Tennis Tipping #23a - Prostejov - Congrats César Luiz x2 and Tomek.! - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 185 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 09:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #23a - Prostejov - Congrats César Luiz x2 and Tomek.!

Tennis Tipping #23a - Prostejov


[IMG].[/IMG]


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw and sometimes also qualifying draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method can be found here

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit and new players are always welcome.

For more information you can read here

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled similar to [TT: Prostejov CH - Monday/Tuesday/.. Singles only]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline set by the manager which usually is the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

Precautionary measure

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to melynibateliai@gmail.com.
I prefer receiving picks by PM, but you can also send by e-mail if it is a better option for you.

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 06-11-2012 at 07:55 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 185 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 09:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Prostejov - Welcome to Czech Republic! 2nd week of Roland G

Fact Sheet

[IMG].[/IMG]


Location: Prostejov, Czech Republic
Type: Challenger €106,500
Surface: Outdoor clay
Date: June 4 - 10
2011 Champion: Yuri Schukin (KAZ)
Tournament Website: www.czech-open.cz
Assistant Manager: N/A

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 27th May 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 27th March 6:01 pm CET – Friday 1st June 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 player main draw (26 direct entries, 2 special exempts, 4 qualifiers) and 16 player qualifying draw
Draw size for doubles: 16 team main draw (14 direct entries, 2 qualifiers) and 8 team qualifying draw
Time of the draw: QD: Friday 7:00 pm CET, MD: Saturday 7:00 pm CET

Code:
TT Ranking points

W....120
F....84
SF...54
QF...28
R16..12
R32..0
Q....5
Code:
TT Roll of Honour

Singles Finals

2011: Action Jackson (ICE) def. FiBeR (ARG)

2010: Corey Feldman (GBR) def. stbanchile (CHI)

2009: manu86 (ARG) def. ghan (SRB)

2008: Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) def. ZackBusner (GER)

2007: SloKid (SLO) def. tennis2006 (NED)

Doubles Finals

2011: Dmitry Bond/kondrashov (RUS/RUS) def. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG/ARG)
 
2010: CoolyBri/Mago#01 (GER/ARG) def. scarface/Zirconek (ARG/BRA)
 
2009: ClaudiuS/Rik. (CHI/NED) def. jova.69z/Harry_Callahan (CHI/ESP)

2008: ZackBusner/Vamos Israel (GER/ISR) def. JohnJohn/RRenno (FRA/BRA)

2007: scythe19pro/keqtqiadv (ROM/BRA) def. balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/WAL)

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-20-2012 at 10:46 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #3 of 185 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 09:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Prostejov - Welcome to Czech Republic! 2nd week of Roland G

ATP Entry List


[IMG].[/IMG]


Main Draw
Code:
Andreev, Igor		RUS	78
Berrer, Michael		GER	115
Cipolla, Flavio		ITA	73
Darcis, Steve		BEL	62
Gabashvili, Teymuraz	RUS	162
Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo	ESP	85
Hajek, Jan		CZE	129
Ilhan, Marsel		TUR	127
Janowicz, Jerzy		POL	152
Kubot, Lukasz		POL	54
Kukushkin, Mikhail	KAZ	53
Malisse, Xavier		BEL	83	  	
Montanes, Albert	ESP	65
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP	131
Odesnik, Wayne		USA	137
Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben	ESP	72
Rosol, Lukas		CZE	91
Rufin, Guillaume	FRA	150
Souza, Joao		BRA	118
Starace, Potito		ITA	95
Udomchoke, Danai	THA	163
Volandri, Filippo	ITA	76
Yang, Tsung-Hua		TPE	164
Zeballos, Horacio	ARG	109
Qualifying
Code:
 1. Bubka, Sergei	UKR	171
 2. Mertl, Jan		CZE	182
 3. Wang, Jimmy		TPE	195
 4. Menendez, Adrian	ESP	208
 5. Navarro, Ivan	ESP	209
 6. Skugor, Franco	CRO	210@
 7. Ouanna, Josselin	FRA	211
 8. Vagnozzi, Simone	ITA	212
 9. Greul, Simon	GER	214
10. Teixeira, Maxime	FRA	215
11. Estrella, Victor	DOM	220
12. Capkovic, Kamil	SVK	221
13. Mertens, Yannick	BEL	222
14. Heliovaara, Harri	FIN	224
15. Oswald, Philipp	AUT	225
16. Cervenak, Pavol	SVK	226

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-20-2012 at 10:59 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #4 of 185 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 09:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Prostejov - Welcome to Czech Republic! 2nd week of Roland G

Entry Lists


Code:
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 21-05-2012) 
   156mphserve (CAN)                   30          Quarterfinal in doubles
01 mcarvalho (POR)                     34          OUT of RG
02 joe87 (AUT)                         36          OUT of RG
   CoolyBri (GER)                      38          Quarterfinal in doubles
   Björki (GER)                        40          Quarterfinal in doubles
03 FiBeR (ARG)                         41          OUT of RG
04 orangehat (CAN)                     42          OUT of RG
05 jmjhb (GBR)                         48          OUT of RG
06 extremaduratenis (ESP)              51          OUT of RG
07 Boarder35m (GER)                    52          OUT of RG
   Goldenoldie (GBR)                   53          Quarterfinal in singles
08 trucul (FRA)                        54          OUT of RG
09 vexxx (BUL)                         61          OUT of RG
10 diego36arg (ARG)                    66          OUT of RG
11 DuncanFerguson (ARG)                70          OUT of RG
12 Pauchis (ARG)                       72          OUT of RG
13 manu86 (ARG)                        76          OUT of RG
14 andrijagajic (SRB)                  78          OUT of RG
15 kr1s71an (BUL)                      79          OUT of RG
16 César Luiz (BRA)                    80          OUT of RG
17 Eurofighter (GER)                   83          OUT of RG
18 rogeda (BRA)                        87          OUT of RG
   quiron (ARG)                        89          Quarterfinal in singles
19 YEBRA (ESP)                         92          OUT of RG
20 Harry_Callahan (ESP)                93          OUT of RG
   wtatourfan (BRA)                    107         Quarterfinal in doubles
21 Elmo Jr (BRA)                       108         OUT of RG
22 BrazilTBfan (GRE)                   118         OUT of RG
23 MuriloBrasil (ARM)                  125         OUT of RG
24 Tomek. (POL)                        132         OUT of RG
25 Nadie (RUS)                         135         OUT of RG
26 Direnan (SWE)                       144         OUT of RG
   Djalma (BRA)                        150         Quarterfinals in doubles
27 Dexter (BRA)                        157         OUT of RG
28 Action Jackson (ICE)                162         OUT of RG
29 Q 
30 Q 
31 Q 
32 Q 
Code:
TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 21-05-2012) 
01 Australian_dream2009 (AUS)          167         OUT of RG
02 raft89 (BRA)                        173         OUT of RG
03 Shaddad (CHN)                       174         OUT of RG
04 coolfish1103 (USA)                  184         OUT of RG
05 Machado (POR)                       202         OUT of RG
06 Igorche (SRB)                       216         OUT of RG
07 Tristanslav (SRB)                   224         OUT of RG
08 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)                  245         OUT of RG
09 tenistasmex (MEX)                   260         OUT of RG
10 andyroddlick (CHN)                  261         OUT of RG
11 MikiKuba (CZE)                      283         OUT of RG
12 stillreal (ROU)                     306         OUT of RG
   Tepasaf (RUS)                       328         OUT 
13 mariagsc1 (BRA)                     330         OUT of RG
14 juddy96 (XXX)                       NR          OUT of RG
15 Paradinhos (XXX)                    NR          OUT of RG
16 zeli15 (XXX)                        NR          OUT of RG
Code:
TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 21-05-2012) 
      Gallina (ARG)                    29 LE       OUT 
ALT01 Filipe XIV (BRA)                 104 LE      OUT of RG
ALT02 buji (IND)                       123 LE      OUT of RG
ALT03 EJB_x (BRA)                      324 LE      OUT of RG
ALT04 Rafarta&Grigorior (USA)                      OUT of RG
      Lisandro (BRA)                               4th round in singles
Code:
TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 21-05-2012) 
01 tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER)      10 +  11 =  21    
02 mcarvalho/Machado (POR)                       21 +  26 =  47    
   CoolyBri/156mphserve (GER/CAN)                49 +  54 = 103    Q in D
   orangehat/quiron (CAN/ARG)                    32 +  76 = 108    quiron Q in S
03 Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG)               60 +  61 = 121    
04 extremaduratenis/Pauchis (ESP/ARG)            53 +  73 = 126    
   Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)                       63 +  71 = 134    Q in D
05 manu86/FiBeR (ARG)                            68 +  69 = 137    
06 kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP)                      81 +  89 = 170    
07 coolfish1103/buji (USA/IND)                   57 + 139 = 196    
08 MuriloBrasil/BrazilTBfan (ARM/GRE)            94 + 135 = 229    
09 César Luiz/Tomek. (BRA/POL)                  101 + 143 = 244    
10 DuncanFerguson/Elmo Jr (ARG/BRA)             125 + 130 = 255   
11 jmjhb/andrijagajic (GBR/SRB)                 123 + 140 = 263    
12 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA)                      149 + 150 = 299    
13 vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT)                        148 + 158 = 306    
14 Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS)                  153 + 159 = 312    
15 Q 
16 Q 
Code:
TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 21-05-2012) 
   Lisandro/Rafarta&Grigorior (BRA/USA)         103 + 214 = 317    Lisandro - 4th round in singles
01 Harry_Callahan/Igorche (ESP/SRB)             100 + 218 = 318    
02 andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN)                   224 + 224 = 448    
03 raft89/EJB_x (BRA)                           241 + 287 = 528    
04 mariagsc1/Direnan (BRA/SWE)                   NR + 137 = 137NR    
05 MikiKuba/zeli15 (CZE/XXX)                    182 +  NR = 182NR    
06 tenistasmex/juddy96 (MEX/XXX)                298 +  NR = 298NR

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 06-02-2012 at 09:44 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #5 of 185 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 09:04 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Prostejov - Welcome to Czech Republic! 2nd week of Roland G

Singles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | César Luiz (BRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR1

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:00 | César Luiz (BRA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 0-0
04:04 | (8) trucul (FRA) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 0-2

Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:05 | César Luiz (BRA) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 6-5
05:06 | kr1s71an (BUL) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 3-5
07:05 | (8) trucul (FRA) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 7-5
06:06 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (2) mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR5

Second Round
Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (LL) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR8
07:05 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (5) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 6-4
06:05 | kr1s71an (BUL) vs. (Q) Australian_dream2009 (AUS) #SRs: 4-4
05:06 | (Q) Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. DuncanFerguson (ARG) #SRs: 4-6

05:05 | (8) trucul (FRA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | Dexter (BRA) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | (LL) Igorche (SRB) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR2
05:05 | Harry_Callahan (ESP) vs. (2) mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 4-4; PTS: 4-4; CB: 7-8

First Round
Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

06:06 | (LL) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. MuriloBrasil (ARM) #SRs: 4-2
06:07 | Nadie (RUS) vs. César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | Action Jackson (ICE) vs. Direnan (SWE) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
06:07 | Pauchis (ARG) vs. (5) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs: 4-5

05:06 | (3) FiBeR (ARG) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) #SRs: 5-5
07:06 | (Q) Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (Q) andyroddlick (CHN) #SRs: 4-3
07:06 | (Q) Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 5-3
07:05 | DuncanFerguson (ARG) vs. (7) extremaduratenis (ESP) #SRs: 5-4

07:05 | (8) trucul (FRA) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 5-5
05:04 | Elmo Jr (BRA) vs. BrazilTBfan (GRE) #SRs: 3-3
06:06 | vexxx (BUL) vs. Dexter (BRA) #SRs: 2-4
07:07 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (4) joe87 (AUT) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR2

07:07 | (LL) Igorche (SRB) vs. YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 5-4
07:06 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (Q) Tristanslav (SRB) #SRs: 4-3
05:07 | andrijagajic (SRB) vs. Harry_Callahan (ESP) #SRs: 4-5
07:08 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (2) mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 5-5

Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (1) Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. (6) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 3-3; PTS1: 0-0; CB: 7-7; CB SRs: 7-7; CB: PTS1: 4-4; PTS2: 0-0; PTS3: 7-4
05:05 | (2) raft89 (BRA) vs. (7) Tristanslav (SRB) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR5
05:05 | (3) Shaddad (CHN) vs. (Alt) Filipe XIV (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | (4) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. andyroddlick (CHN) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR5

Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:00 | (1) Australian_dream2009 (AUS) vs. zeli15 (CZE) #SRs: 7-0
00:07 | juddy96 (CAN) vs. (6) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 0-7
07:00 | (2) raft89 (BRA) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) #SRs: 6-0
06:07 | (Alt) buji (IND) vs. (7) Tristanslav (SRB) #SRs: 6-7

07:00 | (3) Shaddad (CHN) vs. Paradinhos (CZE) #SRs: 6-0
07:06 | (Alt) Filipe XIV (BRA) vs. (8) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 7-6
07:07 | (4) coolfish1103 (USA) vs. mariagsc1 (BRA) #SRs: 7-5
07:07 | andyroddlick (CHN) vs. (5) Machado (POR) #SRs: 7-7; PTS1: 4-4; PTS2: 0-0; PTS3: 7-4

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 06-11-2012 at 07:54 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #6 of 185 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 09:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Prostejov - Welcome to Czech Republic! 2nd week of Roland G

Doubles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | (1) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. César Luiz/Tomek. (BRA/POL) #SRs: 2-2

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

08:07 | (1) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) #SRs: 2-2
08:06 | (0) César Luiz/Tomek. (BRA/POL) vs. (2) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) #SRs: 2-1

Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:10 | (1) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. (LL) mariagsc1/Direnan (BRA/SWE) #SRs: 10-9
11:11 | (3) Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) #SRs: 8-8, Shootout: SR1
12:10 | César Luiz/Tomek. (BRA/POL) vs. (4) extremaduratenis/Pauchis (ESP/ARG) #SRs: 12-10
09:12 | (Q) Harry_Callahan/Igorche (ESP/SRB) vs. (2) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) #SRs: 8-11

First Round
Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0

24:16 | (1) tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER) vs. MuriloBrasil/BrazilTBfan (ARM/GRE) #SRs: 17-9
22:24 | coolfish1103/buji (USA/IND) vs. (LL) mariagsc1/Direnan (BRA/SWE) #SRs: 17-16
24:20 | (3) Boarder35m/diego36arg (GER/ARG) vs. manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 18-18
23:24 | Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) vs. kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) #SRs: 16-16

24:22 | César Luiz/Tomek. (BRA/POL) vs. Tristanslav/Nadie (SRB/RUS) #SRs: 16-14
15:21 | (Q) andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) extremaduratenis/Pauchis (ESP/ARG) #SRs: 10-14
24:24 | (Q) Harry_Callahan/Igorche (ESP/SRB) vs. vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT) #SRs: 18-15
23:25 | DuncanFerguson/Elmo Jr (ARG/BRA) vs. (2) mcarvalho/Machado (POR/POR) #SRs: 17-18

Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

10:08 | (1) Harry_Callahan/Igorche (ESP/SRB) vs. (4) mariagsc1/Direnan (BRA/SWE) #SRs: 6-4
05:10 | (3) raft89/EJB_x (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 3-7

Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

14:00 | (1) Harry_Callahan/Igorche (ESP/SRB) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 14-0
00:13 | MikiKuba/zeli15 (CZE/CZE) vs. (4) mariagsc1/Direnan (BRA/SWE) #SRs: 0-11
07:00 | (3) raft89/EJB_x (BRA/BRA) vs. tenistasmex/juddy96 (MEX/CAN) #SRs: 6-0
00:14 | BYE/BYE vs. (2) andyroddlick/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 0-13

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 06-11-2012 at 07:54 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #7 of 185 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 09:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Prostejov - Welcome to Czech Republic! 2nd week of Roland G

TT Schedule of Play

[IMG].[/IMG]


Code:
Singles:

Sunday ~ TT Q1 & QF
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT F

Doubles:

Sunday ~ TT Q1 & FQ
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT F
TO BE CONFIRMED!

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 06-02-2012 at 09:43 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #8 of 185 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 09:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Prostejov - Welcome to Czech Republic! 2nd week of Roland G

Order of Play


OOP for Friday


Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs. Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR2
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs. Florian MAYER (GER) SR3


Matches count for the first day of two days finals in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 11:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Thursday


Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs. Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR1 PTS
Florian MAYER (GER) vs. Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR2
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs. Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR3
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) vs. Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) SR4


Matches count for the one day semifinals in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 11:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Wednesday


Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs. Steve DARCIS (BEL) SR1 PTS
Florian MAYER (GER) vs. Wayne ODESNIK (USA) SR2
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs. Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) SR3
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs. Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR4
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) vs. Jan MERTL (CZE) SR5
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) vs. Joao SOUZA (BRA) SR5
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) vs. Axel MICHON (FRA) SR6
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) vs. Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR6
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs. Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR7
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs. Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR7
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR8
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR8


Matches count for the one day quarterfinals in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 11:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Tuesday


Wayne ODESNIK (USA) vs. Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR1 PTS
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs. Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR2 (PTS for doubles)
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) vs. Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR3 (PTS for doubles)
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) vs. Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR4 (PTS for doubles)
Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) vs. Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR5 (PTS for doubles)
Axel MICHON (FRA) vs. Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR6 (PTS for doubles)
Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) vs. Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR7 (PTS for doubles)
Jan MERTL (CZE) vs. Joao SOUZA (BRA) SR8 (PTS for doubles)
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs. Jiri VESELY (CZE) SR9 (PTS for doubles)
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs. Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR10 (PTS for doubles)


Matches count for the one day second round in singles and the second day of two days first round in doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 11:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Monday


Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs. Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR1 PTS
Florian MAYER (GER) vs. Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR2 PTS
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs. Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR3 PTS
Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) vs. Jimmy WANG (TPE) SR4 PTS
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs. Steve DARCIS (BEL) SR5 PTS
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) vs. Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) SR6 PTS
Axel MICHON (FRA) vs. Simon STADLER (GER) SR7 PTS
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) vs. Jan MINAR (CZE) SR8 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs. Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR9 PTS
Robert RUMLER (CZE) vs. Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR10 PTS


Matches count for the one day first round in singles and the first of two days first round in doubles (matches on the second day will have a priority for shootout purposes).

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 11:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Sunday


Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) vs. Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) SR1 PTS
Nicholas MONROE (USA) vs. Otakar LUCAK (CZE) SR2 PTS
Maximilian KOLLERITSCH (GER) vs. Filip HORANSKY (SVK) SR3 PTS
Miroslav HERZAN (CZE) Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR4 PTS
John PEERS (AUS) vs. Jan KUNCIK (CZE) SR5 PTs
Luis Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) vs. Robert RUMLER (CZE) SR6 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs. Jan PERUTKA (CZE) SR7 PTS
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) vs. Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) SR8 PTS


Matches count for the first round of the qualifying in singles and doubles.


Marek SEMJAN (SVK) vs. Ivo KLEC (SVK) SR1 PTS
Dragos TORGE (ROM) vs. Jan MINAR (CZE) SR2
Simon STADLER (GER) vs. Jakub HADRAVA (CZE) SR3
Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) vs. Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) SR4
Pavel KRCEK (CZE) vs. Leonard STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR5
Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) vs. Luis Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) SR6
Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) vs. Robert RUMLER (CZE) SR6
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) vs. Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) SR7
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) vs. Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) SR7
Axel MICHON (FRA) vs. Pavel KRCEK (CZE) SR8
Axel MICHON (FRA) vs. Leonard STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR8


Matches count for the final round of the qualifying in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 06-07-2012 at 06:35 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #9 of 185 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 09:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Prostejov - Welcome to Czech Republic! 2nd week of Roland G

Picks Count

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-20-2012 at 11:05 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #10 of 185 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 09:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Prostejov - Welcome to Czech Republic! 2nd week of Roland G

Singles Differences


Final

00:00 |

Semifinals

00:00 |
00:00 |

Quarterfinals

Second day

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

First day

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

Second Round

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

First Round

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

Qualifying Final Round

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

Qualifying First Round

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-20-2012 at 11:05 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #11 of 185 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 09:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Prostejov - Welcome to Czech Republic! 2nd week of Roland G

Doubles Differences


Final

00:00 |

Semifinals

00:00 |
00:00 |

Quarterfinals

Second day

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

First day

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

First Round

Second day

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

First day

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

Qualifying Final Round

00:00 |
00:00 |

Qualifying First Round

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-20-2012 at 11:06 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #12 of 185 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 09:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Prostejov - Welcome to Czech Republic! 2nd week of Roland G

Data for entry list making:

Players in singles (in order of commitment):
Igorche
tenistasmex
juddy96
Dexter
Paradinhos
Action Jackson
trucul
Nadie
Harry_Callahan
jmjhb
DuncanFerguson
Elmo Jr
MikiKuba
manu86
Gallina #LE#
coolfish1103
Machado
FiBeR
orangehat
Björki
Shaddad
Direnan
Djalma
wtatourfan
diego36arg
raft89
ANDRE AGASSI
Tepasaf
andrijagajic
andyroddlick
zeli15
Australian_dream2009
quiron
rogeda
Eurofighter
kr1s71an
Goldenoldie
Pauchis
mariagsc1
mcarvalho
BrazilTBfan
vexxx
YEBRA
stillreal
Tristanslav
Boarder35m
joe87
156mphserve
CoolyBri
MuriloBrasil
Tomek.
César Luiz
extremaduratenis
EJB_x #LE#
Filipe XIV #LE#
buji #LE#
Rafarta&Grigorior♥ #LE#
Lisandro #LE#

Players in doubles (in order of commitment):
juddy96/tenistasmex
manu86/FiBeR
Machado/mcarvalho
Shaddad/andyroddlick
Djalma/wtatourfan
diego36arg/Boarder35m
raft89/EJB_x
andrijagajic/jmjhb
zeli15/MikiKuba
rogeda/Filipe XIV
kr1s71an/YEBRA
Goldenoldie/buji
Direnan/mariagsc1
BrazilTBfan/MuriloBrasil
vexxx/joe87
Tristanslav/Nadie
156mphserve/CoolyBri
Eurofighter/tennismaster882001
Elmo Jr/DuncanFerguson
extremaduratenis/Pauchis
quiron/orangehat
Harry_Callahan/Igorche
coolfish1103/buji
César Luiz/Tomek.
Rafarta&Grigorior♥/Lisandro

Webpage: http://www.sfar.jazztel.es/ELD/ELD.html

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 06-02-2012 at 12:11 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #13 of 185 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 09:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Prostejov - Welcome to Czech Republic! 2nd week of Roland G

#13

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius
Vilnietė is offline  
post #14 of 185 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 09:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Prostejov - Welcome to Czech Republic! 2nd week of Roland G

News & Info


TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-20-2012 at 11:07 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #15 of 185 (permalink) Old 05-17-2012, 09:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #23a - Prostejov - Welcome to Czech Republic! 2nd week of Roland G

Welcome to Czech Republic!

Everyone can commit here (unless you are committed to some other challenger on 23rd week) but players who reach the second week of RG will be out of this event.

You may start committing

Ieva


All tournaments this week:
Code:
04/06/2012  Prostejov CH*         CL   32/16/16/8      Vilnietė
04/06/2012  Caltanissetta CH      CL   32/16/16/8      Marto
04/06/2012  Nottingham CH         GR   32/16/16/8      delic.fan
04/06/2012  Furth CH              CL   32/16/16/8      ESimp
Players are allowed to play only one tournament per week! and if you change the tournament (even before the first deadline) you'll be a Late Entry.

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-20-2012 at 11:09 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome