MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - USA F15 [June 29 - Rochester, NY - Clay] Winner: Vasilis Mazarakis

View Single Post
post #3 of (permalink) Old 06-27-2009, 09:06 PM Thread Starter
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: USA F15 [June 29 - Rochester, NY - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Chase BUCHANAN (USA) (1) BYE
Adam TAYLOR (CAN) defeated Geoffrey GEHRKE (USA) 6-4 6-2
Nathan PASHA (USA) defeated Angelo GIGANTE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Almog MASHIACH (ISR) defeated Arzhang DERAKHSHANI (USA) 6-3 6-3
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) (2) BYE
Marc POWERS (USA) defeated Jamaal ADDERLEY (BAH) 6-4 6-3
Matthew KANDATH (USA) defeated Nick SAVAGE-POLLOCK (CAN) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Jonathan JAKLITSCH (USA) defeated Mohammed SALIFU (GHA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (3) BYE
Bradley KLAHN (USA) defeated Yoann RE (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) defeated Paul WOOLLAM (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) defeated Payum PAYMAN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Blake STRODE (USA) (4) BYE
Christopher MENGEL (USA) defeated Andrew COLOMBO (USA) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
Kevin ARIAS (USA) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 6-1 6-1
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) (11) defeated Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Hendrik COERTZEN (RSA) (5) BYE
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) defeated Robert ROTARU (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) defeated Jeff ZENISEK (USA) 6-4 6-1
James O'BRIEN (AUS) (13) defeated Frederick SABA (USA) 6-4 6-4
Conor POLLOCK (USA) (6) BYE
Alexander PETRONE (USA) defeated John PALMERI (USA) 6-1 6-2
Brian REMSCH (USA) defeated Christopher DANIELS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Steve JOHNSON (USA) (10) defeated Reid CARLETON (USA) 6-3 6-2
Jonathon COOPER (AUS) (7) defeated Adam PRIDGEN (USA) 6-1 6-0
Franklin SHERRILL (USA) defeated Hugo VERDI FORTIN (CAN) 6-3 4-6 7-6(1)
Alex CHRIST (USA) defeated Adrien MALOSSE (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Maciek SYKUT (USA) defeated Noam YITZHAKI (ISR) (9) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Jaymon CRABB (AUS) (8) defeated Ceron ROLLE (BAH) 6-0 6-1
Andrew CARTER (USA) defeated Irfan SHAMASDIN (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Derek DIFAZIO (USA) defeated Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jordan RUX (USA) defeated Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) (12) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Chase BUCHANAN (USA) (1) defeated Adam TAYLOR (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Nathan PASHA (USA) defeated Almog MASHIACH (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) (2) defeated Marc POWERS (USA) 6-4 7-5
Matthew KANDATH (USA) defeated Jonathan JAKLITSCH (USA) 6-2 6-4
Bradley KLAHN (USA) defeated Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (3) 6-3 6-2
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) defeated Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Blake STRODE (USA) (4) Vs Christopher MENGEL (USA)
Kevin ARIAS (USA) Vs Sekou BANGOURA (USA) (11)
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) defeated Hendrik COERTZEN (RSA) (5) 6-3 6-4
James O'BRIEN (AUS) (13) defeated Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Alexander PETRONE (USA) defeated Conor POLLOCK (USA) (6) Walkover
Steve JOHNSON (USA) (10) defeated Brian REMSCH (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jonathon COOPER (AUS) (7) Vs Franklin SHERRILL (USA)
Alex CHRIST (USA) Vs Maciek SYKUT (USA)
Jaymon CRABB (AUS) (8) Vs Andrew CARTER (USA)
Derek DIFAZIO (USA) Vs Jordan RUX (USA)


http://www.usta.com/USTA/Global/Pro_Tennis/USTA_Pro_Circuit/Information/~/media/USTA/Document%20Assets/Pro_Circuit/2009/06/WeekofJune29/Rochester/qualifying_draw.ashx


Last edited by Zirconek; 06-29-2009 at 10:00 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome