Re: Tennis Tipping #20 - Bordeaux Good wine and beautiful tournament
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
To be confirmed
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TTQ Final round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR1/PTS
Saturday
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR2
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR3
match start at 12.30
All picks to eljab
Friday
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR1/PTS
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR2
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) SR3
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs Jordane DOBLE (FRA) SR4
match start at 11.OO AM local time
Thursday
OOP 1/4 last day
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR4
Stephane BOHLI (SUI) vs Jan HERNYCH (CZE) SR5
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR6
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) SR8
match start at 11.00 AM Local time
Send all picks to eljab.
Wednesday
OOP 1/4 first day
Younes EL AYNAOUI (MAR) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR1/PTS
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE) SR2
Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) vs Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) SR3
Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) vs Jordane DOBLE (FRA)
SR7
match start at 11.00 AM Local time
Send all picks to eljab.
Please notice that Roitman/Doble is the SR7
Tuesday
OOP for Tuesday :
Please check these precisions
Single second round (
in 1 day)
Double 1st round day 2
Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) vs Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) SR1/PTS
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) (USA) SR2/PTS
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) vs Stephane BOHLI (SUI) SR3/PTS
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR4/PTS
Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) vs Vincent SPADEA SR5/PTS
Lucas ARNOLD KER (ARG) vs Jan HERNYCH (CZE) SR6/PTS
Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR7/PTS
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) vs Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) SR8/PTS
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) vs Dusan VEMIC (SRB) SR9/PTS
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) vs Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) SR10/PTS
SR1-10, PTS1 - Single and double
PTS 2-10 for double only
Match start at 10.00 AM Local time.
Monday
Single first round
Double First round day 1 on 2
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR1/PTS
Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) vs Jan VACEK (CZE) SR2/PTS
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) SR3/PTS
Diego HARTFIELD (ARG)vs Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE) SR4/PTS
Jordane DOBLE (FRA) vs Rodolphe GILBERT (FRA) SR5/PTS
Xavier PUJO (FRA) vs Younes EL AYNAOUI (MAR) SR6/PTS
Match start at 12.OO local time.
SR/PTS probably for single only (it will depend of number of matches on Tuesday)
Send all picks to eljab.
Sunday
Jean Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) - Lucas ARNOLD (ARG) SR1 PTS
Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) - Jordane DOBLE (FRA) SR2 PTS
Clement REIX (FRA) - Rodolphe GILBERT (FRA) SR3 PTS
Xavier PUJO (FRA) - Franck DALLA-SANTA (FRA) SR4 PTS
Play starts at 1.30PM local time
All picks to Colt th magnific
Saturday OOP
Rodolphe GILBERT (FRA) - Pablo GONZALEZ (COL) SR1 PTS
Clinton FERREIRA (RSA) - Lucas ARNOLD KER (ARG) SR2 PTS
Yannick VINCENT (FRA) - Franck DALLA-SANTA (FRA) SR3 PTS
Jean Romain VINCENT (FRA) - Jordane DOBLE (FRA) SR4 PTS
Play starts at 1PM local time
All picks to Colt th magnific
Good luck
Code:
EXPLANATION:
Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)