Swiss Interclub 2010 - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-06-2010, 07:02 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
maldini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Basel
Age: 28
Posts: 7,760
                     
Swiss Interclub 2010

Teams 2010:

http://www.swisstennis.ch/upload/doc...sten-NA-10.pdf

TT:
Titles: 2011: Recife CH, Johannesburg CH, Mons CH, Geneva CH; 2010: Aachen CH, 2009: St. Remy CH, 2008 US Open
PAW:
Titles: Paris-Bercy 2013, Gstaad 2012, Zagreb 2011, Casablanca 2010, Basel 2008, Vienna 2007
2008 Olympic Bronze Medalist

Roger Federer Pete Sampras Tim Henman
maldini is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-06-2010, 07:04 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
maldini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Basel
Age: 28
Posts: 7,760
                     
Re: Swiss Interclub 2010

Round 1:

Genève Eaux-Vives - Luzern Lido 5:4.
Einzel :
Jewgeni Korolew (N1.3/1, Kas) u. Dieter Kindlmann (N1.4, De) 2:6 3:6.
Yuri Schukin (N1.4, Kas) s. Martin Slanar (N1.8, Ö) 6:4 6:4.
Thierry Ascione (N1.5/1, Fr) u. Jiri Novak (N1.9, Tsch) 3:6 6:2 1:6.
Adrien Bossel (N1.10/1, Sz) u. Roman Vögeli (N2.11, Tsch/Sz) 2:6 4:6.
Yann Marti (N2.11/1, Sz) s. Raphael Lustenberger (N2.14, Sz) 6:2 6:2.
Yannick Thomet (N2.15, Sz) s. Stefan Kilchhofer (N2.27, Sz) 6:2 3:6 7:6.
Doppel:
Korolew / Schukin s. Slanar / Novak 3:6 6:2 10:8.
Ascione / Marti s. Kindlmann / Sven Swinnen (N3.33, Sz) 1:6 6:3 10:6.
Bossel / Frédéric Novas (N2.26, Sz) u. Vögeli / Kilchhofer 6:3 1:6 5:10.



Grasshoppers - Ried Wollerau 3:6.
Einzel:
Michael Lammer (N1.6/1, Sz) s. Philipp Petzschner (N1.2, De) 6:3 5:7 6:4.
Nicolas Devilder (N1.8, Fr) u. Julian Reister (N1.3/3, De) 2:6 4:6.
Alexander Sadecky (N1.9, Sz) u. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (N1.4/1, Arg) 6:7 3:6.
Jerome Haehnel (N1.10/1, Fr) u. Robin Roshardt (N1.8, Sz) 2:6 2:6.
Sandro Ehrat (N2.13, Sz) s. Luca Roshardt (N2.24, Sz) 7:6 7:5.
Raphael Hemmeler (N2.22, Sz) u. Ivo Heuberger (N3.38, Sz) 4:6 3:6.
Doppel:
Devilder / Sadecky u. Reister / Brzezicki 4:6 5:7.
Lammer / Jean-Claude Scherrer (N2.21, Sz) u. Petzschner / R. Roshardt 2:6 2:6. Haehnel / Ehrat s. L. Roshardt / Robert Illiev (N3.68, Sz) 6:2 6:2.

CT Neuchâtel - Seeburg Kreuzlingen 7:2.
Einzel:
Ivan Miranda (N1.5, Peru) s. Bastian Knittel (N1.4, De) 6:2 6:2.
Guillermo Hormazabal (N1.6/3, Chile) u. Patrick Eichenberger (N2.18, Sz) 6:7 6:3 3:6. Fréderic Nussbaum (N1.7, Sz) s. Marcelo Charpentier (N2.20, Arg) 6:3 5:7 7:6.
Julio Peralta (N2.13, Chile) s. Patrick Knobloch (N2.24, De) 6:1 6:3.
Mathieu Guenat (N2.16, Sz) s. Martin Hochstrasser (N4.108, Sz) 6:0 6:1.
Luca Schena (N2.17, Sz) s. David Philipp Stojan (N4.143, Sz) 7:6 6:0.
Doppel:
Nussbaum / Peralta u. Knittel / Eichenberger 4:6 4:6.
Miranda / Lionel Noviski (N1.6/2, Arg) s. Charpentier / Knobloch 6:2 6:3.
Guenat / Schena s. Hochstrasser / Stojan 6:4 6:2.

TT:
Titles: 2011: Recife CH, Johannesburg CH, Mons CH, Geneva CH; 2010: Aachen CH, 2009: St. Remy CH, 2008 US Open
PAW:
Titles: Paris-Bercy 2013, Gstaad 2012, Zagreb 2011, Casablanca 2010, Basel 2008, Vienna 2007
2008 Olympic Bronze Medalist

Roger Federer Pete Sampras Tim Henman
maldini is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-06-2010, 07:06 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
maldini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Basel
Age: 28
Posts: 7,760
                     
Re: Swiss Interclub 2010

Round 2 (had to played indoors due to rain)

Grasshoppers - Genève Eaux-Vives 6:3.
Einzel:
Michael Lammer (N1.6/1) s. Jewgeni Korolew (N1.3/1, Kas) 7:6 6:4.
Nicolas Devilder (N1.8, Fr) u. Yuri Schukin (N1.4, Kas) 4:6 4:6.
Alexander Sadecky (N1.9) s. Thierry Ascione (N1.5/1, Fr) 6:2 4:6 7:6.
Jerome Haehnel (N1.10/1, Fr) s. Adrien Bossel (N1.10/1) 6:0 2:6 7:5.
Sandro Ehrat (N2.13) s. Yann Marti (N2.11/1) 6:3 2:0 w.o..
Jean-Claude Scherrer (N2.21) u. Yannick Thomet (N2.15) 6:7 2:6.
Doppel:
Lammer / Sadecky s. Korolew / Schukin 6:4 3:6 10:4.
Devilder / Scherrer u. Ascione / Thomet 6:0 2:6 3:10.
Haehnel / Ehrat s. Bossel / Frédéric Novas (N2.26) 6:4 6:4


Luzern Lido - Seeburg Kreuzlingen 8:1.
Einzel:
Dieter Kindlmann (N1.4, De) s. Bastian Knittel (N1.4, De) 7:5 5:7 6:4.
Martin Slanar (N1.8, Ö) s. Patrick Eichenberger (N2.18) 3:6 7:6 6:2.
Jiri Novak (N1.9, Tsch) s. Marcelo Charpentier (N2.20, Arg) 6:0 6:2.
Roman Vögeli (N2.11, Tsch/Sz) s. Patrick Knobloch (N2.24, De) 4:6 6:4 6:3.
Raphael Lustenberger (N2.14) s. Martin Hochstrasser (N4.108) 6:0 4:6 7:6.
Sven Swinnen (N3.33) s. David Philipp Stojan (N4.143) 6:4 6:7 6:2.
Doppel:
Slanar / Novak s. Knittel / Eichenberger 6:4 6:3.
Swinnen / Muhamed Fetov (N2.12) u. Charpentier / Hochstrasser 3:6 4:6.
Thorsten Popp (N1.10, Ger) / Stefan Kilchhofer (N2.27) s. Stojan / Knobloch 6:4 6:4.


Ried Wollerau - CT Neuchâtel 6:3
Einzel:
Rainer Schüttler (N1.3/2, De/Sz) s. Ivan Miranda (N1.5, Peru) 6:2 7:6.
Julian Reister (N1.3/3, De) s. Lionel Noviski (N1.6/2, Arg) 7:5 6:3.
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (N1.4/1, Arg) s. Fréderic Nussbaum (N1.7) 6:7 6:2 6:1.
Alexander Peya (N1.4/2, Ö) u. Julio Peralta (N2.13, Chile) 1:6 6:7.
Robin Roshardt (N1.8) s. Mathieu Guenat (N2.16) 6:4 7:5.
Luca Roshardt (N2.24) s. Luca Schena (N2.17) 7:5 6:2.
Doppel:
Schüttler / R. Roshardt u. Miranda / Noviski 6:7 6:3 6:10.
Brzezicki / Peya s. Nussbaum / Schena 1:0 w.o..
Reister / L. Roshardt u. Guenat / Peralta 4:6 1:6.



Rangliste: 1. Ried Wollerau 2 Spiele/12 Punkte (24:13). 2. Lido Luzern 2/12 (27:19). 3. CT Neuchâtel 2/10 (22:16). 4. Grasshoppers 2/9 (19:22). 5. Genève Eaux-Vives 2/8 (21:24). 6. Seeburg Kreuzlingen 2/3 (12-31).

TT:
Titles: 2011: Recife CH, Johannesburg CH, Mons CH, Geneva CH; 2010: Aachen CH, 2009: St. Remy CH, 2008 US Open
PAW:
Titles: Paris-Bercy 2013, Gstaad 2012, Zagreb 2011, Casablanca 2010, Basel 2008, Vienna 2007
2008 Olympic Bronze Medalist

Roger Federer Pete Sampras Tim Henman
maldini is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old 08-07-2010, 09:30 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
maldini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Basel
Age: 28
Posts: 7,760
                     
Re: Swiss Interclub 2010

Round 3:

Genève Eaux-Vives - CT Neuchâtel 7:2.
Jewgeni Korolew (N1.3/1, Kas) s. Ivan Miranda (N1.5, Peru) 6:3, 6:2.
Yuri Schukin (N1.4, Kas) s. Guillermo Hormazabal (N1.6/3, Chile) 3:2 w.o..
Thierry Ascione (N1.5/1, Fr) s. Fréderic Nussbaum (N1.7) 7:5, 3:6, 6:3.
Adrien Bossel (N1.10/1) u. Julio Peralta (N2.13, Chile) 1:6, 2:6.
Yann Marti (N2.11/1) u. Mathieu Guenat (N2.16) 6:4, 1:6, 3:6.
Yannick Thomet (N2.15)s. Luca Schena (N2.17) 6:1, 6:4.

Korolew/Schukin s. Miranda/Lionel Noviski (N1.6/2, Arg) 6:3, 7:6.
Ascione/Thomet s. Peralta/Guenat 6:3, 1:6, 11:9.
Bossel/Frédéric Novas (N2.26) s. Nussbaum/Schena 6:2, 6:2.

Luzern Lido - Grasshopper ZH 5:4.
Dieter Kindlmann (N1.4, De) s. Michael Lammer (N1.6/1) 7:5, 6:7, 6:4.
Martin Slanar (N1.8, Ö) u. Nicolas Devilder (N1.8, Fr) 6:3, 4:6, 3:6.
Jiri Novak (N1.9, Tsch) s. Alexander Sadecky (N1.9) 6:3, 6:3.
Roman Vögeli (N2.11, Tsch) s. Jerome Haehnel (N1.10/1, Fr) 7:6, 7:5.
Raphael Lustenberger (N2.14) s. Sandro Ehrat (N2.13) 6:3, 6:1.
Stefan Kilchhofer (N2.27) u. Jean-Claude Scherrer (N2.21) 3:6, 1:6.

Slanar/Novak u. Lammer/Sadecky 1:6, 3:6
Vögeli/Lustenberger s. Devilder/Scherrer 6:3, 6:4.
Thorsten Popp (N1.10/1, De)/Sven Swinnen (N3.33) u. Haehnel/Ehrat 5:7, 6:3, 8:10.

Seeburg Kreuzlingen - Ried Wollerau 1:8.
Bastian Knittel (N1.4, De) u. Rainer Schüttler (N1.3/2, De) 6:4, 3:6, 4:6.
Patrick Eichenberger (N2.18) u. Julian Reister (N1.3/3, De) 4:6, 6:1, 2:6.
Marcelo Charpentier (N2.20, Arg) u. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (N1.4/1, Arg) 2:6, 2:6. Patrick Knobloch (N2.24, De) u. Alexander Peya (N1.4/2, Ö) 2:6, 2:6.
Martin Hochstrasser (N4.108) u. Luca Roshardt (N2.24) 4:6, 2:6.
David Philipp Stojan (N4.143) u. Ivo Heuberger (N3.38) 1:6, 5:7.

Knittel/Eichenberger - Schüttler/Heuberger 6:1, 2:6, 10:6.
Charpentier/Hochstrasser - Brzezicki/Lars Übel (N3.40, De) 3:6, 2:6.
Knobloch/Stojan - Robin Roshardt (N1.8)/Robert Illiev (N3.68) 3:6, 2:6.


Rangliste: 1. Ried Wollerau 3 Spiele/20 Punkte (43:17 Sätze). 2. Luzern Lido 3/17 (39:28). 3. Genève E.V. 3/15 (36-30). 4. Grasshoppers 3/13 (28:34). 5 CT Neuchâtel 3/12 (28:33). 6. Seeburg Kreuzlingen 3/4 16:48).

TT:
Titles: 2011: Recife CH, Johannesburg CH, Mons CH, Geneva CH; 2010: Aachen CH, 2009: St. Remy CH, 2008 US Open
PAW:
Titles: Paris-Bercy 2013, Gstaad 2012, Zagreb 2011, Casablanca 2010, Basel 2008, Vienna 2007
2008 Olympic Bronze Medalist

Roger Federer Pete Sampras Tim Henman
maldini is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome