Tennis Tipping #21c - Sobota Futures - Congrats César Luiz, abollo and Tomek.! - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 171 (permalink) Old 05-06-2012, 04:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #21c - Sobota Futures - Congrats César Luiz, abollo and Tomek.!

Tennis Tipping #21c - Sobota


[IMG].[/IMG]


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw and sometimes also qualifying draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method can be found here

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit and new players are always welcome.

For more information you can read here

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled similar to [TT: Sobota F - Monday/Tuesday/..]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline set by the manager which usually is the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

Precautionary measure

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to melynibateliai@gmail.com.
I prefer receiving picks by PM, but you can also send by e-mail if it is a better option for you.

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-28-2012 at 03:35 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 171 (permalink) Old 05-06-2012, 04:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #21 - Sobota Futures - Fact Sheet

Fact Sheet

[IMG].[/IMG]


Location: Sobota, Poland
Type: Futures $15,000
Surface: Outdoor clay
Date: May 21 - 27
2011 Champion: Peter Torebko (GER)
Tournament Website: http://www.pozbrukopen.pl/
Assistant Manager: N/A

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 13th May 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 13th March 6:01 pm CET – Friday 18th March 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 player main draw (26 direct entries, 2 special exempts, 4 qualifiers) and 16 player qualifying draw
Draw size for doubles: 16 team main draw (14 direct entries, 2 qualifiers) and 8 team qualifying draw
Time of the draw: QD: Friday 7:00 pm CET, MD: Saturday 7:00 pm CET

Code:
TT Ranking points

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....+3

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-18-2012 at 05:31 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #3 of 171 (permalink) Old 05-06-2012, 04:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #21 - Sobota Futures - ITF Entry List

ITF Entry List


[IMG].[/IMG]


Main Draw
Code:
 1 Attila BALAZS (HUN)		259
 2 Thomas FABBIANO (ITA)	268
 3 Steven DIEZ (CAN)		290
 4 Marcin GAWRON (POL)		293
 5 Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA)	295
 6 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER)		297
 7 Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER)	302
 8 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)		309
 9 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 320
10 James MCGEE (IRL)		332
11 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)	339
12 Michal KONECNY (CZE)		342
13 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP)	344
14 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)		345
15 Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI)	349
16 Luca VANNI (ITA)		376
17 Jozef KOVALIK (SVK)		377
18 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)	379
Qualifying
Code:
1 Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP)	380
2 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE)	381
3 Boris PASHANSKI (SRB)		386
4 Germain GIGOUNON (BEL)	387
5 Norbert GOMBOS (SVK)		395
6 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL)		399
7 Denes LUKACS (HUN)		405
8 Goran TOSIC (MNE)		420
9 Ivo KLEC (SVK)		425
10 Niels DESEIN (BEL)		432
11 Joshua MILTON (GBR)		433
12 Michal SCHMID (CZE)		436
13 Marc SIEBER (GER)		440
14 Florian REYNET (FRA)		447
15 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)	450
16 Moritz BAUMANN (GER)		455
17 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)	473
18 Marc GINER (ESP)		479

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-07-2012 at 06:52 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #4 of 171 (permalink) Old 05-06-2012, 04:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #21 - Sobota Futures - Entry list

TT Entry Lists


Code:
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 07-05-2012) 
01 abollo (EGY)                  58          (903)
02 Pauchis (ARG)                 79          (712)
03 ibreak4coffee (CAN)           80          (700)
04 César Luiz (BRA)              84          (686)
05 appleGirl (ISR)               85          (678)
06 quiron (ARG)                  89          (644)
07 Eland (NED)                   93          (605)
08 rodrigol_87 (ARG)             97          (572)
09 wtatourfan (BRA)              111         (491)
10 MuriloBrasil (ARM)            116         (472)
11 BrazilTBfan (GRE)             119         (457)
12 volc0mizado (POR)             120         (454)
13 Nadie (RUS)                   128         (423)
14 Tomek. (POL)                  134         (390)
15 Djalma (BRA)                  150         (345)
16 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)            155         (329)
17 Cava (CZE)                    159         (326)
18 Spain07 (POL)                 177         (271)
19 Toooom (FRA)                  186         (237)
20 raft89 (BRA)                  188         (228)
21 acionescu (ROU)               190         (220)
22 Baink (POL)                   194         (211)
23 Broseghini (BRA)              196         (209)
24 ESimp (CAN)                   205         (195)
25 Igorche (SRB)                 211         (178)
26 Mesut Ozil (POR)              223         (160)
27 Mahqz (GER)                   232         (145)
28 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)            244         (124)
29 Q 
30 Q 
31 Q 
32 Q 
Code:
TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 07-05-2012) 
01 Calgary Flames (CAN)          253         (110)
02 Rafael Reis (BRA)             270         (79)
03 delicfan (BIH)                305         (33)
04 doctorlopes (FRA)             309         (30)
05 Kery (GER)                    314         (24)
06 stillreal (ROU)               320         (21)
07 Tepasaf (RUS)                 334         (12)
08 EJB_x (BRA)                   334         (12)
09 joao parana (XXX)             NR          (0)
10 Direnan (SWE)                 141 LE      (375)
11 ThePhenom (ROU)               166 LE      (307)
12 MESSS (BRA)                   175 LE      (280)
13 Paradinhos (XXX)              NR LE       (0)
Code:
  Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 abollo (EGY)
02 Pauchis (ARG)
03 ibreak4coffee (CAN)
04 César Luiz (BRA)
05 appleGirl (ISR)
06 quiron (ARG)
07 Eland (NED)
08 rodrigol_87 (ARG)
Code:
  Seeded players - Qualifying Draw  
01 Direnan (SWE)
02 ThePhenom (ROU)
03 MESSS (BRA)
04 Calgary Flames (CAN)
05 Rafael Reis (BRA)
06 delicfan (BIH)
07 doctorlopes (FRA)
08 Kery (GER)
Code:
TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 07-05-2012) 
01 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)                 65 +  69 = 134    (1397 + 1385 = 2782)
02 Pauchis/quiron (ARG)                    77 +  81 = 158    (1338 + 1316 = 2654)
03 Cava/ibreak4coffee (CZE/CAN)            67 + 101 = 168    (1395 +  978 = 2373)
04 abollo/Tomek. (EGY/POL)                 79 + 152 = 231    (1320 +  593 = 1913)
05 MuriloBrasil/BrazilTBfan (ARM/GRE)      95 + 141 = 236    (1071 +  629 = 1700)
06 César Luiz/Direnan (BRA/SWE)            98 + 142 = 240    (1034 +  624 = 1658)
07 Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR)              118 + 126 = 244    ( 849 +  718 = 1567)
08 Spain07/Eddy DoubleD (POL/ROU)         147 + 151 = 298    ( 606 +  595 = 1201)
09 Calgary Flames/Toooom (CAN/FRA)        137 + 179 = 316    ( 648 +  421 = 1069)
10 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)              119 + 203 = 322    ( 801 +  286 = 1087)
11 acionescu/Igorche (ROU/SRB)            107 + 216 = 323    ( 929 +  220 = 1149)
12 rodrigol_87/Nadie (ARG/RUS)            167 + 183 = 350    ( 510 +  373 =  883)
13 volc0mizado/delicfan (POR/BIH)         131 + 250 = 381    ( 696 +  120 =  816)
14 MESSS/Broseghini (BRA)                 195 + 223 = 418    ( 335 +  201 =  536)
15 Kery/Eland (GER/NED)                    NR +  44 = 44NR    (   0 + 1742 = 1742)
16 Q 
Code:
TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 07-05-2012) 
01 EJB_x/raft89 (BRA)                      NR + 247 = 247NR    (   0 +  126 =  126)
02 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)       NR +  NR = NRNR    (   0 +    0 =    0)
Code:
  Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw  
01 Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA)
02 Pauchis/quiron (ARG)
03 Cava/ibreak4coffee (CZE/CAN)
04 abollo/Tomek. (EGY/POL)
Code:
  Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw  
01 EJB_x/raft89 (BRA)
02 Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-20-2012 at 11:00 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #5 of 171 (permalink) Old 05-06-2012, 04:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #21 - Sobota Futures - Singles Draw

Singles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:01 | (5) appleGirl (ISR) vs. (4) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 0-1

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | (5) appleGirl (ISR) vs. raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
03:02 | (4) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (6) quiron (ARG) #SRs: 2-2

Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (Q) Direnan (SWE) vs. (5) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 4-5
05:04 | raft89 (BRA) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | acionescu (ROU) vs. (4) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 4-4. PTS1: 1-1. CB: 18-18, CB1: 8-8, CB2: 10-10. CB1 SR: 4-5
05:05 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. (2) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 5-4

Second Round
Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

11:10 | (Q) Direnan (SWE) vs. Mahqz (GER) #SRs: 4-7
09:11 | (LL) Kery (GER) vs. (5) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 5-6
09:11 | (3) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 5-7
10:09 | Cava (CZE) vs. (Q) MESSS (BRA) #SRs: 6-4

10:09 | acionescu (ROU) vs. Djalma (BRA) #SRs: 4-6
09:10 | volc0mizado (POR) vs. (4) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 5-5
10:09 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 5-4
10:10 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. (2) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR3

First Round
Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | (1) abollo (EGY) vs. (Q) Direnan (SWE) #SRs: 6-4
08:07 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (LL) Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 3-6
08:07 | (LL) Kery (GER) vs. ESimp (CAN) #SRs: 5-6
05:07 | Baink (POL) vs. (5) appleGirl (ISR) #SRs: 4-5

09:07 | (3) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 5-4
07:07 | raft89 (BRA) vs. Toooom (FRA) #SRs: 4-3
06:08 | (Q) stillreal (ROU) vs. Cava (CZE) #SRs: 5-8
09:05 | (Q) MESSS (BRA) vs. (7) Eland (NED) #SRs: 6-4

07:08 | (8) rodrigol_87 (ARG) vs. acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 6-6
06:06 | Djalma (BRA) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 5-5, PTS1: 3-3, PTS2: 7-7, PTS3: 0-0, PTS4: 0-0, PTS5: 4-4, PTS6: 1-1, PTS7: 7-7, PTS8: 7-7, PTS9: 7-7. GD1 doesn't count because both players chose a wrong pick, GD2:
Djalma: +7 games diff and 17 games played;
Igorche: +4 games diff and 20 games played;
result: +6 games diff and 18 games played.
Djalma: 1+1=2, Igorche: 2+2=4 => Djalma wins
07:07 | BrazilTBfan (GRE) vs. volc0mizado (POR) #SRs: 4-6
07:08 | Broseghini (BRA) vs. (4) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 5-6

08:05 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. Spain07 (POL) #SRs: 7-5
07:06 | (Q) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. wtatourfan (BRA) #SRs: 6-5
07:08 | MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 4-5
07:08 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (2) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 6-7

Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

11:09 | (1) Direnan (SWE) vs. EJB_x (BRA) #SRs: 7-6
13:10 | (2) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (8) Kery (GER) #SRs: 9-3
11:10 | (3) MESSS (BRA) vs. (5) Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 8-7
06:12 | (4) Calgary Flames (CAN) vs. stillreal (ROU) #SRs: 4-9

Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

11:00 | (1) Direnan (SWE) vs. BYE #SRs: 7-0
12:09 | EJB_x (BRA) vs. (6) delicfan (BIH) #SRs: 9-6
12:00 | (2) ThePhenom (ROU) vs. BYE #SRs: 9-0
00:09 | Tepasaf (RUS) vs. (8) Kery (GER) #SRs: 0-7

00:00 | (3) MESSS (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
07:12 | Paradinhos (CZE) vs. (5) Rafael Reis (BRA) #SRs: 3-9
04:03 | (4) Calgary Flames (CAN) vs. joao parana (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
12:10 | stillreal (ROU) vs. (7) doctorlopes (FRA) #SRs: 8-6

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-28-2012 at 03:30 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #6 of 171 (permalink) Old 05-06-2012, 04:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #21 - Sobota Futures - Doubles Draw

Doubles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | Calgary Flames/Toooom (CAN/FRA) vs. (4) abollo/Tomek. (EGY/POL) #SRs: 2-4

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | Calgary Flames/Toooom (CAN/FRA) vs. rodrigol_87/Nadie (ARG/RUS) #SRs: 4-4
06:06 | (4) abollo/Tomek. (EGY/POL) vs. César Luiz/Direnan (BRA/SWE) #SRs: 3-3. Shootout: SR1

Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

10:09 | Calgary Flames/Toooom (CAN/FRA) vs. (Q) Kery/Eland (GER/NED) #SRs: 5-8
09:10 | (3) Cava/ibreak4coffee (CZE/CAN) vs. rodrigol_87/Nadie (ARG/RUS) #SRs: 8-9
10:10 | acionescu/Igorche (ROU/SRB) vs. (4) abollo/Tomek. (EGY/POL) #SRs: 8-8. Shootout: SR1
10:10 | MuriloBrasil/BrazilTBfan (ARM/GRE) vs. César Luiz/Direnan (BRA/SWE) #SRs: 8-8. PTS1: 5-5. CB: 24-37

First Round
Matches Counted: 24
Matches Remaining: 0

30:32 | (1) Djalma/wtatourfan (BRA/BRA) vs. Calgary Flames/Toooom (CAN/FRA) #SRs: 22-14
25:27 | MESSS/Broseghini (BRA/BRA) vs. (Q) Kery/Eland (GER/NED) #SRs: 15-15
36:36 | (3) Cava/ibreak4coffee (CZE/CAN) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) #SRs: 24-21
33:34 | Spain07/Eddy DoubleD (POL/ROU) vs. rodrigol_87/Nadie (ARG/RUS) #SRs: 22-21

34:31 | acionescu/Igorche (ROU/SRB) vs. (Q) Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 20-21
31:34 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. (4) abollo/Tomek. (EGY/POL) #SRs: 20-23
22:24 | volc0mizado/delicfan (POR/BIH) vs. MuriloBrasil/BrazilTBfan (ARM/GRE) #SRs: 15-12
37:36 | César Luiz/Direnan (BRA/SWE) vs. (2) Pauchis/quiron (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 19-25

Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 16

23:24 | (2) EJB_x/raft89 (BRA/BRA) vs. Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA) #SRs: 12-18

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-28-2012 at 03:31 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #7 of 171 (permalink) Old 05-06-2012, 04:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #21 - Sobota Futures - TT Schedule of Play

TT Schedule of Play

[IMG].[/IMG]


Code:
Singles:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 
Sunday ~ TT QF
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT F

Doubles:

Sunday ~ TT FQ
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT F
TO BE CONFIRMED!

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-20-2012 at 10:01 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #8 of 171 (permalink) Old 05-06-2012, 04:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #21 - Sobota Futures - Order of Play

Order of Play


OOP for Saturday


Attila BALAZS vs. Steven DIEZ (CAN) SR2
Pawel CIAS (POL) vs. Andriej KAPAS (POL) SR3


Matches count for the first day of two days finals in singles and doubles

Send your picks to Vilnietė before the first match starts
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Friday


Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) vs. Pawel CIAS (POL) SR1 PTS
Attila BALAZS (HUN) vs. Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) SR2
Michal KONECNY (CZE) vs. Andriej KAPAS (POL) SR3
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) vs. Steven DIEZ (CAN) SR4


Matches count for the one day semifinals in singles and doubles

Send your picks to Vilnietė before the first match starts
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Thursday


Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) vs. Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) SR
Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) vs. Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) SR
Pawel CIAS (POL) vs. Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) SR
Michal KONECNY (CZE) vs. Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) SR
Andriej KAPAS (POL) vs. Sebastian WAGNER (GER) SR


Matches count for the second day of two days quarterfinals in singles and doubles

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 12:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Wednesday


Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) vs. Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) SR6
Steven DIEZ (CAN) vs. Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) SR7
Attila BALAZS (HUN) vs. Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) SR8


Matches count for the first day of two days quarterfinals in singles and doubles

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 13:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Tuesday


Maciej SMOLA (POL) vs. Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) SR1 PTS
Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) vs. Sebastian SERRANO (COL) SR2 (PTS for doubles)
Krzysztof BARTOSIEWICZ (POL) vs. Pawel CIAS (POL) SR3 (PTS for doubles)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) vs. Marcin GAWRON (POL) SR4 (PTS for doubles)
Igor BUJDO (POL) vs. Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) SR5 (PTS for doubles)
Steven DIEZ (CAN) vs. Pawel SAFURYN (POL) SR6 (PTS for doubles)
Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) vs. Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) SR7 (PTS for doubles)
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) vs. Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) SR8 (PTS for doubles)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) vs. Ivo KLEC (SVK) SR9 (PTS for doubles)
Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) vs. Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) SR10 (PTS for doubles)
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) vs. Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) SR11 (PTS for doubles)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) vs. Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) SR12 (PTS for doubles)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) vs. Mikolaj JEDRUSZCZAK (POL) SR13 (PTS for doubles)
Attila BALAZS (HUN) vs. Deniss PAVLOVS (LAT) SR14 (PTS for doubles)
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) vs. Alexander BURY (BLR) SR15 (PTS for doubles)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second day of first round in doubles. These matches will have priority for shootout purposes.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Monday


Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) vs. Arkadiusz KOCYLA (POL) SR1 PTS
Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) vs. Aleksas TVERIJONAS (LTU) SR2 PTS
Patryk JANIK (POL) vs. Krzysztof BARTOSIEWICZ (POL) SR3 PTS
Adam MLAZGA (POL) vs. Pawel SAFURYN (POL) SR4 PTS
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) vs. Sebastian WAGNER (GER) SR5 PTS
Pawel CIAS (POL) vs. Piotr LOMACKI (POL) SR6 PTS
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) vs. Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) SR7 PTS
Igor BUJDO (POL) vs. Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) SR8 PTS
Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) vs. Karol DUS (POL) SR9 PTS


Matches count for the

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Sunday


Igor BUJDO (POL) [2] vs. Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) SR1 PTS

Pawel SAFURYN (POL) vs. Filip PLEWINSKI (POL) SR2 (PTS for doubles)
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) vs. Rasmus SCHWARZ (DEN) SR3 (PTS for doubles)
Bartosz WOJNAR (POL) vs. Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL) SR4 (PTS for doubles)
Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) vs. Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) SR5 (PTS for doubles)
Piotr ZBROJA (POL) vs. Patryk JANIK (POL) SR6 (PTS for doubles)
Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) vs. Krzysztof BARTOSIEWICZ (POL) SR7 (PTS for doubles)
Karol DUS (POL) vs. Adam ZAORSKI (POL) SR8 (PTS for doubles)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) vs. Pawel CIAS (POL) SR9 (PTS for doubles)
Aleksas TVERIJONAS (LTU) vs. Piotr STEFANIAK (POL) SR10 (PTS for doubles)
Krzysztof OLEKSY (POL) vs. Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) SR11 (PTS for doubles)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) vs. Mateusz KONIECZNY (POL) SR12 (PTS for doubles)
Maciej ROMANOWICZ (POL) vs. Louis DONCZYK (POL) SR13 (PTS for doubles)
Oleg SAVKIN (RUS) vs. Adam MLAZGA (POL) SR14 (PTS for doubles)
Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) vs. Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) SR15 (PTS for doubles)
Filip RONDUDA (POL) vs. Piotr LOMACKI (POL) SR16 (PTS for doubles)


Matches count for the final round of the qualifying in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Saturday


Adrian ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) vs. Krzysztof OLEKSY (POL) SR1 PTS
Phillip GRESK (POL) vs. Pawel CIAS (POL) SR2 PTS
Marcel STACH (POL) vs. Tomasz SOLTYKA (POL) SR3 PTS
Maciej KIERKUS (POL) vs. Adam MLAZGA (POL) SR4 PTS
Bogdan DZUDZEWICZ (POL) vs. Piotr PYLA (POL) SR5 PTS
Michal NISPON (POL) vs. Louis DONCZYK (POL) SR6 PTS
Damian OKRUTNY (POL) vs. Sebastian WAGNER (GER) SR7 PTS
Konrad MULARCZYK (POL) vs. Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) SR8 PTS
Mateusz IZYCKI (POL) vs. Patryk JANIK (POL) SR9 PTS
Kirill LEVIN (RUS) vs. Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) SR10 PTS
Wojciech LUTKOWSKI (POL) vs. Thomas KROCZEK (USA) SR11 PTS
Karol DRZEWIECKI (POL) vs. Filip RONDUDA (POL) SR12 PTS
Karol DUS (POL) vs. Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL) SR13 PTS


Matches count for the first round of the qualifying in singles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-25-2012 at 03:34 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #9 of 171 (permalink) Old 05-06-2012, 04:25 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #21 - Sobota Futures - Sorry for a late opening of the thread

Picks Count

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-20-2012 at 10:03 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #10 of 171 (permalink) Old 05-06-2012, 04:39 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #21 - Sobota Futures - Sorry for a late opening of the thread

Singles Differences


Final

00:00 |

Semifinals

00:00 |
00:00 |

Quarterfinals

Second day

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

First day

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

Second Round

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

First Round

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

Qualifying Final Round

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

Qualifying First Round

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-20-2012 at 10:09 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #11 of 171 (permalink) Old 05-06-2012, 04:42 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #21 - Sobota Futures - Sorry for a late opening of the thread

Doubles Differences


Final

00:00 |

Semifinals

00:00 |
00:00 |

Quarterfinals

Second day

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

First day

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

First Round

Second day

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

First day

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

Qualifying Final Round

00:00 |

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-20-2012 at 10:17 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #12 of 171 (permalink) Old 05-06-2012, 04:46 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #21 - Sobota Futures - Sorry for a late opening of the thread

Data for entry list making:

Players in singles (in order of commitment):
Toooom
Nadie
Eddy DoubleD
Igorche
stillreal
Pauchis
ANDRE AGASSI
Kery
joao parana
Tepasaf
Eland
appleGirl
Mahqz
raft89
quiron
Rafael Reis
doctorlopes
wtatourfan
Mesut Ozil
Djalma
acionescu
Spain07
ESimp
EJB_x
Baink
Calgary Flames
MuriloBrasil
BrazilTBfan
delicfan
Tomek.
ibreak4coffee
abollo
Cava
Broseghini
MESSS #LE#
rodrigol_87
volc0mizado
César Luiz
ThePhenom #LE#
Direnan #LE#
Paradinhos #LE#

Players in doubles (in order of commitment):
appleGirl/Mahqz
Kery/Eland
raft89/EJB_x
Rafael Reis/doctorlopes
wtatourfan/Djalma
quiron/Pauchis
Eddy DoubleD/Spain07
ESimp/ThePhenom
Toooom/Calgary Flames
MuriloBrasil/BrazilTBfan
Broseghini/MESSS
Tomek./abollo
delicfan/volc0mizado
Cava/ibreak4coffee
acionescu/Igorche
rodrigol_87/Nadie
Direnan/César Luiz

Webpage: http://www.sfar.jazztel.es/ELD/ELD.html

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-20-2012 at 10:26 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #13 of 171 (permalink) Old 05-06-2012, 04:47 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #21 - Sobota Futures - Sorry for a late opening of the thread

#13

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-20-2012 at 10:19 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #14 of 171 (permalink) Old 05-06-2012, 04:48 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #21 - Sobota Futures - Sorry for a late opening of the thread

News & Info


TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-20-2012 at 10:18 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #15 of 171 (permalink) Old 05-06-2012, 04:49 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #21 - Sobota Futures - Sorry for a late opening of the thread

You can commit now :wavy:


All tournaments this week:
Code:
21/05/2012   Nice              CL      32/16/16/8        AdeyC
21/05/2012   WTC Dusseldorf    CL      8 teams           Belludal
21/05/2012   Sofia Fut         CL      32/16/16/8        delicfan
21/05/2012   Yexo Fut          CL      32/16/16/8        buji
21/05/2012   Sobota Fut        CL      32/16/16/8        Vilnietė
Players are allowed to play only one tournament per week! and if you change the tournament (even before the first deadline) you'll be a Late Entry.

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 05-20-2012 at 10:23 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome