Tennis Tipping # 46a Dnepropetrovsk - Congrats to JM-Del-Potro and Björki/Peta Pan! - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 399 (permalink) Old 10-24-2008, 10:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Tennis Tipping # 46a Dnepropetrovsk - Congrats to JM-Del-Potro and Björki/Peta Pan!

Tennis Tipping 46a – Dnepropetrovsk


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: 2008 TT TB System

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.



How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
Tennis Tipping 2009 Rules Thread (out of date - use 2013 Rules)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Dnepropetrovsk, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder35@gmx.de

Last edited by Boarder35m; 11-16-2008 at 02:53 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 399 (permalink) Old 10-24-2008, 10:05 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping # 46a Dnepopetrovsk

Fact Sheet

Location: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: November 10 - November 16
Tournament website: http://www.peoplenetcup.com/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 2nd November 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 2nd November 6:01 pm CET – Friday 7th November 6 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 7 pm CET, MDS Saturday 3 pm CET, MDD Saturday 3 pm CET
Assistant manager:

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....108
F.... 75
SF... 48
QF... 25
R16.. 11
R32..  1
Q....  3
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

Wolves68 (FRA) def. TMJordan (CAN)

Doubles Finals

(3)Hotzenplotz/TMJordan (GER/CAN) def. Deathless Mortal/gaynor (CRO/BLR)

Last edited by Boarder35m; 10-24-2008 at 10:28 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #3 of 399 (permalink) Old 10-24-2008, 10:06 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping # 46a Dnepopetrovsk

Entry Lists (after second deadline)

Code:
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27th October)
1.	FiBeR   	   (ARG)  12
	Renaud  	   (KAZ)  14 (plays in Shanghai)
2.	Hotzenplotz	   (GER)  15 
3.	Tomek.  	   (POL)  19
4.	TMJordan	   (CAN)  21
5.	Marksman	   (GBR)  27
6.	vamos israel	   (ISR)  28
7.	maldini 	   (SUI)  29
8.	Uraitan  	   (BRA)  30
9.	JM-Del-Potro	   (ITA)  33
10.	Nadie   	   (RUS)  34
11.	Hellcat 	   (GBR)  40
12.	propaganda	   (BUL)  41
13.	tiptopdaisy	   (AUT)  47
14.	Björki  	   (GER)  48
15.	adee-gee	   (BLR)  49
16.	Vicek   	   (POL)  51
17.	ZackBusner	   (GER)  52
18.	Wolves68	   (FRA)  53
19.	JeffCandoi	   (BRA)  54
20.	Alonsofz	   (CHI)  57
21.	Peta Pan	   (AUS)  59
22.	TankingTheSet	   (NED)  64
23.	georg   	   (ROM)  70
24.	trucul  	   (FRA)  71
25.	Allez-Alejo	   (USA)  73
26.	jazar   	   (GBR)  82
27.	meninosantos	   (POR)  85
28.	lucho_coria	   (ARG)  87
29.	Q
30.	Q
31.	Q
32.	Q
Code:
SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27th October)

Alt 1.	Pigpen Stinks	   (USA) LE62 (replaces lucho_coria) 
2.	zxcv    	   (CHI)  90
3.	Drikke  	   (BEL)  92
4.	Gavnich77	   (AUT)  95
5.	Mara_M  	   (ROM)  97
6.	quiron  	   (ARG) 101
7.	egiorazz	   (LIT) 104
8.	Albop   	   (CHI) 111
	sexyboy  	   (POL) 117   out
9.	Chinorios4ever	   (CHI) 124
10.	Mr Brightside	   (ITA) 127	
        mainman 	   (CHI) 129   out
	Mr-Piojoso	   (ARG) 134   out
11.	Haute   	   (FRA) 145
12.	Mishka Logvi	   (RUS) 155
        Kubecki 	   (POL) 157   out
13.	Luis Santos	   (POR) 163
14.	John John	   (FRA) 191
15.	MZverev-Fan	   (GER) 200
	insieme 	   (AUT) 204   out
16.	DomachowskaDreamer (GER) 262

	alex_k  	   (POL) 311   out
	Felix_Aaron	   (CHI) 319   out
	jmjhb	           (GBR) NR    out
	jordanaus	   (AUS) NR    out
Code:
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 4th November)

Main Draw
1.	Hotzenplotz	(GER)	 7
2.	FiBeR   	(ARG)	10
3.	Tomek.  	(POL)	19
4.	TMJordan	(CAN)	22
5.	Uraitan 	(BRA)	27
6.	Marksman	(GBR)	29
7.	maldini 	(SUI)	30
8.	Hellcat 	(GBR)	32

Qualifying Draw
1.	Drikke  	(BEL)	79
2.	lucho_coria	(ARG)	87
3.	zxcv    	(CHI)	91
4.	Gavnich77	(AUT)	94
5.	egiorazz	(LIT)	97
6.	Mara_M  	(ROM)	98
7.	quiron  	(ARG)	104
8.	Albop   	(CHI)	107
Code:
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 27th October)
1.	adee-gee (BLR)/meninosantos (POR)	23+ 53= 76	
2.	Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)	        38+ 39= 77
3.	Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)	33+ 46= 79	
4.	Nadie (RUS)/Tomek. (POL)        	45+ 40= 85	
5.	JeffCandoi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG)    	29+ 58= 87	
6.	TankingTheSet (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT)	59+ 49=108
7.	vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER)	78+ 55=133	
8.	Gavnich77 (AUT)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA)	56+123=179	
9.	propaganda (BUL)/maldini (SUI)	        61+120=181	
10.	quiron (ARG)/Uraitan (BRA)	        92+109=201	
11.	egiorazz (LIT)/lucho_coria (ARG)       134+ 88=222
12.	trucul (FRA)/Chinorios4ever (CHI)	76+160=236
13.	Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER)	       117+124=241	
14.	georg (ROM)/Mara_M (ROM)	       140+110=250
15.	John John (FRA)/Allez-Alejo (USA)      127+125=252
16.	Hellcat (GBR)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)      151+144=295

Code:
SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 4th November)

Main Draw
1.	adee-gee (BLR)/meninosantos (POR)	21+46=67
2.	Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)	30+40=70
3.	JeffCandoi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG)    	29+47=76
4.	Nadie (RUS)/Tomek. (POL)        	52+36=88

Last edited by Boarder35m; 11-07-2008 at 10:38 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #4 of 399 (permalink) Old 10-24-2008, 10:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping # 46a Dnepopetrovsk

TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:01 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs Wolves68 (FRA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


03:04 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
03:01 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs georg (ROM)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


08:06 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs JeffCandoi (BRA)
06:07 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
07:07 | (4)TMJordan (CAN) vs Wolves68 (FRA) SR: 4-4, SR 2 Shootout (correct SR)
07:05 | georg (ROM) vs (2)FiBeR (ARG)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


08:06 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
07:07 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs JeffCandoi (BRA) SR: 4-5
08:07 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs trucul (FRA)
07:07 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs vamos israel (ISR) SR: 4-4, SR 1 Shootout (correct SR)

07:07 | (4)TMJordan (CAN) vs Vicek (POL) SR: 5-2
07:07 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs (8)Hellcat (GBR) SR: 4-4, PTS: 4-1 (correct scoreline)
07:08 | (Q)Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs georg (ROM)
08:08 | tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (2)FiBeR (ARG) SR: 5-5, PTS: 1-4 (correct scoreline)

First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0



03:02 | (1)Hotzenplotz (GER) vs Björki (GER)
03:02 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs (Q)Gavnich77 (AUT)
02:03 | jazar (GBR) vs TankingTheSet (NED)
03:02 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs (7)maldini (SUI)

02:03 | (6)Marksman (GBR) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
02:03 | (LL)quiron (ARG) vs trucul (FRA)
02:02 | ZackBusner (GER) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA) SR: 2-2, PTS1: 5-9
02:02 | vamos israel (ISR) vs (3)Tomek. (POL) SR: 2-2, PTS1: 4-1

04:02 | (4)TMJordan (CAN) vs Nadie (RUS)
03:03 | Vicek (POL) vs propaganda (BUL) SR: 3-3, PTS1: 10-4
03:02 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs meninosantos (POR)
02:03 | adee-gee (BLR) vs (8)Hellcat (GBR)

02:03 | (5)Uraitan (BRA) vs (Q)Pigpen Stinks (USA)
01:02 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs georg (ROM)
02:03 | (Q)Chinorios4ever (CHI) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
02:03 | (Q)John John (FRA) vs (2)FiBeR (ARG)

(LL)quiron (ARG) replaces Alonsofz (CHI)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | John John (FRA) vs (5)egiorazz (LIT) SR: 2-2, PTS 1: 2-0
03:00 | (Alt)Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)
02:03 | (3)zxcv (CHI) vs Chinorios4ever (CHI)
04:03 | (4)Gavnich77 (AUT) vs (7)quiron (ARG)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0


00:09 | (1)Drikke (BEL) vs John John (FRA)
00:12 | MZverev-Fan (GER) vs (5)egiorazz (LIT)

13:00 | (Alt)Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Mishka Logvi (RUS)
11:10 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs (6)Mara_M (ROM)

13:08 | (3)zxcv (CHI) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
13:00 | Chinorios4ever (CHI) vs (8)Albop (CHI)

11:00 | (4)Gavnich77 (AUT) vs Luis Santos (POR)
00:13 | Haute (FRA) vs (7)quiron (ARG)

Last edited by Boarder35m; 11-16-2008 at 02:52 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #5 of 399 (permalink) Old 10-24-2008, 10:07 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping # 46a Dnepopetrovsk

TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:04 | georg (ROM)/Mara_M (ROM) vs Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


05:05 | georg (ROM)/Mara_M (ROM) vs (4)Nadie (RUS)/Tomek. (POL) SR: 4-3
06:06 | Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN) SR: 6-4

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


12:12 | georg (ROM)/Mara_M (ROM) vs trucul (FRA)/Chinorios4ever (CHI) SR: 8-6
13:13 | egiorazz (LIT)/lucho_coria (ARG) vs (4)Nadie (RUS)/Tomek. (POL) SR: 8-11
11:13 | (3)JeffCandoi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) vs Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)
12:15 | TankingTheSet (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)


First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


17:21 | (1)adee-gee (BLR)/meninosantos (POR) vs georg (ROM)/Mara_M (ROM)
18:17 | trucul (FRA)/Chinorios4ever (CHI) vs vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER)
21:20 | egiorazz (LIT)/lucho_coria (ARG) vs Hellcat (GBR)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
19:19 | Gavnich77 (AUT)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs (4)Nadie (RUS)/Tomek. (POL) SR: 9-10

21:16 | (3)JeffCandoi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) vs Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER)
16:19 | quiron (ARG)/Uraitan (BRA) vs Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)
19:21 | propaganda (BUL)/maldini (SUI) vs TankingTheSet (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT)
09:22 | John John (FRA)/Allez-Alejo (USA) vs (2)Hotzenplotz (GER)/TMJordan (CAN)

Last edited by Boarder35m; 11-16-2008 at 02:52 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #6 of 399 (permalink) Old 10-24-2008, 10:08 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping # 46a Dnepopetrovsk

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU) SR 1 PTS

The match starts not before 2.30pm local time, that is 1.30pm CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
The match counts for the second day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck

Saturday

Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Fabrice Santoro (FRA) SR 2
Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT) SR 3


Matches start at 1.00pm local time, that is 12.00noon CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the first day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles. (PTS to come in Sunday OOP)

Good luck

Friday

Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 1 PTS
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Karol Beck (SVK) SR 2
Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs Denis Istomin (UZB) SR 3
Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU) SR 4


Matches start at 2.00pm local time, that is 1.00pm CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck

Thursday

Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Michail Elgin (RUS) SR 1 PTS
Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Segiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 2
Karol Beck (SVK) vs Roko Karanusic (CRO) SR 3
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Harel Levy (ISR) SR 4


Matches start at 12.00noon local time, that is 11.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the second day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck

Wednesday

Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) SR 5
Björn Phau (GER) vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 6
Victor Crivoi (ROU) vs Brendan Evans (USA) SR 7
Dudi Sela (ISR) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT) SR 8
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU) SR 9
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Jan Hernych (CZE) SR 10

Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS)


Matches start at 11.00am local time, that is 10.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the first day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles. (PTS to come in Thursday OOP)

Good luck

Tuesday

Harel Levy (ISR) vs Sergei Bubka (UKR) SR 1 PTS
Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Adrian Cruciat (ROU) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Irakli Labadze (GEO) vs Michail Elgin (RUS) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) vs Roko Karanusic (CRO) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Laurent Recouderc (FRA) vs Denis Istomin (UZB) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs Stefan Koubek (AUT) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)
Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs Karol Beck (SVK) SR 8 (PTS for doubles)
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) SR 9 (PTS for doubles)


Matches start at 10.00am local time, that is 9.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for a 1-day second round in singles and for the second day of a 2-day first round in doubles.

Good luck

Monday

Brendan Evans (USA) vs Jiri Vanek (CZE) SR 1 PTS
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs Lukasz Kubot (POL) SR 2 PTS
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Victor Hanescu (ROU) SR 3 PTS
Dudi Sela (ISR) vs Andrei Gorban (MDA) SR 4 PTS


Matches start at 1.00pm local time, that is 12.00noon CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for a 1-day first round in singles and for the first day of a 2-day first round in doubles (SR and PTS for doubles to come in tuesday OOP).

Good luck

Qualy Sunday

Andrei Gorban (MDA) vs Alberto Francis (USA) SR 1 PTS
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr (UKR) vs Artem Smirnov (UKR) SR 2
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs Dmitri Sitak (RUS) SR 3
Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) vs Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) SR 4


Matches start at 12.00noon local time, that is 11.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles.

Good luck

Qualy Saturday

Juri Novostruev (UKR) vs Kirill Savoskul (UKR) SR 1 PTS
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs Denys Molchanov (UKR) SR 2 PTS
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) vs Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) SR 3 PTS
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs Askold Kuznetsov (UKR) SR 4 PTS
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) vs Dmitri Sitak (RUS) SR 5 PTS
Artem Yatsenko (UKR) vs Frank Moser (GER) SR 6 PTS
Alexander Yarmola (ULR) vs Pavel Kuzin (UKR) SR 7 PTS
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) vs Ricardas Berankis (LTU) SR 8 PTS
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) vs Danila Arsenov (RUS) SR 9 PTS
Alexander Kushnir (UKR) vs Dmytro Petrov (UKR) SR 10 PTS

Alexandre Kudryuavtsev (RUS) vs Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
Oleg Dolgosheyev (UKR) vs Alberto Francis (USA)
Andrei Gorban (MDA) vs Ivan Karasyov (UKR)
Vladislav Dobrydnev (UKR) vs Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) vs Artem Chebotarev (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs Andreii Andriienko (UKR)


Matches start at 10.00 am local time, that is 9.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the first round of qualification in singles.

Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Last edited by Boarder35m; 11-15-2008 at 03:15 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #7 of 399 (permalink) Old 10-24-2008, 10:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping # 46a Dnepopetrovsk

TT Stats & Awards

Stats for Monday
Code:
Vanek 23	Evans 13
Kubot 31	Sergeyev 5
Hanescu 36	Snobel 0
Sela 35 	Gorban 1

Last edited by Boarder35m; 11-10-2008 at 11:37 AM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #8 of 399 (permalink) Old 10-24-2008, 10:09 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping # 46a Dnepopetrovsk

TT News & Info

TT Links


Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TB Rules
TT stats thread
Managers thread
Rules thread
World Clock

Last edited by Boarder35m; 10-24-2008 at 10:30 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #9 of 399 (permalink) Old 10-24-2008, 10:10 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping # 46a Dnepopetrovsk

Differences

Differences for Sunday

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1


02:01 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs Wolves68 (FRA) SR: 1-0
--> no diffs in picks and SRs --> GSM JM-Del-Potro




Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1


02:03 | georg (ROM)/Mara_M (ROM) vs Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) SR: 1-3
--> no pick from georg --> GSM Björki/Peta Pan

Last edited by Boarder35m; 11-16-2008 at 01:24 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #10 of 399 (permalink) Old 10-24-2008, 10:45 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping # 46a Dnepopetrovsk

You can commit now.


Other TT tournaments this week are:
Code:
Tournament         Manager
Champaign CH       Kielian
Jersey CH          Forever-Delayed
Medellin CH        tiptopdaisy

Last edited by Boarder35m; 11-07-2008 at 11:04 PM.
Boarder35m is offline  
post #11 of 399 (permalink) Old 10-24-2008, 10:51 PM
Sitzen ist fürn Arsch
 
Björki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 49,301
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping # 46a Dnepopetrovsk

in

EISERN UNION

Bryans || Djokovic || Paire || Rojer || Tecau || Pospisil || Chiudinelli || Verdasco || Simon || Seppi || Leo Mayer

Björkman || Arthurs || Edberg || Nalbandian || Hanley || Rafter
T.Johansson || M.Norman || Aspelin || O. Rochus || Söderling


Björki is offline  
post #12 of 399 (permalink) Old 10-25-2008, 12:53 AM
Registered User
 
Haute's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 30
Posts: 12,969
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping # 46a Dnepopetrovsk

In

What would Anderson say?
Haute is offline  
post #13 of 399 (permalink) Old 10-25-2008, 04:12 AM
Registered User
 
mainman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 603
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping # 46a Dnepopetrovsk

in doubles whit felo

TT

Singles: 186

Dobles: 168

go chile go
mainman is offline  
post #14 of 399 (permalink) Old 10-25-2008, 07:16 AM
Registered User
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 28
Posts: 12,467
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping # 46a Dnepopetrovsk

In

Singles
Titles '12 Miami, Umag
Finals '12 Eastbourne, Olympics
Doubles
Titles '12 Marseille, Indian Wells, Umag, Beijing '13 Miami, Basel, Paris '14 Eastbourne '15 Indian Wells, Monte Carlo, Geneva, Shanghai
Finals '11 Eastbourne, Basel '12 Olympics, Bangkok '13 Munich, Stuttgart '14 Miami, Vienna, Basel '15 Sydney, Winston-Salem, Metz, Paris '16 Sydney
*Jean* is offline  
post #15 of 399 (permalink) Old 10-25-2008, 02:52 PM
Registered User
 
Marksman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Lake District
Posts: 2,690
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping # 46a Dnepopetrovsk

In please.

Andy Murray / Dan Evans / Team GB

Tennis Tipping
Career Highlights - 3 ATP Titles Doha '07, Los Angeles '07, Indianapolis '07, Team GB Davis Cup Member '07,'08
2008 Highlights - Australian Open 'R16, Rotterdam 'SF, Dubai 'QF, WTC (GB) 'W, Indianapolis 'SF, Toronto 'SF, Olympics 'QF
2014 - The Return! US Open 'QF
2015 - TT Davis Cup Champion
Marksman is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome