Saturday (8/30/08) OOP & Scores - MensTennisForums.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old 08-30-2008, 07:12 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Mohammad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 233
                     
Saturday (8/30/08) OOP & Scores

ASHE STADIUM
11.00 AM


1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[27] v. Venus Williams (USA)[7]

2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[1] v. Viktor Troicki (SRB)

3. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[4] v. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[30]


ASHE STADIUM
7.00 PM


1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v. Dinara Safina (RUS)[6]

2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
James Blake (USA)[9] v. Mardy Fish (USA)


ARMSTRONG STADIUM
11.00 AM


1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Sam Querrey (USA) v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)[14]

2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Julie Coin (FRA) v. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[32]

3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Gael Monfils (FRA)[32] v. David Nalbandian (ARG)[7]

4. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[4] v. Kei Nishikori (JPN)


Grandstand
11.00 AM


1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[9] v. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[18]

2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[6]

3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[17] v. Gilles Simon (FRA)[16]

4. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Severine Bremond (FRA) v. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)


Court 4
11.00 AM


1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)/Sergio Roitman (ARG)v. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[3]/Andy Ram (ISR)[3]

2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v. Julien Benneteau (FRA)[16]/Nicolas Mahut (FRA)[16]

Not Before 2:30 PM

3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Vesnina (RUS)[13]/Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[13] v. Lindsay Davenport (USA)/Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)

4. Mixed Doubles
Samantha Stosur (AUS)/Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) v. Rennae Stubbs (AUS)/Robert Lindstedt (SWE)

5. Mixed Doubles
Elena Vesnina (RUS)/Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) v. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)/Dusan Vemic (SRB)


Court 7
11.00 AM


1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Vera Dushevina (RUS)/Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v. Lisa Raymond (USA)[10]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[10]

2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) v. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[6]/Julian Knowle (AUT)[6]

3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[7]/Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)[7] v. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)/Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)

4. Mixed Doubles
Sloane Stephens (USA)/Robert Kendrick (USA) v. Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)/Martin Damm (CZE)

5. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) v. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/Patty Schnyder (SUI)


Court 10
11.00 AM


1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS)/Mischa Zverev (GER) v. Marc Gicquel (FRA)/Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)

2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Michal Mertinak (SVK)/Lovro Zovko (CRO) v. Agustin Calleri (ARG)/Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)

3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL)/Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) v. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[5]/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[5]

4. Mixed Doubles
Lisa Raymond (USA)/Marcelo Melo (BRA) v. Jill Craybas (USA)/Eric Butorac (USA)


Court 11
11.00 AM


1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[10] v. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)

Not Before 1:00 PM

2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[19] v. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[16]

3. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v. Alize Cornet (FRA)[17]

Not Before 3:00 PM, - THIS MATCH MAY BE MOVED TO A

4. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/David Skoch (CZE) v. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/Mike Bryan (USA)[2]


Court 13
11.00 AM


1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Lucie Safarova (CZE)/Mara Santangelo (ITA) v. Zi Yan (CHN)[8]/Jie Zheng (CHN)[8]

2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bruno Soares (BRA)/Dusan Vemic (SRB) v. Rajeev Ram (USA)/Bobby Reynolds (USA)

3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)/Guillermo Canas (ARG) v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/Fernando Verdasco (ESP)

4. Mixed Doubles
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[6]/Pavel Vizner (CZE)[6] v. Liezel Huber (USA)/Jamie Murray (GBR)

5. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Sabine Lisicki (GER)/Aravane Rezai (FRA) v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[4]/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[4]
Attached Files
File Type: pdf oop6.pdf (119.9 KB, 2 views)
Mohammad is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old 08-30-2008, 03:59 PM
Registered User
 
Franco GF's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 474
                     
Re: Saturday (8/30/08) OOP & Scores

Come on Del Potro and Nalbandian!!

Juan Martin DEL POTRO Guido PELLA Federico DELBONIS
Juan MONACO Leonardo MAYER Horacio ZEBALLOS Carlos BERLOCQ Facundo BAGNIS Marco TRUNGELLITI Guido ANDREOZZI *Agustín VELOTTI * Facundo ARGUELLO * Diego SCHWARTZMAN * Renzo OLIVO *
!!Vamos la Legión ARGENTINA!!

FOR EVER: VILAS NALBANDIAN CORIA PUERTA CAÑAS CALLERI GAUDIO ZABALETA
Franco GF is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome