Tennis Tipping #39b ~ Grenoble - Congrats to kriserdmann (2X) and Uraitan! - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1114 (permalink) Old 09-10-2007, 01:36 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Tennis Tipping #39b ~ Grenoble - Congrats to kriserdmann (2X) and Uraitan!

Tennis Tipping – Grenoble







players, from left to right:
top: Lukas Dlouhy, Gilles Muller, Frederic Niemeyer, Steve Darcis;
middle: Pavel Snobel, Thierry Ascione, Dick Norman.
bottom: Michael Pics Berrer , Nicolas Lapentti, Alex Bogdanovic
What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: 2007 TT TB Method

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.



How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
Tennis Tipping 2009 Rules Thread (out of date - use 2013 Rules)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Grenoble, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to eduvalle@hotmail.com


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-27-2007 at 09:32 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 1114 (permalink) Old 09-10-2007, 01:37 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping 39b~Grenoble

Fact Sheet

Location: Grenoble, France
Type: Challenger 50K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard
Date: 09/24/07- 09/30/07
Tournament website: http://www.open-alpes.com/
Tournament fact sheet: fact sheet - stevegtennis.com

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 16th September 18:00h CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 17th September 0:00h - Friday 21st September 18:00h CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: Friday 21st September 22:00h CET

ATP Main Draw PDF
ATP Qualifying Draw PDF
ATP Doubles Draw PDF
ATP OOP PDF


MTF Grenoble CH thread


Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....72
F....50 
SF...33 
QF...17
R16..7
R32..1 
Q.... 3

Code:
ATP entry list   
Grenoble, France 
click the name for ITF profile ;)
1  Lapentti, Nicolas ECU 80 
2   Korolev, Evgeni RUS 81 OUT
3   Berrer, Michael GER 84
4   Pless, Kristian DEN 99
5   Jones, Alun AUS 123
6   Bogdanovic, Alex GBR 125
7   Ascione, Thierry FRA 126
8   Norman, Dick BEL 131
9   Dlouhy, Lukas CZE 133
10   Darcis, Steve BEL 137
11   Muller, Gilles LUX 143
12   Bracciali, Daniele ITA 162 OUT
13   Gremelmayr, Denis GER 163
14   Rochus, Christophe BEL 167
15   Dolgopolov, Oleksandr Jr. UKR 185
16   Golubev, Andrey RUS 199
17   Dupuis, Anthony FRA 203
18   Karanusic, Roko CRO 206
19   Niemeyer, Frederic CAN 210
20   Ledovskikh, Mikhail RUS 211
21  Lugassy, Gary FRA 212 
22   Wessels, Peter NED 214 OUT
23  (SE)
24  (SE)
25 (WC) Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
26 (WC) Sebastien de Chaunac FRA
27 (WC) Thomas Oger FRA
28 (WC) Gregoire Burquier FRA
29 (Q) Pavel Snobel CZE
30 (Q) Pierrick Ysern FRA
31 (Q) Frederik Nielsen DEN
32 (Q) Bertrand Contzler FRA


Alternates 
1.Istomin, DenisUZB 215 IN
2.Haehnel, JeromeFRA 218 IN 
3.Stakhovsky, SergiyUKR 234 IN
4.Jeanpierre, Julien FRA 244 IN
5.Tourte, Nicolas  FRA 249 IN
6. Ryderstedt, Michael SWE 257 
7. Juska, Andis LAT 268 
8. Bastl, George SUI 274 
9. Snobel, Pavel CZE 276 
10. Faurel, Jean-Christophe FRA 279 
11. Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 292 
12. Stoppini, Andrea ITA 303 
13. Oger, Thomas FRA 311 
14. @ De Chaunac, Sebastien FRA 313 
15. Tkalec, Marko SLO 317 
16. Wauters, Stefan BEL 320 
17. Loglo, Komlavi TOG 321 
18. Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 323 
19. Fruttero, John Paul USA 324 
20. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 327

Code:
2007 Draws

Singles

First round
First Round 
(1)Michael Berrer (GER) d. (q)Bertrand Contzler (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Nicolas Tourte (FRA)  7-6(2) 6-3
Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Christophe Rochus (BEL)  7-4 6-4
(8)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(3)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-0 
(WC)Thomas Oger (FRA) d. Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-4 6-4  
(q)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (WC)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-3 7-5 
(5)Thierry Ascione (FRA) d. Gary Lugassy (FRA) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Roko Karanusic (CRO) d. (7)Dick Norman (BEL) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. (q)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. Jerome Haehnel (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-2 
Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) d. (4)Steve Darcis (BEL) 3-1 ret. 
(WC)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. (6)Alun Jones (AUS) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 6-1 6-4 
Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) d. (q)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-3 6-4
(2)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. Antony Dupuis (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Second round
(1)Michael Berrer (GER) d. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 7-6(7) 6-4
(8)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. Gilles Muller (LUX) 7-6(6) 6-4  
(3)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. (WC)Thomas Oger (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-2 
(5)Thierry Ascione (FRA) d. (q)Pavel Snobel (CZE) 6-4 6-3 
Roko Karanusic (CRO) d. (WC)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-2 7-5 
(WC)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(8) 
(2)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. Alexander Dolgopolov (UKR) 7-5 6-1 

Quarterfinals
(1)Michael Berrer (GER) d. (8)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(3)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. (5)Thierry Ascione (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. Roko Karanusic (CRO) 6-2 6-3 
(2)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. (WC)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Semifinals
(3)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. (1)Michael Berrer (GER) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(2)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)  d. Andrei Goloubev (RUS) 6-0 6-4

Final
(2)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. (3)Kristian Pless (DEN) 6-3 7-5

Qualifying Draw

First round
Pavel Snobel CZE [1] has a Bye
Philipp Marx GER beat Adrien Bossel SUI 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Roman Borvanov USA d. Sebastien Deridder FRA 6-4 6-1 
Martin Pedersen DEN [8] beat Alexandre Renard FRA W.O.
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [2] has a Bye
Florian Reynet FRA beat Boris Obama FRA 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Baptiste Bayet FRA beat Jean-Baptiste Dupuy FRA 6-3 1-0 ret.
Pierrick Ysern FRA beat Martin Slanar AUT [6] 4-6 6-2 6-0
Jasper Smit NED beat Phillip Simmonds USA [3] 6-3 7-5. 
Ruben Bemelmans BEL beat Romain Deridder FRA 6-7(6) 7-6(0) 6-3
Bertrand Contzler FRA beat Gilles Elseneer BEL 6-7(7) 7-6(5) 6-3
Lado Chikhladze GEO [5] d. Maxime Chedorge FRA 6-4 6-4 
Sergei Bubka Jr. UKR [4] beat Benoît Bottero FRA 6-7(8) 6-1 6-2
Frederik Nielsen DEN beat Olivier Charroin FRA 6-4 7-6(3)
Marcio Torres BRA beat Sliman Taghzouit FRA 6-3 6-2
Scott Oudsema USA [7] beat Michel Koning NED 6-4 6-2 

Second round
(1)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Philipp Marx (GER) 2-6 7-6(8) 6-2 
Roman Borvanov (USA) d. (8)Martin Pedersen (DEN) 6-1 6-4 
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Florian Reynet (FRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Baptiste Bayet (FRA) 6-4 6-1 
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Jasper Smit (NED) 6-4 6-1 
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. (5)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 5-7 7-6(2) 7-6(4) 
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (4)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 7-5 6-2 
(7)Scott Oudsema (USA) d. Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying round
(1)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Roman Borvanov (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (2)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 7-2(2) 6-2 
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 7-6(0) 6-4 
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (7)Scott Oudsema (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Tournament History
Code:
2006(50K+H)
Final: Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Grenoble2006MD - stevegtennis.com
Grenoble2006QD - stevegtennis.com

2005 (75K+H)
Final: Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. Thomas Enqvist (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Grenoble2005MD - stevegtennis.com
Grenoble2005QD - stevegtennis.com

2004 (75K+H)
Final: Karol Kucera (SVK) d. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Grenoble2004MD - stevegtennis.com
Grenoble2004QD - stevegtennis.com

2003(75K+H)
Final: Richard Gasquet (FRA) d. Harel Levy (ISR) 7-5 7-6(1)
Grenoble2003MD - stevegtennis.com
Grenoble2003QD - stevegtennis.com

2002(50K+H)
Final: Michael Llodra (FRA) d. Irakli Labadze (GEO) 6-4 6-3
Grenoble2002MD - stevegtennis.com
Grenoble2002QD - stevegtennis.com

2001(75K+H)
Final: Johan Settergren (SWE) d. Ivan ljubicic (CRO) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-5
Grenoble2001MD - stevegtennis.com
Grenoble2001QD - stevegtennis.com

2000(75K+H)
Final: Anthony Dupuis (FRA) d. Jan Siemerink (NED) 7-6(10) 7-6(11)
Grenoble200MD - stevegtennis.com
Grenoble2000QD - stevegtennis.com


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-30-2007 at 11:18 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #3 of 1114 (permalink) Old 09-10-2007, 01:38 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping 39b~Grenoble

Entry Lists



Code:
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 09/10/2007)

1. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 52
2. jazar (GBR) 84
3. Alx (FRA) 91
4. Colt th magnific (FRA) 101
5. tal20 (ISR) 107
6. S.K (AUS) 109
7. FORZA PENNETTA (ITA) 114
8. lillyke (BRA) 127
9. Turi (ITA) 132
10. meninosantos (POR) 138
11. StatBoy3 (USA) 139
12. TankingTheSet (NED) 147
13. Donny (USA) 154
14. kriserdmann (BRA) 155
15. [adidas] (POR) 161
16. Uraitan (BRA) 171
17. Ace Maker (FRA) 190
18. Rui Barata (POR) 201
19. scarface (ARG) 205
20. HenryMag (POR) 214
21. JM-Del-Potro (ARG) 217
22. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 217
23. hahaha7 (CRO) 226
24. Baghdatis72 (CYP) 239
25. Gerard (ESP) 243
26. zxcv (CHI) 248
27. superhoops (GBR) 76 (LE)
28. tennisfancroatia (CRO)  86 (LE)
Alt01. Jimnik (GBR) 118 (LE) IN
Alt02. Buffel (NED) 156 (LE) IN
Alt03. sharas36 (ISR) 199 (LE) IN

----------qualifying line

01. Guarrigues (AUS) 213 (LE)
02. Jorn (POR) NR (LE)

Code:
SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 09/10/2007)

1. Guarrigues (AUS) 213 (LE)
2. Jorn (POR) NR LE
alt01. Gigi (GEO)
Code:
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 09/17/2007)

Main Draw
1. tiptopdaisy  54
2. superhoops 76
3. tennifancroatia  82
4. jazar  83
5. Alx 94
6. Colt th magnific  101
7. tal20 108
8.  S.K  112

Qualifying Draw 
1. Guarrigues (AUS) 213
Code:
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 09/10/2007)
1. superhoops/meninosantos  74/115   189
2. FORZA PENNETTA/TankingTheSet 79/140  219
3. tiptopdaisy/AceMaker 62/158  220
4. Colt th magnific/StatBoy3 104/144  248
5. Alx/JM-Del-Potro 81/171  252
6. tal20/ sharas36 125/146  271
7. HenryMag/[adidas] 127/157  284
8. kriserdmann/Uraitan 139/155  294
9. jazar/Mishka Logvi 123/224  347
10. Donny/Rui Barata 168/180  348
11. lillyke/hahaha7 172/239  411
12. Buffel/Turi 210/211 421
13. scarface/Gerard 154/277  431
14. Baghdatis72/Gigi 191/NR  NR



(S.K - 98; ; zxcv - 214;Jimnik - 233;
  Guarrigues - 243;  Jorn - NR; )
Code:
DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 09/10/2007)
no qualifying
Code:
SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 09/17/2007)

Main Draw
1. superhoops/meninosantos  74/105   179
2. tiptopdaisy/AceMaker 60/149  209
3. FORZA PENNETTA/TankingTheSet 78/133  211
4. Colt th magnific/StatBoy3 103/144  247


Qualifying Draw
no qualifying


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-28-2007 at 09:58 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #4 of 1114 (permalink) Old 09-10-2007, 01:39 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping 39b~Grenoble

TT Singles Draw




CHAMPION: kriserdmann

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


00:02 | (5)Alx (FRA) vs kriserdmann (BRA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | hahaha7 (CRO) vs kriserdmann (BRA) SR1 (Pless 2:0; Pless 2:1)
03:03 |(5)Alx (FRA) vs lillyke (BRA) SR1 (Pless 2:1; Pless 2:0)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


08:08 | HenryMag (POR) vs kriserdmann (BRA) SR1 (Berrer 2:0; Berrer 2:0) SR2 (Dlouhy 2:1; Dlouhy 2:0)
06:08 | (7)tal20 (ISR) vs hahaha7 (CRO)
10:09 | lillyke (BRA) vs Ace Maker (FRA)
08:09 | (2)superhoops (GBR) vs (5)Alx (FRA)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | (1)tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs HenryMag (POR)
04:06 |Jimnik (GBR) vs kriserdmann (BRA)
07:05 | (7)tal20 (ISR) vs Uraitan (BRA)
06:04 | hahaha7 (CRO) vs [adidas] (POR)

03:05 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs lillyke (BRA)
05:03 | Ace Maker (FRA) vs Baghdatis72 (CYP)
07:06 | (5)Alx (FRA) vs sharas36 (ISR)
06:05 | (2)superhoops (GBR) vs FORZA PENNETA (ITA)

First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


03:00 | (1)tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs zxcv (CHI) WO
03:03 | HenryMag (POR) vs Turi (ITA) SR2
03:04 | Donny (USA) vs Jimnik (GBR)
04:05 | (6)Colt th magnific (GBR) vs kriserdmann (BRA)

06:05 | (7)tal20 (ISR) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
05:06 | (Q)Gigi (GEO) vs Uraitan (BRA)
05:03 | hahaha7 (CRO) vs Mishka Logvi (UKR)
04:06 | (3)tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs [adidas] (POR)

04:07 | (4)jazar (GBR) vs TankingTheSet (NED)
05:03 | lillyke (BRA) vs Buffel (NED)
05:00 | Ace Maker (FRA) vs StatBoy3 (USA) WO
03:04 | (8) S.K (AUS) vs Baghdatis72 (CYP)

04:03 | (5)Alx (FRA) vs Gerard (ESP)
04:03 | sharas36 (ISR) vs Rui Barata (POR)
03:03 | FORZA PENNETA (ITA) vs scarface (ARG) TB1(01:01) TB2(07:04)
05:04 | (2)superhoops (GBR) vs meninosantos (POR)


Qualifying Final Round
Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05| Guarrigues (AUS) vs (alt)Gigi (GEO)


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-30-2007 at 04:01 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #5 of 1114 (permalink) Old 09-10-2007, 01:40 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping 39b~Grenoble

TT Doubles Draw




CHAMPIONS: kriserdmann/Uraitan

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:04 | HenryMag/[adidas] (POR) vs kriserdmann/Uraitan (BRA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:03 | HenryMag/[adidas] (POR) vs Baghdatis72/Gigi (CYP/GEO)
07:07 | kriserdmann/Uraitan (BRA) vs lillyke/hahaha7 (BRA/CRO) SR1(Pless 2:1, Pless 2:1; Pless 2:0, Pless 2:0)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


10:16 | (1) superhoops/meninosantos (GBR/POR) vs HenryMag/[adidas] (POR) (no picks from meninosantos on Wednesday)
16:13 | Baghdatis72/Gigi (CYP/GEO) vs Donny/Rui Barata (USA/POR)
13:16 | tal20/sharas36 (ISR) vs kriserdmann/Uraitan (BRA)
17:18 | (2) tiptopdaisy/AceMaker (AUT/FRA) vs lillyke/hahaha7 (BRA/CRO)

First Round

Matches Counted: 17
Matches Remaining: 0


15:00 | (1) superhoops/meninosantos (GBR/POR) vs bye (no picks from meninosantos on Tuesday)
11:18 | Buffel/Turi (NED/ITA) vs HenryMag/[adidas] (POR) (no picks from Turi on Tuesday)
19:16 | Baghdatis72/Gigi (CYP/GEO) vs scarface/Gerard (ARG/ESP)
18:20 | (3) FORZA PENNETTA/TankingTheSet (ITA/NED) vs Donny/Rui Barata (USA/POR)

09:23 |(4) Colt th magnific/StatBoy3 (FRA/USA) vs tal20/sharas36 (ISR) (no picks from StatBoy3 on Monday and Tuesday)
22:16 |kriserdmann/Uraitan (BRA) vs Alx/JM-Del-Potro (FRA/ITA) (no picks from J-M-Del Potro on Tuesday)
18:21 |jazar/Mishka Logvi (GBR/UKR) vs lillyke/hahaha7 (BRA/CRO)
17:00 |(2) tiptopdaisy/AceMaker (AUT/FRA) vs bye



Last edited by Zirconek; 09-30-2007 at 04:01 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #6 of 1114 (permalink) Old 09-10-2007, 01:41 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping 39b~Grenoble

Schedule of Play



Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Nicolas Lapentti vs Kristian Pless SR1 PTS

good luck
play starts 2PM CET


Saturday
Michael Berrer (GER) vs Kristian Pless (DEN) SR2
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs Andrey Golubev (RUS) SR3

good luck

play starts 14:00h CET

Friday

Kristian Pless (DEN) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA) SR1 PTS
Michael Pics Berrer (GER) vs Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) SR2
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs Andrey Golubev (RUS) SR3
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs Gregoire Burquier (FRA) SR4

good luck!

play starts 13:30 CET (all matches on center court, first match is a doubles match, so I will accept picks until 14:00h CET )

Thursday

Roko Karanusic vs Sébastien De Chaunac
Gilles Muller vs Alex Bogdanovic SR5
Michael Berrer vs Lukas Dlouhy SR1 PTS
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr vs Nicolas Lapentti SR4
Pavel Snobel vs Thierry Ascione

good luck

play starts 1:30 PM CET

Wednesday
Nicolas TOURTE (FRA) vs Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) SR2
Dick NORMAN (BEL) vs Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) SR3
Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR)
Kristian PLESS (DEN) vs Thomas OGER (FRA)
Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) vs Gilles MULLER (LUX)
Grégoire BURQUIER (FRA) vs Fréderic NIEMEYER (CAN)

play starts 1PM CET

good luck

Tuesday
Antony Dupuis vs Nicolas Lapentti SR1 PTS singles and doubles
Gary Lugassy vs Thierry Ascione SR2 singles, SR2 PTS doubles
Mikhail Ledovskikh vs Alex Bogdanovic SR3 singles, SR3 PTS doubles
Pavel Snobel vs Alexandre Sidorenko SR4 singles, SR4 PTS doubles
Denis Istomin vs Thomas Oger SR5 singles, SR5 PTS doubles
Alun Jones vs Gregoire Burquier
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr vs Frederik Nielsen
Sebastien De Chaunac vs Pierrick Ysern
Michael Berrer vs Bertrand Contzler

Monday
Kristian PLESS (DEN) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) SR1 PTS
Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) vs Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) SR2 PTS
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Steve DARCIS (BEL) SR3 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) vs Jérôme HAEHNEL (FRA) SR4 PTS
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) vs Scott OUDSEMA (USA) SR5 PTS
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) vs Roman BORVANOV (USA)
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Bertrand CONTZLER (FRA)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs Pierrick Ysern (FRA)

send your picks to Zirconev, just the last name of the player
good luck
play starts at 2PM CET

Qualy Sunday OOP
Sergei Bubka (UKR) vs Frederik Nielsen (DEN) SR1 PTS
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Phillip Marx (GER) SR2 PTS
Jasper Smit (NED) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) SR3 PTS
Roman Borvanov (MDA) vs Martin Pedersen (DEN) SR4 PTS
Marcio Torres (BRA) vs Scott Oudsema (USA) SR5 PTS
Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) vs Lado Chikladze (GEO)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs Florian Reynet (FRA)

send picks with just the last name of the winner, SR and PTS for Zirconev (moi ). Play starts 12:00 noon CET


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-29-2007 at 11:57 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #7 of 1114 (permalink) Old 09-10-2007, 01:42 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping 39b~Grenoble

TT Stats & Awards



click on Stats Day# for data.

Qualifying Sunday
Award:
The "Irakli Labadze" award -Gigi, who won the battle of qualifying

Stats Qualifying



Monday
Monday Awards (singles):
The "Richard Krajicek" award - Tanking The Set - best player (7/8)
The "Yannick Noah" award - tal20, Uraitan - second best score (6/8)
The "James Blake" award - scarface, lost on PTS
The "blame the draw" award - J-M-Del Potro and Gigi, losing with 5/8

Stats Monday



Tuesday

Tuesday Awards

Singles:
The "allons enfants de la patrie" award- Alx and tal20, best score in singles (7/8)
The "Alain Prost" award - sharas36, losing with 6/8
The "Charles Viale" award - Tanking The Set, Baghdatis72 - lowest score, 3/8

Doubles:
The "Woodies" award - Gigi, for saving her team with a near to perfect score
The "Verkerk/Moya" award - Tanking The Set/FORZA PENNETTA, for choking too much
The "Erlich/Ram" award - tal20/sharas36, for their amazing score of 23/34

Stats Tuesday Singles
Stats Monday and Tuesday Doubles



Wednesday and Thursday

Quarterfinals Overall Awards

Singles
The "Joana D'Arc" award - lillyke, best score (10/11)
The "Bad driving and hard smoking" award tal20, scored 6/11
The "Zinedine Zidane" award - AceMaker, losing with 9/11, the second best score
The "Damn SR award" - HenryMag, who lost on SR2
The "Simone de Beauvoir" award - Alx, for chatting in the thread

Doubles
The "Grosjean/Clement" award - lillyke/hahaha7 - scored 18/22
The "Crazy Napoleon" award -meninosantos, who was totally risky in the second leg.
The "Jean-Luc Godard" award - tiptopdaisy/AceMaker, losing with 2nd best score (17/22)
The "Chat players" award - Gigi/Baghdatis72

Stats quarterfinals Singles
Stats quarterfinals Doubles

Friday
Friday Awards
The "Henri Leconte" award - kriserdmann and hahaha7, scored 4/4
The "Mary Pierce" award - Alx and lillyke, scored 3/4
The "I hate Set Ratios so much" award - hahaha7 and lillyke, who lost on SR1 in singles and doubles
The "near to zero" award - Gigi, scored just 1/4

Stats semifinals Singles
Stats semifinals Doubles

Final Awards

The "Voila" award singles - kriserdmann, the champion
The "Voila" award doubles - kriserdmann/Uraitan, the champignons
The "Maginot Line" award singles - Alx, runner-up in singles
The "Maginot Line" award doubles - HenryMag/[adidas], runneres-up in doubles
The "French wine and cheese" award - lillyke, hahaha7, tal20, AceMaker and superhoops, who made the quarters in singles
The "French mechanics" award - lillyke/hahaha7 and Baghdatis72/Gigi, who made the semis in doubles
The "wooden spoon" singles - S.k - lost to Baghdatis72, who lost to Ace Maker, who lost to lillyke, who lost to Alx, who lost to kriserdmann
The "wooden spoon" doubles - FORZA PENNETTA/Tanking The Set, who lost to Donny/Rui Barata, who lost to Baghdatis72/Gigi, who lost to HenryMag/[adidas], who lost to kriserdmann/Uraitan

Stats finals Singles and Doubles


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-30-2007 at 11:20 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #8 of 1114 (permalink) Old 09-10-2007, 01:43 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping 39b~Grenoble

TT News & Info

TT Links

TT#55 Bangkok
TT#56 Mumbai
TT#39a Trnava CH

Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TB rules
TT stats thread
Managers thread
Rules thread
TT Addicts chat thread
World Clock


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-21-2007 at 09:14 PM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #9 of 1114 (permalink) Old 09-10-2007, 01:43 PM
Registered User
 
sexyboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 398
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping 39b~Grenoble

in
sexyboy is offline  
post #10 of 1114 (permalink) Old 09-10-2007, 01:44 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping 39b~Grenoble

Notes

1- please, be nice with the tennis players


Last edited by Zirconek; 09-22-2007 at 12:51 AM.
Zirconek is offline  
post #11 of 1114 (permalink) Old 09-10-2007, 01:45 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping 39b~Grenoble

Quote:
Originally Posted by sexyboy View Post
in
Welcome

Zirconek is offline  
post #12 of 1114 (permalink) Old 09-10-2007, 01:47 PM
country flag Alx
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
Alx's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Calais - France
Age: 41
Posts: 7,298
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping 39b~Grenoble

we can start committing ?

http://nico-massu.over-blog.com/

Nicolas Massu

Fernando Gonzalez

Vince "move your butt" Spadea Les ptits potes Victor Hanescu


Alx is offline  
post #13 of 1114 (permalink) Old 09-10-2007, 01:52 PM Thread Starter
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping 39b~Grenoble

Quote:
Originally Posted by Alx View Post
we can start committing ?


You can start commiting

Zirconek is offline  
post #14 of 1114 (permalink) Old 09-10-2007, 01:57 PM
country flag Alx
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
Alx's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Calais - France
Age: 41
Posts: 7,298
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping 39b~Grenoble

so I'm in !!

http://nico-massu.over-blog.com/

Nicolas Massu

Fernando Gonzalez

Vince "move your butt" Spadea Les ptits potes Victor Hanescu


Alx is offline  
post #15 of 1114 (permalink) Old 09-10-2007, 02:00 PM
Registered User
 
kriserdmann's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Santa Catarina, Brazil
Posts: 619
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping 39b~Grenoble

In

Não importa a pontuação, contigo de manager vou jogar aqui...

Return to Tennis Tipping
kriserdmann is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome