Tennis Tipping #18b - Ostrava - Congratulations to Nadie and Eddy DoubleD/King Docy - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 188 (permalink) Old 04-11-2012, 07:38 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Tennis Tipping #18b - Ostrava - Congratulations to Nadie and Eddy DoubleD/King Docy

Tennis Tipping – 18b – OSTRAVA




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
Tennis Tipping 2009 Rules Thread (out of date - use 2013 Rules)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Ostrava, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 05-06-2012 at 02:01 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 188 (permalink) Old 04-11-2012, 07:38 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b - Ostrava

Fact Sheet



Location: Ostrava, Czech Republic
Type: €42.5K
Surface: Outdoor Clay
Balls: Tretorn SERIE+
Site: SC Ostrava, Budecska 4, Ostrava 70200, Czech Republic; TEL: (420) 595131950, FAX: (420) 595131951, TEL: (420) 595131956 (site)
Starting Date: 30th April
2011 Champion: Stephane Robert
Tournament website:
http://www.prosperitaopen.cz/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday 22nd April 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday 22nd April 6:01 pm CEST – Friday 27th April 6 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6 pm CEST MD Friday 11.00 p.m. CEST Draw timings subject to change
Assistant manager: None required

Code:
TT Ranking Points:
W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R21..0
Q....3
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals
2011: RezNik def. Broseghini 
2010: Nathaliia def jcreback
2009: Nedved Rosicky def Gerard
2008: Montego def Stealthisnick

Doubles Finals
2011: vn01/EnriqueIG8 def digor/RezNik
2010: Kraxths/Nathaliia def AdderA216/jcreback
2009: Ghan/Stealthisnick def AceMaker/Gerard
2008: Snoo_Foo/StBanChile def Eljab/InzainSoulja

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.
AdeyC is offline  
post #3 of 188 (permalink) Old 04-11-2012, 07:40 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b - Ostrava

Entry Lists – up to Post 81

Code:
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012) 
01 igralec33 (SLO)               91          (610)
02 Zeguiba (BRA)                 108         (513)
03 justafanYYC (CAN)             136         (393)
04 herbal (AUS)                  138         (389)
05 WBishop (ITA)                 152         (336)
06 Nadie (RUS)                   156         (333)
07 Action Jackson (ICE)          159         (323)
08 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)            160         (323)
09 Spain07 (POL)                 178         (259)
10 Fat Camel (RUS)               196         (204)
11 Toooom (FRA)                  197         (204)
12 bavaria100 (GER)              203         (195)
13 Yves. (NED)                   207         (189)
14 Sonja1989 (HUN)               229         (135)
15 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)            245         (115)
16 traddles (ROU)                249         (105)
17 starluk (CHN)                 260         (84)
18 Demonsky (SVK)                262         (84)
19 SVK (SVK)                     264         (83)
   Rafael Reis (BRA)             281         (64) OUT 
20 Chilenaitor (CHI)             285         (59)
21 Crvena Zvezda (SRB)           287         (54)
   doctorlopes (FRA)             308         (27) OUT 
22 Goldmund (GER)                317         (21)
23 cswab22 (USA)                 323         (17)
24 MikiKuba (CZE)                333         (12)
25 tenistasmex (XXX)             NR          (0)
26 stillreal (XXX)               NR          (0)
27 Felipe Abe (XXX)              NR          (0)
28 Fabiozki (XXX)                NR          (0)
29 geangr (BRA)                  133 LE      (417) 
30 Q 
31 Q 
32 Q
Code:
TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012) 
01 Freshi (GER)                  163 LE      (316)
02 Kissing_Rain (CHN)            195 LE      (205)
03 KingDocy (GER)                200 LE      (201)
04 raft89 (BRA)                  228 LE      (135)
05 Igorche (SRB)                 260 LE      (84)
06 Kery (XXX)                    NR LE       (0)
Code:
TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 16-04-2012) 
01 Freshi/geangr (GER/BRA)                83 +  96 = 179    (1185 + 1091 = 2276)
02 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)        118 + 151 = 269    ( 818 +  562 = 1380)
03 igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS)             79 + 197 = 276    (1230 +  304 = 1534)
04 WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA)             155 + 166 = 321    ( 537 +  453 =  990)
05 Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER)       154 + 194 = 348    ( 545 +  324 =  869)
06 Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER)           177 + 178 = 355    ( 381 +  378 =  759)
07 Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS)             184 + 199 = 383    ( 349 +  291 =  640)
08 Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN)           146 + 261 = 407    ( 578 +   91 =  669)
09 MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA)            201 + 226 = 427    ( 289 +  185 =  474)
10 Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB)         182 + 255 = 437    ( 361 +  104 =  465)
11 traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI)        219 + 227 = 446    ( 211 +  178 =  389)
12 starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK)            239 + 240 = 479    ( 132 +  132 =  264)
13 Igorche/Kissing_Rain (SRB/CHN)        238 + 248 = 486    ( 136 +  111 =  247)
   Rafael Reis/doctorlopes (BRA/FRA)      NR +  NR = NRNR    (   0 +    0 =    0) OUT  
14 Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (XXX)              NR +  NR = NRNR    (   0 +    0 =    0)
15 Kery/stillreal (XXX)                   NR +  NR = NRNR    (   0 +    0 =    0)
Code:
Players free for doubles  
 - raft89 = 291
 - SVK = 302
 - tenistasmex = NR
 - Action Jackson = NR
 - ANDRE AGASSI = NR

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 04-27-2012 at 08:54 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #4 of 188 (permalink) Old 04-11-2012, 07:41 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b - Ostrava

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:01 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 1-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (6) Wbishop (ITA) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 1-3
04:03 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 3-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


03:05 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA) #SRs: 2-3
04:05 | (Q) Kery (GER) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 3-2
05:02 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 3-2
04:03 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. stillreal (ROU) #SRs: 4-2

Second Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


09:09 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Fabiozki (POR) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1
00:12 | Toooom (FRA) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA) #SRs: 0-6
00:12 | cswab22 (USA) vs. (Q) Kery (GER) #SRs: 0-9
00:13 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 0-10

14:13 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 9-11
12:13 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 9-10
14:11 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (LL) KingDocy (GER) #SRs: 10-5
12:12 | stillreal (ROU) vs. (2) Zeguiba (BRA) #SRs: 7-6


First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


03:05 | (1) igralec33 (SLO) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 3-3
05:04 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. Goldmund (GER) #SRs: 3-3
03:03 | Toooom (FRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 3-2
03:05 | (LL) Freshi (GER) vs. (6) WBishop (ITA) #SRs: 3-4

04:04 | (3) geangr (BRA) vs. cswab22 (USA) #SRs: 3-4
03:03 | starluk (CHN) vs. (Q) Kery (GER) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. Demonsky (SVK) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
03:04 | traddles (ROU) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 3-3

04:04 | (5) herbal (AUS) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:05 | Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 4-3
04:03 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) #SRs: 4-2
04:04 | Fat Camel (RUS) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 2-3

03:04 | (8) Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | (LL) KingDocy (GER) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
03:03 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. stillreal (ROU) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:04 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (2) Zeguiba (BRA) #SRs: 2-3


Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) Freshi (GER) vs. Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 5-5 PTS3
06:07 | (2) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. Kery (GER) #SRs: 4-3
06:06 | (ALT) César Luiz (BRA) vs. raft89 (BRA) #SRs: 5-4

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 05-06-2012 at 02:02 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #5 of 188 (permalink) Old 04-11-2012, 07:41 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b - Ostrava

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 1-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 5-5
07:07 | (4) Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 2-5


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:12 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) #SRs: 4-5
08:09 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 6-5
08:09 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) #SRs: 7-7
05:09 | MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 3-7

First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0


31:34 | (1) Freshi/geangr (GER/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) #SRs: 20-25
34:16 | Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) vs. Igorche/Kissing_Rain (SRB/CHN) #SRs: 23-11
29:18 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) #SRs: 21-14
04:30 | Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) #SRs: 2-22

31:30 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. Kery/stillreal (GER/ROU) #SRs: 23-22
20:33 | Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) #SRs: 15-19
15:20 | Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) vs. MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) #SRs: 13-17
36:21 | César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) #SRs: 25-16

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 05-06-2012 at 02:03 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #6 of 188 (permalink) Old 04-11-2012, 07:42 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b - Ostrava

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP for Sunday

Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) SR1 PTS


Matches count for a the second of a two-day final in singles and the second of a two-day final in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time (1.00pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Play for Friday has been suspended and the matches are carried over till tomorrow.
The semi-finals are being played straight after the QF’s are finished, so I’m afraid the OOP is ‘either/or's’

Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR2
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR2
Enrico BURZI (ITA) v Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR2
Enrico BURZI (ITA) v Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR2
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR3
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) v Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) SR3
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR3
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) v Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) SR3


Matches count for a the first of a two-day final in singles and the first of a two-day final in doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (9.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Friday

Dusan LOJDA (CZE) v Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) SR1 PTS
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) v Matteo MARRAI (ITA) SR 2
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Enrico BURZI (ITA) SR3
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR4


Matches count for a one day semi final in singles and a one day semi final in doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time (11.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

PLEASE NOTE THAT I HAVE A MEETING AT WORK TOMORROW MORNING WHICH MIGHT MEAN DIFFERENCES ARE POSTED A BIT LATE

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Thursday

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) v Enrico BURZI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR2
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) v Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR3
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR4


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in singles and the second of a two-day quarter final in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time).
Thursday Matches will take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Wednesday

Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR5
Matteo MARRAI (ITA) v Jan MERTL (CZE) SR6
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR7
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) v Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR8


Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in singles and the first of a two-day quarter final in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time).
Thursday Matches will take priority in cases of shootout
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Tuesday

Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR1 PTS
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) v Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) v Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) v Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Julien OBRY (FRA) v Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) v Matt REID (AUS) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jiri VESELY (CZE) v Andre BEGEMANN (GER) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) v Enrico BURZI (ITA) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) v Yannick MERTENS (BEL) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) v Jan MERTL (CZE) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) v Marcin GAWRON (POL) SR12 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) v Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR13 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) SR14 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 10.00am local time (9.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Monday

Axel MICHON (FRA) v Matteo MARRAI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Franco SKUGOR (CRO) v Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR2 PTS
Marcin GAWRON (POL) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR3 PTS
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) v Jan BLECHA (CZE) SR4 PTS
Michal KONECNY (CZE) v Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) SR5 PTS
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) v Roman JEBAVY (CZE) SR6 PTS



Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Sunday

Ante PAVIC (CRO) v Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) SR1 PTS
Martin SCHULHAUSER (CZE) v Roman JEBAVY (CZE) SR2 PTS
Mate PAVIC (CRO) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR3 PTS
Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) v Jiri PLACEK (CZE) SR4 PTS
Jan BLECHA (CZE) v Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) SR5 PTS
Michal KONECNY (CZE) v Pavel KRCEK (CZE) SR6 PTS
Marcin GAWRON (POL) v Jan SATRAL (CZE) SR7 PTS
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) v Adrian SIKORA (SVK) SR8 PTS


Matches count for a qualifying round in singles.
Matches start at 11.00am local time (10.00am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 05-05-2012 at 05:48 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #7 of 188 (permalink) Old 04-11-2012, 07:43 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b - Ostrava

Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

Hajek 1 Dasnieres De Veigy 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Hajek 4 Dasnieres De Veigy 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

HAJEK 0 RUFIN 2
VAGNOZZI 1 DASNIERES DE VEIGY 1

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

HAJEK 2 RUFIN 2
VAGNOZZI 1 DASNIERES DE VEIGY 3

Friday Singles Picks Count

LOJDA 0 RUFIN 4
VAGNOZZI 4 MARRAI 0
HAJEK 4 BURZI 0
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 3 MARTIN 1

Friday Doubles Picks Count

LOJDA 2 RUFIN 6
VAGNOZZI 8 MARRAI 0
HAJEK 8 BURZI 0
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 5 MARTIN 3

Thursday Singles Picks Count


MERTENS 6 BURZI 2
LOJDA 5 FABBIANO 3
RUFIN 7 ALBOT 1
HAJEK 7 BEGEMANN 1

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

MERTENS 12 BURZI 3
LOJDA 9 FABBIANO 6
RUFIN 14 ALBOT 1
HAJEK 14 BEGEMANN 1


Wednesday Singles Picks Count

VAGNOZZI 2 ZEMLJA 6
MARRAI 1 MERTL 7
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 6 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2
MARTIN 1 GABASHVILI 7


Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

VAGNOZZI 8 ZEMLJA 7
MARRAI 4 MERTL 11
DASNIERES DE VEIGY 10 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 5
MARTIN 3 GABASHVILI 12


Tuesday Singles Picks Count

MICHALICKA 1 FABBIANO 12
RODRIGUES 2 DASNIERES DE VEIGY 11
VAGNOZZI 12 CHVOJKA 1
CAPKOVIC 9 ALBOT 4
OBRY 0 LOJDA 13
PAVLASEK 1 ZEMLJA 12
MARTIN 9 REID 4
VESELY 5 BEGEMANN 8
LUSTYK 0 BURZI 13
PANFIL 2 MERTENS 11
OSWALD 1 MERTL 12
RUFIN 13 GAWRON 0
NEUCHRIST 0 GABASHVILI 13
HAJEK 13 MITCHELL 0

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

MICHALICKA 1 FABBIANO 22
RODRIGUES 5 DASNIERES DE VEIGY 18
VAGNOZZI 22 CHVOJKA 1
CAPKOVIC 13 ALBOT 10
OBRY 0 LOJDA 23
PAVLASEK 1 ZEMLJA 22
MARTIN 18 REID 5
VESELY 8 BEGEMANN 15
LUSTYK 2 BURZI 21
PANFIL 1 MERTENS 22
OSWALD 6 MERTL 17
RUFIN 23 GAWRON 0
NEUCHRIST 0 GABASHVILI 23
HAJEK 23 MITCHELL 0

Monday Singles Picks Count

MICHON 20 MARRAI 12
SKUGOR 4 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 28
GAWRON 17 MARTIN 15
MICHALICKA 32 BLECHA 0
KONECNY 29 NEUCHRIST 3
ZEMLJA 32 JEBAVY 0

Monday Doubles Picks Count

MICHON 18 MARRAI 11
SKUGOR 3 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 26
GAWRON 16 MARTIN 13
MICHALICKA 29 BLECHA 0
KONECNY 26 NEUCHRIST 3
ZEMLJA 29 JEBAVY 0


Sunday Singles Picks Count

PAVIC 5 NEUCHRIST 1
SCHULHAUSER 0 JEBAVY 6
PAVIC 0 MARTIN 6
MICHALICKA 6 PLACEK 0
BLECHA 0 SAMPER-MONTANA 6
KONECNY 6 KRCEK 0
GAWRON 6 SATRAL 0
ZEMLJA 6 SIKORA 0

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 05-06-2012 at 02:04 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #8 of 188 (permalink) Old 04-11-2012, 07:43 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b - Ostrava

News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock

Player Interviews

herbal
Chilenaitor
Sonja1989
Felipe Abe
Goldmund
Igorche
Kery
geangr
Fabiozki
raft89
Eddy DoubleD
Nadie
bavaria100
Crvena Zvezda

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 05-05-2012 at 05:50 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #9 of 188 (permalink) Old 04-11-2012, 07:44 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b - Ostrava

Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:01 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) (SR 0:0) - Dasnieres De Veigy vs. Hajek SR Differences: Dasnieres De Veigy 2-0 vs. Hajek 2-0

Doubles Draw

03:02 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) (SR 1:1) –


Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | (6) Wbishop (ITA) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) - HAJEK, MARRAI vs. RUFIN, MARTIN SR Differences: HAJEK 2-0 vs. RUFIN 2-1, RUFIN 2-1 v 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 v 2-1, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v 2-1, MARRAI 2-1 vs. MARTIN 2-0
00:00 | (6) Wbishop (ITA) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA) - HAJEK, LOJDA, VAGNOZZI, MARRAI vs. RUFIN, BURZI, MARTIN, MARTIN SR Differences: HAJEK 2-0 vs. RUFIN 2-1, RUFIN 2-1 v 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 vs. BURZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0, MARRAI 2-1 vs. MARTIN 2-0
00:00 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) - VAGNOZZI, MARRAI vs. DASNIERES DE VEIGY, MARTIN SR Differences: VAGNOZZI 2-1 vs. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1, MARRAI 2-1 vs. MARTIN 2-0
00:00 | (7) Nadie (RUS) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA) - LOJDA, VAGNOZZI, VAGNOZZI, MARRAI vs. BURZI, MARTIN, DASNIERES DE VEIGY, MARTIN SR Differences: LOJDA 2-1 vs. BURZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-1 vs. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0, MARRAI 2-1 vs. MARTIN 2-0

Doubles Draw

Finals

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. (4) Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) - MARTIN +2, VAGNOZZI, MARTIN +2 vs. VAGNOZZI +2, DASNIERES DE VEIGY, MARRAI +2 SR Differences: HAJEK 2-1 +2 v. HAJEK 2-0 +2, RUFIN 2-0 +2 v. RUFIN 2-1 +2, LOJDA 2-1 v. LOJDA 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 +2 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0 +2, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0, MARTIN 2-0 +2 v. MARRAI 2-1 +2
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) - HAJEK +2, LOJDA, MARTIN, VAGNOZZI vs. RUFIN +2, BURZI, VAGNOZZI, DASNIERES DE VEIGY SR Differences: HAJEK 2-1 +2 v. RUFIN 2-1 +2, LOJDA 2-1 v. BURZI 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. MARTIN 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1
00:00 | starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) vs. (4) Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) - MARTIN, VAGNOZZI +2, MARTIN +2 vs. VAGNOZZI, DASNIERES DE VEIGY +2, MARRAI +2 SR Differences: HAJEK 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-0, RUFIN 2-0 +2 v. RUFIN 2-1 +2, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-0 +2 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 +2, MARTIN 2-0 +2 v. MARRAI 2-1 +2
00:00 | starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) - HAJEK +2, LOJDA, VAGNOZZI +2 vs. RUFIN +2, BURZI, DASNIERES DE VEIGY +2 SR Differences: HAJEK 2-0 +2 v. RUFIN 2-1 +2, HAJEK 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 v. BURZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-1 v. MARTIN 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-0 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0, VAGNOZZI 2-0 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1



Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (6) Wbishop (ITA) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: RUFIN 2-1 v 2-0, HAJEK 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA) - DASNIERES DE VEIGY vs. MARTIN

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/King Docy (ROU/GER) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) - RUFIN vs. LOJDA
00:00 | (4) Wbishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) - LOJDA, DASNIERES DE VEIGY vs. RUFIN, MARTIN SR Differences: RUFIN 2-1 v. RUFIN 2-0, LOJDA 2-1 v. RUFIN 2-0, HAJEK 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-0, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-1

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:02 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA) (SR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
01:01 | (Q) Kery (GER) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) (SR 1:0) - MERTENS vs. BURZI
03:01 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) (SR 1:1) - MERTENS, RUFIN, HAJEK vs. BURZI, ALBOT, BEGEMANN
01:01 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. stillreal (ROU) (SR 1:0) - LOJDA vs. FABBIANO


Doubles Draw


Quarter Finals

02:04 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) (SR 1:0) - MERTENS, FABBIANO +2, ALBOT, BEGEMANN vs. BURZI, LOJDA +2, RUFIN, HAJEK
03:04 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) (SR 1:1) -
02:03 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) (SR 2:2) -
03:04 | MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) (SR 1:2) - Missing picks from cswab22

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA) - ZEMLJA, GABASHVILI vs. VAGNOZZI, MARTIN SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-0 vs. VAGNOZZI 2-1, MERTL 2-1 v 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Kery (GER) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-1 v 2-0, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) - VAGNOZZI, MARRAI vs. ZEMLJA, MERTL SR Differences: VAGNOZZI 2-1 vs. ZEMLJA 2-0, MARRAI 2-1 vs. MERTL 2-0
00:00 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. stillreal (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-0 v 2-1, MERTL 2-0 v 2-1, DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) vs. Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) - ZEMLJA +2, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL +2, MARTIN +2 vs. VAGNOZZI +2, DASNIERES DE VEIGY +2, GABASHVILI +2 SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-0 v. VAGNOZZI 2-1, ZEMLJA 2-1 v. VAGNOZZI 2-1, MERTL 2-1 +2 v. MERTL 2-0 +2, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 +2 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-1 +2, MARTIN 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v. GABASHVILI 2-0
00:00 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) - ZEMLJA +2, MARRAI vs. VAGNOZZI +2, MERTL SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-1 +2 v. VAGNOZZI 2-1 +2, MERTL 2-1 v. MERTL 2-0, MARRAI 2-1 v. MERTL 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 +2 v. GABASHVILI 2-1 +2
00:00 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) - MARRAI, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, GABASHVILI vs. MERTL, DASNIERES DE VEIGY, MARTIN SR Differences: VAGNOZZI 2-0 v. VAGNOZZI 2-1, MARRAI 2-0 v. MERTL 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 v. DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. MARTIN 2-0
00:00 | MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) vs. César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from cswab22



Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second Round

00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Fabiozki (POR) - MICHALICKA, ZEMLJA, MARTIN, PANFIL vs. FABBIANO, PAVLASEK, REID, MERTENS SR Differences: MICHALICKA 2-1 vs. FABBIANO 2-0, RODRIGUES 2-1 v 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 v 2-1, ZEMLJA 2-0 vs. PAVLASEK 2-0, MARTIN 2-0 vs. REID 2-0, VESELY 2-1 v 2-0, BURZI 2-0 v 2-1, PANFIL 2-0 vs. MERTENS 2-0, MERTL 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Toooom (FRA) vs. (6) Wbishop (ITA) - Missing picks from Toooom
00:00 | cswab22 (USA) vs. (Q) Kery (GER) - Missing picks from cswab22
00:00 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) - Missing picks from Igorche

00:00 | (LL) raft89 (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - ALBOT vs. CAPKOVIC
00:00 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) - CHVOJKA, MARTIN, VESELY vs. VAGNOZZI, REID, BEGEMANN
00:00 | (Q) César Luiz (BRA) vs. (LL) KingDocy (GER) - ALBOT, MERTENS, MERTL vs. CAPKOVIC, PANFIL, OSWALD
00:00 | stillreal (ROU) vs. (2) Zeguiba (BRA) - MARTIN, VESELY vs. REID, BEGEMANN SR Differences: DASNIERES DE VEIGY 2-0 v 2-1, VAGNOZZI 2-0 v 2-1, CAPKOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 vs. REID 2-1, VESELY 2-0 vs. BEGEMANN 2-0



Doubles Draw

First Round

07:07 | (1) Freshi/geangr (GER/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) (SR 6:5) - CAPKOVIC +2, VESELY vs. ALBOT +2, BEGEMANN
10:04 | Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) vs. Igorche/Kissing_Rain (SRB/CHN) (SR 7:3) - Missing picks from Igorche Missing picks from Kissing_Rain
07:06 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) (SR 6:6) - Missing picks from Toooom
04:07 | Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) (SR 2:5) - Missing picks from Yves. Missing picks from Fat Camel

09:06 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. Kery/stillreal (GER/ROU) (SR 7:6) - MICHALICKA, RODRIGUES, ALBOT, PAVLASEK, REID, BEGEMANN vs. FABBIANO, DASNIERES DE VEIGY, CAPKOVIC, ZEMLJA, MARTIN, VESELY
07:09 | Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) (SR 5:7) - Missing picks from Crvena Zvezda
04:08 | Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) vs. MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) (SR 4:8) - Missing picks from Sonja1989 Missing picks from cswab22
08:08 | César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) (SR 6:6) - Missing picks from Goldmund

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First Round


00:00 | (1) igralec33 (SLO) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - SKUGOR, GAWRON vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, MARTIN SR Differences: MARRAI 2-0 v 2-1, SKUGOR 2-1 vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1, GAWRON 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0
00:00 | Fabiozki (POR) vs. Goldmund (GER) - MARRAI vs. MICHON
00:00 | Toooom (FRA) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Freshi (GER) vs. (6) WBishop (ITA) - MICHON, GAWRON vs. MARRAI, MARTIN SR Differences: MICHON 2-1 vs. MARRAI 2-0, GAWRON 2-0 vs. MARTIN 2-0, MICHALICKA 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) geangr (BRA) vs. cswab22 (USA) - MARRAI, SKUGOR, MARTIN, KONECNY vs. MICHON, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, GAWRON, NEUCHRIST SR Differences: MARRAI 2-0 vs. MICHON 2-0, SKUGOR 2-1 vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 vs. GAWRON 2-0, KONECNY 2-0 vs. NEUCHRIST 2-0
00:00 | starluk (CHN) vs. (Q) Kery (GER) - SKUGOR, MARTIN vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, GAWRON SR Differences: SKUGOR 2-0 vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 vs. GAWRON 2-1, KONECNY 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Igorche (SRB) vs. Demonsky (SVK) - Same winners; SR Differences: MICHON 2-1 v 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 v 2-0, MICHALICKA 2-0 v 4-4
00:00 | traddles (ROU) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) - MICHON vs. MARRAI

00:00 | (5) herbal (AUS) vs. (LL) raft89 (BRA) - MARTIN, KONECNY vs. GAWRON, NEUCHRIST SR Differences: MICHON 2-0 v 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 vs. GAWRON 2-1, MICHALICKA 2-1 v 2-0, KONECNY 2-1 vs. NEUCHRIST 2-1
00:00 | Sonja1989 (HUN) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - MICHON vs. MARRAI
00:00 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. tenistasmex (MEX) - NEUCHRIST vs. KONECNY
00:00 | Fat Camel (RUS) vs. (4) justafanYYC (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: MARRAI 2-0 v 2-1, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v 2-0, GAWRON 2-0 v 2-1, ZEMLJA 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (8) Action Jackson (ICE) vs. (Q) César Luiz (BRA) - SKUGOR vs. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL
00:00 | (LL) KingDocy (GER) vs. Felipe Abe (BRA) - MARTIN vs. GAWRON
00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs. stillreal (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: MICHON 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Chilenaitor (CHI) vs. (2) Zeguiba (BRA) - MICHON, MARTIN vs. MARRAI, GAWRON SR Differences: MICHON 2-0 vs. MARRAI 2-1, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v 2-0, MARTIN 2-1 vs. GAWRON 2-0


Doubles Draw

First Round

00:00 | (1) Freshi/geangr (GER/BRA) vs. traddles/Chilenaitor (ROU/CHI) - MARRAI, SKUGOR vs. MICHON, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL SR Differences: MARRAI 2-0 v. MICHON 2-0, SKUGOR 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/KingDocy (ROU/GER) vs. Igorche/Kissing_Rain (SRB/CHN) - Missing picks from Kissing_Rain
00:00 | (3) igralec33/herbal (SLO/AUS) vs. Toooom/bavaria100 (FRA/GER) - MARRAI, SKUGOR, MARTIN vs. MICHON, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, GAWRON SR Differences: MARRAI 2-0 v. MICHON 2-0, SKUGOR 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0, GAWRON 2-0 v. GAWRON 2-1, MARTIN 2-0 v. GAWRON 2-1, MICHALICKA 2-1 v. MICHALICKA 2-0, KONECNY 2-1 v. KONECNY 2-0
00:00 | Yves./Fat Camel (NED/RUS) vs. starluk/Demonsky (CHN/SVK) - Missing picks from Yves.

00:00 | Felipe Abe/Fabiozki (BRA/POR) vs. Kery/stillreal (GER/ROU) - MARRAI +2, MARTIN vs. MICHON +2, GAWRON SR Differences: MARRAI 2-0 v. MICHON 2-0, MARRAI 2-1 v. MICHON 2-1, GAWRON 2-0 v. GAWRON 2-1, MARTIN 2-1 v. GAWRON 2-1, KONECNY 2-0 v. KONECNY 2-1
00:00 | Nadie/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) vs. (4) WBishop/Zeguiba (ITA/BRA) - MICHON, GAWRON vs. MARRAI, MARTIN SR Differences: MICHON 2-0 v. MARRAI 2-0, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-1 v. GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 2-0, GAWRON 2-1 v. MARTIN 2-0, MICHALICKA 2-0 v. MICHALICKA 2-1
00:00 | Spain07/Sonja1989 (POL/HUN) vs. MikiKuba/cswab22 (CZE/USA) - Missing picks from Spain07
00:00 | César Luiz/raft89 (BRA/BRA) vs. (2) justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER) - MICHON, NEUCHRIST vs. MARRAI, KONECNY SR Differences: MICHON 2-1 v. MARRAI 2-1, NEUCHRIST 2-1 v. KONECNY 2-0


Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

No picks from KingDocy – replaced in the draw by ALT César Luiz

Qualifying Round

00:00 | (1) Freshi (GER) vs. Igorche (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Freshi Igorche
PAVIC 6:3 7:5 PAVIC 6-4 6-4
JEBAVY 6:4 6:4 JEBAVY 6-4 6-4
MARTIN 6:4 6:3 MARTIN 6-4 6-4
MICHALICKA 6:3 6:3 MICHALICKA 6-4 6-4
SAMPER-MONTANA 6:3 6:3 SAMPER-MONTANA 6-4 6-4
KONECNY 6:2 6:4 KONECNY 6-4 6-4
GAWRON 6:3 6:3 GAWRON 6-4 6-4
ZEMLJA 6:3 6:2 ZEMLJA 6-4 6-4

00:00 | (2) Kissing_Rain (CHN) vs. Kery (GER) - PAVIC vs. NEUCHRIST
00:00 | (ALT) César Luiz (BRA) vs. raft89 (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: PAVIC 2-0 v 2-1, SAMPER-MONTANA 2-0 v 2-1, ZEMLJA 2-0 v 2-1

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 05-06-2012 at 02:06 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #10 of 188 (permalink) Old 04-11-2012, 07:44 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b - Ostrava

You can commit now!

This will be my eleventh time of hosting a TT event - and as with my last times of hosting I intend to do daily updates of the entry list after the rankings are updated - also if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything please feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:
30/04/2012   Munich               CL     32/16/16/8        Boarder35m
30/04/2012   Belgrade             CL     32/16/16/8        Marto
30/04/2012   Estoril              CL     32/16/16/8        abollo
30/04/2012   Tunis CH*            CL     32/16/16/8        ESimp

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.
AdeyC is offline  
post #11 of 188 (permalink) Old 04-11-2012, 08:21 PM
Registered User
 
Yves.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Age: 23
Posts: 10,072
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b - Ostrava - Don't get in a lather, commit to Ostrava

In for singles
Yves. is offline  
post #12 of 188 (permalink) Old 04-11-2012, 08:41 PM
Registered User
 
cswab22's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Age: 21
Posts: 1,807
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b - Ostrava - Don't get in a lather, commit to Ostrava

In

anybody doubles
cswab22 is offline  
post #13 of 188 (permalink) Old 04-11-2012, 09:35 PM
Registered User
 
Crvena Zvezda's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Nîmes, France
Posts: 5,247
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b - Ostrava - Don't get in a lather, commit to Ostrava

in

CRPIJA
Crvena Zvezda is offline  
post #14 of 188 (permalink) Old 04-12-2012, 02:38 PM
Registered User
 
tenistasmex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Monterrey
Age: 25
Posts: 249
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b - Ostrava - Don't get in a lather, commit to Ostrava

In singles

Tennis Tipping

Singles: 249 (09/07) C-H 249 (09/07)
Doubles: 295 (09/07) C-H 295 (09/07)

PAW
36 (09/07) C-H 36 (09/07)
2012 Roland Garros Champion


@tenistasmex on twitter
tenistasmex is offline  
post #15 of 188 (permalink) Old 04-12-2012, 04:38 PM
Registered User
 
MikiKuba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Age: 29
Posts: 240
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #18b - Ostrava - Don't get in a lather, commit to Ostrava

IN singles , anyone for doubles with ranking ??

Tennis Tipping :

Singles Titles (1x):
-week 3,2013:Maui CH (hard) (90 pts)

Singles Finals (2x):
-week 38,2013:Kaohsiung CH (hard) (84 pts)
-week 11,2014:Kazan CH (Ihard) (63 pts)
MikiKuba is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome