Tennis Tipping #57 - Tokyo, Hotzenplotz and meninosantos/Tomek. win! - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 659 (permalink) Old 09-11-2008, 07:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 11,122
                     
Tennis Tipping #57 - Tokyo, Hotzenplotz and meninosantos/Tomek. win!

Tennis Tipping #57 – Tokyo



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: 2008 TT TB System

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.



How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
Tennis Tipping 2009 Rules Thread (out of date - use 2013 Rules)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Tokyo, Monday/Tuesday etc]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to (email address)

Last edited by TankingTheSet; 10-05-2008 at 06:27 AM.
TankingTheSet is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 659 (permalink) Old 09-11-2008, 07:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 11,122
                     
Re: TT Tokyo

Fact Sheet

Location: Tokyo, Japan
Type: Internation Series Pro
Surface: Outdoor Hardcourt
Date: September 29, 2008 - October 5, 2008
Tournament website: http://aigopen.jp/08/index.shtml

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, September 21, 2008 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, September 21, 6:01 pm CET – Friday, September 26 18:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 64 (56 direct entries, 8 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD After Friday 18:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday, MDD Saturday
Assistant manager: Unknown

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....250
F....175
SF...110
QF...60
R16..25
R32..15
R64..0
Q....5
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

2007

Singles Final

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (7)scythe19pro (ROM) v (Q)M.C. (CAN)

Doubles Final

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 |Mishka Logvi/Dimitriy vs keqtqiadv/scythe19pro (2)

Last edited by TankingTheSet; 09-25-2008 at 10:51 PM.
TankingTheSet is offline  
post #3 of 659 (permalink) Old 09-11-2008, 07:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 11,122
                     
Re: TT Tokyo

Entry Lists

Code:
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from September 15th 2008)
1. scythe19pro 2
2. keqtqiadv 3
3. Tytta!. 4
4. Labamba 5
5. bavaria100 6
6. Troickitard 7
7. Chris 84 8
8. FiBeR 10
9. Foosimoo 11
10. Nando_L 15
11. Tomek. 16
12. GlennMirnyi 17
13. maldini 18
14. TommyB. 20
15. SloKid 21
16. vamos israel 22
17. Uraitan 24
18. Deboogle!. 25
19. TMJordan 29
20. njnetswill 28
21. Marksman 30
22. Netin! 31
23. balloon 35
24. Smasher 37
25. JMG 38
26. Hotzenplotz 39
27. propaganda 43
28. Renaud 44
29. ZackBusner 48
30. qczi 49
31. Vicek 50
32. Hellcat 52
33. gulzhan 53
34. Sheva 57
35. Tankman 58
36. soltmann_89 59
37. invu2day 61
38. JeffCandoi 64
39. scarface 65
40. Pigpen Stinks 66
41. ExcaliburII 68
42. Allez-Alejo 71
43. Colt th magnific 76
44. tal20 79
45. Alonsofz 82
46. zxcv 86
47. leoneo 87
48. georg 89
49. GustavoM_Fan 91
50. Duncan 94
51. juakos17 97
52. Ekin 100
53. meninosantos 101
54. Salum 103
55. aussie_fan 105
56. quiron 110
57. Q1
58. Q2
59. Q3
60. Q4
61. Q5
62. Q6
63. Q7
64. Q8
Code:
SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from September 15th 2008)
1. Filipo 124
2. sexyboy 127
3. Dmitriy 131
4. HenryMag 135
5. Enjoy Incubus 142
6. Mishka Logvi 144
7. eljab 145
8. starluk 149
9. Mincheff 152
10. diego36arg 156
11. rvugt 157
12. mainman 171
13. Boarder35m 172
14. gagm 173
15. ghan 175
16. Bolar Bolabi 189
17. Betty 202
18. sd3300123 208
19. Tzar 209
20. Kissing_Rain 210
21. nkp2 239
22. In The Zone 304
23. Winnipeg NR
24. alex_k NR
25. petesampras_1 NR
26. linus 104 LE
27. ChinoRios4Ever 132 LE
28. Haute 151 LE
29.
30.
31.
32.
Code:
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from September 22th 2008)

Main Draw
1. scythe19pro 2
2. keqtqiadv 3
3. Tytta!. 4
4. Labamba 5
5. bavaria100 6
6. Troickitard 7
7. Chris 84 8
8. FiBeR 10
9. Foosimoo 11
10. Nando_L 15
11. Tomek. 16
12. GlennMirnyi 17
13. maldini 18
14. TommyB. 19
15. SloKid 20
16. vamos israel 21

Qualifying Draw
1. linus 107
2. Filipo 122
3. ChinoRios4Ever 126
4. sexyboy 127
5. Dmitriy 131
6. HenryMag 139
7. eljab 142
8. Enjoy Incubus 145
Code:
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from September 15th 2008)
1. keqtqiadv/scythe19pro 2+1=3
2. Deboogle!./Tytta!. 7+3=10
3. Sheva/TommyB. 13+11=24
4. Nando_L/Netin! 15+12=27
5. Bavaria100/Invu2day 9+24=33
6. Chris 84/SloKid 18+19=37
7. Foosimoo/Troickitard 31+8=39
8. GlennMirnyi/Smasher 29+16=45
9. ExcaliburII/JMG 35+28=63 (1717+1850=3567)
10. Duncan/JeffCandoi 33+30=63 (1739+1780=3519)
11. Labamba/linus 21+50=71
12. gulzhan/Renaud 34+49=83
13. Hotzenplotz/TMJordan 46+47=93
14. Salum/soltmann_89 77+27=104
15. Dmitriy/Mischka Logvi 62+57=119
16. Allez-Alejo/njnetswill 76+66=142
17. Filipo/ZackBusner 104+48=152
18. meninosantos/Tomek. 89+65=154
19. GustavoM_Fan/Tzar 41+118=159
20. diego36arg/scarface 120+53=173
21. qczi/sexyboy 74+102=176
22. ghan/rvugt 95+83=178
23. tal20/Tankman 91+90=181
24. Fiber/quiron 72+113=185
25. Colt th magnific/eljab 92+103=195
26. juakos17/vamos israel 109+88=197
27. maldini/propaganda 148+54=202
28. Alonsofz/zxcv 117+108=225
29. Q1
30. Q2
31. Q3
32. Q4
Code:
DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from September 15th 2008)
1. georg/Uraitan 138+98=236
2. balloon/Kissing_Rain 75+212=287
3. gagm/mainman 152+154=306
4. ChinoRios4Ever/Haute 159+155=314
5. aussie_fan/Pigpen Stinks 192+125=317
6. Betty/Boarder35m 175+166=341
7. sd3300123/starluk 194+151=345
8. HenryMag/In The Zone 136+295=431
9. Mincheff/nkp2 206+276=482
10. Hellcat/Winnipeg 181+NR=181NR
11. Ekin/leoneo 110+123=233 (Late Addition)
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
Code:
SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from September 22th 2008)

Main Draw
1. keqtqiadv/scythe19pro 2+1=3
2. Deboogle!./Tytta!. 7+3=10
3. Sheva/TommyB. 13+10=23
4. Nando_L/Netin! 15+12=27
5. Bavaria100/Invu2day 9+24=33
6. Chris 84/SloKid 18+19=37
7. Foosimoo/Troickitard 31+8=39
8. GlennMirnyi/Smasher 29+16=45

Qualifying Draw
1. georg/Uraitan 138+99=237
2. balloon/Kissing_Rain 77+211=288
3. gagm/mainman 149+152=301
4. ChinoRios4Ever/Haute 160+147=307

Last edited by TankingTheSet; 09-28-2008 at 12:04 PM.
TankingTheSet is offline  
post #4 of 659 (permalink) Old 09-11-2008, 07:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 11,122
                     
Re: TT Tokyo

TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:01 | gulzhan vs Hotzenplotz PTS Del Potro 76 75 vs 7-6 4-6 6-4

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | Renaud vs gulzhan correct SRs 3:4
02:03 | ExcaliburII vs Hotzenplotz

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | Alonsofz vs Renaud
04:05 | invu2day vs gulzhan
04:06 | Netin! vs ExcaliburII
04:03 | Hotzenplotz vs (2) keqtqiadv

Third Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


13:15 | Duncan vs Alonsofz
13:12 | Renaud vs (LL) petesampras_1
14:13 | invu2day vs (12) GlennMirnyi
14:13 | gulzhan vs (4) Labamba

14:14 | Netin! vs (Q) eljab Correct SRs 5:3
14:14 | ExcaliburII vs (6) Troickitard correct SRs 6:5
12:13 | Tankman vs Hotzenplotz Two late picks from Tankman.
13:13 | balloon vs (2) keqtqiadv correct SRs 4:5

Second Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | Duncan vs TMJordan correct SRs 5:2
04:05 | Colt th Magnific vs Alonsofz
05:05 | (13) maldini vs Renaud correct SRs 3:4
05:04 | (LL) petesampras_1 vs meninosantos

04:05 | zxcv vs invu2day
04:05 | aussie_fan vs (12) GlennMirnyi
05:05 | njnetswill vs gulzhan correct SRs 3:4
04:05 | (Q) sexyboy vs (4) Labamba

05:04 | Netin! vs qczi
04:05 | Smasher vs (Q) eljab
05:05 | ExcaliburII vs ZackBusner CB 7:4
03:05 | soltmann_89 vs (6) Troickitard

05:05 | Tankman vs Deboogle!. correct SRs 3:3, SR2 Odesnik 2-0
05:04 | Hotzenplotz vs vamos israel
05:05 | balloon vs JMG correct SRs 4:3
04:05 | Sheva vs (2) keqtqiadv

First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


05:07 | (1) scythe19pro vs Duncan
08:06 | TMJordan vs (Q) linus
07:05 | Colt th Magnific vs JeffCandoi
06:05 | Alonsofz vs (10) Nando_L

06:06 | (13) maldini vs Uraitan correct SRs 4:4, SR2 Levine 2-1
05:07 | (Q) Filipo vs Renaud
08:03 | GustavoM_Fan vs (LL) petesampras_1 petesampras_1 wins by Default
08:07 | meninosantos vs (5) bavaria100

05:07 | (8) Fiber vs zxcv
05:06 | leoneo vs invu2day
06:06 | aussie_fan vs (Q) HenryMag correct SRs 3:3, SR1 correct winner Stadler
06:07 | tal20 vs (12) GlennMirnyi

06:07 | (14) TommyB. vs njnetswill
07:07 | propaganda vs gulzhan correct SRs 3:5
04:07 | Vicek vs (Q) sexyboy
05:06 | (Q) Enjoy Incubus vs (4) Labamba

05:06 | (3) Tytta!. vs Netin!
06:06 | georg vs qczi correct SRs 3:4
08:07 | Smasher vs Hellcat
07:05 | (Q) eljab vs (15) SloKid

05:07 | (11) Tomek. vs ExcaliburII
04:04 | ZackBusner vs quiron correct SRs 2:2, SR3 Minar 2-1
04:04 | (Q) Dmitriy vs soltmann_89 correct SRs 2:3
05:08 | juakos17 vs (6) Troickitard

05:05 | (7) Chris 84 vs Tankman correct SRs 3:4
05:05 | Deboogle!. vs Allez-Alejo correct SRs 3:3, SR2 Levine 2-1
06:08 | scarface vs Hotzenplotz
05:06 | Marksman vs vamos israel

04:07 | (9) Foosimoo vs balloon
07:06 | JMG vs Pigpen Stinks
06:08 | Salum vs Sheva
05:05 | (Q) ChinoRios4Ever vs (2) keqtqiadv correct SRs 1:2

petesampras_1 replaces Ekin.

Order or LLs:

1. petesampras_1 3 picks correct, 2 SRs correct, SR1 and SR2 correct, PTS identical, CB 7
2. Kissing_Rain 3 picks correct, 2 SRs correct, SR1 and SR2 correct, PTS identical, CB 0
3. Winnipeg 3 picks correct, 2 SRs correct, SR1 incorrect
4. ghan 3 picks correct, 1 SR correct, SR1 correct, SR2 correct winner
5. sd3300123 3 picks correct, 1 SR correct, SR1 correct, SR2 incorrect winner
6. diego36arg 3 picks correct, 0 SRs correct
7. Boarder35m 2 picks correct, 0 SRs correct, SR1 correct winnner
8. Betty 2 picks correct, 0 SRs correct, SR1 incorrect winner

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


05:03 | (1) linus vs ghan
02:03 | Betty vs (5) Dmitriy
03:03 | (7) eljab vs petesampras_1 correct SRs 2:2; PTS tied; CB 7-7, correct SRs 5-4
03:04 | sd3300123 vs (4) sexyboy

03:03 | (3) ChinoRios4Ever vs diego36arg correct SRs 1:0
02:04 | Boarder35m vs (6) HenryMag
04:03 | (8) Enjoy Incubus vs Winnipeg
03:05 | Kissing_Rain vs (2) Filipo

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


07:00 | (1) linus vs Bye
07:07 | ghan vs Haute correct SRs 4:1
08:06 | Betty vs Tzar
05:07 | Mincheff vs (5) Dmitriy

07:05 | (7) eljab vs rvugt
00:07 | In The Zone vs petesampras_1 No picks from In The Zone
07:07 | Mishka Logvi vs sd3300123 PTS2 Gregorc 7-6 6-2 vs 6-4 7-5
00:00 | Bye vs (4) sexyboy

08:00 | (3) ChinoRios4Ever vs Bye
07:00 | diego36arg vs alex_k No picks from alex_k
07:08 | Bolar Bolabi vs Boarder35m
00:08 | starluk vs (6) HenryMag No picks from starluk

08:06 | (8) Enjoy Incubus vs gagm
06:07 | mainman vs Winnipeg
00:00 | Kissing_Rain vs nkp2 No picks from both, Kissing_Rain wins on ranking
00:06 | Bye vs (2) Filipo

Last edited by TankingTheSet; 10-05-2008 at 06:23 AM.
TankingTheSet is offline  
post #5 of 659 (permalink) Old 09-11-2008, 07:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 11,122
                     
Re: TT Tokyo

TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:04 | gulzhan/Renaud vs meninosantos/Tomek.

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


08:08 | gulzhan/Renaud vs (3) Sheva/TommyB. correct SRs 7:6
08:06 | meninosantos/Tomek. vs Colt th Magnific/eljab

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


11:09 | gulzhan/Renaud vs (Q) Hellcat/Winnipeg
08:10 | Labamba/linus vs (3) Sheva/TommyB.
11:11 | ExcaliburII/JMG vs meninosantos/Tomek. correct SRs 9:9, SR1 Gasquet 2-0
11:11 | Colt th Magnific/eljab vs Alonsofz/zxcv correct SRs 6:5

Second Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


27:27 | gulzhan/Renaud vs (Q) gagm/mainman SR winners 16:15
28:27 | (Q) Hellcat/Winnipeg vs Hotzenplotz/TMJordan
26:27 | qczi/sexyboy vs Labamba/linus
28:28 | diego36arg/scarface vs (3) Sheva/TommyB. correct SRs 10:12

28:28 | (4) Nando_L/Netin! vs ExcaliburII/JMG correct SRs 10:11
25:28 | tal20/Tankman vs meninosantos/Tomek. Two late picks from Tankman
28:28 | (7) Foosimoo/Troickitard vs Colt th Magnific/eljab correct SRs 10:10, SR2 Delic 2-0
26:30 | maldini/propaganda vs Alonsofz/zxcv

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


20:24 | (1) keqtqiadv/scythe19pro vs gulzhan/Renaud
22:24 | Allez-Alejo/njnetswill vs (Q) gagm/mainman
22:25 | Duncan/JeffCandoi vs (Q)Hellcat/Winnipeg
26:24 | Hotzenplotz/TMJordan vs (8) GlennMirnyi/Smasher

20:21 | (6) Chris 84/SloKid vs qczi/sexyboy
18:21 | Filipo/ZackBusner vs Labamba/linus
22:18 | diego36arg/scarface vs Fiber/quiron
18:23 | Salum/soltmann_89 vs (3) Sheva/TommyB.

21:15 | (4) Nando_L/Netin! vs Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi
17:24 | ghan/rvugt vs ExcaliburII/JMG
20:21 | (Q) aussie_fan/Pigpen Stinks vs tal20/Tankman
22:22 | meninosantos/Tomek. vs (5) Bavaria100/Invu2day SR winners 9-9, correct SRs 7:6

21:20 | (7) Foosimoo/Troickitard vs (Q) HenryMag/In The Zone
18:23 | GustavoM_Fan/Tzar vs Colt th Magnific/eljab Colt th Magnific/eljab win by default
23:22 | maldini/propaganda vs juakos17/vamos israel
23:21 | Alonsofz/zxcv vs (2) Deboogle!./Tytta!.

Order of LLs:

1. balloon/Kissing_Rain 5 picks correct, 3 correct SRs
2. ChinoRios4Ever/Haute 5 picks correct, 2 correct SRs
3. georg/Uraitan 4 picks correct, 1 correct SR
4. Betty/Boarder35m 4 picks correct, 0 correct SRs

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


04:07 | (1) georg/Uraitan vs HenryMag/In The Zone No picks from georg
07:05 | Hellcat/Winnipeg vs (4) ChinoRios4Ever/Haute
04:04 | (3) gagm/mainman vs Betty/Boarder35m No picks from gagm; correct SRs 2:0
07:05 | aussie_fan/Pigpen Stinks vs (2) balloon/Kissing_Rain

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) georg/Uraitan vs Bye
07:08 | sd3300123/starluk vs HenryMag/In The Zone
05:15 | Mincheff/nkp2 vs Hellcat/Winnipeg No picks from nkp2
00:15 | Bye vs (4) ChinoRios4Ever/Haute

12:00 | (3) gagm/mainman vs Bye
16:12 | Betty/Boarder35m vs Ekin/leoneo Two late picks from Ekin
00:07 | Bye vs aussie_fan/Pigpen Stinks
00:00 | Bye vs (2) balloon/Kissing_Rain

Last edited by TankingTheSet; 10-05-2008 at 06:23 AM.
TankingTheSet is offline  
post #6 of 659 (permalink) Old 09-11-2008, 07:04 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 11,122
                     
Re: TT Tokyo

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R64
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Sunday OOP

Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs Tomas Berdych (CZE) SR1 PTS

Send picks to TankingTheSet before 12:00pm local time (5:00am CET). Please send last names only. Good luck!

Saturday

Saturday OOP

Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs Andy Roddick (CHI) SR2
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) vs Richard Gasquet (FRA) SR3

Send picks to TankingTheSet before the start of play, which is approximately 12:30pm local time (5:30am CET). Please send last names only. Good luck!

Friday

Friday OOP

Tomas Berdych (CZE) vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) SR1 PTS
David Ferrer (ESP) vs Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) SR2
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Andy Roddick (USA) SR3
Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR4

Send picks to TankingTheSet before 11:30am local time (4:30am CET). Please send last names only. Good luck!

Thursday

Thursday OOP

Richard Gasquet vs Kei Nishikori (JPN) SR1 PTS
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Tomas Berdych (CZE) SR2
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Andy Roddick (USA) SR3
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Viktor Troicki (SRB) SR4
Amer Delic (USA) vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) SR5
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) SR6
Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR7
David Ferrer (ESP) vs Takao Suzuki (JPN) SR8

Send picks to TankingTheSet before 11:00am local time (4:00am CET). It's a one day round for both singles and doubles. Please send last names only. Good luck!

Wednesday

Wednesday OOP

Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) SR1 PTS
Sam Querrey (USA) vs Amer Delic (USA) SR2
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Simon Stadler (GER) SR3
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) SR4
Takao Suzuki (JPN) vs Simone Bolelli (ITA) SR5
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Viktor Troicki (SRB) SR6
David Ferrer (ESP) vs Jesse Levine (USA) SR7
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR8
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Cecil Mamiit (PHI) SR9
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) SR10
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Andy Roddick (USA)
Dudi Sela (ISR) vs Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs Martin Slanar (AUT)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Joseph Sirianni (AUS)

Send picks to TankingTheSet before 10:00am local time (3:00am CET). It's a one day round for both singles and doubles. Please send last names only. Good luck!

Tuesday

Tuesday OOP

Dudi Sela (ISR) vs Bjorn Phau (GER) SR1 PTS
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Kevin Kim (USA) SR2 PTS
Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs Robert Kendrick (USA) SR3 PTS
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Yuichi Ito (JPN) SR4 PTS
Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Tatsuma Ito (JPN) SR5 PTS

Send picks to TankingTheSet before 11:00am local time (4:00am CET). PTS2-5 only count for doubles. Please send last names only. Good luck!

Monday

Monday OOP

Simon Stadler (GER) vs Philipp Petzschner (GER) SR1 PTS
Jesse Levine (USA) vs Danai Udomchoke (THA) SR2 PTS
Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Mischa Zverev (GER) SR3 PTS
Cecil Mamiit (PHI) vs Brendan Evans (USA) SR4 PTS
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO) SR5 PTS
Go Soeda (JPN) vs Amer Delic (USA) SR6 PTS
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs Ivan Navarro (ESP) SR7 PTS
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs Takao Suzuki (JPN) SR8 PTS
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs Donald Young (USA) SR9 PTS
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs Hiroki Kondo (JPN) SR10 PTS
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) vs Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)

Send picks to TankingTheSet before 10:00am local time (3:00am CET). Doubles SRs will come tomorrow. Please send last names only. Good luck!

Qualy Sunday

Sunday OOP

Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs Ti Chen (TPE) SR1 PTS
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs Gouichi Motomura (JPN) SR2
Tasuku Iwami (JPN) vs Yuichi Ito (JPN) SR3
Cecil Mamiit (PHI) vs Franko Skugor (CRO) SR4
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Toshihide Matsui (JPN) SR5
Brendan Evans (USA) vs Hiroki Kondo (JPN) SR6

Send picks to TankingTheSet before 11:00am local time (4:00am CET). Please send last names only. Good luck!

Qualy Saturday

Saturday Qualifying OOP

Yuichi Ito (JPN) vs Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) SR1 PTS
Luka Gregorc (SLO) vs Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) SR2 PTS
Kyu Tae Im (KOR) vs Goichi Motomura (JPN) SR3 PTS
Brendan Evans (USA) vs Jae Sung An (KOR) SR4 PTS
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs Toshihide Matsui (JPN) SR5 PTS
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs Rohan Bopanna (IND) SR6 PTS
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) vs Ti Chen (TPE) SR7 PTS
Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Cecil Mamiit (PHI) SR8 PTS
Robert Smeets (AUS) vs Tasuku Iwami (JPN) SR9 PTS
Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs Franko Skugor (CRO) SR10 PTS
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Jun Mitsuhashi (JPN)

Send picks to TankingTheSet before 11:00am local time (4:00am CET, 10:00pm Friday EST). Please send last names only. Good luck!

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Last edited by TankingTheSet; 10-05-2008 at 06:24 AM.
TankingTheSet is offline  
post #7 of 659 (permalink) Old 09-11-2008, 07:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 11,122
                     
Re: TT Tokyo

TT Stats & Awards

Monday

Best score: 8/11 by TMJordan, Gustavo_Fan, Smasher, Troickitard, Hotzenplotz and Sheva
Worst score: 3/11 by petesampras_1 who won by default against GustavoM_Fan
Pick of the day: Slanar by eljab, ExcaliburII and Winnipeg

Tuesday

Best score: Duncan and eljab with 5/5 and 5/5 SRs correct
Worst score: 3/5 by soltmann_89 and Dmitriy
Best team in first round: Hotzenplotz/TMJordan with 26/32
Worst team in first round: ghan/rvugt with 17/32

Wednesday

Best score: The doubles team of Alonsofz and zxcv both had 15/16.
Worst score: 12/16 by petesampras_1
Best picks of the day: Suzuki by Alonsofz/zxcv and Delic by Colt th Magnific
Worst picks of the day: Garcia-Lopez by balloon, sexyboy and tal20 , Sela by petesampras_1 and Karanusic by Renaud

Thursday

Picks Distribution

Gasquet 8:12 Nishikori
Robredo 6:14 Berdych
Melzer 1:19 Roddick
Tsonga 20:0 Troicki
Delic 3:17 Gonzalez
Nieminen 1:19 Del Potro
Schuettler 1:19 Youzhny
Ferrer 19:1 Suzuki

Friday

Best score: gulzhan and meninosantos with 4/4 and 4/4 correct SRs
Worst score: ExcaliburII with 2/4
Worst picks of the day: Ferrer by Hotzenplotz, Schuettler by ExcaliburII.








* Unfortunately, due to the financial crisis, discussions with Sony have fallen through and the originally planned material award may be of lesser quality and functioning level than previously implied.

Last edited by TankingTheSet; 10-03-2008 at 05:29 PM.
TankingTheSet is offline  
post #8 of 659 (permalink) Old 09-11-2008, 07:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 11,122
                     
TankingTheSet is offline  
post #9 of 659 (permalink) Old 09-11-2008, 07:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 11,122
                     
Re: TT Tokyo

Differences

Sunday Differences

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1


01:01 | gulzhan vs Hotzenplotz Del Potro 76 75 vs Del Potro 7-6 4-6 6-4

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1


01:03 | gulzhan/Renaud vs meninosantos/Tomek. Del Potro vs Berdych

Saturday Differences

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3


00:00 | gulzhan vs Hotzenplotz No differences. gulzhan has the CB advantage

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3


00:00 | gulzhan/Renaud vs meninosantos/Tomek. Roddick 2-1 vs Berdych 2-1, Gasquet 2-0 vs Del Potro 2-0

Friday Differences

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | Renaud vs gulzhan Berdych 6-3 3-6 6-4 vs Berdych 7-6 6-4
00:00 | ExcaliburII vs Hotzenplotz Three differences: Gonzalez vs Berdych, Del Potro vs Ferrer, Schuettler vs Gasquet

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | gulzhan/Renaud vs (3) Sheva/TommyB. Berdych 2-0 vs Berdych 2-1, PTS Berdych 7-6 6-4/6-4 4-6 6-3 vs Berdych 6-4 4-6 6-3/6-3 6-7 6-4
00:00 | meninosantos/Tomek. vs Colt th Magnific/eljab Berdych x2 vs Gonzalez x2

Thursday Singles Differences

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | Alonsofz vs Renaud Nishikori vs Gasquet
00:00 | invu2day vs gulzhan Melzer vs Rodddick
00:00 | Netin! vs ExcaliburII Two differences, SRs: Nishikori 2-1 vs Gasquet 2-0, Robredo 2-1 vs Berdych 2-0, Gonzalez 2-1 vs Gonzalez 2-0, Youzhny 2-1 vs Youzhny 2-0
00:00 | Hotzenplotz vs (2) keqtqiadv Gonzalez vs Delic

Thursday Doubles Differences

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | gulzhan/Renaud vs (Q) Hellcat/Winnipeg Two differences, SRs: Gasquet 2-0 vs Nishikori 2-1, Gonzalez 2-1 vs Gonzalez 2-0, Del Potro 2-0 vs Nieminen 2-1
00:00 | Labamba/linus vs (3) Sheva/TommyB. Four differences, SRs: Berdych 2-0 x2 vs Berdych 2-1/Robredo 2-1, Roddick 2-1 vs Roddick 2-0, Delic 2-1 x2 vs Gonzalez 2-1 x2, Youzhny 2-0 vs Youzhny 2-1, Suzuki 2-1 vs Ferrer 2-0
00:00 | ExcaliburII/JMG vs meninosantos/Tomek. Two differences, SRs: Nishikori 2-1 vs Gasquet 2-0, Berdych 2-0 vs Robredo 2-1
00:00 | Colt th Magnific/eljab vs Alonsofz/zxcv Two differences, SRs: Nishkori 2-0/Gasquet 2-0 vs Nishikori 2-1/Gasquet 2-1, Robredo 2-1/Berdych 2-0 vs Berdych 2-1/Berdych 2-1, Tsonga 2-0 x2 vs Tsonga 2-1 x2, Gonzalez 2-0 vs Gonzalez 2-1, Del Potro 2-1 vs Del Potro 2-0, Schuettler 2-1 vs Youzhny 2-1, Ferrer 2-0 x2 vs Ferrer 2-1 x2

Wednesday Singles Differences

Third Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 16


00:00 | Duncan vs Alonsofz Two differences, SRs: Lee 2-1 vs Schuettler 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 vs Suzuki 2-0, Nishikori 2-1 vs Nishikori 2-0, Ferrer 2-1 vs Ferrer 2-0
00:00 | Renaud vs (LL) petesampras_1 Three differences, Trocki vs Odesnik, Del Potro vs Sela, Karanusic vs Berdych
00:00 | invu2day vs (12) GlennMirnyi Schuettler vs Lee
00:00 | gulzhan vs (4) Labamba Schuettler vs Lee

00:00 | Netin! vs (Q) eljab Schuettler 2-1 vs Schuettler 2-0, Querrey 2-0 vs Querrey 2-1, Nishikori 2-0 vs Nishikori 2-1, Troicki 2-1 vs Troicki 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 vs Nieminen 2-1
00:00 | ExcaliburII vs (6) Troickitard Schuettler 2-1 vs Schuettler 2-0, PTS 6-4 4-6 6-3 vs 7-6 6-4
00:00 | Tankman vs Hotzenplotz Two late picks from Tankman. Diffs: Late pick vs Lee 2-0, Late pick vs Melzer 2-0, Nishikori 2-1 vs Nishkori 2-0, Ferrer 2-1 vs Ferrer 2-0
00:00 | balloon vs (2) keqtqiadv Two differences, SRs: Schuettler 2-0 vs Lee 2-1, Garcia-Lopez 2-1 vs Nishikori 2-0

Wednesday Doubles Differences

(What the team on the left needs)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 16


00:00 | gulzhan/Renaud vs (Q) gagm/mainman Schuettler +1, Bolelli +1, Troicki +1, Karanusic +1. Because Karanusic is not an SR match, the other three matches decide (two from three wins)
00:00 | (Q) Hellcat/Winnipeg vs Hotzenplotz/TMJordan Schuettler vs Lee
00:00 | qczi/sexyboy vs Labamba/linus Schuettler +1, Garcia-Lopez +1, Odesnik +1
00:00 | diego36arg/scarface vs (3) Sheva/TommyB. No differences, SRs: Schuettler 2-0 x2 vs Schuettler 2-1 x2, Bolelli 2-0 vs Bolelli 2-1, Troicki 2-0 vs Trociki 2-1, Ferrer 2-0 vs Ferrer 2-1

00:00 | (4) Nando_L/Netin! vs ExcaliburII/JMG No differences, SRs: Schuettler 2-1 vs Schuettler 2-0, Bolelli 2-1 vs Bolelli 2-0, Troicki 2-1 x2 vs Troicki 2-0 x2
00:00 | tal20/Tankman vs meninosantos/Tomek. Two late picks from Tankman. Late pick vs Schuettler 2-1, Late pick vs Melzer 2-0, Garcia-Lopez 2-1/Nishikori 2-1 vs Nishikori 2-0 x2, Ferrer 2-1 vs Ferrer 2-0
00:00 | (7) Foosimoo/Troickitard vs Colt th Magnific/eljab Querrey +1, Melzer +1; SRs Querrey 2-0 x2 vs Querrey 2-1/Delic 2-0, Melzer 2-0 vs Stadler 2-1, Nishikori 2-0 vs Nishikori 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 vs Bolelli 2-1, Ferrer 2-0 vs Ferrer 2-1, Nieminen 2-0 vs Nieminen 2-1, Gonzalez 2-0 vs Gonzalez 2-1
00:00 | maldini/propaganda vs Alonsofz/zxcv Lee +1, Bolelli +2, Odesnik +1; SRs Schuettler 2-0/Lee 2-1 vs Schuettler 2-1 x2, Melzer 2-0 vs Melzer 2-1, Bolelli 2-0 x2 vs Suzuki 2-0/Suzuki 2-1, Odesnik 2-1 vs Troicki 2-1

Tuesday Singles differences

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 5


00:00 | Duncan vs TMJordan Sela 2-0 vs Sela 2-1, Odesnik 2-0 vs Odesnik 2-1, Nishikori 2-1 vs Nishikori 2-0
00:00 | Colt th Magnific vs alonsofz Kim vs Odesnik
00:00 | (13) maldini vs Renaud Sirianni 2-1 vs Siranni 2-0
00:00 | (LL) petesampras_1 vs meninosantos Odesnik vs Kim

00:00 | zxcv vs invu2day Kendrick vs Nishikori
00:00 | aussie_fan vs (12) GlennMirnyi Y. Ito vs Sirianni
00:00 | njnetswill vs gulzhan Sela 2-1 vs Sela 2-0
00:00 | (Q) sexyboy vs (4) Labamba Kim vs Odesnik

00:00 | Netin! vs qczi Sela vs Phau
00:00 | Smasher vs (Q) eljab Phau vs Sela
00:00 | ExcaliburII vs ZackBusner Identical picks, identical PTS
00:00 | soltmann_89 vs (6) Troickitard Phau 2-1 vs Sela 2-0, Y. Ito 2-0 vs Sirianni 2-0

00:00 | Tankman vs Deboogle!. Odesnik 2-0 vs Odesnik 2-1
00:00 | Hotzenplotz vs vamos israel Odesnik vs Kim
00:00 | balloon vs JMG Odesnik vs Odesnik 2-1
00:00 | Sheva vs (2) keqtqiadv Sela 2-1 vs Sela 2-0, Kim 2-0 vs Odesnik 2-1

Tuesday Doubles differences

(What the team on the left needs)

The remaining differences from Monday and those from Tuesday have been combined.

First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 12


04:06 | (1) keqtqiadv/scythe19pro vs gulzhan/Renaud Petzschner +2, SRs: Sela 2-1 vs Sela 2-0
05:07 | Allez-Alejo/njnetswill vs (Q) gagm/mainman Petzschner +1, Evans +1, Cipolla +1, Sela +1
05:07 | Duncan/JeffCandoi vs (Q)Hellcat/Winnipeg Evans +1, Lu +1, Navarro +1, Young +1, Sela +1
07:08 | Hotzenplotz/TMJordan vs (8) GlennMirnyi/Smasher Stadler +2, Mamiit +1, Navarro +1, Sela +1

04:07 | (6) Chris 84/SloKid vs qczi/sexyboy Sela +1, Odesnik +1
04:05 | Filipo/ZackBusner vs Labamba/linus Udomchoke +1, Gregorc +1, Sela +1, Kim +1
04:03 | diego36arg/scarface vs Fiber/quiron Cipolla +2, Odesnik +1, no other SR differences
04:06 | Salum/soltmann_89 vs (3) Sheva/TommyB. Udomchoke +1, Evans +1, Lu +1, Navarro +1, Phau +1, Odesnik +1, Yuichi Ito +1

04:04 | (4) Nando_L/Netin! vs Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (note Nando/Netin! had Suzuki +2, was omitted) Stadler +1, Lu +2, Sela +1, Odesnik +2
06:06 | ghan/rvugt vs ExcaliburII/JMG Stadler +2, Udomchoke +2, Evans +1, Gregorc +2, Cipolla +2, Young +1, Kondo +2, Phau +2, Kim +1
06:03 | (Q) aussie_fan/Pigpen Stinks vs tal20/Tankman Gregorc +2, Kim +1, Yuichi Ito +1
06:06 | meninosantos/Tomek. vs (5) Bavaria100/Invu2day Stadler +1, Lu +1, Navarro +2, SRs: Sela 2-0 vs Sela 2-1, Kim 2-0 vs Kim 2-1

05:04 | (7) Foosimoo/Troickitard vs (Q) HenryMag/In The Zone Stadler +1, Evans +2, Sela +1, Kim +1, Sirianni +1
06:06 | GustavoM_Fan/Tzar vs Colt th Magnific/eljab Colt th Magnific/eljab win by default
07:07 | maldini/propaganda vs juakos17/vamos israel Stadler +1, Udomchoke +1, Lu +1, Navarro +1, Odesnik +1
07:04 | Alonsofz/zxcv vs (2) Deboogle!./Tytta!. Kendrick +1


Monday Singles Differences

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 11


00:00 | (1) scythe19pro vs Duncan Two differences, SRs: Petzschner 2-1 vs Stadler 2-0, Levine 2-0 vs Levine 2-1, Lu 2-1 vs Lu 2-0, Soeda 2-1 vs Delic 2-0, Navarro 2-0 vs Navarro 2-1, Young 2-1 vs Young 2-0
00:00 | TMJordan vs (Q) linus Four differences, SRs: Stadler 2-1 vs Petzschner 2-0, Minar 2-0 vs Zverev 2-0, Evans 2-0 vs Mamiit 2-1, Lu 2-1 vs Lu 2-0, Delic 2-0 vs Soeda 2-1, Suzuki 2-1 vs Suzuki 2-0
00:00 | Colt th Magnific vs JeffCandoi Four differences, SRs: Udomchoke 2-1 vs Levine 2-0, Minar 2-0 vs Zverev 2-1, Lu 2-1 vs Lu 2-0, Delic 2-0 vs Soeda 2-1, Cipolla 2-1 vs Navarro 2-1, Suzuki 2-0 vs Suzuki 2-1
00:00 | alonsofz vs (10) Nando_L Minar vs Zverev

00:00 | (13) maldini vs Uraitan No differences, SRs: Levine 2-1 vs Levine 2-0, Delic 2-1 vs Delic 2-0, Navarro 2-0 vs Navarro 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Filipo vs Renaud Four differences, SRs: Petzschner 2-0 vs Stadler 2-0, Udomchoke 2-1 vs Levine 2-0, Mammiit 2-1 vs Evans 2-0, Soeda 2-1, Delic 2-0
00:00 | GustavoM_Fan vs (LL) petesampras_1 Four differences, SRs: Levine 2-0 vs Levine 2-1, Minar 2-1 vs Zverev 2-0, Mamiit 2-1 vs Evans 2-1, Lu 2-0 vs Gregorc 2-1, Soeda 2-1 vs Soeda 2-0, Suzuki 2-0 vs Sugita 2-0
00:00 | meninosantos vs (5) bavaria100 Three differences: Stadler vs Petzschner, Minar vs Zverev, Navarro vs Cipolla

00:00 | (8) Fiber vs zxcv Two differences, SRs: Petzschner 2-1 vs Petzschner 2-0, Levine 2-0 vs Levine 2-1, Zverev 2-1 vs Minar 2-1, Evans 2-0 vs Evans 2-1, Lu 2-0 vs Lu 2-1, Soeda 2-1 vs Delic 2-0, Navarro 2-0 vs Navarro 2-1, Young 2-0 vs Young 2-1
00:00 | leoneo vs invu2day Three differences: Udomchoke vs Levine, Lu vs Gregorc, Navarro vs Cipolla
00:00 | aussie_fan vs (Q) HenryMag Four differences, SRs: Stadler 2-1 vs Petzschner 2-1, Minar 2-1 vs Zverev 2-1, Evans 2-0 vs Mamiit 2-0, Gregorc 2-1 vs Lu 2-0, Soeda 2-1 vs Soeda 2-0
00:00 | tal20 vs (12) GlennMirnyi Three differences: Stadler vs Petzschner, Zverev vs Minar, Soeda vs Delic

00:00 | (14) TommyB. vs njnetswill Three differences: Minar vs Zverev, Gregorc vs Lu, Soeda vs Delic
00:00 | propaganda vs gulzhan Two differences, SRs: Stadler 2-1 vs Stadler 2-0, Udomchoke 2-1 vs Levine 2-0, Minar 2-1 vs Zverev 2-0, Lu 2-1 vs Lu 2-0, Delic 2-1 vs Delic 2-0
00:00 | Vicek vs (Q) sexyboy Three differences: Gregorc vs Lu, Soeda vs Delic, Sugita vs Suzuki
00:00 | (Q) Enjoy Incubus vs (4) Labamba Soeda vs Delic

00:00 | (3) Tytta!. vs Netin! Petzschner vs Stadler
00:00 | georg vs qczi Two differences, SRs: Levine 2-0 vs Levine 2-1, Delic 2-0 vs Soeda 2-1, Sugita 2-0 vs Suzuki 2-0, Young 2-0 vs Young 2-1
00:00 | Smasher vs Hellcat Cipolla vs Navarro
00:00 | (Q) eljab vs (15) SloKid Four differences, SRs: Petzschner 2-1 vs Petzschner 2-0, Delic 2-0 vs Soeda 2-0, Cipolla 2-0 vs Navarro 2-0, Sugita 2-0 vs Suzuki 2-0, Slanar 2-0 vs Young 2-0

00:00 | (11) Tomek. vs ExcaliburII Two differences, SRs: Sugita 2-0 vs Suzuki 2-0, Young 2-0 vs Slanar 2-0
00:00 | ZackBusner vs quiron Two differences, SRs: Minar 2-1 vs Zverev 2-1, Gregorc 2-0 vs Lu 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Dmitriy vs soltmann_89 Four differences, SRs: Levine 2-0 vs Udomchoke 2-1, Minar 2-1 vs Zverev 2-0, Gregorc 2-0 vs Lu 2-0, Soeda 2-0 vs Soeda 2-1, Sugita 2-0 vs Suzuki 2-0
00:00 | juakos17 vs (6) Troickitard Three differences: Petzschner vs Stadler, Zverev vs Minar, Sugita vs Suzuki

00:00 | (7) Chris 84 vs Tankman Two differences, SRs: Petzschner 2-0 vs Stadler 2-0, Levine 2-0 vs Levine 2-1, Soeda 2-0 vs Soeda 2-1, Navarro 2-0 vs Navarro 2-1, Suzuki 2-0 vs Sugita 2-0
00:00 | Deboogle!. vs Allez-Alejo No differences, SRs: Levine 2-1 vs Levine 2-0, Evans 2-1 vs Evans 2-0, Suzuki 2-1 vs Suzuki 2-0, PTS1 Petzschner 7-6 3-6 6-4 vs 7-6 4-6 6-3
00:00 | scarface vs Hotzenplotz Four differences, SRs: Petzschner 2-0 vs Stadler 2-0, Evans 2-0 vs Mamiit 2-0, Soeda 2-0 vs Delic 2-0, Cipolla 2-0 vs Navarro 2-0
00:00 | Marksman vs vamos israel Three differences: Zverev vs Minar, Lu vs Gregorc, Sugita vs Suzuki

00:00 | (9) Foosimoo vs balloon Three differences: Soeda vs Delic, Navarro vs Cipolla, Sugita vs Suzuki
00:00 | JMG vs Pigpen Stinks Three differences: Petzschner vs Stadler, Mamiit vs Evans, Lu vs Gregorc
00:00 | Salum vs Sheva Two differences, SRs: Levine 2-1 vs Levine 2-0, Zverev 2-1 vs Minar 2-1, Evans 2-0 vs Mamiit 2-1, Soeda 2-1 vs Soeda 2-0, Cipolla 2-0 vs Cipolla 2-1
00:00 | (Q) ChinoRios4Ever vs (2) keqtqiadv No differences, SRs: Petzschner 2-0 vs Petzschner 2-1, Zverev 2-0 vs Zverev 2-1, Evans 2-0 vs Evans 2-1, Lu 2-1 vs Lu 2-0, Soeda 2-0 vs Soeda 2-1

Monday Doubles differences

(What the team on the left needs)

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?


00:00 | (1) keqtqiadv/scythe19pro vs gulzhan/Renaud Petzschner +2, Soeda +2
00:00 | Allez-Alejo/njnetswill vs (Q) gagm/mainman Petzschner +1, Zverev +2, Evans +1, Cipolla +1
00:00 | Duncan/JeffCandoi vs (Q)Hellcat/Winnipeg Zverev +2, Evans +1, Lu +1, Navarro +1, Young +1
00:00 | Hotzenplotz/TMJordan vs (8) GlennMirnyi/Smasher Stadler +2, Mamiit +1, Navarro +1, Sugita +1

00:00 | (6) Chris 84/SloKid vs qczi/sexyboy Zverev +2, Soeda +1
00:00 | Filipo/ZackBusner vs Labamba/linus Udomchoke +1, Minar +1, Gregorc +1, Soeda +1, Sugita +1
00:00 | diego36arg/scarface vs Fiber/quiron Minar +2, Cipolla +2, Sugita +1
00:00 | Salum/soltmann_89 vs (3) Sheva/TommyB. Udomchoke +1, Zverev +2, Evans +1, Lu +1, Navarro +1

00:00 | (4) Nando_L/Netin! vs Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi Stadler +1, Zverev +2, Lu +2
00:00 | ghan/rvugt vs ExcaliburII/JMG Stadler +2, Udomchoke +2, Minar +2, Evans +1, Gregorc +2, Soeda +2, Cipolla +2, Young +1, Kondo +2
00:00 | (Q) aussie_fan/Pigpen Stinks vs tal20/Tankman Minar +1, Gregorc +2, Delic +1, Suzuki +1
00:00 | meninosantos/Tomek. vs (5) Bavaria100/Invu2day Stadler +1, Minar +1, Lu +1, Navarro +2, Sugita +1

00:00 | (7) Foosimoo/Troickitard vs (Q) HenryMag/In The Zone Stadler +1, Minar +1, Evans +2, Delic +1, Sugita +1
00:00 | GustavoM_Fan/Tzar vs Colt th Magnific/eljab Mamiit +1, Soeda +1, Navarro +2, Suzuki +1, Young +1
00:00 | maldini/propaganda vs juakos17/vamos israel Stadler +1, Udomchoke +1, Lu +1, Navarro +1
00:00 | Alonsofz/zxcv vs (2) Deboogle!./Tytta!. Minar +2, Delic +1



Sunday Singles differences

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6


00:00 | (1) linus vs ghan Slanar 2-0 vs Slanar 2-1, Ito 2-0 vs Iwami 2-1, Mamiit 2-1 vs Skugor 2-1, Udomchoke 2-1 vs Udomchoke 2-0
00:00 | Betty vs (5) Dmitriy Chen vs Gregorc
00:00 | (7) eljab vs petesampras_1 Iwami 2-0 vs Iwami 2-1, Skugor 2-1 vs Skugor 2-0
00:00 | sd3300123 vs (4) sexyboy Motomura vs Slanar

00:00 | (3) ChinoRios4Ever vs diego36arg Gregorc 2-0 vs Gregorc 2-1, Slanar 2-1 vs Motomura 2-0, Skugor 2-1 vs Mamiit 2-0
00:00 | Boarder35m vs (6) HenryMag Motomura 2-0 vs Slanar 2-1, Iwami 2-1 vs Ito 2-1, Skugor 2-0 vs Skugor 2-1
00:00 | (8) Enjoy Incubus vs Winnipeg Mamiit vs Skugor
00:00 | Kissing_Rain vs (2) Filipo Slanar 2-0 vs Slanar 2-1, Iwami 2-1 vs Ito 2-1, Skugor 2-1 vs Mamiit 2-1

Sunday Doubles differences

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 6


00:00 | (1) georg/Uraitan vs HenryMag/In The Zone No picks from georg
00:00 | Hellcat/Winnipeg vs (4) ChinoRios4Ever/Haute Gregorc 2-1 vs Chen 2-0, Slanar 2-0 vs Slanar 2-1, Ito 2-0/Iwami 2-1 vs Iwami 2-1 x2, Skugor 2-1 vs Skugor 2-0, Udomchoke 2-1 vs Udomchoke 2-0
00:00 | (3) gagm/mainman vs Betty/Boarder35m No picks from gagm
00:00 | aussie_fan/Pigpen Stinks vs (2) balloon/Kissing_Rain Chen 2-1 vs Gregorc 2-0, Slanar 2-1 x2 vs Motomura 2-0/Slanar 2-0, Mamiit 2-0 x2 vs Skugor 2-0/2-1, Udomchoke 2-1 vs Udomchoke 2-0

Saturday Singles differences

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12


00:00 | (1) linus vs Bye
00:00 | ghan vs Haute Gregorc 2-0 vs 2-1, Bopanna 2-1 vs 2-0, Chen 2-0 vs 2-1, Smeets 2-1 vs 2-0, Skugor 2-0 vs 2-1
00:00 | Betty vs Tzar Motomura 2-0 vs Im 2-0, Matsui 2-1 vs Yang 2-0
00:00 | Mincheff vs (5) Dmitriy Wang vs Gregorc

00:00 | (7) eljab vs rvugt Wang, Motomura, Matsui, Slanar vs Gregorc, Im, Yang, Takeuchi
00:00 | In The Zone vs petesampras_1 No picks from In The Zone
00:00 | Mishka Logvi vs sd3300123 PTS1 Jun 6-4 6-4 vs 6-4 6-3, PTS2 Gregorc 7-6 6-2 vs 6-4 7-5
00:00 | Bye vs (4) sexyboy

00:00 | (3) ChinoRios4Ever vs Bye
00:00 | diego36arg vs alex_k No picks from alex_k
00:00 | Bolar Bolabi vs Boarder35m Wang vs Gregorc
00:00 | starluk vs (6) HenryMag No picks from starluk

00:00 | (8) Enjoy Incubus vs gagm Gregorc 2-0 vs Wang 2-1, Matsui 2-0 vs Yang 2-0, Bopanna 2-0 vs Bopanna 2-1
00:00 | mainman vs Winnipeg Motomura, Yang, Nam vs Im, Matsui, Chen
00:00 | Kissing_rain vs nkp2 No picks from both
00:00 | Bye vs (2) Filipo

Saturday Doubles differences

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12


00:00 | (1) georg/Uraitan vs Bye
00:00 | sd3300123/starluk vs HenryMag/In The Zone No picks from starluk and In The Zone; Yang vs Matsui
00:00 | Mincheff/nkp2 vs Hellcat/Winnipeg No picks from nkp2
00:00 | Bye vs (4) ChinoRios4Ever/Haute

00:00 | (3) gagm/mainman vs Bye
00:00 | Betty/Boarder35M vs Ekin/leoneo Two late picks from Ekin; Jun +1 vs late pick, Gregorc +1 vs Wang +1, Motomura +1 vs Im +1, Matsui +2 vs Yang +2, Peya +1 vs late pick
00:00 | Bye vs aussie_fan/Pigpen Stinks
00:00 | Bye vs (2) balloon/Kissing_Rain

Last edited by TankingTheSet; 10-05-2008 at 04:52 AM.
TankingTheSet is offline  
post #10 of 659 (permalink) Old 09-11-2008, 07:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 11,122
                     
Re: TT Tokyo

You can commit now!
TankingTheSet is offline  
post #11 of 659 (permalink) Old 09-11-2008, 08:59 PM
Registered User
 
Labamba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Finland
Age: 34
Posts: 32,551
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #57 - Tokyo, free PlayStation for the winner

Tokyo

first IN, hopefully last out
Labamba is offline  
post #12 of 659 (permalink) Old 09-11-2008, 09:18 PM
Registered User
 
maldini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Basel
Age: 28
Posts: 7,760
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #57 - Tokyo, free PlayStation for the winner

Quote:
Originally Posted by Labamba View Post
Tokyo

first IN, hopefully last out
I still remember our match from last year here

I'm IN as well

TT:
Titles: 2011: Recife CH, Johannesburg CH, Mons CH, Geneva CH; 2010: Aachen CH, 2009: St. Remy CH, 2008 US Open
PAW:
Titles: Paris-Bercy 2013, Gstaad 2012, Zagreb 2011, Casablanca 2010, Basel 2008, Vienna 2007
2008 Olympic Bronze Medalist

Roger Federer Pete Sampras Tim Henman
maldini is offline  
post #13 of 659 (permalink) Old 09-11-2008, 10:29 PM
Registered User
 
Winnipeg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 1,250
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #57 - Tokyo, free PlayStation for the winner

im in

GILLES MULLER

ERNESTS GULBIS

Once a year ITF player. Last year I took two games off of Dimitar Kutrovsky and Saketh Myneni

Quote:
Originally Posted by MalvinLuisandy View Post
Yes. But match point on Arnaboldi's serve is 10% chance

Tennis Tipping: 2015 Astana CH Singles and Doubles Champion
Winnipeg is offline  
post #14 of 659 (permalink) Old 09-12-2008, 12:37 AM
#freeviktor
 
savesthedizzle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: formerly known as Troickitard
Posts: 93,764
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #57 - Tokyo, free PlayStation for the winner

in

Troicki - Djokovic - Del Potro - Kyrgios - Berankis
Cibulkova - Robson - Kirilenko - Azarenka
Retired but always loving Ferrero - Ancic - Kiefer

savesthedizzle is offline  
post #15 of 659 (permalink) Old 09-12-2008, 08:39 PM
Registered User
 
ClaudiuS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Age: 27
Posts: 18,178
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #57 - Tokyo, free PlayStation for the winner

In

one of my favourite tournaments.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nikki♥ View Post
Claudio is just too cute. No woman can resist him.
ClaudiuS is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome