Tennis Tipping #2a – GBR Futures 1 - Glasgow - Congrats to YEBRA and quiron/Pauchis - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 297 (permalink) Old 12-23-2011, 08:05 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,181
                     
Tennis Tipping #2a – GBR Futures 1 - Glasgow - Congrats to YEBRA and quiron/Pauchis

Tennis Tipping #2a – GBR Futures 1 - Glasgow



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
Tennis Tipping 2009 Rules Thread (out of date - use 2013 Rules)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Glasgow, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to adriancollins@hotmail.com

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 01-14-2012 at 02:00 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 297 (permalink) Old 12-23-2011, 08:05 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,181
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #2a – GBR Futures 1 - Glasgow

Fact Sheet

Location: Scotstoun Leisure Centre, Glasgow
Type:$15k Futures
Surface: Hard(Indoor)
Date: 8 January - 15 January 2012
Tournament website:www.lta.org.uk

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 1st January 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 1st January 6:01 pm CET – Friday 6th January 2011 6.00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6.00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 6.00 pm CET, MDD Saturday 6.00 pm CET
Assistant manager: NONE


Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....90
F....63
SF...40
QF...21
R16..9
R32..0
Q....+3
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals
Debut Event

Doubles Finals
Debut Event

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 12-29-2011 at 11:28 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #3 of 297 (permalink) Old 12-23-2011, 08:07 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,181
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #2a – GBR Futures 1 - Glasgow

Entry Lists
Code:
ITF ENTRY LIST
1 BASIC, Mirza BIH 288
2 WOLMARANS, Fritz RSA 299
3 PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL 307
4 RYDERSTEDT, Michael SWE 309
5 NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 322
6 SIDORENKO, Alexandre FRA 341
7 EVANS, Daniel GBR 343
8 WARD, Alexander GBR 346
9 EATON, Chris GBR 360
10 MCGEE, James IRL 364
11 OUANNA, Josselin FRA 376
12 MINAR, Jan CZE 416
13 GREGORC, Luka SLO 438
14 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 459
15 REUTER, Yannik BEL 463
16 FERNANDES, Tiago BRA 464
17 REIX, Clement FRA 487
18 RICE, David GBR 501
19 DE GREEF, Arthur BEL 550
20 COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 553

Final Entry Lists
(PRODUCED USING SFAR’S NEW INTERNET VERSION OF THE ENTRY LIST MAKER)
No SE requests so justafanYYC and RHB1993 move up into the main draw

Code:
 TT Singles Players Entry List (Rankings from 5/12/2011) 

01 bandtree (CAN)                45
02 Cheeky Chick (GBR)            53
03 ibreak4coffee (CAN)           88
04 Nadie (RUS)                   94
05 Pauchis (ARG)                 118
06 quiron (ARG)                  121
07 LucasBH (BRA)                 124
08 Filipe XIV (BRA)              127
09 Rodrigo R3 (BRA)              131
10 FamiliaGIL (ESP)              132
11 propaganda (BUL)              143
12 Snowwy (CAN)                  147
13 MWHF_FTW (USA)                148
14 Shambritfan (GBR)             149
15 kr1s71an (BUL)                150
16 YEBRA (ESP)                   151
17 wildegirl05 (USA)             166
18 Moretti (USA)                 167
19 Sander. (NED)                 171
20 Deathless Mortal (CRO)        173
21 Dudisela75 (CAN)              175
22 duducardoso (BRA)             179
23 Wbishop (ITA)                 180
24 superhoops (GBR)              186
25 Zeguiba (BRA)                 188
26 sfar (POR)                    192
27 justafanYYC (CAN)             195
28 RHB1993 (GER)                 199
29 Q 
30 Q 
31 Q 
32 Q
Code:
Singles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from  5/12/2011) 

01 rogeda (BRA)                  200
 theKSHE (POR)                 203 - OUT
02 supertec (ESP)                206
03 Dexter (BRA)                  223
04 arapongant (BRA)              243
05 Machado (POR)                 258
06 rneves (BRA)                  267
07 Toooom (FRA)                  272
08 Thales de Mileto (BRA)        285
Gillouthebest (ESP)           296  OUT
09 JeremyEli (CHN)               316
10 Vilnietė (LIT)                319
11 JupiterLover (USA)            329
12 Matt121 (AUS)                 330
13 lizzard11120 (AUS)            NR
14 Harmless  (CUB)               NR
15 Boreas (SLO)                  NR
16 Paradinhos (CZE)              NR
17 Craven91 (GBR)                NR
18 .john. (SLO)                  NR                   
19 RezNik (UKR)                  LE69
20 juakos17 (CHI)                LE75
21 igralec33 (SLO)               LE85
22  Blue Heart24  (CRO)          LE107
23 geangr (BRA)                  LE129
24 Australian_dream2009(AUS)     LE136
25 Yves.(NED)                    LE184
26 Direnan (SWE)                 LE197
27 karo_em9 (ARG)                LE229
28 jahrastaman_BR (SWE)          LE244
29 Bashak (TUR)                  LE250
30 Vicek(POL)                    LE324
31 save ausdecline (AUS)         LENR 
32
Code:
  Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 bandtree
02 Cheeky Chick
03 ibreak4coffee
04 Nadie
05 Pauchis
06 quiron
07 LucasBH
08 Filipe XIV
Code:
  Seeded players - Qualifying Draw   
01 RezNik
02 juakos17
03 igralec33
04 Blue Heart24
05 geangr
06 Australian_dream2009 
07 Yves.
08 Direnan



Code:
 TT Doubles Players Entry List (Rankings from 5/12/2011) 

01 ibreak4coffee (CAN)/bandtree (CAN) 74 +  81 = 155
02 igralec33 (SLO)/CheekyChick (GBR)  90 + 100 = 190 (1056+947=2013)
03 LucasBH (BRA)/Rodrigo R3 (BRA)     87 + 103 = 190 (1067+930=1997)
04 quiron (ARG)/Pauchis (MON)         85 + 122 = 207
05 YEBRA (ESP)/kr1s71an (BUL)        123 + 129 = 252
06 karo_em9 (ARG)/jahrastaman_BR (SWE) 99 + 172 = 271
07 Deathless Mortal (CRO)/propaganda (BUL) 68 + 209 = 277 (1358+275=1633)
08 Machado (POR)/Direnan (BRA)       130 + 147 = 277 (770+625=1395)
09 wildegirl05 (USA)/Snowwy (CAN)    124 + 162 = 286
10 geangr (BRA)/juakos17 (CHI)        98 + 195 = 293
11 Dexter (BRA)/JupiterLover (USA)    44 + 268 = 312
12 Shambritfan (GBR)/Wbishop (ITA)   143 + 175 = 318
13 sfar (POR)/supertec (ESP)         160 + 167 = 327
14 moretti (USA)/duducardoso (BRA)   153 + 180 = 333
15 Q 
16 Q
Code:
Doubles TT QD Entry List (Rankings from  5/12/2011) 
01 Blue Heart 24 (CRO)/superhoops (GBR)196 + 198 = 394
02 Reznik (UKR)/Matt121 (AUS)        186 + 260 = 446
03 rogeda (BRA)/Filipe XIV (BRA)     208 + 246 = 454
04 Sander. (NED)/Toooom (FRA)        213 + 264 = 477
05 Thales de Mileto (BRA)/Zeguiba (BRA)231 + 256 = 487
06 justafanYYC (CAN)/rneves (BRA)    236 + 280 = 516
07 JeremyEli (CHN)/lizzard11120 (AUS)283 + 297 = 580
08 Dudisela75 (CAN)/save ausdecline (AUS)  131 +  NR = 131NR
09 RHB1993 (GER)/Harmless (CUB)   171 +  NR = 171NR
10 Craven91 (GBR)/Boreas (SLO)    270 +  NR = 270NR
Code:
  Seeded players - Main Draw  
01 ibreak4coffee/bandtree
02 igralec33/CheekyChick
03 LucasBH/Rodrigo R3
04 quiron/Pauchis
Code:
  Seeded players - Qualyfing Draw  
01 Blue Heart 24/superhoops
02 Reznik/Matt121
03 rogeda/Filipe XIV
04 Sander/Toooom

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 01-06-2012 at 10:59 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
 
post #4 of 297 (permalink) Old 12-23-2011, 08:07 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,181
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #2a – GBR Futures 1 - Glasgow

Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted:3
Matches Remaining: 0



02:00 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. (Q) Australian Dream 2009 (AUS) #SRs: 1-0


Semifinals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | (Q) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 1-2
04:04 | (Q) Australian Dream 2009 (AUS) vs. (5) Pauchis (ARG) #SRs: 2-0


Quarterfinals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (Q) lizzard11120 (AUS) #SRs: 3-4
07:07 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. wildegirl05 (USA) #SRs: 5-2
07:07 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. (Q) Australian Dream 2009 (AUS) #SRs: 4-4
07:06 | (5) Pauchis (ARG) vs. RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 4-4

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP) #SRs: 2-2
05:03 | (Q) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. (8) FelipeXIV (BRA) #SRs: 4-2
06:05 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. Shambritfan (GBR) #SRs: 2-2
05:05 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs. (7) LucasBH (BRA) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR1

06:05 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. kr1s17an (BUL) #SRs: 5-4
04:06 | (Q) Bashak (TUR) vs. (Q) Australian Dream 2009 (AUS) #SRs: 2-5
06:04 | (5) Pauchis (ARG) vs. superhoops (GBR) #SRs: 5-2
04:03 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. sfar (POR) #SRs: 2-2

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | (1) bandtree (CAN) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) #SRs: 0-1
05:04 | FamiliaGil (ESP) vs. MWHF_FTW (USA) #SRs: 1-1
06:07 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (Q) Lizzard11120 (AUS) #SRs: 1-2
04:06 | Wbishop (ITA) vs. (8) Felipe XIV (BRA) #SRs: 1-2

05:05 | (LL) Vilneite (LIT) vs. YEBRA (ESP) #SRs: 1-2
05:03 | Shambritfan (GBR) vs. propaganda (BUL) #SRs: 1-0
05:05 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. wildegirl05 (USA) #SRs: 1-4
04:05 | Sander. (NED) vs. (7) LucasBH (BRA) #SRs: 1-1

06:05 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. Zegubia (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
05:06 | (Q) Boreas (SLO) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | (Q) Bashak (TUR) vs. Snowwy (CAN) #SRs: 1-1
06:05 | (Q) Australian Dream 2009 (AUS) vs. (3) ibreak4coffee (CAN) #SRs: 1-2

06:04 | (5) Pauchis (ARG) vs. moretti (USA) #SRs: 1-1
05:02 | superhoops (GBR) vs. justafanYYC (CAN) #SRs: 1-0
05:06 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. RHB1993 (GER) #SRs: 2-1
07:05 | sfar (POR) vs. (2) CheekyChick (GBR) #SRs: 1-1


Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



08:08 | Boreas (SLO) vs. (LL) Vilniete (LIT) #SRs: 7-6
06:08 | Harmless (CUB) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) #SRs: 5-7
08:08 | rogeda (BRA) vs. Bashak (TUR) #SRs: 6-7
06:08 | Machado (POR) vs. (2) Australian Dream 2009 (AUS) #SRs: 5-7

Qualifying Second Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | (LL) Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 3-4
05:05 | supertec (ESP) vs. (LL) Vilniete (LIT) #SRs: 3-4
07:05 | Harmless (CUB) vs. Craven91 (GBR) #SRs: 4-4
02:08 | (LL) JeremyEli (CHN) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) #SRs: 1-5

05:05 | rogeda (BRA) vs. .john. (SLO) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
06:03 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (7) Yves (NED) #SRs: 4-1
05:07 | (3) igralec33 (SLO) vs. Machado (POR) #SRs: 3-4
05:07 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (2) Australian Dream 2009 (AUS) #SRs: 3-4

Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0



00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. BYE #SRs: 0-0
06:07 | Jeremy Eli (CHN) vs. Boreas (SLO) #SRs: 4-6
06:06 | Toooom (FRA) vs. supertec (ESP) #SRs: 4-5
00:00 | arapongant (BRA) vs. (7) geangr (BRA) #SRs: 0-0

00:07 | (2) juakos (CHI) vs. Harmless (CUB) #SRs: 0-6
06:00 | Craven91 (GBR) vs. Jupiter Lover (USA) #SRs: 5-0
00:00 | Thales de Mileto (BRA) vs. Paradinhos (CZE) #SRs: 0-0
06:05 | lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. (8) Direnan (SWE) #SRs: 5-4

07:07 | (4) Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. rogeda (BRA) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR3
04:05 | save ausdecline (AUS) vs. ,john, (SLO) #SRs: 1-3
04:04 | Bashak (TUR) vs. Matt121 (AUS) #SRs: 4-3
00:07 | Vicek (POL) vs. (7) Yves (NED) #SRs: 0-5

08:07 | (3) igralec33 (SLO) vs. Vilniete (LIT) #SRs: 7-5
08:05 | Machado (POR) vs. karo_em9 (ARG) #SRs: 6-4
00:06 | Dexter (BRA) vs. jahrastaman_BR (SWE) #SRs: 0-5
04:06 | rneves (BRA) vs. (2) Australian_Dream2009 (AUS) #SRs: 3-5

Blue Heart24 will take the LL place in the 2nd round draw of the winner of the RezNik v bye match
Vilniete will take the LL place in the 2nd round draw of the winner of the arapongant v geangr match
Jeremy Eli will take the LL place in the 2nd round draw of the winner of the Thales de Mileto v Paradinhos match

(Jeremy Eli won over Toooom as he gave set to winner in SR1 match)

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 01-14-2012 at 02:03 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #5 of 297 (permalink) Old 12-23-2011, 08:09 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,181
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #2a – GBR Futures 1 - Glasgow

Doubles Draw

Final
Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


06:02 | (4) quiron/Pauchis (ARG/MON) vs. wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) #SRs: 5-1

Semifinals

Matches Counted:4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:07 | YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) vs. (4) quiron/Pauchis (ARG/MON) #SRs: 2-2
05:08 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) #SRs: 1-4


Quarterfinals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:14 | (1) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) #SRs: 6-9
14:14 | (4) quiron/Pauchis (ARG/MON) vs. (LL) Sander./Toooom (NED/FRA) #SRs: 8-8
14:14 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. (3) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-7
15:14 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) vs. (2) igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) #SRs: 7-8


First Round
Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

20:19 | (1) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. Shambritfan/wBishop (GBR/ITA) #SRs: 9-8
22:20 | YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) vs. (Q) RHB1993/Harmless (GER/CUB) #SRs: 11-7
24:21 | (4) quiron/Pauchis (ARG/MON) vs. karo_em9/jahrastaman_BR (ARG/SWE) #SRs: 12-8
20:20 | (LL) Sander./Tooom (NED/FRA) vs. Machado/Direnan (POR/BRA) #SRs: 8-7

22:20 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Deathless Mortal/propaganda (CRO/BUL) #SRs: 11-8
18:19 | (Q) Blue Heart24/superhoops (CRO/GBR) vs. (3) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-7
19:19 | moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) #SRs: 11-12
15:18 | (LL) justafanYYC/rneves (CAN/BRA) vs. (2) igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) #SRs: 8-9

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


16:15 | (1) Blue Heart24/superhoops (CRO/GBR) vs. (4) Sander./Tooom (NED/FRA) #SRs: 12-11
12:03 | RHB1993/Harmless (GER/CUB) vs. justafanYYC/rneves (CAN/BRA) #SRs: 10-1

Qualifying Second Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


10:05 | (1) Blue Heart24/superhoops (CRO/GBR) vs. Thales de Mileto/Zegubia (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 6-0
13:11 | (4) Sander./Toooom (NED/FRA) vs. Craven91/Boreas (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 9-8
14:11 | RHB1993/Harmless (GER /CUB) vs. (3) rogeda/Felipe XIV (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 7-7
05:03 | justafanYYC/rneves (CAN/BRA) vs. (2) Reznik/Matt121 (UKR/AUS) #SRs: 2-1

Qualifying First Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


14:00 | (1) Blue Heart24/superhoops (CRO/GBR) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 12-0
00:00 | BYE/BYE vs. Thales de Mileto/Zegubia (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-0
13:00 | (4) Sander./Toooom (NED/FRA) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 11-0
12:13 | Dudisela75/save ausdecline (CAN/AUS) vs. Craven91/Boreas (GBR/SLO) #SRs: 9-11

12:15 | JeremyEli/lizzard11120 (CHN/AUS) vs. RHB1993/Harmless (GER /CUB) #SRs: 9-13
00:13 | BYE/BYE vs. (3) rogeda/Felipe XIV (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 0-12
04:00 | justafanYYC/rneves (CAN/BRA) vs. BYE/BYE #SRs: 3-0
00:04 | BYE/BYE vs. (2) Reznik/Matt121 (UKR/AUS) #SRs: 0-3

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 01-14-2012 at 02:06 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #6 of 297 (permalink) Old 12-23-2011, 08:10 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,181
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #2a – GBR Futures 1 - Glasgow



Schedule of Play
Code:
TT SCHEDULE 
SINGLES:
Sunday ~ TT Q1 & Q2 
Monday ~ Qualy Final Round 
Tuesday ~ TT R32 / TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF	
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:
Sunday ~ TT Q1 (& Q2)
Monday~ TT Qualy Final Round
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday  ~ TT Final
OOP Saturday (Finals in singles and doubles)

Mirza BASIC (BIH) v Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second day of a two day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at ?????????? local time (UK)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

NOT YET SURE OF TIME OF START OF PLAY
I HAVE TO GO INTO WORK TOMORROW BETWEEN 8-12 UK TIME – SO DIFFS WILL EITHER BE POSTED
BEFORE 8 IF ALL PICKS RECEIVED BY THEN OR JUST AFTER MID-DAY IF NOT

Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


OOP Friday (Finals in singles and doubles)

Mirza BASIC (BIH) Vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR2
Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) Vs Jan MINAR (CZE) SR3

Matches count for the first day of a two day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10.00am local time (UK)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


OOP Thursday (Semi Finals in singles and doubles)


Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) Vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR1 PTS
Daniel EVANS (GBR) Vs Jan MINAR (CZE) SR2
Clement REIX (FRA) Vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR3
Mirza BASIC (BIH) Vs Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) SR4


Matches count for a one day Semi Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10.00am local time (UK)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

OOP Wednesday (Quarter Finals in singles and doubles)


Daniel EVANS (GBR) Vs Sean THORNLEY (GBR) SR1 PTS

Richard GABB (GBR) Vs Clement REIX (FRA) SR2
David RICE (GBR) Vs Jan MINAR (CZE) SR3
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) Vs Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR4
Mirza BASIC (BIH) Vs Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) SR5
Yannik REUTER (BEL) Vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR6
Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) Vs Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) SR7
George MORGAN (GBR) Vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR8


Matches count for a one day Quarter Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12.30pm local time (UK)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


OOP Tuesday (R1&2 in singles and R1 in doubles


Round 1
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) Vs Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) SR1 PTS
Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) Vs Lewis BURTON (GBR) SR2 PTS
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) Vs Sean THORNLEY (GBR) SR3 PTS
David RICE (GBR) Vs Toby MARTIN (GBR) SR4 PTS
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs Richard GABB (GBR) SR5 PTS
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) Vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR6 PTS
Simon CAUVARD (FRA) Vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) SR7 PTS
Mirza BASIC (BIH) Vs Luka GREGORC (SLO) SR8 PTS

Round 2
Oliver HUDSON (GBR) Vs Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) SR9 PTS
George MORGAN (GBR) Vs Chris EATON (GBR) SR 2 SR10 PTS
James MCGEE (IRL) Vs Clement REIX (FRA) SR11 PTS
Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) Vs Yannik REUTER (BEL) SR12 PTS
Daniel EVANS (GBR) Vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR13 PTS
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) Vs Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) SR14 PTS
Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) Vs Sami REINWEIN (GER) SR15 PTS
Jan MINAR (CZE) Vs Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) ST16 PTS


Matches count for the 1st and 2nd round in singles and the 1st round in doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am local time (UK)
PLEASE PICK EITHER S GRIEKSPOOR OR K GRIEKSPOOR as winners – NO FULL STOPS AND NO FULL CHRISTIAN NAMES - THANKS
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


OOP Qualifying Monday (R3 in singles and doubles)

Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) v Keelan OAKLEY (GBR) SR1 PTS
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) v Michael WARD (GBR) SR2
Oliver HUDSON (GBR) v Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) SR3
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) v Nicholas HATCHETT (GBR) SR4
Simon CAUVARD (GBR) v Jan Zednik (CZE) SR5
Nicholas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) v Harry David MEEHAN (GBR) SR6
Sami REINWEIN (GBR) v Luke Johnson (GBR) SR7
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) v Marshall TUTU (GBR) SR8


Matches count for the Final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am local time (UK)
If picking GRIEKSPOOR please send as K GRIEKSPOOR or R GRIEKSPOOR

Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck


OOP Qualifying Sunday (R1 & R2 in singles and doubles)

Round 1

Connor Shelling-Tisza (GBR) v Jonny O’Mara (GBR) SR1 PTS
Martin Bevc (SKLO) v Oliver Charroin (FRA) SR2 PTS
Robert Morris (GBR) v Sam Holt (GBR) SR3 PTS
Jack Paterson (GBR) v Oliver Jackson (GBR) SR4 PTS
Peter Mick (SVK) v Mubashir Afridi (PAK) SR5 PTS
Mithun Prathilal Raman (GBR) v Jordan McCulloch (GBR) SR6 PTS
George McGill (IRL) v Rihards Emulins (LAT) SR7 PTS
Michael Ward GBR) v James Elliott (GBR) SR8 PTS

Round 2

Sam Golder (GBR) v Sebastian Jackson (GBR) SR9 PTS
Joseph Gill (GBR) v David Hodgetts (GBR) SR10 PTS
Harry David Meehan (GBR) v Max Phipps (GBR) SR11 PTS
Christopher Nott (GBR) v Marshall Tutu (GBR) SR12 PTS
Michael Nott (GBR) v David Porter (GBR) SR13 PTS
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) v Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) SR14 PTS
Mark Whitehouse (GBR) v Jan Zednik (CZE) SR15 PTS
Lukas Feddern (GBR) v Nicholas Hatchett (GBR) SR16 PTS

Matches count for the 1st and 2nd round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 10:00am local time (UK)
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 01-13-2012 at 06:06 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #7 of 297 (permalink) Old 12-23-2011, 08:11 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,181
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #2a – GBR Futures 1 - Glasgow

Stats & Awards

Sunday Picks Count


Singles
Shelling-Tisza 9 O'Mara 13
Bevc 2 Charrion 20
Morris 14 Holt 8
Paterson 17 Jackson 5
Mick 17 Alfridi 5
Raman 3 McCulloch 19
McGill 8 Emulins 14
Ward 17 Elliott 5


Doubles
Shelling-Tisza 7 O'Mara 9
Bevc 1 Charrion 15
Morris 11 Holt 5
Paterson 14 Jackson 2
Mick 15 Alfridi 1
Raman 2 McCulloch 14
McGill 7 Emulins 9
Ward 13 Elliott 3


Monday Picks Count

Singles
K GRIEKSPOOR 6 OAKLEY 2
S GRIEKSPOOR 8 WARD 0
HUDSON 6 STERLAND-MARKOVIC 2
POKRAJAC 8 HATCHETT 0
CAUVARD 8 ZEDNIK 0
ROSENZWEIG 8 MEEHAN 0
REINWEIN 8 JOHNSON 0
THORNLEY 8 TUTU 0

Doubles
K GRIEKSPOOR 5 OAKLEY 2
S GRIEKSPOOR 6 WARD 1
HUDSON 5 STERLAND-MARKOVIC 2
POKRAJAC 6 HATCHETT 1
CAUVARD 5 ZEDNIK 2
ROSENZWEIG 7 MEEHAN 0
REINWEIN 6 JOHNSON 1
THORNLEY 6 TUTU 1

Tuesday Picks Count

Singles
S Griekspoor 28 K Griekspoor 2
De Greef 13 Burton 19
Rosenweig 1 Thornley 31
Rice 29 Martin 3
Ward 32 Gabb 0
Pokrajac 2 Sidorenko 30
Cauvard 0 Przysiezny 32
Basic 21 Gregorc 11

Doubles
S Griekspoor 28 K Griekspoor 2
De Greef 12 Burton 20
Rosenweig 3 Thornley 29
Rice 27 Martin 5
Ward 32 Gabb 0
Pokrajac 2 Sidorenko 30
Cauvard 0 Przysiezny 32
Basic 23 Gregorc 9
Hudson 1 Fernandes 31
Morgan 1 Eaton 31
McGee 22 Reix 10
Gigounon 8 Reuter 24
Evans 14 Ouanna 18
Comporto 0 Nieminen 32
Ryderstedt 32 Reinwein 0
Minar 17 Wolmarans 15


Wednesday Picks Count

Singles
EVANS 8 THORNLEY 0
GABB 0 REIX 8
RICE 0 MINAR 8
DE GREEF 0 NIEMINEN 8
BASIC 8 GRIEKSPOOR 0
REUTER 1 PRZYSIEZNY 7
RYDERSTEDT 8 FERNANDES 0
MORGAN 0 SIDORENKO 8


Doubles
EVANS 16 THORNLEY 0
GABB 0 REIX 16
RICE 2 MINAR 14
DE GREEF 1 NIEMINEN 15
BASIC 16 GRIEKSPOOR 0
REUTER 0 PRZYSIEZNY 16
RYDERSTEDT 16 FERNANDES 0
MORGAN 0 SIDORENKO 16

Thursday Picks Count

Singles
Ryderstedt 2 Sidorenko 2
Evans 0 Minar 4
Reix 0 Przysiezny 4
Basic 4 De Greef 0

Doubles
Ryderstedt 5 Sidorenko 3
Evans 1 Minar 7
Reix 0 Przysiezny 8
Basic 8 De Greef 0

Friday Picks Count

Singles
Basic 2 Sidorenko 1
PRZYSIEZNY 1 Minar 2

Doubles
Basic 2 Sidorenko 1
PRZYSIEZNY 3 Minar 0



Saturday Picks Count

Singles
Basic 1 PRZYSIEZNY 1


Doubles
Basic 0 PRZYSIEZNY 3

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 01-14-2012 at 02:13 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #8 of 297 (permalink) Old 12-23-2011, 08:13 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,181
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #2a – GBR Futures 1 - Glasgow

News & Info

TT Links

Singles Entry Rankings
Doubles Entry Rankings
TB Rules
Managers Thread 2012
TT Rules
TT Code Of Conduct
World Clock

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 12-23-2011 at 09:02 AM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #9 of 297 (permalink) Old 12-23-2011, 08:23 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,181
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #2a – GBR Futures 1 - Glasgow

Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying - First round

00:00 | (1) RezNik (UKR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Jeremy Eli (CHN) vs. Boreas (SLO) - Shelling-Tisza, Holt, Ward vs. O'Mara, Morris, Elliott
00:00 | Toooom (FRA) vs. supertec (ESP) - Shelling-Tisza, Paterson vs. O'Mara, Jackson SR Differences: Shelling-Tisza 2-0 vs. O'Mara 2-0, Morris 2-0 v 2-1, Paterson 2-0 vs. Jackson 2-1, Mick 2-1 v 2-0, Ward 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | arapongant (BRA) vs. (7) geangr (BRA) - Missing picks from arapongant Missing picks from geangr

00:00 | (2) juakos (CHI) vs. Harmless (CUB) - Missing picks from juakos
00:00 | Craven91 (GBR) vs. Jupiter Lover (USA) - Missing picks from Jupiter Lover
00:00 | Thales de Mileto (BRA) vs. Paradinhos (CZE) - Missing picks from Thales de Mileto Missing picks from Paradinhos
00:00 | lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. (8) Direnan (SWE) - Mick vs. Alfridi

00:00 | (4) Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. rogeda (BRA) - Holt, Emulins vs. Morris, McGill SR Differences: Holt 2-0 vs. Morris 2-0, Mick 2-0 v 2-1, Emulins 2-0 vs. McGill 2-1
00:00 | save ausdecline (AUS) vs. ,john, (SLO) - Shelling-Tisza, Morris, Paterson, Alfridi, Elliott vs. O'Mara, Holt, Jackson, Mick, Ward
00:00 | Bashak (TUR) vs. Matt121 (AUS) - O'Mara, Charrion, Holt, Alfridi, McGill, Ward vs. Shelling-Tisza, Bevc, Morris, Mick, Emulins, Elliott SR Differences: O'Mara 2-0 vs. Shelling-Tisza 2-0, Charrion 2-0 vs. Bevc 2-0, Holt 2-0 vs. Morris 2-0, Alfridi 2-0 vs. Mick 2-0, McGill 2-0 vs. Emulins 2-0, Ward 2-0 vs. Elliott 2-0
00:00 | Vicek (POL) vs. (7) Yves (NED) - Missing picks from Vicek

00:00 | (3) igralec33 (SLO) vs. Vilniete (LIT) - Ward vs. Elliott
00:00 | Machado (POR) vs. karo_em9 (ARG) - O'Mara, Charrion, Ward vs. Shelling-Tisza, Bevc, Elliott
00:00 | Dexter (BRA) vs. jahrastaman_BR (SWE) - Missing picks from Dexter
00:00 | rneves (BRA) vs. (2) Australian_Dream2009 (AUS) - Jackson, Mick, Raman, McGill vs. Paterson, Alfridi, McCulloch, Emulins SR Differences: O'Mara 2-1 v 2-0, Holt 2-1 v 2-0, Jackson 2-0 vs. Paterson 2-0, Mick 2-0 vs. Alfridi 2-0, Raman 2-1 vs. McCulloch 2-0, McGill 2-0 vs. Emulins 2-0

Doubles Draw

Qualifying - First round


00:00 | (1) Blue Heart24/superhoops (CRO/GBR) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. Thales de Mileto/Zegubia (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | (4) Sander./Toooom (NED/FRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Dudisela75/save ausdecline (CAN/AUS) vs. Craven91/Boreas (GBR/SLO) - Shelling-Tisza, Morris, Alfridi vs. O'Mara, Holt, Mick SR Differences: Shelling-Tisza 2-0 v. O'Mara 2-0, Charrion 2-1 v. Charrion 2-0, Morris 2-0 v. Holt 2-0, Alfridi 2-0 v. Mick 2-0, McCulloch 2-1 v. McCulloch 2-0, Emulins 2-1 v. Emulins 2-0, Elliott 2-1 v. Elliott 2-0

00:00 | JeremyEli/lizzard11120 (CHN/AUS) vs. RHB1993/Harmless (GER /CUB) - Shelling-Tisza, Holt, Raman vs. O'Mara, Morris, McCulloch SR Differences: Shelling-Tisza 2-1 v. O'Mara 2-0, Holt 2-0 v. Morris 2-0, McCulloch 2-1 v. McCulloch 2-0, Raman 2-0 v. McCulloch 2-0
00:00 | Bye vs. (3) rogeda/Felipe XIV (BRA/BRA)
00:00 | justafanYYC/rneves (CAN/BRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Bye vs. (2) Reznik/Matt121 (UKR/AUS)

Qualifying - Second round (all possible options)

00:00 | (1) Blue Heart24/superhoops (CRO/GBR) vs. Thales de Mileto/Zegubia (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Thales de Mileto
00:00 | (4) Sander./Toooom (NED/FRA) vs. Dudisela75/save ausdecline (CAN/AUS) - Porter, Thornton-Brown, Zednik +2 vs. M Nott, Sterland-Markovic, Whitehouse +2 SR Differences: Gill 2-0 v. Gill 2-1, M Nott 2-0 v. M Nott 2-1, Porter 2-1 v. M Nott 2-1, Thornton-Brown 2-0 v. Sterland-Markovic 2-0, Zednik 2-0 +2 v. Whitehouse 2-1 +2, Hatchett 2-0 v. Hatchett 2-1
00:00 | (4) Sander./Toooom (NED/FRA) vs. Craven91/Boreas (GBR/SLO) - Gill, Porter vs. Hodgetts, M Nott SR Differences: Gill 2-0 v. Hodgetts 2-1, Porter 2-1 v. M Nott 2-1, Thornton-Brown 2-0 v. Thornton-Brown 2-1
00:00 | JeremyEli/lizzard11120 (CHN/AUS) vs. (3) rogeda/Felipe XIV (BRA/BRA) - Golder, Hodgetts, Phipps, C Nott, Porter +2, Sterland-Markovic +2, Freddern vs. Jackson, Gill, Meehan, Tutu, M Nott +2, Thornton-Brown +2, Hatchett
00:00 | RHB1993/Harmless (GER /CUB) vs. (3) rogeda/Felipe XIV (BRA/BRA) - Porter, Sterland-Markovic, Zednik vs. M Nott, Thornton-Brown, Whitehouse
00:00 | justafanYYC/rneves (CAN/BRA) vs. (2) Reznik/Matt121 (UKR/AUS) - Missing picks from justafanYYC Missing picks from Reznik
NOTE – As three first round matches were matches where neither players sent picks – the three first round losers with the best losing scores will take those spaces in the draw.

Here is all current possibilities for second round matches – obviously without the LL’s placed as no first round results yet.


Singles Draw

Qualifying - Second round


00:00 | LL vs. JeremyEli (CHN)
00:00 | LL vs. Boreas (SLO)
00:00 | Toooom (FRA) vs. LL
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. LL
00:00 | Harmless (CUB) vs. Craven91 (GBR) - Gill, Sterland-Markovic vs. Hodgetts, Thornton-Brown SR Differences: Gill 2-1 vs. Hodgetts 2-1, M Nott 2-0 v 2-1, Sterland-Markovic 2-1 vs. Thornton-Brown 2-1, Zednik 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. LL
00:00 | (8) Direnan (SWE) vs. LL
00:00 | (4) Blue Heart 24 (CRO) vs. save ausdecline (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: M Nott 2-0 v 2-1, Hatchett 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (4) Blue Heart 24 (CRO) vs. .john. (SLO) - Gill, Whitehouse vs. Hodgetts, Zednik SR Differences: Gill 2-0 vs. Hodgetts 2-0, Meehan 2-0 v 2-1, Tutu 2-0 v 2-1, Whitehouse 2-1 vs. Zednik 2-1
00:00 | rogeda (BRA) vs. save ausdecline (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: M Nott 2-0 v 2-1, Whitehouse 2-0 v 2-1, Hatchett 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | rogeda (BRA) vs. .john. (SLO) - Gill, Whitehouse vs. Hodgetts, Zednik SR Differences: Gill 2-0 vs. Hodgetts 2-0, Meehan 2-0 v 2-1, Tutu 2-0 v 2-1, Whitehouse 2-0 vs. Zednik 2-1
00:00 | (7) Yves (NED) vs. Bashak (TUR) - Golder, Phipps, M Nott vs. Jackson, Meehan, Porter
00:00 | (7) Yves (NED) vs. Matt121 (AUS) - C Nott, Zednik vs. Tutu, Whitehouse SR Differences: Golder 2-1 v 2-0, C Nott 2-0 vs. Tutu 2-0, Zednik 2-1 vs. Whitehouse 2-0
00:00 | (3) igralec33 (SLO) vs. Machado (POR) - Jackson, M Nott, Thornton-Brown, Whitehouse vs. Golder, Porter, Sterland-Markovic, Zednik SR Differences: Jackson 2-0 vs. Golder 2-1, M Nott 2-1 vs. Porter 2-0, Thornton-Brown 2-1 vs. Sterland-Markovic 2-0, Whitehouse 2-0 vs. Zednik 2-0
00:00 | (3) igralec33 (SLO) vs. karo_em9 (ARG) - Jackson, Tutu, M Nott vs. Golder, C Nott, Porter
00:00 | Vilniete (LIT) vs. Machado (POR) - Jackson, Hodgetts, M Nott, Thornton-Brown vs. Golder, Gill, Porter, Sterland-Markovic SR Differences: Jackson 2-0 vs. Golder 2-1, Hodgetts 2-0 vs. Gill 2-0, M Nott 2-0 vs. Porter 2-0, Thornton-Brown 2-1 vs. Sterland-Markovic 2-0
00:00 | Vilniete (LIT) vs. karo_em9 (ARG) - Jackson, Hodgetts, Tutu, M Nott, Zednik vs. Golder, Gill, C Nott, Porter, Whitehouse
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. rneves (BRA) - Golder, Meehan vs. Jackson, Phipps SR Differences: Golder 2-0 vs. Jackson 2-1, Meehan 2-0 vs. Phipps 2-0, Thornton-Brown 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (2) Australian_Dream2009 (AUS) - Golder, M Nott vs. Jackson, Porter SR Differences: Golder 2-0 vs. Jackson 2-0, M Nott 2-0 vs. Porter 2-0

Differences

Singles Draw


Qualifying - Second round

00:00 | (LL) Blue Heart24 (CRO) vs. Boreas (SLO) - Whitehouse vs. Zednik
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. (LL) Vilniete (LIT) - Golder, Gill, C Nott, Sterland-Markovic vs. Jackson, Hodgetts, Tutu, Thornton-Brown SR Differences: Golder 2-1 vs. Jackson 2-0, Gill 2-0 vs. Hodgetts 2-0, C Nott 2-1 vs. Tutu 2-0, M Nott 2-1 v 2-0, Sterland-Markovic 2-0 vs. Thornton-Brown 2-1, Hatchett 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Harmless (CUB) vs. Craven91 (GBR) - Gill, Sterland-Markovic vs. Hodgetts, Thornton-Brown SR Differences: Gill 2-1 vs. Hodgetts 2-1, M Nott 2-0 v 2-1, Sterland-Markovic 2-1 vs. Thornton-Brown 2-1, Zednik 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (LL) JeremyEli (CHN) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) - Golder, Hodgetts, Phipps, C Nott, Whitehouse, Freddern vs. Jackson, Gill, Meehan, Tutu, Zednik, Hatchett SR Differences: Golder 2-1 vs. Jackson 2-0, Hodgetts 2-0 vs. Gill 2-0, Phipps 2-1 vs. Meehan 2-0, C Nott 2-0 vs. Tutu 2-0, Whitehouse 2-1 vs. Zednik 2-0, Freddern 2-0 vs. Hatchett 2-0

00:00 | rogeda (BRA) vs. .john. (SLO) - Gill, Whitehouse vs. Hodgetts, Zednik SR Differences: Gill 2-0 vs. Hodgetts 2-0, Meehan 2-0 v 2-1, Tutu 2-0 v 2-1, Whitehouse 2-0 vs. Zednik 2-1
00:00 | Bashak (TUR) vs. (7) Yves (NED) - Jackson, Meehan, Porter vs. Golder, Phipps, M Nott
00:00 | (3) igralec33 (SLO) vs. Machado (POR) - Jackson, M Nott, Thornton-Brown, Whitehouse vs. Golder, Porter, Sterland-Markovic, Zednik SR Differences: Jackson 2-0 vs. Golder 2-1, M Nott 2-1 vs. Porter 2-0, Thornton-Brown 2-1 vs. Sterland-Markovic 2-0, Whitehouse 2-0 vs. Zednik 2-0
00:00 | jahrastaman_BR (SWE) vs. (2) Australian Dream 2009 (AUS) - Golder, M Nott vs. Jackson, Porter SR Differences: Golder 2-0 vs. Jackson 2-0, M Nott 2-0 vs. Porter 2-0
Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Second round

00:00 | (1) Blue Heart24/superhoops (CRO/GBR) vs. Thales de Mileto/Zegubia (BRA/BRA) - Missing picks from Thales de Mileto
00:00 | (4) Sander./Toooom (NED/FRA) vs. Craven91/Boreas (GBR/SLO) - Gill, Porter vs. Hodgetts, M Nott SR Differences: Gill 2-0 v. Hodgetts 2-1, Porter 2-1 v. M Nott 2-1, Thornton-Brown 2-0 v. Thornton-Brown 2-1
00:00 | RHB1993/Harmless (GER /CUB) vs. (3) rogeda/Felipe XIV (BRA/BRA) - Porter, Sterland-Markovic, Zednik vs. M Nott, Thornton-Brown, Whitehouse
00:00 | justafanYYC/rneves (CAN/BRA) vs. (2) Reznik/Matt121 (UKR/AUS) - Missing picks from justafanYYC Missing picks from Reznik

Monday Differences
Singles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | Boreas (SLO) vs. (LL) Vilniete (LIT) - Same winners; SR Differences: K GRIEKSPOOR 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Harmless (CUB) vs. lizzard11120 (AUS) - OAKLEY, STERLAND-MARKOVIC vs. K GRIEKSPOOR , HUDSON SR Differences: OAKLEY 2-1 vs. K GRIEKSPOOR 2-0, STERLAND-MARKOVIC 2-0 vs. HUDSON 2-0
00:00 | rogeda (BRA) vs. Bashak (TUR) - Same winners; SR Differences: K GRIEKSPOOR 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Machado (POR) vs. (2) Australian Dream 2009 (AUS) - OAKLEY, STERLAND-MARKOVIC vs. K GRIEKSPOOR , HUDSON SR Differences: OAKLEY 2-1 vs. K GRIEKSPOOR 2-0, STERLAND-MARKOVIC 2-0 vs. HUDSON 2-0



Doubles Draw

Qualifying - Final round

00:00 | (1) Blue Heart24/superhoops (CRO/GBR) vs. (4) Sander./Tooom (NED/FRA) - CAUVARD vs. ZEDNIK
00:00 | RHB1993/Harmless (GER/CUB) vs. justafanYYC/rneves (CAN/BRA) - Missing picks from justafanYYC


Tuesday Differences
Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) bandtree (CAN) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - Martin vs. Rice
00:00 | FamiliaGil (ESP) vs. MWHF_FTW (USA) - Basic vs. Gregorc
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (Q) Lizzard11120 (AUS) - S Griekspoor vs. K Griekspoor
00:00 | Wbishop (ITA) vs. (8) Felipe XIV (BRA) - Burton, Gregorc vs. De Greef, Basic SR Differences: S Griekspoor 2-0 v 2-1, Burton 2-0 vs. De Greef 2-1, Gregorc 2-1 vs. Basic 2-0

00:00 | (LL) Vilneite (LIT) vs. YEBRA (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: S Griekspoor 2-1 v 2-0, Burton 2-1 v 2-0, Basic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Shambritfan (GBR) vs. propaganda (BUL) - S Griekspoor, Burton, Thornley, Rice, Basic vs. No Pick, De Greef, Rosenweig, Martin, Gregorc
00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. wildegirl05 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Sidorenko 2-0 v 2-1, Przysiezny 2-0 v 2-1, Basic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Sander. (NED) vs. (7) LucasBH (BRA) - Gregorc vs. Basic

00:00 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. Zegubia (BRA) - Basic vs. Gregorc
00:00 | (Q) Boreas (SLO) vs. kr1s71an (BUL) – No Pick, Burton vs. S Griekspoor, De Greef SR Differences: 0-0 vs. S Griekspoor 2-0, Burton 2-0 vs. De Greef 2-1, Sidorenko 2-1 v 2-0, Basic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Bashak (TUR) vs. Snowwy (CAN) - Sidorenko vs. Pokrajac
00:00 | (Q) Australian Dream 2009 (AUS) vs. (3) ibreak4coffee (CAN) - De Greef vs. Burton

00:00 | (5) Pauchis (ARG) vs. moretti (USA) - De Greef, Basic vs. Burton, Gregorc SR Differences: S Griekspoor 2-1 v 2-0, De Greef 2-0 vs. Burton 2-0, Basic 2-0 vs. Gregorc 2-1
00:00 | superhoops (GBR) vs. justafanYYC (CAN) - Rice, Sidorenko, Basic vs. Martin, Pokrajac, Gregorc
00:00 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. RHB1993 (GER) - Burton vs. De Greef
00:00 | sfar (POR) vs. (2) CheekyChick (GBR) - K Griekspoor, De Greef vs. S Griekspoor, Burton SR Differences: K Griekspoor 2-1 vs. S Griekspoor 2-0, De Greef 2-0 vs. Burton 2-0
Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. Shambritfan/wBishop (GBR/ITA) - Martin, Reix, Evans +2, Wolmarans vs. Rice, McGee, Ouanna +2, Minar
00:00 | YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) vs. (Q) RHB1993/Harmless (GER/CUB) - Burton, Reuter +2, Evans vs. De Greef, Gigounon +2, Ouanna SR Differences: Burton 2-0 v. De Greef 2-1, Rice 2-0 +2 v. Rice 2-1 +2, Basic 2-1 +2 v. Basic 2-0 +2, Eaton 2-0 v. Eaton 2-1, McGee 2-1 +2 v. McGee 2-0 +2, Reuter 2-1 v. Gigounon 2-1, Reuter 2-0 v. Gigounon 2-0, Evans 2-1 v. Ouanna 2-0, Ouanna 2-1 v. Ouanna 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-0 v. Ryderstedt 2-1, Minar 2-1 v. Minar 2-0
00:00 | (4) quiron/Pauchis (ARG/MON) vs. karo_em9/jahrastaman_BR (ARG/SWE) - De Greef +2, Thornley vs. Burton +2, Rosenweig
00:00 | (LL) Sander./Tooom (NED/FRA) vs. Machado/Direnan (POR/BRA) - S Griekspoor, Gregorc, Gigounon, Minar +2 vs. No Pick, Basic, Reuter, Wolmarans +2

00:00 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. Deathless Mortal/propaganda (CRO/BUL) - K Griekspoor +2, Thornley, Rice, Basic, Morgan, McGee, Gigounon, Ouanna +2 vs. S Griekspoor, No Pick, Rosenweig, Martin, Gregorc, Eaton, Reix, Reuter, Evans +2 SR Differences: K Griekspoor 2-1 v. S Griekspoor 2-1, K Griekspoor 2-0 v. No Pick , Thornley 2-1 v. Rosenweig 2-1, Rice 2-0 v. Martin 2-0, Basic 2-1 v. Gregorc 2-0, Morgan 2-0 v. Eaton 2-0, McGee 2-0 v. McGee 2-1, McGee 2-0 v. Reix 2-0, Gigounon 2-0 v. Reuter 2-0, Ouanna 2-1 v. Evans 2-0, Ouanna 2-0 v. Evans 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 +2 v. Nieminen 2-1 +2
00:00 | (Q) Blue Heart24/superhoops (CRO/GBR) vs. (3) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - Basic, Reuter, Ouanna, Wolmarans +2 vs. Gregorc, Gigounon, Evans, Minar +2
00:00 | moretti/duducardoso (USA/BRA) vs. wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) - Burton, Sidorenko, Reix, Reuter, Ouanna, Wolmarans vs. De Greef, Pokrajac, McGee, Gigounon, Evans, Minar SR Differences: Burton 2-0 v. De Greef 2-0, Thornley 2-1 v. Thornley 2-0, Sidorenko 2-0 v. Sidorenko 2-1, Sidorenko 2-0 v. Pokrajac 2-0, Przysiezny 2-0 v. Przysiezny 2-1, Gregorc 2-1 v. Basic 2-1, Basic 2-0 v. Gregorc 2-0, Fernandes 2-0 v. Fernandes 2-1, Eaton 2-0 v. Eaton 2-1, Reix 2-0 v. McGee 2-0, Reuter 2-0 v. Gigounon 2-0, Ouanna 2-0 v. Evans 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-0 v. Ryderstedt 2-1, Wolmarans 2-0 v. Minar 2-1
00:00 | (LL) justafanYYC/rneves (CAN/BRA) vs. (2) igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) - Rosenweig, Martin, Pokrajac, Gregorc +2, Hudson, McGee, Reuter +2, Evans, Minar vs. Thornley, Rice, Sidorenko, Basic +2, Fernandes, Reix, Gigounon +2, Ouanna, Wolmarans
Singles Draw

Second round – all possibilities


00:00 | (1) bandtree (CAN) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP) - Reix, Evans vs. McGee, Ouanna SR Differences: Eaton 2-1 v 2-0, Reix 2-0 vs. McGee 2-0, Reuter 2-0 v 2-1, Evans 2-1 vs. Ouanna 2-0
00:00 | (1) bandtree (CAN) vs. MWHF_FTW (USA) - Reix, Reuter, Nieminen, Wolmarans vs. McGee, Gigounon, Comporto, Minar SR Differences: Fernandes 2-0 v 2-1, Eaton 2-1 v 2-0, Reix 2-0 vs. McGee 2-0, Reuter 2-0 vs. Gigounon 2-1, Evans 2-1 v 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 vs. Comporto 2-1, Wolmarans 2-0 vs. Minar 2-0
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. FamiliaGIL (ESP) - Minar vs. Wolmarans
00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. MWHF_FTW (USA) - Reuter, Ouanna, Nieminen vs. Gigounon, Evans, Comporto

00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Wbishop (ITA) - McGee, Evans vs. Reix, Ouanna SR Differences: McGee 2-1 vs. Reix 2-0, Evans 2-0 vs. Ouanna 2-0, Nieminen 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (8) FelipeXIV (BRA) - Reuter, Evans vs. Gigounon, Ouanna SR Differences: Reuter 2-0 vs. Gigounon 2-1, Evans 2-0 vs. Ouanna 2-1, Nieminen 2-1 v 2-0, Wolmarans 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. Wbishop (ITA) - McGee, Evans vs. Reix, Ouanna SR Differences: McGee 2-0 vs. Reix 2-0, Evans 2-0 vs. Ouanna 2-0
00:00 | (Q) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. (8) FelipeXIV (BRA) - Reuter, Evans vs. Gigounon, Ouanna SR Differences: McGee 2-0 v 2-1, Reuter 2-0 vs. Gigounon 2-1, Evans 2-0 vs. Ouanna 2-1, Wolmarans 2-0 v 2-1

00:00 | (LL) Vilniete (LIT) vs. Shambritfan (GBR) - Evans vs. Ouanna
00:00 | (LL) Vilniete (LIT) vs. propaganda (BUL) - McGee, Minar vs. Reix, Wolmarans SR Differences: Fernandes 2-1 v 2-0, McGee 2-0 vs. Reix 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Minar 2-0 vs. Wolmarans 2-1
00:00 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. Shambritfan (GBR) - Evans vs. Ouanna
00:00 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. propaganda (BUL) - McGee, Minar vs. Reix, Wolmarans SR Differences: McGee 2-1 vs. Reix 2-0, Reuter 2-1 v 2-0, Evans 2-1 v 2-0, Nieminen 2-0 v 2-1, Minar 2-1 vs. Wolmarans 2-1

00:00 | Dudisela75 (CAN) vs. Sander. (NED) - Reuter, Evans, Wolmarans vs. Gigounon, Ouanna, Minar
00:00 | Dudusela75 (CAN) vs. (7) LucasBH (BRA) - Reuter, Wolmarans vs. Gigounon, Minar SR Differences: Reuter 2-1 vs. Gigounon 2-0, Evans 2-1 v 2-0, Wolmarans 2-0 vs. Minar 2-1
00:00 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs. Sander. (NED) - Evans vs. Ouanna
00:00 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs. (7) LucasBH (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Fernandes 2-1 v 2-0, Eaton 2-1 v 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. (Q) Boreas (SLO) - Evans vs. Ouanna
00:00 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. kr1s17an (BUL) - Evans vs. Ouanna
00:00 | Zugubia (BRA) vs. (Q) Boreas (SLO) - Evans, Wolmarans vs. Ouanna, Minar SR Differences: McGee 2-0 v 2-1, Evans 2-1 vs. Ouanna 2-0, Wolmarans 2-0 vs. Minar 2-0
00:00 | Zegubia (BRA) vs. kr1s17an (BUL) - Evans, Wolmarans vs. Ouanna, Minar SR Differences: McGee 2-0 v 2-1, Evans 2-1 vs. Ouanna 2-1, Wolmarans 2-0 vs. Minar 2-0

00:00 | (Q) Bashak (TUR) vs. (Q) Australian Dream 2009 (AUS) - Gigounon, Ouanna vs. Reuter, Evans SR Differences: Gigounon 2-1 vs. Reuter 2-0, Ouanna 2-1 vs. Evans 2-0, Minar 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) Bashak (TUR) vs. (3) ibreak4coffee (CAN) - McGee, Gigounon, Ouanna, Minar vs. Reix, Reuter, Evans, Wolmarans SR Differences: McGee 2-0 vs. Reix 2-1, Gigounon 2-1 vs. Reuter 2-0, Ouanna 2-1 vs. Evans 2-1, Minar 2-1 vs. Wolmarans 2-0
00:00 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (Q) Australian Dream 2009 (AUS) - Reix, Ouanna, Wolmarans vs. McGee, Evans, Minar
00:00 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (3) ibreak4coffee (CAN) - Ouanna vs. Evans

00:00 | (6) Pauchis (ARG) vs. superhoops (GBR) - Evans, Minar vs. Ouanna, Wolmarans SR Differences: Eaton 2-1 v 2-0, Reuter 2-0 v 2-1, Evans 2-0 vs. Ouanna 2-1, Minar 2-0 vs. Wolmarans 2-0
00:00 | (6) Pauchis (ARG) vs. justafanYYC (CAN) - Fernandes vs. Hudson
00:00 | moretti (USA) vs. superhoops (GBR) - Reix vs. McGee
00:00 | moretti (USA) vs. justafanYYC (CAN) - Fernandes, Reix, Ouanna, Wolmarans vs. Hudson, McGee, Evans, Minar SR Differences: Fernandes 2-0 vs. Hudson 2-0, Eaton 2-0 v 2-1, Reix 2-0 vs. McGee 2-0, Ouanna 2-0 vs. Evans 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-0 v 2-1, Wolmarans 2-0 vs. Minar 2-1

00:00 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. sfar (POR) - Reix, Reuter vs. McGee, Gigounon SR Differences: Reix 2-0 vs. McGee 2-0, Reuter 2-0 vs. Gigounon 2-0, Ouanna 2-0 v 2-1, Wolmarans 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | duducardoso (BRA) vs. (2) Cheeky Chick (GBR) - Reuter vs. Gigounon
00:00 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. sfar (POR) - Minar vs. Wolmarans
00:00 | RHB1993 (GER) vs. (2) Cheeky Chick (GBR) - McGee, Minar vs. Reix, Wolmarans SR Differences: Eaton 2-1 v 2-0, McGee 2-0 vs. Reix 2-0, Gigounon 2-1 v 2-0, Ryderstedt 2-1 v 2-0, Minar 2-0 vs. Wolmarans 2-0


Wednesday Differences
Singles Draw

Quarter Finals


00:00 | Rodrigo R3 (BRA) vs. (Q) lizzard11120 (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: MINAR 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. wildegirl05 (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: EVANS 2-0 v 2-1, REIX 2-1 v 2-0, MINAR 2-0 v 2-1, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 v 2-0, SIDORENKO 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (6) quiron (ARG) vs. (Q) Australian Dream 2009 (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
EVANS 6-4 6-3 v Evans 6-3 7-5
00:00 | (5) Pauchis (ARG) vs. RHB1993 (GER) - PRZYSIEZNY vs. REUTER

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) ibreak4coffee/bandtree (CAN/CAN) vs. YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) - RICE +2 vs. MINAR +2 SR Differences: REIX 2-0 +2 v. REIX 2-1 +2, RICE 2-1 +2 v. MINAR 2-0 +2, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 +2 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 +2, RYDERSTEDT 2-0 +2 v. RYDERSTEDT 2-1 +2, SIDORENKO 2-0 v. SIDORENKO 2-1
00:00 | (4) quiron/Pauchis (ARG/MON) vs. (LL) Sander./Toooom (NED/FRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: REIX 2-0 v. REIX 2-1, SIDORENKO 2-0 v. SIDORENKO 2-1
00:00 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. (3) LucasBH/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: NIEMINEN 2-1 v. NIEMINEN 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 v. PRZYSIEZNY 2-0, RYDERSTEDT 2-1 v. RYDERSTEDT 2-0
00:00 | wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) vs. (2) igralec33/Cheeky Chick (SLO/GBR) - DE GREEF vs. NIEMINEN SR Differences: EVANS 2-1 v. EVANS 2-0, MINAR 2-1 v. MINAR 2-0, DE GREEF 2-0 v. NIEMINEN 2-0, RYDERSTEDT 2-1 v. RYDERSTEDT 2-0, SIDORENKO 2-1 v. SIDORENKO 2-0


Thursday Differences
Singles Draw

Semi Finals


00:00 | (Q) lizzard11120 (AUS) vs. YEBRA (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: Ryderstedt 2-0 v 2-1, Basic 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Australian Dream 2009 (AUS) vs. (5) Pauchis (ARG) - Same winners; SR Differences: Minar 2-0 v 2-1, Przysiezny 2-0 v 2-1
Doubles Draw

Semi Finals


00:00 | YEBRA/kr1s71an (ESP/BUL) vs. (4) quiron/Pauchis (ARG/MON) - Ryderstedt vs. Sidorenko
00:00 | sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) vs. wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) - Ryderstedt +2, Evans vs. Sidorenko +2, Minar

Friday Differences


Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. (Q) Australian Dream 2009 (AUS) - Basic vs. Sidorenko

No picks from wildegirl05

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (4) quiron/Pauchis (ARG/MON) vs. wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) - Basic +2, PRZYSIEZNY vs. No Pick, Sidorenko, No Pick SR Differences: Basic 2-1 v. No Pick , Basic 2-1 v. Sidorenko 2-0, PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. No Pick

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

01:00 | YEBRA (ESP) vs. (Q) Australian Dream 2009 (AUS) (SR 1:0) - PRZYSIEZNY vs. Basic SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-1 vs. Basic 2-0

No pick from Snowwy
Doubles Draw

Final
04:01 | (4) quiron/Pauchis (ARG/MON) vs. wildegirl05/Snowwy (USA/CAN) (SR 4:1) - PRZYSIEZNY vs. No Pick SR Differences: PRZYSIEZNY 2-0 v. No Pick

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 01-14-2012 at 02:17 PM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #10 of 297 (permalink) Old 12-23-2011, 08:25 AM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 14,181
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #2a – GBR Futures 1 - Glasgow

You can commit now!

This is my second hosting of an event, please note that this is a Futures event so there won’t be live scores to be found anywhere. Also as it’s a Futures event official results and order of plays may not be as quick as they are for ATP and challengers events, so patience may be required at times.

As with my last time of hosting I intend to do daily updates of the entry list from 27th December as I’m away over Xmas, also if there’s any new players here who are unsure of anything feel free to ask, the beavers will also be out of their winter hibernation – and as this is a brand new event on the TT calendar my researcher is having a week off so instead I have employed a roving reporter, so you might receive requests to give pre or post match interviews


Other TT tournaments this week:

Code:
09/01/2012   Sydney             H      32/32/16/16    justafanYYC
09/01/2012   Auckland           H      32/32/16/16    keqtqiadv
11/01/2012   Koyong Exho        H       16 players

You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore as became TF Admin.

Last edited by AdeyC; 12-23-2011 at 09:14 AM.
AdeyC is offline  
post #11 of 297 (permalink) Old 12-23-2011, 05:42 PM
Registered User
 
Machado's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 384
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #2a – GBR Futures 1 - Glasgow - Come try a fried Mars Bar and Comm

In

Tennis Tipping
Singles: 160
Doubles: 3


F.GIL|R.MACHADO|J.SOUSA|G.ELIAS|P.SOUSA
L.TAVARES|G.PEREIRA|G. FALCÃO|JR.NUNES|F.SILVA
J.DOMINGUES|A.MURTA|H.SOUSA|G.OLIVEIRA|G.LOUREIRO
Machado is offline  
post #12 of 297 (permalink) Old 12-24-2011, 01:59 PM
Registered User
 
theKSHE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 1,281
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #2a – GBR Futures 1 - Glasgow - Come try a fried Mars Bar and Comm

In. Doubles partner?
theKSHE is offline  
post #13 of 297 (permalink) Old 12-24-2011, 03:56 PM
Registered User
 
Nadie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Moscow/ reizēm LV
Posts: 10,256
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #2a – GBR Futures 1 - Glasgow - Come try a fried Mars Bar and Comm

Futures

Of course I am IN
Nadie is offline  
post #14 of 297 (permalink) Old 12-25-2011, 09:40 AM
Registered User
 
Gillouthe best's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 3,439
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #2a – GBR Futures 1 - Glasgow - Come try a fried Mars Bar and Comm

In. Doubles with theKSHE?

Gilles Simon
Benoît Paire, Edouard Roger-Vasselin,Nicolas Mahut, Jeremy Chardy, Aljaz Bedene, Florian Mayer, Tommy Robredo, Evgeny Korolev, Albert Ramos, Guillaume Rufin
Gillouthe best is offline  
post #15 of 297 (permalink) Old 12-25-2011, 09:57 AM
♤23♤
 
Deathless Mortal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 32,977
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #2a – GBR Futures 1 - Glasgow - Come try a fried Mars Bar and Comm

Playing futures says a lot about my TT career
Well anyway, I'm in and looking for a doubles partner

Merry Christmas everyone


"a kad me opet gore vrati zahvalit' ću Mu prvo
što nam je dao komad zemlje što je za sebe sačuv'o"
Deathless Mortal is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome