw]
1. Chekhov, Pavel RUS [33. Bukhara]
1. Cibulec, Tomas CZE [14. Napoli]
1. Clément, Arnaud FRA [23. Surbiton]
1. Cook, Lester USA [20. Bradenton]
1. Cruciat, Adrian ROU [14. St. Brieuc]
1. Da Col, Alessandro ITA [30. Lexington]
1. Decoud, Sebastian ARG [45. Guayaquil]
1. Delgado, Jamie GBR [1. Sao Paulo]
1. Delgado, Ramón PAR [10. Bogota]
1. Di Mauro, Alessio ITA [31. Cordenons]
1. Dodig, Ivan CRO [20. Zagreb]
1. Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA [41. Florianopolis]
1. Ebelthite, Colin AUS [20. New Delhi 1]
1. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE [7. Belgrade]
1. Eleskovic, Ervin SWE [31. Tampere]
1. Erlich, Jonathan ISR [28. Ramat Hasharon]
1. Evans, Brendan USA [42. Kolding]
1. Fabbiano, Thomas ITA [34. Manerbio]
1. Fabbri, Alejandro ARG [41. Asuncion]
1. Feeney, Adam AUS [29. Manchester]
1. Felder, Marcel URU [32. Campos do Jordao]
1. Fischer, Martin AUT [39. Grenoble]
1. Fleming, Colin GBR [46. Jersey]
1. Garcia, Adrian CHI [16. Florianopolis 2]
1. Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP [19. Rabat]
1. Gawron, Marcin POL [25. Bytom]
1. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP [19. Telde]
1. Giraldo, Santiago COL [45. Guayaquil]
1. Gonzalez, Alejandro COL [29. Manta]
1. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG [43. Buenos Aires]
1. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX [31. Belo Horizonte]
1. Goodall, Joshua GBR [32. New Delhi 3]
1. Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP [13. Barletta]
1. Groth, Samuel AUS [20. New Delhi 1]
1. Hadad, Amir ISR [38. Banja Luka]
1. Haggard, Chris RSA [42. Kolding]
1. Hajek, Jan CZE [36. Düsseldorf]
1. Hartfield, Diego ARG [20. Bordeaux]
1. Hernandez, Oscar ESP [25. Braunschweig]
1. Horna, Luis PER [48. Lima]
1. Huss, Stephen AUS [37. Tulsa]
1. Hutchins, Ross GBR [32. Segovia]
1. Jones, GD NZL [47. Knoxville]
1. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR [19. Dresden]
1. Kindlmann, Dieter GER [10. Kyoto]
1. Kondo, Hiroki JPN [29. Moncton]
1. Kowalczyk, Mateusz POL [25. Bytom]
1. Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS [21. Fergana]
1. Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS [45. Astana 2]
1. Labadze, Irakli GEO [32. Samarkand]
1. Lapentti, Nicolas ECU [3. La Serena]
1. Levinsky, Jaroslav CZE [14. Napoli]
1. Lipsky, Scott USA [4. Waikoloa]
1. Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP [11. Tanger]
1. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA [28. San Benedetto]
1. Martin, David USA [4. Waikoloa]
1. Matsukevitch, Denis RUS [32. Samarkand]
1. Melzer, Gerald AUT [31. Graz]
1. Melzer, Jürgen AUT [31. Graz]
1. Mertinak, Michal SVK [40. Mons]
1. Minar, Jan CZE [30. Medjugorje]
1. Molchanov, Denys UKR [35. Almaty]
1. Navarro Pastor, Ivan ESP [11. Tanger]
1. Nishikori, Kei JPN [22. Izmir]
1. Nuñez, Eric USA [47. Puebla]
1. Obradovic, Vladimir SRB [19. Tunica Resorts]
1. Okun, Noam ISR [29. Aptos]
1. Oswald, Philipp AUT [39. Grenoble]
1. Pala, Petr CZE [18. Prague]
1. Petzschner, Philipp GER [8. Besançon]
1. Polansky, Peter CAN [28. Granby]
1. Pospisil, Vasek CAN [45. Rimouski]
1. Puerta, Mariano ARG [24. Sofia]
1. Ram, Andy ISR [28. Ramat Hasharon]
1. Raonic, Milos CAN [45. Rimouski]
1. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA [23. Surbiton]
1. Roitman, Sergio ARG [20. Bordeaux]
1. Rosol, Lukas CZE [5. Wroclaw]
1. Ryderstedt, Michael SWE [31. Tampere]
1. Salamanca, Carlos COL [28. Bogota 2]
1. Santos-Gonzalez, Pablo ESP [37. Seville]
1. Saretta, Flavio BRA [42. Montevideo]
1. Semjan, Marek SVK [47. Yokohama]
1. Seppi, Andreas ITA [6. Bergamo]
1. Simmonds, Phillip USA [17. Baton Rouge]
1. Sitak, Artem RUS [39. Lubbock]
1. Skoch, David CZE [39. Trnava]
1. Skupski, Kenneth GBR [46. Jersey]
1. Smyczek, Tim USA [17. Baton Rouge]
1. Snobel, Pavel CZE [42. Tashkent]
1. Stoppini, Andrea ITA [30. Lexington]
1. Struvay, Eduardo COL [29. Manta]
1. Tipsarevic, Janko SRB [12. Sunrise]
1. Tursunov, Dmitry RUS [46. Dnepropetrovsk]
1. Ullyett, Kevin ZIM [7. East London]
1. Ventura, Santiago ESP [39. Bucharest]
1. Vliegen, Kristof BEL [35. Freudenstadt]
1. Ward, James GBR [32. New Delhi 3]
1. Waske, Alexander GER [44. Aachen]
1. Weintraub, Amir ISR [29. Aptos]
1. Widom, Todd USA [27. Winnetka]
1. Zampieri, Caio BRA [11. Salinas]


Number of Doubles Finals Lost:

6. Torres, Marcio BRA [3. Miami, 9. Cherbourg, 12. San Luis Potosi, 32. Campos do Jordao, 45. Eckental, 46. Jersey]
5. Zelenay, Igor SVK [6. Bergamo, 19. Ostrava, 33. Istanbul, 36. Düsseldorf, 37. Orléans]
4. Junaid, Rameez AUS [16. Busan, 34. Geneva, 37. Ljubljana, 38. Banja Luka]
4. Marach, Oliver AUT [13. Barletta, 33. Bukhara, 38. Szczecin, 46. Dnepropetrovsk]
4. Marx, Philipp GER [30. San Marino, 34. Geneva, 37. Ljubljana, 38. Banja Luka]
4. Middelkoop, Matwé NED [22. Alessandria, 28. Scheveningen, 29. Rimini, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
4. Norman, Dick BEL [11. Salinas, 19. Rijeka, 27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba, 39. Grenoble]
4. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP [23. Sassuolo, 34. San Sebastian, 42. Montevideo, 43. Buenos Aires]
4. Rojer, Jean-Julien AHO [3. Miami, 9. Santiago, 12. San Luis Potosi, 44. Busan 2]
4. Tecau, Horia ROU [8. Besançon, 17. Cremona, 40. Mons, 41. Rennes]
4. Vemic, Dusan SRB [19. Dresden, 20. Bordeaux, 39. Lubbock, 44. Louisville]
3. Allegro, Yves SUI [8. Besançon, 40. Mons, 41. Rennes]
3. Auckland, James GBR [20. Marrakech, 42. Kolding, 45. Eckental]
3. Bellucci, Thomaz BRA [10. Bogota, 16. Florianopolis 2, 43. Buenos Aires]
3. Dabul, Brian ARG [1. Sao Paulo, 9. Santiago, 38. Cali]
3. De Heart, Ryler USA [19. Tunica Resorts, 20. Bradenton, 22. Carson]
3. Elgin, Michail RUS [12. Meknes, 28. Ramat Hasharon, 42. Tashkent]
3. Evans, Brendan USA [13. Léon, 21. New Delhi 2, 47. Yokohama]
3. Fornell, Marc ESP [19. Rabat, 24. Milano, 40. Tarragona]
3. Hood, Mariano ARG [26. Reggio Emilia, 27. Lugano, 41. Asuncion]
3. Kubot, Lukasz POL [33. Bukhara, 38. Szczecin, 46. Dnepropetrovsk]
3. Polasek, Filip SVK [7. Belgrade, 32. Segovia, 44. Aachen]
3. Ram, Rajeev USA [37. Tulsa, 41. Sacramento, 47. Knoxville]
3. Sanchez de Luna, Jose Antonio ESP [19. Telde, 23. Sassuolo, 34. San Sebastian]
3. Scherrer, Jean-Claude SUI [9. Cherbourg, 18. Tunis, 37. Orléans]
3. Tourte, Nicolas FRA [18. Tunis, 23. Prostejov, 46. Champaign]
3. Widom, Todd USA [19. Tunica Resorts, 20. Bradenton, 29. Aptos]
3. Zampieri, Caio BRA [19. Rabat, 31. Belo Horizonte, 37. Quito]
3. Zeballos, Horacio ARG [1. Sao Paulo, 38. Cali, 39. Bogota]
2. Alves, Thiago BRA [40. Aracaju, 45. Guayaquil]
2. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA [35. Almaty, 39. Lubbock]
2. Bubka Jr., Sergei UKR [28. Ramat Hasharon, 36. Cherkassy]
2. Cerretani, James USA [6. Bergamo, 27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba]
2. Charroin, Olivier FRA [30. Lexington, 46. Champaign]
2. Chen, Ti TPE [27. Winnetka, 48. Toyota]
2. Colangelo, Fabio ITA [16. Chiasso, 30. San Marino]
2. Decoud, Sebastian ARG [3. La Serena, 11. Salinas]
2. Eschauer, Werner AUT [5. Wroclaw, 25. Braunschweig]
2. Estrella, Victor DOM [29. Manta, 46. Medellin]
2. Fabbri, Alejandro ARG [29. Manta, 39. Bogota]
2. Francis, Alberto USA [28. Granby, 38. Waco]
2. Garcia, Martin ARG [31. Cordenons, 41. Asuncion]
2. Gard, Catalin ROU [28. San Benedetto, 29. Rimini]
2. Ghem, Andre BRA [29. Oberstaufen, 30. Penza]
2. Haggard, Chris RSA [17. Bermuda, 23. Prostejov]
2. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA [41. Florianopolis, 45. Guayaquil]
2. Köllerer, Daniel AUT [23. Fürth, 39. Trnava]
2. Kondo, Hiroki JPN [10. Kyoto, 32. New Delhi 3]
2. Krasnoroutsky, Alexandre RUS [21. Fergana, 31. Saransk]
2. Kuznetsov, Alex USA [13. Léon, 19. Rijeka]
2. Levinsky, Jaroslav CZE [27. Turin, 32. Segovia]
2. Levy, Harel ISR [23. Surbiton, 37. Donetsk]
2. López, Marc ESP [11. Tanger, 40. Tarragona]
2. López Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP [19. Telde, 24. Kosice]
2. Luczak, Peter AUS [17. Bermuda, 44. Cali]
2. Mankad, Harsh IND [29. Manchester, 45. Nashville]
2. Mergea, Florin ROU [17. Cremona, 31. Timisoara]
2. Mertinak, Michal SVK [13. Barletta, 39. Trnava]
2. Monroe, Nicholas USA [28. Granby, 38. Waco]
2. Motti, Alessandro ITA [7. Belgrade, 38. Todi]
2. Nielsen, Frederik DEN [20. Aarhus, 27. Dublin]
2. Oswald, Philipp AUT [25. Braunschweig, 34. Karshi]
2. Peya, Alexander AUT [12. Sarajevo, 45. Bratislava]
2. Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP [24. Kosice, 36. Brasov]
2. Qureshi, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK [4. Heilbronn, 18. Lanzarote]
2. Reynolds, Bobby USA [37. Tulsa, 47. Knoxville]
2. Santos-Gonzalez, Pablo ESP [30. Medjugorje, 36. Brasov]
2. Silva, Julio BRA [26. Constanta, 48. Lima]
2. Singh, Ashutosh IND [29. Manchester, 45. Nashville]
2. Slanar, Martin AUT [1. Nouméa, 47. Yokohama]
2. Soares, Bruno BRA [10. Bogota, 16. Florianopolis 2]
2. Soeda, Go JPN [4. Waikoloa, 10. Kyoto]
2. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR [20. Zagreb, 36. Cherkassy]
2. Udomchoke, Danai THA [5. Guangzhou, 22. Izmir]
2. Uzakov, Vaja UZB [21. Fergana, 32. Samarkand]
2. Van Gemerden, Melle NED [22. Alessandria, 28. Scheveningen]
2. Westerhof, Boy NED [29. Oberstaufen, 30. Penza]
2. Yu, Xin-Yuan CHN [14. St. Brieuc, 25. Recanati]
2. Zeng, Shao Xuan CHN [14. St. Brieuc, 25. Recanati]
2. Zovko, Lovro CRO [12. Sarajevo, 47. Helsinki]
1. Abdukhalikov, Syrym KAZ [35. Almaty]
1. Al Ghareeb, Mohammed KUW [20. New Delhi 1]
1. Amado, Juan-Pablo ARG [46. Medellin]
1. Aranguren, Juan Martin ARG [24. Milano]
1. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA [39. Bucharest]
1. Arsenov, Danila RUS [32. Samarkand]
1. Bachinger, Matthias GER [20. San Remo]
1. Bamford, Neil GBR [16. Mexico City 2]
1. Bastl, George SUI [45. Astana 2]
1. Battistone, Brian USA [32. Binghamton]
1. Battistone, Dann USA [32. Binghamton]
1. Beck, Andreas GER [33. Bronx]
1. Bednarek, Tomasz POL [20. Bordeaux]
1. Beks, Bart NED [36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
1. Bloomfield, Richard GBR [9. Wolfsburg]
1. Bozoljac, Ilija SRB [19. Dresden]
1. Brands, Daniel GER [20. San Remo]
1. Brizzi, Alberto ITA [38. Todi]
1. Brunström, Johan SWE [44. Busan 2]
1. Butorac, Eric USA [47. Helsinki]
1. Cabal, Juan Sebastian COL [28. Bogota 2]
1. Chiudinelli, Marco SUI [45. Astana 2]
1. Chu, Daniel CAN [29. Moncton]
1. Chvojka, Erik CAN [30. Lexington]
1. Cibulec, Tomas CZE [27. Turin]
1. Clar, Pedro ESP [33. Vigo]
1. Cook, Lester USA [15. Humacao]
1. Cruciat, Adrian ROU [31. Timisoara]
1. Crugnola, Marco ITA [16. Chiasso]
1. Dancevic, Frank CAN [44. Louisville]
1. De Voest, Rik RSA [31. Vancouver]
1. Dell'acqua, Massimo ITA [34. Manerbio]
1. Delgado, Jamie GBR [20. Marrakech]
1. Delgado, Ramón PAR [48. Lima]
1. Desein, Niels BEL [39. Grenoble]
1. Devvarman, Somdev IND [42. Calabasas]
1. Di Mauro, Alessio ITA [34. Manerbio]
1. Durek, Raphael AUS [25. Bytom]
1. Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA [37. Seville]
1. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE [16. Athens]
1. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT [35. Freudenstadt]
1. Feeney, Adam AUS [16. Busan]
1. Fischer, Martin AUT [33. Bronx]
1. Fisher, Ashley AUS [31. Vancouver]
1. Gajjar, Rohan IND [33. New Delhi 4]
1. Galvani, Stefano ITA [36. Genova]
1. Gambill, Jan-Michael USA [23. Yuba City]
1. Garza, Daniel MEX [47. Puebla]
1. Ghouse, Mustafa IND [21. New Delhi 2]
1. Gil, Frederico POR [14. Napoli]
1. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP [42. Montevideo]
1. Giraldo, Santiago COL [30. Poznan]
1. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG [39. Bucharest]
1. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX [47. Puebla]
1. Goodall, Joshua GBR [16. Mexico City 2]
1. Gorcic, Ismar BIH [39. Napoli]
1. Gremelmayr, Denis GER [15. Monza]
1. Greul, Simon GER [15. Monza]
1. Guccione, Chris AUS [46. Jersey]
1. Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT [34. Karshi]
1. Harrison, Ryan USA [17. Baton Rouge]
1. Healey, Nathan AUS [42. Calabasas]
1. Heliovaara, Harri FIN [31. Tampere]
1. Hernych, Jan CZE [19. Ostrava]
1. Hormazabal, Guillermo CHI [35. Como]
1. Horna, Luis PER [14. Napoli]
1. Isner, John USA [41. Sacramento]
1. Iwabuchi, Satoshi JPN [4. Waikoloa]
1. Iwami, Tasuku JPN [32. New Delhi 3]
1. Jakupovic, Alexander GRE [16. Athens]
1. Jeanpierre, Julien FRA [31. Graz]
1. Johansson, Thomas SWE [7. East London]
1. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR [22. Karlsruhe]
1. Junqueira, Diego ARG [44. Cali]
1. Karol, Dusan CZE [18. Prague]
1. Kendrick, Robert USA [16. Tallahassee]
1. Kim, Kevin USA [15. Humacao]
1. King, Phillip USA [5. Guangzhou]
1. King-Turner, Daniel NZL [22. Carson]
1. Koniusz, Blazej POL [25. Bytom]
1. Kontinen, Henri FIN [31. Tampere]
1. Koubek, Stefan AUT [7. East London]
1. Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS [42. Tashkent]
1. Kunitsyn, Igor RUS [4. Heilbronn]
1. Lee, Hsin-Han TPE [48. Cancun]
1. Lipsky, Scott USA [5. Dallas]
1. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA [18. Rome]
1. Magdincev, Lazar MKD [24. Sofia]
1. Maiorano, Antonio ITA [39. Napoli]
1. Marchenko, Ilia UKR [20. New Delhi 1]
1. Marray, Jonathan GBR [27. Dublin]
1. Martín, Alberto ESP [30. Poznan]
1. Martin, David USA [5. Dallas]
1. Martín-Adalia, Pablo ESP [33. Vigo]
1. Matsukevitch, Denis RUS [31. Saransk]
1. Mayer, Leonardo ARG [26. Reggio Emilia]
1. Mello, Ricardo BRA [37. Quito]
1. Melzer, Jürgen AUT [5. Wroclaw]
1. Mertl, Jan CZE [1. Nouméa]
1. Miele, Andre BRA [41. Florianopolis]
1. Moser, Frank GER [23. Fürth]
1. Muller, Gilles LUX [18. Lanzarote]
1. Okun, Noam ISR [37. Donetsk]
1. Oudsema, Scott USA [23. Yuba City]
1. Panfil, Grzegorz POL [48. Toyota]
1. Parrott, Travis USA [44. Aachen]
1. Pedersen, Martin DEN [20. Aarhus]
1. Perry, Todd AUS [42. Kolding]
1. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA [18. Rome]
1. Petzschner, Philipp GER [45. Bratislava]
1. Pless, Kristian DEN [45. Rimouski]
1. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE [18. Prague]
1. Prieto, Sebastian ARG [31. Cordenons]
1. Quintero, Michael COL [28. Bogota 2]
1. Raditschnigg, Max AUT [28. San Benedetto]
1. Raja, Purav IND [33. New Delhi 4]
1. Ratiwatana, Sanchai THA [43. Seoul]
1. Ratiwatana, Sonchat THA [43. Seoul]
1. Renavand, Nicolas FRA [31. Graz]
1. Riba, Pere ESP [30. Medjugorje]
1. Rosol, Lukas CZE [36. Düsseldorf]
1. Rusevski, Predrag MKD [24. Sofia]
1. Ryderstedt, Michael SWE [45. Rimouski]
1. Sandbichler, Armin AUT [35. Freudenstadt]
1. Saretta, Flavio BRA [37. Seville]
1. Schukin, Yuri RUS [12. Meknes]
1. Schwank, Eduardo ARG [27. Lugano]
1. Shamasdin, Adil CAN [29. Moncton]
1. Silva, Daniel BRA [31. Belo Horizonte]
1. Sirianni, Joseph AUS [22. Karlsruhe]
1. Skoch, David CZE [33. Istanbul]
1. Skupski, Ken GBR [9. Wolfsburg]
1. Souza, João BRA [40. Aracaju]
1. Statham, Jose Rubin NZL [27. Winnetka]
1. Sweeting, Ryan USA [16. Tallahassee]
1. Thomas, Jim USA [23. Surbiton]
1. Thompson, Nathan USA [22. Izmir]
1. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP [11. Tanger]
1. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA [26. Constanta]
1. Van der Merwe, Izak RSA [32. Campos do Jordao]
1. Veic, Antonio CRO [35. Como]
1. Venus, Michael USA [17. Baton Rouge]
1. Vicini, Domenico SMR [36. Genova]
1. Villagran, Cristian ARG [3. La Serena]
1. Vliegen, Kristof BEL [12. Sunrise]
1. Wessels, Peter NED [12. Sunrise]
1. Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE [48. Cancun]
1. Yani, Michael USA [29. Aptos]
1. Zib, Tomas CZE [20. Zagreb]


BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 12-01-2008 at 09:08 AM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #15 of 235 (permalink) Old 11-10-2007, 08:41 AM Thread Starter
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 31
Posts: 78,351
                     
Re: 2008 Challengers Overview [Calendar]

HALL OF SHAME

Number of Wooden Spoons:


4. Witten, Jesse USA [4. Waikoloa, 12. San Luis Potosi, 19. Tunica Resorts, 37. Tulsa]
2. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP [28. Bogota 2, 36. Brasov]
2. Amritraj, Prakash IND [13. Léon, 44. Louisville]
2. Ascione, Thierry FRA [11. Tanger, 36. Genova]
2. De Voest, Rik RSA [14. Napoli, 19. Telde]
2. Decoud, Sebastian ARG [11. Salinas, 39. Bogota]
2. Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr UKR [40. Tarragona, 46. Dnepropetrovsk]
2. Echagaray, Bruno MEX [5. Dallas, 47. Puebla]
2. Ghedin, Riccardo ITA [36. Düsseldorf, 38. Cali]
2. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG [31. Cordenons, 38. Szczecin]
2. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR [27. Winnetka, 47. Yokohama]
2. Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS [9. Wolfsburg, 12. Sarajevo]
2. Lacko, Lukas SVK [18. Tunis, 20. Aarhus]
2. Piccari, Francesco ITA [33. Bronx, 38. Banja Luka]
2. Stoppini, Andrea ITA [17. Cremona, 20. San Remo]
2. Vejmelka, Adam CZE [9. Santiago, 19. Ostrava]
2. Zeballos, Horacio ARG [41. Florianopolis, 45. Guayaquil]
2. Ziadi, Mehdi MAR [12. Meknes, 19. Rabat]
1. Alund, Martin ARG [43. Buenos Aires]
1. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA [24. Kosice]
1. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA [27. Turin]
1. Ball, Carsten AUS [28. Granby]
1. Bastl, George SUI [15. Humacao]
1. Bellucci, Thomaz BRA [3. La Serena]
1. Bhambri, Yuki IND [32. New Delhi 3]
1. Björkman, Jonas SWE [7. East London]
1. Bloomfield, Richard GBR [32. Binghamton]
1. Bohli, Stéphane SUI [9. Cherbourg]
1. Borvanov, Roman USA [31. Belo Horizonte]
1. Bozoljac, Ilija SRB [16. Chiasso]
1. Cakl, Tomas CZE [5. Guangzhou]
1. Capdeville, Paul CHI [17. Bermuda]
1. Cerovic, Ivan CRO [30. Penza]
1. Chardy, Jérémy FRA [13. Barletta]
1. Chekhov, Pavel RUS [34. Karshi]
1. Chvojka, Erik CAN [30. Lexington]
1. Cipolla, Flavio ITA [18. Rome]
1. Dabul, Brian ARG [46. Medellin]
1. Daniel, Marcos BRA [3. Miami]
1. Danis, Marko SVK [39. Trnava]
1. Delgado, Ramón PAR [16. Tallahassee]
1. Devvarman, Somdev IND [47. Knoxville]
1. Dimitrov, Grigor BUL [24. Sofia]
1. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE [19. Dresden]
1. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT [31. Graz]
1. Estrella, Victor DOM [22. Carson]
1. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA [37. Orléans]
1. Feeney, Adam AUS [29. Manchester]
1. Fischer, Martin AUT [40. Mons]
1. Galvani, Stefano ITA [32. Segovia]
1. Garza, Daniel MEX [48. Cancun]
1. Ghem, Andre BRA [41. Asuncion]
1. Gil, Frederico POR [8. Besançon]
1. Giraldo, Santiago COL [30. Poznan]
1. Gomes, Eric BRA [40. Aracaju]
1. Gomez-Pinter, Adolfo ESP [34. San Sebastian]
1. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX [41. Sacramento]
1. Gremelmayr, Denis GER [44. Aachen]
1. Greul, Simon GER [43. Seoul]
1. Groth, Samuel AUS [28. Ramat Hasharon]
1. Guccione, Chris AUS [47. Helsinki]
1. Guez, David FRA [33. Istanbul]
1. Hajek, Jan CZE [22. Alessandria]
1. Hanescu, Victor ROU [23. Fürth]
1. Hrbaty, Dominik SVK [37. Donetsk]
1. Ikramov, Sarvar UZB [45. Astana 2]
1. Jakupovic, Alexander GRE [16. Athens]
1. Jones, Alun AUS [20. New Delhi 1]
1. Juska, Andis LAT [42. Kolding]
1. Kamke, Tobias GER [38. Waco]
1. King, Phillip USA [1. Sao Paulo]
1. Kondo, Hiroki JPN [48. Toyota]
1. Koniusz, Blazej POL [25. Bytom]
1. Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS [36. Cherkassy]
1. Kubot, Lukasz POL [45. Bratislava]
1. Kukushkin, Mikhail RUS [14. St. Brieuc]
1. Kuznetsov, Alex USA [19. Rijeka]
1. Langer, Nils GER [29. Oberstaufen]
1. Lapentti, Giovanni ECU [25. Recanati]
1. Ledovskikh, Mikhail RUS [6. Bergamo]
1. Lindahl, Nick AUS [23. Yuba City]
1. Lojda, Dusan CZE [16. Busan]
1. Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP [45. Eckental]
1. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA [24. Milano]
1. Lugassy, Gary FRA [17. Baton Rouge]
1. Lustig, Daniel CZE [21. Fergana]
1. Luzzi, Federico ITA [39. Napoli]
1. Maamoun, Karim EGY [26. Constanta]
1. Maamoun, Mohamed EGY [31. Saransk]
1. Malo, Borja CHI [29. Manta]
1. Mannarino, Adrian FRA [35. Freudenstadt]
1. Marach, Oliver AUT [10. Bogota]
1. Martín, Alberto ESP [35. Como]
1. Masson, Jeroen BEL [31. Timisoara]
1. Mayer, Florian GER [5. Wroclaw]
1. Meffert, Dominik GER [39. Bucharest]
1. Migani, Leandro ARG [37. Seville]
1. Minar, Ivo CZE [23. Prostejov]
1. Menendez, Adrian ESP [22. Izmir]
1. Montañes, Albert ESP [12. Sunrise]
1. Motomura, Gouichi JPN [10. Kyoto]
1. Muñoz de la Nava, Daniel ESP [27. Lugano]
1. Navarro, Ivan ESP [15. Monza]
1. Nesterov, Nikolay RUS [35. Almaty]
1. Nielsen, Frederik DEN [45. Rimouski]
1. Niland, Conor IRL [27. Dublin]
1. Norman, Dick BEL [34. Geneva]
1. Obradovic, Vladimir SRB [39. Grenoble]
1. Oswald, Philipp AUT [33. Bukhara]
1. Ouanna, Josselin FRA [20. Marrakech]
1. Pajkowski, Kamil CAN [29. Moncton]
1. Patriarca, Damian ARG [37. Quito]
1. Phau, Björn GER [28. Scheveningen]
1. Piftor, Roman UZB [32. Samarkand]
1. Pless, Kristian DEN [46. Champaign]
1. Polansky, Peter CAN [23. Sassuolo]
1. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE [18. Prague]
1. Prpic, Filip SWE [27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba]
1. Quintero, Michael COL [20. Bradenton]
1. Raguz, Robert CRO [30. Medjugorje]
1. Raja, Purav IND [21. New Delhi 2]
1. Ramirez Hidalgo, Rubén ESP [44. Cali]
1. Riba, Pere ESP [33. Vigo]
1. Rivat, Yvonick FRA [1. Nouméa]
1. Roitman, Sergio ARG [30. San Marino]
1. Rola, Blaz SLO [37. Ljubljana]
1. Roshan, Nima USA [29. Aptos]
1. Santos, Pablo ESP [42. Montevideo]
1. Satschko, Alex GER [16. Mexico City 2]
1. Schoorel, Thomas NED [36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
1. Siljegovic, Vedran CRO [20. Zagreb]
1. Silva, Daniel BRA [38. Todi]
1. Simmonds, Phillip USA [39. Lubbock]
1. Sipaeya, Sunil Kumar IND [33. New Delhi 4]
1. Sirianni, Joseph AUS [46. Jersey]
1. Sitak, Artem RUS [25. Braunschweig]
1. Slanar, Martin AUT [44. Busan 2]
1. Smeets, Robert AUS [32. Campos do Jordao]
1. Sorensen, Louk IRL [22. Karlsruhe]
1. Torres, Juan-Pedro PER [48. Lima]
1. Troicki, Viktor SRB [4. Heilbronn]
1. Udomchoke, Danai THA [31. Vancouver]
1. Uzakov, Vaja UZB [42. Tashkent]
1. Vacek, Jan CZE [20. Bordeaux]
1. Vemic, Dusan SRB [45. Nashville]
1. Veronelli, Diego ARG [29. Rimini]
1. Vicente, Fernando ESP [7. Belgrade]
1. Villar, Juan-Pablo ARG [16. Florianopolis 2]
1. Viola, Matteo ITA [28. San Benedetto]
1. Walter, Ludovic FRA [41. Rennes]
1. Widom, Todd USA [42. Calabasas]
1. Zampieri, Caio BRA [26. Reggio Emilia]
1. Zemlja, Grega SLO [34. Manerbio]
1. Zib, Tomas CZE [31. Tampere]
1. Zverev, Mischa GER [23. Surbiton]

OVERVIEW OF TOURNAMENT CUT-OFFS:

Giving a very, very crude estimate of what the strongest Challengers were:
  1. #110 - 12. Sunrise [Igor Kunitsyn]
  2. #136 - 5. Wroclaw [Tomas Zib]
  3. #149 - 14. Napoli [Daniel Gimeno-Traver]
  4. #160 - 43. Buenos Aires [Pere Riba]
  5. #162 - 42. Montevideo [Mariano Puerta]
  6. #164 - 32. Segovia [Stefano Galvani]
  7. #165 - 6. Bergamo [Fernando Vicente]
  8. #171 - 13. Barletta [Mikhail Ledovskikh]
  9. #172 - 4. Heilbronn [Frédéric Niemeyer]
  10. #174 - 44. Cali [Olivier Patience]
  11. #175 - 30. Poznan [Werner Eschauer]
  12. #176 - 40. Mons [Stefano Galvani]
  13. #187 - 8. Besançon [Alex Bogdanovic]
  14. #192 - 15. Monza [Antony Dupuis]
  15. #193 - 43. Seoul [Mathieu Montcourt]
  16. #194 - 45. Bratislava [Harel Levy]
  17. #197 - 30. San Marino [Ilija Bozoljac]
  18. #203 - 7. Belgrade [Ilija Bozoljac]
  19. #203 - 23. Prostejov [Tomas Zib]
  20. #209 - 14. St. Brieuc [Farrukh Dustov]
  21. #209 - 27. Lugano [Cristian Villagran]
  22. #210 - 10. Bogota [Adrian Garcia]
  23. #213 - 11. Tanger [Gabriel Trujillo-Soler]
  24. #214 - 12. Meknes [Gabriel Trujillo-Soler]
  25. #216 - 45. Guayaquil [João Souza]
  26. #218 - 46. Dnepropetrovsk [Lukasz Kubot]
  27. #225 - 4. Waikoloa [Jesse Witten]
  28. #225 - 44. Aachen [Marco Crugnola]
  29. #228 - 39. Trnava [Thiemo De Bakker]
  30. #229 - 31. Cordenons [Alexandre Sidorenko]
  31. #230 - 17. Cremona [Lukasz Kubot]
  32. #232 - 23. Surbiton [Alex Kuznetsov]
  33. #233 - 28. Scheveningen [Juan-Martin Aranguren]
  34. #234 - 33. Bronx [Francesco Piccari]
  35. #234 - 44. Busan 2 [Alex Bogomolov Jr.]
  36. #235 - 27. Turin [Adrian Ungur]
  37. #237 - 31. Vancouver [Alex Bogdanovic]
  38. #237 - 46. Champaign [ Todd Widom]
  39. #240 - 33. Istanbul [Filip Prpic]
  40. #243 - 9. Cherbourg [Jérôme Haehnel]
  41. #244 - 20. Bordeaux [Jan Vacek]
  42. #250 - 9. Wolfsburg [Jan Hajek]
  43. #250 - 42. Kolding [Jaroslav Pospisil]
  44. #253 - 17. Baton Rouge [Thiago Alves]
  45. #253 - 44. Louisville [Peter Polansky]
  46. #254 - 17. Bermuda [Jan Vacek]
  47. #254 - 33. Vigo [Dick Norman]
  48. #255 - 41. Sacramento [Peter Polansky]
  49. #256 - 40. Tarragona [Lamine Ouahab]
  50. #257 - 42. Calabasas [Santiago Gonzalez]
  51. #258 - 39. Grenoble [Dick Norman]
  52. #259 - 45. Nashville [Santiago Gonzalez]
  53. #263 - 16. Athens [Adrian Ungur]
  54. #264 - 13. Léon [Horacio Zeballos]
  55. #265 - 12. San Luis Potosi [Prakash Amritraj]
  56. #265 - 16. Tallahassee [Ryan Sweeting]
  57. #266 - 16. Chiasso [Marc Fornell]
  58. #266 - 47. Helsinki [Michel Koning]
  59. #268 - 23. Sassuolo [David Marrero]
  60. #273 - 18. Rome [Caio Zampieri]
  61. #273 - 38. Szczecin [Michal Przysiezny]
  62. #274 - 42. Tashkent [Martin Verkerk]
  63. #275 - 18. Tunis [Marc Fornell]
  64. #278 - 35. Como [Francesco Aldi]
  65. #280 - 20. Marrakech [Marc Fornell]
  66. #280 - 26. Reggio Emilia [Francesco Aldi]
  67. #281 - 37. Orléans [Jean-Christophe Faurel]
  68. #286 - 5. Dallas [Todd Widom]
  69. #288 - 24. Milano [Simone Vagnozzi]
  70. #289 - 45. Eckental [Grega Zemlja]
  71. #291 - 35. Freudenstadt [Grega Zemlja]
  72. #292 - 46. Jersey [Gary Lugassy]
  73. #294 - 28. San Benedetto [Francesco Aldi]
  74. #295 - 11. Salinas [Ivan Miranda]
  75. #295 - 15. Humacao [Ivan Miranda]
  76. #296 - 30. Lexington [Ricardo Hocevar]
  77. #297 - 7. East London [Izak van der Merwe]
  78. #301 - 18. Prague [Jan Hajek]
  79. #301 - 31. Graz [Louk Sorensen]
  80. #302 - 9. Santiago [João Souza]
  81. #302 - 19. Ostrava [Jan Hajek]
  82. #302 - 39. Napoli [Marc Fornell]
  83. #303 - 23. Fürth [Julian Reister]
  84. #308 - 22. Izmir [Nicolas Todero]
  85. #309 - 46. Medellin [Grega Zemlja]
  86. #310 - 30. Medjugorje [Franko Skugor]
  87. #311 - 41. Rennes [Rameez Junaid]
  88. #314 - 26. Constanta [Michael Ryderstedt]
  89. #314 - 39. Bucharest [Alexander Flock]
  90. #316 - 20. San Remo [Benjamin Balleret]
  91. #318 - 25. Braunschweig [Artem Sitak]
  92. #319 - 19. Rijeka [Jaroslav Pospisil]
  93. #320 - 20. Aarhus [Frederik Nielsen]
  94. #320 - 37. Ljubljana [Ivan Cerovic]
  95. #323 - 20. Zagreb [Pablo Santos-Gonzalez]
  96. #324 - 12. Sarajevo [Ivan Cerovic]
  97. #324 - 27. Dublin [Alexander Slabinsky]
  98. #326 - 3. Miami [Bartolome Salva-Vidal]
  99. #327 - 19. Telde [Pablo Santos-Gonzalez]
  100. #327 - 27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba [Pablo Santos-Gonzalez]
  101. #328 - 39. Bogota [Alejandro Fabbri]
  102. #329 - 5. Guangzhou [Frederik Nielsen]
  103. #329 - 19. Rabat [Jean-Christophe Faurel]
  104. #329 - 31. Tampere [Andis Juska]
  105. #330 - 19. Dresden [Rameez Junaid]
  106. #331 - 18. Lanzarote [Rameez Junaid]
  107. #334 - 27. Winnetka [Alberto Francis]
  108. #335 - 37. Donetsk [Denis Matsukevitch]
  109. #339 - 31. Timisoara [Giancarlo Petrazzuolo]
  110. #341 - 24. Sofia [Ilia Marchenko]
  111. #342 - 1. Nouméa [Daniel King-Turner]
  112. #342 - 10. Kyoto [Gouichi Motomura]
  113. #343 - 24. Kosice [Andis Juska]
  114. #347 - 20. New Delhi I [Gouichi Motomura]
  115. #347 - 40. Aracaju [Juan Sebastian Cabal]
  116. #348 - 38. Todi [Federico Luzzi]
  117. #350 - 47. Yokohama [Grzegorz Panfil]
  118. #352 - 36. Genova [Andrea Arnaboldi]
  119. #352 - 37. Seville [Julio Silva]
  120. #353 - 48. Toyota City [Grzegorz Panfil]
  121. #355 - 23. Yuba City [Ramón Delgado]
  122. #358 - 34. Geneva [Bohdan Ulihrach]
  123. #360 - 3. La Serena [Guillermo Alcaide]
  124. #361 - 1. Sao Paulo [Andre Ghem]
  125. #361 - 32. Binghamton [Richard Bloomfield]
  126. #363 - 38. Cali [Erik Chvojka]
  127. #363 - 48. Cancun [Michael Lammer]
  128. #364 - 47. Puebla [Erik Chvojka]
  129. #365 - 29. Oberstaufen [Alexander Flock]
  130. #366 - 29. Rimini [Andrea Arnaboldi]
  131. #366 - 36. Alphen aan den Rijn [Enrico Burzi]
  132. #367 - 38. Banja Luka [Marek Semjan]
  133. #369 - 34. Manerbio [Farrukh Dustov]
  134. #372 - 20. Bradenton [Santiago Gonzalez]
  135. #373 - 32. Campos do Jordao [Giovanni Lapentti]
  136. #377 - 36. Brasov [Luca Vanni]
  137. #379 - 25. Recanati [Diego Veronelli]
  138. #383 - 31. Belo Horizonte [Juan Sebastian Cabal]
  139. #384 - 19. Tunica Resorts [Lester Cook]
  140. #384 - 25. Bytom [Rameez Junaid]
  141. #384 - 37. Tulsa [Jose De Armas]
  142. #395 - 29. Manchester [Massimo Dell'acqua]
  143. #396 - 28. Granby [Toshihide Matsui]
  144. #398 - 28. Bogota 2 [Julio Cesar Campozano]
  145. #409 - 34. San Sebastian [Leonardo Azzaro]
  146. #412 - 28. Ramat Hasharon [Dekel Valtzer]
  147. #422 - 36. Cherkassy [Andrei Gorban]
  148. #430 - 36. Düsseldorf [Riccardo Ghedin]
  149. #432 - 47. Knoxville [Gero Kretschmer]
  150. #436 - 45. Rimouski [Gero Kretschmer]
  151. #444 - 34. Karshi [Oliver Marach]
  152. #452 - 21. New Delhi 2 [Toshihide Matsui]
  153. #456 - 16. Busan [Toshihide Matsui]
  154. #466 - 33. New Delhi 4 [Dieter Kindlmann]
  155. #472 - 32. New Delhi 3 [Greg Jones]
  156. #480 - 48. Lima [Luigi D'Agord]
  157. #482 - 29. Moncton [Raven Klaasen]
  158. #495 - 16. Mexico City [Travis Rettenmaier]
  159. #495 - 41. Florianopolis [Alejandro Kon]
  160. #509 - 39. Lubbock [Raven Klaasen]
  161. #510 - 32. Samarkand [Denys Molchanov]
  162. #510 - 38. Waco [Raven Klaasen]
  163. #522 - 37. Quito [Alejandro Gonzalez]
  164. #536 - 41. Asuncion [Lionel Noviski]
  165. #537 - 33. Bukhara [Murad Inoyatov]
  166. #541 - 16. Florianopolis II [Diego Cristin]
  167. #543 - 29. Aptos [Alessandro Da Col]
  168. #567 - 21. Fergana [Sebastian Rieschick]
  169. #605 - 31. Saransk [Sergei Krotiouk]
  170. #634 - 45. Astana [Vladislav Bondarenko]
  171. #641 - 30. Penza [Sergei Bubka Jr.]
  172. #695 - 35. Almaty [Irakli Labadze]
  173. #888 - 29. Manta [Marcio Torres]

BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Basilashvili|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Cuevas |Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos
Granollers|Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Mannarino
Menendez|Mitchell|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Rober t|Rubin|Smyczek|J. Sousa|Weintraub


Last edited by CooCooCachoo; 12-01-2008 at 09:08 AM.
CooCooCachoo is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome