Tennis Tipping #7a - Bergamo - Congrats to Sham Kay and Goldenoldie/RHB1993 - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 338 (permalink) Old 01-27-2012, 08:03 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,186
                     
Tennis Tipping #7a - Bergamo - Congrats to Sham Kay and Goldenoldie/RHB1993

Tennis Tipping #7a Bergamo




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches (and sometimes some qualifying draw matches) and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: TT: Bergamo Monday/Tuesday etc. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day, or in special cases until the deadline set by the manager in order to benefit the majority. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com.

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 02-19-2012 at 04:55 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 338 (permalink) Old 01-27-2012, 08:04 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,186
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Bergamo

Fact Sheet





Location: Bergamo, Italy
Type: €42.5K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: February 11th
2011 Champion: Andreas Seppi
Tournament website: http://www.olmesport.it/


1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 5th February 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 5th February 6:01 pm CET – Friday, 10th February, 6 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD: Friday 7.00 p.m. CET, MD&MDD: Saturday 1.00 a.m. CET
Assistant manager: N/A

Code:
TT Ranking Points:
W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....3
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles
2011: cserkinho
2010: KittyTennis
2009: Betty
2008: johnnyCaunck
2007: Gutturnio D.O.C

Doubles
2011 :Goldenoldie/mateusz2904
2010: allan619/guille&tati4life
2009: jmjhb/James Craven
2008: scarface/Pixel
2007: Colt th Magnific/Gutturnio D.O.C

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.
AdeyC is offline  
post #3 of 338 (permalink) Old 01-27-2012, 08:05 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,186
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Bergamo

Entry Lists

Code:
 TT Singles Players Entry List (Rankings from 30-01-2012) 

01 RezNik (UKR)            73
02 Labamba (FIN)           82
03 Goldenoldie (GBR)       86
04 rodrigol_87 (ARG)       97
05 Nadie (RUS)             98
06 YEBRA (ESP)             117
07 FamiliaGIL (ESP)        130
08 kr1s71an (BUL)          132
09 MWHF_FTW (USA)          146
10 Freshi (GER)            155
11 jmf07 (AUS)             163
12 Sham Kay (GBR)          166
13 Tomek. (POL)            170
14 Dudisela75 (CAN)        171
15 Zeguiba (BRA)           186
16 RHB1993 (GER)           187
17 Fat Camel (RUS)         191
18 justafanYYC (CAN)       194
19 ThePhenom (ROU)         202
20 lee3132 (KOR)           204
21 spain07 (POL)           212
22 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)      219
23 jahrastaman_BR (SWE)    224
24 EnriqueIG8 (ESP)        235
25 Keech (CAN)             237
26 Vilnietė (LIT)          247
27 SE 
28 SE 
29 Q 
30 Q 
31 Q 
32 Q
Code:
Singles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from 30-01-2012) 

01 ESimp (CAN)             248
02 Tristanslav (SRB)       249
03 A_Skywalker             251-PR
04 Nikki♥ (MON)            255
05 lizzard11120 (AUS)      256
06 Boreas (SLO)            263
07 tennisbabe999 (CAN)     264
08 Toooom (FRA)            268
09 RNW (SUI)               271
10 bavaria100 (GER)        275
Thales de Mileto (BRA)   283 - OUT
11 Ajk822 (USA)            284
12 Crveva Zvezda (SRB)     308
13 JeremyEli (CHN)         317
14 cswab22 (USA)           326
15 matt121 (AUS)           327
16 traddles (ROM)               NR
ALT01 Samuel Guilherme (BRA)    NR
ALT02 alex k (POL)              NR
ALT03 J99 (CAN)                 NR
ALT04 mechi (ARG)               NR
ALT05 raft89 (BRA)              NR
ALT06 Guibrugnara (BRA)         NR
ALT07 Ravel (CAN)               NR
ALT08 tenis.chile (CHI)         NR
ALT09 Demonsky (SLO)            NR
mae              NR- OUT
ALT10 Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (MAL)   NR
ALT11 angela (COL)               NR
ALT12 Mesut Ozil (POR)           NR
ALT13 Equalizer (MOL)            NR
ALT14 Nixer (RUS)               158LE
ALT15 Broseghini (BRA)          178LE
ALT16 Chrissi (GER)		   227LE
ALT17 karo_em9 (ARG)            244LE
ALT18 starluk (CHN)		   262LE
ALT19 szalik (UKR)              282LE
ALT20 Hidalgo (RUS)             289LE

Code:
 TT Doubles Players Entry List (Rankings from 30-01-2012) 

01 Freshi (GER)/Chrissi (GER)       89 +  89 = 178
02 YEBRA (ESP)/kr1s71an (BUL)      114 + 116 = 230
03 Goldenoldie (GBR)/RHB1993 (GER)  67 + 166 = 233
04 rodrigol_87(ARG)/jahrastaman_BR 134 + 155 = 289
05 Sham Kay (GBR)/justafanYYC (CAN)146 + 164 = 310
06 spain07 (POL)/Tomek. (POL)      154 + 198 = 352
07 Broseghini (BRA)/RezNik (UKR)   204 + 181 = 385
08 Dudisela75 (CAN)/Vilnietė (LIT) 131 + 255 = 386
09 Fat Camel (RUS)/lee3132 (KOR)   189 + 205 = 394
10 tennisbabe999 (CAN)/Keech (CAN) 178 + 227 = 405
11 ESimp (CAN)/ThePhenom (ROU)     160 + 253 = 413
12 EnriqueIG8 (ESP)/cswab22 (USA)  175 + 241 = 416
13 Labamba (FIN)/jmf07 (AUS)       145 + 280 = 425
14 Toooom (FRA)/Zeguiba (BRA)      214 + 225 = 439
15 Q 
16 Q
Code:
Doubles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from 30-01-2012) 

01 Nadie (RUS)/Tristanslav (SRB)   188 + 263 = 451
02 bavaria100 (GER)/Matt121 (AUS)  242 + 256 = 498
03 lizzard11120 (AUS)/Ajk822 (USA) 261 + 304 = 565
04 Karo_em9 (ARG)/Ravel (CAN)  118 + NR = 118NR
05 Nixer (RUS)/ Crvena Zvezda (SRB) 222 + NR = 222NR
06 Hidalgo (RUS)/szalik            238 +  NR = 238NR
07 starluk (CHN)/demonsky (CHN)    244 + NR = 244NR
08 A_Skywalker/angela              251PR +  NR = 251PRNR
ALT01 Nikki♥ (MON)/Rafarta&Grigorior♥ 275 +  NR = 275NR
ALT02 JeremyEli (CHN)/J99             283 +  NR = 283NR
ALT03 Boreas/Samuel Guilherme       NR +  NR = NRNR
ALT04 tenis.chile/traddles          NR +  NR = NRNR
Code:
Players free for doubles  
- MWHF_FTW (USA) = 257
 - alex k = NR
 - mechi = NR
 - raft89 = NR
 - Guibrugnara = NR
 - ANDRE AGASSI = NR
 - RNW = NR
 - Mesut Ozil = NR
 - FamiliaGIL = NR
 - Equalizer = NR

ATP Entry list:

Main Draw
Soeda, Go JPN 99
Robert, Stephane FRA 106
Zemlja, Grega SLO 110
Lacko, Lukas SVK 119
Klizan, Martin SVK 121
Jaziri, Malek TUN 123
#Carreno-Busta, Pablo ESP 137
Golubev, Andrey KAZ 146
Zopp, Jurgen EST 148
Serra, Florent FRA 156
Clement, Arnaud FRA 157
Brown, Dustin GER 160
Goffin, David BEL 168
#Galvani, Stefano ITA 176
Gremelmayr, Denis GER 170
Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 172
Phau, Bjorn GER 174
Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 185
Lajovic, Dusan SRB 186
#Navarro, Ivan ESP 189
Sousa, Joao POR 191
#Heliovaara, Harri FIN 194

Alternates:
1. Grigelis, Laurynas LTU 197
2. # Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 204
3. Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 205
4. Bohli, Stephane SUI 206
5. # Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 207
6. Delic, Amer BIH 210
7. Mertl, Jan CZE 213
8. Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 214
9. Rodrigues, Mathieu FRA 215
10. # Cervenak, Pavol SVK 217
11. Copil, Marius ROU 218
12. Fischer, Martin AUT 219
13. # Janowicz, Jerzy POL 221
14. Authom, Maxime BEL 224
15. Jouan, Romain FRA 226
16. # Bozoljac, Ilija SRB 232
17. Torebko, Peter GER 235
18. # Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 236
19. Marchenko, Illya UKR 246
20. Gojowczyk, Peter GER 248
21. Lammer, Michael SUI 249
22. # Capkovic, Kamil SVK 251
23. # Brezac, Charles-Antoine FRA 256
24. Burquier, Gregoire FRA 258
25. # Martin, Fabrice FRA 259
26. Oswald, Philipp AUT 265
27. # Marrai, Matteo ITA 266
28. Molchanov, Denys UKR 267
29. Crugnola, Marco ITA 274
30. Matsukevich, Denis RUS 279
...

@ - entry protection, # - not signed players

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 02-12-2012 at 10:29 AM.
AdeyC is offline  
 
post #4 of 338 (permalink) Old 01-27-2012, 08:05 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,186
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Bergamo

Singles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


00:01 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 0-0


Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. jahrastaman_BR (SWE) #SRs: 1-1
02:02 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (Q) lizzard11120 (AUS) #SRs: 2-1


Quarter Finals
Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | (1) Reznik (UKR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 2-5
02:06 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. jahrastaman_BR (SWE) #SRs: 1-4
05:07 | Fat Camel (RUS) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 3-4
06:04 | (Q) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. (2) Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 5-3

Second Round
Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | (1) Reznik (UKR) vs. Vilniete (LTU) #SRs: 3-2
06:06 | The Phenom (ROU) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR3
05:05 | (Q) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. jmf07 (AUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
04:05 | Zeguiba (BRA) vs. jahrastaman_BR (SWE) #SRs: 1-4

06:05 | Fat Camel (RUS) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 2-2
05:04 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (4) rodrigol_87 (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
05:05 | (Q) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
05:06 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (2) Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 2-3

First Round
Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (1) Reznik (UKR) vs. lee3132 (KOR) #SRs: 1-1
03:04 | (Q) Boreas (SLO) vs. Vilniete (LTU) #SRs: 2-1
03:01 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Freshi (GER) #SRs: 1-1
03:03 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (6) YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR2

02:03 | (3) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (Q) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | (SE) JeremyEli (CHN) vs. jmf07 (AUS) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
03:03 | (Q) Ravel (CAN) vs. Zeguiba (BRA) #SRs: 2-2 PTS2 Match
04:03 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (8) kr1s17an (BUL) #SRs: 2-1

03:04 | (5) Nadie (RUS) vs. Fat Camel (RUS) #SRs: 1-2
02:03 | (LL) traddles (ROU) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 1-1
04:04 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 2-3
03:04 | ESimp (CAN) vs. (4) rodrigol_87 (ARG) #SRs: 2-3

02:03 | (7) FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (Q) lizzard11120 (AUS) #SRs: 2-3
03:03 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. spain07 (POL) #SRs: 2-1
03:03 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. Keech (CAN) #SRs: 2-1
01:04 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (2) Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 1-1

__________________________________________________ ___________________

Singles Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. Ajk822 (USA) #SRs: 5-4
06:07 | (2) A_Skywalker (BUL) vs. (ALT) Ravel (CAN) #SRs: 5-5
07:07 | (3) Nikki (MON) vs. (5) Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 5-5 CB:Boreas 12-11
08:07 | (4) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. traddles (ROM) #SRs: 6-5


Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


10:12 | (1) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) #SRs: 7-9
12:08 | Ajk822 (USA) vs. (6) tennisbabe999 (CAN) #SRs: 7-5
12:10 | (2) A_Skywalker (BUL) vs. (ALT) J99 (CAN) #SRs: 9-7
09:10 | (ALT) raft89 (BRA) vs. (ALT) Ravel (CAN) #SRs: 5-9

11:11 | (3) Nikki (MON) vs. Samuel Guilherne (BRA) #SRs: 9-5
11:12 | bavaria 1000 (GER) vs. (5) Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 8-9
10:09 | (4) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. cswab22 (USA) #SRs: 8-7
12:11 | traddles (ROM) vs. (7) Toooom (FRA) #SRs: 8-7

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 02-19-2012 at 05:56 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #5 of 338 (permalink) Old 01-27-2012, 08:06 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,186
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Bergamo

Doubles Draw


Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:00 | (3) Goldenoldie/RHB1993 (GBR/GER) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/jahrastaman_BR (ARG/SWE) #SRs: 2-0


Semi Finals
Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:06 | Esimp/The Phemon (CAN/ROU) vs. (3) Goldenoldie/RHB1993 (GBR/GER) #SRs: 2-1
06:05 | (4) rodrigol_87/jahrastaman_BR (ARG/SWE) vs. (2) YEBRA/kr1s71am (ESP/BUL) #SRs: 3-3

Quarterfinals
Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


08:09 | (1) Freshi/Chrissi (GER/GER) vs. Esimp/The Phenom (CAN/ROU) #SRs: 3-6
12:09 | (3) Goldenoldie/RHB1993 (GBR/GER) vs. Dudisela75/Vilniete (CAN/LTU) #SRs: 7-9
06:12 | Labamba/jmf07 (FIN/AUS) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/jahrastaman_BR (ARG/SWE) #SRs: 4-8
07:10 | (Q) Nixer/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) vs. (2) YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) #SRs: 5-8

First Round
Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


17:15 | (1) Freshi/Chrissi (GER/GER) vs. Tooom/Zeguiba (FRA/BRA) #SRs: 10-7
17:18 | Broseghini/Reznik (BRA/UKR) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROM) #SRs: 8-7
16:16 | (3) Goldenoldie/RHB1993 (GBR/GER) vs. spain07/Tomek. (POL/POL) #SRs: 7-6
16:18 | Fat Camel/lee3132 (RUS/KOR) vs. Dudisela75/Vilniete (CAN/LTU) #SRs: 6-6

19:14 | Labamba/jmf07 (FIN/AUS) vs. (Q) starluk/demonsky (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 9-8
13:17 | EnriqueIG8/cswab (ESP/USA) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/jahrastaman_BR (ARG/SWE) #SRs: 6-10
16:17 | tennisbabe999/Keech (CAN/CAN) vs. (Q) Nixer/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) #SRs: 6-9
17:18 | Sham Kay/justafanYYC (GBR/CAN) vs. (2) YEBRA/kr1s17an (ESP/BUL) #SRs: 9-6

__________________________________________________ ___________________

Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


08:10 | A_Skywalker/angela (BUL/COL) vs. Nixer/Crvena Zvezda (RUS /SRB) #SRs: 6-6
09:09 | (ALT) Boreas /Samuel Guilherne (SLO/BRA) vs. starluk/demonsky (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 6-6 SR3


First Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


22:23 | (ALT) Nikki/Rafarta&Grigorior♥ (MON/MAL) vs. A_Sykwalker/angela (BUL/COL) #SRs: 18-18
25:22 | Nixer/Crvena Zvezda (RUS /SRB) vs. (3) lizzard11120/Ajk822 (AUS/USA) #SRs: 17-15
23:22 | (ALT) Boreas /Samuel Guilherne (SLO/BRA) vs. Hidalgo/szalik (RUS/RUS) #SRs: 14-19
20:16 | starluk/demonsky (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) karo_em9/Ravel (ARG/CAN) #SRs: 16-14

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 02-19-2012 at 05:55 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #6 of 338 (permalink) Old 01-27-2012, 08:06 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,186
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Bergamo

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
OOP for Sunday

Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR1 PTS


Matches count for the second day of a Two Day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 5.00pm local time, that’s 5.00pm CET (4.00pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

OOP for Saturday

Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) v Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR2
Bjorn PHAU (GER) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR3


Matches count for the first of a Two Day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 6.30pm local time, that’s 6.30pm CET (5.30pm UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck




OOP for Friday



Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) v Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR1 PTS
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) v Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR2
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR3
Benjamin BECKER (GER) v Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) SR4


Matches count for a one-day Semi Final in singles and a one-day Semi Final in doubles.
Matches start at 10.30am local time, that’s 10.30am CET (9.30am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck


OOP for Thursday


Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) v Maxime AUTHOM(BEL) SR1 PTS
Go SOEDA (JPN) v Uladzimir IGNATIK(BLR) SR2
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA)v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR3
Amer DELIC (BIH) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR4



Matches count for the second of a Two Day Quarter Final in singles and the second of a Two Day Quarter Final in doubles.
Matches start at 10.30am local time, that’s 10.30am CET (9.30am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck



OOP for Wednesday

Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) SR7
Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v David GOFFIN (BEL) SR8
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) v Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR9
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) v Amer DELIC (BIH) SR10
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) v Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR11
Marius COPIL (ROU) v Go SOEDA (JPN) SR12



Matches count for the first of a Two Day Quarter Final in singles and the first of a Two Day Quarter Final in doubles.
Matches start at 10.30am local time, that’s 10.30am CET (9.30am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck




OOP for Tuesday


Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) v Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) v Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) SR2 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR3 PTS


Dustin BROWN (GER) vs Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR4 PTS
Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) v Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
David GOFFIN (BEL) v Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) v Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) v Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) v Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches 1-3 count for the second of a 2 Day 1st round in singles and Matches 4-10 count for a 1 Day 2nd round in singles – all matches count for the second of a 2 Day 1st round in doubles. Matches start at 10.00am local time, that´s 10.00am CET (9.00 am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

OOP for Monday

NOTE – AS THERE ARE ONLY FOUR MATCHES BEING PLAYED TOMORROW, RATHER THAN HAVE A REST DAY – THE FIRST ROUND OF SINGLES WILL NOW BE EXTENDED TO TWO DAYS COVERING BOTH MONDAY AND TUESDAY – AND YOU CAN ALL REST ASSURED THAT I HAVE QUADROUPLE CHECKED THE OOP TODAY.

Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) v Stefano GALVANI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) v Joao SOUSA (POR) SR2 PTS
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) v Martin FISCHER (AUT) SR3 PTS
Stephane BOHLI (SUI) v Marco CRUGNOLA (ITA) SR4 PTS


Matches count for the first of a 2 Day 1st round in singles and doubles. (Day 2 SR's will have higher priority in the shootout)
Matches start at 10.30am local time, that´s 10.30am CET (9.30 am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

OOP for Sunday

David RICE (GBR) v Philipp OSWALD (AUT) SR1 PTS
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) v Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) SR2
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) v Giuseppe MENGA (ITA) SR3
Andrea AGAZZI (ITA) v Julien DUBAIL (BEL) SR4
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) v Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) SR5
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) v Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) SR6
Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) v Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) SR7
Marius COPIL (ROU) v Alessandro BEGA (ITA) SR8



PLEASE SEND YOUR PICKS IN THE SAME ORDER AS THE OOP - THANKS


Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) v Marius COPIL (ROU) SR5
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Alessandro BEGA (ITA) SR8

was the mistake I made

Matches count for the 2nd round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 9.30am local time, that´s 9.30am CET (8.30 am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

OOP for Saturday

Lorenzo CARERA (ITA) v Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) v Alessandro BEGA (ITA) SR2 PTS
Claudio SCATIZZI (ITA) v Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) SR3 PTS
Luca VANNI (ITA) v Andrea AGAZZI (ITA) SR4 PTS
Mattia SCOTTI (ITA) v Julien DUBAIL (BEL) SR5 PTS
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) v Nicola BARRACO (ITA) SR6 PTS
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) v Andrej MARTIN (SVK) ST7 PTS
David RICE (GBR) v Sami REINWEIN (GER) SR8 PTS
Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) v Philipp OSWALD (AUT) SR9 PTS
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) v Roman JEBAVY (CZE) SR10 PTS
Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) v Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR11 PTS
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) v Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) SR12 PTS
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) v Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) SR13 PTS
Martin FISCHER (AUT) v Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) SR14 PTS
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) v Marius COPIL (ROU) SR15 PTS
Federico TORRESI (ITA) v Emanuele MOLINA (ITA) SR16 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles.
Matches start at 9.30am local time, that´s 9.30am CET (8.30 am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

PLEASE NOTE THAT I HAVE TO GO INTO WORK FOR A FEW HOURS IN THE MORNING FOR A SITE MEETING (9-12) SO DIFFS WILL BE POSTED AROUND 8AM UK TIME
- ANY PICKS RECEIVED AFTER THEN WILL BE ADDED AND INCLUDED IN AN UPDATE AROUND 12 UK TIME

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 02-18-2012 at 08:13 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #7 of 338 (permalink) Old 01-27-2012, 08:07 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,186
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Bergamo

Stats & Awards


Sunday Singles Picks Count

CLEMENT 2 KUDRYAVTSEV 0
PHAU 1 BECKER 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

CLEMENT 3 KUDRYAVTSEV 1
PHAU 0 BECKER 4

Saturday Singles Picks Count

CLEMENT 2 KUDRYAVTSEV 0
PHAU 1 BECKER 1

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

CLEMENT 3 KUDRYAVTSEV 1
PHAU 0 BECKER 4

Friday Singles Picks Count

CLEMENT 1 KRAVCHUK 3
ZOPP 4 KUDRYAVTSEV 0
IGNATIK 0 PHAU 4
BECKER 4 AUTHOM 0

Friday Doubles Picks Count

CLEMENT 5 KRAVCHUK 3
ZOPP 7 KUDRYAVTSEV 1
IGNATIK 2 PHAU 6
BECKER 8 AUTHOM 0

Thursday Singles Picks Count

LAJOVIC 6 AUTHOM 2
SOEDA 7 IGNATIK 1
ARNABOLDI 1 PHAU 7
DELIC 5 BECKER 3

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

LAJOVIC 11 AUTHOM 5
SOEDA 15 IGNATIK 1
ARNABOLDI 2 PHAU 14
DELIC 9 BECKER

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

FISCHER 2 CLEMENT 5
KRAVCHUK 1 GOFFIN 6
GRIGELIS 0 KUDRYAVTSEV 7
JAZIRI 6 DELIC 1
ZOPP 7 CRUGNOLA 0
COPIL 1 SOEDA 6

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

FISCHER 7 CLEMENT 8
KRAVCHUK 1 GOFFIN 14
GRIGELIS 2 KUDRYAVTSEV 13
JAZIRI 14 DELIC 1
ZOPP 15 CRUGNOLA 0
COPIL 7 SOEDA 8


Tuesday Singles Picks Count

GREMELMAYR 30 ARNABOLDI 2
ZOPP 32 BURQUIER 0
NAVARRO 1 GOLUBEV 31


Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

GREMELMAYR 31 ARNABOLDI 1
ZOPP 32 BURQUIER 0
NAVARRO 1 GOLUBEV 31
BROWN 4 PHAU 28
KUDRYAVTSEV 3 ZEMLJA 29
GOFFIN 17 KLIZAN 15
GRASSI 0 IGNATIK 32
LAJOVIC 26 OLIVETTI 6
DUBAIL 1 BECKER 31
HELIOVAARA 1 CLEMENT 31


Monday Singles Picks Count

KRAVCHUK 27 GALVANI 5
GRIGELIS 10 SOUSA 22
CARRENO-BUSTA 8 FISCHER 24
BOHLI 30 CRUGNOLA 2

Monday Doubles Picks Count

KRAVCHUK 26 GALVANI 6
GRIGELIS 10 SOUSA 22
CARRENO-BUSTA 7 FISCHER 25
BOHLI 30 CRUGNOLA 2

Sunday Singles Picks Count

RICE 0 OSWALD 8
BOSSEL 1 GOJOWCZYK 7
DELLA TOMMASINA 2 MENGA 6
AGAZZI 0 DUBAIL 8
ORADINI 0 AUTHOM 8
FALGHERI 0 BURQUIER 8
OLIVETTI 8 MOLINA 0
COPIL 8 BEGA 0

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

RICE 0 OSWALD 8
BOSSEL 0 GOJOWCZYK 8
DELLA TOMMASINA 4 MENGA 4
AGAZZI 0 DUBAIL 8
FALGHERI 0 BURQUIER 8
OLIVETTI 8 MOLINA 0

Saturday Singles Picks Count

CARERA 2 STOPPINI 14
ORNAGO 1 BEGA 15
SCATIZZI 4 ORADINI 12
VANNI 14 AGAZZI 2
SCOTTI 0 DUBAIL 16
FALGHERI 14 BARRACO 2
BURQUIER 12 MARTIN 4
RICE 13 REINWEIN 3
NAPOLITANO 0 OSWALD 16
GOJOWCZYK 16 JEBAVY 0
OLIVETTI 1 LEDOVSKIKH 15
BOSSEL 14 SINICROPI 2
AUTHOM 15 VOLANTE 1
FISCHER 16 EREMIN 0
THORNLEY 0 COPIL 16
TORRESI 8 MOLINA 8

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

CARERA 1 STOPPINI 15
ORNAGO 1 BEGA 15
SCATIZZI 2 ORADINI 14
VANNI 15 AGAZZI 1
SCOTTI 1 DUBAIL 15
FALGHERI 15 BARRACO 1
BURQUIER 11 MARTIN 5
RICE 15 REINWEIN 1
NAPOLITANO 1 OSWALD 15
GOJOWCZYK 16 JEBAVY 0
OLIVETTI 3 LEDOVSKIKH 13
BOSSEL 15 SINICROPI 1
AUTHOM 15 VOLANTE 1
FISCHER 16 EREMIN 0
THORNLEY 0 COPIL 16
TORRESI 9 MOLINA 7

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 02-19-2012 at 05:59 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #8 of 338 (permalink) Old 01-27-2012, 08:07 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,186
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Bergamo

News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.
AdeyC is offline  
post #9 of 338 (permalink) Old 01-27-2012, 08:08 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,186
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Bergamo

Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

00:01 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) (SR 0:0) - Same winners;
KUDRYAVTSEV 64 46 64 v Kudryavtsev 63 36 63

Doubles Draw

01:00 | (3) Goldenoldie/RHB1993 (GBR/GER) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/jahrastaman_BR (ARG/SWE) (SR 1:0) - PHAU vs. KUDRYAVTSEV SR Differences: PHAU 2-0 v. KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0
Kudryavtsev 21 Phau 6:4 6:4 v KUDRYAVTSEV 6-4 6-3 KUDRYAVTSEV 64 46 64



Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) - BECKER vs. PHAU


Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (3) Goldenoldie/RHB1993 (GBR/GER) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/jahrastaman_BR (ARG/SWE) - KUDRYAVTSEV vs. CLEMENT SR Differences: KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0 v. CLEMENT 2-0


Friday Differences

Singles Draw

00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - KRAVCHUK vs. CLEMENT
00:00 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (Q) lizzard11120 (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: KRAVCHUK 2-0 v 2-1, ZOPP 2-1 v 2-0, PHAU 2-1 v 2-0


Doubles Draw

00:00 | Esimp/The Phemon (CAN/ROU) vs. (3) Goldenoldie/RHB1993 (GBR/GER) - KRAVCHUK, ZOPP, IGNATIK vs. CLEMENT, KUDRYAVTSEV, PHAU
00:00 | (4) rodrigol_87/jahrastaman_BR (ARG/SWE) vs. (2) YEBRA/kr1s71am (ESP/BUL) - PHAU vs. IGNATIK

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:03 | (1) Reznik (UKR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) (SR 1:3) - LAJOVIC vs. AUTHOM SR Differences: LAJOVIC 2-1 vs. AUTHOM 2-1, DELIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:04 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. jahrastaman_BR (SWE) (SR 0:3) - AUTHOM, IGNATIK, ARNABOLDI, DELIC vs. LAJOVIC, SOEDA, PHAU, BECKER SR Differences: AUTHOM 2-0 vs. LAJOVIC 2-1, IGNATIK 2-0 vs. SOEDA 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-0 vs. PHAU 2-0, DELIC 2-0 vs. BECKER 2-1
04:05 | Fat Camel (RUS) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) (SR 2:3) - DELIC vs. BECKER SR Differences: SOEDA 2-0 v 2-1, DELIC 2-0 vs. BECKER 2-1
04:03 | (Q) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. (2) Labamba (FIN) (SR 3:2) - BECKER vs. DELIC SR Differences: LAJOVIC 2-0 v 2-1, BECKER 2-0 vs. DELIC 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

06:06 | (1) Freshi/Chrissi (GER/GER) vs. Esimp/The Phenom (CAN/ROU) (SR 2:4) - ARNABOLDI vs. PHAU
07:05 | (3) Goldenoldie/RHB1993 (GBR/GER) vs. Dudisela75/Vilniete (CAN/LTU) (SR 4:5) - LAJOVIC, BECKER +2 vs. AUTHOM, DELIC +2
03:08 | Labamba/jmf07 (FIN/AUS) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/jahrastaman_BR (ARG/SWE) (SR 2:5) - AUTHOM, IGNATIK, ARNABOLDI, DELIC +2 vs. LAJOVIC, SOEDA, PHAU, BECKER +2 SR Differences: AUTHOM 2-0 v. LAJOVIC 2-0, IGNATIK 2-0 v. SOEDA 2-0, ARNABOLDI 2-0 v. PHAU 2-0, DELIC 2-1 v. BECKER 2-0, DELIC 2-0 v. BECKER 2-1
05:06 | (Q) Nixer/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) vs. (2) YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) (SR 3:5) - LAJOVIC, DELIC vs. AUTHOM, BECKER

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Reznik (UKR) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - DELIC vs. JAZIRI SR Differences: GOFFIN 2-1 v 2-0, KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0 v 2-1, DELIC 2-1 vs. JAZIRI 2-1, SOEDA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs. jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - Missing picks from jmf07
00:00 | Fat Camel (RUS) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) - GOFFIN vs. KRAVCHUK SR Differences: CLEMENT 2-0 v 2-1, GOFFIN 2-0 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-1, KUDRYAVTSEV 2-1 v 2-0, JAZIRI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. (2) Labamba (FIN) - SOEDA vs. COPIL SR Differences: GOFFIN 2-0 v 2-1, SOEDA 2-0 vs. COPIL 2-0



Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Freshi/Chrissi (GER/GER) vs. Esimp/The Phenom (CAN/ROU) - CLEMENT, GRIGELIS, DELIC, COPIL vs. FISCHER, KUDRYAVTSEV, JAZIRI, SOEDA SR Differences: CLEMENT 2-0 v. FISCHER 2-1, GRIGELIS 2-0 v. KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0, DELIC 2-1 v. JAZIRI 2-0, ZOPP 2-1 v. ZOPP 2-0, COPIL 2-1 v. SOEDA 2-0
00:00 | (3) Goldenoldie/RHB1993 (GBR/GER) vs. Dudisela75/Vilniete (CAN/LTU) - CLEMENT +2, KRAVCHUK, KUDRYAVTSEV, COPIL +2 vs. FISCHER +2, GOFFIN, GRIGELIS, SOEDA +2 SR Differences: CLEMENT 2-1 +2 v. FISCHER 2-1 +2, KRAVCHUK 2-1 v. GOFFIN 2-0, KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0 v. KUDRYAVTSEV 2-1, KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0 v. GRIGELIS 2-1, ZOPP 2-1 v. ZOPP 2-0, COPIL 2-0 v. SOEDA 2-0, COPIL 2-1 v. SOEDA 2-0
00:00 | Labamba/jmf07 (FIN/AUS) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/jahrastaman_BR (ARG/SWE) - No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, COPIL, No Pick vs. CLEMENT, GOFFIN, KUDRYAVTSEV, JAZIRI, ZOPP, SOEDA +2 SR Differences: No Pick v. CLEMENT 2-0, GOFFIN 2-1 v. GOFFIN 2-0, No Pick v. GOFFIN 2-0, No Pick v. KUDRYAVTSEV 2-1, No Pick v. JAZIRI 2-1, No Pick v. ZOPP 2-0, COPIL 2-0 v. SOEDA 2-0, No Pick v. SOEDA 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Nixer/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) vs. (2) YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) - COPIL vs. SOEDA SR Differences: GOFFIN 2-0 v. GOFFIN 2-1, KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0 v. KUDRYAVTSEV 2-1, JAZIRI 2-0 +2 v. JAZIRI 2-1 +2, COPIL 2-1 v. SOEDA 2-0


Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

02:01 | (1) Reznik (UKR) vs. lee3132 (KOR) (SR 0:0) - GOLUBEV vs. NAVARRO SR Differences: GREMELMAYR 2-1 v 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-1 vs. NAVARRO 2-1
02:03 | (Q) Boreas (SLO) vs. Vilniete (LTU) (SR 1:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: GREMELMAYR 2-0 v 2-1
02:00 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Freshi (GER) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
02:02 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (6) YEBRA (ESP) (SR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZOPP 2-0 v 2-1

01:02 | (3) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (Q) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) (SR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
03:03 | (SE) JeremyEli (CHN) vs. jmf07 (AUS) (SR 2:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-1 v 2-0
02:02 | (Q) Ravel (CAN) vs. Zeguiba (BRA) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Gremelmayr 6-4 6-4 v 6-4 6-3
Zopp 6-3 6-3 v 6-4 6-3
Golubev 6-4 6-3 v 6-4 6-3
03:02 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (8) kr1s17an (BUL) (SR 1:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: GOLUBEV 2-0 v 2-1

02:03 | (5) Nadie (RUS) vs. Fat Camel (RUS) (SR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
01:02 | (LL) traddles (ROU) vs. Tomek. (POL) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
02:03 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) (SR 1:2) - ARNABOLDI vs. GREMELMAYR SR Differences: ARNABOLDI 2-1 vs. GREMELMAYR 2-0
02:03 | ESimp (CAN) vs. (4) rodrigol_87 (ARG) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: GREMELMAYR 2-0 v 2-1

01:02 | (7) FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (Q) lizzard11120 (AUS) (SR 1:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
01:02 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. spain07 (POL) (SR 1:0) - ARNABOLDI vs. GREMELMAYR SR Differences: ARNABOLDI 2-1 vs. GREMELMAYR 2-0
02:02 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. Keech (CAN) (SR 1:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZOPP 2-0 v 2-1
00:03 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (2) Labamba (FIN) (SR 0:0) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

All likely second round match-ups :-

00:00 | (1) Reznik (UKR) vs. (Q) Boreas (SLO) - ZEMLJA, LAJOVIC vs. KUDRYAVTSEV, OLIVETTI SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-1 vs. KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0, KLIZAN 2-1 v 2-0, IGNATIK 2-1 v 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-0 vs. OLIVETTI 2-0
00:00 | (1) Reznik (UKR) vs. Vilniete (LTU) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-1 v 2-0, IGNATIK 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. (Q) Boreas (SLO) - BROWN, ZEMLJA, LAJOVIC vs. PHAU, KUDRYAVTSEV, OLIVETTI
00:00 | lee3132 (KOR) vs. Vilniete (LTU) - BROWN vs. PHAU

00:00 | The Phenom (ROU) vs. Dudisela75 (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: GOFFIN 2-1 v 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | The Phenom (ROU) vs. (6) YEBRA (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. (SE ) JeremyEli (CHN) - GOFFIN, OLIVETTI vs. KLIZAN, LAJOVIC SR Differences: PHAU 2-1 v 2-0, GOFFIN 2-1 vs. KLIZAN 2-0, IGNATIK 2-1 v 2-0, OLIVETTI 2-0 vs. LAJOVIC 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. jmf07 (AUS) - GOFFIN, OLIVETTI vs. KLIZAN, LAJOVIC SR Differences: PHAU 2-1 v 2-0, GOFFIN 2-1 vs. KLIZAN 2-0, IGNATIK 2-1 v 2-0, OLIVETTI 2-0 vs. LAJOVIC 2-0

00:00 | (Q) Ravel (CAN) vs. jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - Same winners; SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-0 v 2-1, KLIZAN 2-1 v 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Ravel (CAN) vs. (8) kr1s17an (BUL) - KLIZAN vs. GOFFIN
00:00 | Zeguiba (BRA) vs. jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - OLIVETTI vs. LAJOVIC
00:00 | Zeguiba (BRA) vs. (8) kr1s17an (BUL) - KLIZAN, OLIVETTI vs. GOFFIN, LAJOVIC SR Differences: ZEMLJA 2-0 v 2-1, KLIZAN 2-0 vs. GOFFIN 2-1, OLIVETTI 2-0 vs. LAJOVIC 2-0, CLEMENT 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | Fat Camel (RUS) vs. Tomek. (POL) - GOFFIN vs. KLIZAN
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Esimp (CAN) - KLIZAN, OLIVETTI vs. GOFFIN, LAJOVIC SR Differences: KLIZAN 2-1 vs. GOFFIN 2-1, OLIVETTI 2-1 vs. LAJOVIC 2-0
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. (4) rodrigol_87 (ARG) - PHAU, OLIVETTI vs. BROWN, LAJOVIC SR Differences: PHAU 2-0 vs. BROWN 2-0, KLIZAN 2-1 v 2-0, OLIVETTI 2-1 vs. LAJOVIC 2-0

00:00 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Esimp (CAN) - HELIOVAARA vs. CLEMENT
00:00 | Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (4) rodrigol_87 (ARG) - PHAU, GOFFIN, HELIOVAARA vs. BROWN, KLIZAN, CLEMENT
00:00 | (Q) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. justafanYYC (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: PHAU 2-0 v 2-1, KLIZAN 2-0 v 2-1, CLEMENT 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. spain07 (POL) - KLIZAN, LAJOVIC vs. GOFFIN, OLIVETTI SR Differences: PHAU 2-0 v 2-1, ZEMLJA 2-0 v 2-1, KLIZAN 2-0 vs. GOFFIN 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-0 vs. OLIVETTI 2-1

00:00 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (2) Labamba (FIN) - PHAU, ZEMLJA, OLIVETTI vs. BROWN, KUDRYAVTSEV, LAJOVIC
00:00 | Keech (CAN) vs. (2) Labamba (FIN) - PHAU, ZEMLJA, KLIZAN vs. BROWN, KUDRYAVTSEV, GOFFIN

Doubles Draw

03:04 | (1) Freshi/Chrissi (GER/GER) vs. Tooom/Zeguiba (FRA/BRA) (SR 2:3) - KUDRYAVTSEV, GOFFIN, LAJOVIC vs. ZEMLJA, KLIZAN, OLIVETTI SR Differences: PHAU 2-0 v. PHAU 2-1, KUDRYAVTSEV 2-1 v. ZEMLJA 2-0, ZEMLJA 2-1 v. ZEMLJA 2-0, GOFFIN 2-0 v. KLIZAN 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-1 v. OLIVETTI 2-0, CLEMENT 2-1 v. CLEMENT 2-0
05:04 | Broseghini/Reznik (BRA/UKR) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROM) (SR 1:1) - BROWN, KLIZAN vs. PHAU, GOFFIN
03:04 | (3) Goldenoldie/RHB1993 (GBR/GER) vs. spain07/Tomek. (POL/POL) (SR 1:0) - GOFFIN vs. KLIZAN SR Differences: PHAU 2-1 v. PHAU 2-0, GOFFIN 2-1 v. KLIZAN 2-1, IGNATIK 2-1 v. IGNATIK 2-0, OLIVETTI 2-0 v. OLIVETTI 2-1
04:05 | Fat Camel/lee3132 (RUS/KOR) vs. Dudisela75/Vilniete (CAN/LTU) (SR 1:0) - NAVARRO, BROWN vs. GOLUBEV, PHAU

06:03 | Labamba/jmf07 (FIN/AUS) vs. (Q) starluk/demonsky (CHN/CHN) (SR 2:2) - BROWN, KUDRYAVTSEV, LAJOVIC, BECKER vs. PHAU, ZEMLJA, OLIVETTI, DUBAIL
00:06 | EnriqueIG8/cswab (ESP/USA) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/jahrastaman_BR (ARG/SWE) (SR 0:3) - PHAU, KUDRYAVTSEV vs. BROWN, ZEMLJA SR Differences: GREMELMAYR 2-0 v. GREMELMAYR 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-1 v. GOLUBEV 2-0, PHAU 2-0 v. BROWN 2-0, KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0 v. ZEMLJA 2-1, KLIZAN 2-1 v. KLIZAN 2-0, LAJOVIC 2-0 v. LAJOVIC 2-1, BECKER 2-1 v. BECKER 2-0, CLEMENT 2-0 v. CLEMENT 2-1
04:04 | tennisbabe999/Keech (CAN/CAN) vs. (Q) Nixer/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) (SR 2:2) - KLIZAN vs. GOFFIN
04:04 | Sham Kay/justafanYYC (GBR/CAN) vs. (2) YEBRA/kr1s17an (ESP/BUL) (SR 3:1) - ARNABOLDI, KLIZAN, HELIOVAARA vs. GREMELMAYR, GOFFIN, CLEMENT

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

00:00 | (1) Reznik (UKR) vs. lee3132 (KOR) - KRAVCHUK vs. GALVANI SR Differences: KRAVCHUK 2-1 vs. GALVANI 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Boreas (SLO) vs. Vilniete (LTU) - SOUSA vs. GRIGELIS SR Differences: KRAVCHUK 2-0 v 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 vs. GRIGELIS 2-1
00:00 | ThePhenom (ROU) vs. Freshi (GER) - KRAVCHUK, FISCHER vs. GALVANI, CARRENO-BUSTA SR Differences: KRAVCHUK 2-1 vs. GALVANI 2-0, FISCHER 2-0 vs. CARRENO-BUSTA 2-0
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (6) YEBRA (ESP) - GRIGELIS, CARRENO-BUSTA vs. SOUSA, FISCHER SR Differences: GRIGELIS 2-1 vs. SOUSA 2-1, CARRENO-BUSTA 2-1 vs. FISCHER 2-1

00:00 | (3) Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (Q) Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - CARRENO-BUSTA vs. FISCHER SR Differences: KRAVCHUK 2-1 v 2-0, SOUSA 2-1 v 2-0, CARRENO-BUSTA 2-1 vs. FISCHER 2-0
00:00 | (SE) JeremyEli (CHN) vs. jmf07 (AUS) - SOUSA, CRUGNOLA vs. GRIGELIS, BOHLI SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 vs. GRIGELIS 2-0, FISCHER 2-1 v 2-0, CRUGNOLA 2-1 vs. BOHLI 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Ravel (CAN) vs. Zeguiba (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (8) kr1s17an (BUL) - GRIGELIS vs. SOUSA SR Differences: GRIGELIS 2-1 vs. SOUSA 2-1, FISCHER 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (5) Nadie (RUS) vs. Fat Camel (RUS) - SOUSA vs. GRIGELIS SR Differences: KRAVCHUK 2-1 v 2-0, SOUSA 2-0 vs. GRIGELIS 2-1
00:00 | (LL) traddles (ROU) vs. Tomek. (POL) - KRAVCHUK, SOUSA, CARRENO-BUSTA vs. GALVANI, GRIGELIS, FISCHER SR Differences: KRAVCHUK 2-1 vs. GALVANI 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 vs. GRIGELIS 2-1, CARRENO-BUSTA 2-0 vs. FISCHER 2-0
00:00 | MWHF_FTW (USA) vs. Sham Kay (GBR) - SOUSA vs. GRIGELIS SR Differences: SOUSA 2-1 vs. GRIGELIS 2-1, FISCHER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | ESimp (CAN) vs. (4) rodrigol_87 (ARG) - SOUSA vs. GRIGELIS SR Differences: SOUSA 2-1 vs. GRIGELIS 2-0

00:00 | (7) FamiliaGIL (ESP) vs. (Q) lizzard11120 (AUS) - SOUSA vs. GRIGELIS SR Differences: SOUSA 2-0 vs. GRIGELIS 2-0, BOHLI 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. spain07 (POL) - GALVANI, CARRENO-BUSTA, CRUGNOLA vs. KRAVCHUK, FISCHER, BOHLI SR Differences: GALVANI 2-1 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 v 2-1, CARRENO-BUSTA 2-0 vs. FISCHER 2-0, CRUGNOLA 2-0 vs. BOHLI 2-0
00:00 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. Keech (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: KRAVCHUK 2-1 v 2-0, SOUSA 2-0 v 2-1, FISCHER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (2) Labamba (FIN) - GALVANI, SOUSA, CARRENO-BUSTA vs. KRAVCHUK, GRIGELIS, FISCHER SR Differences: GALVANI 2-1 vs. KRAVCHUK 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 vs. GRIGELIS 2-1, CARRENO-BUSTA 2-0 vs. FISCHER 2-0

Doubles Draw

00:00 | (1) Freshi/Chrissi (GER/GER) vs. Tooom/Zeguiba (FRA/BRA) - GALVANI, CARRENO-BUSTA, CRUGNOLA vs. KRAVCHUK, FISCHER, BOHLI SR Differences: GALVANI 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0, CARRENO-BUSTA 2-0 v. FISCHER 2-1, CRUGNOLA 2-0 v. BOHLI 2-0
00:00 | Broseghini/Reznik (BRA/UKR) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROM) - GRIGELIS vs. SOUSA SR Differences: GRIGELIS 2-1 v. SOUSA 2-1
00:00 | (3) Goldenoldie/RHB1993 (GBR/GER) vs. spain07/Tomek. (POL/POL) - KRAVCHUK, SOUSA, CARRENO-BUSTA vs. GALVANI, GRIGELIS, FISCHER SR Differences: KRAVCHUK 2-1 v. GALVANI 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 v. GRIGELIS 2-1, CARRENO-BUSTA 2-1 v. FISCHER 2-0, FISCHER 2-1 v. FISCHER 2-0
00:00 | Fat Camel/lee3132 (RUS/KOR) vs. Dudisela75/Vilniete (CAN/LTU) - GALVANI, SOUSA, FISCHER vs. KRAVCHUK, GRIGELIS, CARRENO-BUSTA SR Differences: KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1, GALVANI 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1, SOUSA 2-1 v. GRIGELIS 2-1, FISCHER 2-0 v. CARRENO-BUSTA 2-1

00:00 | Labamba/jmf07 (FIN/AUS) vs. (Q) starluk/demonsky (CHN/CHN) - GRIGELIS +2, FISCHER vs. SOUSA +2, CARRENO-BUSTA SR Differences: KRAVCHUK 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0, GRIGELIS 2-1 v. SOUSA 2-1, GRIGELIS 2-0 v. SOUSA 2-0, FISCHER 2-0 v. CARRENO-BUSTA 2-0
00:00 | EnriqueIG8/cswab (ESP/USA) vs. (4) rodrigol_87/jahrastaman_BR (ARG/SWE) - GALVANI +2, SOUSA +2, CARRENO-BUSTA +2 vs. KRAVCHUK +2, GRIGELIS +2, FISCHER +2 SR Differences: GALVANI 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-0, GALVANI 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 v. GRIGELIS 2-0, SOUSA 2-1 v. GRIGELIS 2-1, CARRENO-BUSTA 2-0 v. FISCHER 2-0, CARRENO-BUSTA 2-0 v. FISCHER 2-1
00:00 | tennisbabe999/Keech (CAN/CAN) vs. (Q) Nixer/Crvena Zvezda (RUS/SRB) - Same Winners; SR Differences: BOHLI 2-1 v. BOHLI 2-0
00:00 | Sham Kay/justafanYYC (GBR/CAN) vs. (2) YEBRA/kr1s17an (ESP/BUL) - GALVANI, GRIGELIS, CARRENO-BUSTA, CRUGNOLA vs. KRAVCHUK, SOUSA, FISCHER, BOHLI SR Differences: KRAVCHUK 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1, GALVANI 2-1 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1, GRIGELIS 2-1 v. SOUSA 2-1, SOUSA 2-0 v. SOUSA 2-1, CARRENO-BUSTA 2-0 v. FISCHER 2-0, CRUGNOLA 2-0 v. BOHLI 2-0

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

00:00 | Crvena Zvezda (SRB) vs. Ajk822 (USA) - MENGA vs. DELLA TOMMASINA
00:00 | (2) A_Skywalker (BUL) vs. (ALT) Ravel (CAN) - DELLA TOMMASINA vs. MENGA
00:00 | (3) Nikki (MON) vs. (5) Boreas (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Oswald 7-5 6-4 v Oswald 6-4 6-4
00:00 | (4) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. traddles (ROM) - BOSSEL vs. GOJOWCZYK

Doubles Draw

00:00 | A_Skywalker/angela (BUL/COL) vs. Nixer/Crvena Zvezda (RUS /SRB) - DELLA TOMMASINA +2 vs. MENGA +2 SR Differences: DELLA TOMMASINA 2-0 +2 v. MENGA 2-0 +2
00:00 | (ALT) Boreas /Samuel Guilherne (SLO/BRA) vs. starluk/demonsky (CHN/CHN) - Same Winners; SR Differences: MENGA 2-0 v. MENGA 2-1, OLIVETTI 2-0 v. OLIVETTI 2-1

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Tristanslav (SRB) vs. Crvena Zvezda (SRB) - SCATIZZI, MARTIN vs. ORADINI, BURQUIER SR Differences: SCATIZZI 2-0 vs. ORADINI 2-0, VANNI 2-1 v 2-0, DUBAIL 2-1 v 2-0, MARTIN 2-0 vs. BURQUIER 2-0, COPIL 2-1 v 2-0, MOLINA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Ajk822 (USA) vs. (6) tennisbabe999 (CAN) - STOPPINI , BEGA, ORADINI, VANNI, FALGHERI, BURQUIER, RICE, LEDOVSKIKH, AUTHOM vs. CARERA, ORNAGO, SCATIZZI, AGAZZI, BARRACO, MARTIN, REINWEIN, OLIVETTI, VOLANTE
00:00 | (2) A_Skywalker (BUL) vs. (ALT) J99 (CAN) - STOPPINI , RICE, BOSSEL vs. CARERA, REINWEIN, SINICROPI
00:00 | (ALT) raft89 (BRA) vs. (ALT) Ravel (CAN) - SCATIZZI vs. ORADINI

00:00 | (3) Nikki (MON) vs. Samuel Guilherne (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BEGA 2-0 v 2-1, ORADINI 2-0 v 2-1, VANNI 2-0 v 2-1, FALGHERI 2-0 v 2-1, BURQUIER 2-0 v 2-1, RICE 2-0 v 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 v 2-1, BOSSEL 2-0 v 2-1, TORRESI 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | bavaria 1000 (GER) vs. (5) Boreas (SLO) - AGAZZI, BARRACO, TORRESI vs. VANNI, FALGHERI, MOLINA
00:00 | (4) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. cswab22 (USA) - SCATIZZI, RICE, BOSSEL vs. ORADINI, REINWEIN, SINICROPI
00:00 | traddles (ROM) vs. (7) Toooom (FRA) - MOLINA vs. TORRESI

Doubles Draw

00:00 | (ALT) Nikki/Rafarta&Grigorior♥ vs. A_Sykwalker/angela (BUL/COL) - TORRESI vs. MOLINA
00:00 | Nixer/Crvena Zvezda (RUS /SRB) vs. (3) lizzard11120/Ajk822 (AUS/USA) - ORADINI, OLIVETTI, MOLINA vs. SCATIZZI, LEDOVSKIKH, TORRESI
00:00 | (ALT) Boreas /Samuel Guilherne vs. Hidalgo/szalik (RUS/RUS) - BURQUIER vs. MARTIN
00:00 | starluk/demonsky (CHN/CHN) vs. (4) karo_em9/Ravel (ARG/CAN) - CARERA, ORNAGO, ORADINI, AGAZZI, DUBAIL, FALGHERI, REINWEIN, OSWALD, SINICROPI, AUTHOM, MOLINA vs. STOPPINI , BEGA, SCATIZZI, VANNI, SCOTTI, BARRACO, RICE, NAPOLITANO, BOSSEL, VOLANTE, TORRESI

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 02-19-2012 at 06:06 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #10 of 338 (permalink) Old 01-27-2012, 08:08 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,186
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Bergamo

You can commit now!

This will be my fifth hosting of a TT event - as with my last times of hosting I intend to do daily updates of the entry list after the rankings are updated - also if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything feel free to ask.

Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:
13/02/2012   Rotterdam          IH      32/16/16/8        keqtqiadv  
13/02/2012   Sao Paulo          CL      32/16/16/8        orangehat
13/02/2012   San Jose           IH      32/16/16/8        Allez-Allejo

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.
AdeyC is offline  
post #11 of 338 (permalink) Old 01-27-2012, 09:13 AM
Registered User
 
Zeguiba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Natal / RN - Brazil
Posts: 168
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Bergamo

in singles
doubles with Thales de Mileto

Singles 95 Ch St Brieuc 12 Ch Medelin 11
Doubles 168
Zeguiba is offline  
post #12 of 338 (permalink) Old 01-27-2012, 10:15 AM
Registered User
 
Thales de Mileto's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: IPIAU-BAHIA
Age: 28
Posts: 394
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Bergamo

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zeguiba View Post
in singles
doubles with Thales de Mileto
in, doubles confirm

MASHA - GENIE - KIRI - ANINHA
Thales de Mileto is offline  
post #13 of 338 (permalink) Old 01-27-2012, 10:32 AM
Registered User
 
traddles's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Age: 33
Posts: 1,436
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Bergamo - do the bergamask in Bergamo and commit

In

Anyone for doubles? just confirm

Rafa Nadal


Novak Djokovic *** Gael Monfils *** Kei Nishikori *** Andy Murray


TT: London - Special Olympic Games - Doubles Gold Medal (w/ justafanYYC)
traddles is offline  
post #14 of 338 (permalink) Old 01-27-2012, 12:14 PM
Registered User
 
Samuel Guilherme's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 136
 
Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Bergamo - do the bergamask in Bergamo and commit

in for singles and doubles with Boreas
Samuel Guilherme is offline  
post #15 of 338 (permalink) Old 01-27-2012, 07:14 PM
Registered User
 
Nadie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Moscow/ reizēm LV
Posts: 10,256
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #7a - Bergamo - do the bergamask in Bergamo and commit

In
Nadie is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome