Tennis Tipping #14b - Barletta - Congrats Eddy DoubleD and Tomek./MikiKuba!! - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 177 (permalink) Old 03-17-2012, 05:37 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #14b - Barletta - Congrats Eddy DoubleD and Tomek./MikiKuba!!

Tennis Tipping #14b - Barletta




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw and sometimes also qualifying draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method can be found here

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit and new players are always welcome.

For more information you can read here

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled similar to [TT: Barletta CH - Monday/Tuesday/... Singles only]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline set by the manager which usually is the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

Precautionary measure

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to melynibateliai@gmail.com.
I prefer receiving picks by PM, but you can also send them by e-mail if it is a better option for you.

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 04-11-2012 at 04:42 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 177 (permalink) Old 03-17-2012, 05:40 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #14b - Barletta - Fact Sheet

Fact Sheet



Location: Barletta, Italy
Type: Challenger €30,000+H
Surface: Clay
Date: April 2-8
2011 Champion: Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Tournament Website: http://www.openbarletta.it/
Assistant Manager: N/A

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 25th March 6:00 pm CEST
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 25th March 6:01 pm CEST – Friday 30th March 6:00 pm CEST
Draw size for singles: 32 player main draw (26 direct entries, 2 special exempts, 4 qualifiers) and 16 player qualifying draw
Draw size for doubles: 16 team main draw (14 direct entries, 2 qualifiers) and 8 team qualifying draw
Time of the draw: QD: Friday 7:00 pm CEST, MD: Saturday 7:00 pm CEST

Code:
TT Ranking points

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....+3

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-22-2012 at 08:35 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #3 of 177 (permalink) Old 03-17-2012, 05:50 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #14b - Barletta - ATP Entry List

ATP Entry List




Code:
Volandri, Filippo	ITA	60
Starace, Potito		ITA	68
Riba, Pere		ESP	89
Hanescu, Victor		ROU	90
Beck, Andreas		GER	96
Ungur, Adrian		ROU	98
Jaziri, Malek		TUN	104	                               	
Klizan, Martin		SVK	118
Schoorel, Thomas	NED	125
Sijsling, Igor		NED	127
Brands, Daniel		GER	131
Giannessi, Alessandro	ITA	136
Bedene, Aljaz		SLO	139
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP	141
Hajek, Jan		CZE	143
Carreno-Busta, Pablo	ESP	157
Bautista-Agut, Roberto	ESP	168
Vagnozzi, Simone	ITA	170
Marti, Javier		ESP	176
Brown, Dustin		GER	177
Kuznetsov, Andrey	RUS	179
Cervantes, Inigo	ESP	187
Galvani, Stefano	ITA	190
Lojda, Dusan		CZE	194
Alternates
Code:
1. Huta Galung, Jesse		NED	202
2. Skugor, Franco		CRO	210
3. Granollers-Pujol, Gerard	ESP	230
4. Olaso, Guillermo		ESP	234
5. Burquier, Gregoire		FRA	244
6. Devilder, Nicolas		FRA	245
7. de Bakker, Thiemo		NED	251
8. Struff, Jan-Lennard		GER	253
9. Crivoi, Victor		ROU	259
10. Di Mauro, Alessio		ITA	263
11. Reid, Matt			AUS	267
12. Korolev, Evgeny		KAZ	272
13. Obry, Julien		FRA	283
14. Arnaboldi, Andrea		ITA	284
15. Middelkoop, Matwe		NED	287
16. Giorgini, Daniele		ITA	295

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-17-2012 at 06:36 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #4 of 177 (permalink) Old 03-17-2012, 05:54 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #14b - Barletta - TT Entry Lists

TT Entry lists


Code:
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 19-03-2012) 
01 erickmartins (FRA)                34          (1272)
02 KittyTennis (USA)                 40          (1213)
03 stbanchile (CHI)                  49          (1081)
04 manu86 (ARG)                      56          (952)
05 extremaduratenis (ESP)            57          (943)
06 Goldenoldie (GBR)                 74          (781)
07 Harry_Callahan (ESP)              75          (775)
08 Adder A216 (NED)                  77          (753)
09 petesampras_1 (CHN)               80          (750)
10 vexxx (BUL)                       84          (722)
11 Marto (BUL)                       97          (576)
12 César Luiz (BRA)                  98          (574)
13 Blue Heart24 (CRO)                102         (565)
14 jazar (GBR)                       107         (542)
15 Nev (ARG)                         115         (489)
16 Sham Kay (GBR)                    118         (476)
17 Lisandro (BRA)                    130         (434)
18 lucian_iasi (ROU)                 148         (358)
19 Freshi (GER)                      152         (337)
20 Action Jackson (ICE)              158         (311)
21 Tomek. (POL)                      166         (285)
22 RHB1993 (GER)                     169         (282)
23 kingroger (GER)                   175         (262)
24 ThePhenom (ROU)                   182         (232)
25 Yves. (NED)                       188         (222)
26 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)                193         (204)
27 ramos (BRA)                       200         (194)
28 Baink (POL)                       201         (190)
29 Q 
30 Q 
31 Q 
32 Q 
Code:
TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 19-03-2012) 
01 ESimp (CAN)                       211         (177)
02 Chrissi (GER)                     213         (172)
03 Nikki♥ (MON)                      226         (138)
04 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)                232         (124)
05 Calgary Flames (CAN)              254         (95)
06 Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (USA)          257         (84)
07 RNW (SUI)                         267         (71)
08 Flavio_Sverige (SWE)              275         (60)
09 Novak or Andy (CHN)               292         (40)
10 LutherReigns (SUI)                303         (33)
11 hugocnamaral (POR)                329         (12)
12 fsilva (BRA)                      336         (9)
13 MikiKuba (CZE)                    NR          (0)
14 FERNET (IND)                      6 LE        (2165)
15 FiBeR (ARG)                       19 LE       (1492)
16 Snoo Foo (CZE)                    28 LE       (1313)
Code:
TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 19-03-2012) 
ALT01 joe87 (AUT)                    53 LE       (1010)
ALT02 sergiodmm (BRA)                349 LE      (3)
Code:
 Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 erickmartins (FRA)
02 KittyTennis (USA)
03 stbanchile (CHI)
04 manu86 (ARG)
05 extremaduratenis (ESP)
06 Goldenoldie (GBR)
07 Harry_Callahan (ESP)
08 Adder A216 (NED)
Code:
 Seeded players - Qualifying Draw  
01 ESimp (CAN)
02 Chrissi (GER)
03 Nikki♥ (MON)
04 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
05 Calgary Flames (CAN)
06 Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (USA)
07 RNW (SUI)
08 Flavio_Sverige (SWE)
Code:
TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 19-03-2012) 
01 manu86/FiBeR (ARG)                      38 +  39 =  77   (1879 + 1879 = 3758)
02 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)             43 +  47 =  90   (1835 + 1806 = 3641)
03 FERNET/Snoo Foo (IND/CZE)               29 +  80 = 109   (2030 + 1262 = 3292)
04 extremaduratenis/stbanchile (ESP/CHI)   56 +  59 = 115   (1563 + 1550 = 3113)
05 kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL)               31 +  89 = 120   (1983 + 1161 = 3144)
06 Chrissi/Freshi (GER)                    86 +  86 = 172   (1185 + 1185 = 2370)
07 KittyTennis/Adder A216 (USA/NED)        53 + 128 = 181   (1585 +  720 = 2305)
08 César Luiz/ramos (BRA)                 107 + 131 = 238   (1011 +  697 = 1708)
09 Goldenoldie/jazar (GBR)                 67 + 179 = 246   (1395 +  370 = 1765)
10 Flavio_Sverige/Sham Kay (SWE/GBR)      130 + 142 = 272   ( 713 +  640 = 1353)
11 RHB1993/Calgary Flames (GER/CAN)       133 + 153 = 286   ( 684 +  578 = 1262)
12 vexxx/joe87 (BUL/AUT)                  156 + 161 = 317   ( 537 +  520 = 1057)
13 Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU)         158 + 160 = 318   ( 526 +  525 = 1051)
14 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)              137 + 230 = 367   ( 658 +  170 =  828)
15 Q 
16 Q 
Code:
TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 19-03-2012) 
01 Lisandro/Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (BRA/USA)  119 + 266 = 385   ( 822 +   84 =  906)
02 Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI)           172 + 239 = 411   ( 410 +  136 =  546)
03 Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE)              201 + 271 = 472   ( 284 +   69 =  353)
04 fsilva/hugocnamaral (BRA/POR)          310 + 310 = 620   (   6 +    6 =   12)
05 erickmartins/Harry_Callahan (FRA/ESP)   NR +  92 = 92NR  (   0 + 1138 = 1138)
Code:
 Seeded doubles teams - Main Draw  
01 manu86/FiBeR (ARG)
02 Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN)
03 FERNET/Snoo Foo (IND/CZE)
04 extremaduratenis/stbanchile (ESP/CHI)
Code:
 Seeded double teams - Qualifying Draw  
01 Lisandro/Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (BRA/USA)
02 Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI)
03 Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE)
04 fsilva/hugocnamaral (BRA/POR)

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-30-2012 at 04:46 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #5 of 177 (permalink) Old 03-17-2012, 05:55 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #14b - Barletta - Singles Draw

Singles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 0-0, PTS: 1-1, CB: 21-19

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:04 | (0) RHB1993 (GER) vs. (0) Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 2-3
00:03 | (5) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 0-2

Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | Nev (ARG) vs. RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 4-3
05:06 | César Luiz (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 4-4
06:05 | (5) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. jazar (GBR) #SRs: 5-4
06:06 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (2) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 5-5; SR1 PTS: 4-4; CB: 10-10; CB1: 6-5

Second Round
Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

06:05 | Nev (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 3-3
05:06 | ramos (BRA) vs. RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 3-3
05:05 | (Q) FERNET (IND) vs. César Luiz (BRA) #SRs: 3-3; SR1 PTS: 0-4
06:05 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 2-4

06:06 | (5) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. kingroger (GER) #SRs: 3-1
06:05 | jazar (GBR) vs. (3) stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 2-3
03:06 | Yves. (NED) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 2-3
05:05 | (LL) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) vs. (2) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 3-4

First Round
Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1) erickmartins (FRA) vs. Nev (ARG) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR4
03:03 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (Q) Snoo Foo (CZE) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
05:03 | ramos (BRA) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 4-3
06:04 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (7) Harry_Callahan (ESP) #SRs: 4-4

05:05 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) FERNET (IND) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | César Luiz (BRA) vs. (Q) LutherReigns (SUI) #SRs: 5-5, Shootout: SR2
05:04 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) #SRs: 3-3
06:05 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (6) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 3-3

05:05 | (5) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) #SRs: 3-2
05:04 | kingroger (GER) vs. Marto (BUL) #SRs: 3-3
06:04 | jazar (GBR) vs. Lisandro (BRA) #SRs: 4-4
03:05 | Baink (POL) vs. (3) stbanchile (CHI) #SRs: 3-4

03:05 | (8) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Yves. (NED) #SRs: 3-4
03:04 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 3-4
05:06 | (Q) hugocnamaral (POR) vs. (LL) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) #SRs: 4-6
03:05 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (2) KittyTennis (USA) #SRs: 2-5

Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (1) ESimp (CAN) vs. hugocnamaral (POR) #SRs: 2-2
04:04 | FERNET (IND) vs. MikiKuba (CZE) #SRs: 3-1
03:03 | Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. fsilva (BRA) #SRs: 3-2
05:04 | LutherReigns (SUI) vs. (8) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) #SRs: 5-3

Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

07:06 | (1) ESimp (CAN) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN) #SRs: 6-6
06:03 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. (5) Calgary Flames (CAN) #SRs: 6-3
04:07 | (2) Chrissi (GER) vs. FERNET (IND) #SRs: 4-6
07:00 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. (7) RNW (SUI) #SRs: 7-0

06:07 | (Alt) joe87 (AUT) vs. Snoo Foo (CZE) #SRs: 6-7
07:02 | fsilva (BRA) vs. (6) Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (USA) #SRs: 6-1
04:06 | (4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) #SRs: 3-6
00:02 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (8) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) #SRs: 0-2

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 04-11-2012 at 04:39 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #6 of 177 (permalink) Old 03-17-2012, 05:56 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #14b - Barletta - Doubles Draw

Doubles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:00 | (LL) Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) vs. KittyTennis/Adder A216 (USA/NED) #SRs: 1-0

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:08 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. (LL) Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) #SRs: 4-6
04:07 | (4) extremaduratenis/stbanchile (ESP/CHI) vs. KittyTennis/Adder A216 (USA/NED) #SRs: 1-3

Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

02:12 | (1) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) #SRs: 2-9
13:09 | (LL) Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) vs. César Luiz/ramos (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 9-7
07:12 | Flavio_Sverige/Sham Kay (SWE/GBR) vs. (4) extremaduratenis/stbanchile (ESP/CHI) #SRs: 6-10
10:11 | Goldenoldie/jazar (GBR/GBR) vs. KittyTennis/Adder A216 (USA/NED) #SRs: 8-8

First Round
Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

23:20 | (1) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) #SRs: 12-11
20:19 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) #SRs: 13-15
18:19 | (3) FERNET/Snoo Foo (IND/CZE) vs. (LL) Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) #SRs: 13-14
20:20 | Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) vs. César Luiz/ramos (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 12-15

22:21 | Flavio_Sverige/Sham Kay (SWE/GBR) vs. RHB1993/Calgary Flames (GER/CAN) #SRs: 16-12
15:21 | (Q) Lisandro/Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (BRA/USA) vs. (4) extremaduratenis/stbanchile (ESP/CHI) #SRs: 11-13
17:23 | (Q) Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) vs. Goldenoldie/jazar (GBR/GBR) #SRs: 13-13
19:17 | KittyTennis/Adder A216 (USA/NED) vs. (2) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) #SRs: 13-10

Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

07:04 | (1) Lisandro/Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (BRA/USA) vs. erickmartins/Harry_Callahan (FRA/ESP) #SRs: 3-2
09:08 | (2) Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) vs. (3) Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) #SRs: 8-4

Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

02:00 | (1) Lisandro/Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (BRA/USA) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 1-0
13:13 | erickmartins/Harry_Callahan (FRA/ESP) vs. (4) fsilva/hugocnamaral (BRA/POR) #SRs: 13-12
11:00 | (2) Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 6-0
00:14 | BYE/BYE vs. (3) Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) #SRs: 0-14

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 04-11-2012 at 04:40 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #7 of 177 (permalink) Old 03-17-2012, 05:57 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #14b - Barletta - TT Schedule of Play

TT Schedule of Play



Code:
Singles:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 
Sunday ~ TT QF
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT F

Doubles:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT FQ
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT F
TT schedule to be confirmed.

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-17-2012 at 06:43 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #8 of 177 (permalink) Old 03-17-2012, 05:59 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #14b - Barletta - Order of Play

Order of Play


OOP for Sunday


Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR1 PTS


Matches count for the second day of final in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 15:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Saturday


Potito STARACE (ITA) vs. Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR2
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) vs. Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) SR3


Matches count for the first day of final in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 12:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
You have 16.5 hours to make picks
Good luck


OOP for Friday


Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs. Potito STARACE (ITA) SR1 PTS
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs. Malek JAZIRI (TUN) SR2
Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs. Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR3
Enrico BURZI (ITA) vs. Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) SR4


Matches count for the one day semifinals in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 12:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
You have over 15 hours to make picks
Good luck


OOP for Thursday


Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs. Dustin BROWN (GER) SR1 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs. Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR2
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs. Potito STARACE (ITA) SR3
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) vs. Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR4


Matches count for the second day of two days quarterfinals in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 11:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
You have under 14 hours to make picks
Good luck


OOP for Wednesday


Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs. Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) SR5
Enrico BURZI (ITA) vs. Stefano GALVANI (ITA) SR6
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) vs. Malek JAZIRI (TUN) SR7
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) vs. Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) SR8


Matches count for the first day of two days quarterfinals in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 11:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
You have under 16 hours to make picks
Good luck


OOP for Tuesday


Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) vs. Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR1 PTS (SR7 PTS for doubles)
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) vs. Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR2 PTS (SR8 PTS for doubles)
Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) vs. Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) SR3 PTS (SR9 PTS for doubles)
Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) vs. Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR4 PTS (SR10 PTS for doubles)


Matches in green count for the 2nd day of 2 day first round in singles.

Javier MARTI (ESP) vs. Potito STARACE (ITA) SR1 PTS
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs. Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) SR2 (PTS for doubles)
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs. Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) SR3 (PTS for doubles)
Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs. Pedro SOUSA (POR) SR4 (PTS for doubles)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) vs. Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) SR5 (PTS for doubles)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) vs. Michal SCHMID (CZE) SR6 (PTS for doubles)


Matches in blue count for the one day second round in singles.
ALL matches count for the 2nd day of 2 day first round in doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 11:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
You have over 16 hours to make picks
Good luck


OOP for Monday


Pere RIBA (ESP) vs. Enrico BURZI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) vs. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR2
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) vs. Inigo CERVANTES (ESP) SR3


Matches in green count for the 2nd day of 2 day final round of the qualifying in singles and doubles.


Alessio DI MAURO (ITA) vs. Malek JAZIRI (TUN) SR5 PTS (SR11 PTS for doubles)
Dustin BROWN (GER) vs. Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) SR6 PTS (SR12 PTS for doubles)
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs. Stefano GALVANI (ITA) SR7 PTS (SR13 PTS for doubles)


Matches in blue count for the 1st day of 2 day first round of main draw in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 11:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
You have over 16 hours to make picks
Good luck


OOP for Sunday


Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) vs. Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) SR4
Jan SATRAL (CZE) vs. Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) SR5
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) vs. Alberto CRISTOFARO (ITA) SR6
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) vs. Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) SR7


Matches count for the 1st of 2 day final round of the qualifying in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 11:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
You have under 17 hours to make picks
Good luck


OOP for Saturday


Francesco FAGGELLA (ITA) vs. Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Jan SATRAL (CZE) vs. Francesco SASSO (ITA) SR2 PTS
Domenico SCELZI (ITA) vs. Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) SR3 PTS
Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) vs. Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) SR4 PTS
Savino LAPALOMBELLA (ITA) vs. Alberto CRISTOFARO (ITA) SR5 PTS
Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) vs. Gian Luigi ANGELINI (ITA) SR6 PTS
Danilo CASSANO (ITA) vs. Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) SR7 PTS


Matches count for the first round of the qualifying in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 10:30 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
You have over 12 hours to make picks
Good luck

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 04-11-2012 at 04:45 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #9 of 177 (permalink) Old 03-17-2012, 06:00 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #14b - Barletta - Picks Count

Picks Count



Sunday

Saturday

Friday

Thursday

Wednesday

Singles
Code:
FOGNINI		8	0	MIDDELKOOP
BURZI		1	7	GALVANI
ARNABOLDI	0	8	JAZIRI
OLASO		0	8	BEDENE
Doubles
Code:
FOGNINI		15	 1	MIDDELKOOP
BURZI		 4	12	GALVANI
ARNABOLDI	 1	15	JAZIRI
OLASO		 4	12	BEDENE
Tuesday

Singles
Code:
BEJTULAHI	 0	32 	MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA
BEDENE		10	22	BOLELLI
MICOLANI	 0	32	MIDDELKOOP
HUTA GALUNG	19	13	LOJDA
MARTI		 0	16	STARACE
FOGNINI		16	 0	KRAJINOVIC
HANESCU		16	 0	VAGNOZZI
BRANDS		 7	 9	SOUSA
BAUTISTA-AGUT	 1	15	VOLANDRI
ZEKIC		15	 1	SCHMID
Doubles
Code:
BEJTULAHI	 1	31	MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA
BEDENE		10	22	BOLELLI
MICOLANI	 1	31	MIDDELKOOP
HUTA GALUNG	20	12	LOJDA
MARTI		 1	31	STARACE
FOGNINI		32	 0	KRAJINOVIC
HANESCU		32	 0	VAGNOZZI
BRANDS		17	15	SOUSA
BAUTISTA-AGUT	 2	30	VOLANDRI
ZEKIC		29	 3	SCHMID
Monday

Singles
Code:
RIBA		 8	 0	BUZI
MEKTIC		 3	 5	ARNABOLDI
OLASO		 4	 4	CERVANTES
DI MAURO	 8	24	JAZIRI
BROWN		10	22	GIANNESSI
STRUFF		18	14	GALVANI
Doubles
Code:
RIBA		 8	 0	BUZI
MEKTIC		 4	 4	ARNABOLDI
OLASO		 5	 3	CERVANTES
DI MAURO	 9	23	JAZIRI
BROWN		13	19	GIANNESSI
STRUFF		17	15	GALVANI
Sunday

Singles
Code:
MAJSAJDR	3	4	MICOLANI
SATRAL		2	5	KRAJINOVIC
MEKTIC		7	0	CRISTOFARO
PORTALURI	4	3	BEJTULAHI
Doubles
Code:
MAJSAJDR	5	3	MICOLANI
SATRAL		2	6	KRAJINOVIC
MEKTIC		7	1	CRISTOFARO
PORTALURI	5	3	BEJTULAHI
Saturday

Singles
Code:
FAGGELLA	 1	13	KRAJINOVIC
SATRAL		 9	 5	SASSO
SCELZI		 1	13	MICOLANI
MAJSAJDR	 9	 5	NAPOLITANO
LAPALOMBELLA	 4	10	CRISTOFARO
PORTALURI	10	 4	ANGELINI
CASSANO		 4	10	BEJTULAHI
Doubles
Code:
FAGGELLA	0	9	KRAJINOVIC
SATRAL		8	1	SASSO
SCELZI		1	8	MICOLANI
MAJSAJDR	7	2	NAPOLITANO
LAPALOMBELLA	3	6	CRISTOFARO
PORTALURI	7	2	ANGELINI
CASSANO		1	8	BEJTULAHI

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 04-06-2012 at 06:45 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #10 of 177 (permalink) Old 03-17-2012, 06:01 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #14b - Barletta - Singles Differences

Singles Differences


Final

00:00 |

Semifinals

00:00 |
00:00 |

Quarterfinals

First day
00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. RHB1993 (GER) - GALVANI vs. BURZI SR Differences: FOGNINI 2-0 v 2-1, GALVANI 2-0 vs. BURZI 2-1
00:00 | César Luiz (BRA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (5) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. jazar (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: FOGNINI 2-0 v 2-1, GALVANI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (2) KittyTennis (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

Second Round

00:00 | Nev (ARG) vs. Tomek. (POL) - BRANDS vs. SOUSA
00:00 | ramos (BRA) vs. RHB1993 (GER) - SOUSA vs. BRANDS
00:00 | (Q) FERNET (IND) vs. César Luiz (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) - BRANDS vs. SOUSA

00:00 | (5) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. kingroger (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: VOLANDRI 2-0 v 2-1, ZEKIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | jazar (GBR) vs. (3) stbanchile (CHI) - BRANDS vs. SOUSA
00:00 | Yves. (NED) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) - SOUSA, BAUTISTA-AGUT, SCHMID vs. BRANDS, VOLANDRI, ZEKIC
00:00 | (LL) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) vs. (2) KittyTennis (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: STARACE 2-0 v 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 v 2-1

First Round

Second day
01:00 | (1) erickmartins (FRA) vs. Nev (ARG) (SR 1:0) - LOJDA vs. HUTA GALUNG SR Differences: LOJDA 2-1 vs. HUTA GALUNG 2-0
01:01 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (Q) Snoo Foo (CZE) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: BOLELLI 2-1 v 2-0
01:01 | ramos (BRA) vs. Freshi (GER) (SR 1:1) - BEDENE, HUTA GALUNG vs. BOLELLI, LOJDA SR Differences: BEDENE 2-1 vs. BOLELLI 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-0 vs. LOJDA 2-1
03:01 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (7) Harry_Callahan (ESP) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: BOLELLI 2-1 v 2-0

01:02 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) FERNET (IND) (SR 0:1) - BEDENE vs. BOLELLI SR Differences: BEDENE 2-1 vs. BOLELLI 2-1
01:02 | César Luiz (BRA) vs. (Q) LutherReigns (SUI) (SR 1:2) - BEDENE vs. BOLELLI SR Differences: BEDENE 2-0 vs. BOLELLI 2-0
01:02 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) (SR 0:1) - BEDENE, HUTA GALUNG vs. BOLELLI, LOJDA
02:02 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (6) Goldenoldie (GBR) (SR 0:1) - BEDENE vs. BOLELLI

02:02 | (5) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) (SR 1:0) - BOLELLI, HUTA GALUNG vs. BEDENE, LOJDA SR Differences: BOLELLI 2-0 vs. BEDENE 2-1, HUTA GALUNG 2-1 vs. LOJDA 2-1
03:01 | kingroger (GER) vs. Marto (BUL) (SR 1:1) - BOLELLI vs. BEDENE
03:01 | jazar (GBR) vs. Lisandro (BRA) (SR 2:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: BOLELLI 2-1 v 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-1 v 2-0
00:02 | Baink (POL) vs. (3) stbanchile (CHI) (SR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: LOJDA 2-0 v 2-1

01:02 | (8) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Yves. (NED) (SR 1:1) - LOJDA vs. HUTA GALUNG SR Differences: BOLELLI 2-0 v 2-1, LOJDA 2-1 vs. HUTA GALUNG 2-0
00:02 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) (SR 0:2) - HUTA GALUNG vs. LOJDA
02:03 | (Q) hugocnamaral (POR) vs. (LL) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) (SR 1:3) - Same winners;
00:02 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (2) KittyTennis (USA) (SR 0:2) - BEDENE, LOJDA vs. BOLELLI, HUTA GALUNG SR Differences: BEDENE 2-1 vs. BOLELLI 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 vs. HUTA GALUNG 2-0

First day
00:00 | (1) erickmartins (FRA) vs. Nev (ARG) - JAZIRI vs. DI MAURO SR Differences: JAZIRI 2-0 vs. DI MAURO 2-1, GIANNESSI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (Q) Snoo Foo (CZE) - Same winners; SR Differences: GIANNESSI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | ramos (BRA) vs. Freshi (GER) - DI MAURO, BROWN vs. JAZIRI, GIANNESSI SR Differences: DI MAURO 2-0 vs. JAZIRI 2-0, BROWN 2-0 vs. GIANNESSI 2-1
00:00 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (7) Harry_Callahan (ESP) - BROWN, GALVANI vs. GIANNESSI, STRUFF SR Differences: BROWN 2-1 vs. GIANNESSI 2-0, GALVANI 2-1 vs. STRUFF 2-1

00:00 | (4) manu86 (ARG) vs. (Q) FERNET (IND) - DI MAURO vs. JAZIRI SR Differences: DI MAURO 2-0 vs. JAZIRI 2-1, GIANNESSI 2-1 v 2-0, GALVANI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | César Luiz (BRA) vs. (Q) LutherReigns (SUI) - GIANNESSI vs. BROWN SR Differences: GIANNESSI 2-0 vs. BROWN 2-0
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. Blue Heart24 (CRO) - STRUFF vs. GALVANI SR Differences: STRUFF 2-0 vs. GALVANI 2-0
00:00 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (6) Goldenoldie (GBR) - GIANNESSI, GALVANI vs. BROWN, STRUFF SR Differences: JAZIRI v 2-0, GIANNESSI vs. BROWN 2-1, GALVANI vs. STRUFF 2-1

00:00 | (5) extremaduratenis (ESP) vs. Action Jackson (ICE) - GIANNESSI, GALVANI vs. BROWN, STRUFF SR Differences: JAZIRI 2-0 v 2-1, GIANNESSI 2-1 vs. BROWN 2-1, GALVANI 2-1 vs. STRUFF 2-0
00:00 | kingroger (GER) vs. Marto (BUL) - BROWN, GALVANI vs. GIANNESSI, STRUFF SR Differences: JAZIRI 2-1 v 2-0, BROWN 2-0 vs. GIANNESSI 2-1, GALVANI 2-1 vs. STRUFF 2-0
00:00 | jazar (GBR) vs. Lisandro (BRA) - JAZIRI, GALVANI vs. DI MAURO, STRUFF SR Differences: JAZIRI 2-0 vs. DI MAURO 2-1, BROWN 2-1 v 2-0, GALVANI 2-0 vs. STRUFF 2-1
00:00 | Baink (POL) vs. (3) stbanchile (CHI) - DI MAURO, STRUFF vs. JAZIRI, GALVANI SR Differences: DI MAURO 2-0 vs. JAZIRI 2-1, GIANNESSI 2-0 v 2-1, STRUFF 2-0 vs. GALVANI 2-0

00:00 | (8) Adder A216 (NED) vs. Yves. (NED) - DI MAURO, GIANNESSI, GALVANI vs. JAZIRI, BROWN, STRUFF SR Differences: DI MAURO 2-1 vs. JAZIRI 2-0, GIANNESSI 2-1 vs. BROWN 2-1, GALVANI 2-0 vs. STRUFF 2-1
00:00 | lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) - DI MAURO, STRUFF vs. JAZIRI, GALVANI SR Differences: DI MAURO 2-1 vs. JAZIRI 2-0, GIANNESSI 2-0 v 2-1, STRUFF 2-1 vs. GALVANI 2-0
00:00 | (Q) hugocnamaral (POR) vs. (LL) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) - GIANNESSI vs. BROWN SR Differences: JAZIRI 2-1 v 2-0, GIANNESSI 2-0 vs. BROWN 2-0
00:00 | petesampras_1 (CHN) vs. (2) KittyTennis (USA) - DI MAURO, STRUFF vs. JAZIRI, GALVANI SR Differences: DI MAURO 2-1 vs. JAZIRI 2-0, STRUFF 2-0 vs. GALVANI 2-0

Qualifying Final Round

Second day
00:02 | (1) ESimp (CAN) vs. hugocnamaral (POR) (SR 0:2) - OLASO vs. CERVANTES
03:02 | FERNET (IND) vs. MikiKuba (CZE) (SR 3:1) - CERVANTES vs. OLASO SR Differences: RIBA 2-1 v 2-0, CERVANTES 2-0 vs. OLASO 2-0
03:02 | Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. fsilva (BRA) (SR 3:1) - CERVANTES vs. OLASO SR Differences: CERVANTES 2-0 vs. OLASO 2-1
04:03 | LutherReigns (SUI) vs. (8) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) (SR 4:3) - ARNABOLDI, CERVANTES vs. MEKTIC, OLASO

First day
00:00 | (1) ESimp (CAN) vs. hugocnamaral (POR) - Missing picks from ESimp
00:00 | FERNET (IND) vs. MikiKuba (CZE) - MAJSAJDR, KRAJINOVIC, BEJTULAHI vs. MICOLANI, SATRAL, PORTALURI SR Differences: MAJSAJDR 2-0 vs. MICOLANI 2-1, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 vs. SATRAL 2-0, BEJTULAHI 2-0 vs. PORTALURI 2-0
00:00 | Snoo Foo (CZE) vs. fsilva (BRA) - MICOLANI vs. MAJSAJDR SR Differences: MICOLANI 2-0 vs. MAJSAJDR 2-1, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | LutherReigns (SUI) vs. (8) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) - BEJTULAHI vs. PORTALURI SR Differences: BEJTULAHI 2-0 vs. PORTALURI 2-0

Qualifying First Round

00:00 | (1) ESimp (CAN) vs. Novak or Andy (CHN) - CRISTOFARO vs. LAPALOMBELLA
00:00 | hugocnamaral (POR) vs. (5) Calgary Flames (CAN) - SATRAL, MAJSAJDR, LAPALOMBELLA, PORTALURI, BEJTULAHI vs. SASSO, NAPOLITANO, CRISTOFARO, ANGELINI, CASSANO
00:00 | (2) Chrissi (GER) vs. FERNET (IND) - SASSO, ANGELINI, CASSANO vs. SATRAL, PORTALURI, BEJTULAHI
00:00 | MikiKuba (CZE) vs. (7) RNW (SUI) - Missing picks from RNW

00:00 | (Alt) joe87 (AUT) vs. Snoo Foo (CZE) - LAPALOMBELLA vs. CRISTOFARO
00:00 | fsilva (BRA) vs. (6) Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (USA) - SATRAL, MICOLANI, MAJSAJDR, PORTALURI, BEJTULAHI vs. SASSO, SCELZI, NAPOLITANO, ANGELINI, CASSANO
00:00 | (4) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. LutherReigns (SUI) - SASSO, LAPALOMBELLA vs. SATRAL, CRISTOFARO SR Differences: SASSO 2-1 vs. SATRAL 2-0, LAPALOMBELLA 2-0 vs. CRISTOFARO 2-0, PORTALURI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) vs. (8) Flavio_Sverige (SWE) - Missing picks from FiBeR

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 04-06-2012 at 06:42 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #11 of 177 (permalink) Old 03-17-2012, 06:02 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #14b - Barletta - Doubles Differences

Doubles Differences


Final

00:00 |

Semifinals

00:00 |
00:00 |

Quarterfinals

First day
00:00 | (1) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) - GALVANI, OLASO +2 vs. BURZI, BEDENE +2 SR Differences: GALVANI 2-0 v. BURZI 2-0, GALVANI 2-0 v. GALVANI 2-1, OLASO 2-0 +2 v. BEDENE 2-0 +2
00:00 | (LL) Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) vs. César Luiz/ramos (BRA/BRA) - FOGNINI, BURZI +2, JAZIRI vs. MIDDELKOOP, GALVANI +2, ARNABOLDI SR Differences: FOGNINI 2-1 v. MIDDELKOOP 2-1, BURZI 2-0 v. GALVANI 2-0, BURZI 2-1 v. GALVANI 2-1, JAZIRI 2-0 v. ARNABOLDI 2-0
00:00 | Flavio_Sverige/Sham Kay (SWE/GBR) vs. (4) extremaduratenis/stbanchile (ESP/CHI) - BURZI, OLASO vs. GALVANI, BEDENE SR Differences: BURZI 2-0 v. GALVANI 2-0, OLASO 2-0 v. BEDENE 2-0, BEDENE 2-1 v. BEDENE 2-0
00:00 | Goldenoldie/jazar (GBR/GBR) vs. KittyTennis/Adder A216 (USA/NED) - BEDENE vs. OLASO SR Differences: FOGNINI 2-1 v. FOGNINI 2-0, GALVANI 2-0 v. GALVANI 2-1, JAZIRI 2-0 v. JAZIRI 2-1, BEDENE 2-0 v. OLASO 2-1

First Round

Second day
03:04 | (1) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) (SR 0:2) - BEDENE, HUTA GALUNG +2, ZEKIC vs. BOLELLI, LOJDA +2, SCHMID
04:03 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) (SR 3:3) - LOJDA, BRANDS vs. HUTA GALUNG, SOUSA
03:03 | (3) FERNET/Snoo Foo (IND/CZE) vs. (LL) Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) (SR 2:3) - BOLELLI vs. BEDENE
01:02 | Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) vs. César Luiz/ramos (BRA/BRA) (SR 0:2) - BOLELLI, BRANDS +2 vs. BEDENE, SOUSA +2 SR Differences: BOLELLI 2-1 v. BEDENE 2-0, FOGNINI 2-1 v. FOGNINI 2-0, BRANDS 2-1 v. SOUSA 2-0, BRANDS 2-1 v. SOUSA 2-1, VOLANDRI 2-1 v. VOLANDRI 2-0, ZEKIC 2-1 +2 v. ZEKIC 2-0 +2

05:05 | Flavio_Sverige/Sham Kay (SWE/GBR) vs. RHB1993/Calgary Flames (GER/CAN) (SR 3:2) - BEDENE, HUTA GALUNG, SOUSA vs. BOLELLI, LOJDA, BRANDS
02:04 | (Q) Lisandro/Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (BRA/USA) vs. (4) extremaduratenis/stbanchile (ESP/CHI) (SR 2:2) - BEJTULAHI, BOLELLI, MICOLANI, MARTI vs. MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, BEDENE, MIDDELKOOP, STARACE SR Differences: BEJTULAHI 2-0 v. MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA 2-0, BOLELLI 2-0 v. BEDENE 2-0, MICOLANI 2-1 v. MIDDELKOOP 2-0, HUTA GALUNG 2-0 v. HUTA GALUNG 2-1, LOJDA 2-0 v. LOJDA 2-1, MARTI 2-0 v. STARACE 2-0, FOGNINI 2-1 v. FOGNINI 2-0, ZEKIC 2-1 v. ZEKIC 2-0
04:05 | (Q) Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) vs. Goldenoldie/jazar (GBR/GBR) (SR 3:3) - SOUSA, BAUTISTA-AGUT +2, SCHMID +2 vs. BRANDS, VOLANDRI +2, ZEKIC +2 SR Differences: HUTA GALUNG 2-0 +2 v. HUTA GALUNG 2-1 +2, STARACE 2-1 +2 v. STARACE 2-0 +2, SOUSA 2-1 v. BRANDS 2-1, BRANDS 2-0 v. BRANDS 2-1, BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0 v. VOLANDRI 2-0, BAUTISTA-AGUT 2-0 v. VOLANDRI 2-1, SCHMID 2-0 v. ZEKIC 2-0, SCHMID 2-0 v. ZEKIC 2-1
03:00 | KittyTennis/Adder A216 (USA/NED) vs. (2) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) (SR 3:0) - BOLELLI vs. BEDENE SR Differences: BOLELLI 2-0 v. BEDENE 2-1, LOJDA 2-1 v. LOJDA 2-0, STARACE 2-1 v. STARACE 2-0, SOUSA 2-1 v. SOUSA 2-0, VOLANDRI 2-1 v. VOLANDRI 2-0

First day
00:00 | (1) manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) vs. kingroger/Marto (GER/BUL) - DI MAURO +2, GALVANI vs. JAZIRI +2, STRUFF SR Differences: DI MAURO 2-0 v. JAZIRI 2-1, DI MAURO 2-0 v. JAZIRI 2-0, BROWN 2-1 v. BROWN 2-0, GALVANI 2-1 v. STRUFF 2-0
00:00 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Chrissi/Freshi (GER/GER) - GIANNESSI, GALVANI +2 vs. BROWN, STRUFF +2 SR Differences: GIANNESSI 2-0 v. BROWN 2-0, GALVANI 2-1 v. STRUFF 2-0, GALVANI 2-0 v. STRUFF 2-1
00:00 | (3) FERNET/Snoo Foo (IND/CZE) vs. (LL) Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) - Same Winners; SR Differences: JAZIRI 2-1 v. JAZIRI 2-0, GIANNESSI 2-0 v. GIANNESSI 2-1
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) vs. César Luiz/ramos (BRA/BRA) - GIANNESSI vs. BROWN SR Differences: JAZIRI 2-1 v. JAZIRI 2-0, DI MAURO 2-1 v. DI MAURO 2-0, GIANNESSI 2-0 v. BROWN 2-0

00:00 | Flavio_Sverige/Sham Kay (SWE/GBR) vs. RHB1993/Calgary Flames (GER/CAN) - GIANNESSI, GALVANI vs. BROWN, STRUFF SR Differences: JAZIRI v. JAZIRI 2-0, BROWN 2-0 v. BROWN 2-1, GIANNESSI v. BROWN 2-1, GALVANI 2-0 v. GALVANI 2-1, GALVANI v. STRUFF 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Lisandro/Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (BRA/USA) vs. (4) extremaduratenis/stbanchile (ESP/CHI) - DI MAURO +2, BROWN +2, STRUFF +2 vs. JAZIRI +2, GIANNESSI +2, GALVANI +2 SR Differences: DI MAURO 2-1 v. JAZIRI 2-0, DI MAURO 2-1 v. JAZIRI 2-1, BROWN 2-0 +2 v. GIANNESSI 2-1 +2, STRUFF 2-1 v. GALVANI 2-1, STRUFF 2-1 v. GALVANI 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) vs. Goldenoldie/jazar (GBR/GBR) - STRUFF vs. GALVANI SR Differences: BROWN 2-0 v. BROWN 2-1, STRUFF 2-0 v. GALVANI 2-0
00:00 | KittyTennis/Adder A216 (USA/NED) vs. (2) Nev/petesampras_1 (ARG/CHN) - JAZIRI, GALVANI +2 vs. DI MAURO, STRUFF +2 SR Differences: JAZIRI 2-0 v. DI MAURO 2-1, GIANNESSI 2-1 v. GIANNESSI 2-0, GALVANI 2-0 +2 v. STRUFF 2-0 +2

Qualifying Final Round

Second day
05:03 | (1) Lisandro/Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (BRA/USA) vs. erickmartins/Harry_Callahan (FRA/ESP) (SR 3:2) - MEKTIC, OLASO +2 vs. ARNABOLDI, CERVANTES +2
07:04 | (2) Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) vs. (3) Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) (SR 6:3) - MEKTIC, CERVANTES vs. ARNABOLDI, OLASO

First day
00:00 | (1) Lisandro/Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (BRA/USA) vs. erickmartins/Harry_Callahan (FRA/ESP) - MICOLANI, KRAJINOVIC, CRISTOFARO, BEJTULAHI vs. MAJSAJDR, SATRAL, MEKTIC, PORTALURI SR Differences: MICOLANI 2-0 v. MAJSAJDR 2-0, KRAJINOVIC 2-1 v. SATRAL 2-1, CRISTOFARO 2-0 v. MEKTIC 2-0, BEJTULAHI 2-0 v. PORTALURI 2-0
00:00 | (2) Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) vs. (3) Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE) - KRAJINOVIC, BEJTULAHI +2 vs. SATRAL, PORTALURI +2 SR Differences: MAJSAJDR 2-0 v. MAJSAJDR 2-1, MICOLANI 2-0 v. MICOLANI 2-1, KRAJINOVIC 2-0 v. SATRAL 2-0, BEJTULAHI 2-1 v. PORTALURI 2-0, BEJTULAHI 2-0 v. PORTALURI 2-0

Qualifying First Round

00:00 | (1) Lisandro/Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (BRA/USA) vs. Bye
00:00 | erickmartins/Harry_Callahan (FRA/ESP) vs. (4) fsilva/hugocnamaral (BRA/POR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: CRISTOFARO 2-0 v. CRISTOFARO 2-1, LAPALOMBELLA 2-0 v. LAPALOMBELLA 2-1
00:00 | (2) Yves./LutherReigns (NED/SUI) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) Tomek./MikiKuba (POL/CZE)

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 04-06-2012 at 06:44 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #12 of 177 (permalink) Old 03-17-2012, 06:03 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #14b - Barletta - Misc

erickmartins
Flavio_Sverige
fsilva
Lisandro
Rafarta&Grigorior♥
hugocnamaral
jazar
Nikki♥
petesampras_1
KittyTennis
extremaduratenis
Yves.
Marto
Sham Kay
Nev
Action Jackson
LutherReigns
stbanchile
RHB1993
ANDRE AGASSI
Calgary Flames
MikiKuba
kingroger
Goldenoldie
RNW
FiBeR #LE#
manu86
Chrissi
Freshi
ThePhenom
Adder A216
Baink
ESimp
Novak or Andy
César Luiz
Tomek.
Eddy DoubleD
lucian_iasi
vexxx
Blue Heart24
ramos
Harry_Callahan
FERNET #LE#
Snoo Foo #LE#
joe87 #LE#
sergiodmm #LE#


Flavio_Sverige/Sham Kay
fsilva/hugocnamaral
Lisandro/Rafarta&Grigorior♥
petesampras_1/Nev
Yves./LutherReigns
stbanchile/extremaduratenis
Calgary Flames/RHB1993
kingroger/Marto
Goldenoldie/jazar
FiBeR/manu86
Chrissi/Freshi
ThePhenom/ESimp
Adder A216/KittyTennis
Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi
vexxx/joe87
ramos/César Luiz
FERNET/Snoo Foo
MikiKuba/Tomek.
Harry_Callahan/erickmartins


Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-29-2012 at 11:40 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #13 of 177 (permalink) Old 03-17-2012, 06:04 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #14b - Barletta - Misc


Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-17-2012 at 06:48 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #14 of 177 (permalink) Old 03-17-2012, 06:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #14b - Barletta - News & Info

News & Info


TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock


Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-17-2012 at 06:48 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #15 of 177 (permalink) Old 03-17-2012, 06:26 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #14b - Barletta - You can commit!



Benvenuti a Barletta!

Come and enjoy soft climate, beautiful architecture, healthy and tasty food and many more things in southern Italy
If you have any questions feel free to ask me in the thread or by pm.

You can start commiting now!

Good luck

Ieva.



All tournaments this week:
Code:
02/04/2012   Davis Cup                   8 teams           keqtqiadv
02/04/2012   Tallahassee CH        H     32/16/16/8        scoobs
02/04/2012   Barletta CH          CL     32/16/16/8        Vilnietė    
02/04/2012   Saint Brieuc CH     ICL     32/16/16/8        ESimp
02/04/2012   San Luiz Potosi CH   CL     32/16/16/8        justafanYYC
Players are allowed to play only one tournament per week! and if you change the tournament (even before the first deadline) you'll be a Late Entry.

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-17-2012 at 06:49 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome