Tennis Tipping #13c - Cividino Futures - Congrats Moretti and duducardos! :) - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 317 (permalink) Old 03-08-2012, 07:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #13c - Cividino Futures - Congrats Moretti and duducardos! :)

Tennis Tipping #13c - Cividino




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw and sometimes also qualifying draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method can be found here

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit and new players are always welcome.

For more information you can read here

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled similar to [TT: Cividino F - Monday/Tuesday/..]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the deadline set by the manager which usually is the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

Precautionary measure

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to melynibateliai@gmail.com.
I prefer receiving picks by PM, but you can also send by e-mail if it is a better option for you.

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 04-01-2012 at 07:37 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 317 (permalink) Old 03-08-2012, 07:11 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #13c - Cividino Futures - Fact Sheet

Fact Sheet



Location: Cividino, Italy
Type: Futures $10,000
Surface: Indor hard
Date: March 26 - April 1
2011 Champion: Dušan Lajović (SRB)
Tournament Website: http://www.itfmongodi.it/
Assistant Manager: N/A

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 18th March 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 18th March 6:01 pm CET – Friday 23th March 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 player main draw (26 direct entries, 2 special exempts, 4 qualifiers) and 16 player qualifying draw
Draw size for doubles: 16 team main draw (14 direct entries, 2 qualifiers) and 8 team qualifying draw
Time of the draw: QD: Friday 7:00 pm CET, MD: Saturday 7:00 pm CET

Code:
TT Ranking points

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....+3

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-22-2012 at 08:36 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #3 of 317 (permalink) Old 03-08-2012, 07:12 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #13c - Cividino Futures - ITF Entry List

ITF Entry List




Main Draw
Code:
1 Stefano GALVANI (ITA)		190
2 Philipp OSWALD (AUT)		256
3 Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA)	265
4 Matt REID (AUS)		267
5 Ti CHEN (TPE)			275
6 Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA)		285
7 Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)	304
8 Damir DZUMHUR (BIH)		310
9 Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)	320
10 Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA)	340
11 Michal KONECNY (CZE)		357
12 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA)		360
13 Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER)	363
14 Federico GAIO (ITA)		374
15 Claudio GRASSI (ITA)		381
16 Miloslav MECIR (SVK)		383
17 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)		385
18 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL)		1100
Qualifying
Code:
1 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL)		392
2 Nikola CACIC (SRB)		396
3 Joshua MILTON (GBR)		410
4 Tomislav BRKIC (BIH)		417
5 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA)	421
6 Andrea FALGHERI (ITA)		431
7 Michal SCHMID (CZE)		445
8 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA)	455
9 Clement REIX (FRA)		461
10 Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS)	470
11 Aldin SETKIC (BIH)		475
12 Nikolaus MOSER (AUT)		479
13 Yannik REUTER (BEL)		482
14 Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 497
15 Vladimir IVANOV (EST)	519
16 Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 526
17 Thales TURINI (BRA)		532
18 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)		541
19 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL)	542
20 Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN)	545
21 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP)	555
22 Elie ROUSSET (FRA)		561
23 Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP)	563
24 Richard BECKER (GER)		567
25 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)	575
26 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA)		579

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-08-2012 at 09:07 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #4 of 317 (permalink) Old 03-08-2012, 07:13 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #13c - Cividino Futures - TT Entry Lists

Entry Lists


Code:
TT Singles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 05-03-2012) 
01 Betty (ITA)                       39          (1204)
02 bandtree (CAN)                    56          (966)
03 JMG (MON)                         60          (895)
04 Goldenoldie (GBR)                 81          (742)
05 abollo (EGY)                      82          (737)
06 ibreak4coffee (CAN)               83          (715)
07 Nadie (RUS)                       104         (564)
08 lucian_iasi (ROU)                 150         (338)
09 MWHF_FTW (USA)                    155         (326)
10 Moretti (USA)                     158         (316)
11 justafanYYC (CAN)                 160         (309)
12 volc0mizado (POR)                 171         (274)
13 lee3132 (KOR)                     182         (241)
14 Eddy DoubleD (ROU)                188         (232)
15 ThePhenom (ROU)                   194         (220)
16 acionescu (ROU)                   195         (220)
17 duducardoso (BRA)                 197         (219)
18 Baink (POL)                       216         (155)
19 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)                218         (155)
20 ESimp (CAN)                       223         (149)
21 Tristanslav (SRB)                 242         (120)
22 arapongant (BRA)                  244         (117)
23 Ravel (CAN)                       249         (96)
24 szalik (UKR)                      260         (77)
25 Boreas (SLO)                      262         (74)
26 Toooom (FRA)                      263         (72)
27 Igorche (SRB)                     NR SE       (0)
28 Equalizer (MON)                   340 SE      (3)
29 Q 
30 Q 
31 Q 
32 Q 
Code:
TT Singles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 05-03-2012) 
01 Hidalgo (RUS)                     265         (71)
02 JM-Del-Potro (ITA)               269         (67)
03 Samuel Guilherme (BRA)            270         (63)
04 Ajk822 (USA)                      274         (61)
05 Crvena Zvezda (SRB)               285         (44)
06 Cristy RVD (ROU)                  288         (43)
07 gulzhan (KAZ)                     300         (27)
08 delicfan (BIH)                    NR          (0)
   Goldmund (GER)                    NR          (0)  D R2
09 Novak or Andy (CHN)               NR          (0)
10 Shaddad (CHN)                     NR          (0)
11 Ionut (ROU)                       NR          (0)
12 Marita (ARG)                      1 LE        (2773)
13 Holmzy (IRL)                      7 LE        (2094)
   orangehat (CAN)                   16 LE       (1523)  D R2
14 tennismaster882001 (CRO)          25 LE       (1356)
15 Eurofighter (GER)                 29 LE       (1290)
16 balloon (SIN)                     65 LE       (867)
Code:
TT Singles Alternates (Rankings from 05-03-2012) 
      Rodrigo R3 (BRA)               102 LE      (569)  S R3
ALT01 Sander. (NED)                  161 LE      (296)
ALT02 lizzard11120 (AUS)             224 LE      (147)
ALT03 RNW (SUI)                      272 LE      (62)
ALT04 fsilva (POR)                   NR LE       (0)
ALT05 MikiKuba (CZE)                 NR LE       (0)
ALT06 hugocnamaral (POR)             NR LE       (0)
ALT07 Calico05 (FRA)                 NR LE       (0)
Code:
TT Doubles Main Draw Entry List (Rankings from 05-03-2012) 
01 tennismaster882001/Eurofighter (CRO/GER)       9 +  10 =  19    (2944 + 2944 = 5888)
02 balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG)                      42 +  43 =  85    (1833 + 1833 = 3666)
03 Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY)                       53 +  78 = 131    (1649 + 1264 = 2913)
04 orangehat/Mahqz (CAN/GER)                     39 + 128 = 167    (1876 +  756 = 2632)
05 ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN)                  90 + 102 = 192    (1154 + 1029 = 2183)
06 Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU)                     82 + 117 = 199    (1239 +  827 = 2066)
07 Rodrigo R3/volc0mizado (BRA/POR)              92 + 129 = 221    (1145 +  741 = 1886)
08 Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA)                135 + 152 = 287    ( 720 +  550 = 1270)
09 Goldenoldie/gulzhan (GBR/KAZ)                 66 + 246 = 312    (1430 +  111 = 1541)
10 lucian_iasi/Eddy DoubleD (ROU)               157 + 161 = 318    ( 537 +  498 = 1035)
11 justafanYYC/Goldmund (CAN/GER)               153 + 196 = 349    ( 547 +  291 =  838)
12 ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU)                    143 + 238 = 381    ( 630 +  142 =  772)
13 Toooom/Hidalgo (FRA/RUS)                     185 + 218 = 403    ( 339 +  217 =  556)
14 Nadie/Tristanslav (RUS/SRB)                  182 + 257 = 439    ( 349 +   92 =  441)
15 Q 
16 Q 
Code:
TT Doubles Qualifying Draw Entry List (Rankings from 05-03-2012) 
01 lee3132/Ajk822 (KOR/USA)                     193 + 294 = 487    ( 308 +   27 =  335)
02 Samuel Guilherme/Boreas (BRA/SLO)            290 + 291 = 581    (  40 +   40 =   80)
03 MikiKuba/Ravel (CZE/CAN)                     269 + 317 = 586    (  69 +    3 =   72)
   JM-Del-Potro/orangehat (ITA/CAN)              NR +  39 = 39NR   (   0 + 1876 = 1876)
04 juakos17/Igorche (CHI/SRB)                   217 +  NR = 217NR  ( 220 +    0 =  220)
05 Cristy RVD/Ionut (ROU)                       267 +  NR = 267NR  (  72 +    0 =   72)
06 Crvena Zvezda/delicfan (SRB/BIH)             299 +  NR = 299NR  (  24 +    0 =   24)
07 Shaddad/Novak or Andy (CHN)                   NR +  NR = NRNR   (   0 +    0 =    0)
08 hugocnamaral/fsilva (POR)                     NR +  NR = NRNR   (   0 +    0 =    0)
Code:
Players free for doubles  
 - JMG = 79
 - Sander. = 216
 - lizzard11120 = 243
 - MWHF_FTW = 258
 - szalik = NR
 - arapongant = NR
 - ANDRE AGASSI = NR
 - Equalizer = NR
 - Baink = NR
 - Calico05 = NR
 - RNW = NR

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-23-2012 at 03:37 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #5 of 317 (permalink) Old 03-08-2012, 07:14 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #13c - Cividino Futures - Singles Draw

Singles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (LL) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. duducardoso (BRA) #SRs: 1-1, SR1 PTS 0-0, CB: 15-18

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | (LL) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. MWHF_FTW (USA) #SRs: 0-0
02:03 | Boreas (SLO) vs. duducardoso (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | (LL) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. Moretti (USA) #SRs: 3-1
05:05 | Toooom (FRA) vs. MWHF_FTW (USA) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Boreas (SLO) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 4-4, SR1 PTS: 4-4, CB: 11-10
06:05 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. Baink (POL) #SRs: 4-4

Second Round
Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. (LL) lizzard11120 (AUS) #SRs: 4-4 - match decided on 1R SR4 PTS: 4-7
05:04 | Moretti (USA) vs. (5) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 5-4
04:04 | Toooom (FRA) vs. (SE) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 4-3
06:04 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) #SRs: 5-2

05:06 | (LL) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 5-5
05:04 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (SE) Equalizer (MON) #SRs: 4-2
05:05 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. duducardoso (BRA) #SRs: 4-5
05:05 | Baink (POL) vs. (Q) hugocnamaral (POR) #SRs: 5-3

First Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. szalik (UKR) #SRs: 5-4
05:04 | (LL) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) #SRs: 5-4
05:06 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Moretti (USA) #SRs: 4-5
04:05 | Ravel (CAN) vs. (5) abollo (EGY) #SRs: 4-5

04:04 | (3) JMG (MON) vs. Toooom (FRA) #SRs: 2-4
05:06 | (Q) Marita (ARG) vs. (SE) Igorche (SRB) #SRs: 5-4
05:04 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. acionescu (ROU) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 5-4

03:05 | (6) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (LL) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 1-5
05:05 | Boreas (SLO) vs. ESimp (CAN) #SRs: 5-4
04:05 | (Q) Shaddad (CHN) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) #SRs: 4-5
05:03 | (SE) Equalizer (MON) vs. (4) Goldenoldie (GBR) #SRs: 4-2

05:06 | (8) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. lee3132 (KOR) #SRs: 5-5
06:06 | (LL) juakos17 (CHI) vs. duducardoso (BRA) #SRs: 5-6
05:05 | (Q) Ajk822 (USA) vs. Baink (POL) #SRs: 3-5
05:04 | (Q) hugocnamaral (POR) vs. (LL) Ionut (ROU) #SRs: 3-4

Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:05 | Marita (ARG) vs. (5) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 6-4
04:05 | (Alt) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. Shaddad (CHN) #SRs: 3-4
05:00 | (Alt) hugocnamaral (POR) vs. Ionut (ROU) #SRs: 5-0
05:04 | (4) Ajk822 (USA) vs. (Alt) juakos17 (CHI) #SRs: 2-3

Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

13:13 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Marita (ARG) #SRs: 9-10
12:13 | (Alt) MikiKuba (CZE) vs. (5) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 8-9
12:06 | (Alt) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. balloon (SIN) #SRs: 8-5
12:12 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (6) Cristy RVD (ROU) #SRs: 9-7

13:13 | (3) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. (Alt) hugocnamaral (POR) #SRs: 8-9
12:12 | Ionut (ROU) vs. (8) delicfan (BIH) #SRs: 7-6
13:11 | (4) Ajk822 (USA) vs. (Alt) fsilva (POR) #SRs: 7-7
13:12 | (Alt) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (7) gulzhan (KAZ) #SRs: 9-10

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 04-01-2012 at 10:36 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #6 of 317 (permalink) Old 03-08-2012, 07:15 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #13c - Cividino Futures - Doubles Draw

Doubles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) #SRs: 4-2

Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. (LL) Crvena Zvezda/delicfan (SRB/BIH) #SRs: 0-0; SR1 PTS: 8-5
06:04 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (LL) MikiKuba/Ravel (CZE/CAN) #SRs: 1-0

Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

10:10 | (LL) Samuel Guilherme/Boreas (BRA/SLO) vs. ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) #SRs: 8-8, SR1 PTS: 8-8, CB: 20-20, CB SRs: 16-17
10:11 | Nadie/Tristanslav (RUS/SRB) vs. (LL) Crvena Zvezda/delicfan (SRB/BIH) #SRs: 8-8
09:07 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (LL) lee3132/Ajk822 (KOR/USA) #SRs: 5-4
11:10 | (LL) MikiKuba/Ravel (CZE/CAN) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 8-8

First Round
Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

20:17 | (LL) Samuel Guilherme/Boreas (BRA/SLO) vs. Toooom/Hidalgo (FRA/RUS) #SRs: 16-16
18:20 | Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) vs. ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) #SRs: 14-17
18:19 | (3) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. Nadie/Tristanslav (RUS/SRB) #SRs: 18-15
20:19 | (LL) Crvena Zvezda/delicfan (SRB/BIH) vs. (Q) Igorche/juakos17 (SRB/CHI) #SRs: 20-15

22:08 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) Cristy RVD/Ionut (ROU/ROU) #SRs: 21-8
13:20 | Goldenoldie/gulzhan (GBR/KAZ) vs. (LL) lee3132/Ajk822 (KOR/USA) #SRs: 11-15
17:17 | Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. (LL) MikiKuba/Ravel (CZE/CAN) #SRs: 17-17 - match decided on Shootout SR4 (set to the winner)
18:18 | (LL) fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) #SRs: 12-18

Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | Crvena Zvezda/delicfan (SRB/BIH) vs. Cristy RVD/Ionut (ROU/ROU) #SRs: 4-5
07:09 | (2) MikiKuba/Ravel (CZE/CAN) vs. Igorche/juakos17 (SRB/CHI) #SRs: 7-7

Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

21:25 | (1) lee3132/Ajk822 (KOR/USA) vs. Crvena Zvezda/delicfan (SRB/BIH) #SRs: 12-15
24:23 | Cristy RVD/Ionut (ROU/ROU) vs. (3) Samuel Guilherme/Boreas (BRA/SLO) #SRs: 14-15
25:12 | (2) MikiKuba/Ravel (CZE/CAN) vs. Novak or Andy/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 17-9
26:24 | Igorche/juakos17 (SRB/CHI) vs. (4) fsilva/hugocnamaral (BRA/POR) #SRs: 18-16

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 04-01-2012 at 10:37 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #7 of 317 (permalink) Old 03-08-2012, 07:16 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #13c - Cividino Futures - TT Schedule of Play

TT Schedule of Play



Code:
Singles:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 
Sunday ~ TT QF
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT F

Doubles:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT FQ
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT F

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-27-2012 at 11:40 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #8 of 317 (permalink) Old 03-08-2012, 07:17 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #13c - Cividino Futures - Order of Play

Order of Play


OOP for Saturday


Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) vs. Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) SR1 PTS


Matches count for the 2/2 day of final in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 18:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Friday


Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) vs. Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) SR2
Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) vs. Valentin DIMOV (BUL) SR3


Matches count for the 1/2 day of final in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 16:30 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Thursday


Yannik REUTER (BEL) vs. Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) vs. Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) SR2
Andrea AGAZZI (ITA) vs. Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) SR3
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) vs. Valentin DIMOV (BUL) SR4


Matches count for the 1/1 day of semifinals in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 13:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Wednesday


Amerigo CONTINI (ITA) vs. Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) SR1 PTS
Andrea AGAZZI (ITA) vs. Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) SR2
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) vs. Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) SR3
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) vs. Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR4
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) vs. Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) SR5
Federico GAIO (ITA) vs. Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) SR6
Yannik REUTER (BEL) vs. Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) SR7
Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) vs. Joshua MILTON (GBR) SR8


Matches count for the 1/1 day of quarterfinals in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 9:30 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Tuesday


Nikola CACIC (SRB) vs. Andrea AGAZZI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Ljubomir CELEBIC (MNE) vs. Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) SR2
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) vs. Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) SR3
Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) vs. Amerigo CONTINI (ITA) SR4
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) vs. Edoardo PACIFICO (ITA) SR5
Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) vs. Joshua MILTON (GBR) SR6
Thales TURINI (BRA) vs. Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) SR7
Yannik REUTER (BEL) vs. Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) SR8


I typed all names myself, I hope that there are no mistakes

Matches count for the 1/1 day of second round in singles and for the 2/2 day of first round in doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 11:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Monday


Federico GAIO (ITA) vs. Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) vs. Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR2 PTS
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) vs. Erik CREPALDI (ITA) SR3 PTS
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) vs. Sami REINWEIN (GER) SR4 PTS
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) vs. Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) SR5 PTS
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) vs. Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) SR6 PTS
Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) vs. Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) SR7 PTS
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) vs. Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) SR8 PTS


Matches count for the 1/1 day of first round in singles and for the 1/2 day of first round in doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 11:00 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Sunday


Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) vs. Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) SR1 PTS
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) vs. Claudio SCATIZZI (ITA) SR2
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) vs. Jacopo LOCATELLI (ITA) SR3
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) vs. Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) SR4
Amerigo CONTINI (ITA) vs. Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) SR5
Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) vs. Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) SR6
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) vs. Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) SR7
Felipe SOARES (BRA) vs. Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) SR8


Matches count for the final round of the qualifying in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 9:30 CEST/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)
OOP for Saturday

Kevin ALBONETTI (ITA) vs. Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) SR1 PTS
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) vs. Leonardo BEZZI (ITA) SR2 PTS
Jacopo LOCATELLI (ITA) vs. George TSIVADZE (GEO) SR3 PTS
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) vs. Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) SR4 PTS
Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) vs. Claudio SCATIZZI (ITA) SR5 PTS
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) vs. Lorenzo CARERA (ITA) SR6 PTS
Mattia SCOTTI (ITA) vs. Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) SR7 PTS
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) vs. Daniele PIVA (ITA) SR8 PTS
Lorenzo LABRIA (ITA) vs. Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA) SR9 PTS
Fabio TONELLO (ITA) vs. Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) SR10 PTS
Francesco BORGO (ITA) vs. Amerigo CONTINI (ITA) SR11 PTS
Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) vs. Antonio MASSARA (ITA) SR12 PTS
Felipe SOARES (BRA) vs. Lorenzo APOSTOLICO (ITA) SR 13 PTS
Edoardo TESSARO (ITA) vs. Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) SR14 PTS
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) vs. Gianluca BONARDI (ITA) SR15 PTS
Vincenzo PRIMERANO (BRA) vs. Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) SR16 PTS


Matches count for the first round of the qualifying in singles and doubles.

Send your picks to Vilnietė before 9:00 CET/local time
Send last names (in capital) ONLY!

Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: BERANKIS 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: GRIGELIS 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-30-2012 at 10:33 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #9 of 317 (permalink) Old 03-08-2012, 07:18 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #13c - Cividino Futures - Picks Count

Picks Count



Saturday

Singles
Code:
BREZAC		1	0	DZUMHUR
Doubles
Code:
BREZAC		2	1	DZUMHUR
Friday

Singles
Code:
ORADINI		0	2	BREZAC
DZUMHUR		2	0	DIMOV
Doubles
Code:
ORADINI		0	4	BREZAC
DZUMHUR		4	0	DIMOV
Thursday

Singles
Code:
REUTER		4	0	ORADINI
BREZAC		3	1	FRIGERIO
AGAZZI		0	4	DZUMHUR
IANNUZZI	3	1	DIMOV
Doubles
Code:
REUTER		8	0	ORADINI
BREZAC		8	0	FRIGERIO
AGAZZI		0	8	DZUMHUR
IANNUZZI	6	2	DIMOV
Wednesday

Singles
Code:
CONTINI	    1	  7	DZUMHUR
AGAZZI	    7	  1	PATRACCHINI
ORADINI	    8	  0	DELLA TOMMASINA
DIMOV	    0	  8	CRUGNOLA
BREZAC	    7	  1	CARUSO
GAIO	    7	  1	IANNUZZI
REUTER	    7	  1	BORTOLOTTI
FRIGERIO    1	  7	MILTON
Doubles
Code:
CONTINI	    2	 14	DZUMHUR
AGAZZI	   15	  1	PATRACCHINI
ORADINI	   16	  0	DELLA TOMMASINA
DIMOV	    0	 16	CRUGNOLA
BREZAC	   16	  0	CARUSO
GAIO	   13	  3	IANNUZZI
REUTER	   14	  2	BORTOLOTTI
FRIGERIO    0	 16	MILTON
Tuesday

Singles
Code:
CACIC			16	 0	AGAZZI
CELEBIC			 0	16	DZUMHUR
NEIS			 7	 9	IANNUZZI
ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR	14	 2	CONTINI
CARUSO			16	 0	PACIFICO
COLELLA			 0	16	MILTON
TURINI			 2	14	BELLOTTI
REUTER			16	 0	GALOVIC
Doubles
Code:
CACIC			30	 0	AGAZZI
CELEBIC			 0	30	DZUMHUR
NEIS			16	14	IANNUZZI
ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR	29	 1	CONTINI
CARUSO			28	 2	PACIFICO
COLELLA			 1	29	MILTON
TURINI			 3	27	BELLOTTI
REUTER			26	 4	GALOVIC
Monday

Singles
Code:
GAIO		31	 1	FALGHERI
IVANOV		 0	32	CRUGNOLA
BORTOLOTTI	 2	30	CREPALDI
BREZAC		32	 0	REINWEIN
ORADINI		 8	24	LEONARDI
DE GREEF	28	 4	FRIGERIO
ORNAGO		 7	25	PATRACCHINI
DIMOV		19	13	SCHONENBERG
Doubles
Code:
GAIO		31	 1	FALGHERI
IVANOV		 0	32	CRUGNOLA
BORTOLOTTI	 3	29	CREPALDI
BREZAC		31	 1	REINWEIN
ORADINI		 9	23	LEONARDI
DE GREEF	28	 4	FRIGERIO
ORNAGO		 4	28	PATRACCHINI
DIMOV		18	14	SCHONENBERG
Sunday

Singles
Code:
DELLA TOMMASINA	  5	2	FRIGERIO
PATRACCHINI	  5	2	SCATIZZI
BORTOLOTTI	  7	0	LOCATELLI
ORADINI		  7	0	MELCHIORRE
CONTINI		  3	4	METREVELI
GALOVIC		  6	1	SPERONELLO
DIMOV		  5	2	SCHONENBERG
SOARES		  4	3	CARUSO
Doubles
Code:
DELLA TOMMASINA	  6	0	FRIGERIO
PATRACCHINI	  3	3	SCATIZZI
BORTOLOTTI	  6	0	LOCATELLI
ORADINI		  6	0	MELCHIORRE
CONTINI		  3	3	METREVELI
GALOVIC		  6	0	SPERONELLO
DIMOV		  5	1	SCHONENBERG
SOARES		  5	1	CARUSO
Saturday

Singles
Code:
ALBONETTI	  1	15	SPERONELLO
BORTOLOTTI	 16	 0	BEZZI
LOCATELLI	  1	15	TSIVADZE
MAIGA		 15	 1	PATRACCHINI
STIGLICH	  2	14	SCATIZZI
ORADINI		 15	 1	CARERA
SCOTTI		  2	14	MELCHIORRE
DELLA TOMMASINA	 16	 0	PIVA
LABRIA		  2	14	FRIGERIO
TONELLO		  5	11	METREVELI
BORGO		 16	 0	CONTINI
GALOVIC		 16	 0	MASSARA
SOARES		 13	 3	APOSTOLICO
TESSARO		  1	15	CARUSO
DIMOV		 15	 1	BONARDI
PRIMERANO	  0	16	SCHONENBERG
Doubles
Code:
ALBONETTI	  1	14	SPERONELLO
BORTOLOTTI	 15	 0	BEZZI
LOCATELLI	  1	14	TSIVADZE
MAIGA		 15	 0	PATRACCHINI
STIGLICH	  1	14	SCATIZZI
ORADINI		 15	 0	CARERA
SCOTTI		  2	13	MELCHIORRE
DELLA TOMMASINA	 15	 0	PIVA
LABRIA		  3	12	FRIGERIO
TONELLO		  4	11	METREVELI
BORGO		 14	 1	CONTINI
GALOVIC		 14	 1	MASSARA
SOARES		 13	 2	APOSTOLICO
TESSARO		  1	14	CARUSO
DIMOV		 15	 0	BONARDI
PRIMERANO	  2	13	SCHONENBERG

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 04-01-2012 at 10:45 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #10 of 317 (permalink) Old 03-08-2012, 07:19 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #13c - Cividino Futures - Singles Differences

Singles Differences


Final

00:00 |

Semi Finals

00:00 | (LL) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. MWHF_FTW (USA) - BREZAC vs. FRIGERIO
00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. duducardoso (BRA) - IANNUZZI vs. DIMOV

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (LL) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. Moretti (USA) - DZUMHUR, PATRACCHINI, CARUSO, REUTER, FRIGERIO vs. CONTINI, AGAZZI, BREZAC, BORTOLOTTI, MILTON
00:00 | Toooom (FRA) vs. MWHF_FTW (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: ORADINI 2-0 v 2-1, GAIO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: None; DZUMHUR 64 64 vs. DZUMHUR 6-3 6-3. (If it goes to CB Boreas will win)
00:00 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. Baink (POL) - IANNUZZI vs. GAIO

Second Round

01:01 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. (LL) lizzard11120 (AUS) - SR Differences: None
01:01 | Moretti (USA) vs. (5) abollo (EGY) - IANNUZZI vs. NEIS
01:01 | Toooom (FRA) vs. (SE) Igorche (SRB) - SR Differences: CACIC 2-0 v 2-1, NEIS 2-1 v 2-0, TURINI 2-1 v 2-0
01:01 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - IANNUZZI, CONTINI vs. NEIS, ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR SR Differences: IANNUZZI 2-1 vs. NEIS 2-1, CONTINI 2-1 vs. ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR 2-0, CARUSO 2-0 v 2-1, BELLOTTI 2-0 v 2-1

01:01 | (LL) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. Boreas (SLO) - ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR vs. CONTINI
01:01 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. (SE) Equalizer (MON) - IANNUZZI vs. NEIS
01:01 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. duducardoso (BRA) - SR Differences: DZUMHUR 2-1 v 2-0
01:01 | Baink (POL) vs. (Q) hugocnamaral (POR) - SR Differences: ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR 2-0 v 2-1, MILTON 2-0 v 2-1

First Round

00:00 | (1) Betty (ITA) vs. szalik (UKR) - PATRACCHINI vs. ORNAGO
00:00 | (LL) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - PATRACCHINI vs. ORNAGO
00:00 | Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Moretti (USA) - CREPALDI, ORADINI, DE GREEF, PATRACCHINI, SCHONENBERG vs. BORTOLOTTI, LEONARDI, FRIGERIO, ORNAGO, DIMOV
00:00 | Ravel (CAN) vs. (5) abollo (EGY) - SCHONENBERG vs. DIMOV

00:00 | (3) JMG (MON) vs. Toooom (FRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: CREPALDI 2-0 v 2-1, BREZAC 2-1 v 2-0, PATRACCHINI 2-1 v 2-0, SCHONENBERG 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Marita (ARG) vs. (SE) Igorche (SRB) - SCHONENBERG vs. DIMOV
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. acionescu (ROU) - ORADINI vs. LEONARDI
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD (ROU) vs. (7) Nadie (RUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: CRUGNOLA 2-0 v 2-1, LEONARDI 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (6) ibreak4coffee (CAN) vs. (LL) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - LEONARDI, ORNAGO vs. ORADINI, PATRACCHINI SR Differences: GAIO 2-1 v 2-0, BREZAC 2-1 v 2-0, LEONARDI 2-0 vs. ORADINI 2-0, ORNAGO 2-0 vs. PATRACCHINI 2-0
00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. ESimp (CAN) - FALGHERI, ORADINI, FRIGERIO, ORNAGO vs. GAIO, LEONARDI, DE GREEF, PATRACCHINI SR Differences: FALGHERI 2-0 vs. GAIO 2-0, CRUGNOLA 2-0 v 2-1, ORADINI 2-0 vs. LEONARDI 2-0, FRIGERIO 2-0 vs. DE GREEF 2-0, ORNAGO 2-0 vs. PATRACCHINI 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Shaddad (CHN) vs. ThePhenom (ROU) - SCHONENBERG vs. DIMOV
00:00 | (SE) Equalizer (MON) vs. (4) Goldenoldie (GBR) - PATRACCHINI, DIMOV vs. ORNAGO, SCHONENBERG SR Differences: BREZAC 2-0 v 2-1, LEONARDI 2-1 v 2-0, PATRACCHINI 2-1 vs. ORNAGO 2-1, DIMOV 2-0 vs. SCHONENBERG 2-0

00:00 | (8) lucian_iasi (ROU) vs. lee3132 (KOR) - CREPALDI, DE GREEF, PATRACCHINI vs. BORTOLOTTI, FRIGERIO, ORNAGO
00:00 | (LL) juakos17 (CHI) vs. duducardoso (BRA) - ORADINI, DE GREEF vs. LEONARDI, FRIGERIO SR Differences: ORADINI 2-1 vs. LEONARDI 2-0, DE GREEF 2-0 vs. FRIGERIO 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Ajk822 (USA) vs. Baink (POL) - ORADINI, SCHONENBERG vs. LEONARDI, DIMOV SR Differences: CREPALDI 2-1 v 2-0, BREZAC 2-1 v 2-0, ORADINI 2-1 vs. LEONARDI 2-0, SCHONENBERG 2-1 vs. DIMOV 2-0
00:00 | (Q) hugocnamaral (POR) vs. (LL) Ionut (ROU) - DIMOV vs. SCHONENBERG

Qualifying Final Round

00:00 | Marita (ARG) vs. (5) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - PATRACCHINI, SCHONENBERG vs. SCATIZZI, DIMOV SR Differences: DELLA TOMMASINA 2-1 v 2-0, PATRACCHINI 2-0 vs. SCATIZZI 2-1, SCHONENBERG 2-0 vs. DIMOV 2-0, CARUSO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Alt) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. Shaddad (CHN) - FRIGERIO, PATRACCHINI, METREVELI, SPERONELLO, SOARES vs. DELLA TOMMASINA, SCATIZZI, CONTINI, GALOVIC, CARUSO
00:00 | (Alt) hugocnamaral (POR) vs. Ionut (ROU) - Missing picks from Ionut
00:00 | (4) Ajk822 (USA) vs. (Alt) juakos17 (CHI) - SCHONENBERG vs. DIMOV

Qualifying First Round

00:00 | (1) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Marita (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: SOARES 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Alt) MikiKuba (CZE) vs. (5) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - TONELLO vs. METREVELI
00:00 | (Alt) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. balloon (SIN) - SPERONELLO, TSIVADZE, MAIGA, SCATIZZI, ORADINI, MELCHIORRE, FRIGERIO, SOARES, CARUSO, DIMOV vs. ALBONETTI, LOCATELLI, PATRACCHINI, STIGLICH, CARERA, SCOTTI, LABRIA, APOSTOLICO, TESSARO, BONARDI SR Differences: SPERONELLO 2-0 vs. ALBONETTI 2-0, TSIVADZE 2-0 vs. LOCATELLI 2-0, MAIGA 2-0 vs. PATRACCHINI 2-0, SCATIZZI 2-0 vs. STIGLICH 2-0, ORADINI 2-0 vs. CARERA 2-0, MELCHIORRE 2-0 vs. SCOTTI 2-0, FRIGERIO 2-0 vs. LABRIA 2-0, SOARES 2-0 vs. APOSTOLICO 2-0, CARUSO 2-0 vs. TESSARO 2-0, DIMOV 2-0 vs. BONARDI 2-0
00:00 | Shaddad (CHN) vs. (6) Cristy RVD (ROU) - SCOTTI, SOARES vs. MELCHIORRE, APOSTOLICO SR Differences: SCATIZZI 2-1 v 2-0, SCOTTI 2-0 vs. MELCHIORRE 2-0, METREVELI 2-0 v 2-1, SOARES 2-0 vs. APOSTOLICO 2-1, SCHONENBERG 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (3) Samuel Guilherme (BRA) vs. (Alt) hugocnamaral (POR) - Same winners; SR Differences: SPERONELLO 2-1 v 2-0, TSIVADZE 2-1 v 2-0, SCATIZZI 2-1 v 2-0, CARUSO 2-1 v 2-0, DIMOV 2-1 v 2-0, SCHONENBERG 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Ionut (ROU) vs. (8) delicfan (BIH) - SCATIZZI, APOSTOLICO vs. STIGLICH, SOARES SR Differences: SCATIZZI 2-0 vs. STIGLICH 2-1, FRIGERIO 2-0 v 2-1, METREVELI 2-1 v 2-0, APOSTOLICO 2-1 vs. SOARES 2-0, DIMOV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) Ajk822 (USA) vs. (Alt) fsilva (POR) - FRIGERIO, METREVELI vs. LABRIA, TONELLO SR Differences: SPERONELLO 2-1 v 2-0, SCATIZZI 2-0 v 2-1, MELCHIORRE 2-0 v 2-1, FRIGERIO 2-0 vs. LABRIA 2-1, METREVELI 2-1 vs. TONELLO 2-1, GALOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, SOARES 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Alt) juakos17 (CHI) vs. (7) gulzhan (KAZ) - METREVELI vs. TONELLO

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-29-2012 at 11:05 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #11 of 317 (permalink) Old 03-08-2012, 07:20 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #13c - Cividino Futures - Doubles Differences

Doubles Differences


Final

00:00 |

Semi Finals

00:00 | ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) vs. (LL) Crvena Zvezda/delicfan (SRB/BIH) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None; REUTER 6-4 6-3, REUTER 6-4 6-3 vs. REUTER 7/5 6/4, REUTER 7/6 6/3 (if needed: CB: 30-31)
00:00 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (LL) MikiKuba/Ravel (CZE/CAN) - DIMOV +2 vs. IANNUZZI +2 SR Differences: DZUMHUR 2-1 v. DZUMHUR 2-0, DIMOV 2-0 v. IANNUZZI 2-0, DIMOV 2-0 v. IANNUZZI 2-1

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (LL) Samuel Guilherme/Boreas (BRA/SLO) vs. ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) - Same Winners; SR Differences: None; DZUMHUR 64 64, DZUMHUR 64 64 vs. DZUMHUR 6-4 6-3, DZUMHUR 6-3 6-3. (If it goes to CB ESimp/ThePhenom will win)
00:00 | Nadie/Tristanslav (RUS/SRB) vs. (LL) Crvena Zvezda/delicfan (SRB/BIH) - GAIO vs. IANNUZZI
00:00 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (LL) lee3132/Ajk822 (KOR/USA) - AGAZZI, IANNUZZI vs. PATRACCHINI, GAIO SR Differences: CONTINI 2-0 v. CONTINI 2-1, AGAZZI 2-1 v. PATRACCHINI 2-1, IANNUZZI 2-1 v. GAIO 2-0, REUTER 2-0 v. REUTER 2-1
00:00 | (LL) MikiKuba/Ravel (CZE/CAN) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - IANNUZZI vs. GAIO

First Round

Second day
10:08 | (LL) Samuel Guilherme/Boreas (BRA/SLO) vs. Toooom/Hidalgo (FRA/RUS) (SR 8:7) - CONTINI, BELLOTTI +2 vs. ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR, TURINI +2
10:10 | Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) vs. ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) (SR 10:9) - NEIS, GALOVIC vs. IANNUZZI, REUTER SR Differences: NEIS 2-1 v. IANNUZZI 2-1, CARUSO 2-1 +2 v. CARUSO 2-0 +2, BELLOTTI 2-1 +2 v. BELLOTTI 2-0 +2, REUTER 2-1 v. REUTER 2-0, GALOVIC 2-1 v. REUTER 2-0
10:10 | (3) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. Nadie/Tristanslav (RUS/SRB) (SR 10:8) - NEIS +2, REUTER vs. IANNUZZI +2, GALOVIC
11:12 | (LL) Crvena Zvezda/delicfan (SRB/BIH) vs. (Q) Igorche/juakos17 (SRB/CHI) (SR 11:9) - IANNUZZI, MILTON, BELLOTTI vs. NEIS, COLELLA, TURINI SR Differences: CACIC 2-0 v. CACIC 2-1, IANNUZZI 2-0 v. NEIS 2-0, ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR 2-1 v. ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR 2-0, MILTON 2-0 v. COLELLA 2-1, BELLOTTI 2-1 v. TURINI 2-0, REUTER 2-0 v. REUTER 2-1

12:08 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) Cristy RVD/Ionut (ROU/ROU) (SR 11:8) - Missing picks from Cristy RVD Missing picks from Ionut
07:11 | Goldenoldie/gulzhan (GBR/KAZ) vs. (LL) lee3132/Ajk822 (KOR/USA) (SR 6:8) - IANNUZZI, PACIFICO +2, GALOVIC +2 vs. NEIS, CARUSO +2, REUTER +2
09:09 | Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. (LL) MikiKuba/Ravel (CZE/CAN) (SR 9:9) - SR Differences: ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR 2-0 v. ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR 2-1
09:10 | (LL) fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) (SR 6:10) - IANNUZZI vs. NEIS SR Differences: NEIS 2-1 v. NEIS 2-0, IANNUZZI 2-0 v. NEIS 2-0, ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR 2-1 v. ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR 2-0, CARUSO 2-1 v. CARUSO 2-0, MILTON 2-1 v. MILTON 2-0, REUTER 2-1 v. REUTER 2-0

First day
00:00 | (LL) Samuel Guilherme/Boreas (BRA/SLO) vs. Toooom/Hidalgo (FRA/RUS) - FALGHERI, ORADINI, FRIGERIO, ORNAGO, DIMOV +2 vs. GAIO, LEONARDI, DE GREEF, PATRACCHINI, SCHONENBERG +2 SR Differences: FALGHERI 2-0 v. GAIO 2-0, CREPALDI 2-0 v. CREPALDI 2-1, BREZAC 2-0 v. BREZAC 2-1, ORADINI 2-0 v. LEONARDI 2-1, FRIGERIO 2-0 v. DE GREEF 2-0, PATRACCHINI 2-1 v. PATRACCHINI 2-0, ORNAGO 2-0 v. PATRACCHINI 2-0, DIMOV 2-1 v. SCHONENBERG 2-1, DIMOV 2-0 v. SCHONENBERG 2-0
00:00 | Eddy DoubleD/lucian_iasi (ROU/ROU) vs. ESimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) - Same Winners; SR Differences: CRUGNOLA 2-0 v. CRUGNOLA 2-1, LEONARDI 2-0 v. LEONARDI 2-1, DE GREEF 2-1 v. DE GREEF 2-0
00:00 | (3) Holmzy/abollo (IRL/EGY) vs. Nadie/Tristanslav (RUS/SRB) - LEONARDI, DIMOV vs. ORADINI, SCHONENBERG SR Differences: CRUGNOLA 2-0 v. CRUGNOLA 2-1, CREPALDI 2-0 v. CREPALDI 2-1, LEONARDI 2-1 v. ORADINI 2-1, DIMOV 2-0 v. SCHONENBERG 2-1
00:00 | (LL) Crvena Zvezda/delicfan (SRB/BIH) vs. (Q) Igorche/juakos17 (SRB/CHI) - BORTOLOTTI, SCHONENBERG +2 vs. CREPALDI, DIMOV +2 SR Differences: BORTOLOTTI 2-0 v. CREPALDI 2-1, ORADINI 2-0 +2 v. ORADINI 2-1 +2, SCHONENBERG 2-0 v. DIMOV 2-1, SCHONENBERG 2-1 v. DIMOV 2-0

00:00 | Moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. (Q) Cristy RVD/Ionut (ROU/ROU) - BORTOLOTTI, FRIGERIO +2, ORNAGO, DIMOV +2 vs. CREPALDI, DE GREEF +2, PATRACCHINI, SCHONENBERG +2 SR Differences: BORTOLOTTI 2-1 v. CREPALDI 2-0, FRIGERIO 2-0 +2 v. DE GREEF 2-0 +2, ORNAGO 2-1 v. PATRACCHINI 2-0, DIMOV 2-0 +2 v. SCHONENBERG 2-1 +2
00:00 | Goldenoldie/gulzhan (GBR/KAZ) vs. (LL) lee3132/Ajk822 (KOR/USA) - CREPALDI, REINWEIN, LEONARDI, DE GREEF vs. BORTOLOTTI, BREZAC, ORADINI, FRIGERIO SR Differences: CREPALDI 2-0 v. BORTOLOTTI 2-1, CREPALDI 2-0 v. CREPALDI 2-1, REINWEIN 2-1 v. BREZAC 2-0, LEONARDI 2-1 v. ORADINI 2-1, DE GREEF 2-0 v. FRIGERIO 2-0, ORNAGO 2-1 v. ORNAGO 2-0, SCHONENBERG 2-0 v. SCHONENBERG 2-1
00:00 | Betty/acionescu (ITA/ROU) vs. (LL) MikiKuba/Ravel (CZE/CAN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: CREPALDI 2-0 v. CREPALDI 2-1, LEONARDI 2-0 v. LEONARDI 2-1
00:00 | (LL) fsilva/hugocnamaral (POR/POR) vs. (2) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - LEONARDI +2, DIMOV vs. ORADINI +2, SCHONENBERG SR Differences: CRUGNOLA 2-1 v. CRUGNOLA 2-0, LEONARDI 2-1 v. ORADINI 2-0, LEONARDI 2-0 v. ORADINI 2-0, PATRACCHINI 2-1 v. PATRACCHINI 2-0, SCHONENBERG 2-1 v. SCHONENBERG 2-0, DIMOV 2-1 v. SCHONENBERG 2-0

Qualifying Final Round

00:00 | Crvena Zvezda/delicfan (SRB/BIH) vs. Cristy RVD/Ionut (ROU/ROU) - Missing picks from delicfan Missing picks from Ionut - DIMOV, CARUSO vs. SCHONENBERG, SOARES SR Differences: SCATIZZI 2-1 v 2-0, DIMOV 2-0 vs. SCHONENBERG 2-1, CARUSO 2-1 vs. SOARES 2-0
00:00 | (2) MikiKuba/Ravel (CZE/CAN) vs. Igorche/juakos17 (SRB/CHI) - SCATIZZI, METREVELI vs. PATRACCHINI, CONTINI SR Differences: SCATIZZI 2-0 v. PATRACCHINI 2-1, PATRACCHINI 2-0 v. PATRACCHINI 2-1, METREVELI 2-0 v. CONTINI 2-0

Qualifying First Round

00:00 | (1) lee3132/Ajk822 (KOR/USA) vs. Crvena Zvezda/delicfan (SRB/BIH) - ALBONETTI, SCATIZZI, LABRIA, TONELLO, TESSARO, PRIMERANO vs. SPERONELLO, STIGLICH, FRIGERIO, METREVELI, CARUSO, SCHONENBERG SR Differences: ALBONETTI 2-0 v. SPERONELLO 2-0, SPERONELLO 2-1 v. SPERONELLO 2-0, SCATIZZI 2-0 v. STIGLICH 2-1, LABRIA 2-0 v. FRIGERIO 2-1, TONELLO 2-0 v. METREVELI 2-0, METREVELI 2-1 v. METREVELI 2-0, SOARES 2-1 v. SOARES 2-0, TESSARO 2-0 v. CARUSO 2-0, DIMOV 2-0 v. DIMOV 2-1, PRIMERANO 2-0 v. SCHONENBERG 2-0
00:00 | Cristy RVD/Ionut (ROU/ROU) vs. (3) Samuel Guilherme/Boreas (BRA/SLO) - TSIVADZE, MELCHIORRE, FRIGERIO, METREVELI, BORGO, GALOVIC, APOSTOLICO +2, SCHONENBERG vs. LOCATELLI, SCOTTI, LABRIA, TONELLO, CONTINI, MASSARA, SOARES +2, PRIMERANO
00:00 | (2) MikiKuba/Ravel (CZE/CAN) vs. Novak or Andy/Shaddad (CHN/CHN) - Missing picks from Novak or Andy
00:00 | Igorche/juakos17 (SRB/CHI) vs. (4) fsilva/hugocnamaral (BRA/POR) - FRIGERIO, METREVELI vs. LABRIA, TONELLO SR Differences: SCATIZZI 2-0 v. SCATIZZI 2-1, MELCHIORRE 2-0 v. MELCHIORRE 2-1, FRIGERIO 2-0 v. LABRIA 2-1, METREVELI 2-0 v. TONELLO 2-1, GALOVIC 2-0 v. GALOVIC 2-1, SCHONENBERG 2-0 v. SCHONENBERG 2-1

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-29-2012 at 11:05 AM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #12 of 317 (permalink) Old 03-08-2012, 07:21 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #13c - Cividino Futures - Misc


Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-08-2012 at 09:35 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #13 of 317 (permalink) Old 03-08-2012, 07:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #13c - Cividino Futures - Misc


Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-08-2012 at 09:58 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #14 of 317 (permalink) Old 03-08-2012, 07:23 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #13c - Cividino Futures - News & Info

News & Info


TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock


Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-08-2012 at 09:51 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
post #15 of 317 (permalink) Old 03-08-2012, 07:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Vilnietė's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Europe
Age: 29
Posts: 2,720
                     
Tennis Tipping #13c - Cividino Futures - You can commit now :)



Benvenuti a Cividino!

This is one of few Futures events on TT. It will be held during the second week of Miami Masters, so players who reach the second week there (in singles or doubles) will be out of Cividino entry lists.

If you have any questions feel free to ask me in the thread or by pm.

You can start commiting!

Good luck

Ieva.



All tournaments this week:
Code:
26/03/2012   Le Gosier CH*      H     32/16/16/8       ESimp
26/03/2012   Barranquilla CH    H     32/16/16/8       justafanYYC
26/03/2012   Italy Futures      H     32/16/16/8       Vilnietė
Players are allowed to play only one tournament per week! and if you change the tournament (even before the first deadline) you'll be a Late Entry.

Ričardas Berankis Laurynas Grigelis Lukas Mugevičius

Last edited by Vilnietė; 03-09-2012 at 02:04 PM.
Vilnietė is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome