Tennis Tipping #14a - Athens - Five matches for winners & losers - post #10 - MensTennisForums.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 377 (permalink) Old 03-21-2009, 03:53 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,420
                     
Tennis Tipping #14a - Athens - Five matches for winners & losers - post #10

Tennis Tipping #14a – Athens





Part of the ROLAND GARROS 2009 Series



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.
Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: 2009 TT Tiebreak System

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.
Please read this post for more information
Tennis Tipping 2009 Rules Thread (out of date - use 2013 Rules)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Athens, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to murilo_esseka@hotmail.com
keqtqiadv is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 377 (permalink) Old 03-21-2009, 03:54 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,420
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a - Athens - Try not to be the last :p

Fact Sheet




Location: Athens, Greece
Type: Challenger $100K+H
Surface: Clay
Date: 6th March- 12th March
Tournament website: http://www.statusathensopen.gr/default.asp?pid=1&la=2

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 29th Mar 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments:
Sunday, 29th Mar 6:00 pm CET - Friday, 3rd Apr 8:00 PM CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw:
Friday, 3rd Apr 8:00 PM CET
Assistant Manager: Martin Verkerk

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....  120
F......   84
SF....  54
QF...  28 
R16...  12
R32....  0
Q.......   5
Code:
ROLL OF HONOUR

2008 singles final
ClaudiuS def jova.69z

2008 doubles final
ghan/rvugt def ClaudiuS/Albop

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 03-27-2009 at 01:17 AM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #3 of 377 (permalink) Old 03-21-2009, 03:54 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,420
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a - Athens - Try not to be the last :p

Entry Lists


Code:
ATP ENTRY LIST

1. Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 92
2. Minar, Ivo CZE 101
3. Istomin, Denis UZB 102
4. Vanek, Jiri CZE 113
5. Karanusic, Roko CRO 116
6. Crivoi, Victor ROU 121
7. Cuevas, Pablo URU 130
8. Machado, Rui POR 132
9. Bozoljac, Ilia SRB 133
10. Rosol, Lukas CZE 137
11. Stadler, Simon GER 142
12. Riba-Madrid, Pere ESP 144
13. Brands, Daniel GER 148
14. Ouanna, Josselin FRA 153
15. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 166
16. Cruciat, Adrian ROU 168
17. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA 172
18. Hrbaty, Dominik SVK 174
19. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 175
20. Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP 179
21. Schukin, Yuri KAZ 180
22. Kubot, Lukasz POL 181

ALTERNATES

1. Huta Galung, Jesse NED 184
2. Luczak, Peter AUS 185 
3. Lopez, Marc ESP 201
4. Bemelmans, Ruben BEL 204 
5. Kindlmann, Dieter GER 213 
6. Mayer, Florian GER @213 
7. Vicente, Fernando ESP 215 
8. Bastl, George SUI 217
9. Levy, Harel ISR 219
10. Ilhan, Marsel TUR 223 
11. Naso, Gianluca ITA 224
12. Galvani, Stefano ITA 244 
13. Flock, Alexander GER 245 
14. Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 251 
15. Sirianni, Joseph AUS 256
Code:
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from Mar 23rd)

1.    rototito (URU) 65
2.    ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 69
3.    Dougie (FIN) 74
4.    Colt th Magnific (FRA) 78
5.    Davidcuervacho (ARG) 90
6.    Gavnich77 (AUT) 93
7.    GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 98
8.    sexyboy (POL) 99
9.    Mago#01 (ARG) 105
10.    ghan (SRB) 111
11.    Spadea TT (ITA) 112
12.    jmf07 (AUS) 113
13.    mcarvalho (POR) 114
14.    hahaha7 (CRO) 119
15.    Superior1 (CRO) 120
16.    Jens (GER) 127
17.    Felipe99 (CHI) 128
18.    Kostas kastoria (GRE) 133
19.    Juan Pablo (ARG) 137
20.    tal20 (ISR) 140
21.    CoolyBri (GER) 141
22.    stealthisnick (ITA) 144
23.    nevito (ARG) 145
24.    Mincheff (BUL) 150
25.    Overlord (FIN) 152
26.    jmjhb (GBR) 153
27.    ReyDavid08 (ARG) 171
28.    InzainSoulja (AUS) 182

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

29.    Adder A216 (NED) 185
30.    DomachowskaDreamer (GER) 186
31.    -Evita- (LAT) 190
32.    Capriati Rules (USA) 194
33.    Lukescion (ITA) 201
34.    petesampras_01 (CHN) 206
35.    jova.69z (CHI) 217
36.    nkp2 (GBR) 228
37.    lucian_iasi (MEX) 243
38.    Goldmund (GER) 249
39.    MrExcel (GBR) 257
40.    ostm89 (USA) 267
41.    hellas719 (GRE) 279
42.    Caio_Brasil (BRA) 164 (LE)
43.    In The Zone (USA) 214 (LE)
44.    MissPovaFan (GBR) 238 (LE)
Code:
DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from Mar 23rd)

1.    Superior1 (CRO)/hahaha7 (CRO) 40+62 = 102
2.    rototito (URU)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) 49+78 = 127
3.    Gavnich77 (AUT)/Mincheff (BUL) 55+79 = 134
4.    tal20 (ISR)/ghan (SRB) 70+78 = 148
5.    Felipe99 (CHI)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 54+127 = 181
6.    Dougie (FIN)/sexyboy (POL) 65+140 = 205
7.    Mago#01 (ARG)/mcarvalho (POR) 121+135 = 256
8.    InzainSoulja (AUS)/jmjhb (GBR) 113+160 = 273
9.    DomachowskaDreamer (GER)/Jens 181+94 = 275
10.    nevito (ARG)/petesampras_01 (CHN) 125+155 = 280
11.    Spadea TT (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) 89+198 = 287
12.    Overlord (FIN)/Adder A216 (NED) 139+152 = 291
13.    Colt th Magnific (FRA)/ReyDavid08 (ARG) 104+208 = 312
14.    Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA) 166+153 = 319

ALTERNATES/QUALIFYING LIST

15.    stealthisnick (ITA)/-Evita- (LAT) 147+195 = 342
16.    GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/hellas719 (GER) 86+267 = 353
17.    CoolyBri (GER)/Goldmund (GER) 180+235 = 415
18.    nkp2 (GBR)/jova.69z (CHI) 199+219 = 418
19.    Caio_Brasil (BRA)/kostas kastoria (GRE) 216+281 = 497
Code:
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from Mar 23rd)

Main Draw

1.    rototito (URU) 65
2.    ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 69
3.    Dougie (FIN) 74
4.    Colt th Magnific (FRA) 78
5.    Davidcuervacho (ARG) 90
6.    Gavnich77 (AUT) 93
7.    GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 98
8.    sexyboy (POL) 99

Qualifying

1.    Caio_Brasil (BRA) 164
2.    Adder A216 (NED) 185
3.    DomachowskaDreamer (GER) 186
4.    -Evita- (LAT) 190
5.    Capriati Rules (USA) 194
6.    Lukescion (ITA) 201
7.    petesampras_01 (CHN) 206
8.    In The Zone (USA) 214
Code:
SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from Mar 23rd)

Main Draw

1.    Superior1 (CRO)/hahaha7 (CRO) 40+62 = 102
2.    rototito (URU)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) 49+78 = 127
3.    Gavnich77 (AUT)/Mincheff (BUL) 55+79 = 134
4.    tal20 (ISR)/ghan (SRB) 70+78 = 148

Qualifying

1.    stealthisnick (ITA)/-Evita- (LAT) 147+195 = 342
2.    GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/hellas719 (GER) 86+267 = 353
3.    CoolyBri (GER)/Goldmund (GER) 180+235 = 415
4.    nkp2 (GBR)/jova.69z (CHI) 199+219 = 418

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 04-03-2009 at 08:55 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #4 of 377 (permalink) Old 03-21-2009, 03:55 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,420
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a - Athens - Try not to be the last :p

TT Singles Draw



Full Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:03 |
ghan (SRB) vs Mago#01 (ARG) SR 1:3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:01 |
ghan (SRB) vs Superior1 (CRO) SR 1:0
03:04 | (3) Dougie (FIN) vs Mago#01 (ARG) SR 1:0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | ghan (SRB) vs (6) Gavnich77 (AUT) SR 2:1
06:03 | Superior1 (CRO) vs stealthisnick (ITA) SR 4:2
02:03 | (Q) petesampras_01 (CHN) vs (3) Dougie (FIN) SR 1:2
01:03 | Juan Pablo (ARG) vs Mago#01 (ARG) SR 1:1

Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


05:08 |
(LL) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs ghan (SRB) SR 4:6
07:10 | (Q) -Evita- (LAT) vs (6) Gavnich77 (AUT) SR 6:9
06:08 | (4) Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs Superior1 (CRO) SR 4:8
09:07 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs (Q) Capriati Rules (USA) SR 6:7

08:07 | (Q) petesampras_01 (CHN) vs CoolyBri (GER) SR 7:7
07:09 | (Q) In The Zone (USA) vs (3) Dougie (FIN) SR 7:7
07:07 | Juan Pablo (ARG) vs ReyDavid08 (ARG) SR 5:4
07:08 | Spadea TT (ITA) vs Mago#01 (ARG) SR 7:5

First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


05:09 |
(1) rototito (URU) vs (LL) Caio_Brasil (BRA) SRs 4:6
09:07 | ghan (SRB) vs Felipe99 (CHI) SRs 6:4
08:06 | (Q) -Evita- (LAT) vs mcarvalho (POR) SRs 6:5
06:07 | (LL) hellas719 (GRE) vs (6) Gavnich77 (AUT) SRs 5:4

07:06 | (4) Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs tal20 (ISR) SRs 4:6
07:07 | jmf07 (AUS) vs Superior1 (CRO) SRs 5:6
07:06 | stealthisnick (ITA) vs Jens (GER) SRs 4:4
08:06 | (Q) Capriati Rules (USA) vs (8) sexyboy (POL) SRs 5:3

06:07 | (LL) DomachowskaDreamer (GER) vs (Q) petesampras_01 (CHN) SRs 4:5
06:08 | Mincheff (BUL) vs CoolyBri (GER) SRs 5:4
08:08 | (LL) Adder A216 vs (Q) In The Zone (USA) SRs 5:5 SR1 (Set to Vanek)
09:10 | hahaha7 (CRO) vs (3) Dougie (FIN) SRs 7:6

07:08 | (7) GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs Juan Pablo (ARG) SRs 3:4
05:07 | Overlord (FIN) vs ReyDavid08 (ARG) SRs 2:5
06:08 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Spadea TT (ITA) SRs 3:3
06:05 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs (2) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) SRs 5:5

(LL) Caio_Brasil (BRA) -> nevito (ARG)
(LL) hellas719 (GRE)
-> kostas kastoria (GRE)
(LL) DomachowskaDreamer ->
(5) Davidcuervacho (ARG)
(LL) Adder A216 -> jmjhb (GBR)

Final round matches

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


3-4 match
02:00 |
Superior1 (CRO) vs (3) Dougie (FIN) SR 1:0
5-6 match
00:00 |stealthisnick (ITA) vs Juan Pablo (ARG) SR 0:0 CB 22:18
7-8 match
01:00 | (6) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs (Q) petesampras_01 (CHN) SR 1:0
9-10 match
02:03 | (LL) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs Spadea TT (ITA) SR 0:1
11-12 match
02:02 | (4) Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs CoolyBri (GER) SR 0:1
13-14 match
00:00 | (Q) -Evita- (LAT) vs ReyDavid08 (ARG) SR 0:0 CB 21:18
15-16 match
00:00 | (Q) Capriati Rules (USA) vs (Q) In The Zone (USA) SR 0:0 rank 194:213
17-18 match
00:02 | tal20 (ISR) vs hahaha7 (CRO) SR 0:1
19-20 match
00:00 | Felipe99 (CHI) vs (2) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) SR 0:0 CB 18:17
21-22 match
00:00 | (8) sexyboy (POL) vs Mincheff (BUL) SR 0:0 CB 15:17
23-24 match
00:00 | mcarvalho (POR) vs (7) GustavoM_Fan (ARG) SR 0:0 CB 13:14
25-26 match
01:00 | (1) rototito (URU) vs Overlord (FIN) SR 0:0
27-28 match
00:01 | Jens (GER) vs (LL) Adder A216 (NED) SR 0:0
29-30 match
02:00 | (LL) hellas719 (GRE) vs (LL) DomachowskaDreamer (GER) SR 2:0
31-32 match
02:00 | jmf07 (AUS) vs InzainSoulja (AUS) SR 1:0

QF losers R1 (5-8 draw)

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 |
(6) Gavnich77 (AUT) vs stealthisnick (ITA) SR 0:2
00:02 | (Q) petesampras_01 (CHN) vs Juan Pablo (ARG) SR 0:0

2nd round losers R2 (9-12 draw)

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 |
(LL) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs (4) Colt th Magnific (FRA) SR 1:0
03:03 | CoolyBri (GER) vs Spadea TT (ITA) SR 1:2

2nd round losers R1 (9-16 draw)

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 |
(LL) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs (Q) -Evita- (LAT) SR 3:3
05:00 | (4) Colt th Magnific (FRA)vs (Q) Capriati Rules (USA) SR 1:0
02:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs (Q) In The Zone (USA) SR 1:0
03:05 | ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs Spadea TT (ITA) SR 2:3

"2nd round losers R1" losers R1 (13-16 draw)

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:00 |
(Q) -Evita- (LAT) vs (Q) Capriati Rules (USA) SR 1:0
00:01 | (Q) In The Zone (USA) vs ReyDavid08 (ARG) SR 0:0

1st losers R3 (17-20 draw)

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


00:02 |
Felipe99 (CHI) vs tal20 (ISR) SR 0:0
01:00 | hahaha7 (CRO) vs (2) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) SR 0:0

1st round losers R2 (17-24 draw)

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


03:00 |
Felipe99 (CHI) vs mcarvalho (POR) SR 1:0
02:02 | tal20 (ISR) vs (8) sexyboy (POL) SR 2:1
04:06 | Mincheff (BUL) vs hahaha7 (CRO) SR 2:3
00:03 | (7) GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs (2) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) SR 0:2

"1st round losers R2" losers R1 (21-24 draw)

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 |
mcarvalho (POR) vs (8) sexyboy (POL) SR 0:0 CB 13:15
00:00 | Mincheff (BUL) vs (7) GustavoM_Fan (ARG) SR 0:0 CB 17:14

1st round losers R1 (17-32 draw)

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


07:08 |
(1) rototito (URU) vs Felipe99 (CHI) SR 6:8
07:01| mcarvalho (POR) vs (LL) hellas719 (GRE) SR 6:1
07:01 | tal20 (ISR) vs jmf07 (AUS) SR 6:1
06:07 | Jens (GER) vs (8) sexyboy (POL) SR 4:5

07:07 | (LL) DomachowskaDreamer (GER) vs Mincheff (BUL) SR 5:6
08:08 | (LL) Adder A216 vs hahaha7 (CRO) SR 5:8
07:06 | (7) GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs Overlord (FIN) SR 6:5
01:09 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs (2) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) SR 1:7

"1st round losers R1" losers R2 (25-28 draw)

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


01:01 |
(1) rototito (URU) vs Jens (GER) SR 1:1 CB 15:14
02:03 | (LL) Adder A216 (NED) vs Overlord (FIN) SR 1:1

"1st round losers R1" losers R1 (0 W 2 L players - 25-32 draw)

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


03:00 |
(1) rototito (URU) vs (LL) hellas719 (GRE) SR 2:0
00:02 | jmf07 (AUS) vs Jens (GER) SR 0:0
05:05 | (LL) DomachowskaDreamer (GER) vs (LL) Adder A216 (NED) SR 2:3
03:00 | Overlord (FIN) vs InzainSoulja (AUS) SR 2:0

0 W - 3 L (29-32 draw)

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


01:00 |
(LL) hellas719 (GRE) vs jmf07 (AUS) SR 1:0
02:00 | (LL) DomachowskaDreamer (GER) vs InzainSoulja (AUS) SR 0:0

__________________________________________________ ______________

Qualifying final round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 |
(1) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs (5) Capriati Rules (USA) SRs 4:5
04:07 | ostm89 (USA) vs (8) In The Zone (USA) SRs 2:5
05:07 | (3) DomachowskaDreamer (GER) vs (7) petesampras_01 (CHN) SRs 2:4
07:00 | (4) -Evita- (LAT) vs jova.69z (CHI) SRs 4:0

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


12:11 |
(1) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs lucian_iasi (MEX) SRs 10:7
00:12 | MrExcel (GBR) vs (5) Capriati Rules (USA) SRs 0:9
12:14 | (2) Adder A216 (NED) vs ostm89 (USA) SRs 7:8
12:12 | MissPovaFan (GBR) vs (8) In The Zone (USA) SRs 8:9

12:00 | (3) DomachowskaDreamer (GER) vs Goldmund (GER) SRs 9:0
00:12 | nkp2 (GBR) vs (7) petesampras_01 (CHN) SRs 0:10
13:10 | (4) -Evita- (LAT) vs hellas719 (GRE) SRs 9:9
13:00 | jova.69z (CHI) vs (6) Lukescion (ITA) SRs 8:0

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 04-12-2009 at 10:13 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #5 of 377 (permalink) Old 03-21-2009, 03:55 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,420
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a - Athens - Try not to be the last :p

TT Doubles Draw



Full Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 |
(1) Superior1 (CRO)/hahaha7 (CRO) vs Spadea TT (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) SRs 1:1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:00 |
(1) Superior1 (CRO)/hahaha7 (CRO) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) SRs 0:0
05:06 | (Q) stealthisnick (ITA)/-Evita- (LAT) vs Spadea TT (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) SRs 3:3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


12:08 |
(1) Superior1 (CRO)/hahaha7 (CRO) vs Overlord (FIN)/Adder A216 (NED) SRs 7:5
05:06 | (4) tal20 (ISR)/ghan (SRB) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) SRs 4:3
07:07 | (Q) stealthisnick (ITA)/-Evita- (LAT) vs (3) Gavnich77 (AUT)/Mincheff (BUL) SRs 5:3
05:10 | Dougie (FIN)/sexyboy (POL) vs Spadea TT (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) SRs 3:6

First Round

Matches Counted: 20
Matches Remaining: 0


32:30 |
(1) Superior1 (CRO)/hahaha7 (CRO) vs Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA) SRs 29:24
27:21 | Overlord (FIN)/Adder A216 (NED) vs (Q) GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/hellas719 (GRE) SRs 17:15
30:27 | (4) tal20 (ISR)/ghan (SRB) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)/ReyDavid08 (ARG) SRs 24:17
30:27 | Felipe99 (CHI)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs Mago#01 (ARG)/mcarvalho (POR) SRs 24:21

31:30 | (Q) stealthisnick (ITA)/-Evita- (LAT) vs (LL) CoolyBri (GER)/Goldmund (GER) SRs 22:24
25:30 | DomachowskaDreamer (GER)/Jens (GER) vs (3) Gavnich77 (AUT)/Mincheff (BUL) SRs 17:24
15:32 | nevito (ARG)/petesampras_01 (CHN) vs Dougie (FIN)/sexyboy (POL) SRs 12:21
31:12 | Spadea TT (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) vs (2) rototito (URU)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) SRs 19:10

(LL) CoolyBri (GER)/Goldmund (GER) -> InzainSoulja (AUS)/jmjhb (GBR)

Final round matches

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


3-4 match
00:00 |
Felipe99 (CHI)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (Q) stealthisnick (ITA)/-Evita- (LAT) SRs 0:0 CB 36:43
5-6 match
01:00 | Overlord (FIN)/Adder A216 (NED) vs Dougie (FIN)/sexyboy (POL) SRs 0:0
7-8 match
01:01 | (4) tal20 (ISR)/ghan (SRB) vs (3) Gavnich77 (AUT)/Mincheff (BUL) SRs 1:1, SR1 Machado +1 vs no pick
9-10 match
02:00 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER)/Jens (GER) SRs 0:0
11-12 match
00:01 | Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA) vs (2) rototito (URU)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) SRs 0:1
13-14 match
03:02 | Mago#01 (ARG)/mcarvalho (POR) vs (LL) CoolyBri (GER)/Goldmund (GER) SRs 3:1
15-16 match
02:00 | (Q) GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/hellas719 (GRE) vs nevito (ARG)/petesampras_01 (CHN) SRs 2:0

2nd round losers R1 (5-8 draw)

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 |
Overlord (FIN)/Adder A216 (NED) vs (4) tal20 (ISR)/ghan (SRB) SRs 2:1
02:03 | (3) Gavnich77 (AUT)/Mincheff (BUL) vs Dougie (FIN)/sexyboy (POL) SRs 0:1

1st round losers R2 (9-12 draw)

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


00:03 |
Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA)vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)/ReyDavid08 (ARG) SRs 0:0
03:01 | DomachowskaDreamer (GER)/Jens (GER) vs (2) rototito (URU)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) SRs 1:1

1st round losers R1 (9-16 Draw)

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 |
Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA) vs (Q) GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/hellas719 (GRE) SRs 0:0, CB 30:21
08:03 | Colt th Magnific (FRA)/ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs Mago#01 (ARG)/mcarvalho (POR) SRs 3:1
02:07 | (LL) CoolyBri (GER)/Goldmund (GER) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER)/Jens (GER) SRs 1:2
02:03 | nevito (ARG)/petesampras_01 (CHN) vs (2) rototito (URU)/Davidcuervacho (ARG) SRs 1:2

"1st round losers" losers R1 (0-2 w-l - 13-16 draw)

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


01:04 |
(Q) GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/hellas719 (GRE)vs Mago#01 (ARG)/mcarvalho (POR) SRs 1:0
03:00 | (LL) CoolyBri (GER)/Goldmund (GER) vs nevito (ARG)/petesampras_01 (CHN) SRs 1:0

__________________________________________________ _______________________

Qualifying final round


Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


12:11 |
(1) stealthisnick (ITA)/-Evita- (LAT) vs (3) CoolyBri (GER)/Goldmund (GER) SRs 7:4
14:00 | (2) GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/hellas719 (GRE) vs (4) nkp2 (GBR)/jova.69z (CHI) SRs 10:0

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


25:00 |
(1) stealthisnick (ITA)/-Evita- (LAT) vs bye SRs 19:0
00:14 | bye vs (3) CoolyBri (GER)/Goldmund (GER) SRs 0:10
10:00 | (2) GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/hellas719 (GRE) vs bye SRs 9:0
12:13 | Caio_Brasil (BRA)/kostas kastoria (GRE) vs (4) nkp2 (GBR)/jova.69z (CHI)

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 04-12-2009 at 10:13 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #6 of 377 (permalink) Old 03-21-2009, 03:56 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,420
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a - Athens - Try not to be the last :p

Order of play



SATURDAY

Court kostas kastoria
Matches start at 9:00 AM
Singles 3-16
Not before 9:00 PM
ghan (SRB) vs Mago#01 (ARG)
followed by
(1) Superior1 (CRO)/hahaha7 (CRO) vs Spadea TT (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA)

Court Konstantinos Economidis
Matches start at 9:00 AM
Doubles 3-16

Court Solon Peppas
Matches start at 9:00 AM
Singles 17-32

FRIDAY

Court kostas kastoria
Matches start at 9:00 AM
Singles 13-16
followed by
Singles 9-12
followed by
Singles 5-8
Not before 5:30 PM
ghan (SRB) vs Superior1 (CRO)
followed by
(Q) stealthisnick (ITA)/-Evita- (LAT) vs Spadea TT (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA)
Not before 9:00 PM
(3) Dougie (FIN) vs Mago#01 (ARG)
followed by
(1) Superior1 (CRO)/hahaha7 (CRO) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)

Court Konstantinos Economidis
Matches start at 9:00 AM
Singles 17-20
followed by
Singles 21-24
followed by
Singles 25-28
followed by
Singles 29-32

Court Solon Peppas
Matches start at 9:00 AM
Doubles 5-8
followed by
Doubles 9-12
followed by
Doubles 13-16

THURSDAY

Court kostas kastoria
Matches start at 9:00 AM
ghan (SRB) vs (6) Gavnich77 (AUT)
followed by
Superior1 (CRO) vs stealthisnick (ITA)
followed by
(Q) petesampras_01 (CHN) vs (3) Dougie (FIN)
Not before 2:30 PM
Juan Pablo (ARG) vs Mago#01 (ARG)
followed by
(4) tal20 (ISR)/ghan (SRB) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
followed by
Dougie (FIN)/sexyboy (POL) vs Spadea TT (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA)
Not before 9:00 PM
(1) Superior1 (CRO)/hahaha7 (CRO) vs Overlord (FIN)/Adder A216 (NED)
followed by
(Q) stealthisnick (ITA)/-Evita- (LAT) vs (3) Gavnich77 (AUT)/Mincheff (BUL)

Court Konstantinos Economidis
Matches start at 9:00 AM
Doubles 9-16
followed by
Singles 9-16

Court Solon Peppas
Matches start at 9:00 AM
Singles 25-32
followed by
Singles 17-24

WEDNESDAY

Court kostas kastoria
Matches start at 9:00 AM
Spadea TT (ITA) vs Mago#01 (ARG)
followed by
(LL) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs ghan (SRB)
followed by
(Q) -Evita- (LAT) vs (6) Gavnich77 (AUT)
Not before 2:30 PM
DomachowskaDreamer (GER)/Jens (GER) vs (3) Gavnich77 (AUT)/Mincheff (BUL)
followed by
(4) tal20 (ISR)/ghan (SRB) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)/ReyDavid08 (ARG)
followed by
Spadea TT (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) vs (2) rototito (URU)/Davidcuervacho (ARG)
followed by
(Q) stealthisnick (ITA)/-Evita- (LAT) vs (LL) CoolyBri (GER)/Goldmund (GER)
Not before 9:00 PM
(1) Superior1 (CRO)/hahaha7 (CRO) vs Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA)
followed by
Overlord (FIN)/Adder A216 (NED) vs (Q) GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/hellas719 (GRE)

Court Konstantinos Economidis
Matches start at 9:00 AM
(4) Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs Superior1 (CRO)
followed by
(Q) In The Zone (USA) vs (3) Dougie (FIN)
followed by
stealthisnick (ITA) vs (Q) Capriati Rules (USA)
followed by
nevito (ARG)/petesampras_01 (CHN) vs Dougie (FIN)/sexyboy (POL)

Court Solon Peppas
Matches start at 9:00 AM
(Q) petesampras_01 (CHN) vs CoolyBri (GER)
followed by
Juan Pablo (ARG) vs ReyDavid08 (ARG)
followed by
Felipe99 (CHI)/ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs Mago#01 (ARG)/mcarvalho (POR)

First available court
(1) rototito (URU) vs Felipe99 (CHI)
followed by
mcarvalho (POR) vs (LL) hellas719 (GRE)
followed by
tal20 (ISR) vs jmf07 (AUS)
followed by
Jens (GER) vs (8) sexyboy (POL)
followed by
(LL) DomachowskaDreamer (GER) vs Mincheff (BUL)
followed by
(LL) Adder A216 vs hahaha7 (CRO)
followed by
(7) GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs Overlord (FIN)
followed by
InzainSoulja (AUS) vs (2) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)

TUESDAY

Court kostas kastoria
Matches start at 9:00 AM
(Q) -Evita- (LAT) vs mcarvalho (POR)
followed by
stealthisnick (ITA) vs Jens (GER)
followed by
hahaha7 (CRO) vs (3) Dougie (FIN)
Not before 2:30 PM
(1) rototito (URU) vs nevito (ARG)
followed by
InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Spadea TT (ITA)
followed by
Mago#01 (ARG) vs (2) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
followed by
(4) Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs tal20 (ISR)
Not before 9:00 PM
(7) GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs Juan Pablo (ARG)
followed by
kostas kastoria (GRE) vs (6) Gavnich77 (AUT)

Court Konstantinos Economidis
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Overlord (FIN) vs ReyDavid08 (ARG)
followed by
Mincheff (BUL) vs CoolyBri (GER)
followed by
ghan (SRB) vs Felipe99 (CHI)
Not before 7:00 PM
(5) Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (Q) petesampras_01 (CHN)

Court Solon Peppas
Matches start at 11:00 AM
jmf07 (AUS) vs Superior1 (CRO)
followed by
jmjhb (GBR) vs (Q) In The Zone (USA)
followed by
(Q) Capriati Rules (USA) vs (8) sexyboy (POL)

MONDAY

Court kostas kastoria
Matches start at 9:00 AM
(Q) -Evita- (LAT) vs mcarvalho (POR)
followed by
stealthisnick (ITA) vs Jens (GER)
followed by
hahaha7 (CRO) vs (3) Dougie (FIN)
Not before 2:30 PM
(1) rototito (URU) vs nevito (ARG)
followed by
InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Spadea TT (ITA)
followed by
Mago#01 (ARG) vs (2) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
followed by
(4) Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs tal20 (ISR)
Not before 9:00 PM
(7) GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs Juan Pablo (ARG)
followed by
kostas kastoria (GRE) vs (6) Gavnich77 (AUT)

Court Konstantinos Economidis
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Overlord (FIN) vs ReyDavid08 (ARG)
followed by
Mincheff (BUL) vs CoolyBri (GER)
followed by
ghan (SRB) vs Felipe99 (CHI)
Not before 7:00 PM
(5) Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (Q) petesampras_01 (CHN)

Court Solon Peppas
Matches start at 11:00 AM
jmf07 (AUS) vs Superior1 (CRO)
followed by
jmjhb (GBR) vs (Q) In The Zone (USA)
followed by
(Q) Capriati Rules (USA) vs (8) sexyboy (POL)

SUNDAY (QUALIFYING)

Court kostas kastoria
Matches start at 11:00 AM (to finish)

Caio_Brasil (BRA)/kostas kastoria (GRE) vs (4) nkp2 (GBR)/jova.69z (CHI)
Not before 12:00 noon:
(3) DomachowskaDreamer (GER) vs (7) petesampras_01 (CHN)
followed by
(4) -Evita- (LAT) vs jova.69z (CHI)
followed by
(1) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs (5) Capriati Rules (USA)
followed by
ostm89 (USA) vs (8) In The Zone (USA)
Not before 9:00 PM
(1) stealthisnick (ITA)/-Evita- (LAT) vs (3) CoolyBri (GER)/Goldmund (GER)
followed by
(2) GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/hellas719 (GRE) vs Caio_Brasil (BRA)/kostas kastoria (GRE) or (4) nkp2 (GBR)/jova.69z (CHI)

SATURDAY (QUALIFYING)

Court kostas kastoria
Matches start at 9:00 AM
(1) Caio_Brasil (BRA) vs lucian_iasi (MEX)
followed by
MrExcel (GBR) vs (5) Capriati Rules (USA)
followed by
(3)
DomachowskaDreamer (GER) vs Goldmund (GER)
Not before 2:30 PM
nkp2 (GBR) vs (7) petesampras_01 (CHN)
followed by
jova.69z (CHI) vs (6) Lukescion (ITA)
followed by
(2) Adder A216 (NED) vs ostm89 (USA)
followed by
MissPovaFan (GBR) vs (8) In The Zone (USA)
Not before 9:00 PM
(4) -Evita- (LAT) vs hellas719 (GRE)
followed by
Caio_Brasil (BRA)/kostas kastoria (GRE) vs (4) nkp2 (GBR)/jova.69z (CHI)

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 04-10-2009 at 08:35 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #7 of 377 (permalink) Old 03-21-2009, 03:57 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,420
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a - Athens - Try not to be the last :p

TT Order of Play





Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final    
Quote:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

* Please do NOT send those "Player 2-0 63 64" picks anymore. Thanks

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)


Ex:
OOP
Blake vs Ljubicic SR1 PTS
Youzhny vs Robredo SR2 PTS
Nadal vs Hocevar SR3
Falla vs Suzuki


picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla
SUNDAY

Rui MACHADO (POR) VS Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR1 PTS

Play starts at 2:00 PM local time (deadline). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck


SATURDAY

Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR2
Rui MACHADO (POR) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR3

Play starts at 12:30 PM local time (deadline). Send your picks to keqtqiadv.
Send your picks tomorrow even if you lost today Good luck


FRIDAY


Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE) vs Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR1 PTS
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR2
Dominik HRBATY (SVK) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) SR3
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR4

Play starts at 12:00 noon local time (deadline). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Send your picks on Saturday even if you lose tomorrow. Send your picks tomorrow even if you lost today Good luck

THURSDAY

Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs Pere RIBA-MADRID (ESP) SR1 PTS
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) vs Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR2
Josselin OUANNA (FRA) vs Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE) SR3
Rui MACHADO (POR) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR4
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR5
Victor CRIVOI (ROU) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR6
Marc LOPEZ (ESP) vs Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR7
Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR8

Play starts at 10:00 AM local time (deadline). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Send your picks on Friday even if you lose tomorrow. Send your picks tomorrow even if you lost today Good luck

WEDNESDAY

Victor CRIVOI (ROU) vs Jesse HUTA GALUNG (NED) SR1 PTS (SR1 PTS for doubles R1)
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) vs Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) SR2 (SR2 PTS for doubles R1)
Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR3 (SR3 PTS for doubles R1)
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) SR4 (SR4 PTS for doubles R1)
Marc LOPEZ (ESP) vs Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) SR5 (SR5 PTS for doubles R1)
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) vs Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR6 (SR6 PTS for doubles R1)
Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) vs Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR7 (SR7 PTS for doubles R1)
Dimitris KLEFTAKOS (GER) vs Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR8 (SR8 PTS for doubles R1)

Play starts at 10:00 AM local time (deadline). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Send your picks on Thursday even if you lose tomorrow (25th-32nd & 9th-16th singles and 9th-16th doubles). Send your picks tomorrow even if you lost today Good luck

TUESDAY

Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE) vs Alexandros GEORGOUDAS (GER) SR9 Singles R2 (SR9 PTS for doubles R1)
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR10 Singles R2 (SR10 PTS for doubles R1)

Play starts at 3:00 PM local time (deadline). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Send your picks on Wednesday even if you lose tomorrow (17th-32nd draw) Good luck

MONDAY

Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR1 PTS (SR11 for doubles)
Daniel BRANDS (GER) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR2 PTS (SR12 for doubles)
Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR3 PTS (SR13 for doubles)
Pere RIBA-MADRID (ESP) vs Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) SR4 PTS (SR14 for doubles)
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Miguel Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) SR5 PTS (SR15 for doubles)
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR6 PTS (SR16 for doubles)
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) vs Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) SR7 PTS (SR17 for doubles)
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR8 PTS (SR18 for doubles)
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR9 PTS (SR19 for doubles)
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Charles ROCHE (FRA) SR10 PTS (SR20 for doubles)

Play starts at 10:00 AM local time (deadline). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Send your picks on Tuesday even if you lose tomorrow (17th-32nd draw) Good luck


SUNDAY (QUALIFYING)


Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) SR1 PTS
Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) vs Philipp OSWALD (AUT) SR2
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) SR3
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) vs Jean-Claude SCHERRER (SUI) SR4
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) vs Charles ROCHE (FRA) SR5
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) SR6
Manolis GLEZOS (GRE) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR7
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Saar STEELE (ISR) SR8
P
hotos KALLIAS (CYP) vs Saar STEELE (ISR) SR8

Play starts at 12:00 noon local time (deadline). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck


SATURDAY (QUALIFYING)

Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) vs Michael KOHLMANN (GER) SR1 PTS
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Photos KALLIAS (CYP) SR2 PTS
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) vs Leonardo TAVARES (POR) SR3 PTS
Charles ROCHE (FRA) vs Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) SR4 PTS
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) SR5 PTS
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) vs Nikos ROVAS (GRE) SR6 PTS
Aristotelis MOURATOGLOU (GRE) vs Manolis GLEZOS (GRE) SR7 PTS
Saar STEELE (ISR) vs Dimitrios LOUCAREAS (GRE) SR8 PTS
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) SR9 PTS
George BALAFOUTAS (GRE) vs Jean-Claude SCHERRER (SUI) SR10 PTS
Fotis TRIANTIS (GRE) vs Valentin DIMOV (BUL) SR11 PTS
Nikos SERKEDAKIS (GRE) vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) SR12 PTS
Theodoros ANGELINOS vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR13 PTS
Yannick MERTENS (BEL) vs Ilias GIANNAKAKIS (GRE) SR14 PTS
Nikos SPYROU (GRE) vs Philipp OSWALD (AUT) SR15 PTS
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) SR16 PTS

Play starts at 10:00 AM local time (deadline). Send your picks to keqtqiadv. Good luck

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 04-11-2009 at 04:33 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #8 of 377 (permalink) Old 03-21-2009, 03:57 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,420
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a - Athens - Try not to be the last :p

Stats & Awards



SUNDAY

Diffs
Picks/SR stats
Awards


SATURDAY


Diffs
Picks/SR stats


FRIDAY

Diffs
Picks/SR stats
Awards


THURSDAY

Diffs
Picks/SR stats
Awards


WEDNESDAY

Diffs
Picks/SR stats
Awards


TUESDAY


Diffs
Picks/SR stats
Awards


MONDAY

Diffs
Picks/SR stats


SUNDAY (QUALIFYING)

Diffs
Picks/SR stats
Awards


SATURDAY (QUALIFYING)

Diffs
Picks/SR stats
Awards

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 04-12-2009 at 09:57 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #9 of 377 (permalink) Old 03-21-2009, 03:59 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,420
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a - Athens - Try not to be the last :p

TT News & Info



TT Links

Singles Ranking 2009
Doubles Ranking 2009
TB rules 2009
TT stats thread 2009
Managers thread 2009
FAQ/Guide
Rules thread
Race to Paris - RG Series
World Clock

LL order

Singles

1. Caio_Brasil (BRA)
2. DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
3. ostm87 (USA)
4. jova.69z (CHI)

Doubles

1. CoolyBri (GER)/Goldmund (GER)
2. jova.69z (CHI)/nkp2 (GBR)
3. Caio_Brasil (BRA)/kostas kastoria (GRE)


Last edited by keqtqiadv; 04-05-2009 at 09:23 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #10 of 377 (permalink) Old 03-21-2009, 04:00 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,420
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a - Athens - Try not to be the last :p

Full Draw Game - 1st-32nd (Singles)/1st-16th (Doubles)

In this tournament, the 32 singles players will be able to play five rounds, even if they lose all their matches (MD only; 16 teams and 4 rounds in doubles). Players who lose in the first round will be placed in the 17th-32nd Draw, players who lose in the second round will be placed in the 9th-16 Draw, players who lose in the 17th-32nd Draw will be placed in the 25th-32nd draw etc. On Saturday/Sunday (finals), 16 matches will be played (1st place match, 3rd place match, 5th place match,...., 31st place match).

Singles Draw
Doubles Draw

Ex: how the draws will work:


Singles
Doubles

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 04-12-2009 at 10:12 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #11 of 377 (permalink) Old 03-21-2009, 04:04 PM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 33,420
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a - Athens - Try not to be the last :p

You can commit now I'll finish the thread later
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #12 of 377 (permalink) Old 03-21-2009, 05:57 PM
Registered User
 
extremaduratenis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 1,202
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a - Athens - Try not to be the last :p

IN singles
Doubles with Sdtoot
extremaduratenis is offline  
post #13 of 377 (permalink) Old 03-21-2009, 07:16 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Rancagua
Posts: 2,112
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a - Athens - Try not to be the last :p

In
stbanchile is offline  
post #14 of 377 (permalink) Old 03-21-2009, 07:26 PM
Registered User
 
sdtoot's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 5,139
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a - Athens - Try not to be the last :p

Quote:
Originally Posted by extremaduratenis View Post
IN singles
Doubles with Sdtoot
In singles

Confirmed doubles with extremaduratenis
sdtoot is offline  
post #15 of 377 (permalink) Old 03-21-2009, 07:37 PM
Registered User
 
antofalila's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Concepcion
Age: 25
Posts: 553
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #14a - Athens - Try not to be the last :p

In and doubles with stbanchile

TT Singles:
CH: Iquique, Marrakech And Tunis SF: Barletta all 2009

TT Doubles:
2009 CH: Salinas, Iquique, Rabat, Rome 2, Savannah And Fergana F: Heilbronn SF: Barletta And Tunis(with stbanchile)
2012 F: Caltanissetta (with stbanchile)
antofalila is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome