Re: Tennis Tipping #17a Ostrava
Schedule of Play
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Adam KELLNER (HUN) SR1 PTS
Match counts for day 2/2 final in singles and doubles
Please send your pick to goldenoldie before 1.00 p.m. CEST. This is earlier than the start of play, but I will be out for lunch and I want to post your differences before I go
Saturday
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR2
David GUEZ (FRA) vs Adam KELLNER (HUN) SR3
Matches count for day 1/2 RR finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. CEST
Friday
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) vs Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) vs Stephane ROBERT (FRA) SR2
Adam KELLNER (HUN) vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR3
David GUEZ (FRA) vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) SR4
Matches count for day 1/1 semi-finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie before midday CEST
Thursday
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) SR1 PTS
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR2
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs Sergei BUBKA (UKR) SR3
David GUEZ (FRA) vs Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) SR4
Matches count for day 2/2 quarter finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie before midday CEST
Wednesday
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) vs Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR5
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) SR6
Karol BECK (SVK) vs Adam KELLNER (HUN) SR7
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) vs Alexander FLOCK (GER) SR8
Matches count for day 1/2 in singles and doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie by 12.00 midday CEST
Tuesday
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) vs Jurgen ZOPP (EST) SR1 PTS
Stephane ROBERT (FRA) vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR2
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) SR3
Jiri VESELY (CZE) vs Alexander FLOCK (GER) SR4
Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) vs Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR5
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) vs Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) SR6
Adam KELLNER (HUN) vs Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) SR7
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR8
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs Sergei BUBKA (UKR) SR9
Karol BECK (SVK) vs Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR10
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) SR11
David GUEZ (FRA) vs Martin PRIKRYL (CZE) SR12
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR13
Matches count for day 1/1 second round singles and day 2/2 first round doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie before 10.00 a.m. CEST
Monday
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) vs Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR1 PTS
Adam KELLNER (HUN) vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) SR2 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (KAZ) vs Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR3 PTS
Ivo KLEC (SVK) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR4 PTS
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR5 PTS
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) vs Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR6 PTS
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) SR7 PTS
Matches count for day 1/1 first round singles and day 1/2 first round doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie before start of play 10.00 a.m. CEST
Qualy Sunday
Jan MERTL (CZE) vs Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) SR1 PTS
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) vs Martin SLANAR (AUT) SR2
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) vs Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR3
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) vs Michael LINZER (AUT) SR4
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) vs Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR5
Adam KELLNER (HUN) vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK) SR6
Filip HAVAJ (SVK) vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) SR7
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs Martin SCHULHAUSER (CZE) SR8
Matches count for day 1/1 final qualifying round singles
Send picks to goldenoldie before 09.30 a.m. CEST
This is half an hour before start of play so that I can post differences before going to church. Thank you
Qualy Saturday
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) vs Jan MINAR (CZE) SR1 PTS
Jan MERTL (CZE) vs Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) SR2 PTS
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) vs Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) SR3 PTS
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK) SR4 PTS
Adam KELLNER (HUN) vs Matej KRACIK (CZE) SR5 PTS
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) vs Otakar LUCAK (CZE) SR6 PTS
Martin SLANAR (AUT) vs Marian PODEPREL (CZE) SR7 PTS
Jakub HADRAVA (CZE) vs Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) SR8 PTS
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) vs Jan LOSTAK (CZE) SR9 PTS
David POLJAK (CZE) vs Michael LINZER (AUT) SR10 PTS
Martin SCHULHAUSER (CZE) vs Robert RUMLER (CZE) SR11 PTS
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) SR12 PTS
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) vs Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE) SR13 PTS
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) vs Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR14 PTS
Joao GAUER (BRA) vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) SR15 PTS
Radim URBANEK (CZE) vs Filip HAVAJ (SVK) SR16 PTS
Matches count for day 1/1 first qualifying round
Send picks to
goldenoldie before 10.00 a.m. CEST
Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]
[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Baghdatis 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Gulbis 6:7 7:6 6:1)