Tennis Tipping #20a – Bordeaux - Congratulations to FilipeXIV and ibreak4coffee/jazar - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 293 (permalink) Old 04-25-2012, 01:23 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,173
                     
Tennis Tipping #20a – Bordeaux - Congratulations to FilipeXIV and ibreak4coffee/jazar

Tennis Tipping #20a - Bordeaux






What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135174

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.



How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
Tennis Tipping 2009 Rules Thread (out of date - use 2013 Rules)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Bordeaux, Monday/Tuesday etc]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

Good Luck
AdeyC

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC; 05-20-2012 at 07:01 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 293 (permalink) Old 04-25-2012, 01:24 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,173
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #20a – Bordeaux

Fact Sheet



Location: Bordeaux, France
Type: Challenger €85,000+H
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Date: May 14
Tournament website: http://www.atp-primrosebordeaux.com/
Twitter: http://twitter.com/#!/ChallengerBDX
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Tourno...7721532?v=wall
Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday 6th May 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 6th May 6:01 pm CEST –Friday 11th May 6 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 special entries, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday and MD Saturday
Assistant Manager: None.

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....120
F....84
SF...54
QF...28
R16..12
R32..0
Q....5
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals
2011 : Holmzy (IRL) d. ThePhenom (ROU) 1:1
2010 : (7) mcarvalho (POR) d. Dougie (FIN) 3:1
2009 : jmjhb (GBR) def. stbanchile (CHI) 2:1
2008 : (6) Leoneo (CHN) def. (5) Rototito (URU) 2:1

Doubles Finals
2011 : karo_em9/vmbf (ARG/ARM) d.  DuncanFerguson/Cserkinho (ARG/AUT) 3:2
2010 : (1) mcarvalho/HenryMag (POR/POR) d. Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) 6:6, SRs: 5-4
2009 : Boarder35m/Betty (GER/ITA) def. jmjhb/InzainSoulja (GBR/AUS) 5:3
2008 : Huff/Georg (ROM/ROM) def. (2) Mechi/Genius1787 (ARG/ARG) 5:4

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC; 04-28-2012 at 06:21 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #3 of 293 (permalink) Old 04-25-2012, 01:24 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,173
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #20a – Bordeaux

1 SE request – CristyRVD, Thunderfish8 moves up to the main draw as no other requests

Final Entry Lists

Code:
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 30-04-2012) 
01 trucul (FRA)                      54          (949)
02 Goldenoldie (GBR)                 58          (922)
03 Kirilenko-Fan (GER)               68          (806)
04 Adder A216 (NED)                  75          (754)
05 Pauchis (ARG)                     78          (712)
06 Renaud (KAZ)                      79          (695)
07 juakos17 (CHI)                    80          (692)
08 appleGirl (ISR)                   81          (679)
09 kr1s71an (BUL)                    85          (649)
10 César Luiz (BRA)                  86          (646)
11 ibreak4coffee (CAN)               88          (638)
12 maldini (SUI)                     89          (630)
13 Herzeleid (GER)                   91          (620)
14 YEBRA (ESP)                       94          (599)
15 Marto (BUL)                       99          (560)
16 rogeda (BRA)                      104         (527)
17 Mishka Logvi (UKR)                107         (519)
18 Zeguiba (BRA)                     108         (513)
19 Elmo Jr (BRA)                     110         (497)
20 Filipe XIV (BRA)                  118         (468)
21 Milton (BRA)                      119         (458)
22 justafanYYC (CAN)                 123         (449)
23 Lisandro (BRA)                    125         (434)
24 Dudisela75 (CAN)                  132         (405)
25 jazar (GBR)                       133         (404)
26 buji (IND)                        134         (404)
27 Thunderfish8 (USA)                135         (396)
28 Cristy RVD (ROU)               255 LE      (101)
29 Q 
30 Q 
31 Q 
32 Q
Code:
TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 30-04-2012) 
01 Moretti (USA)                     142         (378)
02 duducardoso (BRA)                 146         (359)
03 Wbishop (ITA)                     152         (336)
04 Freshi (GER)                      154         (334)
05 RHB1993 (GER)                     157         (328)
06 Rafael Fernando (BRA)             162         (315)
07 kingroger (GER)                   168         (301)
08 jervisjames (AUS)                 170         (298)
09 Spain07 (POL)                     178         (271)
10 chowdahead25 (USA)                183         (240)
11 Toooom (FRA)                      187         (228)
12 Equalizer (MON)                   190         (219)
13 Ajk822 (USA)                      192         (218)
14 Yves. (NED)                       207         (180)
15 traddles (ROU)                    212         (168)
16 Igorche (SRB)                  213         (166)
17 Mesut Ozil (POR)               219         (160)
18 Goldmund (GER)                 228         (146)
19 hugocnamaral (POR)             233         (139)
20 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)             246         (115)
21 Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (USA)       262         (84)
22 tenistasmex (MEX)              263         (84)
23 fsilva (POR)                   273         (75)
24 Chilenaitor (CHI)              283         (68)
25 LutherReigns (SUI)             302         (36)
26 delicfan (BIH)                 306         (33)
27 Fabiozki (POR)                 335         (9)
28 Calico05 (FRA)                 346         (5)
29 antofalila (CHI)               NR          (0)
30 Matru (XXX)                    NR          (0)
31 juddy96 (XXX)                  NR          (0)
32 Parkinson (XXX)                NR          (0)
Code:
TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 30-04-2012) 
ALT1 nicksimioni (SWE)              193 LE      (213)
ALT2 sergiodmm (BRA)                247 LE      (110)
ALT3 Ionut (ROU)                    281 LE      (69)
Code:
TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 30-04-2012) 
01 Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER)              35 +  88 = 123    (1958 + 1165 = 3123)
02 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL)                  60 +  97 = 157    (1500 + 1085 = 2585)
03 kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP)                   93 +  94 = 187    (1137 + 1123 = 2260)
04 Freshi/RHB1993 (GER)                       80 + 118 = 198    (1227 +  853 = 2080)
05 Goldenoldie/buji (GBR/IND)                 67 + 132 = 199    (1387 +  705 = 2092)
06 nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA)              112 + 128 = 240    ( 892 +  723 = 1615)
07 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)            110 + 140 = 250    ( 900 +  644 = 1544)
08 Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA)             114 + 137 = 251    ( 880 +  678 = 1558)
09 Pauchis/Toooom (ARG/FRA)                   77 + 178 = 255    (1268 +  421 = 1689)
10 jervisjames/Rafael Fernando (AUS/BRA)     106 + 159 = 265    ( 938 +  529 = 1467)
11 Adder A216/Rodrigol_87 (NED/ARG)          130 + 148 = 278    ( 708 +  605 = 1313)
12 César Luiz/Mishka Logvi (BRA/UKR)         102 + 194 = 296    ( 992 +  338 = 1330)
13 ibreak4coffee/jazar (CAN/GBR)             104 + 200 = 304    ( 978 +  299 = 1277)
14 Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA)                   154 + 161 = 315    ( 548 +  519 = 1067)
15 Q 
16 Q
Code:
TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 30-04-2012) 
01 Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA)                 152 + 166 = 318    ( 558 +  474 = 1032)
02 maldini/Renaud (SUI/KAZ)                  169 + 170 = 339    ( 463 +  462 =  925)
03 Lisandro/Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (BRA/USA)     115 + 235 = 350    ( 871 +  156 = 1027)
04 Elmo Jr/Thunderfish8 (BRA/USA)            167 + 203 = 370    ( 473 +  287 =  760)
05 chowdahead25/juakos17 (USA/CHI)            96 + 283 = 379    (1098 +   58 = 1156)
06 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI)            211 + 220 = 431    ( 232 +  199 =  431)
07 Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI)              197 + 241 = 438    ( 328 +  139 =  467)
08 Igorche/Ajk822 (SRB/USA)                  215 + 231 = 446    ( 220 +  165 =  385)
09 fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR)                 236 + 236 = 472    ( 152 +  152 =  304)
10 Cristy RVD/Ionut (ROU)                    225 + 250 = 475    ( 182 +  116 =  298)
11 delicfan/antofalila (BIH/CHI)             248 + 302 = 550    ( 120 +   21 =  141)
12 Fabiozki/tenistasmex (POR/MEX)             NR + 297 = 297NR    (   0 +   24 =   24)
13 sergiodmm/Parkinson (BRA/XXX)              NR +  NR = NRNR    (   0 +    0 =    0)
Code:
Players free for doubles  
 - Dudisela75 = 108
 - appleGirl = 125
 - Spain07 = 147
 - Mesut Ozil = 286
 - Matru = NR
 - trucul = NR
 - ANDRE AGASSI = NR
 - Calico05 = NR
 - juddy96 = NR
 - Equalizer = NR

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC; 05-11-2012 at 05:36 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #4 of 293 (permalink) Old 04-25-2012, 01:25 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,173
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #20a – Bordeaux

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


00:01 | (5) Pauchis (ARG) vs. FilipeXIV (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:01 | (5) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 3-0
02:02 | FilipeXIV (BRA) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 1-0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (1) trucul (FRA) vs. (5) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 1-2
06:04 | (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 4-2
04:03 | FilipeXIV (BRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 4-2
02:05 | buji (IND) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 2-4

Second Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


09:09 | (1) trucul (FRA) vs. César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR11
07:08 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (5) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 3-4
09:08 | (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 6-7
09:09 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 4-5

09:08 | FilipeXIV (BRA) vs. YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 5-5
08:07 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 3-4
05:08 | (6) Renaud (KAZ) vs. buji (IND) #SRs: 3-6
07:07 | jazar (GBR) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 2-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:03 | (1) trucul (FRA) vs. Marto (BUL) #SRs: 5-2
04:04 | (SE ) CristyRVD (ROU) vs. César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Calico05 (FRA) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR1
04:05 | (Q) Ajk822 (USA) vs. (5) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 2-2

05:02 | (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 4-2
03:04 | Milton (BRA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
02:04 | (Q) LutherReigns (SUI) vs. Herzeleid (GER) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | rogeda (BRA) vs. (7) juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR6

03:06 | (8) appleGirl (ISR) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA) #SRs: 1-5
03:03 | (Q) tenistasmex (MEX) vs. YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) #SRs: 4-4
04:04 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. (4) Adder A216 (NED) #SRs: 4-1

05:03 | (6) Renaud (KAZ) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 5-3
04:04 | buji (IND) vs. Zeguiba (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
05:04 | jazar (GBR) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) #SRs: 4-2
04:05 | maldini (SUI) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 4-3


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) Moretti (USA) vs. Calico05 (FRA) #SRs: 1-4
05:00 | Ajk822 (USA) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 4-0
05:05 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) #SRs: 2-3
06:04 | tenistasmex (MEX) vs. Yves. (NED) #SRs: 3-0

Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (1) Moretti (USA) vs. (LL) sergiodmm (BRA) #SRs: 3-0
03:02 | Calico05 (FRA) vs. (8) jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 2-0
03:02 | Ajk822 (USA) vs. Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (USA) #SRs: 0-1
02:03 | Igorche (SRB) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 1-1

02:02 | (7) kingroger (GER) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) #SRs: 0-1
03:03 | LutherReigns (SUI) vs. (3) Wbishop (ITA) #SRs: 2-1
01:02 | (6) RafaelFerdando (BRA) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) #SRs: 1-2
05:03 | Yves. (NED) vs. (2) duducardoso (BRA) #SRs: 0-3

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


03:00 | (1) Moretti (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 1-0
02:04 | antofalila (CHI) vs. (LL) sergiodmm (BRA) #SRs: 1-3
04:05 | Equalizer (MON) vs. Calico05 (FRA) #SRs: 1-2
00:03 | Matru (FRA) vs. (8) jervisjames (AUS) #SRs: 0-1

03:04 | (4) Freshi (GER) vs. Ajk822 (USA) #SRs: 1-2
06:03 | Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (USA) vs. Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 5-1
03:00 | Igorche (SRB) vs. Fabiozki (POR) #SRs: 1-0
05:02 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (5) RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 3-1

04:04 | (7) kingroger (GER) vs. hugocnamaral (POR) #SRs: 3-2
03:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. BYE #SRs: 1-0
04:06 | Toooom (FRA) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) #SRs: 1-4
02:03 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (3) Wbishop (ITA) #SRs: 2-1

04:04 | (6) Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. fsilva (POR) #SRs: 3-2
00:01 | Parkinson (AUS) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) #SRs: 0-1
00:04 | Spain07 (POL) vs. Yves. (NED) #SRs: 0-0
00:03 | BYE vs. (2) duducardoso (BRA) #SRs: 0-1

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC; 05-20-2012 at 07:03 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #5 of 293 (permalink) Old 04-25-2012, 01:25 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,173
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #20a – Bordeaux

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/jazar (CAN/GBR) #SRs: 0-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) #SRs: 2-3
06:04 | ibreak4coffee/jazar (CAN/GBR) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) #SRs: 0-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) vs. Goldenoldie/buji (GBR/IND) #SRs: 6-6
08:05 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) #SRs: 8-4
09:09 | ibreak4coffee/jazar (CAN/GBR) vs. (3) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) #SRs: 7-5
07:08 | Pauchis/Toooom (ARG/FRA) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) #SRs: 5-5

First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0


27:28 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 16-19
21:24 | jervisjames/Rafael Fernando (AUS/BRA) vs. Goldenoldie/buji (GBR/IND) #SRs: 11-16
25:23 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (Q) maldini/Renaud (SUI/KAZ) #SRs: 16-16
25:24 | nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. César Luiz/Mishka Logvi (BRA/UKR) #SRs: 12-17

22:20 | ibreak4coffee/jazar (CAN/GBR) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 12-15
22:23 | (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (3) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) #SRs: 12-13
25:21 | Pauchis/Toooom (ARG/FRA) vs. Adder A216/Rodrigol_87 (NED/ARG) #SRs: 12-12
21:24 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) #SRs: 11-10

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


09:09 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) #SRs: 7-3
08:08 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. (2) maldini/Renaud (SUI/KAZ) #SRs: 6-6 PTS3

Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | (1) Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 1-3
05:08 | (4) Elmo Jr/Thunderfish8 (BRA/USA) vs. Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) #SRs: 1-2
05:04 | fsilva/higocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. (3) Lisandro/Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (BRA/USA) #SRs: 4-2
05:06 | Igorche/Ajk822 (SRB/USA) vs. (2) maldini/Renaud (SUI/KAZ) #SRs: 1-4

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


03:00 | (1) Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 1-0
01:02 | Fabiozki/tenistasmex (POR/MEX) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 1-2
07:03 | (4) Elmo Jr/Thunderfish8 (BRA/USA) vs. Cristy RVD/Ionut (ROU/ROU) #SRs: 3-2
10:07 | Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) vs. chowdahead25/juakos17 (USA/CHI) #SRs: 4-3

08:04 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. sergiodmm/Parkinson (BRA/XXX) #SRs: 4-3
00:12 | BYE/BYE vs. (3) Lisandro/Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (BRA/USA) #SRs: 0-10
02:07 | delicfan/antofalila (BIH/CHI) vs. Igorche/Ajk822 (SRB/USA) #SRs: 1-3
00:09 | BYE/BYE vs. (2) maldini/Renaud (SUI/KAZ) #SRs: 0-5

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC; 05-20-2012 at 07:04 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #6 of 293 (permalink) Old 04-25-2012, 01:26 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,173
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #20a – Bordeaux

Schedule of Play

Please note that it's a 32 player qualification draw here this week

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP for Sunday

Martin KLIZAN (SVK) v Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR1 PTS


Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 3.00pm local time (2.00pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Martin KLIZAN (SVK) v Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) SR2
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) v Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR3


Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Friday

Martin KLIZAN (SVK) v Jurgen ZOPP (EST) SR1 PTS
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) v Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) SR2
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) v Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) SR3
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) v Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR4


Matches count for a one-day semi final in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Thursday

Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) v Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) SR1 PTS
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) v Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR2
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) v Jurgen ZOPP (EST) SR3
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) v Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11.30am local time (10.30am UK Time).
Thursday matches will take priority in cases of shootout


Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Wednesday

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) v Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR5
Florent SERRA (FRA) v Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) SR6
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) v Steve DARCIS (BEL) SR7
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) v Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time).
Thursday matches will take priority in cases of shootout

PLEASE NOTE I HAVE A MEETING AT WORK AT 9.30AM UK TIME WHICH WILL LAST FOR OVER AN HOUR – SO DIFFERENCES MIGHT BE UP AN HOUR OR SO LATE.

Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Tuesday

Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) v Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR1 PTS
David GOFFIN (BEL) v Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) v Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) v Leonardo MAYER (ARG) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) v Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) v Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) v Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) v Florent SERRA (FRA) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) v Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Gastao ELIAS (POR) v Steve DARCIS (BEL) SR12 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) v Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) SR13 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

Matches count for the second round in singles and the second day of a two day first round in doubles.
Matches start at 10.30am local time (9.30am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Monday

Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) v Michael RUSSELL (USA) SR1 PTS
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) v Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR2 PTS
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) v Pedro SOUSA (POR) SR3 PTS
David GUEZ (FRA) v Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) SR4 PTS
Rui MACHADO (POR) v Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR5 PTS
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) v Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) SR6 PTS
Gastao ELIAS (POR) v Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) SR7 PTS





Matches count for the first round in singles the first day of a two day first round in doubles.
Matches start at 10.00am local time (9.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Sunday

Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) v David GUEZ (FRA) SR1 PTS
Pedro SOUSA (POR) v Axel MICHON (FRA) SR2
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) v Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) SR3
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) v Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) SR4
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) v Robert FARAH (COL) SR5
Gastao ELIAS (POR) v Romain JOUAN (FRA) SR6
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) v Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) SR7
Denis KUDLA (USA) v Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) SR8


Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday


Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) v Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) SR1 PTS
Robert FARAH (COL) v Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR2 PTS
Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) v Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) SR3 PTS
David GUEZ (FRA) v Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) SR4 PTS
Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) v Julien OBRY (FRA) SR5 PTS
James WARD (GBR) v Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR6 PTS
Axel MICHON (FRA) v Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) SR7 PTS
Joao SOUSA (POR) v Gastao ELIAS (POR) SR8 PTS



Guido PELLA (ARG) v Romain JOUAN (FRA) SR1 PTS
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) v Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) SR2
Pedro SOUSA (POR) v Michael YANI (USA) SR3
Greg JONES (AUS) v Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) SR4
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) v Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) SR5
Martin ALUND (ARG) v Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) SR6
Denis KUDLA (USA) v Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) SR7
Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) v Sergei BUBKA (UKR) SR8



The first eight matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles.
The second eight matches count for the second qualifying round in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 9.30am local time (8.30am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC; 05-19-2012 at 06:28 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #7 of 293 (permalink) Old 04-25-2012, 01:27 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,173
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #20a – Bordeaux

Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Klizan 0 Gabashvili 2

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Klizan 3 Gabashvili 1

Saturday Singles Picks Count

KLIZAN 1 BAUTISTA-AGUT 1
GABASHVILI 0 ROSOL 2

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

KLIZAN 2 BAUTISTA-AGUT 2
GABASHVILI 0 ROSOL 4

Friday Singles Picks Count

KLIZAN 4 ZOPP 0
MATOSEVIC 1 BAUTISTA-AGUT 3
GABASHVILI 1 MAHUT 3
MATHIEU 3 ROSOL 1

Friday Doubles Picks Count

KLIZAN 8 ZOPP 0
MATOSEVIC 2 BAUTISTA-AGUT 6
GABASHVILI 1 MAHUT 7
MATHIEU 4 ROSOL 4

Thursday Singles Picks Count

GABASHVILI 5 CLEMENT 3
CHARDY 6 KLIZAN 2
OUANNA 2 ZOPP 6
GICQUEL 3 MAHUT 5

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

GABASHVILI 11 CLEMENT 4
CHARDY 14 KLIZAN 1
OUANNA 2 ZOPP 13
GICQUEL 5 MAHUT 10


Wednesday Singles Picks Count

BAUTISTA-AGUT 3 ZEBALLOS 5
SERRA 4 MATOSEVIC 4
ROSOL 2 DARCIS 6
MATHIEU 8 DUTRA SILVA 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

BAUTISTA-AGUT 10 ZEBALLOS 6
SERRA 10 MATOSEVIC 6
ROSOL 7 DARCIS 9
MATHIEU 14 DUTRA SILVA 2

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

CLEMENT 14 DE VOEST 2
GOFFIN 2 ROSOL 14
YANG 0 GICQUEL 16
MAHUT 1 MAYER 15
BEMELMANS 7 OUANNA 9
ZEBALLOS 14 PHAU 2
MATOSEVIC 12 ILHAN 4
ZOPP 0 RAMIREZ HIDALGO 16
SALAMANCA 1 KLIZAN 15
PAIRE 16 SERRA 0
ROGER-VASSELIN 16 GABASHVILI 0
ELIAS 0 DARCIS 16
CHARDY 16 HERBERT 0


Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

CLEMENT 29 DE VOEST 3
GOFFIN 5 ROSOL 27
YANG 0 GICQUEL 32
MAHUT 10 MAYER 22
BEMELMANS 16 OUANNA 16
ZEBALLOS 23 PHAU 9
MATOSEVIC 23 ILHAN 9
ZOPP 0 RAMIREZ HIDALGO 32
SALAMANCA 22 KLIZAN 27
PAIRE 29 SERRA 3
ROGER-VASSELIN 32 GABASHVILI 21
ELIAS 29 DARCIS 30
CHARDY 32 HERBERT 1


Monday Singles Picks Count

DUTRA SILVA 9 RUSSELL 23
BAUTISTA-AGUT 31 ROBERT 1
GABASHVILI 24 SOUSA 8
GUEZ 10 SALAMANCA 22
MACHADO 15 MATHIEU 17
HERBERT 1 SUGITA 31
ELIAS 25 OLIVETTI 7

Monday Doubles Picks Count

DUTRA SILVA 7 RUSSELL 25
BAUTISTA-AGUT 31 ROBERT 1
GABASHVILI 21 SOUSA 11
GUEZ 15 SALAMANCA 17
MACHADO 13 MATHIEU 19
HERBERT 1 SUGITA 31
ELIAS 27 OLIVETTI 5

Sunday Singles Picks Count

DEVILDER 4 GUEZ 3
SOUSA 6 MICHON 1
GONZALEZ 2 HERBERT 5
SALAMANCA 1 GOJOWCZYK 6
GABASHVILI 1 FARAH 6
ELIAS 5 JOUAN 2
RENAVAND 0 SUGITA 7
KUDLA 2 OLIVETTI 5

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

DEVILDER 6 GUEZ 2
SOUSA 8 MICHON 0
GONZALEZ 5 HERBERT 3
SALAMANCA 2 GOJOWCZYK 6
GABASHVILI 1 FARAH 7
ELIAS 7 JOUAN 1
RENAVAND 0 SUGITA 8
KUDLA 5 OLIVETTI 3

Saturday Singles Picks Count

GOJOWCZYK 1 SCHOOREL 24
FARAH 24 SCHUKIN 1
GABASHVILI 13 BAGNIS 12
GUEZ 12 BURQUIER 13
SALAMANCA 23 OBRY 2
WARD 13 DEVILDER 12
MICHON 2 DE SCHEPPER 23
SOUSA 25 ELIAS 0

PELLA 12 JOUAN 4
ZVEREV 9 SUGITA 7
SOUSA 10 YANI 6
JONES 9 RENAVAND 5
TEIXEIRA 15 HERBERT 1
ALUND 15 GONZALEZ 1
KUDLA 12 PATIENCE 4
OLIVETTI 1 BUBKA 15

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

GOJOWCZYK 2 SCHOOREL 18
FARAH 20 SCHUKIN 0
GABASHVILI 12 BAGNIS 8
GUEZ 10 BURQUIER 10
SALAMANCA 18 OBRY 2
WARD 10 DEVILDER 10
MICHON 3 DE SCHEPPER 17
SOUSA 20 ELIAS 0

PELLA 8 JOUAN 6
ZVEREV 10 SUGITA 4
SOUSA 10 YANI 4
JONES 7 RENAVAND 7
TEIXEIRA 13 HERBERT 1
ALUND 13 GONZALEZ 1
KUDLA 9 PATIENCE 5
OLIVETTI 2 BUBKA 12

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC; 05-20-2012 at 01:13 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #8 of 293 (permalink) Old 04-25-2012, 01:27 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,173
                     
AdeyC is offline  
post #9 of 293 (permalink) Old 04-25-2012, 01:28 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,173
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #20a – Bordeaux

Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:01 | (5) Pauchis (ARG) vs. FilipeXIV (BRA) - SR Differences: None

Doubles Draw

Final

01:01 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/jazar (CAN/GBR) (SR 0:1) - Gabashvili vs. Klizan

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (5) Pauchis (ARG) vs. FilipeXIV (BRA) - BAUTISTA-AGUT vs. KLIZAN

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. ibreak4coffee/jazar (CAN/GBR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1 v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0, KLIZAN 2-1 v. KLIZAN 2-0, ROSOL 2-0 v. ROSOL 2-1

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (5) Pauchis (ARG) vs. (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - BAUTISTA-AGUT, GABASHVILI, ROSOL vs. MATOSEVIC, MAHUT, MATHIEU
00:00 | FilipeXIV (BRA) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0 v 2-1, MATHIEU 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) vs. (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) - BAUTISTA-AGUT, MATHIEU +2 vs. MATOSEVIC, ROSOL +2
00:00 | ibreak4coffee/jazar (CAN/GBR) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) - BAUTISTA-AGUT, GABASHVILI vs. MATOSEVIC, MAHUT SR Differences: BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-1 v. MAHUT 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 v. ROSOL 2-0

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

02:02 | (1) trucul (FRA) vs. (5) Pauchis (ARG) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: GICQUEL 2-0 v 2-1
03:03 | (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. rogeda (BRA) (SR 2:2) - KLIZAN, MAHUT vs. CHARDY, GICQUEL SR Differences: KLIZAN 2-1 vs. CHARDY 2-0, MAHUT 2-0 vs. GICQUEL 2-0
02:01 | FilipeXIV (BRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) (SR 2:0) - GABASHVILI, CHARDY, ZOPP vs. CLEMENT, KLIZAN, OUANNA SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 vs. CLEMENT 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 vs. KLIZAN 2-1, ZOPP 2-0 vs. OUANNA 2-1
01:03 | buji (IND) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) (SR 1:3) - OUANNA vs. ZOPP


Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:04 | Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) vs. Goldenoldie/buji (GBR/IND) (SR 4:4) - GABASHVILI +2, ZOPP, GICQUEL vs. CLEMENT +2, OUANNA, MAHUT
06:04 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) (SR 6:3) - Missing picks from nicksimioni
05:05 | ibreak4coffee/jazar (CAN/GBR) vs. (3) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) (SR 4:4) - CHARDY, MAHUT vs. KLIZAN, GICQUEL SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, CHARDY 2-0 v. KLIZAN 2-1, ZOPP 2-0 +2 v. ZOPP 2-1 +2, MAHUT 2-0 v. GICQUEL 2-1
04:04 | Pauchis/Toooom (ARG/FRA) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) (SR 4:2) - GICQUEL vs. MAHUT




Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) trucul (FRA) vs. (5) Pauchis (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0 v 2-1, SERRA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. rogeda (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | FilipeXIV (BRA) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - MATOSEVIC vs. SERRA
00:00 | buji (IND) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) - ZEBALLOS, SERRA vs. BAUTISTA-AGUT, MATOSEVIC SR Differences: ZEBALLOS 2-0 vs. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1, SERRA 2-1 vs. MATOSEVIC 2-0



Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) vs. Goldenoldie/buji (GBR/IND) - ZEBALLOS, MATOSEVIC, ROSOL vs. BAUTISTA-AGUT, SERRA, DARCIS SR Differences: ZEBALLOS 2-1 v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1, MATOSEVIC 2-1 v. SERRA 2-1, ROSOL 2-1 v. DARCIS 2-0
00:00 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) - SERRA, ROSOL, MATHIEU +2 vs. MATOSEVIC, DARCIS, DUTRA SILVA +2 SR Differences: BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1 v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0, SERRA 2-1 v. SERRA 2-0, SERRA 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 v. DARCIS 2-0, MATHIEU 2-0 v. DUTRA SILVA 2-1, MATHIEU 2-0 v. DUTRA SILVA 2-0
00:00 | ibreak4coffee/jazar (CAN/GBR) vs. (3) kir1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) - BAUTISTA-AGUT, MATOSEVIC, DARCIS +2 vs. ZEBALLOS, SERRA, ROSOL +2 SR Differences: BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1 v. ZEBALLOS 2-1, MATOSEVIC 2-1 v. SERRA 2-1, DARCIS 2-0 v. ROSOL 2-0, DARCIS 2-1 v. ROSOL 2-1
00:00 | Pauchis/Toooom (ARG/FRA) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) - BAUTISTA-AGUT +2, SERRA, DARCIS vs. ZEBALLOS +2, MATOSEVIC, ROSOL SR Differences: BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1 +2 v. ZEBALLOS 2-1 +2, SERRA 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-1, DARCIS 2-0 v. ROSOL 2-0




Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw


Second round

00:00 | (1) trucul (FRA) vs. César Luiz (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: ROGER-VASSELIN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (5) Pauchis (ARG) - DE VOEST, BEMELMANS, ZEBALLOS vs. CLEMENT, OUANNA, PHAU
00:00 | (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - OUANNA vs. BEMELMANS
00:00 | Herzeleid (GER) vs. rogeda (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: CLEMENT 2-1 v 2-0, MAYER 2-1 v 2-0, OUANNA 2-0 v 2-1, ZEBALLOS 2-1 v 2-0, PAIRE 2-1 v 2-0, ROGER-VASSELIN 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | FilipeXIV (BRA) vs. YEBRA (ESP) - MATOSEVIC vs. ILHAN
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. justafanYYC (CAN) - GOFFIN, MAHUT, MATOSEVIC vs. ROSOL, MAYER, ILHAN
00:00 | (6) Renaud (KAZ) vs. buji (IND) - GOFFIN, OUANNA, PHAU, ILHAN, SALAMANCA vs. ROSOL, BEMELMANS, ZEBALLOS, MATOSEVIC, KLIZAN
00:00 | jazar (GBR) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) - DE VOEST, MATOSEVIC vs. CLEMENT, ILHAN SR Differences: DE VOEST 2-0 vs. CLEMENT 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 v 2-0, GICQUEL 2-1 v 2-0, MAYER 2-1 v 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-0 v 2-1, ZEBALLOS 2-1 v 2-0, MATOSEVIC 2-0 vs. ILHAN 2-1


Doubles Draw

First round

09:10 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) (SR 6:9) -
07:09 | jervisjames/Rafael Fernando (AUS/BRA) vs. Goldenoldie/buji (GBR/IND) (SR 4:6) - DE VOEST, MAHUT +2, OUANNA, PHAU, MATOSEVIC, SALAMANCA +2, ELIAS vs. CLEMENT, MAYER +2, BEMELMANS, ZEBALLOS, ILHAN, KLIZAN +2, DARCIS
08:09 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (Q) maldini/Renaud (SUI/KAZ) (SR 5:9) - ROSOL +2, BEMELMANS, ZEBALLOS, KLIZAN vs. GOFFIN +2, OUANNA, PHAU, SALAMANCA SR Differences: CLEMENT 2-1 v. CLEMENT 2-0, ROSOL 2-1 v. GOFFIN 2-1, ROSOL 2-1 v. GOFFIN 2-0, MAHUT 2-0 v. MAHUT 2-1, OUANNA 2-1 v. OUANNA 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-1 v. OUANNA 2-0, ZEBALLOS 2-0 v. PHAU 2-0, MATOSEVIC 2-1 v. MATOSEVIC 2-0, ILHAN 2-1 v. ILHAN 2-0, KLIZAN 2-1 v. SALAMANCA 2-0, DARCIS 2-1 +2 v. DARCIS 2-0 +2
09:07 | nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. César Luiz/Mishka Logvi (BRA/UKR) (SR 4:7) - PHAU, ILHAN, SERRA vs. ZEBALLOS, MATOSEVIC, PAIRE

07:06 | ibreak4coffee/jazar (CAN/GBR) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) (SR 6:6) - DE VOEST, MAHUT, MATOSEVIC vs. CLEMENT, MAYER, ILHAN SR Differences: DE VOEST 2-0 v. CLEMENT 2-0, GICQUEL 2-1 v. GICQUEL 2-0, MAHUT 2-0 v. MAYER 2-0, MAYER 2-1 v. MAYER 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-0 +2 v. BEMELMANS 2-1 +2, ZEBALLOS 2-1 v. ZEBALLOS 2-0, MATOSEVIC 2-0 v. ILHAN 2-0, KLIZAN 2-1 v. KLIZAN 2-0
06:07 | (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (3) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) (SR 4:5) - DE VOEST, ROSOL, MAHUT, BEMELMANS, PHAU, MATOSEVIC, SALAMANCA, SERRA vs. CLEMENT, GOFFIN, MAYER, OUANNA, ZEBALLOS, ILHAN, KLIZAN, PAIRE
09:08 | Pauchis/Toooom (ARG/FRA) vs. Adder A216/Rodrigol_87 (NED/ARG) (SR 5:5) - MAHUT, OUANNA, PHAU +2, MATOSEVIC, KLIZAN, DARCIS vs. MAYER, BEMELMANS, ZEBALLOS +2, ILHAN, SALAMANCA, ELIAS SR Differences: ROSOL 2-1 +2 v. ROSOL 2-0 +2, MAHUT 2-1 v. MAYER 2-0, OUANNA 2-0 v. BEMELMANS 2-1, PHAU 2-0 v. ZEBALLOS 2-1, PHAU 2-1 v. ZEBALLOS 2-0, MATOSEVIC 2-0 v. MATOSEVIC 2-1, MATOSEVIC 2-0 v. ILHAN 2-0, KLIZAN 2-1 v. SALAMANCA 2-1, PAIRE 2-0 v. PAIRE 2-1, ROGER-VASSELIN 2-0 v. ROGER-VASSELIN 2-1, DARCIS 2-0 v. DARCIS 2-1, DARCIS 2-0 v. ELIAS 2-0
06:06 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) (SR 4:4) - MAYER, PHAU, PAIRE vs. MAHUT, ZEBALLOS, SERRA


Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) trucul (FRA) vs. Marto (BUL) - BAUTISTA-AGUT, MACHADO, HERBERT, ELIAS vs. ROBERT, MATHIEU, SUGITA, OLIVETTI SR Differences: RUSSELL 2-0 v 2-1, BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0 vs. ROBERT 2-0, SALAMANCA 2-0 v 2-1, MACHADO 2-0 vs. MATHIEU 2-0, HERBERT 2-1 vs. SUGITA 2-0, ELIAS 2-0 vs. OLIVETTI 2-1
00:00 | (SE ) CristyRVD (ROU) vs. César Luiz (BRA) - DUTRA SILVA , SOUSA, GUEZ, MATHIEU vs. RUSSELL, GABASHVILI, SALAMANCA, MACHADO SR Differences: DUTRA SILVA 2-0 vs. RUSSELL 2-0, SOUSA 2-0 vs. GABASHVILI 2-0, GUEZ 2-0 vs. SALAMANCA 2-0, MATHIEU 2-0 vs. MACHADO 2-0
00:00 | Lisandro (BRA) vs. (Q) Calico05 (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: RUSSELL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Ajk822 (USA) vs. (5) Pauchis (ARG) - DUTRA SILVA , MACHADO, OLIVETTI vs. RUSSELL, MATHIEU, ELIAS

00:00 | (3) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. ibreak4coffee (CAN) - GABASHVILI, MATHIEU, ELIAS vs. SOUSA, MACHADO, OLIVETTI
00:00 | Milton (BRA) vs. Elmo Jr (BRA) - DUTRA SILVA , SOUSA, GUEZ vs. RUSSELL, GABASHVILI, SALAMANCA
00:00 | (Q) LutherReigns (SUI) vs. Herzeleid (GER) - SOUSA, SALAMANCA, MACHADO, OLIVETTI vs. GABASHVILI, GUEZ, MATHIEU, ELIAS SR Differences: BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0 v 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 vs. GABASHVILI 2-0, SALAMANCA 2-0 vs. GUEZ 2-0, MACHADO 2-0 vs. MATHIEU 2-1, OLIVETTI 2-0 vs. ELIAS 2-0
00:00 | rogeda (BRA) vs. (7) juakos17 (CHI) - Same winners; SR Differences: SUGITA 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) appleGirl (ISR) vs. Filipe XIV (BRA) - GUEZ, MACHADO, OLIVETTI vs. SALAMANCA, MATHIEU, ELIAS
00:00 | (Q) tenistasmex (MEX) vs. YEBRA (ESP) - GABASHVILI, OLIVETTI vs. SOUSA, ELIAS SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-0 vs. SOUSA 2-1, SALAMANCA 2-1 v 2-0, MACHADO 2-1 v 2-0, SUGITA 2-0 v 2-1, OLIVETTI 2-1 vs. ELIAS 2-0
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Thunderfish8 (USA) - DUTRA SILVA , GABASHVILI, MACHADO vs. RUSSELL, SOUSA, MATHIEU
00:00 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. (4) Adder A216 (NED) - DUTRA SILVA , SOUSA, SALAMANCA, MACHADO vs. RUSSELL, GABASHVILI, GUEZ, MATHIEU SR Differences: DUTRA SILVA 2-1 vs. RUSSELL 2-1, SOUSA 2-1 vs. GABASHVILI 2-1, SALAMANCA 2-0 vs. GUEZ 2-1, MACHADO 2-0 vs. MATHIEU 2-1, SUGITA 2-0 v 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) Renaud (KAZ) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) - GABASHVILI, SALAMANCA vs. SOUSA, GUEZ SR Differences: RUSSELL 2-0 v 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-0 vs. SOUSA 2-0, SALAMANCA 2-0 vs. GUEZ 2-0
00:00 | buji (IND) vs. Zeguiba (BRA) - DUTRA SILVA , MACHADO vs. RUSSELL, MATHIEU SR Differences: DUTRA SILVA 2-1 vs. RUSSELL 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-0 v 2-1, MACHADO 2-0 vs. MATHIEU 2-0, SUGITA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | jazar (GBR) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) - RUSSELL, SALAMANCA, ELIAS vs. DUTRA SILVA , GUEZ, OLIVETTI
00:00 | maldini (SUI) vs. (2) Goldenoldie (GBR) - GUEZ vs. SALAMANCA



Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. Filipe XIV/rogeda (BRA/BRA) - RUSSELL, GUEZ, MATHIEU vs. DUTRA SILVA , SALAMANCA, MACHADO SR Differences: RUSSELL 2-0 v. DUTRA SILVA 2-0, BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1 v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-1 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, GUEZ 2-0 v. SALAMANCA 2-0, MATHIEU 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-1, SUGITA 2-0 v. SUGITA 2-1
00:00 | jervisjames/Rafael Fernando (AUS/BRA) vs. Goldenoldie/buji (GBR/IND) - RUSSELL, SOUSA vs. DUTRA SILVA , GABASHVILI SR Differences: RUSSELL 2-1 v. DUTRA SILVA 2-1, BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1 v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0, SOUSA 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, SALAMANCA 2-0 v. SALAMANCA 2-1, GUEZ 2-0 v. GUEZ 2-1, MATHIEU 2-1 v. MATHIEU 2-0
00:00 | (4) Freshi/RHB1993 (GER/GER) vs. (Q) maldini/Renaud (SUI/KAZ) - DUTRA SILVA , GUEZ, MACHADO vs. RUSSELL, SALAMANCA, MATHIEU SR Differences: DUTRA SILVA 2-1 v. RUSSELL 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-1 +2 v. GABASHVILI 2-0 +2, GUEZ 2-0 v. SALAMANCA 2-0, MACHADO 2-1 v. MATHIEU 2-0, MATHIEU 2-1 v. MATHIEU 2-0
00:00 | nicksimioni/Milton (SWE/BRA) vs. César Luiz/Mishka Logvi (BRA/UKR) - DUTRA SILVA +2, GUEZ, HERBERT vs. RUSSELL +2, SALAMANCA, SUGITA SR Differences: DUTRA SILVA 2-0 v. RUSSELL 2-0, DUTRA SILVA 2-0 v. RUSSELL 2-1, BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1 v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-1 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, GUEZ 2-0 v. SALAMANCA 2-0, MATHIEU 2-1 v. MATHIEU 2-0, HERBERT 2-1 v. SUGITA 2-0

00:00 | ibreak4coffee/jazar (CAN/GBR) vs. justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) - RUSSELL, GABASHVILI, SALAMANCA vs. DUTRA SILVA , SOUSA, GUEZ SR Differences: RUSSELL 2-1 v. DUTRA SILVA 2-1, RUSSELL 2-1 v. RUSSELL 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. SOUSA 2-1, SALAMANCA 2-0 v. GUEZ 2-0, MACHADO 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-0, MATHIEU 2-1 v. MATHIEU 2-0, SUGITA 2-1 v. SUGITA 2-0, OLIVETTI 2-1 v. OLIVETTI 2-0
00:00 | (Q) traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. (3) kr1s71an/YEBRA (BUL/ESP) - RUSSELL, SOUSA, SALAMANCA, MACHADO, ELIAS vs. DUTRA SILVA , GABASHVILI, GUEZ, MATHIEU, OLIVETTI SR Differences: RUSSELL 2-0 v. DUTRA SILVA 2-1, RUSSELL 2-0 v. RUSSELL 2-1, BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0 v. BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, SALAMANCA 2-1 v. GUEZ 2-1, SALAMANCA 2-1 v. SALAMANCA 2-0, MACHADO 2-1 v. MATHIEU 2-1, SUGITA 2-0 v. SUGITA 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 v. OLIVETTI 2-1
00:00 | Pauchis/Toooom (ARG/FRA) vs. Adder A216/Rodrigol_87 (NED/ARG) - MATHIEU vs. MACHADO SR Differences: RUSSELL 2-0 v. RUSSELL 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-1 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, SALAMANCA 2-1 v. SALAMANCA 2-0, MATHIEU 2-0 v. MACHADO 2-0, ELIAS 2-0 v. ELIAS 2-1
00:00 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (2) kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) - BAUTISTA-AGUT, SOUSA +2, MATHIEU vs. ROBERT, GABASHVILI +2, MACHADO SR Differences: RUSSELL 2-0 v. RUSSELL 2-1, BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-1 v. ROBERT 2-0, SOUSA 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, SOUSA 2-1 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, GUEZ 2-0 v. GUEZ 2-1, SALAMANCA 2-0 v. SALAMANCA 2-1, MATHIEU 2-1 v. MACHADO 2-1, SUGITA 2-0 v. SUGITA 2-1, ELIAS 2-0 v. ELIAS 2-1




Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) Moretti (USA) vs. Calico05 (FRA) - GUEZ, GONZALEZ, JOUAN, OLIVETTI vs. DEVILDER, HERBERT, ELIAS, KUDLA SR Differences: GUEZ 2-1 vs. DEVILDER 2-0, GONZALEZ 2-0 vs. HERBERT 2-1, GOJOWCZYK 2-0 v 2-1, FARAH 2-1 v 2-0, JOUAN 2-1 vs. ELIAS 2-0, SUGITA 2-1 v 2-0, OLIVETTI 2-0 vs. KUDLA 2-0
00:00 | Ajk822 (USA) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) - HERBERT, JOUAN vs. GONZALEZ, ELIAS SR Differences: GUEZ 2-1 v 2-0, SOUSA 2-1 v 2-0, HERBERT 2-0 vs. GONZALEZ 2-0, FARAH 2-1 v 2-0, JOUAN 2-1 vs. ELIAS 2-1, OLIVETTI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | tenistasmex (MEX) vs. Yves. (NED) - SALAMANCA, OLIVETTI vs. GOJOWCZYK, KUDLA SR Differences: DEVILDER 2-1 v , SOUSA 2-0 v , HERBERT 2-1 v , SALAMANCA 2-1 vs. GOJOWCZYK , FARAH 2-0 v , ELIAS 2-1 v , SUGITA 2-0 v , OLIVETTI 2-0 vs. KUDLA



Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) - SALAMANCA, JOUAN vs. GOJOWCZYK, ELIAS SR Differences: DEVILDER 2-1 v. DEVILDER , SOUSA 2-1 v. SOUSA , SOUSA 2-1 v. SOUSA 2-0, HERBERT 2-1 v. HERBERT , SALAMANCA 2-0 v. GOJOWCZYK , GOJOWCZYK 2-1 v. GOJOWCZYK 2-0, FARAH 2-1 v. FARAH , ELIAS 2-0 v. ELIAS , JOUAN 2-1 v. ELIAS 2-1, SUGITA 2-0 v. SUGITA , OLIVETTI 2-1 v. KUDLA , KUDLA 2-0 v. OLIVETTI 2-0
00:00 | fsilva/higocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. (2) maldini/Renaud (SUI/KAZ) - GONZALEZ, SALAMANCA, GABASHVILI, KUDLA vs. HERBERT, GOJOWCZYK, FARAH, OLIVETTI SR Differences: DEVILDER 2-0 v. DEVILDER 2-1, GONZALEZ 2-0 v. HERBERT 2-1, SALAMANCA 2-1 v. GOJOWCZYK 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. FARAH 2-1, KUDLA 2-0 v. OLIVETTI 2-0



Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Moretti (USA) vs. Bye
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs. (LL) sergiodmm (BRA) - BAGNIS, WARD vs. GABASHVILI, DEVILDER SR Differences: BAGNIS 2-1 vs. GABASHVILI 2-0, BURQUIER 2-1 v 2-0, WARD 2-1 vs. DEVILDER 2-0
00:00 | Equalizer (MON) vs. Calico05 (FRA) - BURQUIER vs. GUEZ
00:00 | Matru (FRA) vs. (8) jervisjames (AUS) - Missing picks from Matru

00:00 | (4) Freshi (GER) vs. Ajk822 (USA) - BURQUIER vs. GUEZ
00:00 | Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (USA) vs. Goldmund (GER) - GOJOWCZYK, FARAH, BAGNIS, DEVILDER, MICHON vs. SCHOOREL, SCHUKIN, GABASHVILI, WARD, DE SCHEPPER
00:00 | Igorche (SRB) vs. Fabiozki (POR) - Missing picks from Fabiozki
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (5) RHB1993 (GER) - GABASHVILI, GUEZ, DEVILDER vs. BAGNIS, BURQUIER, WARD

00:00 | (7) kingroger (GER) vs. hugocnamaral (POR) - Same winners; SR Differences: SCHOOREL 2-1 v 2-0, FARAH 2-0 v 2-1, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 v 2-0, SOUSA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | chowdahead25 (USA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Toooom (FRA) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) - BURQUIER, DE SCHEPPER vs. GUEZ, MICHON SR Differences: GABASHVILI 2-1 v 2-0, BURQUIER 2-1 vs. GUEZ 2-0, DEVILDER 2-1 v 2-0, DE SCHEPPER 2-1 vs. MICHON 2-0, SOUSA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (3) Wbishop (ITA) - GABASHVILI, BURQUIER, OBRY vs. BAGNIS, GUEZ, SALAMANCA

00:00 | (6) Rafael Fernando (BRA) vs. fsilva (POR) - GUEZ, WARD vs. BURQUIER, DEVILDER SR Differences: SCHOOREL 2-0 v 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-0 v 2-1, GUEZ 2-0 vs. BURQUIER 2-0, WARD 2-0 vs. DEVILDER 2-0, SOUSA 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | Parkinson (AUS) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) - Missing picks from Parkinson
00:00 | Spain07 (POL) vs. Yves. (NED) - Missing picks from Spain07
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) duducardoso (BRA)

Qualifying - Second round

00:00 | (1) Moretti (USA) vs. (LL) sergiodmm (BRA) - SUGITA, No pick vs. ZVEREV, JONES SR Differences: PELLA 2-1 v 2-0, SUGITA 2-0 vs. ZVEREV 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 v 2-1, 0-0 vs. JONES 2-1, KUDLA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Calico05 (FRA) vs. (8) jervisjames (AUS) - SOUSA vs. YANI
00:00 | Ajk822 (USA) vs. Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (USA) - PELLA, SUGITA, SOUSA, JONES, KUDLA vs. JOUAN, ZVEREV, YANI, RENAVAND, PATIENCE
00:00 | Igorche (SRB) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - PELLA, SUGITA, YANI, JONES, KUDLA vs. JOUAN, ZVEREV, SOUSA, RENAVAND, PATIENCE

00:00 | (7) kingroger (GER) vs. chowdahead25 (USA) - YANI, KUDLA vs. SOUSA, PATIENCE SR Differences: PELLA 2-0 v 2-1, YANI 2-0 vs. SOUSA 2-1, RENAVAND 2-0 v 2-1, KUDLA 2-1 vs. PATIENCE 2-0
00:00 | LutherReigns (SUI) vs. (3) Wbishop (ITA) - PELLA, SOUSA, RENAVAND, ALUND, PATIENCE, OLIVETTI vs. JOUAN, YANI, JONES, GONZALEZ, KUDLA, BUBKA SR Differences: PELLA 2-1 vs. JOUAN 2-0, ZVEREV 2-0 v 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 vs. YANI 2-0, RENAVAND 2-1 vs. JONES 2-0, ALUND 2-0 vs. GONZALEZ 2-0, PATIENCE 2-0 vs. KUDLA 2-1, OLIVETTI 2-0 vs. BUBKA 2-0
00:00 | (6) RafaelFerdando (BRA) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) - YANI vs. SOUSA
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. (2) duducardoso (BRA) - JOUAN, JONES, HERBERT vs. PELLA, No pick, TEIXEIRA






Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Fabiozki/tenistasmex (POR/MEX) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) - Missing picks from Fabiozki Missing picks from traddles
00:00 | (4) Elmo Jr/Thunderfish8 (BRA/USA) vs. Cristy RVD/Ionut (ROU/ROU) - Missing picks from Ionut
00:00 | Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) vs. chowdahead25/juakos17 (USA/CHI) - BAGNIS, GUEZ +2, DEVILDER, MICHON vs. GABASHVILI, BURQUIER +2, WARD, DE SCHEPPER

00:00 | fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. sergiodmm/Parkinson (BRA/XXX) - Missing picks from Parkinson
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) Lisandro/Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (BRA/USA)
00:00 | delicfan/antofalila (BIH/CHI) vs. Igorche/Ajk822 (SRB/USA) - Missing picks from delicfan
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) maldini/Renaud (SUI/KAZ)

Qualifying - Second round

00:00 | (1) Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) - YANI, GONZALEZ, BUBKA vs. SOUSA, ALUND, OLIVETTI SR Differences: YANI 2-0 v. SOUSA 2-0, GONZALEZ 2-0 v. ALUND 2-1, KUDLA 2-1 v. KUDLA 2-0, BUBKA 2-0 v. OLIVETTI 2-1
00:00 | (4) Elmo Jr/Thunderfish8 (BRA/USA) vs. Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) - PELLA, ZVEREV, RENAVAND, TEIXEIRA, BUBKA vs. JOUAN, SUGITA, JONES, HERBERT, OLIVETTI SR Differences: PELLA 2-0 v. JOUAN , PELLA 2-0 v. PELLA 2-1, ZVEREV 2-1 v. SUGITA , ZVEREV 2-1 v. ZVEREV 2-0, SOUSA 2-1 v. SOUSA , SOUSA 2-1 v. SOUSA 2-0, RENAVAND 2-0 v. JONES , TEIXEIRA 2-0 v. HERBERT , ALUND 2-0 v. ALUND , KUDLA 2-1 v. KUDLA , BUBKA 2-0 v. BUBKA , BUBKA 2-0 v. OLIVETTI 2-0
00:00 | fsilva/higocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. (3) Lisandro/Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (BRA/USA) - PELLA +2, SOUSA +2, KUDLA vs. JOUAN +2, YANI +2, PATIENCE SR Differences: PELLA 2-0 +2 v. JOUAN 2-0 +2, SOUSA 2-0 +2 v. YANI 2-0 +2, KUDLA 2-1 v. PATIENCE 2-0
00:00 | Igorche/Ajk822 (SRB/USA) vs. (2) maldini/Renaud (SUI/KAZ) - PELLA, SUGITA, YANI vs. JOUAN, ZVEREV, SOUSA SR Differences: PELLA 2-0 v. JOUAN 2-0, PELLA 2-0 v. PELLA 2-1, SUGITA 2-1 v. ZVEREV 2-0, YANI 2-0 v. SOUSA 2-0, SOUSA 2-1 v. SOUSA 2-0, JONES 2-0 v. JONES 2-1, KUDLA 2-1 v. KUDLA 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 v. BUBKA 2-0

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC; 05-20-2012 at 01:11 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #10 of 293 (permalink) Old 04-25-2012, 01:28 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,173
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #20a – Bordeaux

You can commit now!

This will be my thirteenth time of hosting a TT event - and as with my last times of hosting I intend to do daily updates of the entry list after the rankings are updated - also if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask. I shall also be doing interviews too.

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:
14/05/2012   Rome              CL      64/64/32/32       Marto
14/05/2012   Bordeaux CH*      CL      32/32/16/16       AdeyC
14/05/2012   Fergana CH         H      32/32/16/16       justafanYYC
Please note that it's a 32 player qualification draw here this week

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC; 04-25-2012 at 04:01 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #11 of 293 (permalink) Old 04-25-2012, 01:38 PM
Registered User
 
antofalila's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Concepcion
Age: 25
Posts: 553
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #20a – Bordeaux - Come see a chateau and play in Bordeaux

In for singles and looking for a doubles partner

TT Singles:
CH: Iquique, Marrakech And Tunis SF: Barletta all 2009

TT Doubles:
2009 CH: Salinas, Iquique, Rabat, Rome 2, Savannah And Fergana F: Heilbronn SF: Barletta And Tunis(with stbanchile)
2012 F: Caltanissetta (with stbanchile)
antofalila is offline  
post #12 of 293 (permalink) Old 04-25-2012, 02:15 PM
Registered User
 
The Rocket's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 988
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #20a – Bordeaux - Come see a chateau and play in Bordeaux

Quote:
Originally Posted by antofalila View Post
In for singles and looking for a doubles partner
In singles,doubles with antofalila

| Damir Džumhur | Gael Monfils | Mirza Bašić |


Tennis Tipping
2012: SF Marrakech CH and Cividino Futures w/Crvena Zvezda ; SF Savanaah CH w/Tooom SF Tampere CH w/Yves ; Winner of Cordenons CH, Alphen CH w/Sonja1989
2013: Winner of Burnie CH w/Sonja1989
The Rocket is offline  
post #13 of 293 (permalink) Old 04-25-2012, 02:31 PM
.
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 24
Posts: 34,642
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #20a – Bordeaux - Come see a chateau and play in Bordeaux

In here.
Just want to add that we will have bigger qualification draw.


Tennis Tipping 2016


Singles : 165 (Best 88) -
Doubles : 54 (Best 50) -

Finals CH

Singles : 4:4
Doubles : 10:9 CH (ATP 3:0)
dinkulpus is offline  
post #14 of 293 (permalink) Old 04-25-2012, 02:57 PM
Registered User
 
Goldenoldie's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: No fixed abode
Age: 72
Posts: 9,544
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #20a – Bordeaux - Come see a chateau and play in Bordeaux

In please

Doubles with buji

M. T. F.
The biggest source of bullshit since cattle were domesticated.
Goldenoldie is offline  
post #15 of 293 (permalink) Old 04-25-2012, 03:46 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,173
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #20a – Bordeaux - Come see a chateau and play in Bordeaux

Quote:
Originally Posted by Marto View Post
In here.
Just want to add that we will have bigger qualification draw.
I'll put a large note on Post 10 so that people can see Martin

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore
AdeyC is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome