MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Nigeria F5

Thread: Nigeria F5
View Single Post
post #1 of (permalink) Old 10-07-2004, 08:40 PM Thread Starter
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 28
Posts: 3,656
                     
Nigeria F5

Nigeria F5 qualifying
October 4-10, 2004

Singles
Seeds:
1. Ishay Hadash
2. Alexandre Koudriavtsev
3. Carl Thorsen
4. Moti Maaravi
5. Diaguely Samassa
6. Ibukun Ilesanmi
7. Lawal Shehu
8. Tobias Raab
9. Levan Vadachkoria

First Round
(1)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. Theron Cole (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Shadi Bardaouil (TOG) d. Braimoh Musa (NGR) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(2)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Sheriff Balogun (NGR) 6-2 6-2
Rohan Weideman (RSA) d. Adenumi Adeniji (NGR) 1-6 6-3 6-0
(3)Carl Thorsen (USA) d. Rainier Nagel (RSA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Lior Barbash (ISR) d. Dele Adebanjo (NGR) 6-0 6-1
(4)Moti Maaravi (ISR) d. Sunday Ibginovia (NGR) 6-3 6-2
Olanrewaju Alayaki (NGR) d. Monday Igbinovia (NGR) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(5)Diaguely Samassa (MLI) d. Sonny Adamu (NGR) 6-1 7-6(8)
Yusuf Iyiola (NGR) d. Myalikkuli Mamedkuliev (TKM) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(6)Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) d. Antoine Breikek (LIB) 6-3 6-1
Justin Visser (RSA) d. Elmehdi Zidine (MAR) 6-3 7-5
(7)Lawal Shehu (NGR) d. Kalada Kienka (NGR) 6-0 6-2
Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Uche Amajouyi (NGR) 6-3 6-2
(8)Tobias Raab (GER) d. Nikolai Nesterov (RUS) 7-6(0) 4-6 7-6(4)
(9)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS) d. Henryk Seeger (GER) 6-1 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. Shadi Bardaouil (TOG) 6-0 6-1
(2)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Rohan Weideman (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Lior Barbash (ISR) d. (3)Carl Thorsen (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(4)Moti Maaravi (ISR) d. Olanrewaju Alayaki (NGR) 6-2 6-1
(5)Diaguely Samassa (MLI) d. Yusuf Iyiola (NGR) 7-5 2-6 6-1
Justin Visser (RSA) d. (6)Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 6-2 7-5
Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. (7)Lawal Shehu (NGR) 7-6(5) 7-5
(9)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS) d. (8)Tobias Raab (GER) 6-7(2) 7-6(0) 6-3


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Theron Cole/Bjorn Munroe

First Round
(1)Theron Cole/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) d. Shadi Bardaouil/Levan Vadachkoria (TOG/RUS) 6-2 6-0
Sheriff Balogun/Monday Igbinovia (NGR) d. Lior Barbash/Moti Maaravi (ISR) 3-6 6-4 1-1 ret.

Qualifying Round
(1)Theron Cole/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) d. Sheriff Balogun/Monday Igbinovia (NGR) 6-2 6-0

Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome