Tennis Tipping #45a - Bratislava - Congratulations to Elmo Jr & diego36arg/Boarder35m - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 224 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 05:40 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,179
                     
Tennis Tipping #45a - Bratislava - Congratulations to Elmo Jr & diego36arg/Boarder35m

Tennis Tipping #45a – Bratislava






What is Tennis Tipping?
In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:
Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.
Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:
Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Bratislava, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE
If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 11-11-2012 at 03:20 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 224 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 05:40 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,179
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #45a - Bratislava

Fact Sheet

Location: Bratislava, Slovakia
Type: ATP Challenger €85,000
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: 5th – 11th November 2012
Tournament website:



Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 28th October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 28th October 6:01 pm CET – Friday 2nd November 6.00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)


Code:
TT Ranking Points
W....120
F....84
SF...54
QF...28
R16..12
R21..0
Q....5

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.
AdeyC is offline  
post #3 of 224 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 05:41 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,179
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #45a - Bratislava

Crvena Zvezda has lost his SF so is not granted a SE.

In Paris - AdeyC and BrunoBeidacki are involved in a Semi Final doubles match - if they win and reach the final, AdeyC will then be taken out of the qualifying draw as he will make the YEC in London if they win Paris.


Final Entry Lists

Code:
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012) 
01 Boarder35m (GER)                32          (1222)
02 Björki (GER)                    33          (1220)
03 Snoo Foo (CZE)                  39          (1147)
04 Betty (ITA)                     41          (1130)
05 FiBeR (ARG)                     42          (1112)
06 Chris 84 (SLO)                  43          (1080)
07 extremaduratenis (ESP)          47          (1018)
08 jmjhb (GBR)                     49          (995)
09 Dmitry Bond (RUS)               52          (955)
10 Machiavelli (CRO)               53          (952)
11 kondrashov (RUS)                56          (947)
12 YEBRA (ESP)                     57          (927)
13 156mphserve (CAN)               59          (887)
14 manu86 (ARG)                    60          (886)
15 Cazorla (UKR)                   64          (809)
16 Renaud (KAZ)                    67          (779)
17 sdtoot (GBR)                    68          (761)
18 Cava (CZE)                      72          (744)
19 juakos17 (CHI)                  73          (741)
20 Mishka Logvi (UKR)              75          (721)
21 Elmo Jr (BRA)                   81          (684)
22 kr1s71an (BUL)                  82          (684)
23 petesampras_1 (CHN)             83          (680)
24 diego36arg (ARG)                84          (655)
25 CoolyBri (GER)                  85          (648)
26 Adder A216 (NED)                90          (636)
27 Nev (ARG)                       96          (598)
28 Blue Heart24 (CRO)              98          (594)
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q
Code:
TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012) 
01 AdeyC (GBR)                     99          (594)
02 Pauchis (ARG)                   101         (587)
03 rodrigol_87 (ARG)               111         (553)
04 raft89 (BRA)                    113         (542)
05 justafanYYC (CAN)               120         (516)
06 BrunoBeidacki (BRA)             122         (513)
07 Vilnietė (LIT)                  126         (495)
08 Shaddad (CHN)                   144         (417)
09 nole_no1 (ROU)                  146         (396)
10 Samuel Guilherme (BRA)          155         (357)
11 ThePhenom (ROU)                 166         (328)
12 RNW (SUI)                       175         (310)
13 chowdahead25 (USA)              186         (275)
14 Crvena Zvezda (SRB)             187         (259)
15 Esimp (CAN)                     192         (253)
16 Goldmund (GER)                  198         (232)
Code:
TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 22-10-2012) 
ALT01 nickelS (RUS)                207         (193)
ALT02 EnriqueIG8 (ESP)             212         (179)
      MathMul (GER)                   217         (172) OUT 
      cah_ (BRA)                      227         (149) OUT 
ALT03 Broseghini (BRA)             230         (140)
      Freak3yman84 (USA)              246         (108) OUT 
      rajknier (NED)                  249         (103) OUT 
ALT04 zeli15 (CZE)                 257         (87)
ALT05 stripes (GBR)                271         (63)
      germah (BRA)                    281         (51) OUT 
      Fickelgruber (SWE)              NR          (0) OUT 
ALT06 kostas kastoria (XXX)        NR          (0)
ALT07 Nando_L (SUI)                14 LE       (1860)
      sergiodmm (BRA)                 15 LE       (1775) OUT 
ALT08 Rodrigo R3 (BRA)             26 LE       (1336)
ALT09 Felipe Abe (BRA)             268 LE      (67)
Code:
  Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 Boarder35m (GER)
02 Björki (GER)
03 Snoo Foo (CZE)
04 Betty (ITA)
05 FiBeR (ARG)
06 Chris 84 (SLO)
07 extremaduratenis (ESP)
08 jmjhb (GBR)
Code:
  Seeded players - Qualifying Draw  
01 AdeyC (GBR)
02 Pauchis (ARG)
03 rodrigol_87 (ARG)
04 raft89 (BRA)
05 justafanYYC (CAN)
06 BrunoBeidacki (BRA)
07 Vilnietė (LIT)
08 Shaddad (CHN)
Code:
TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012) 
01 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)               22 +  23 =  45    (2245 + 2245 = 4490)
02 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)              29 +  31 =  60    (2093 + 2079 = 4172)
03 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)             21 +  42 =  63    (2245 + 1856 = 4101)
04 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)             32 +  40 =  72    (2060 + 1893 = 3953)
05 Nando_L/Björki (SUI/GER)                   26 +  52 =  78    (2140 + 1550 = 3690)
06 Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)                      42 +  44 =  86    (1787 + 1787 = 3574)
07 FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)                         65 +  65 = 130    (1396 + 1396 = 2792)
08 Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA)                   59 +  78 = 137    (1483 + 1297 = 2780)
09 diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER)            64 +  74 = 138    (1405 + 1355 = 2760)
10 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)                80 +  85 = 165    (1286 + 1236 = 2522)
11 extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR)          53 + 126 = 179    (1549 +  820 = 2369)
12 kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP)                   89 +  90 = 179    (1177 + 1167 = 2344)
13 Betty/Cava (ITA/CZE)                       84 + 108 = 192    (1236 + 1019 = 2255)
14 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)             95 + 103 = 198    (1079 + 1034 = 2113)
15 Q 
16 Q
Code:
TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 22-10-2012) 
01 Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE)                   25 + 187 = 212    (2222 +  355 = 2577)
02 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)                 113 + 131 = 244    ( 932 +  755 = 1687)
03 chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED)          83 + 165 = 248    (1259 +  489 = 1748)
04 rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP)          106 + 217 = 323    (1020 +  231 = 1251)
05 Vilnietė/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB)          158 + 178 = 336    ( 532 +  445 =  977)
06 Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI)                     136 + 269 = 405    ( 717 +  110 =  827)
07 raft89/Broseghini (BRA)                   175 + 230 = 405    ( 451 +  192 =  643)
08 sergiodmm/nole_no1 (BRA/ROU)              139 + 275 = 414    ( 694 +   88 =  782)
Code:
TT Doubles Alternates (Rankings from 22-10-2012) 
ALT01 Samuel Guilherme/Felipe Abe (BRA)         225 + 246 = 471    ( 208 +  147 =  355)
Code:
  Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw  
01 Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS)
02 AdeyC/BrunoBeidacki (GBR/BRA)
03 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER)
04 Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE)
Code:
  Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw  
01 Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE)
02 Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)
03 chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED)
04 rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP)
Code:
Players free for doubles  
 - nickelS = 110
 - Renaud = 112
 - jmjhb = 118
 - juakos17 = 152
 - Cazorla = 236
 - Mishka Logvi = 243
 - stripes = 289
 - Blue Heart24 = 307
 - kostas kastoria = NR

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 11-02-2012 at 09:37 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #4 of 224 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 05:41 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,179
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #45a - Bratislava

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


00:01 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 0-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
03:02 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) #SRs: 2-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


09:09 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
09:09 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR8
09:09 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
09:09 | Cava (CZE) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) #SRs: 4-5

Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 4-3
05:06 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | (3) Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. Nev (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
06:05 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 3-3

06:07 | (Q) shaddad (CHN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
05:06 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 3-4
05:06 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 4-4
08:06 | (Q) stripes (GBR) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 6-3

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 2-2
02:03 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) #SRs: 2-2
05:02 | manu86 (ARG) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) #SRs: 3-1
04:02 | (LL) Rodrigol R3 vs. (6) Chris 84 (SLO) #SRs: 2-2

04:03 | (3) Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. CoolyBri (GER) #SRs: 4-2
03:03 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Nev (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
04:03 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) #SRs: 2-3

03:04 | (LL) Esimp vs. (Q) shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 3-3
02:04 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 2-2
02:05 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 1-3
05:02 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (4) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 2-2

02:03 | (7) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Cazorla (UKR) #SRs: 2-2
02:02 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 1-2
02:05 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) #SRs: 2-5
04:03 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (2) Björki (GER) #SRs: 2-2

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:08 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (ALT) stripes (GBR) #SRs: 3-3
06:07 | (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
07:06 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Esimp (CAN) #SRs: 3-4
07:07 | (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (7) Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 3-4

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0


10:00 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 7-0
09:10 | RNW (SUI) vs. (ALT) stripes (GBR) #SRs: 6-8
10:00 | (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) #SRs: 6-0
00:09 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) #SRs: 0-4

10:10 | (ALT) Nando_L (SUI) vs. nickelS (RUS) #SRs: 7-8
10:09 | Esimp (CAN) vs. (6) Vilnietė (LIT) #SRs: 7-7
12:10 | (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 6-5
00:08 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 0-5

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 11-11-2012 at 04:56 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #5 of 224 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 05:42 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,179
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #45a - Bratislava

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 2-2 SR2

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 4-2
07:04 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 5-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


18:18 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 10-8
15:16 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) #SRs: 7-8
18:18 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 6-6 Shootout: SR2
18:18 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 5-10

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


20:17 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) #SRs: 11-9
18:21 | (Q) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 10-10
21:18 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Nando_L/Björki (SUI/GER) #SRs: 11-10
18:14 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 12-9

14:21 | Betty/Cava (ITA/CZE) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) #SRs: 10-12
16:16 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) #SRs: 12-11
19:20 | (Q) Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) #SRs: 12-12
19:11 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) Vilniete/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) #SRs: 12-9

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


12:06 | (1) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) #SRs: 6-4
12:12 | Vilniete/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) vs. Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) #SRs: 6-7

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0


10:00 | (1) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. Samuel Guilherme/FelipeAbe (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-0
00:10 | raft89/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) #SRs: 0-6
10:19 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Vilnietė/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) #SRs: 7-12
17:08 | Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. (3) chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED) #SRs: 11-5

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 11-11-2012 at 04:56 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #6 of 224 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 05:42 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,179
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #45a - Bratislava

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP for Sunday

Bjorn PHAU (GER) v Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR1 PTS


Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Bjorn PHAU (GER) v Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR2
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR3


Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Friday

Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) v Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR2
Marius COPIL (ROU) v Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) SR3
Marius COPIL (ROU) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR3
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) v Ivo KLEC (SVK) SR4

Matches count for a one day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Thursday

Marius COPIL (ROU) v Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR1 PTS
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR2
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR3
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR4
Michal MERTINAK (SVK) v Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR5
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) v Ivo KLEC (SVK) SR6

Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursdays matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Wednesday

Ernests GULBIS (LAT) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR7
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR8
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) v Thiago ALVES (BRA) SR9
Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) v Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR10
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) v Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR11
Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) v Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) SR12


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Thursdays matches take priority in cases of shootout
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

OOP for Tuesday

Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) v Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) v Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Marius COPIL (ROU) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Filip HORANSKY (SVK) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Thiago ALVES (BRA) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) v Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Michal MERTINAK (SVK) v Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) v Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Monday

Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR1 PTS
Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) v Michal MERTINAK (SVK) SR2 PTS
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) v Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) SR3 PTS
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) v Dominic THIEM (AUT) SR4 PTS
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) v Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) SR5 PTS
Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) v Michael BERRER (GER) SR6 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Sunday

Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) v Marko DANIS (SVK) SR1 PTS
Michal MERTINAK (SVK) v Filip VEGER (CRO) SR2
Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) v Miloslav MECIR (SVK) SR3
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) v Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR4
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Filip VITTEK (SVK) SR5
Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) v Dominic THIEM (AUT) SR6
Michal MILKO (SVK) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR7
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) v Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) SR8


Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Michal MILKO (SVK) v Adrian PARTL (SVK) SR1 PTS
Filip VITTEK (SVK) v Michal SKRLA (SVK) SR2 PTS
Michal KIANICKA (SVK) v Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR3 PTS
Marko DANIS (SVK) v Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) SR4 PTS
Juraj MASAR (SVK) v Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) SR5 PTS
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) v Michal MERTINAK (SVK) SR6 PTS
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) v Mikhail ELGIN (RUS) SR7 PTS
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) v Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) SR8 PTS
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) v Dominic THIEM (AUT) SR9 PTS
Frank MOSER (GER) v Andreas VINCIGUERRA (SWE) SR10 PTS
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) v Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) SR11 PTS
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) v Ivo KLEC (SVK) SR12 PTS
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) v Michal PAZICKY (SVK) SR13 PTS
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) v Miloslav MECIR (SVK) SR14 PTS
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR15 PTS
Filip VEGER (CRO) v Adrian SIKORA (SVK) SR16 PTS

Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (9.00am UK Time)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 11-10-2012 at 06:01 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #7 of 224 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 05:43 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,179
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #45a - Bratislava

Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

PHAU 1 ROSOL 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

PHAU 0 ROSOL 4

Saturday Singles Picks Count

DODIG 2 PHAU 0
ROSOL 0 LACKO 2

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

DODIG 4 PHAU 0
ROSOL 0 LACKO 4

Friday Singles Picks Count

KARLOVIC 1 DODIG 3
LACKO 4 ROCHUS 0
COPIL 2 PHAU 2
ROSOL 4 KLEC 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

KARLOVIC 5 DODIG 3
LACKO 6 ROCHUS 2
COPIL 2 PHAU 6
ROSOL 8 KLEC 0

Thursday Singles Picks Count

COPIL 8 IGNATIK 0
HAJEK 0 ROCHUS 8
GOMBOS 0 PHAU 8
LACKO 8 CAPKOVIC 0
MERTINAK 0 DODIG 8
SERGEYEV 8 KLEC 0

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

COPIL 16 IGNATIK 0
HAJEK 2 ROCHUS 14
GOMBOS 0 PHAU 16
LACKO 16 CAPKOVIC 0
MERTINAK 0 DODIG 16
SERGEYEV 16 KLEC 0

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

GULBIS 6 STAKHOVSKY 2
CHIUDINELLI 0 PHAU 8
ROSOL 8 ALVES 0
GOMBOS 0 KUNITSYN 8
MARTIN 0 ROCHUS 8
KARLOVIC 8 LAJOVIC 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

GULBIS 12 STAKHOVSKY 4
CHIUDINELLI 1 PHAU 15
ROSOL 14 ALVES 2
GOMBOS 0 KUNITSYN 16
MARTIN 0 ROCHUS 16
KARLOVIC 16 LAJOVIC 0


Tuesday Singles Picks Count

DANCEVIC 9 SERGEYEV 7
LACKO 16 BACHINGER 0
LAJOVIC 2 MARCHENKO 14
BERANKIS 13 COPIL 3
DELBONIS 16 CAPKOVIC 0
HAJEK 16 HORANSKY 0
ALVES 11 BEGEMANN 5
MECIR 1 IGNATIK 15
MERTINAK 8 KOVALIK 8
BELLOTTI 0 DODIG 16

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

DANCEVIC 17 SERGEYEV 14
LACKO 28 BACHINGER 3
LAJOVIC 3 MARCHENKO 28
BERANKIS 26 COPIL 5
DELBONIS 25 CAPKOVIC 6
HAJEK 31 HORANSKY 0
ALVES 21 BEGEMANN 10
MECIR 1 IGNATIK 30
MERTINAK 16 KOVALIK 15
BELLOTTI 1 DODIG 30


Monday Singles Picks Count

NIEMINEN 18 BEGEMANN 14
ELGIN 25 MERTINAK 7
BELLOTTI 27 GADOMSKI 5
MECIR 3 THIEM 29
ROSOL 18 DE SCHEPPER 14
KARLOVIC 32 BERRER 0

Monday Doubles Picks Count

NIEMINEN 20 BEGEMANN 11
ELGIN 26 MERTINAK 5
BELLOTTI 29 GADOMSKI 2
MECIR 3 THIEM 28
ROSOL 20 DE SCHEPPER 11
KARLOVIC 31 BERRER 0


Sunday Singles Picks Count

ELGIN 8 DANIS 0
MERTINAK 6 VEGER 2
STATZBERGER 0 MECIR 8
GADOMSKI 1 SEMJAN 7
NIEMINEN 8 VITTEK 0
VINCIGUERRA 1 THIEM 7
MILKO 0 BEGEMANN 8
BELLOTTI 8 MARUSCAK 0

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

ELGIN 7 DANIS 0
MERTINAK 3 VEGER 4
STATZBERGER 1 MECIR 6
GADOMSKI 1 SEMJAN 6
NIEMINEN 7 VITTEK 0
VINCIGUERRA 3 THIEM 4
MILKO 0 BEGEMANN 7
BELLOTTI 7 MARUSCAK 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

MILKO 3 PARTL 9
VITTEK 12 SKRLA 0
KIANICKA 0 SEMJAN 12
DANIS 10 ORAVEC 2
MASAR 12 MARUSCAK 0
PANFIL 10 MERTINAK 2
MOLCHANOV 10 ELGIN 2
GADOMSKI 11 ROSENZWEIG 1
KOWALCZYK 1 THIEM 11
MOSER 2 VINCIGUERRA 10
CAPKOVIC 12 STATZBERGER 0
NIEMINEN 10 KLEC 2
BELLOTTI 12 PAZICKY 0
GROZDANOV 3 MECIR 9
WEISSBORN 0 BEGEMANN 12
VEGER 1 SIKORA 11

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

MILKO 0 PARTL 8
VITTEK 7 SKRLA 1
KIANICKA 0 SEMJAN 8
DANIS 6 ORAVEC 2
MASAR 7 MARUSCAK 1
PANFIL 8 MERTINAK 0
MOLCHANOV 8 ELGIN 0
GADOMSKI 8 ROSENZWEIG 0
KOWALCZYK 0 THIEM 8
MOSER 1 VINCIGUERRA 7
CAPKOVIC 8 STATZBERGER 0
NIEMINEN 7 KLEC 1
BELLOTTI 8 PAZICKY 0
GROZDANOV 2 MECIR 6
WEISSBORN 0 BEGEMANN 8
VEGER 0 SIKORA 8

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 11-11-2012 at 12:42 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #8 of 224 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 05:43 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,179
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #45a - Bratislava

News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock


Class of 2012





Player Interviews

MathMul
Betty
CoolyBri
Freak3yman84
Zeli15
kondrashov
Elmo Jr
FiBeR
BrunoBeidacki
Cazorla
diego36arg
Nev
Crvena Zvevda
stripes
Goldmund



You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 11-10-2012 at 12:40 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #9 of 224 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 05:44 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,179
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #45a - Bratislava

Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) (SR 0:0) - PHAU vs. ROSOL

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) (SR 0:0) - SR Differences: None SR2

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) - Same Winners; SR Differences: DODIG 2-0 +2 v. DODIG 2-1 +2, LACKO 2-0 +2 v. LACKO 2-1 +2

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: PHAU 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) - DODIG vs. KARLOVIC

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - DODIG +2, COPIL +2 vs. KARLOVIC +2, PHAU +2 SR Differences: DODIG 2-0 +2 v. KARLOVIC 2-0 +2, COPIL 2-0 +2 v. PHAU 2-0 +2
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - DODIG, LACKO +2 vs. KARLOVIC, ROCHUS +2

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:04 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: ROCHUS 2-0 v 2-1, SERGEYEV 2-1 v 2-0
04:04 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None BRUNO WILL WIN ON SR8
04:04 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. diego36arg (ARG) (SR 2:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: SERGEYEV 2-0 v 2-1
04:04 | Cava (CZE) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) (SR 2:3) - Same winners; SR Differences: SERGEYEV 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

08:08 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:4) - SR Differences: COPIL 2-0 +2 v. COPIL 2-1 +2, ROCHUS 2-0 +2 v. ROCHUS 2-1 +2
07:06 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) (SR 3:4) - HAJEK +2 vs. ROCHUS +2
08:08 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) (SR 3:4) - SR Differences: ROCHUS 2-1 v. ROCHUS 2-0, SERGEYEV 2-1 +2 v. SERGEYEV 2-0 +2
08:08 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) (SR 4:6) - SR Differences: COPIL 2-1 +2 v. COPIL 2-0 +2, DODIG 2-1 v. DODIG 2-0

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: PHAU 2-1 v 2-0, ROSOL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: KARLOVIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Cava (CZE) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: GULBIS 2-0 v 2-1, PHAU 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: GULBIS 2-0 v. GULBIS 2-1, PHAU 2-0 +2 v. PHAU 2-1 +2
00:00 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) - STAKHOVSKY, CHIUDINELLI, ROSOL +2 vs. GULBIS, PHAU, ALVES +2 SR Differences: STAKHOVSKY 2-0 v. GULBIS 2-0, CHIUDINELLI 2-1 v. PHAU 2-0, PHAU 2-1 v. PHAU 2-0, ROSOL 2-0 v. ALVES 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 v. ALVES 2-0
00:00 | diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) vs. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - GULBIS vs. STAKHOVSKY SR Differences: GULBIS 2-1 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1, KARLOVIC 2-1 v. KARLOVIC 2-0
00:00 | extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) vs. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) - GULBIS +2 vs. STAKHOVSKY +2 SR Differences: GULBIS 2-1 +2 v. STAKHOVSKY 2-1 +2, PHAU 2-1 +2 v. PHAU 2-0 +2

Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - MERTINAK vs. KOVALIK
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. (LL) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - COPIL, BEGEMANN, KOVALIK vs. BERANKIS, ALVES, MERTINAK
00:00 | (3) Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. Nev (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: ALVES 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) - ALVES vs. BEGEMANN

00:00 | (Q) shaddad (CHN) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - BEGEMANN vs. ALVES
00:00 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - SERGEYEV, BERANKIS, BEGEMANN vs. DANCEVIC, COPIL, ALVES
00:00 | Cazorla (UKR) vs. Cava (CZE) - DANCEVIC, LAJOVIC, BEGEMANN, MECIR, MERTINAK vs. SERGEYEV, MARCHENKO, ALVES, IGNATIK, KOVALIK
00:00 | (Q) stripes (GBR) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) - DANCEVIC, LAJOVIC, COPIL, MERTINAK vs. SERGEYEV, MARCHENKO, BERANKIS, KOVALIK SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-0 vs. SERGEYEV 2-0, LACKO 2-0 v 2-1, LAJOVIC 2-0 vs. MARCHENKO 2-0, COPIL 2-1 vs. BERANKIS 2-1, ALVES 2-1 v 2-0, MERTINAK 2-0 vs. KOVALIK 2-1


Doubles Draw

First round

07:07 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) (SR 4:4) - ALVES +2, MERTINAK vs. BEGEMANN +2, KOVALIK
06:08 | (Q) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:4) - SERGEYEV, BACHINGER, KOVALIK vs. DANCEVIC, LACKO, MERTINAK
06:06 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Nando_L/Björki (SUI/GER) (SR 4:5) - DANCEVIC, LAJOVIC, CAPKOVIC, MERTINAK +2 vs. SERGEYEV, MARCHENKO, DELBONIS, KOVALIK +2
04:04 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) (SR 4:3) - CAPKOVIC +2, MERTINAK +2 vs. DELBONIS +2, KOVALIK +2 SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-0 v. DANCEVIC 2-1, CAPKOVIC 2-0 +2 v. DELBONIS 2-0 +2, MERTINAK 2-0 +2 v. KOVALIK 2-0 +2

04:08 | Betty/Cava (ITA/CZE) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) (SR 4:4) - BACHINGER, BERANKIS, BEGEMANN vs. LACKO, COPIL, ALVES
06:06 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) (SR 6:6) - SR Differences: LACKO 2-1 v. LACKO 2-0, MARCHENKO 2-1 v. MARCHENKO 2-0, ALVES 2-1 +2 v. ALVES 2-0 +2
08:04 | (Q) Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) (SR 5:4) - SERGEYEV, BACHINGER, MARCHENKO +2, BERANKIS +2, DELBONIS vs. DANCEVIC, LACKO, LAJOVIC +2, COPIL +2, CAPKOVIC
09:06 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) Vilniete/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) (SR 6:6) - Missing picks from Vilniete

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Boarder35m (GER) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - ROSOL vs. DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 v 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-0
00:00 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Dmitry Bond (RUS) - GADOMSKI vs. BELLOTTI SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-0 v 2-1, GADOMSKI 2-0 vs. BELLOTTI 2-0, ROSOL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | manu86 (ARG) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) - BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, ROSOL vs. NIEMINEN, ELGIN, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-1, MERTINAK 2-0 vs. ELGIN 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-0 v 2-1, THIEM 2-0 v 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Rodrigol R3 vs. (6) Chris 84 (SLO) - BEGEMANN, ROSOL vs. NIEMINEN, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-0

00:00 | (3) Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - BEGEMANN, ELGIN, ROSOL vs. NIEMINEN, MERTINAK, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-0 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0, ELGIN 2-0 vs. MERTINAK 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-1, KARLOVIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Nev (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: THIEM 2-0 v 2-1, ROSOL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) vs. petesampras_1 (CHN) - BEGEMANN, GADOMSKI, MECIR vs. NIEMINEN, BELLOTTI, THIEM SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-1, ELGIN 2-1 v 2-0, GADOMSKI 2-1 vs. BELLOTTI 2-0, MECIR 2-1 vs. THIEM 2-1
00:00 | kondrashov (RUS) vs. (5) FiBeR (ARG) - NIEMINEN, MERTINAK, GADOMSKI, MECIR vs. BEGEMANN, ELGIN, BELLOTTI, THIEM SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-0 vs. BEGEMANN 2-1, MERTINAK 2-0 vs. ELGIN 2-0, GADOMSKI 2-0 vs. BELLOTTI 2-0, MECIR 2-0 vs. THIEM 2-0

00:00 | (LL) Esimp vs. (Q) shaddad (CHN) - NIEMINEN, ELGIN, ROSOL vs. BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 vs. BEGEMANN 2-1, ELGIN 2-0 vs. MERTINAK 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-1
00:00 | (Q) nickelS (RUS) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - NIEMINEN, DE SCHEPPER vs. BEGEMANN, ROSOL SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 vs. BEGEMANN 2-1, ELGIN 2-1 v 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 vs. ROSOL 2-1
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. YEBRA (ESP) - GADOMSKI, THIEM, DE SCHEPPER vs. BELLOTTI, MECIR, ROSOL SR Differences: ELGIN 2-0 v 2-1, GADOMSKI 2-0 vs. BELLOTTI 2-0, THIEM 2-0 vs. MECIR 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 vs. ROSOL 2-1
00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (4) Betty (ITA) - BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, ROSOL vs. NIEMINEN, ELGIN, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-0 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0, MERTINAK 2-0 vs. ELGIN 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-1 v 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-0

00:00 | (7) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Cazorla (UKR) - NIEMINEN, ELGIN, BELLOTTI vs. BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, GADOMSKI SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 vs. BEGEMANN 2-0, ELGIN 2-0 vs. MERTINAK 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-0 vs. GADOMSKI 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Cava (CZE) - Same winners; SR Differences: BELLOTTI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs. (Q) stripes (GBR) - NIEMINEN, ELGIN, DE SCHEPPER vs. BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, ROSOL SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 vs. BEGEMANN 2-0, ELGIN 2-0 vs. MERTINAK 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 vs. ROSOL 2-0
00:00 | Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. (2) Björki (GER) - ROSOL vs. DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: THIEM 2-1 v 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 vs. DE SCHEPPER 2-1

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) vs. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) - NIEMINEN, MERTINAK, GADOMSKI, ROSOL vs. BEGEMANN, ELGIN, BELLOTTI, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-0 v. BEGEMANN 2-1, MERTINAK 2-0 v. ELGIN 2-1, GADOMSKI 2-0 v. BELLOTTI 2-1, THIEM 2-0 v. THIEM 2-1, MECIR 2-0 v. MECIR 2-1, ROSOL 2-0 v. DE SCHEPPER 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. Rodrigo R3/Elmo Jr (BRA/BRA) - NIEMINEN, DE SCHEPPER vs. BEGEMANN, ROSOL SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-0 v. BEGEMANN 2-1, NIEMINEN 2-1 v. BEGEMANN 2-1, ELGIN 2-1 v. ELGIN 2-0, THIEM 2-1 v. THIEM 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-0 v. ROSOL 2-1
00:00 | (3) 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Nando_L/Björki (SUI/GER) - NIEMINEN, MERTINAK vs. BEGEMANN, ELGIN SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-0 v. BEGEMANN 2-1, MERTINAK 2-1 v. ELGIN 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 v. ROSOL 2-0, KARLOVIC 2-1 v. KARLOVIC 2-0
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) - Missing picks from justafanYYC

00:00 | Betty/Cava (ITA/CZE) vs. diego36arg/Boarder35m (ARG/GER) - NIEMINEN, ELGIN, DE SCHEPPER +2 vs. BEGEMANN, MERTINAK, ROSOL +2 SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-0 v. BEGEMANN 2-0, ELGIN 2-0 v. MERTINAK 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-0 v. BELLOTTI 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-0 v. ROSOL 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 v. ROSOL 2-1
00:00 | Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) vs. (4) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/CZE) - NIEMINEN, BELLOTTI vs. BEGEMANN, GADOMSKI SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 v. NIEMINEN 2-0, NIEMINEN 2-1 v. BEGEMANN 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-0 v. GADOMSKI 2-0, THIEM 2-1 +2 v. THIEM 2-0 +2
00:00 | (Q) Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. extremaduratenis/sdtoot (ESP/GBR) - BEGEMANN +2, MERTINAK, ROSOL vs. NIEMINEN +2, ELGIN, DE SCHEPPER SR Differences: BEGEMANN 2-1 v. NIEMINEN 2-1, BEGEMANN 2-0 v. NIEMINEN 2-1, MERTINAK 2-1 v. ELGIN 2-0, BELLOTTI 2-1 v. BELLOTTI 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 v. DE SCHEPPER 2-1
00:00 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (LL) Vilniete/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) - BEGEMANN +2, MERTINAK vs. NIEMINEN +2, ELGIN

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (ALT) stripes (GBR) - SEMJAN, VINCIGUERRA vs. GADOMSKI, THIEM SR Differences: MECIR 2-0 v 2-1, SEMJAN 2-0 vs. GADOMSKI 2-1, VINCIGUERRA 2-1 vs. THIEM 2-0
00:00 | (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. (5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - VEGER vs. MERTINAK
00:00 | nickelS (RUS) vs. Esimp (CAN) - MERTINAK vs. VEGER
00:00 | (ALT) Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (7) Shaddad (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: THIEM 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) - Missing picks from EnriqueIG8
00:00 | Vilniete/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) vs. Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) - MECIR, SEMJAN vs. STATZBERGER, GADOMSKI SR Differences: ELGIN 2-1 v. ELGIN 2-0, MECIR 2-0 v. STATZBERGER 2-1, SEMJAN 2-0 v. GADOMSKI 2-0, VINCIGUERRA 2-0 v. VINCIGUERRA 2-1

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Pauchis (ARG) vs. Goldmund (GER) - Missing picks from Goldmund
00:00 | RNW (SUI) vs. (ALT) stripes - PARTL, PANFIL, MOLCHANOV, GADOMSKI, THIEM, NIEMINEN, SIKORA vs. MILKO, MERTINAK, ELGIN, ROSENZWEIG, KOWALCZYK, KLEC, VEGER
00:00 | (2) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. Samuel Guilherme (BRA) - Missing picks from Samuel Guilherme
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. (5) BrunoBeidacki (BRA) - Missing picks from chowdahead25

00:00 | (ALT) Nando_L vs. nickelS (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Esimp (CAN) vs. (6) Vilnietė (LIT) - MECIR vs. GROZDANOV
00:00 | (ALT) Rodrigo R3 vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - MILKO, MERTINAK, ELGIN, KLEC vs. PARTL, PANFIL, MOLCHANOV, NIEMINEN SR Differences: MILKO 2-1 vs. PARTL 2-0, VITTEK 2-1 v 2-0, MERTINAK 2-0 vs. PANFIL 2-0, ELGIN 2-1 vs. MOLCHANOV 2-0, KLEC 2-1 vs. NIEMINEN 2-0
00:00 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (7) Shaddad (CHN) - Missing picks from ThePhenom

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Pauchis/zeli15 (ARG/CZE) vs. Samuel Guilherme/FelipeAbe (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Samuel Guilherme Missing picks from zeli15 Missing picks from FelipeAbe
00:00 | raft89/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/EnriqueIG8 (ARG/ESP) - Missing picks from raft89 Missing picks from Broseghini Missing picks from EnriqueIG8
00:00 | (2) Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Vilnietė/Crvena Zvezda (LIT/SRB) - Missing picks from ThePhenom
00:00 | Shaddad/RNW (CHN/SUI) vs. (3) chowdahead25/Adder A216 (USA/NED) - Missing picks from chowdahead25

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 11-11-2012 at 12:43 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #10 of 224 (permalink) Old 10-18-2012, 05:45 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,179
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #45a - Bratislava

You can commit now!

This will be my 31st hosting of a TT event, I hadn’t planned to do this one but Martin had to pull out to so I stepped in so a London boy does Bratislava – I was going to have a week off before celebrating my first anniversary of Managing at Helsinki next week.

As usual I intend to keep the entry lists updated regularly after ranks update - and as I am nosey I could quite possibly be persuaded to do interviews for this event.

Also, if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:


Code:
 
 Date       Tournament      Surface   Draw(S/QS/D/QD)  Manager
05/11/2012   London WTF     H         8 players/8 teams Mahqz
05/11/2012   Bratislava CH* H         32/16/16/8      AdeyC
05/11/2012   Ortisei CH     H         32/16/16/8      Boarder35m
05/11/2012   Guyaquil CH   CL         32/16/16/8      SUPERTOM93
05/11/2012   Knoxville CH   H         32/16/16/8      justafanYYC

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.
AdeyC is offline  
post #11 of 224 (permalink) Old 10-19-2012, 05:29 AM
Registered User
 
Fickelgruber's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 2,783
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #45a - Bratislava - No London - don’t get in a lather, play Bratis

First one to in

____________________________

____________________________
Fickelgruber is offline  
post #12 of 224 (permalink) Old 10-19-2012, 12:19 PM
Registered User
 
extremaduratenis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 1,202
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #45a - Bratislava - No London - don’t get in a lather, play Bratis

IN Singles

Tennis Tipping records:

Doubles titles (7): 2010 Costa do Sauipe (w/sdtoot), 2010 Gstaad (w/Sdtoot), 2011 Auckland (w/Sdtoot), 2011 Marseille (w/Sdtoot), 2012 Chennai (w/Belludal), 2013 Viña del Mar (w/Sdtoot), 2013 Wimbledon (w/Sdtoot)
2012 Hopman Cup Champion for Spain (w/YEBRA)
extremaduratenis is offline  
post #13 of 224 (permalink) Old 10-19-2012, 01:06 PM
Registered User
 
sdtoot's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 5,142
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #45a - Bratislava - No London - don’t get in a lather, play Bratis

Quote:
Originally Posted by extremaduratenis View Post
IN Singles
In

and doubles with extremaduratenis
sdtoot is offline  
post #14 of 224 (permalink) Old 10-19-2012, 01:16 PM
Registered User
 
extremaduratenis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 1,202
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #45a - Bratislava - No London - don’t get in a lather, play Bratis

Quote:
Originally Posted by sdtoot View Post
In

and doubles with extremaduratenis
Confirmed

Tennis Tipping records:

Doubles titles (7): 2010 Costa do Sauipe (w/sdtoot), 2010 Gstaad (w/Sdtoot), 2011 Auckland (w/Sdtoot), 2011 Marseille (w/Sdtoot), 2012 Chennai (w/Belludal), 2013 Viña del Mar (w/Sdtoot), 2013 Wimbledon (w/Sdtoot)
2012 Hopman Cup Champion for Spain (w/YEBRA)
extremaduratenis is offline  
post #15 of 224 (permalink) Old 10-19-2012, 02:40 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,179
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #45a - Bratislava - No London - don’t get in a lather, play Bratis

IN myself if dont qualify for year ends in doubles

doubles with BrunoBeidacki

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.
AdeyC is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome