Re: Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle - Commit at this lovely tournament!
Schedule of Play
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Tommy HAAS (GER) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
SR1 PTS
Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Matches start at 1pm CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!
Saturday
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Tommy HAAS (GER)
SR2
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
SR3
Matches Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Matches start at 2pm CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!
Friday
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL)
SR1 PTS
Tommy HAAS (GER) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER)
SR2
Andreas BECK (GER) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER)
SR3
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
SR4
Matches count for Singles and Doubles Semifinal
Matches start at 12noon CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!
Thursday
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER)
SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Andreas BECK (GER)
SR2
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Nicolas KIEFER (GER)
SR3
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
SR4
Matches count for Singles and Doubles Quarterfinal (Day 2)
Matches start at 12noon CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!
Wednesday
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Tommy HAAS (GER)
SR5
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Harel LEVY (ISR)
SR6
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER)
SR7
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS)
SR8
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
SR9
Matches count for Singles and Doubles Quarterfinal (Day 1)
Matches start at 11am CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!
Tuesday
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA)
SR1 PTS
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER)
SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) vs Andreas BECK (GER)
SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Fernando VICENTE (ESP) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL)
SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Nicolas KIEFER (GER)
SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)
SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Bjorn PHAU (GER)
SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Fabrice SANTORO (FRA)
SR8 (PTS for Doubles)
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
SR9 (PTS for Doubles)
Matches count for Singles Second Round and Doubles First Round (Day 2)
Matches start at 12noon CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!
Monday
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS)
SR1 PTS
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Julian REISTER (GER)
SR2 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER)
SR3 PTS
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA)
SR4 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Harel LEVY (ISR)
SR5 PTS
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Dudi SELA (ISR)
SR6 PTS
Tommy HAAS (GER) vs Stefan KOUBEK (AUT)
SR7 PTS
Fernando VICENTE (ESP) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER)
SR8 PTS
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) vs Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS)
SR9 PTS
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
SR10 PTS
Matches count for Singles First Round and Doubles First Round (Day 1)
Matches start at 11am CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!
Qualy Sunday
Julian REISTER (GER) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU)
SR1 PTS
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Harel LEVY (ISR)
SR2
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL)
SR3
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Taylor DENT (USA)
SR4
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA)
SR4
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs Taylor DENT (USA)
SR4
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA)
SR4
Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs Pavel SNOBEL (CZE)
SR5
Tobias KAMKE (GER) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO)
SR5
Alexander PEYA (AUT) vs George BASTL (SUI)
SR6
Alexander PEYA (AUT) vs Fernando VICENTE (ESP)
SR6
Benedikt DORSCH (GER) vs Marko LENZ (GER)
SR7
Benedikt DORSCH (GER) vs Tomislav BRKIC (BIH)
SR7
Andre MIELE (ITA) vs Marko LENZ (GER)
SR7
Andre MIELE (ITA) vs Tomislav BRKIC (BIH)
SR7
Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI)
SR8
Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK)
SR8
Matches count for Singles and Doubles Qualifying Final Round
Matches start at 10.30am CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!
Qualy Saturday
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Alexander PEYA (AUT)
SR1 PTS
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK)
SR2 PTS
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs Andrea STOPPINI (ITA)
SR3 PTS
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO)
SR4 PTS
Taylor DENT (USA) vs Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA)
SR5 PTS
Aisam-Ul-Haq QUERESHI (PAK) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL)
SR6 PTS
Marko LENZ (GER) vs Tomislav BRKIC (BIH)
SR7 PTS
George BASTL (SUI) vs Fernando VICENTE (ESP)
SR8 PTS
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO)
SR9 PTS
Rainer EITZINGER (AUT) vs Julian REISTER (GER)
SR10 PTS
Harel LEVY (ISR) vs Amer DELIC (USA)
SR11 PTS
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA)
SR12 PTS
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU)
SR13 PTS
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs Tobias KAMKE (GER)
SR14 PTS
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Woong-Sun JUN (KOR)
SR15 PTS
Benedikt DORSCH (GER) vs Andre MIELE (ITA)
SR16 PTS
Matches count for Singles and Doubles Qualifying First Round
Matches start at 10.30am CET
All picks to
Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!
Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)