Tennis Tipping #41 - Båstad - Bibon - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 379 (permalink) Old 06-21-2008, 12:37 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,951
                     
Tennis Tipping #41 - Båstad - Bibon

Tennis Tipping – Båstad



Mwasdkac asjkhczkxjhkwh zkxlcnlkasdlkjawd saszjcxz???
Asjdklmwlam sladkçx lwqçsmd´pcx lçksaçdlk çxzkcçlzk




What is Tennis Tipping?


In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: 2007 TT TB Method

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
Tennis Tipping 2009 Rules Thread (out of date - use 2013 Rules)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Båstad, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to murilo_esseka@hotmail.com

good luck
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #2 of 379 (permalink) Old 06-21-2008, 12:37 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,951
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Båstad - congrats to the winners!

Fact Sheet


Location: Båstad, Sweden
Type: International Series
Surface: Clay
Date: July 5-13
Tournament website: http://www.swedishopen.org/


1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 29th June 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments:
Sunday, 29th June 6:01 pm CET - Friday 4th July 9 PM CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: 5th July 9 PM CET
Assistant manager: Alex Bogomolov Jr., Tytta!.

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....175
F....120
SF...75
QF...40
R16..15
R32..5
Q....5
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

2007

singles: A_Skywalker def Spadea TT
doubles: Albop/Nikigreat def Nadie/biliana

2006

singles: shotgun def +alonso
doubles: Labamba/PMK is Innocent def Nimrodg/bad gambler

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 07-06-2008 at 11:53 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #3 of 379 (permalink) Old 06-21-2008, 12:37 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,951
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Båstad - congrats to the winners!

Entry Lists



Code:
ATP ENTRY LIST

 1 Ferrer, David ESP 5
2 Berdych, Tomas CZE 13
3 Robredo, Tommy ESP 14
4 Moya, Carlos ESP 17
5 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 23
6 Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 26
7 Soderling, Robin SWE 44
8 Darcis, Steve BEL 45
9 Starace, Potito ITA 48
10 Granollers, Marcel ESP 51
11 Gicquel, Marc FRA 56
12 Monfils, Gael FRA 59
13 Bjorkman, Jonas SWE 62
14 Rochus, Olivier BEL 66
15 Johansson, Thomas SWE 67
16 Lapentti, Nicolas ECU 69
17 Safin, Marat RUS 73
18 Volandri, Filippo ITA 74
19 Gulbis, Ernests LAT 80
20 (SE)
21 (SE)
22 (Q)
23 (Q)
24 (Q)
25 (Q)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)

Alternates
1. Roitman, Sergio ARG 87
2. Fognini, Fabio ITA 89
3. Pashanski, Boris SRB 105
4. Coria, Guillermo ARG @105
5. Odesnik, Wayne USA 106
6. Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 107
7. Cuevas, Pablo URU 113
8. Luczak, Peter AUS 114
9. Mayer, Florian GER 116
10. Prodon, Eric FRA 117
11. Dabul, Brian ARG 118
12. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 119
13. Massu, Nicolas CHI 123
OUT Rochus, Christophe BEL 124
14. Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 126 
Code:
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from June 23rd)

 Last update: post 114

1.    Tomek. (POL) 13
2.    A_Skywalker (BUL) 22
3.    njnetswill (USA) 24
4.    Nadie (RUS) 43
5.    Sheva (NED) 50
6.    Peta Pan (AUS) 51
7.    JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 52
8.    soltmann_89 (CHI) 70
9.    tal20 (ISR) 79
10.    Rik. (NED) 80
11.    muniu (POL) 82
12.    Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 84
13.    Colt th Magnific (FRA) 89
14.    Uraitan (BRA) 101
15.    Gerard (ESP) 107
16.    Mr Brightside (ITA) 109
17.    Tankman (AUS) 112
18.    angela (COL) 114
19.    lil_cilic (BOT) 118
20.    Albop (CHI) 121
21.    juakos17 (CHI) 122
22.    Ekin (CHN) 141
23.    ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 144
24.    Filipo (BUL) 162
25.    Aleka (ROM) 163
26.    Nikigreat (ITA) 167
27.    eljab (SUI) 174
28.    ghan (FRA) 175

Qualifying/Alternates List

29.	Luis Santos (POR) 203
30.	Pichulman (ANT) 213
31.	Felipe99 (CHI) 215
32.	InzainSoulja (AUS) 228
33.	Overlord (FIN) 257
34.	Manimal (CHI) 276
35.	pavkata (BUL) 278
36.	guaripolo (CHI) 286
37.	meninosantos (POR) 69 (LE)
38.	leoneo (CHN) 90 (LE)
39.	Huff (ROM) 156 (LE)
40.	rvugt (NED) 226 (LE)
41.	TKCHQ (ANC) 317 (LE)
Code:
DOUBLESENTRY LIST (rankings from June 23rd)

1.    A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) 7+8 = 15
2.    Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL) 33+38 = 71
3.    Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED) 11+86 = 97
4.    Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) 39+59 = 98
5.    Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR) 64+69 = 133
6.    Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) 79+110 = 189
7.    Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) 58+145 = 203
8.    tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) 109+125 = 234
9.    soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM) 113+137 = 250
10.    Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) 129+141 = 270
11.    Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) 100+170 = 270
12.    Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) 91+182 = 273
13.    Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) 87+226 = 313
14.    JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 153+169 = 322

Qualifying/Alternates List

15.    Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) 131+229 = 360
16.    leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) 209+234 = 443
17.    Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC) 212+302 = 514
18.    Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI) 299+300 = 599
Code:
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from June 23rd)

Main Draw

1.    Tomek. (POL) 13
2.    A_Skywalker (BUL) 22
3.    njnetswill (USA) 24
4.    Nadie (RUS) 43
5.    Sheva (NED) 50
6.    Peta Pan (AUS) 51
7.    JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 52
8.    soltmann_89 (CHI) 70

 Qualifying

1.	meninosantos (POR) 69
2.	leoneo (CHN) 90
3.	Huff (ROM) 156
4.	Luis Santos (POR) 203
5.	Pichulman (ANT) 213
6.	Felipe99 (CHI) 215
7.	rvugt (NED) 226
8.	InzainSoulja (AUS) 228
Code:
SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from June 23rd)

Main Draw

1.    A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) 7+8 = 15
2.    Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL) 33+38 = 71
3.    Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED) 11+86 = 97
4.    Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) 39+59 = 98

Qualifying

1.    Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) 131+229 = 360
2.    leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) 209+234 = 443
3.    Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC) 212+302 = 514
4.    Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI) 299+300 = 599

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 07-05-2008 at 02:02 AM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #4 of 379 (permalink) Old 06-21-2008, 12:37 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,951
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Båstad - congrats to the winners!

TT Singles Draw



Final

Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0

01:01 |
Tankman (AUS) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL) SRs 0:0, PTS 1:4

Semifinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


04:04 |
Aleka (ROM) vs Tankman (AUS) SRs 1:2
04:04 | tal20 (ISR) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL) SRs 1:2

Quarterfinals


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


07:07 |
Nikigreat (ITA) vs Aleka (ROM) SRs 3:4
07:05 | Tankman (AUS) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
08:06 | tal20 (ISR) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
05:07 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)

2nd round


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

05:05 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs Nikigreat (ITA) SRs (4:5)
05:07 | angela (COL) vs Aleka (ROM)
05:05 | Albop (CHI) vs Tankman (AUS) SRs 4:4, SR1 correct winner
05:07 | (LL) meninosantos (POR) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)

05:05 | tal20 (ISR) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA) SRs (4:3)
05:05 | Filipo (BUL) vs (3) njnetswill (USA) SRs (4:4), PTS 4:9
05:06 | muniu (POL) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)
05:05 | Gerard (ESP) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL) SRs 4:4, SR3 correct winner

1st round

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) SRs 2:1
02:02 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI) SRs 2:0
02:01 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
02:02 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED) SRs 2-2, PTS1 7:7, PTS2 3:3, PTS3 4:4, PTS4 3:0

01:02 | (4)
Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
02:02 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS) SRs 1:2
02:02 | Rik. (NED) vs (LL) meninosantos (POR) SRs 2-2, PTS1 7:7, PTS2 0:0, PTS3 4:4, PTS4 0:0, GD 8:2
02:01 |
(Q) leoneo (CHN) vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)

02:02 | (6)
Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)SRs 1:2
01:00 |
Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
01:01 |
Filipo (BUL) vs (Q) Huff (ROM) SRs 1:1, PTS1 7:7, PTS2 6:0
02:02 | (Q) pavkata (BUL) vs (3) njnetswill (USA) SRs 1:2

02:02 | (7)
JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs muniu (POL) SRs 1:2
04:02 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs eljab (SUI)
01:02 |
(Q) InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Gerard (ESP)
01:02 |
lil_cilic (BOT) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)

Qualifying final round


Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs pavkata (BUL) SRs 3:3, PTS 7:7, CB 0:7
04:04 | (2) leoneo (CHN) vs (7) rvugt (NED) SRs 3:3, PTS 7:4
04:04 | (3) Huff (ROM) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI) SRs 3:3, PTS 7:4
04:04 | (4) Luis Santos (POR) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS) SRs 3:3, PTS 7:7, CB 0:8
Qualifying first round

Matches counted: 0
Matches remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) meninosantos (POR) vs bye
07:00 | pavkata (BUL) vs (5) Pichulman (ANT)

08:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN) vs bye
00:05 | Manimal (CHI) vs(7) rvugt (NED)

00:00 | (3)
Huff (ROM) vs bye
00:00 | guaripolo (CHI) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI) Ranking

00:00 | (4) Luis Santos (POR)vs TKCHQ (ANC) Ranking
08:08 | Overlord (FIN) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS) SRs 6:6, PTS1 4:4, PTS2 1:4

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 07-13-2008 at 02:10 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #5 of 379 (permalink) Old 06-21-2008, 12:37 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,951
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Båstad - congrats to the winners!

TT Doubles Draw




Final


Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0

01:01 |
soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) SRs 1:0

Semifinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


06:07 |
Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)
06:08 | (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)

Quarterfinals


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


15:11 |
Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)
13:14 | Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)
11:10 | (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
15:08 | tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL)

1st round

Matches counted: 12
Matches remaining: 0

14:16 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
15:17 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)
13:14 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
14:16 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)

13:13 | Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) SR winners 10:11
12:16 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
12:14 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
16:14 | Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) vs (2) Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL)

Qualifying final round


Matches counted: 12
Matches remaining: 0

23:04 | (1) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC)
24:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) vs (4) Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI)

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 07-13-2008 at 02:11 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #6 of 379 (permalink) Old 06-21-2008, 12:38 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,951
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Båstad - congrats to the winners!

Order of play



FINAL

Court Tytta!.
Matches start at 9 PM local time
soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)

Court Björki
Matches start at 9 PM local time
Tankman (AUS) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)

FRIDAY

Court Jonas Bjorkman
Matches start at 5 PM local time
tal20 (ISR) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)

Court Joachim Johansson

Matches start at 5 PM local time
Aleka (ROM) vs Tankman (AUS)

Court Tytta!.

Matches start at 9 PM local time
Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)

Court Björki
Matches start at 9 PM local time
(Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)

WEDNESDAY

Court Jonas Bjorkman
Matches start at 3 PM local time
Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)
followed by

tal20 (ISR) vs
(3) njnetswill (USA)
Not before 9 PM
tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL)

Court Joachim Johansson

Matches start at 3 PM local time
Tankman (AUS) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
followed by
Nikigreat (ITA) vs Aleka (ROM)
Not before 9 PM

Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) vs
(Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)

Court Tytta!.

Matches start at 9 PM local time
(Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)

Court Björki
Matches start at 9 PM local time
Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)

TUESDAY

Court Jonas Bjorkman
Matches start at 1 PM local time
(1) Tomek. (POL) vs Nikigreat (ITA) or juakos17 (CHI)
followed by

Gerard (ESP) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)
followed by
Filipo (BUL) or (Q) Huff (ROM) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
followed by

Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (3)
Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
Not before 9 PM

Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs
soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)

Court Joachim Johansson

Matches start at 1 PM local time
angela (COL) vs Aleka (ROM) or (5) Sheva (NED)
followed by
(4) Nadie (RUS) or Albop (CHI) vs Tankman (AUS)
followed by

tal20 (ISR) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA) or ghan (FRA)
followed by
Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
Not before 9 PM

(4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)

Court Michal Przysiezny

Matches start at 1 PM local time
Rik. (NED) or
(LL) meninosantos (POR) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
followed by

muniu (POL) vs
Mr Brightside (ITA) or eljab (SUI)
followed by

JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs
(Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)
followed by
Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs (Q)
Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL)

Court Tytta!.

Matches start at 9 PM local time
(1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)

Court Björki
Matches start at 9 PM local time
Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) vs (2) Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL)

MONDAY

Court Jonas Bjorkman
Matches start at 1 PM local time
Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)
followed by
(6) Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
followed by
(4) Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
followed by
(7) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs muniu (POL)
Not before 9 PM
(Q) pavkata (BUL) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)

Court Joachim Johansson
Matches start at 1 PM local time
(Q) leoneo (CHN) vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)
followed by
angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
followed by
Filipo (BUL) vs (Q) Huff (ROM)
followed by
Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
Not before 9 PM
Rik. (NED) vs Uraitan (BRA)

Court Michal Przysiezny
Matches start at 1 PM local time
(Q) InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Gerard (ESP)
followed by
Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
followed by
Mr Brightside (ITA) vs eljab (SUI)
followed by
Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)

Court Tytta!.
Matches start at 9 PM local time
lil_cilic (BOT) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)

Court Björki
Matches start at 9 PM local time
(1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)

SUNDAY (QUALIFYING)

Court Jonas Bjorkman
Matches start at 3 PM local time
(1) meninosantos (POR) vs pavkata (BUL)
followed by
(4) Luis Santos (POR) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS)

Court Joachim Johansson
Matches start at 3 PM local time
(2) leoneo (CHN) vs (7) rvugt (NED)
followed by
(3) Huff (ROM) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI)

Court Tytta!.
Matches start at 9 PM local time
(1) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC)

Court Björki

Matches start at 9 PM local time
(2) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) vs (4) Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI)

SATURDAY (QUALIFYING)

Court Jonas Bjorkman
Matches start at 3 PM local time
(4) Luis Santos (POR) vs TKCHQ (ANC)
followed by
Manimal (CHI) vs (7) rvugt (NED)
followed by
Overlord (FIN) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS)

Court Tytta!.
Matches start at 9 PM local time
pavkata (BUL) vs (5) Pichulman (ANT)

Court Björki
Matches start at 9 PM local time
guaripolo (CHI) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI)

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 07-11-2008 at 07:21 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #7 of 379 (permalink) Old 06-21-2008, 12:38 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,951
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Båstad - congrats to the winners!

TT Order of Play




Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
 Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
 Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
SUNDAY

Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR1 PTS

Send picks to keqtqiadv AND Tytta!.. Play starts at 2 PM local time Good luck

SATURDAY

Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR2
David FERRER (ESP) vs Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) SR3

Send picks to keqtqiadv AND Tytta!.. Play starts at 1 PM local time Good luck

FRIDAY

David FERRER (ESP) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR1 PTS
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR2
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR3
Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) vs
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR4

Send picks to keqtqiadv AND Tytta!.. Play starts at 12:00 noon local time Good luck

THURSDAY


Steve DARCIS (BEL) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR2
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE) SR3
David FERRER (ESP) vs Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR4

Send picks to keqtqiadv AND Tytta!.. Play starts at 12:00 noon local time Good luck

WEDNESDAY

Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS) SR5
Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) vs Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) SR6
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR7
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR8

TUESDAY

Carlos MOYA (ESP) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR1 PTS
Marc LOPEZ (ESP) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS) SR2 PTS
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR3 PTS
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs Steve DARCIS (BEL) SR4 PTS
Tim GORANSSON (SWE) vs Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) SR5 PTS
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) vs Filip PRPIC (SWE) SR6 PTS
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR7 PTS
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE) SR8 PTS

MONDAY

Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR2 PTS
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) vs Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) SR3 PTS
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR4 PTS

SUNDAY (QUALIFYING)

Marc LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR1 PTS
Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) vs. Carl BERGMAN (SWE) SR2 PTS
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs. Tim GORANSSON (SWE) SR3 PTS
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs. Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) SR4 PTS

SATURDAY (QUALIFYING)

Robert GUSTAFSSON (SWE) vs Tim GORANSSON (SWE) SR1 PTS
Patrk BRYDOLF (SWE) vs Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) SR2 PTS
Christian LINDELL (SWE) vs Carl BERGMAN (SWE) SR3 PTS
Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) vs Henrik SODERBERG (SWE) SR4 PTS
Arvid PURANEN (SWE) vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR5 PTS
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs David NYLEN (SWE) SR6 PTS
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs Daniel BERTA (SWE) SR7 PTS
Marc LOPEZ (ESP) vs David NORD (SWE) SR8 PTS
Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 07-12-2008 at 07:12 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #8 of 379 (permalink) Old 06-21-2008, 12:38 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,951
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Båstad - congrats to the winners!

TT Stats and Awards



SUNDAY

Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) 2:3 Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)

SATURDAY

Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) 1:4 Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)
David FERRER (ESP) 5:0 Tommy ROBREDO (ESP)

FRIDAY

David FERRER (ESP) 6:3 Robin SODERLING (SWE)
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) 8:1 Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)
Potito STARACE (ITA) 1:8 Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) 0:9
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)

THURSDAY

Steve DARCIS (BEL) 7:12 Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) 3:16 Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR2
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) 18:1 Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE) SR3
David FERRER (ESP) 19:0 Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR4

-player of the day
tal20 (8/8 picks, 5 correct SRs, perfect SR1)
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
Filipo (3/8 picks)
-bad luck loss singles
Nikigreat (7/8 picks)
-lucky win singles
Aleka (7/8 picks, 4 correct SRs, wrong SR3)
-team of the round
tal20/Tankman (15/16 picks, 9 correct SRs)
-bad luck award (worst score doubles)
Filipo/Mr Brightside (8/16 picks)
-bad luck loss doubles
Tomek./meninosantos (13/16 picks)
-lucky win doubles
Uraitan/pavkata (11/16 picks)
-pick of the round award
tal20, Tankman, Felipe99 (picked Starace)
-bibon award
Filipo (picked Bjorkman)
-risk taker award
Filipo (picked Rochus, Bjorkman)

WEDNESDAY

Potito STARACE (ITA) 3:16 Marat SAFIN (RUS)
Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) 6:13 Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE)
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) 2:17 Tomas BERDYCH (CZE)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 0:19 Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)


TUESDAY

Carlos MOYA (ESP) 20:13 Potito STARACE (ITA)
Marc LOPEZ (ESP) 0:33 Marat SAFIN (RUS)
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 28:5 Olivier ROCHUS (BEL)
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) 3:30 Steve DARCIS (BEL)
Tim GORANSSON (SWE) 2:31 Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE)
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) 33:0 Filip PRPIC (SWE)
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) 2:31 Robin SODERLING (SWE)
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) 31:2 Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE)

-player of the day
Aleka (7/8 picks, 5 correct SRs)
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
eljab (4/8 picks)
-bad luck loss singles
angela (5/8 picks, 4 correct SRs, SR3 correct winner)
-lucky win singles
tal20 (5/8 picks, 4 correct SRs, wrong winner SRs 1 and 3, PTS1 3)
-team of the round
leoneo/Ekin (17/24 picks)
-bad luck award (worst score doubles)
Colt th Magnific/eljab (12/24 picks, 9 correct SR winners)
-bad luck loss doubles
JM-Del-Potro (15/24 picks)
-lucky win doubles
Uraitan/pavkata (13/24 picks)
-pick of the day award
Aleka, leoneo, Tankman (picked Bjorkman)
-bibon award
A_Skywalker and angela (picked Goransson)
-risk taker award
Tankman (Koellerer, Bjorkman)
eljab (Koellerer, Fognini)

MONDAY

Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) 3:31 Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN)
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) 33:1 Boris PASHANSKI (SRB)
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 9:25 Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 1:33 Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA)

-player of the day
Mr Brightside (4/4 picks)
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
ghan (0/4 picks, PTS1 0, PTS2 0)
-bad luck loss singles
Sheva (2/4 picks, 2 correct SRs, PTS1 7, PTS2 3)
-lucky win singles
Colt th Magnific (1/4 picks, 1 correct SR, PTS1 7, PTS2 0)
-pick of the day award
Mr Brightside (picked Pashanski and Eleskovic)
-bibon award
Nadie, ghan, rvugt (picked Roitman)
-traitor award
Mr Brightisde (picked against Volandri)
-risk taker award
Mr Brightside (Pashanski and Eleskovic)

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 07-13-2008 at 02:15 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #9 of 379 (permalink) Old 06-21-2008, 12:38 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,951
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Båstad - congrats to the winners!

TT News and Info



TT Links

Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TB rules
TT stats thread
Managers thread
Rules thread
World Clock


TTT

Are you able to predict the winner of this tournament? Or you think you're not good enough? Play TTT (predict the winners of this tournament, singles and doubles)! You challenger player don't have to be playing Surbiton to participate.
Intersted? Wanna give it a try? Just tell me your predictions until the start of Tuesday's play. If not, bad luck

winners
Correct prediction (singles or doubles): one week of worships +
v$ (credits)
Correct prediction (singles & doubles):
one month of worships + v$ (credits) + court name

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 06-24-2008 at 10:54 AM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #10 of 379 (permalink) Old 06-21-2008, 12:39 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,951
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Båstad - congrats to the winners!

Differences




SUNDAY
00:00 | Tankman (AUS) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL) SRs 0:0
No differences
PTS: Robredo 46 63 62 vs Robredo 64 46 63
Tankman has the CB advantage (SF - correct SR1)

01:00 | soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) SRs 1:0
SRs: Berdych +1 vs Robredo +1
SRs Berdych 2-1 +1 vs Robredo 2-1 +1


SATURDAY

Tankman (AUS) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)
No differences.
SRs: Verdasco 2-1 vs Verdasco 2-0

soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
Differences: Berdych +1 vs Verdasco +1
SRs: Berdych 2-1 vs Verdasco 2-1


FRIDAY

00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs Tankman (AUS)
No differences
SRs: Berdych 2-1 vs Berdych 2-0
PTS: Ferrer 76 46 75 vs Ferrer 57 64 62
CB: 16:14

00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)
No differences
SRs: Robredo 2-1 vs Robredo 2-0
PTS: Ferrer 63 63 vs Ferrer 64 63
CB: 15:14

00:00 |
Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)
Soderling +2 vs Ferrer +2, Berdych +1 vs Starace +1

00:00 | (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
Differences: Soderling +1 vs Ferrer +1, Nieminen +1 vs Robredo +1
SRs: Soderling 2-1 +1 vs Ferrer 2-0 +1, Nieminen 2-1 +1 vs Robredo 2-1 +1, Berdych 2-1 +1 vs Berdych 2-0 +1

THURSDAY

03:03 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs Aleka (ROM) SRs 0:1
No differences
SRs: Nieminen 2-1 vs Nieminen 2-0, Robredo 2-0 vs Robredo 2-1

03:02 | Tankman (AUS) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN) SRs 0:0
Differences: Soderling vs Rochus
SRs: Nieminen 2-0 vs Nieminen 2-1, Soderling 2-0 vs Rochus 2-1

04:03 | tal20 (ISR) vs (3) njnetswill (USA) SRs 1:2
Nieminen vs Darcis

02:03 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL) SRs 1:2
Differences: Rochus vs Soderling
SRs:
Rochus 2-1 vs Soderling 2-0

07:05 | Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) SRs 3:2
Differences: Nieminen +1 vs Darcis +1, Soderling +1 vs Rochus +1
SRs: Nieminen 2-1 +1 vs Darcis 2-1 +1, Soderling 2-1 +1 vs Rochus 2-1 +1

06:06 |
Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM) SRs 4:3
Darcis vs Nieminen

04:04 | (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED) SRs 1:2
Nieminen vs Darcis

07:04 |
tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) SRs 1:2
Differences: Nieminen +1 vs Darcis +1, Soderling +2 vs Rochus +2, Robredo +1 vs Bjorkman +1

WEDNESDAY

00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs Aleka (ROM)
No differences
SRs: Berdych 2-1 vs Berdych 2-0

00:00 | Tankman (AUS) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
Differences: Starace vs Safin, Ryderstedt vs Rehnquist, Berdych vs Johansson
SRs:
Starace 2-0 vs Safin 2-1, Ryderstedt 2-0 vs Rehnquist 2-1, Berdych 2-1 vs Johansson 2-1

00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
Differences: Starace vs Safin
SRs: Starace 2-0 vs Safin 2-1, Berdych 2-1 vs Berdych 2-0

00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)
Differences: Ryderstedt vs Rehnquist
SRs: Ryderstedt 2-0 vs Rehnquist 2-0

00:00 | Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)
Differences: Starace +1 vs Safin +1, Berdych +1 vs Johansson +1
SRs: Starace 2-1 +1 vs Safin 2-1 +1, Rehnquist 2-1 +1 vs Rehnquist 2-0 +1, Berdych 2-0 +1 vs Johansson 2-1 +1

00:00 | Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)
No differences
SRs: Safin 2-0 +2 vs Safin 2-1 +2, Rehnquist 2-0 +1 vs Rehnquist 2-1 +1

00:00 | (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
Differences: Rehnquist +1 vs Ryderstedt +1, Johansson +1 vs Berdych +1
SRs: Safin 2-1 +1 vs Safin 2-0 +1, Rehnquist 2-1 +1/Ryderstedt 2-1 +1 vs Ryderstedt 2-0 +2, Johansson 2-1 +1 vs Berdych 2-0 +1

00:00 | tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL)
Differences: Starace +2 vs Safin +2, Rehnquist +1 vs Ryderstedt +1
SR differences: Starace 2-0 +2 vs Safin 2-0 +1/Safin 2-1 +1, Rehnquist 2-0 +1 vs Ryderstedt 2-1 +1, Berdych 2-1 +2 vs Berdych 2-0 +2


TUESDAY

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs Nikigreat (ITA)
No differences
SRs: Gicquel 2-0 vs Gicquel 2-1, Soderling 2-0 vs Soderling 2-1
PTS: Moya 64 64 vs 75 64

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs juakos17 (CHI)
Moya vs Starace

00:00 | angela (COL) vs Aleka (ROM)
Differences: Moya vs Starace, Rochus vs Gicquel, Goransson vs Ryderstedt, Granollers vs Bjorkman
SRs: Moya 2-0 vs Starace 2-1, Rochus 2-0 vs Gicquel 2-0, Goransson 2-0 vs Ryderstedt 2-1, Granollers 2-0 vs Bjorkman 2-1

00:00 | angela (COL) vs (5) Sheva (NED)
Moya vs Starace, Rochus vs Gicquel, Goransson vs Ryderstedt

00:00 | (4) Nadie (RUS) vs Tankman (AUS)
no picks from Tankman

00:00 | Albop (CHI) vs Tankman (AUS)
no picks from Tankman

00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
Starace vs Moya, Gicquel vs Rochus, Granollers vs Bjorkman

00:00 | (LL) meninosantos (POR) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)
Differences: Gicquel vs Rochus, Granollers vs Bjorkman
SRs: Moya 2-0 vs Moya 2-1, Safin 2-0 vs Safin 2-1, Gicquel 2-0 vs Rochus 2-1, Granollers 2-0 vs Granollers 2-1

00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)
No differences
SRs: Johansson 2-0 vs Johansson 2-1, Granollers 2-1 vs Granollers 2-0
PTS: Moya 64 75 vs 64 64

00:00 | tal20 (ISR) vs ghan (FRA)
same picks.
ghan did not send SRs 2-8

00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
No differences.
SRs: Moya 2-0 vs Moya 2-1, Gicquel 2-0 vs Gicquel 2-1
PTS: Moya 64 76 vs 76 36 64

00:00 | (Q) Huff (ROM) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
Rochus vs Gicquel

00:00 | muniu (POL) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)
Moya vs Starace, Gicquel vs Rochus, Soderling vs Fognini

00:00 |
muniu (POL) vs eljab (SUI)
Moya vs Starace, Darcis vs Koellerer, Soderling vs Fognini

00:00 |
Gerard (ESP) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)
Differences: Gicquel vs Rochus, Ryderstedt vs Goransson
SRs: Giquel 2-0 vs Rochus 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-0 vs Goransson 2-0, Granollers 2-1 vs Granollers 2-0

02:02 | (1)
A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
Moya +2 vs Starace +2, Rochus +2 vs Gicquel +2, Goransson +2 vs Ryderstedt +2

02:02 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)
Differences: Gicquel +1 vs Rochus +1, Granollers +1 vs Bjorkman +1
SRs: Gicquel 2-1 +1 vs Rochus 2-1 +1, Granollers 2-0 +1 vs Bjorkman 2-1 +1

02:02 | (4) Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
Roitman vs Nieminen

02:01 | Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)
Moya vs Starace

01:01 | Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL)
Differences: Nieminen +1 vs (no pick), Volandri +1 vs (no pick), Moya +1 vs Starace +1
SR winners: Moya vs Starace

01:02 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
Differences: Moya +1 vs Starace +1, Koellerer +1 vs Darcis +1, Fognini +1 vs Soderling +1
SR winners:
Moya +1 vs Starace +1, Koellerer +1 vs Darcis +1, Fognini +1 vs Soderling +1

00:02 | Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
no picks from Tankman

01:01 | Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) vs (2) Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL)
Differences: Eleskovic +1 vs Volandri +1, Starace +1 vs Moya +1, Rochus +1 vs Gicquel +1, Fognini +1 vs Soderling +1
SR winners: Starace vs Moya, Rochus vs Gicquel, Fognini vs Soderling


MONDAY

00:00 | (1) Tomek. (POL) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
No differences
SRs: Massu 2-1 vs Massu 2-0, Rehnquist 2-0 vs Rehnquist 2-1
PTS: Nieminen 64 75 vs 63 76, Massu 64 36 63 vs 64 76, Rehnquist 76 64 vs 63 36 63, Volandri 76 75 vs 76 76

00:00 | Nikigreat (ITA) vs juakos17 (CHI)
No differences
SRs: Nieminen 2-0 vs Nieminen 2-1, Rehnquist 2-0 vs Rehnquist 2-1
PTS: Nieminen 64 63 vs 61 46 63, Massu 63 26 64 vs 36 63 76, Rehnquist 76 63 vs 63 26 75, Volandri 75 63 vs 63 62

00:00 | angela (COL) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
Rehnquist vs Przysiezny

00:00 | Aleka (ROM) vs (5) Sheva (NED)
No differences
SRs: Volandri 2-1 vs Volandri 2-0
PTS: Nieminen 76 64 vs 64 63, Massu 64 57 64 vs 46 64 63, Rehnquist 64 64 vs 76 64, Volandri 64 57 64 vs 64 63

00:00 | (4)
Nadie (RUS) vs Albop (CHI)
Roitman vs Nieminen

00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs Tankman (AUS)
No differences
SRs: Massu 2-1 vs Massu 2-0, Rehnquist 2-1 vs Rehnquist 2-0
PTS: Nieminen 64 63 vs 62 75, Massu 63 36 64 vs 64 75, Rehnquist 64 36 75 vs 64 63, Volandri 64 75 vs 62 62

00:00 | Rik. (NED) vs (LL) meninosantos
No differences
SRs: no diffs
PTS: Nieminen 64 76 vs Nieminen 63 64

00:00 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) vs (8) soltmann_89 (CHI)
Rehnquist vs Przysiezny

00:00 | (6)
Peta Pan (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)
No differences
SRs: Rehnquist 2-1 vs Rehnquist 2-0
PTS: Nieminen 64 76 vs 63 62, Massu 76 64 vs 64 75, Rehnquist 64 67 63 vs 63 63, Volandri 64 63 vs 64 62

00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs ghan (FRA)
Nieminen vs Roitman

00:00 | Filipo (BUL) vs (Q) Huff (ROM)
No differences
SRs: Massu 2-1 vs Massu 2-0, Przysiezny 2-1 vs Przysiezny 2-0
PTS: Nieminen 64 75 vs 63 64, Massu 63 26 76 vs 63 64, Przysiezny 64 36 75 vs 64 76

00:00 | (Q) pavkata (BUL) vs (3) njnetswill (USA)
No differences
SRs: Massu 2-0 vs Massu 2-1, Rehnquist 2-1 vs Rehnquist 2-0
PTS: Nieminen 76 64 vs 76 63, Massu 64 76 vs 76 46 64, Rehnquist 63 46 62 vs 76 64, Volandri 63 62 vs 75 63

00:00 | (7)
JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs muniu (POL)
No differences
SRs: Massu 2-1 vs Massu 2-0, Rehnquist 2-1 vs Rehnquist 2-0
PTS: Nieminen 63 76 vs 76 64, Massu 64 36 75 vs 64 75, Rehnquist 64 67 63 vs 75 63, Volandri 76 64 vs 75 64

00:00 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs eljab (SUI)
Pashanski vs Massu, Eleskovic vs Volandri
SRs: Nieminen 2-0 vs Nieminen 2-1, Pashanski 2-1 vs Massu 2-0, Rehnquist 2-1 vs Rehnquist 2-0, Eleskovic 2-1 vs Volandri 2-0

00:00 | (Q) InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Gerard (ESP)
Przysiezny vs Rehnquist

00:00 |
lil_cilic (BOT) vs (2) A_Skywalker (BUL)
Przysiezny vs Rehnquist

00:00 | (1) A_Skywalker (BUL)/angela (COL) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/juakos17 (CHI)
No differences

00:00 |
JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (Q) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)
No differences

00:00 | (4)
Nadie (RUS)/njnetswill (USA) vs Tomek. (POL)/meninosantos (POR)
Roitman +1 vs Nieminen +1

00:00 |
Albop (CHI)/Nikigreat (ITA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Aleka (ROM)
Rehnquist +1 vs Przysiezny +1

00:00 | Gerard (ESP)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs (Q) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL)
No picks from Uraitan

00:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) vs (3) Sheva (NED)/Rik. (NED)
Przysiezny +1 vs Rehnquist +1

00:00 |
Tennis-Engineer (IRN)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)
Przysiezny +2 vs Rehnquist +2

00:00 |
Mr Brightside (ITA)/Filipo (BUL) vs (2) Peta Pan (AUS)/muniu (POL)
Pashanski +1 vs Massu +1, Przysiezny +1 vs Rehnquist +1, Eleskovic +1 vs Volandri +1
SUNDAY (QUALIFYING)

(1) meninosantos (POR) vs pavkata (BUL)

(1) meninosantos (POR)
LOPEZ 7-6 6-2
Bjorn REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

pavkata (BUL)
LOPEZ 6:4, 6:3
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

(4) Luis Santos (POR) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS)

Luis Santos (POR)
LOPEZ 6-3 6-2
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

InzainSoulja (AUS)
LOPEZ [6-4, 6-3]
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

(2) leoneo (CHN) vs (7) rvugt (NED)

leoneo (CHN)
LOPEZ 63 64
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

rvugt (NED)
LOPEZ 6-4 6-2
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

(3) Huff (ROM) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI)

(3) Huff (ROM)
LOPEZ 6-4 6-3
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

(6) Felipe99 (CHI)
LOPEZ 64 64
REHNQUIST 20
KOELLERER 20
MASSU 20

(1) Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC)

Uraitan (BRA)

LOPEZ 2-1 6-4 3-6 6-3
REHNQUIST 2-1 7-5 6-7 6-2
KOELLERER 2-0 7-5 6-4
MASSU 2-0 6-4 6-3

pavkata (BUL)
LOPEZ 6:4, 6:3
REHNQUIST 6:3, 6:2
KOELLERER 7:6, 6:3
MASSU 6:4, 6:3

Luis Santos (POR)
LOPEZ 6-3 6-2
REHNQUIST 6-4 6-3
KOELLERER 6-4 6-2
MASSU 6-2 6-1

(2) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) vs (4) Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI)

leoneo (CHN)
LOPEZ 63 64
REHNQUIST 63 64
KOELLERER 63 64
MASSU 63 64

Ekin (CHN)
LOPEZ 64 75
REHNQUIST 64 63
KOELLERER 63 36 63
MASSU 64 64

SATURDAY (QUALIFYING)

pavkata, Overlord, InzainSoulja, Uraitan, Ekin and leoneo sent their picks The others =

00:00 | pavkata (BUL) vs (5) Pichulman (ANT)

00:00 | Manimal (CHI) vs (7) rvugt (NED)

00:00 | guaripolo (CHI) vs (6) Felipe99 (CHI)

00:00 | (4) Luis Santos (POR) vs TKCHQ (ANC)

00:00 | Overlord (FIN) vs (8) InzainSoulja (AUS)
PTS

GORANSSON
NORFELDT
BERGMAN
REHNQUIST
PRZYSIEZNY
KOELLERER
MASSU
LOPEZ

64 63 vs 64 64
63 75 vs 64 64
76 63 vs 64 64
63 63 vs 63 63
62 63 vs 63 63
61 61 vs 63 63
62 61 vs 63 63
61 62 vs 63 63


00:00 | (1)
Uraitan (BRA)/pavkata (BUL) vs (3) Luis Santos (POR)/TKCHQ (ANC)

00:00 | (2) leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) vs (4) Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI)

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 07-13-2008 at 02:16 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #11 of 379 (permalink) Old 06-21-2008, 12:42 AM
(:
 
Tytta!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mayerland (:
Age: 29
Posts: 29,549
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Båstad - congrats to the winners!

(:
Tytta!. is offline  
post #12 of 379 (permalink) Old 06-21-2008, 12:42 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,951
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Båstad - congrats to the winners!

you can commit if you want ATP's 28 draw... 4 less matches to predict
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #13 of 379 (permalink) Old 06-21-2008, 12:47 AM
(:
 
Tytta!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mayerland (:
Age: 29
Posts: 29,549
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Båstad - congrats to the winners!

28? 32 > 28.
Tytta!. is offline  
post #14 of 379 (permalink) Old 06-21-2008, 01:03 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,951
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Båstad - congrats to the winners!

yes But 2008 = 28 players TT = 32 anyway
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #15 of 379 (permalink) Old 06-21-2008, 01:06 AM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Osorno,Chile
Posts: 12,239
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #41 - Båstad - congrats to the winners!

In

Defending Doubles Title

Doubles with Nikigreat
Albop is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome