Tennis Tipping #5a – Kazan – Congrats to Ravel and Dudisela75/Sham Kay - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 224 (permalink) Old 01-12-2012, 01:23 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Tennis Tipping #5a – Kazan – Congrats to Ravel and Dudisela75/Sham Kay

Tennis Tipping #5a Kazan




[SIZE="1"]What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches (and sometimes some qualifying draw matches) and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1


How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Kazan, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 02-05-2012 at 01:07 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 224 (permalink) Old 01-12-2012, 01:23 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #5a – Kazan – Come to Glorious Kazan

Fact Sheet





Location: Kazan, Russia
Type: $75K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard
Balls: Tretorn SERIE+
Site: Kazan Tennis Academy, Orenburg trakt 101, Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia
Starting Date: 30th January 2012
2011 Champion: Marius Copil
Tournament website:


1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 22nd January 2012 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 22nd January 6:01 pm CET – Friday, 27th January, 6 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: Friday 6.00 p.m. CET Draw timing subject to change
Assistant manager: N/A

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....3
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR
Singles
2011 - 02:03 | Bruno Beidacki (BRA) vs. Satasonic (AUS) #SRs: 1-2

Doubles
2011 - 05:04 | Direnan/vini_federer (SWE/SWE) vs. Bujilover/jervisjames (IND/AUS) #SRs: 2-2

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 01-15-2012 at 04:32 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #3 of 224 (permalink) Old 01-12-2012, 01:24 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #5a – Kazan – Come to Glorious Kazan

ATP Entry List:
Main Draw
Jaziri, Malek TUN 122
Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 127
Brugues-Davi, Arnau ESP 138
Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 139
Hajek, Jan CZE 140
Gabashvili, Teymuraz RUS 141
Donskoy, Evgeny RUS 144
Zopp, Jurgen EST 148
Bemelmans, Ruben BEL 151
Bubka, Sergei UKR 153
Ward, James GBR 161
Kudryavtsev, Alexander RUS 172
Minar, Ivo CZE 180
Marti, Javier ESP 181
Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 185
Sousa, Joao POR 191
Heliovaara, Harri FIN 194
Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 195
Lojda, Dusan CZE 200
Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 205
Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 206
Mertl, Jan CZE 212


Alternates
1. # Cervenak, Pavol SVK 216
2. Copil, Marius ROU 217
3. Bohli, Stephane SUI 218
4. Weintraub, Amir ISR 220
5. Cervantes-Huegun, Inigo ESP 221
6. Rufin, Guillaume FRA 228
7. Torebko, Peter GER 235
8. Baker, Jamie GBR 238
9. # Nielsen, Frederik DEN 240
10. Marchenko, Illya UKR 246
11. Gojowczyk, Peter GER 248
12. Lammer, Michael SUI 249
13. Oswald, Philipp AUT 266
14. Matsukevich, Denis RUS 279
15. Albot, Radu MDA 282
16. Walter, Ludovic FRA 284
17. Korolev, Evgeny KAZ 295
18. Chen, Ti TPE 297
19. Mesaros, Kristijan CRO 300
20. # Przysiezny, Michal POL 307
21. # Zimmermann, Marcel GER 309
22. # Martin, Andrej SVK 311
23. # Gasparyan, Ervand RUS 320
24. Ledovskikh, Mikhail RUS 332
25. # Kirillov, Evgeny RUS 334
26. # Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 342
27. # Ward, Alexander GBR 347
28. Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 353
29. # Eaton, Chris GBR 358
30. # Diez, Steven CAN 361
31. # McGee, James IRL 362
32. # Klec, Ivo SVK 379
33. # Nedelko, Ivan RUS 394
34. # Rudnev, Valery RUS 402
35. # Baluda, Victor RUS 407
36. # Vogeli, Roman CZE 410
37. # Belyaev, Ilya RUS 412
38. # Kim, Kevin USA 425
39. # Jebavy, Roman CZE 426
40. # Luncanu, Petru-Alexandru ROU 432
41. # Lukacs, Denes HUN 439
42. # Sinicropi, Riccardo ITA 455
43. # Vasiliev, Mikhail RUS 469
44. # Artunedo Martinavarr, Andres ESP 485
45. # Moser, Nikolaus AUT 506
46. # Reix, Clement FRA 515
47. # Sadecky, Alexander SUI 516
48. # Betov, Sergey BLR 547
49. # Recouderc, Laurent FRA 549
50. # Bury, Alexander BLR 553
51. # Crepaldi, Erik ITA 580
52. # Bega, Alessandro ITA 593
53. # Thornley, Sean GBR 606
54. # Gutierrez-Ferrol, Sergio ESP 609
55. # Kretschmer, Gero GER 622
56. # Sajous, Olivier HAI 626
57. # Reshetnikov, Vitali RUS 629
58. # Kowalczyk, Mateusz POL 804
59. # Feldman, Spencer USA 1127
60. # Karagezian, Arthur USA 1189
61. # Karic, Janicije Sasha USA 1479
62. # Slobodchikov, Ronald RUS 1621
63. # Motti, Alessandro ITA 32750
64. # Becuzzi, Enrico ITA 32750[/QUOTE]


No requests for SE's - so lizzard11120 and Ajk822 move up into the main draw

Final Entry Lists

Code:
 TT Singles Players Entry List (Rankings from 16-01-2012) 

01 Cheeky Chick (GBR)          52
02 RezNik (UKR)                67
03 Labamba (FIN)               84
04 igralec33 (SLO)             87
05 Nadie (RUS)                 94
06 quiron (ARG)                118
07 FamiliaGIL (ESP)            129
Cazorla (UKR)               134  -  OUT
08 lolada_4 (POR)              172
09 Dudisela75 (CAN)            175
10 Wbishop (ITA)               177
11 Zeguiba (BRA)               185
12 justafanYYC (CAN)           195
13 theKSHE (POR)               201
14 ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)          209
15 Spain07 (POL)               213
16 Dexter (BRA)                220
17 acionescu (ROU)             227
18 karo_em9 (ARG)              230
19 EnriqueIG8 (ESP)            237
20 digor (UKR)                 243
21 jahrastaman_BR (SWE)        244
22 Nikki♥ (MON)                254
23 Machado (POR)               256
24 Tristanslav (SRB)           258
25 Machado & Gil (POR)         261
26 RNW (SUI)                   270
27 lizzard11120 (AUS)          283
28 Ajk822 (USA)                287
29 Q 
30 Q 
31 Q 
32 Q
Code:
Singles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from 16-01-2012) 

01 Drikke (BEL)                287
02 Hidalgo (RUS)               292
03 JupiterLover (USA)          327
04 allan619                    NR
05 alex k                      NR
06 Garlichead                  NR
07 Sham Kay (GBR)              LE149
08 Thales De Mileto (BRA)      LE285
09 ghan (SRB)                  LE303
10 equaliser                   LENR
11 Craven91                    LENR
12 Ravel                       LENR
Code:
  Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 Cheeky Chick (GBR)
02 RezNik (UKR)
03 Labamba (FIN)
04 igralec33 (SLO)
05 Nadie (RUS)
06 quiron (ARG)
07 FamiliaGIL (ESP)
08 Dudisela75 (CAN)
Code:
  Seeded players - Qualifying Draw  
01 Sham Kay (GBR)
02 Thales De Mileto (BRA)
03 Drikke (BEL)
04 Hidalgo (RUS)
05 ghan (SRB)
06 JupiterLover (USA)
07 allan619
08 alex k
Code:
 TT Doubles Players Entry List (Rankings from 16-01-2012) 

01 quiron (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)     79 +  98 = 177
02 igralec33 (SLO)/CheekyChick (GBR) 90 + 101 = 191
03 Dexter (BRA)/justafanYYC (CAN)  43 + 224 = 267 (1797+237=2034)
04 Dudisela75 (CAN)/Sham Kay (GBR)125 + 142 = 267 (785+642=1427)
05 Machado (POR)/Wbishop (ITA) 109 + 176 = 285
06 digor (UKR)/Reznik (UKR)       141 + 181 = 322
07 Spain07 (POL)/jahrastaman_BR (SWE)151 + 174 = 325
08 lolada_4 (POR)/Hidalgo (RUS)   204 + 241 = 445
09 EnriqueIG8 (ESP)/JupiterLover (USA)180 + 267 = 447
10 Thales de Mileto (BRA)/Zeguiba (BRA)232 + 248 = 480
11 Tristanslav (SRB)/lizzard11120 (AUS)273 + 279 = 552
12 theKSHE (POR)/Machado & Gil (POR)274 + 281 = 555
13 Drikke (BEL)/Garlichead        290 +  NR = 290NR
Code:
  Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 quiron (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)
02 igralec33 (SLO)/CheekyChick (GBR)
03 Dexter (BRA)/justafanYYC (CAN)
04 Dudisela75 (CAN)/Sham Kay (GBR)

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 01-27-2012 at 04:07 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #4 of 224 (permalink) Old 01-12-2012, 01:25 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #5a – Kazan – Come to Glorious Kazan

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 0


02:01 | (Q) Ravel (CAN) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 1-0

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:03 | (Q) Ravel (CAN) vs. (4) igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 1-1
02:03 | Machado (POR) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 0-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | (Q) Ravel (CAN) vs. digor (UKR) #SRs: 3-3
06:00 | (4) igralec33 (SLO) vs. (8) lolada_4 (POR) #SRs: 2-0
06:08 | Nikki (MON) vs. Machado (POR) #SRs: 3-6
05:07 | Wbishop (ITA) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 3-5

Second Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


09:08 | (Q) Ravel (CAN) vs. acionescu (ROM) #SRs: 8-6
08:07 | digor (UKR) vs. Ajk822 (USA) #SRs: 6-6
08:08 | (4) igralec33 (SLO) vs. (LL) ghan (SRB) #SRs: 5-4
07:07 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (8) lolada_4 (POR) #SRs: 4-5

06:09 | (5) Nadie (RUS) vs. Nikki (MON) #SRs: 5-9
08:07 | Machado (POR) vs. Machado&Gil (POR) #SRs: 7-4
06:08 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. Wbishop (ITA) #SRs: 6-7
08:07 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (2) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 5-5

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (Q) Ravel (CAN) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
05:04 | acionescu (ROM) vs. (Q) Hidalgo (RUS) #SRs: 5-4
04:03 | digor (UKR) vs. karo_em9 (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
04:03 | Ajk822 (USA) vs. (7) Familia GIL (ESP) #SRs: 3-3

05:04 | (4) igralec33 (SLO) vs. theKSHE (POR) #SRs: 3-4
03:05 | RNW (SUI) vs. (LL) ghan (SRB) #SRs: 3-4
04:04 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (Q) Equaliser (MON) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1
04:04 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (8) lolada_4 (POR) #SRs: 3-3 Wins on Game Difference

06:05 | (5) Nadie (RUS) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) #SRs: 5-4
04:03 | Nikki (MON) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) #SRs: 4-3
06:05 | Machado (POR) vs. spain07 (POL) #SRs: 5-3
04:04 | Machado & Gil (POR) vs. (3) Labamba (FIN) #SRs: 4-3

04:03 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. (LL) alex k (POL) #SRs: 4-3
04:05 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. Wbishop (ITA) #SRs: 4-4
03:04 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | Zegubia (BRA) vs. (2) RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 4-5

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


08:08 | (1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (LL) alex k (POL) #SRs: 6-5
00:08 | (2) Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. Ravel (CAN) #SRs: 0-6
08:08 | (4) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (5) ghan (SRB) #SRs: 6-5
00:08 | (3) Drikke (BEL) vs. Equaliser (MON) #SRs: 0-5

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


08:00 | (1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. BYE #SRs: 6-0
00:00 | Craven91 (GBR) vs. (7) allan619 (EST) #SRs: 0-0
00:00 | (2) Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
13:12 | Ravel (CAN) vs. (8) alex k (POL) #SRs: 10-8

00:00 | (4) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
00:14 | Garlichead (AUT) vs. (5) ghan (SRB) #SRs: 0-9
00:00 | (3) Drikke (BEL) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
12:00 | Equaliser (MOL) vs. (6) Jupiter Lover (USA) #SRs: 9-0

alex k will also move to the second qualifying round - taking the place in the draw of the winner of the Craven91 v allan619 match, as neither of those players sent picks


You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 02-05-2012 at 01:11 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #5 of 224 (permalink) Old 01-12-2012, 01:26 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #5a – Kazan – Come to Glorious Kazan

Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (4) Dudisela75/Sham Kay (CAN/GBR) vs. (2) igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) #SRs: 1-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | acionescu/Nikki (ROM/MON) vs. (4) Dudisela75/Sham Kay (CAN/GBR) #SRs: 0-3
04:05 | Machado/Wbishop (POR/ITA) vs. (2) igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) #SRs: 1-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


13:14 | (1) quiron/karo_em9 (ARG/ARG) vs. acionescu/Nikki (ROU/MON) #SRs: 6-9
14:09 | (4) Dudisela75/Sham Kay (CAN/GBR) vs. theKSHE/Machado&Gil (POR/POR) #SRs: 7-6
13:12 | Machado/Wbishop (POR/ITA) vs. Spain07/jahrastaman_BR (POL/SWE) #SRs: 9-4
10:13 | digor/Reznik (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) #SRs: 5-6

First Round

Matches Counted: 18
Matches Remaining: 0


16:00 | (1) quiron/karo_em9 (ARG/ARG) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 15-0
26:26 | ghan/Ravel (SRB/CAN) vs. acionescu/Nikki (ROU/MON) #SRs: 20-24
23:23 | (4) Dudisela 75/Sham Kay (CAN/GBR) vs. Thales De Mileto/Zegubia (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 18-17
21:16 | theKSHE/Machado&Gil (POR/POR) vs. Drikke/Garlichead (BEL/AUT) #SRs: 18-12

27:18 | Machado/Wbishop (POR/ITA) vs. lolada_4/Hidalgo (POR/RUS) #SRs: 23-15
23:04 | Spain07/jahrastaman_BR (POL/SWE) vs. (3) Dexter/justafanYYC (BRA/CAN) #SRs: 15-4
24:21 | digor/Reznik (UKR/UKR) vs. EnriqueIG8/cswab22 (SPA/USA) #SRs: 20-21
16:25 | Tristanslav/lizzard11120 (SRB/AUS) vs. (2) igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) #SRs: 11-19

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 02-05-2012 at 01:12 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #6 of 224 (permalink) Old 01-12-2012, 01:26 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #5a – Kazan – Come to Glorious Kazan

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
OOP for Sunday


Jurgen ZOPP (EST) v Marius COPIL (ROU) SR1 PTS




Matches count for the second of a two day Final in singles and the second of a two-day Final in doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm local time, that’s11:00am CET (10am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

OOP for Saturday



Jurgen ZOPP (EST) v Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR2
Marius COPIL (ROU) v Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR3



Matches count for the first of a two-day Final in singles and the first of a two-day Final in doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm local time, that’s11:00am CET (10am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

OOP for Friday



Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Jurgen ZOPP (EST) SR1 PTS
Javier MARTI (ESP) v Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR2
Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) v Marius COPIL (ROU) SR3
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) v Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR4



Matches count for a One Day Semi-Final in singles and a One Day Semi-Final in doubles.
Matches start at 12:00am local time, that’s 9:00am CET (8am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck


OOP for Thursday



Ivo MINAR (CZE) v Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR1 PTS
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) v Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR2
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) v Jurgen ZOPP (EST) SR3
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR4



Matches count for the second of a Two Day Quarter Final in singles and the second of a Two Day Quarter Final in doubles.
Matches start at 12:00am local time, that’s 9:00am CET (8am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck


OOP for Wednesday

Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) v Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR5
Marius COPIL (ROU) v Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) SR6
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) v Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR7
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) v Javier MARTI (ESP) SR8
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) v Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR9
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) v Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) SR10



Matches count for the first of a Two Day Quarter Final in singles and the first of a Two Day Quarter Final in doubles.
Matches start at 12:00am local time, that’s 9:00am CET (8am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck


OOP for Tuesday

Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) v Marius COPIL (ROU) SR1 PTS
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) v Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) v Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) v Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) v Joao SOUSA (POR) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) v Arnau BRUGUES-DAVI (ESP) SR 6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) v Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) v Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Radu ALBOT (MDA) v Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) v Jurgen ZOPP (EST) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Daniyal ZAGIDULLIN (RUS) v Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)




Matches count for a one day 2nd round in singles and the second of a 2 day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am local time, that´s 8:00am CET (7am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

OOP for Monday

Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) v Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR1 PTS
Radu ALBOT (MDA) v Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) SR2 PTS
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR3 PTS
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) v Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) SR4 PTS
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) v Stanislav VOVK (RUS) SR5 PTS
Javier MARTI (ESP) v Aydin AKHMETSHIN (RUS) SR6 PTS
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) v Anton MANEGIN (RUS) SR7 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round in singles and the first of a 2 day 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am local time, that´s 8:00am CET (7am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck



OOP for Sunday


Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) v Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR1 PTS
Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) v Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) SR2
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) v Richard MUZAEV (RUS) SR3
Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR4
Alexander BURY (BLR) v Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) SR5
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) v Victor KOMLEV (RUS) SR6
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) v Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) SR7
Radu ALBOT (MDA) v Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) SR8



Matches count for the 2nd round of qualification in singles.
Matches start at 11.00am local time, that´s 8:00am CET (7.00 am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

PLEASE NOTE THAT DIFFS MIGHT NOT BE UP TILL AROUND 8.00/9.00 UK TIME


OOP for Saturday


Salikh GILMUTDINOV (RUS) v Konstantin ZHUKOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) v Ruslan BAYMYASHKIN (RUS) SR2 PTS
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) v Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) SR3 PTS
Radu ALBOT (MDA) v Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) SR4 PTS
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) v Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR5 PTS
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) v Marat GILMANOV (RUS) SR6 PTS
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) v Vadim KUTSENKO (RUS) SR7 PTS
Richard MUZAEV (RUS) v Anton YUDKIN (RUS) SR8 PTS
Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) v Alexander BURY (BLR) SR9 PTS
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) v Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) SR10 PTS
Victor KOMLEV (RUS) v Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) SR11 PTS
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) v Gleb BAGATELIYA (RUS) SR12 PTS
Shalva DZHANASHIA (RUS) v Gennady USHAKOV (RUS) SR13 PTS
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) v Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) SR14 PTS
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) SR 15 PTS
Evgeny TIKHONOV (RUS) v Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) SR16 PTS

Matches count for the 1st round of qualification in singles.
Matches start at 11.00am local time, that´s 8:00am CET (7.00 am UK Time).
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

PLEASE NOTE THAT DIFFS MIGHT NOT BE UP TILL AROUND 8.00 UK TIME

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Starace 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Volandri 6:7 7:6 6:1)
[/QUOTE]

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 02-05-2012 at 01:17 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #7 of 224 (permalink) Old 01-12-2012, 01:27 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #5a – Kazan – Come to Glorious Kazan

Stats & Awards

Sunday Singles Picks Count

ZOPP 1 COPIL 1

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

ZOPP 3 COPIL 1

Saturday Singles Picks Count

COPIL 2 MINAR 0

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

COPIL 2 MINAR 2


Friday Singles Picks Count

BEMELMANS 0 ZOPP 4
MARTI 0 GABASHVILI 4
KUDRYAVTSEV 3 COPIL 1
LEDOVSKIKH 1 MINAR 3

Friday Doubles Picks Count

BEMELMANS 2 ZOPP 6
MARTI 1 GABASHVILI 7
KUDRYAVTSEV 7 COPIL 1
LEDOVSKIKH 1 MINAR 7


Thursday Singles Picks Count

MINAR 6 POSPISIL 1
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 0 BEMELMANS 7
HELIOVAARA 0 ZOPP 7
HAJEK 5 LEDOVSKIKH 2

Thursday Doubles Picks Count

MINAR 11 POSPISIL 4
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 3 BEMELMANS 12
HELIOVAARA 0 ZOPP 15
HAJEK 13 LEDOVSKIKH 2

Wednesday Singles Picks Count

DONSKOY 1 KUDRYAVTSEV 6
COPIL 3 HAIDER-MAURER 4
MARCHENKO 6 MINAR 1
JAZIRI 7 MARTI 0
LOJDA 1 GABASHVILI 6
BEMELMANS 7 MATSUKEVICH 0

Wednesday Doubles Picks Count

DONSKOY 4 KUDRYAVTSEV 12
COPIL 5 HAIDER-MAURER 11
MARCHENKO 9 MINAR 7
JAZIRI 13 MARTI 3
LOJDA 1 GABASHVILI 15
BEMELMANS 16 MATSUKEVICH 0

Tuesday Singles Picks Count

WEINTRAUB 3 COPIL 13
LEDOVSKIKH 8 KIRILLOV 8
BUBKA 16 HELIOVAARA 0
JAZIRI 16 KRAVCHUK 0
HAJEK 10 SOUSA 6
POSPISIL 0 BRUGUES-DAVI 16
IGNATIK 3 HAIDER-MAURER 13
MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA 3 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 13
ALBOT 0 GABASHVILI 16
FABBIANO 0 ZOPP 16
ZAGIDULLIN 0 KUDRYAVTSEV 16

Tuesday Doubles Picks Count

WEINTRAUB 4 COPIL 22
LEDOVSKIKH 11 KIRILLOV 15
BUBKA 26 HELIOVAARA 0
JAZIRI 22 KRAVCHUK 4
HAJEK 17 SOUSA 9
POSPISIL 5 BRUGUES-DAVI 21
IGNATIK 6 HAIDER-MAURER 20
MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA 6 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 20
ALBOT 2 GABASHVILI 24
FABBIANO 0 ZOPP 26
ZAGIDULLIN 0 KUDRYAVTSEV 26


Monday Singles Picks Count

PRZYSIEZNY 27 LEDOVSKIKH 5
ALBOT 25 GASPARYAN 7
MATSUKEVICH 24 FABBIANO 8
MARCHENKO 31 KIRILLOV 1
LOJDA 31 VOVK 1
MARTI 32 AKHMETSHIN 0
DONSKOY 32 MANEGIN 0

Monday Doubles Picks Count

PRZYSIEZNY 22 LEDOVSKIKH 5
ALBOT 22 GASPARYAN 5
MATSUKEVICH 20 FABBIANO 7
MARCHENKO 26 KIRILLOV 1
LOJDA 27 VOVK 0
MARTI 27 AKHMETSHIN 0
DONSKOY 27 MANEGIN 0


Sunday Singles Picks Count

Sunday Doubles Picks Count

Saturday Singles Picks Count

Saturday Doubles Picks Count

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 02-05-2012 at 01:22 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #8 of 224 (permalink) Old 01-12-2012, 01:27 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #5a – Kazan – Come to Glorious Kazan

News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.
AdeyC is offline  
post #9 of 224 (permalink) Old 01-12-2012, 01:28 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #5a – Kazan – Come to Glorious Kazan

Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

01:01 | (Q) Ravel (CAN) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) (SR 1:0) - ZOPP vs. COPIL

Doubles Draw

02:00 | (4) Dudisela75/Sham Kay (CAN/GBR) vs. (2) igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) (SR 0:0) - COPIL vs. ZOPP

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

00:00 | (Q) Ravel (CAN) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: COPIL 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

00:00 | (4) Dudisela75/Sham Kay (CAN/GBR) vs. (2) igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) - COPIL +2 vs. MINAR +2 SR Differences: COPIL 2-1 v. MINAR 2-1, COPIL 2-1 v. MINAR 2-0

Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (Q) Ravel (CAN) vs. (4) igralec33 (SLO) - COPIL vs. KUDRYAVTSEV
00:00 | Machado (POR) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) - LEDOVSKIKH vs. MINAR

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals


00:00 | acionescu/Nikki (ROM/MON) vs. (4) Dudisela75/Sham Kay (CAN/GBR) - GABASHVILI, KUDRYAVTSEV vs. MARTI, COPIL SR Differences: ZOPP 2-1 v. ZOPP 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. MARTI 2-1, KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0 v. COPIL 2-1, KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0 v. KUDRYAVTSEV 2-1, MINAR 2-1 v. MINAR 2-0
00:00 | Machado/Wbishop (POR/ITA) vs. (2) igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) - LEDOVSKIKH vs. MINAR SR Differences: KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0 v. KUDRYAVTSEV 2-1, LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 v. MINAR 2-0


Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

04:03 | (Q) Ravel (CAN) vs. digor (UKR) (SR 2:2) - Same winners;
04:00 | (4) igralec33 (SLO) vs. (8) lolada_4 (POR) (SR 2:0) - Missing picks from lolada_4
03:04 | Nikki (MON) vs. Machado (POR) (SR 2:3) - HAJEK vs. LEDOVSKIKH SR Differences: MINAR 2-0 v 2-1, HAJEK 2-0 vs. LEDOVSKIKH 2-1
01:04 | Wbishop (ITA) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) (SR 0:3) - LEDOVSKIKH vs. HAJEK SR Differences: LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 vs. HAJEK 2-0

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

08:08 | (1) quiron/karo_em9 (ARG/ARG) vs. acionescu/Nikki (ROU/MON) (SR 3:5) - POSPISIL vs. MINAR
09:07 | (4) Dudisela75/Sham Kay (CAN/GBR) vs. theKSHE/Machado&Gil (POR/POR) (SR 4:4) - MINAR +2, BEMELMANS vs. POSPISIL +2, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS
05:06 | Machado/Wbishop (POR/ITA) vs. Spain07/jahrastaman_BR (POL/SWE) (SR 3:1) - LEDOVSKIKH +2 vs. HAJEK +2
07:08 | digor/Reznik (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) (SR 4:4) - No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick vs. POSPISIL, BEMELMANS, ZOPP, HAJEK
Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (Q) Ravel (CAN) vs. digor (UKR) - COPIL vs. HAIDER-MAURER SR Differences: COPIL 2-0 vs. HAIDER-MAURER 2-0, MARCHENKO 2-0 v 2-1, BEMELMANS 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) igralec33 (SLO) vs. (8) lolada_4 (POR) - Missing picks from lolada_4
00:00 | Nikki (MON) vs. Machado (POR) - HAIDER-MAURER vs. COPIL SR Differences: HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 vs. COPIL 2-0, MARCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Wbishop (ITA) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) - DONSKOY, HAIDER-MAURER, LOJDA vs. KUDRYAVTSEV, COPIL, GABASHVILI SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 vs. KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-1 vs. COPIL 2-0, JAZIRI 2-1 v 2-0, LOJDA 2-0 vs. GABASHVILI 2-0

Doubles Draw

00:00 | (1) quiron/karo_em9 (ARG/ARG) vs. acionescu/Nikki (ROU/MON) - DONSKOY, HAIDER-MAURER, MINAR, MARTI vs. KUDRYAVTSEV, COPIL, MARCHENKO, JAZIRI SR Differences: DONSKOY 2-1 v. KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. COPIL 2-1, MINAR 2-0 v. MINAR 2-1, MINAR 2-0 v. MARCHENKO 2-1, MARTI 2-0 v. JAZIRI 2-0
00:00 | (4) Dudisela75/Sham Kay (CAN/GBR) vs. theKSHE/Machado&Gil (POR/POR) - KUDRYAVTSEV, COPIL vs. DONSKOY, HAIDER-MAURER SR Differences: KUDRYAVTSEV 2-1 v. DONSKOY 2-1, COPIL 2-1 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-1, MINAR 2-0 v. MINAR 2-1, JAZIRI 2-1 v. JAZIRI 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-1
00:00 | Machado/Wbishop (POR/ITA) vs. Spain07/jahrastaman_BR (POL/SWE) - COPIL, JAZIRI, LOJDA vs. HAIDER-MAURER, MARTI, GABASHVILI SR Differences: COPIL 2-0 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-1 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-0, MARCHENKO 2-0 v. MARCHENKO 2-1, JAZIRI 2-1 v. MARTI 2-0, GABASHVILI 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-1, LOJDA 2-0 v. GABASHVILI 2-1
00:00 | digor/Reznik (UKR/UKR) vs. (2) igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) - MARCHENKO +2, MARTI vs. MINAR +2, JAZIRI SR Differences: KUDRYAVTSEV 2-1 +2 v. KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0 +2, MARCHENKO 2-1 +2 v. MINAR 2-0 +2, MARTI 2-0 v. JAZIRI 2-0, BEMELMANS 2-1 +2 v. BEMELMANS 2-0 +2
Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round

00:00 | (Q) Ravel (CAN) vs. acionescu (ROM) - LEDOVSKIKH vs. KIRILLOV
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. Ajk822 (USA) - MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS vs. MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA
00:00 | (4) igralec33 (SLO) vs. (LL) ghan (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: KIRILLOV 2-0 v 2-1, JAZIRI 2-1 v 2-0, HAJEK 2-0 v 2-1, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (8) lolada_4 (POR) - COPIL , SOUSA vs. WEINTRAUB, HAJEK SR Differences: COPIL 2-1 vs. WEINTRAUB 2-1, JAZIRI 2-1 v 2-0, SOUSA 2-1 vs. HAJEK 2-0, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (5) Nadie (RUS) vs. Nikki (MON) - WEINTRAUB, KIRILLOV , SOUSA vs. COPIL , LEDOVSKIKH, HAJEK
00:00 | Machado (POR) vs. Machado&Gil (POR) - HAJEK vs. SOUSA
00:00 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. Wbishop (ITA) - WEINTRAUB, KIRILLOV , HAIDER-MAURER, MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA vs. COPIL , LEDOVSKIKH, IGNATIK, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS SR Differences: WEINTRAUB 2-0 vs. COPIL 2-0, KIRILLOV 2-0 vs. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 vs. IGNATIK 2-0, MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA 2-0 vs. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (2) RezNik (UKR) - KIRILLOV , HAJEK , MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS vs. LEDOVSKIKH, SOUSA, MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA


Doubles Draw

First round


03:00 | (1) quiron/karo_em9 (ARG/ARG) vs. Bye
09:09 | ghan/Ravel (SRB/CAN) vs. acionescu/Nikki (ROU/MON) (SR 8:9) - SR Differences: COPIL 2-1 v. COPIL 2-0, BUBKA 2-1 v. BUBKA 2-0, JAZIRI 2-0 v. JAZIRI 2-1, HAIDER-MAURER 2-1 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-0, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1 +2 v. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 +2
08:05 | (4) Dudisela 75/Sham Kay (CAN/GBR) vs. Thales De Mileto/Zegubia (BRA/BRA) (SR 7:4) - KIRILLOV +2, JAZIRI, BRUGUES-DAVI +2 vs. LEDOVSKIKH +2, KRAVCHUK, POSPISIL +2 SR Differences: COPIL 2-0 v. COPIL 2-1, KIRILLOV 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-0, KIRILLOV 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-1, JAZIRI 2-0 v. KRAVCHUK 2-1, HAJEK 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-0, BRUGUES-DAVI 2-0 v. POSPISIL 2-0, BRUGUES-DAVI 2-0 v. POSPISIL 2-1, HAIDER-MAURER 2-1 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-0, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 v. MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-1, GABASHVILI 2-1 v. GABASHVILI 2-0
08:09 | theKSHE/Machado&Gil (POR/POR) vs. Drikke/Garlichead (BEL/AUT) (SR 8:8) - COPIL , KIRILLOV , BUBKA, JAZIRI, SOUSA, BRUGUES-DAVI, IGNATIK, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, GABASHVILI, ZOPP, KUDRYAVTSEV vs. No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick SR Differences: COPIL 2-0 v. No Pick , KIRILLOV 2-1 v. No Pick , BUBKA 2-0 v. No Pick , JAZIRI 2-0 v. No Pick , SOUSA 2-1 v. No Pick , BRUGUES-DAVI 2-0 v. No Pick , IGNATIK 2-0 v. No Pick , MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS 2-0 v. No Pick , GABASHVILI 2-0 v. No Pick , ZOPP 2-0 v. No Pick , KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0 v. No Pick

11:08 | Machado/Wbishop (POR/ITA) vs. lolada_4/Hidalgo (POR/RUS) (SR 9:7) - COPIL , LEDOVSKIKH +2, JAZIRI, HAJEK , IGNATIK, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, GABASHVILI vs. WEINTRAUB, KIRILLOV +2, KRAVCHUK, SOUSA, HAIDER-MAURER, MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, ALBOT
09:04 | Spain07/jahrastaman_BR (POL/SWE) vs. (3) Dexter/justafanYYC (BRA/CAN) (SR 6:4) - COPIL +2, LEDOVSKIKH, KIRILLOV , BUBKA +2, KRAVCHUK, JAZIRI, HAJEK , SOUSA, POSPISIL, BRUGUES-DAVI, HAIDER-MAURER +2, MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, ALBOT, GABASHVILI, ZOPP +2, KUDRYAVTSEV +2 vs. No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2, No Pick +2
09:07 | digor/Reznik (UKR/UKR) vs. EnriqueIG8/cswab22 (SPA/USA) (SR 9:7) - COPIL +2, LEDOVSKIKH +2, SOUSA +2, MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA vs. WEINTRAUB +2, KIRILLOV +2, HAJEK +2, MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS
08:09 | Tristanslav/lizzard11120 (SRB/AUS) vs. (2) igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) (SR 7:7) - No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick vs. COPIL , KIRILLOV , BUBKA, JAZIRI, HAJEK , POSPISIL, HAIDER-MAURER, MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA, GABASHVILI, ZOPP, KUDRYAVTSEV SR Differences: No Pick v. COPIL 2-1, No Pick v. KIRILLOV 2-0, No Pick v. BUBKA 2-0, No Pick v. JAZIRI 2-1, HAJEK 2-1 v. HAJEK 2-0, No Pick v. HAJEK 2-0, BRUGUES-DAVI 2-1 v. BRUGUES-DAVI 2-0, No Pick v. POSPISIL 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-1 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-0, No Pick v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-0, No Pick v. MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA 2-0, No Pick v. GABASHVILI 2-0, No Pick v. ZOPP 2-0, No Pick v. KUDRYAVTSEV 2-0


Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round


00:00 | (1) Cheeky Chick (GBR) vs. (Q) Ravel (CAN) - Same winners; SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | acionescu (ROM) vs. (Q) Hidalgo (RUS) - FABBIANO vs. MATSUKEVICH
00:00 | digor (UKR) vs. karo_em9 (ARG) - ALBOT vs. GASPARYAN
00:00 | Ajk822 (USA) vs. (7) Familia GIL (ESP) - ALBOT vs. GASPARYAN

00:00 | (4) igralec33 (SLO) vs. theKSHE (POR) - FABBIANO vs. MATSUKEVICH
00:00 | RNW (SUI) vs. (LL) ghan (SRB) - GASPARYAN, VOVK vs. ALBOT, LOJDA SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v 2-1, GASPARYAN 2-1 vs. ALBOT 2-0, FABBIANO 2-1 v 2-0, VOVK 2-1 vs. LOJDA 2-0
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (Q) Equaliser (MON) - Same winners; SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. (8) lolada_4 (POR) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

00:00 | (5) Nadie (RUS) vs. Tristanslav (SRB) - FABBIANO vs. MATSUKEVICH
00:00 | Nikki (MON) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) - ALBOT vs. GASPARYAN
00:00 | Machado (POR) vs. spain07 (POL) - LEDOVSKIKH vs. PRZYSIEZNY
00:00 | Machado & Gil (POR) vs. (3) Labamba (FIN) - Same winners; SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 v 2-0, ALBOT 2-0 v 2-1, MATSUKEVICH 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. (LL) alex k (POL) - ALBOT vs. GASPARYAN
00:00 | justafanYYC (CAN) vs. Wbishop (ITA) - LEDOVSKIKH, GASPARYAN, MARCHENKO vs. PRZYSIEZNY, ALBOT, KIRILLOV
00:00 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (Q) Sham Kay (GBR) - GASPARYAN vs. ALBOT
00:00 | Zegubia (BRA) vs. (2) RezNik (UKR) - LEDOVSKIKH, MATSUKEVICH vs. PRZYSIEZNY, FABBIANO SR Differences: LEDOVSKIKH 2-1 vs. PRZYSIEZNY 2-1, ALBOT 2-1 v 2-0, MATSUKEVICH 2-0 vs. FABBIANO 2-1



Doubles Draw

First round


00:00 | (1) quiron/karo_em9 (ARG/ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | ghan/Ravel (SRB/CAN) vs. acionescu/Nikki (ROU/MON) - Same Winners; SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0, FABBIANO 2-0 v. FABBIANO 2-1
00:00 | (4) Dudisela 75/Sham Kay (CAN/GBR) vs. Thales De Mileto/Zegubia (BRA/BRA) - PRZYSIEZNY +2, ALBOT, MATSUKEVICH, MARCHENKO, LOJDA, MARTI, DONSKOY vs. No Pick, LEDOVSKIKH, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. No Pick , PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. LEDOVSKIKH 2-1, ALBOT 2-0 v. No Pick , MATSUKEVICH 2-0 v. No Pick , MARCHENKO 2-0 v. No Pick , LOJDA 2-0 v. No Pick , MARTI 2-0 v. No Pick , DONSKOY 2-0 v. No Pick
00:00 | theKSHE/Machado&Gil (POR/POR) vs. Drikke/Garlichead (BEL/AUT) - PRZYSIEZNY, ALBOT, MATSUKEVICH vs. LEDOVSKIKH, GASPARYAN, FABBIANO

00:00 | Machado/Wbishop (POR/ITA) vs. lolada_4/Hidalgo (POR/RUS) - LEDOVSKIKH, FABBIANO, KIRILLOV vs. PRZYSIEZNY, MATSUKEVICH, MARCHENKO
00:00 | Spain07/jahrastaman_BR (POL/SWE) vs. (3) Dexter/justafanYYC (BRA/CAN) - PRZYSIEZNY +2, ALBOT +2, FABBIANO, MARCHENKO, LOJDA, MARTI, DONSKOY vs. No Pick, LEDOVSKIKH, No Pick, GASPARYAN, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick
00:00 | digor/Reznik (UKR/UKR) vs. EnriqueIG8/cswab22 (SPA/USA) - ALBOT, FABBIANO vs. GASPARYAN, MATSUKEVICH SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0, ALBOT 2-0 v. GASPARYAN 2-0, FABBIANO 2-1 v. MATSUKEVICH 2-0, MARCHENKO 2-1 v. MARCHENKO 2-0
00:00 | Tristanslav/lizzard11120 (SRB/AUS) vs. (2) igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) - LEDOVSKIKH, GASPARYAN, MATSUKEVICH vs. PRZYSIEZNY, ALBOT, FABBIANO

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Second round

00:00 | (1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. (LL) alex k (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: ALBOT 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (2) Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. Ravel (CAN) - Missing picks from Thales De Mileto
00:00 | (4) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. (5) ghan (SRB) - Same winners; SR Differences: LEDOVSKIKH 2-0 v 2-1, GASPARYAN 2-0 v 2-1, ALBOT 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) Drikke (BEL) vs. Equaliser (MON) - Missing picks from Drikke



Doubles Draw

N/A

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Sham Kay (GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Craven91 (GBR) vs. (7) allan619 (EST) - Missing picks from Craven91 Missing picks from allan619
00:00 | (2) Thales De Mileto (BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Ravel (CAN) vs. (8) alex k (POL) - KUMANTSOV, DZHANASHIA, FABBIANO vs. GASPARYAN, USHAKOV, LISNARD

00:00 | (4) Hidalgo (RUS) vs. Bye
00:00 | Garlichead (AUT) vs. (5) ghan (SRB) - Missing picks from Garlichead
00:00 | (3) Drikke (BEL) vs. Bye
00:00 | Equaliser (MOL) vs. (6) Jupiter Lover (USA) - Missing picks from Jupiter Lover



Doubles Draw

N/A

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 02-05-2012 at 01:34 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #10 of 224 (permalink) Old 01-12-2012, 01:29 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,174
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #5a – Kazan – Come to Glorious Kazan

You can commit now!

This is my fourth hosting of an event.

As usual I intend to do daily updates of the entry list after the weekly rankings update, also if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything feel free to ask.


Other TT tournaments this week:


Code:
30/01/2012   Vina Del Mar       CL     32/16/16/8      Marto
30/01/2012   Zagreb             IH     32/16/16/8      Boarder35m
30/01/2012   Montpellier        IH     32/16/16/8      scoobs
30/01/2012   Burnie CH           H     32/16/16/8      lolada_4

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.
AdeyC is offline  
post #11 of 224 (permalink) Old 01-12-2012, 03:44 PM
Registered User
 
Zeguiba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Natal / RN - Brazil
Posts: 168
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #5a – Kazan – Come to Glorious Kazan

In singles.
Doubles with Thales de Mileto

Singles 95 Ch St Brieuc 12 Ch Medelin 11
Doubles 168
Zeguiba is offline  
post #12 of 224 (permalink) Old 01-12-2012, 05:48 PM
Registered User
 
Machado's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 384
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #5a – Kazan – Come to Glorious Kazan and commit

In

Tennis Tipping
Singles: 160
Doubles: 3


F.GIL|R.MACHADO|J.SOUSA|G.ELIAS|P.SOUSA
L.TAVARES|G.PEREIRA|G. FALCÃO|JR.NUNES|F.SILVA
J.DOMINGUES|A.MURTA|H.SOUSA|G.OLIVEIRA|G.LOUREIRO
Machado is offline  
post #13 of 224 (permalink) Old 01-12-2012, 06:41 PM
Registered User
 
Spain07's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 1,546
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #5a – Kazan – Come to Glorious Kazan and commit

In.
Looking for doubles.
Spain07 is offline  
post #14 of 224 (permalink) Old 01-12-2012, 11:00 PM
Registered User
 
lolada_4's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Age: 19
Posts: 835
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #5a – Kazan – Come to Glorious Kazan and commit

In
lolada_4 is offline  
post #15 of 224 (permalink) Old 01-12-2012, 11:42 PM
Som i Serem
 
EnriqueIG8's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 15,952
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #5a – Kazan – Come to Glorious Kazan and commit

I'm in for singles and doubles.

I don't know if I even have a doubles ranking no more, so if anybody wants to play doubles I'm fine with it!


Former #1 in FITD (Titles: 11 / US Open 2009 + MS Shanghai 2010 + MS Cincinatti 2011 champion)
also: Bangkok 2008, Sydney 2009, Acapulco 2009, Dubai 2009, Båstad 2009, Stockholm 2009, Eastbourne 2010 & Auckland 2013

Former #1 in Suicide Tennis (Titles: 2 / Won: 7)
#178 (PR#145) in TT Singles (Titles: 3 / CH Ortisei 2010, CH Bratislava 2010 & CH Mons 2012) | ATP Zagreb F 2013
#162 (PR#72) in TT Doubles (Titles: 6 / CH Rome 2011 + CH Ostrava 2011 w. vn01, CH Madrid 2012 w. Rodrigol_87, CH Sheffield 2013 w. sdtoot & CH Rome 2013 + CH Bordeaux 2013 w. Sonj1989)
EnriqueIG8 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome