Tennis Tipping #8a - Besancon - 2008 - Congrats to Kameleon and Sol Apollo/Eljab - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 634 (permalink) Old 01-31-2008, 09:14 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
eljab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Laon (Picardie)
Age: 43
Posts: 3,527
                     
Tennis Tipping #8a - Besancon - 2008 - Congrats to Kameleon and Sol Apollo/Eljab



Bienvenue ! Welcome ! Willkommen ! Добро пожаловать ! Bem-vindo ! Welkom ! ようこそ ! Benvenuto ! ευπροσδεκτη ! Bienvenida ! 오신 것을 환영합니다 ! 欢迎 ! الترحيب

Tennis Tipping – BESANCON CH




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: Tennis Tipping 2009 Rules Thread (out of date - use 2013 Rules)

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.



How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
Tennis Tipping 2009 Rules Thread (out of date - use 2013 Rules)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: ?, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to eljab@free.fr

Suicide = ??
FITD = NC titles 2008 : 4 / 2009 : 1
PAW : = NC
DTT single : NC; double : NC
TT "you want a bye in 1st round ? Play eljab !" (25 lost in 1st round on 37 challengers played)
Single : NC CH (22/38) ATP [23/16] / 2009 : (0/2)[2/3]
no title, no final
Double : NC (44/35) [14/16] / 2009 : (2/2)[3/3]
W Finals : 5 /Titles : 2 CH Knoxville 07 (with Colt th magnific); CH Besancon 08 (With Sol "Haute" Apollo)

Last edited by eljab; 02-24-2008 at 04:05 PM.
eljab is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 634 (permalink) Old 01-31-2008, 09:14 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
eljab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Laon (Picardie)
Age: 43
Posts: 3,527
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #8a- Besancon





Location: Besançon, FRANCE
Type: Challenger €85000+H
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: 18-02-08
Tournament website: http://www.tmi.fft.fr/atp.besancon/

LIVE SCORE




1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 10th February 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 11th February 0:00 – Friday 15th February 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 15th 7 pm CET, MDS Saturday 16th 7 pm CET, MDD Sunday 17th 7 pm CET
Assistant manager:
Tankman (thanks to him )
Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....96
F....67
SF...43
QF...23
R16..10
R32..1
Q....3
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

2007

Singles Final

Cacau00 (BRA) def. Alx (FRA)

Doubles Final

 Pixel/tennis2006 (GER/NED)   def. sharpeirob/Chris 84 (ZIM/GBR)

Suicide = ??
FITD = NC titles 2008 : 4 / 2009 : 1
PAW : = NC
DTT single : NC; double : NC
TT "you want a bye in 1st round ? Play eljab !" (25 lost in 1st round on 37 challengers played)
Single : NC CH (22/38) ATP [23/16] / 2009 : (0/2)[2/3]
no title, no final
Double : NC (44/35) [14/16] / 2009 : (2/2)[3/3]
W Finals : 5 /Titles : 2 CH Knoxville 07 (with Colt th magnific); CH Besancon 08 (With Sol "Haute" Apollo)

Last edited by eljab; 02-17-2008 at 10:32 AM.
eljab is offline  
post #3 of 634 (permalink) Old 01-31-2008, 09:15 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
eljab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Laon (Picardie)
Age: 43
Posts: 3,527
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #8 - Besancon




Code:
Pos	Player

ANCIC Mario CRO 136 
ASCIONE Thierry FRA 94 
BOHLI Stéphane SUI 163 
CIPOLLA Flavio ITA 117
CLEMENT Arnaud FRA 59
DLOUHY Lukas CZE 162
ECONOMIDIS Konstantinos GRE 145
GICQUEL Marc FRA 63
GIL Frederico POR 139
GOLUBEV Andrey RUS 135
KIM Kevin USA 175
LACKO Lukas SVK 142 
MEFFERT Dominik GER 176  
NORMAN Dick BEL 170
PETZSCHNER Philipp GER 148 
PLESS Kristian DEN 128
ROGER VASSELIN Edouard FRA 91
SCHUETTLER Rainer GER 87 
VEMIC Dusan SRB 149
VICENTE Fernando ESP 165
WANG Yeu-Tzuoo TPE 146
ZIB Tomas CZE 154

WC SANTORO Fabrice FRA 38
WX GUEZ David FRA 173
WC HARDY Jeremy FRA 172
WC OUANNA Josselin FRA 264

ALTERNATES

1.   	Ledovskikh, Mikhail   	RUS   	178
2.  	Beck, Andreas  	GER  	181
3.  	Istomin, Denis  	UZB  	184
4.  	Peya, Alexander  	AUT  	185
5.  	Bogdanovic, Alex  	GBR  	187
6.  	Rochus, Christophe  	BEL  	188
7.  	Bachinger, Matthias  	GER  	189
8.  	Recouderc, Laurent  	FRA  	191
9.  	Chardy, Jeremy  	FRA  	192
10.  	Phau, Bjorn  	GER  	193
11.  	Dupuis, Antony  	FRA  	196
12.  	Mertl, Jan  	CZE  	201
13.  	Guez, David  	FRA  	203
14.  	Minar, Jan  	CZE  	204
15.  	Dorsch, Benedikt  	GER  	205
16.  	Cruciat, Adrian  	ROU  	206
17.  	Menendez, Adrian  	ESP  	207
18.  	Elgin, Michail  	RUS  	209
19.  	Stakhovsky, Sergiy  	UKR  	210
20.  	Kamke, Tobias  	GER  	211
21.  	Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel  	ESP  	212
22.  	Kukushkin, Mikhail  	RUS  	214
23.  	Lammer, Michael  	SUI  	215
24.  	Udomchoke, Danai  	THA  	216
25.  	Kudryavtsev, Alexandre  	RUS  	217
26.  	Lugassy, Gary  	FRA  	222
27.  	Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr  	UKR  	225
28.  	Brands, Daniel  	GER  	227
29.  	Kubot, Lukasz  	POL  	230
30.  	Klec, Ivo  	SVK  	231
31.  	Greul, Simon  	GER  	232
32.  	Evans, Brendan  	USA  	233
33.  	Middelkoop, Matwe  	NED  	234
34. 	Gard, Catalin  	ROU  	238
35. 	Snobel, Pavel  	CZE  	247
36. 	Haehnel, Jerome  	FRA  	248
37.  	Slanar, Martin  	AUT  	249
38.  	Ryderstedt, Michael  	SWE  	250
39.  	Dustov, Farrukh  	UZB  	253
40.  	Hajek, Jan  	CZE  	254
41.  	Vacek, Jan  	CZE  	255
42.  	Juska, Andis  	LAT  	256
43.  	Gensse, Augustin  	FRA  	258
44. 	Fischer, Martin  	AUT  	259
45.  	Bozoljac, Ilia  	SRB  	264
46.  	Ouanna, Josselin  	FRA  	265
47. 	Waske, Alexander  	GER  	266
48.  	Rosol, Lukas 	CZE  	268
49.  	Ungur, Adrian  	ROU  	269
50.  	Lorenzi, Paolo  	ITA  	271
51. 	Crivoi, Victor  	ROU  	279
52.  	Brizzi, Alberto  	ITA  	285
53.  	Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel  	ESP  	286
54.  	Cakl, Tomas  	CZE  	292
55. 	Rehnquist, Bjorn  	SWE  	296
56. 	Mannarino, Adrian 	FRA  	297
57.  	Dodig, Ivan  	BIH  	298
58.  	Oger, Thomas  	FRA  	299
59. 	Olejniczak, Dawid  	POL  	305
60. 	Nielsen, Frederik  	DEN  	30
Draws :


Qualies Draw

Main draw

Last edited by eljab; 02-17-2008 at 10:43 AM.
eljab is offline  
post #4 of 634 (permalink) Old 01-31-2008, 09:15 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
eljab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Laon (Picardie)
Age: 43
Posts: 3,527
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #8 - Besancon

Code:
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (Rank from February 4th)

Pos    Rank    Player
  1. 079 Jazar (GBR)
  2. 106 Aimee. (BOS)
  3. 108 Snowwy (CAN)
  4. 128 Soltmann_89 (CHI)
  5. 129 Uraitan (BRA)
  6. 131 M.C.(CAN)- no pick replaced by LL
  7. 152 Trucul (FRA)
  8. 153 Grofica (SRB)
  9. 157 Studzien (POL)
  10. 180 Bruzilio (POR)
  11. 184 Dougie (FIN)
  12. 190 IvanLjubicic (BOS)?
  13. 199 Robus (POL)
  14. 210 Pixel (GER)
  15. 211 Gulzhan (KAS)
  16. 214 Juakos17 (CHI)
  17. 216 DeccyB123 (AUS)- no pick replaced by LL
  18. 225 Leoneo (CHN)
  19. 235 Gigi (GEO)
  20. 241 Radjan (BRA)
  21. 242 Kameleon (POL)
  22. 253 Bogo (ISR)
  23. 256 Eljab (SUI)
  24. 265 Machiavelli (CRO)
  25. 281 Mainman (CHI)
  26. 290 Marr (URU)
  27. 295 Sol Apollo (FRA)
  28. SE Ekin (CHI)
  29. Q1
  30. Q2
  31. Q3
  32. Q4
Code:
Lucky Losers

LL1 QWE - in
LL2 JM-del-Potro - in
LL3 Torochico 
LL4 Exponente

LL5 Rvugt
LL6 Drikke
LL7 Antofalila
LL8 Tankingtheset
Code:
SEEDED PLAYERS (Rank from February 11th) 


1 Jazar (GBR) 082
2 Aimee. (BOS) 107
3 Snowwy (CAN) 109
4 Soltmann_89 (CHI) 127
5 Uraitan (BRA) 129
6 M.C. (CAN) 132
7 Trucul (FRA) 152
8 Grofica (SRB) 154
Code:
SINGLES QUALY ENTRY LIST (Rank from February 4th)
Q1   in main draw
Q2  -NR Tomas_Cl (CHI)      - East London
Q3  -NR MuriloBrasil (BRA)  - out of Belgrade
Q4  -NR Ekin (CHN)- SE in MD       
Q5  -NR Ruvgt (NED)         - out of Belgrade
Q6  -NR Exponent (ARG)      - out of East London
Q7  -NR Antofalila (CHI)    - Out of Belgrade
Q8  -NR Jader Magri (BRA) - WO replaced by Torochico (CHI)
Q9  -NR InzainSoulja (AUS)  - out of East London
Q10 -NR QWE (CHI)           - no tournament this week.
Q11 -NR Anttikoski (FIN)    - out of Belgrade    
Q12 -NR Evgenij (BLR)       - out of East London
Q13 -LE82 JM-del-Potro (ITA)- Out of Costa do Sauipe
Q14 LE123 TankingtheSet(NED)- out of Costa do Sauipe
Q15 LE 174 Felo (CHI) -  WO replaced by Alt Stbanchile (CHI)
Q16 -LE 196 Drikke (GER)    - no tournament this week
Q17 Alt1 -LE290 Zveen (GER) - WO - replaced by alt Mincheff (BUL)
Q18 ALT2 -LE-NR Egiorazz (LIT)

 
in green potential SE
Code:
SEEDED PLAYERS (Rank from February 11th)

1 JM-del-Potro (ITA) 81
2 TankingtheSet(NED) 120
3 Felo (CHI) 174
4 Drikke (GER) 198


Alternates



ALT3 -NR Andre Agassi (UKR)  - out of Costa do Sauipe
ALT4 -NR Gagm (CHI) - no tournament
ALT5 -NR Rafter2Tomic (AUS) - out of Belgrade
ALT6 -NR Stbanchile (CHI) - no tournament
ALT7 -NR Torochico (CHI) - no tournament
ALT8 -NR Mincheff

Code:
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (Rank from February 4th)
  1. Aimee. (BOS)/Soltman_89 (CHI) 72+146 = 218
  2. TankingtheSet (NED)/Gulzhan (KAZ) 107+160 = 267
  3. Snowwy (CAN)/IvanLjubicic (BOS) 101+207 = 308
  4. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ Felo (CHI) 152+161 = 313
  5. Gigi (GEO)/M.C. (SRB) 179+186 = 365 - no pick from M.C. WO
  6. Kameleon (POL)/Studzien (POL) 212+165 = 377
  7. Robus (POL)/Trucul (FRA) 208+182 = 390
  8. Grofica (SRB)/Leoneo (CHN) 177+233 = 410
  9. Dougie (AUS)/Bogo (ISR) 151+269 = 420
  10. Pixel (GER)/ Zveen (GER) 176+251 = 427
  11. Eljab (SUI)/Sol Apollo (FRA) 188+288 = 470
  12. Juakos17 (CHI)/Mainman (CHI) 253+257 = 510
  13. Uraitan (BRA)/MuriloBrasil (BRA) 132+NR = NR132
  14. Drikke (GER)/Antofalila (CHI) 193+NR = NR193
  15. Q
  16. Q
in this way team who are proposed to play together but not confirmed yet Doubles Qualy List Q1 Radjan (BRE)/StBanchile (CHI) 220+NR = NR220 Q2 Machiavelli (CRO)/Tomas_Cl (CHI) 270+NR = NR270 Q3 Rvugt (NED)/InzainSoulja (AUS) NR+NR = NR² Q4 Ekin (CHN) Exponente (ARG) NR+NR = NR² Q5 Gagm (CHI)/Torochico (CHI) NR+NR =NR²
Code:
 SEEDED TEAMS (Rank from February 11th)

1 Aimee. (BOS)/Soltman_89 (CHI) 71+147 = 218
2 TankingtheSet (NED)/Gulzhan (KAZ) 108+158 = 266
3 Snowwy (CAN)/IvanLjubicic (BOS) 101+207 = 308
4 JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/ Felo (CHI) 153+159 = 312 - no pick from Felo - replaced by LL
Code:
Players who hasn't confirmed doubles/without partner:

087 Jazar (GBR)
218 Bruzilio (POR)
-NR Marr (URU)
-NR Jader Magri (BRA)
-NR Anttikoski (FIN)
-NR Evgenij (BLR)
-NR Egiorazz (LIT)
-NR Andre Agassi (UKR)
-NR Gagm (CHI)
-NR Rafter2Tomic (AUS)



in red players who officially want to play double but have no partner yet.

Suicide = ??
FITD = NC titles 2008 : 4 / 2009 : 1
PAW : = NC
DTT single : NC; double : NC
TT "you want a bye in 1st round ? Play eljab !" (25 lost in 1st round on 37 challengers played)
Single : NC CH (22/38) ATP [23/16] / 2009 : (0/2)[2/3]
no title, no final
Double : NC (44/35) [14/16] / 2009 : (2/2)[3/3]
W Finals : 5 /Titles : 2 CH Knoxville 07 (with Colt th magnific); CH Besancon 08 (With Sol "Haute" Apollo)

Last edited by eljab; 02-19-2008 at 08:24 PM.
eljab is offline  
post #5 of 634 (permalink) Old 01-31-2008, 09:16 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
eljab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Laon (Picardie)
Age: 43
Posts: 3,527
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #8 - Besancon

TT Singles Draw

WINNER !!
Kameleon (POL)




Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:02 | [1] Jazar (GBR) vs Kameleon (POL) PTS1 7/10

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 |[1] Jazar (GBR) vs Sol Apollo (FRA) SR=1/1 Shoutout SR2 vs SR3
03:01 |Kameleon (POL) vs Gigi (GEO)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0
Match cancelled : 2


06:03 |[1] Jazar (GBR) vs Studzien (POL)
04:05 |Gulzhan (KAZ) vs Sol Apollo (FRA)
02:05 |Machiavelli (CRO) vs Kameleon (POL)
03:06 |[7] Trucul (FRA) vs Gigi (GEO)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0
Match cancelled : 1


03:03 |[1] Jazar (GBR) vs Pixel (GER)PTS1 4/1
05:05 |Juakos17 (CHI) vs Studzien (POL) SR 1/3
07:05 |Gulzhan (KAZ) vs Radjan (BRA)
05:04 |Sol Apollo (FRA) vs Eljab (SUI)

04:06 |[3] Snowwy (CAN) vs Machiavelli (CRO)
05:00 |Kameleon (POL) vs Bruzilio (POR) WO no pick from Bruzilio
05:04 |[7] Trucul (FRA) vs Bogo (ISR)
05:07 |Marr (URU) vs Gigi (GEO)

First Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


05:03 |[1] Jazar (GBR) vs Q. Mincheff (Bul)
03:02 |Pixel (GER) vs SE Ekin (CHI)
03:03 |Juakos17 (CHI) vs Q. Egiorraz (LIT) -> SR Shout-out 4
04:02 |Studzien (POL)vs [8] Grofica (SRB)

04:04 |[5] Uraitan (BRA) vs Gulzhan (KAS) Correct SR 1/2
04:04 |Radjan (BRA) vs Dougie (FIN) PTS3 4/1
05:03 |Sol Apollo (FRA) vs IvanLjubicic (BOS)
04:03 |Eljab (SUI) vs [4] Soltmann_89 (CHI)

04:03 |[3] Snowwy (CAN)vs LL QWE (CHI)
04:04 |Q. StbanChile (CHI) vs Machiavelli (CRO) PTS4 1/4
03:05 |Robus (POL) vs Kameleon (POL)
04:03 |Bruzilio (POR) vs LL JM-del-Potro (ITA)

04:04 |[7] Trucul (FRA) vs Q. Anttikoski (FIN) -> SR Shoutdown 5
03:05 |Mainman (CHI) vs Bogo (ISR)
04:03 |Marr (URU) vs Leoneo (CHN)
03:02 |Gigi (GEO) vs [2] Aimee.(BOS)

__________________________________________________ _________________


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | [1] JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs ALT Mincheff (BUL) correct SR 1 vs 2
02:05 | Exponente (ARG) vs ALT StbanChile (CHI)
04:03 | Egiorazz (LIT) vs ALT Torochico (CHI)
04:05 | QWE (CHI) vs Anttikoski (FIN)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


09:00 |[1] JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs Tomas_cl (CHI) WO
00:08 |Evgenij (BLR) vs ALT Mincheff (BUL)
09:06 |Exponente (ARG) vs MuriloBrasil (BRA)
11:11 |Ruvgt (NED) vs ALT StbanChile (CHI) -> correct SR 3-3 -> SR2 Ryderstedt 2/1 vs Ryderstedt 2/0

10:11 |[4] Drikke (GER) vs Egiorazz (LIT)
10:00 |ALT Torochico (CHI) vs InzainSoulja (AUS) WO
09:10 |Antofalila (CHI) vs QWE (CHI)
10:08 |Anttikoski (FIN) vs [2] Tankingtheset (NED)

Suicide = ??
FITD = NC titles 2008 : 4 / 2009 : 1
PAW : = NC
DTT single : NC; double : NC
TT "you want a bye in 1st round ? Play eljab !" (25 lost in 1st round on 37 challengers played)
Single : NC CH (22/38) ATP [23/16] / 2009 : (0/2)[2/3]
no title, no final
Double : NC (44/35) [14/16] / 2009 : (2/2)[3/3]
W Finals : 5 /Titles : 2 CH Knoxville 07 (with Colt th magnific); CH Besancon 08 (With Sol "Haute" Apollo)

Last edited by eljab; 02-24-2008 at 04:03 PM.
eljab is offline  
post #6 of 634 (permalink) Old 01-31-2008, 09:16 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
eljab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Laon (Picardie)
Age: 43
Posts: 3,527
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #8 - Besancon

TT Doubles Draw

WINNER !!
Sol Apollo (FRA)/Eljab (SUI)




Final round

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:01 |Eljab (SUI)/Sol Apollo (FRA) vs Q. Rvugt (NED)/InzainSoulja (AUS)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


06:04 |Eljab (SUI)/Sol Apollo (FRA) vs [3] Snowwy (CAN)/IvanLjubicic (BOS)
06:06 |Dougie (FIN)/Bogo (ISR) vs Q. Rvugt (NED)/InzainSoulja (AUS) TB2 SR 3/4

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0
Match cancelled : 2


09:10 |Grofica (SRB)/Leoneo (CHN) vs Eljab (SUI)/Sol Apollo (FRA)
08:12 |Kameleon (POL)/Studzien (POL) vs [3] Snowwy (CAN)/IvanLjubicic (BOS)
08:09 |Robus (POL)/Trucul (FRA) vs Dougie (FIN)/Bogo (ISR)
10:08 |Q. Rvugt (NED)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs [2] TankingtheSet (NED)/Gulzhan (KAZ)

First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0


13:16 |[1] Aimee. (BOS)/Soltman_89 (CHI) vs Grofica (SRB)/Leoneo (CHN)
13:18 |Drikke (GER)/Antofalila (CHI) vs Eljab (SUI)/Sol Apollo (FRA)
19:14 |Kameleon (POL)/Studzien (POL) vs Juakos17 (CHI)/Mainman (CHI)
00:11 |Gigi (GEO)/M.C. (SRB) vs [3] Snowwy (CAN)/IvanLjubicic (BOS) - WO no pick from M.C.

15:18 |LL Ekin (CHN)/ Exponente (ARG) vs Robus (POL)/Trucul (FRA)
18:12 |Dougie (FIN)/Bogo (ISR) vs Pixel (GER)/ Zveen (GER)
17:14 |Q. Rvugt (NED)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Uraitan (BRA)/MuriloBrasil (BRA)
18:23 |Q. Radjan (BRE)/StBanchile (CHI) vs [2] TankingtheSet (NED)/Gulzhan (KAZ)
__________________________________________________ _________________

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


09:07 |[1]Radjan (BRE)/StBanchile (CHI) vs Ekin (CHN)/ Exponente (ARG)
13:07 |Rvugt (NED)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs [2] Machiavelli (CRO)/Tomas_Cl (CHI) no pick from Machiavelli

Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 |[1]Radjan (BRE)/StBanchile (CHI) vs bye
11:19 | Gagm (CHI)/Torochico (CHI) vs Ekin (CHN)/ Exponente (ARG) no pick from Gagm
00:00 | bye vs Rvugt (NED)/InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | bye vs [2] Machiavelli (CRO)/Tomas_Cl (CHI)



Suicide = ??
FITD = NC titles 2008 : 4 / 2009 : 1
PAW : = NC
DTT single : NC; double : NC
TT "you want a bye in 1st round ? Play eljab !" (25 lost in 1st round on 37 challengers played)
Single : NC CH (22/38) ATP [23/16] / 2009 : (0/2)[2/3]
no title, no final
Double : NC (44/35) [14/16] / 2009 : (2/2)[3/3]
W Finals : 5 /Titles : 2 CH Knoxville 07 (with Colt th magnific); CH Besancon 08 (With Sol "Haute" Apollo)

Last edited by eljab; 02-24-2008 at 04:03 PM.
eljab is offline  
post #7 of 634 (permalink) Old 01-31-2008, 09:16 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
eljab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Laon (Picardie)
Age: 43
Posts: 3,527
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #8 - Besancon

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday  ~ TT Q1  
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32 
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ Thursday TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


DOUBLES:

Sunday ~ TT  Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ Tuesday TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Saturday 23 th/Sunday 24 th


Quote:
The Finale

M.GICQUEL (FRA) vs A.PEYA (AUT) SR1 PTS
M.GICQUEL (FRA) vs. K.KIM (USA)SR2 PTS
K.BECK (SVK) vs A.PEYA (AUT) SR3 PTS
2 days round.
Double finalists send pick to Tankingtheset or Trucul (thanks to them - )
Jazar & Kameleon send picks to me.

Match begin at 3.00 PM local time.

Have fun !

Friday 22th


Quote:
1/2 finale - 1 day round


A.MANNARINO (FRA) vs M.GICQUEL (FRA) SR1 PTS
K.BECK (SVK) vs D.ISTOMIN (UZB) SR2 PTS
P.PETZCHNER (GER) vs A.PEYA (AUT) SR3 PTS
K.KIM (USA) vs A.KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR4 PTS
All matches are SR and PTS matches
Snowwy, Ivan, Sol Apollo and I send pick to Tankman
All the others send picks to me.

Matches begin at 01.00 PM local time.

Have fun

Good luck.




Thursday 21th



Quote:
1/4 day 2

L.DLOUHY (CZE) vs A.PEYA (AUT) SR1 PTS
J.CHARDY (FRA) vs M.GICQUEL (FRA) SR2 PTS
P.PETZSCHNER (GER) vs J.OUANNA (FRA) SR3 PTS

L.LACKO (SVK) vs A. MANNARINO (FRA) SR4
K.KIM (USA) vs J.HAEHNEL (FRA) SR5

F.SANTORO (FRA) vs K.BECK (SVK)

SR1 - SR5 today and 3 matches with PTS.
one match without SR
Wednesday 20 th


OOP for wednesday 20 th

Please notice that single and double 1/4 will be play on 2 days.
Tomorrow is only the first "round".

6 match tomorrow (and probably 6 on Thursday)
5 SR for tomorrow (6-10)
5 others (1-5) on thursday.

No PTS tomorrow. PTS Will be decide on thursday.

Quote:

R. SCHUETTLER (GER) vs P.PETZCHNER (GER) SR6
A. KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) vs D.GUEZ (FRA) SR7
D.ISTOMIN (UZB) vs K.PLESS (DEN) SR8
A.PEYA (AUT) vs F. CIPOLLA (ITA) SR9
J. HAEHNEL (FRA) vs K. ECONOMIDIS (GRE) SR10
M.ANCIC (CRO) vs T.ZIB (CZE)
As usual, my partner and our opponents send pick to Tankman
So Grofica, Leoneo, Sol Apollo send picks to Tankman.
All others picks to me.

Tuesday 19th


2nd round for single
end of the first round for double

Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) SR2
Dusan VEMIC (SRB) vs Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) SR3
Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) vs Andreas BECK (GER) SR4
Fernando VICENTE (ESP) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR5
Karol BECK (SVK) vs George BASTL (SUI) SR6
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR7
Frederico GIL (POR) vs Kristian PLESS (DEN) SR8
Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) vs Nicolas TOURTE (FRA) SR9

in red don't count as SR for double (SR8, 9 and 1O from today are counting.) but count as SR matches for single so don't forget to say the Set Ratio (2/0 or 2/1)

Drikke, Antofalila, Sol Apollo (and I) send picks to Tankman (Manager Assistant)

match begin at 10.30 AM local time

Monday 18th


D.NORMAN (BEL) vs D. ISTOMIN (UZB) SR1 PTS - SR8
(4) E. ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs D. GUEZ (FRA) SR2 PTS SR9
(5) T. ASCIONE (FRA) vs K.KIM (USA) SR3 PTS SR10
M.RYDERSTEDT (SWE) vs J.HAEHNEL (FRA) SR4 PTS
N.TOURTE (FRA) vs J.HAJEK (CZE) SR5 PTS

R.JOUAN (FRA) vs A. KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR6
G.BASTL (SUI) vs V.MILLOT (FRA) SR7

Match begin at 11.00 local time

few explainations :

For single : only one day for the first round.
SR1 - SR5 (with PTS)
SR6 SR7 (without PTS)

For double : 1st round in 2 days
SR8-SR9-SR10 are for double. (so tomorrow SR 1 to SR7)
But all matches will be counted (the final qualies round also)

Soltmann_89 and I in single
Drikke, Antofalila, Sol Apollo (and I) send picks to Tankman (Manager Assistant)

All the others send picks to eljab.

Sunday 17th Qualies 2nd round both single & double - 1 day round


A.JUSKA (LAT) vs G.BASTL (SUI) SR1 PTS
O.DOLGOPOLOV JR. (UKR) vs M.RYDERSTEDT (SWE) SR2 PTS
T.CHEN (TPE) vs J.HAEHNEL (FRA) SR3 PTS
J.REISTER (GER) vs N.TOURTE (FRA) SR4 PTS
T.CLEMENS (GER)vs A.KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR5 PTS

I.DODIG (CRO) vs V.MILLOT (FRA)
R.JOUAN (FRA)vs E.KIRILLOV (RUS)
J.HAJEK (CZE) vs A. MANNARINO (FRA) or
J.HAJEK (CZE) vs G. BURQUIER (FRA)

Send all picks to eljab.
Match begin at 11.00 AM local time in 12 h 30

Good luck

Saturday 16 th - Qualies 1st round single & double - in one day


Quote:
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) George BASTL (SUI) SR1 PTS
Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) SR2 PTS
Simon GREUL (GER) Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR3 PTS
Tobias CLEMENS (GER) Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR4 PTS
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) Evgeniy KIRILLOV (RUS) SR5 PTS
Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR6 PTS
Nicolas TOURTE (FRA) Lukas ROSOL (CZE) SR7 PTS
Tobias KAMKE (GER) Julian REISTER (GER) SR8 PTS
Nicolas GUILLAUME (FRA) Jerome HAEHNEL (FRA) SR9 PTS
Oleksandr DOLGOPOLOV JR. (UKR) Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) SR10 PTS

Michail ELGIN (RUS) Romain JOUAN (FRA)
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) Catalin GARD (ROU)
Ivan DODIG (CRO) Olivier CHARROIN (FRA)
Ti CHEN (TPE) Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Steve MEYER (FRA) Jan HAJEK (CZE)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) Adrian MANNARINO (FRA)

All picks to eljab
Good luck




Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Suicide = ??
FITD = NC titles 2008 : 4 / 2009 : 1
PAW : = NC
DTT single : NC; double : NC
TT "you want a bye in 1st round ? Play eljab !" (25 lost in 1st round on 37 challengers played)
Single : NC CH (22/38) ATP [23/16] / 2009 : (0/2)[2/3]
no title, no final
Double : NC (44/35) [14/16] / 2009 : (2/2)[3/3]
W Finals : 5 /Titles : 2 CH Knoxville 07 (with Colt th magnific); CH Besancon 08 (With Sol "Haute" Apollo)

Last edited by eljab; 02-24-2008 at 12:58 PM.
eljab is offline  
post #8 of 634 (permalink) Old 01-31-2008, 09:16 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
eljab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Laon (Picardie)
Age: 43
Posts: 3,527
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #8 - Besancon

TT Stats & Awards


Quote:
Tournaments Award

Best Picker of the week

Sol Apollo with 21 rights picks.

The "Michael Thriller Jackson" Award
Rvugt/Inzainsoulja for all the unexpected twists in their course

and finally

The "Fine young cannibales " award
Bogo who drive me crazy with screenprint and late picks



Quote:
Finale Award

Best Player Award

Sol Apollo (Haute) for 3/3

Unlucky Award

Jazar for losing on PTS

Very Special Award
Kameleon who picked Gicquel 76 64 in finale, that Gicquel finally win 76 64

Quote:
MD 1/2 Awards

Best Player

Dougie 4/4

and then

Unlucky award

Dougie for losing in double with the best score of the day.

Lucky award

Rvugt/InzainSoulja for winning because of a late pick.

Best match

Jazar vs Sol Apollo in single 3/3
Rvugt/InzainSoulja vs Dougie/Bogo 6/6

Worst player

Gigi with only 1 today


Quote:
MD 1/4 Awards

Best Player/Best Team

with only a 6/12 score in single... Cant' give a best player award !


Come back from Hell Award

Rvugt/InzainSoulja with only one player on first day


But what really matter ? Award

TankingtheSet/Gulzhan


Special Britney "Oups I did it again" Spears award

Snowwy, for telling me that each time he pick Lacko, this guy lost and pick him again

Quote:
MD 2nd day Awards

Best Player

Gulzhan & Gigi with 7/8

Best Team

TankingtheSet/Gulzhan 23/30

Come back of the day

Rvugt/InzainSoulja losing by 1 yesterday and finally winning

Lucky award

Jazar winning with 3

Unlucky award

Juakos17 for losing 5/5 on Number of SR Matches

Best match

Gigi vs Marr, and Gulzhan vs Radjan 7/5

Worst match

Jazar vs Pixel 3/3

Special Hurry up award

Jazar for sending his picks at 10.30
Quote:
MD 1st round Awards

Best Player

Jazar, Sol Apollo, Kameleon & Bogo with 5/7


Best Team

TankingtheSet/Gulzhan 10/14

Risky pick of the day and finally the Best one

InzainSoulja for being the only one in both single & double to pick Guez

Risky pick of the day and finally the Worst one

Torochico for being the only one in both single & double to pick Jouan

Lucky award

Pixel & Gigi winning with 3

Unlucky award

Dougie & Stbanchile for losing on PTS with 4/7

Best match

Lot of 5/3 and 4/4

Worst match

Pixel/Ekin & Gigi/Leoneo 3/2
Quote:
Qualifying Awards (last Round)

Best Player

Stbanchile & Anttikoski 5/8
special award to InzainSoulja & Tomas_cl both with 7/8 in double

Worst Player

Exponente with only 2/8

Best Team

Rvugt/InzainSoulja 13/16

Best Pick

Stbanchile for being the only one in single to pick Millot

Bad Pick

Stbanchile & Egiorraz for picking Chen

Bad Luck

QWE for losing with one of the best scores.

Best match

Anttikoski/QWE 5/4

Worst match

JM-del-Potro/Mincheff 3/3

Qualifying Awards (1st Round)

Best Player

3 of them : Stbanchile, Rvugt and Egiorraz with 11/16

Worst Player

The 6 who don't send picks

Best Team and only one to play

Ekin/Exponente 19/32

Best Pick

Rvugt for both picking Tourte and Reister

Bad Pick

Tankingtheset for picking Vibert

Bad Luck

Rvugt losing by SR with the best score of the day.
Sunday picks distribution

Quote:
Gicquel 3 Peya 3
Saturday picks distribution

Quote:
Gicquel 4 Kim 2
K.Beck 4 Peya 2


Friday picks distribution

Quote:
Gicquel 10 Mannarino 1
K.Beck 9 Istomin 2
Petzschner 6 Peya 5
Kudryavtsev 5 Kim 5
Thursday picks distribution

Quote:
Dlouhy 18 Peya 0
Chardy 1 Gicquel 17
Ouanna 2 Petzschner 16
Lacko 16 Mannarino 2
Kim 9 Haehnel 9
Santoro 17 K.Beck 1

Wednesday picks distribution

Quote:

Schuettler 12 Petzschner 6
Kudryavtsev 12 Guez 6
Istomin 10 Pless 8
Peya 13 Cipolla 5
Haehnel 15 Economidis 3
Ancic 18 Zib 0

Tuesday Picks Distribution

Quote:
Bogdanovic 16 Chardy 17
Lacko 6 Golubev 27
Vemic 10 Dlouhy 23
Kudryavtsev 16 A.Beck 17
Vicente 1 Gicquel 32
K.Beck 28 Bastl 5
Ledovskikh 25 Ouanna 8
Gil 8 Pless 25
Santoro 33 Tourte 0

First day Picks Distribution

Quote:
Norman 12 Istomin 31
Roger Vasselin 42 Guez 1
Ascione 39 Kim 4
Ryderstedt 14 Haehnel 29
Tourte 7 Hajek 36
Jouan 1 Kudryavtsev 42
Bastl 35 Millot 8



Quote:
Pickers list distribution :

Sol Apollo 21
Rvugt 20
Kameleon 20
Jazar 18
Dougie 17
Gigi 17
Eljab 17
Bogo 16
Tankingtheset 16
Gulzhan 15
Snowwy 15
InzainSoulja 14
Robus 14
Grofica 13
Ivan Ljubicic 12
Leoneo 12
Machiavelli 12
Studzien 12
Trucul 12
Exponente 10
Marr 9
Radjan 9
Stbanchile 9
Juakos17 8
Soltmann_89 8
Uraitan 8
Antofalila 7
Drikke 6
Mainman 6
MuriloBrasil 6
Pixel 6
Zveeen 6
Aimee. 5
Ekin 5
Anttikoski 4
Bruzilio 4
Egiorraz 3
JM-del-Potro 3
Mincheff 3
QWE 3
Torochico 3

Suicide = ??
FITD = NC titles 2008 : 4 / 2009 : 1
PAW : = NC
DTT single : NC; double : NC
TT "you want a bye in 1st round ? Play eljab !" (25 lost in 1st round on 37 challengers played)
Single : NC CH (22/38) ATP [23/16] / 2009 : (0/2)[2/3]
no title, no final
Double : NC (44/35) [14/16] / 2009 : (2/2)[3/3]
W Finals : 5 /Titles : 2 CH Knoxville 07 (with Colt th magnific); CH Besancon 08 (With Sol "Haute" Apollo)

Last edited by eljab; 02-24-2008 at 04:23 PM.
eljab is offline  
post #9 of 634 (permalink) Old 01-31-2008, 09:17 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
eljab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Laon (Picardie)
Age: 43
Posts: 3,527
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #8 - Besancon

TT News & Info

TT LINKS

Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TB rules
TT stats thread
Managers thread
Rules thread
World Clock

Suicide = ??
FITD = NC titles 2008 : 4 / 2009 : 1
PAW : = NC
DTT single : NC; double : NC
TT "you want a bye in 1st round ? Play eljab !" (25 lost in 1st round on 37 challengers played)
Single : NC CH (22/38) ATP [23/16] / 2009 : (0/2)[2/3]
no title, no final
Double : NC (44/35) [14/16] / 2009 : (2/2)[3/3]
W Finals : 5 /Titles : 2 CH Knoxville 07 (with Colt th magnific); CH Besancon 08 (With Sol "Haute" Apollo)

Last edited by eljab; 01-31-2008 at 09:55 AM.
eljab is offline  
post #10 of 634 (permalink) Old 01-31-2008, 09:56 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
eljab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Laon (Picardie)
Age: 43
Posts: 3,527
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #8 - Besancon

What You Need?


Please notice that update will be able as soon as possible.
There'll be 2 update by day.
I won't be able to send difference before 12.00 local time because i'm working.It's a pity, but it's a fact.


Code:
Singles Differences
Code:
finale :


[1] Jazar (GBR) vs Kameleon (POL)  : no difference before PTS
Final match : Gicquel 64 64 vs Gicquel 76 64 as SR1 and SR2
Yesterday, Gicquel won 64 64
So Kameleon definitly need a 76 for Gicquel today.


1/2 finale :

[1] Jazar (GBR) vs Sol Apollo (FRA) : Beck vs Istomin; Petzschner vs Peya
Kameleon (POL) vs Gigi (GEO) : Beck vs Istomin; Kim vs Kudryavtsev


1/4 day 2 :

[1] Jazar (GBR) vs Studzien (POL) : Kim vs Haehnel
Gulzhan (Kaz) vs Sol Apollo (FRA) : Haehnel vs Kim
Machiavelli (CRO) vs Kameleon (POL) : no pick from Machiavelli
[7] Trucul (FRA) vs Gigi (GEO): Ouanna/Petzschner



1/4 day 1 :

Please noticed that the match Peya/Cipolla is cancelled. Idem for Ancic/Zib (but nobody picked Zib)

[1] Jazar (GBR) vs Studzien (POL) : Petzchner/Schuettler; Istomin/Pless
Gulzhan (Kaz) vs Sol Apollo (FRA) : Guez/Kudryavtsev; Istomin/Pless
Machiavelli (CRO) vs Kameleon (POL) : Pless/Istomin
[7] Trucul (FRA) vs Gigi (GEO): Schuettler/Petzschner; Guez/Kudryavtsev; Pless/Istomin; Haehnel/Economidis

Quote:
2nd round :

[1] Jazar (GBR) vs Pixel (GER) Golubev 2/0 c. Golubev 2/1; Ledovskikh 2/1 c. ledovskikh 2/0
Juakos17 (CHI) vs Studzien (POL) Bogdanovic c. Chardy; Lacko c. Golubev; A.Beck c. Kudryavtsev; Pless c. Gil
Gulzhan (Kaz) vs Radjan (BRA) Chardy c. Bogdanovic; Golubev c. Lacko; Kudryavtsev c. A.Beck; Ouanna c. Ledovskikh
Sol Apollo (FRA) vs Eljab (SUI)

[3] Snowwy (CAN) vs Machiavelli (CRO) Vemic c. Dlouhy; A.Beck c. Kudryavtsev
Kameleon (POL) vs Bruzilio (POR) no pick from Bruzilio
[7] Trucul (FRA) vs Bogo (ISR) Pless c. Gil
Marr (URU) vs Gigi (GEO) Bastl c. K.Beck




first round :

Players name are those of the first picker of the duo :
example Jazar Mincheff : Jazar have pick Kim vs Ascione and Bastl vs Millot

[1] Jazar (GBR) vs Mincheff kim - Bastl
Pixel (GER) vs Ekin Norman - Haehnel - Bastl
Juakos17 (CHI) vs Egiorraz Haehnel - Millot
Studzien (POL)vs [8] Grofica (SRB) Istomin - Haehnel - Tourte - Millot

[5] Uraitan (BRA) vs Gulzhan (KAS) no difference : SR -> Gulzhan lead by 2 vs 1 Uraitan need only Ascione in 3 then points
Radjan (BRA) vs Dougie (FIN) no difference : SR No SR difference : PTS
Sol Apollo (FRA) vs IvanLjubicic (BOS) Kim - Haehnel
Eljab (SUI) vs [4] Soltmann_89 (CHI) Istomin - Ryderstedt -Tourte

[3] Snowwy (CAN)vs LL QWE (CHI) Haehnel
Stbanchile vs Machiavelli (CRO) no difference No SR difference : PTS
Robus (POL) vs Kameleon (POL) Norman - Ryderstedt
Bruzilio (POR) vs LL JM-del-Potro (ITA) Istomin - Hajek - Kudryavtsev

[7] Trucul (FRA) vs Anttikoski (FIN) Tourte - Millot
Mainman (CHI) vs Bogo (ISR) Norman - Ascione
Marr (URU) vs Leoneo (CHN) Istomin
Gigi (GEO) vs [2] Aimee.(BOS) Norman - Bastl
Code:
Qualies second round :

JM-del-Potro vs Mincheff : Dolgopolov jr/Ryderstedt; Hajek/Mannarino. Even if Hajek win, SR for Mincheff
Exponente vs Stbanchile : Juska/Bastl; Dolgopolov jr /Ryderstedt; Haehnel/Chen; Dodig/Millot; Mannarino/Hajek

Egiorraz vs Torochico : Bastl/Juska; Ryderstedt/Dolgopolov jr; Chen/Haehnel
QWE vs Anttikoski : Bastl/Juska; Reister/Tourte; Kirillov/Jouan

Code:
Doubles Differences
Code:
finale 


Eljab (SUI)/Sol Apollo (FRA)vs Q. Rvugt (NED)/InzainSoulja (AUS) + 2 Gicquel
Today : Rvugt/InzainSoulja  Peya +1
Match is over.

1/2 finale 

Eljab (SUI)/Sol Apollo (FRA) vs  [3] Snowwy (CAN)/IvanLjubicic (BOS) : Peya +2;  Istomin +1; Kim +1
Dougie (FIN)/Bogo (ISR) vs Q. Rvugt (NED)/InzainSoulja (AUS)	 : Gicquel +1; Petzschner + 1
		



1/4 - day 2 

Grofica (SRB)/Leoneo (CHN) vs Eljab (SUI)/Sol Apollo (FRA) : +1 Petzschner vs + 1 Ouanna				
Kameleon (POL)/Studzien (POL) vs [3] Snowwy (CAN)/IvanLjubicic (BOS) +1 Haehnel vs + 1 Kim
Robus (POL)/Trucul (FRA) vs Dougie (FIN)/Bogo (ISR) + 1 Ouanna vs +1 Petzschner; +1 Kim vs +1 Haehnel[
B][2] TankingtheSet (NED)/Gulzhan (KAZ)vs Q. Rvugt (NED)/InzainSoulja (AUS)[/B] +1 Chardy vs + 1 Gicquel; +2 Lacko vs + 2 Mannarino ; +1 Haehnel vs +1 Kim; +1 Santoro vs + 1 K.Beck

Code:
1/4 - day 1 

Grofica (SRB)/Leoneo (CHN) vs Eljab (SUI)/Sol Apollo (FRA) + 2 Economidis					
Kameleon (POL)/Studzien (POL) vs [3] Snowwy (CAN)/IvanLjubicic (BOS) +1 Schuettler; +1 Guez; +1 Pless						
Robus (POL)/Trucul (FRA) vs Dougie (FIN)/Bogo (ISR) + 1 Schuettler					
[2] TankingtheSet (NED)/Gulzhan (KAZ)vs Q. Rvugt (NED)/InzainSoulja (AUS) + 1 Schuettler; +1 Kudryavtsev; + 1 Istomin; + 1 Haehnel - no pick from InzainSoulja
Code:
 

1st round day 2 :

[1] Aimee. (BOS)/Soltman_89 (CHI) vs Grofica (SRB)/Leoneo (CHN)		Chardy +1; Golubev +2; A.Beck + 2;  Gicquel +1;  K.Beck +1;  Gil +1
Drikke (GER)/Antofalila (CHI) vs Eljab (SUI)/Sol Apollo (FRA)		
Kameleon (POL)/Studzien (POL) vs Juakos17 (CHI)/Mainman (CHI)		Chardy +1; Golubev +2; Dlouhy +1; kudryavtsev + 2; K;Beck +1; Ledovskikh +1
Gigi (GEO)/M.C. (SRB) WO vs [3] Snowwy (CAN)/IvanLjubicic (BOS)		already closed
	
LL Exponente/Ekin vs Robus (POL)/Trucul (FRA)		Bogdanoivc +1; Kudryavtsev +1; Bastl +1; Ledovskikh +1
Dougie (FIN)/Bogo (ISR) vs Pixel (GER)/ Zveen (GER)		Chardy +2; Dlouhy +2; A.Beck +1; K;Beck +1; Gil +1
Rvugt (NED)/InzainSoulja (BRA) vs Uraitan (BRA)/MuriloBrasil (BRA)		Chardy +2; Kudryavtsev +2
Radjan (BRA)/Stbanchile (CHI) vs [2] TankingtheSet (NED)/Gulzhan (KAZ)		Bogdanovic +1; A.Beck +2; Ledovskikh +1

 Qualies

Radjan/Stbanchile vs Ekin/Exponente : +1 Bastl /+1 Juska; +1 Ryderstedt/ +1 Dolgopolov jr; +1 Chen/ +1 Haehnel; +1 Clemens/ +1 Kudryavtsev; +1 Millot/ +1 Dodig; +1 Hajek/ +1 Mannarino

Rvugt/InzainSouljav vs Tomas_cl/ Machiavelli : no pick from Machiavelli.

Suicide = ??
FITD = NC titles 2008 : 4 / 2009 : 1
PAW : = NC
DTT single : NC; double : NC
TT "you want a bye in 1st round ? Play eljab !" (25 lost in 1st round on 37 challengers played)
Single : NC CH (22/38) ATP [23/16] / 2009 : (0/2)[2/3]
no title, no final
Double : NC (44/35) [14/16] / 2009 : (2/2)[3/3]
W Finals : 5 /Titles : 2 CH Knoxville 07 (with Colt th magnific); CH Besancon 08 (With Sol "Haute" Apollo)

Last edited by eljab; 02-24-2008 at 02:37 PM.
eljab is offline  
post #11 of 634 (permalink) Old 01-31-2008, 09:57 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
eljab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Laon (Picardie)
Age: 43
Posts: 3,527
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #8 - Besancon

Open, then...

Now I'm waiting for you...
Come on and play in "le doubs"

I know it's a little bit early, but i won't be able to come again with time to do it before wednesday.

Suicide = ??
FITD = NC titles 2008 : 4 / 2009 : 1
PAW : = NC
DTT single : NC; double : NC
TT "you want a bye in 1st round ? Play eljab !" (25 lost in 1st round on 37 challengers played)
Single : NC CH (22/38) ATP [23/16] / 2009 : (0/2)[2/3]
no title, no final
Double : NC (44/35) [14/16] / 2009 : (2/2)[3/3]
W Finals : 5 /Titles : 2 CH Knoxville 07 (with Colt th magnific); CH Besancon 08 (With Sol "Haute" Apollo)
eljab is offline  
post #12 of 634 (permalink) Old 01-31-2008, 10:13 AM
country flag Alx
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
Alx's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Calais - France
Age: 42
Posts: 7,298
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #8 - Besancon

I think you should check your dates

I won't be here to defend my last year final

http://nico-massu.over-blog.com/

Nicolas Massu

Fernando Gonzalez

Vince "move your butt" Spadea Les ptits potes Victor Hanescu


Alx is offline  
post #13 of 634 (permalink) Old 01-31-2008, 10:22 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
eljab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Laon (Picardie)
Age: 43
Posts: 3,527
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #8 - Besancon

Quote:
Originally Posted by Alx View Post
I think you should check your dates
what are you talking about

Suicide = ??
FITD = NC titles 2008 : 4 / 2009 : 1
PAW : = NC
DTT single : NC; double : NC
TT "you want a bye in 1st round ? Play eljab !" (25 lost in 1st round on 37 challengers played)
Single : NC CH (22/38) ATP [23/16] / 2009 : (0/2)[2/3]
no title, no final
Double : NC (44/35) [14/16] / 2009 : (2/2)[3/3]
W Finals : 5 /Titles : 2 CH Knoxville 07 (with Colt th magnific); CH Besancon 08 (With Sol "Haute" Apollo)
eljab is offline  
post #14 of 634 (permalink) Old 01-31-2008, 10:58 AM
country flag Alx
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
Alx's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Calais - France
Age: 42
Posts: 7,298
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #8 - Besancon

Quote:
Originally Posted by eljab View Post
what are you talking about
I'm talking about the fact that the 11th february is a Monday
you should use the 2008's calendar instead of 2007's

http://nico-massu.over-blog.com/

Nicolas Massu

Fernando Gonzalez

Vince "move your butt" Spadea Les ptits potes Victor Hanescu


Alx is offline  
post #15 of 634 (permalink) Old 01-31-2008, 11:21 AM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
eljab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Laon (Picardie)
Age: 43
Posts: 3,527
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #8 - Besancon

oops...
changed..

Suicide = ??
FITD = NC titles 2008 : 4 / 2009 : 1
PAW : = NC
DTT single : NC; double : NC
TT "you want a bye in 1st round ? Play eljab !" (25 lost in 1st round on 37 challengers played)
Single : NC CH (22/38) ATP [23/16] / 2009 : (0/2)[2/3]
no title, no final
Double : NC (44/35) [14/16] / 2009 : (2/2)[3/3]
W Finals : 5 /Titles : 2 CH Knoxville 07 (with Colt th magnific); CH Besancon 08 (With Sol "Haute" Apollo)
eljab is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome