MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Russia F7 [August 31 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Winner: Evgeny Kirillov
View Single Post
post #3 of (permalink) Old 09-02-2009, 05:35 PM Thread Starter
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Russia F7 [August 31 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Alexander BURY (BLR) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) defeated Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (6) 5-3 Retired
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) defeated Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (8) defeated Anton GALKIN (RUS) 7-6(6) 2-0 Retired
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) defeated Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-3
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) (3) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) (7) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 6-0 7-6(3)
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) defeated Kirill SAVOSKUL (UKR) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Artur CHERNOV (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Artem SITAK (RUS) (2) defeated Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) 6-1 7-6(7)
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-2
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) (3) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 2-0 Retired
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) (7) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Artem SITAK (RUS) (2) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) Vs Alexander LOBKOV (RUS)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) Vs Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) Vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) (3)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) (7) Vs Artem SITAK (RUS) (2)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) (1) defeated BALUDA (RUS) / ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1
KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) defeated GALKIN (RUS) / YAKOVLEV (RUS) Walkover
FUFYGIN (RUS) / GASPARYAN (RUS) (4) defeated GELLER (RUS) / KOMLEV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
KRUK (BLR) / STRELKOV (RUS) defeated GOLOVACHEV (RUS) / KARUSEVICH (RUS) 6-3 7-6(6)
BURY (BLR) / KATLIAROV (BLR) defeated KANAKOV (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-1 7-6(1)
FILENKOV (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (3) defeated KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / STAKHEEV (RUS) 6-2 6-4
KOVALEV (RUS) / LOBKOV (RUS) defeated BETAU (BLR) / TUDOREANU (MDA) 7-6(5) 7-5
ANIKANOV (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (2) defeated POLYAKOV (RUS) / SHASHKANOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) defeated KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) (1) 6-1 5-7 [10-5]
KRUK (BLR) / STRELKOV (RUS) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / GASPARYAN (RUS) (4) 6-1 6-4
BURY (BLR) / KATLIAROV (BLR) defeated FILENKOV (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-4
ANIKANOV (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (2) defeated KOVALEV (RUS) / LOBKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) Vs KRUK (BLR) / STRELKOV (RUS)
BURY (BLR) / KATLIAROV (BLR) Vs ANIKANOV (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (2)

Zirconek is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome