Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :sad: - Hotzenplotz :worship: - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2056 (permalink) Old 09-29-2007, 03:50 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,957
                     
Unhappy Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :sad: - Hotzenplotz :worship:

Tennis Tipping Madrid



The race to Shanghai continues here



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: 2007 TT TB Method

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
Tennis Tipping 2009 Rules Thread (out of date - use 2013 Rules)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Madrid//Spain/pics/James Blake/ /Mulo/help, day #].Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to murilo_esseka@yahoo.com.br

good luck
keqtqiadv is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2056 (permalink) Old 09-29-2007, 03:51 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,957
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :confused: Get awards points to exchange for gift

Fact Sheet





Location: Madrid, Spain
Type:
Tennis Masters Series
Surface: Indoor Hard (greenset)

Date:
13th October - 21st October
Tournament website:
www.mutuamad-mastersmadrid.com

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 7th October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 8th October 0:00 – Friday
12th October 7 PM CET
Draw size for singles:
64 (56 direct entries, 8 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw:
Friday 12th October 7 PM CET
Assistant managers: scythe19pro, Tytta!. and Netin!

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....500
F......350
SF....225
QF...125
R16..75
R32..35
R64...5
Q......15
Code:
2006

ATP singles final

Federer def Gonzalez 75 61 60

ATP doubles final
 
Bryan/Bryan def Knowles/Nestor 75 64

TT singles final

Bubba08 def fabolous

TT doubles final

muniu/Nadie def coreyschucky/ZackBusner
 

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 10-11-2007 at 09:28 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #3 of 2056 (permalink) Old 09-29-2007, 03:51 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,957
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :confused: Get awards points to exchange for gift

Entry Lists



Code:
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st October)

1.    keqtqiadv (BRA) 1
2.    coreyschucky (USA) 2
3.    greatkingrat (GBR) 3
4.    qczi (HUN) 4
5.    linus (CHN) 5
6.    Tomek. (POL) 6
7.    Aleksz (HUN) 7
8.    A_Skywalker (BUL) 8
9.    adeegee!. (BLR) 9
10.    alansk (GBR) 10
11.    scythe19pro (ROM) 11
12.    TommyB. (GER) 12
13.    Labamba (FIN) 13
14.    Sheva (NED) 15
15.    Bubba08 (FRA) 16
16.    Scala (FRA) 17
17.    Björki (GER) 18
18.    Smasher (FIN) 19
19.    JMG (GER) 20
20.    invu2day (GBR) 21
21.    bavaria100 (GER) 22
22.    propaganda (BUL) 23
23.    balloon (SIN) 24
24.    GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 25
25.    njnetswill (USA) 26
26.    scarecrows (ALB) 27
27.    ZackBusner (GER) 28
28.    Melvins (POR) 29
29.    renaudb (KAZ) 30
30.    Forever-Delayed (CYP) 31
31.    *julie* (FRA) 32
32.    guille&tati4life (GBR) 33
33.    KalleOnAir (GER) 34
34.    LK_22 (GBR) 35
35.    Hotzenplotz (GER) 36
36.    Allez-Alejo (USA) 37
37.    Marksman (GBR) 38
38.    Wojtek (POL) 39
39.    Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) 41
40.    Foosimoo (BEL) 42
41.    Peta Pan (AUS) 43
42.    Ria (MAL) 44
43.    marcelwks (POL) 45
44.    belco (AUS) 46
45.    Crocodile (FRA) 47
46.    savestheday91 (SRB) 48
47.    Caralimon (ARG) 50
48.    Netin! (BRA) 51
49.    virex (BRA) 53
50.    Siders (FRA) 54
51.    PaulHopkins (GBR) 55
52.    fabolous (GER) 57
53.    gaynor (BLR) 58
54.    LaTenista (USA) 59
55.    vamos israel (ISR) 60
56.    Wolves68 (FRA) 61

MD ALTERNATE LIST/QUALIFYING ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st October)

1.    Gavnich77 (GBR) 62
2.    Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) 63
3.    Nadie (RUS) 65
4.    SloKid (ESP) 66
5.    muniu (POL) 67
6.    DeathlessMortal (CRO) 69
7.    sploush (CAN) 72
8.    Zirconev (BRA) 73
9.    superhoops (GBR) 74
10.    Chris84 (GBR) 77
11.    tennisfancroatia (CRO) 78
12.    Tytta!. (BRA) 81
13.    JBdV (FRA) 82
14.    maldini (SUI) 91
15.    +alonso (CHI) 93
16.    Enjoy Incubus (ARG) 96
17.    Colt th magnific (FRA) 101
18.    FiBeR (ARG) 102
19.    FORZA PENNETTA (ITA) 104
20.    manu86 (ARG) 106
21.    Fergie (CHI) 107
22.    JeffCandoi (BRA) 108
23.    Strangelove (NED) 110
24.    Pigpen Stinks (USA) 114
25.    Dmitriy (RUS) 115
26.    Nathaliia (POL) 119
27.    Nando_L (BRA) 129
28.    Deboogle!. (USA) 138
29.    StatBoy3 (USA) 142
30.    ExcaliburII (ARG) 148
31.    lil_cilic (BOT) 158
32.    Alekutza (ROM) 161

QUALIFYING ALTERNATE LIST (rankings from 1st October)

1.    angela (COL) 164
2.    Rui Barata (POR) 197
3.    Jeronimo (VEN) 204
4.    hahaha7 (CRO) 205
5.    John John (FRA) 212
6.    Dupuis2006 (CAN) 68 (LE)
7.    GlennMirnyi (BRA) 71 (LE)
8.    Pixie (FRA) 83 (LE)
9.    Deea (ROM) 100 (LE)
10.    Superior1 (CRO) 117 (LE)
11.    Duncan (GBR) 124 (LE)
12.    Mara_M (ROM) 136 (LE)
13.    BgStallion (BUL) 174 (LE)

Out:
M.C. (CAN) 268 (to Andrezieux)

Code:
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 8th October)

Main Draw

 1.    keqtqiadv (BRA) 1
2.    coreyschucky (USA) 2
3.    greatkingrat (GBR) 3
4.    qczi (HUN) 4
5.    linus (CHN) 5
6.    Aleksz (HUN) 6
7.    A_Skywalker (BUL) 7
8.    Tomek. (POL) 8
9.    scythe19pro (ROM) 9
10.    adeegee!. (BLR) 10
11.    alansk (GBR) 11
12.    TommyB. (GER) 12
13.    Labamba (FIN) 13
14.    Sheva (NED) 15
15.    Bubba08 (FRA) 16
16.    Scala (FRA) 17

Qualifying

1.    Gavnich77 (GBR) 62
2.    superhoops (GBR) 63
3.    Nadie (RUS) 64
4.    SloKid (ESP) 65
5.    muniu (POL) 66
6.    Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) 67
7.    DeathlessMortal (CRO) 69
8.    sploush (CAN) 70
9.    Zirconev (BRA) 72
10.    tennisfancroatia (CRO) 75
11.    Chris84 (GBR) 76
12.    JBdV (FRA) 80
13.    Tytta!. (BRA) 82
14.    maldini (SUI) 87
15.    +alonso (CHI) 93
16.    Enjoy Incubus (ARG) 94

Code:
DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st October)

1.    Labamba (FIN)/linus (CHN) 1+4 = 5
2.    savestheday91 (SRB)/Sheva (NED) 2+3 = 5
3.    scythe19pro (ROM)/keqtqiadv (BRA) 10+19 = 29
4.    bavaria100 (GER)/invu2day (GBR) 8+23 = 31
5.    A_Skywalker (BUL)/ angela (COL) 5+27 = 32
6.    Tytta!. (BRA)/Deboogle!. (USA) 14+34 = 48
7.    Siders (FRA)/Scala (FRA) 24+24 = 48
8.    Melvins (POR)/njnetswill (USA) 11+39 = 50
9.    scarecrows (ALB)/ZackBusner (GER) 12+40 = 52
10.    Ria (MAL)/qczi (HUN) 18+35 = 53
11.    KalleOnAir (GER)/Crocodile (FRA) 22+32 = 54
12.    virex (BRA)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) 13+47 = 60
13.    Foosimoo (BEL)/Caralimon (ARG) 26+36 = 62
14.    Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) 29+33 = 62
15.    Nadie (RUS)/Aleksz (HUN) 9+54 = 63
16.    alansk (GBR)/gaynor (BLR) 17+59 = 76
17.    Smasher (FIN)/ Superior1 (CRO) 21+61 = 82
18.    Bubba08 (FRA)/coreyschucky (USA) 44+48 = 92
19.    LaTenista (USA)/sploush (CAN) 43+49 = 92
20.    muniu (POL)/Deathless Mortal (CRO) 15+87 = 102
21.    Wolves68 (FRA)/renuadb (KAZ) 52+53 = 105
22.    GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/ExcaliburII (ARG) 20+90 = 110
23.    JBdV (FRA)/BgStallion (BUL) 55+56 = 111
24.    Netin! (BRA)/Nando_L (BRA) 51+62 = 113
25.    Mara_M (ROM)/+alonso (CHI) 38+76 = 114
26.    LK_22 (GBR)/Marksman (GBR) 16+106 = 122
27.    adeegee!. (BLR)/Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) 30+96 = 126
28.    guille&tati4life (GBR)/propaganda (BUL) 45+81 =126

MD ALTERNATE LIST/QUALIFYING ENTRY LIST (rankings from 1st October)

1.    FiBeR (ARG)/manu86 (ARG) 64+64 = 128
2.    Alekutza (ROM)/Deea (ROM) 42+89 = 131
3.    balloon (SIN)/belco (AUS) 60+71 = 131
4.    Hotzenplotz (GER)/Nathaliia (POL) 37+102 = 139
5.    vamos israel (ISR)/Dupuis 2006 (CAN) 77+73 = 150
6.    Chris84 (GBR)/SloKid (ESP) 72+83 = 155
7.    superhoops (GBR)/tennisfancroatia (CRO) 74+85 = 159
8.    JMG (GER)/maldini (SUI) 50+117 = 167
9.    FORZA PENNETTA (ITA)/Colt th Magnific (FRA) 75+100 = 175
10.    marcelwks (POL)/ Zirconev (BRA) 69+108 = 177
11.    Forever-Delayed (CYP)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) 86+91 = 177
12.    Pixie (FRA)/ *julie* (FRA) 103+109 = 212
13.    Gavnich77 (GBR)/ Rui Barata (POR) 66+172 = 238
14.    TommyB. (GER)/Allez-Alejo (USA) 110+128 = 238
15.    Wojtek (POL)/greatkingrat (GBR) 114+131 = 245
16.    JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR) 122+129 = 251

QUALIFYING ALTERNATE LIST (rankings from 1st October)

 1.    Strangelove (NED)/John John (FRA) 57+198 = 255
2.    Tomek. (POL)/Jeronimo (VEN) 46+225 = 271
3.    Aguante_el_Gato (ARG)/Fergie (CHI) 120+175 = 295
4.    hahaha7 (CRO)/Dmitriy (RUS) 184+200 = 384

Code:
SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 8th October)

 Main Draw

1.    Labamba (FIN)/linus (CHN) 1+4 = 5
2.    savestheday91 (SRB)/Sheva (NED) 2+3 = 5
3.    scythe19pro (ROM)/keqtqiadv (BRA) 10+17 = 27
4.    bavaria100 (GER)/invu2day (GBR) 8+22 = 30
5.    A_Skywalker (BUL)/ angela (COL) 5+27 = 32
6.    Siders (FRA)/Scala (FRA) 23+23 = 46
7.    Tytta!. (BRA)/Deboogle!. (USA) 14+33 = 47
8.    Melvins (POR)/njnetswill (USA) 12+37 = 49

Qualifying

 1.    FiBeR (ARG)/manu86 (ARG) 63+63 = 126
2.    Alekutza (ROM)/Deea (ROM) 38+90 = 128
3.    Hotzenplotz (GER)/Nathaliia (POL) 36+101 = 137
4.    superhoops (GBR)/tennisfancroatia (CRO) 67+78 = 145
5.    vamos israel (ISR)/Dupuis 2006 (CAN) 76+73 = 149
6.    balloon (SIN)/belco (AUS) 79+72 = 151
7.    Chris84 (GBR)/SloKid (ESP) 71+84 = 155
8.    JMG (GER)/maldini (SUI) 53+115 = 168

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 10-12-2007 at 01:25 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #4 of 2056 (permalink) Old 09-29-2007, 03:51 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,957
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :confused: Get awards points to exchange for gift

TT Singles Draw




Code:
KEY

Blue = winner
 TB = Tie breaker
SR = set ratio
PTS = predict the score
CB = Countback

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


01:01 | (Q)Nathaliia (POL) vs (Q)sploush (CAN) SR1 (Federer, Federer), SR2 (Djokovic, Djokovic), SR3 (Federer 2-0, Federer 2-0), PTS (1:1), CB1 (3:3), CB2 (7:8)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:02 | (Q)Nathaliia (POL) vs (3)greatkingrat (GBR)
03:02 | (Q)sploush (CAN) vs (13)Labamba (FIN)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


06:07 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (Q)Nathaliia (POL)
07:05 | (3)greatkingrat (GBR) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
06:08 | marcelwks (POL) vs (Q)sploush (CAN)
06:07 | Forever-Delayed (CYP) vs (13)Labamba (FIN)

Third Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 1


06:07 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA)
08:08 | (Q)Nathaliia (POL) vs (5)linus (CHN) SR1 (Kiefer 2-0, Kiefer 2-1)
07:07 | (3)greatkingrat (GBR) vs ZackBusner (GER) SR1 (Kiefer 2-0, Kiefer 2-1)
07:06 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs Foosimoo (BEL)

09:06 | marcelwks (POL)vs (10)adeegee!. (BLR)
06:07 | (15)Bubba08 (FRA) vs (Q)sploush (CAN)
07:08 | JMG (GER) vs Forever-Delayed (CYP)
07:06 | (13)Labamba (FIN) vs (2)coreyschucky (USA)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs belco (AUS)
07:06 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (16)Scala (FRA)
06:07 | (11)alansk (GBR) vs (Q)Nathaliia (POL)
06:08 | (Q)Chris84 (GBR) vs (5)linus (CHN)

07:07 | (3)greatkingrat (GBR) vs savestheday91 (SRB) SR1 (Karlovic 2-0 vs 2-0), SR2 (Almagro 2-0 vs Almagro 2-0), SR3 Wawrinka, Wawrinka), SR4 (Mathieu 2-0 vs Mathieu 2-0), SR5 (Nalbandian 2-0 vs Nalbandian 2-0), PTS (7:4)
08:07 | ZackBusner (GER) vs (14)Sheva (NED)
07:08 | Caralimon (ARG) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
07:07 | (Q)lil_cilic (BOT) vs Foosimoo (BEL) SR1 (Safin, Karlovic)

08:06 | marcelwks (POL) vs PaulHopkins (GBR)
07:08 | Björki (GER) vs (10)adeegee!. (BLR)
07:07 | (15)Bubba08 (FRA) vs Siders (FRA) SR1 (Karlovic, Safin)
05:08 | fabolous (GER) vs (Q)sploush (CAN)

07:08 | (8)Tomek. (POL) vs JMG (GER)
08:07 | Forever-Delayed (CYP) vs (12)TommyB. (GER)
08:07 | (13)Labamba (FIN) vs invu2day (GBR)
06:08 | Wojtek (POL) vs (2)coreyschucky (USA)

First round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


07:05 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs renaudb (KAZ)
08:07 | belco (AUS) vs propaganda (BUL)
08:07 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (Q)Strangelove (NED)
07:07 | (Q)manu86 (ARG) vs (16)Scala (FRA) SR1 (stepanek, Murray)

06:05 | (11)alansk (GBR) vs Netin! (BRA)
08:06 | (Q)Nathaliia (POL) vs (Q)Pigpen Stinks (USA)
07:07 | (Q)Chris84 (GBR) vs GustavoM_Fan (ARG) SR1 (Murray vs Stepanek)
07:07 | balloon (SIN) vs (5)linus (CHN) SR1 (Murray 2-0 vs Murray 2-0), SR2 (Ginepri 2-0 vs Ginepri 2-1)

07:05 | (3)greatkingrat (GBR) vs Smasher (FIN)
07:05 | savestheday91 (SRB) vs virex (BRA)
08:06 | ZackBusner (GER) vs scarecrows (ALB)
07:08 | LK_22 (GBR) vs (14)Sheva (NED)

07:08 | (9)scythe19pro (ROM) vs Caralimon (ARG)
06:07 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
05:06 | (Q)Zirconev (BRA) vs (Q)lil_cilic (BOT)
06:06 | Foosimoo (BEL) vs (6)Aleksz (HUN) SR1 (Stepanek, Stepanek), SR2 (Ginepri 2-0, Ginepri 2-0), SR3 (nieminen, nieminen), SR4 (Baghdatis 2-0, Baghdatis 2-0), SR5 (JMDP 2-0, JMDP 2-0), PTS1 (1:1), PTS2 (7:7), PTS3 (4:3)

05:06 | (7)A_Skywalker (BUL) vs marcelwks (POL)
06:06 | Ria (MAL) vs PaulHopkins (GBR) SR1 (Stepanek, Murray)
06:07 | njnetswill (USA) vs Björki (GER)
07:08 | Marksman (GBR) vs (10)adeegee!. (BLR)

07:07 | (15)Bubba08 (FRA) vs Crocodile (FRA) SR1 (Murray 2-0, Murray 2-1)
07:06 | Siders (FRA) vs LaTenista (USA)
05:07 | *julie* (FRA) vs fabolous (GER)
07:05 | (Q)sploush (CAN) vs (4)qczi (HUN)

06:06 | (8)Tomek. (POL) vs guille&tati4life (GBR) SR1 (Stepanek, Stepanek), SR2 (Ginepri 2-0, Ginepri 2-0), SR3 (Nieminen, Nieminen), SR4 (Baghdatis 2-0, Baghdatis 2-0), SR5 (DP 2-0, DP 2-0), PTS1 (4:0)
07:07 | Melvins (POR) vs JMG (GER) SR1 (Stepanek, Murray)
05:07 | (LL)Nadie (RUS) vs Forever-Delayed (CYP)
05:06 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs (12)TommyB. (GER)

07:06 | (13)Labamba (FIN) vs KalleOnAir (GER)
07:07 | Hotzenplotz (GER) vs invu2day (GBR) SR1 (Stepanek, Murray)
07:07 | bavaria100 (GER) vs Wojtek (POL) SR1 (Murray 2-1, Murray 2-0)
07:08 | gaynor (BLR) vs (2) coreyschucky (USA)

Nadie replaces vamos israel

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 |lil_cilic (BOT) vs Deboogle!. (USA)
04:05 |Nando_L (BRA) vs (11)Chris84 (GBR)
05:05 |(3)Nadie (RUS) vs Nathaliia (POL) SR1 (Dancevic, Dancevic), SR2 (Koubek 2-1, Koubek 2-0)
05:04 |manu86 (ARG) vs (15)Enjoy Incubus (ARG)

03:05 |(5)muniu (POL) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
05:04 |Strangelove (NED) vs (10)tennisfancroatia (CRO)
04:05 |(7)DeathlessMortal (CRO) vs (9)Zirconev (BRA)
05:04 |(8)sploush (CAN) vs (12)JBdV (FRA)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


09:10 | (1)Gavnich77 (GBR) vs lil_cilic (BOT)
11:09 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs (ALT)angela (COL)

08:11 | (ALT)Rui Barata (POR) vs Nando_L (BRA)
10:10 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs (11)Chris84 (GBR) SR1 (Spadea, Spadea), SR2 (Koubek 2-0, Koubek 2-0), SR3 (Dancevic 2-0, Dancevic 2-0), SR4 (Pavel 2-1, Pavel 2-0)

09:09 | (3)Nadie (RUS) vs Dmitriy (RUS) SR1 (Spadea, Spadea), SR2 (Koubek, Navarro)
10:10 | Nathaliia (POL) vs (14)maldini (SUI) SR1 (Falla 2:1, Falla 2:0)

10:11 | (4)SloKid (ESP) vs manu86 (ARG)
09:10 | ExcaliburII (ARG) vs (15)Enjoy Incubus (ARG)

10:09 | (5)muniu (POL) vs FiBeR (ARG)
11:11 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs (13)Tytta!. (BRA) SR1 (Falla 2-0, Falla 2-0), SR2 (Koubek 2-0, Koubek 2-0), SR3 (Dancevic 2-1, Dancevic 2-0)

09:10 | (6)Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) vs Strangelove (NED)
09:09 | StatBoy3 (USA) vs (10)tennisfancroatia (CRO) SR1 (Spadea, Spadea), SR2 (Navarro, Koubek)

11:10 | (7)DeathlessMortal (CRO) vs FORZA PENNETTA (ITA)
09:10 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs (9)Zirconev (BRA)

10:09 | (8)sploush (CAN) vs Fergie (CHI)
10:11 | Alekutza (ROM) vs (12)JBdV (FRA)

angela replaces +alonso
Rui Barata replaces superhoops

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 10-21-2007 at 04:45 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #5 of 2056 (permalink) Old 09-29-2007, 03:51 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,957
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :confused: Get awards points to exchange for gift

TT Doubles Draw




Code:
KEY

Blue = winner
 TB = Tie breaker
SR = set ratio
PTS = predict the score
CB = Countback

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


05:02 |
adeegee!. (BLR)/Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs scarecrows (ALB)/ZackBusner (GER)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:06 | guille&tati4life (GBR)/propaganda (BUL) vs adeegee!. (BLR)/Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA)
04:04 | (Q)Allez-Alejo (USA)/TommyB. (GER) vs scarecrows (ALB)/ZackBusner (GER) SR1 (Djokovic 2-1 x2, Djokovic 2-1 x2), SR2 (Gonzalez, Gonzalez), SR3 (Nadal, Nadal), SR4 (federer 2-0 x2, Federer 2-0 x2), PTS1 (8:8), CB (14:15)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


12:13 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/ExcaliburII (ARG) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)/propaganda (BUL)
11:13 | (4)bavaria100 (GER)/invu2day (GBR) vs adeegee!. (BLR)/Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA)
11:14 | Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) vs (Q)Allez-Alejo (USA)/TommyB. (GER)
10:15 |
LK_22 (GBR)/Marksman (GBR) vs scarecrows (ALB)/ZackBusner (GER)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 1


14:12 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/ExcaliburII (ARG) vs (LL)Chris84 (GBR)/SloKid (ESP)
12:13 | Bubba08 (FRA)/coreyschucky (USA) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)/propaganda (BUL)
12:11 | (4)bavaria100 (GER)/invu2day (GBR) vs Smasher (FIN)/ Superior1 (CRO)
13:10 | adeegee!. (BLR)/Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (7)Tytta!. (BRA)/Deboogle!. (USA)

14:13 | Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) vs (Q)JMG (GER)/maldini (SUI)
14:13 | (Q)Allez-Alejo (USA)/TommyB. (GER) vs (3)scythe19pro (ROM)/keqtqiadv (BRA)
14:13 | LK_22 (GBR)/Marksman (GBR) vs Ria (MAL)/qczi (HUN)
14:09 |scarecrows (ALB)/ZackBusner (GER) vs (2)savestheday91 (SRB)/Sheva (NED)

First round

Matches Counted: 19
Matches Remaining: 0


30:30 | (1)Labamba (FIN)/linus (CHN) vs GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/ExcaliburII (ARG) SR1 (Karlovic 2-0 x2, Karlovic 2-0x2), SR2 (Santoro Almagro, Almagro Almagro)
21:28 | (Q)Pixie (FRA)/*julie* (FRA) vs (LL)Chris84 (GBR)/SloKid (ESP)
29:30 | (Q)Forever-Delayed (CYP)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Bubba08 (FRA)/coreyschucky (USA)
27:27 | guille&tati4life (GBR)/propaganda (BUL) vs (6)Siders (FRA)/Scala (FRA) SR1 (Karlovic, Safin)

27:24 | (4)bavaria100 (GER)/invu2day (GBR) vs alansk (GBR)/gaynor (BLR)
24:22 | Smasher (FIN)/ Superior1 (CRO) vs muniu (POL)/Deathless Mortal (CRO)
31:25 | adeegee!. (BLR)/Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs Nadie (RUS)/Aleksz (HUN)
24:26 | Wolves68 (FRA)/renuadb (KAZ) vs (7)Tytta!. (BRA)/Deboogle!. (USA)

25:29 | (8)Melvins (POR)/njnetswill (USA) vs Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)
23:28 | JBdV (FRA)/BgStallion (BUL) vs (Q)JMG (GER)/maldini (SUI)
27:25 | (Q)Allez-Alejo (USA)/TommyB. (GER) vs Netin! (BRA)/Nando_L (BRA)
21:29 | virex (BRA)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs (3)scythe19pro (ROM)/keqtqiadv (BRA)

23:28 | (5)A_Skywalker (BUL)/ angela (COL) vs LK_22 (GBR)/Marksman (GBR)
28:29 | Foosimoo (BEL)/Caralimon (ARG) vs Ria (MAL)/qczi (HUN)
28:30 | LaTenista (USA)/sploush (CAN) vs scarecrows (ALB)/ZackBusner (GER)
23:29 | KalleOnAir (GER)/Crocodile (FRA) vs (2)savestheday91 (SRB)/Sheva (NED)

SloKid/Chris84 replace Mara_M/+alonso

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0


09:10 | (1)FiBeR (ARG)/manu86 (ARG) vs (8)JMG (GER)/maldini (SUI)
10:10 | Forever-Delayed (CYP)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs (7)Chris84 (GBR)/SloKid (ESP) SR1 (Dancevic Dancevic, Dancevic Dancevic), SR2 (Koubek 2-0x2, Koubek 2-0x2), SR3 (Pavel 2-1x2, Pavel 2-0x2)
10:08 | Pixie (FRA)/ *julie* (FRA) vs (ALT)Strangelove (NED)/John John (FRA)
09:08 | TommyB. (GER)/Allez-Alejo (USA) vs (6)balloon (SIN)/belco (AUS)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


20:19 | (1)
FiBeR (ARG)/manu86 (ARG) vs Wojtek (POL)/greatkingrat (GBR)
19:21 | FORZA PENNETTA (ITA)/Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs (8)JMG (GER)/maldini (SUI)

18:18 | (ALT)Fergie (CHI)/Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) vs Forever-Delayed (CYP)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) SR1 (Pavel 2-1 Lapentti 2-1, Lapentti 2-0 Pavel 2-1), SR2 (Vliegen 2-1 Vliegen 2-0, Vliegen 2-0 Vliegen 2-0)
20:20 | JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR) vs (7)Chris84 (GBR)/SloKid (ESP) SR1 (Pavel 2-1 Pavel 2-0, Pavel 2-0 Pavel 2-0)

20:20 | (3)Hotzenplotz (GER)/Nathaliia (POL) vs Pixie (FRA)/ *julie* (FRA) SR1 (Lapentti Lapentti, Pavel Pavel)
19:20 | marcelwks (POL)/ Zirconev (BRA) vs (ALT)Strangelove (NED)/John John (FRA)

17:19 |
(ALT)Jeronimo (VEN)/Tomek. (POL)vs TommyB. (GER)/Allez-Alejo (USA)
17:19 |
Gavnich77 (GBR)/ Rui Barata (POR) vs (6)balloon (SIN)/belco (AUS)

Strangelove/John John replace vamos israel/Dupuis2006
Jeronimo/Tomek. replace superhoops/tennisfancroatia
Aguante_el_Gato/Fergie replace Deea/Alekutza

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 10-21-2007 at 04:44 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #6 of 2056 (permalink) Old 09-29-2007, 03:51 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,957
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :confused: Get awards points to exchange for gift

ATP Results



prizes
one week of s: 5 points
one month of s
15 points
special s 8 points
court name: 15 points
false keqtqiadv: 7 points
real keqtqiadv: 7 points
my sister's help in TT Paris: 10 points
keqtqiadv's tennis players: 7 points
scythe19pro's tennis players: 7 points
keqtqiadv's chickens: 7 points
my sister's best works: 7 points
a tea with the best: 7 points
super tennis match: 5 points
super tennis' bagel chance: 7 points
super tennis' double bagel chance: 7 points
Player activity: 30 points
Your H2H stats: 30 points
keqtqiadv's song: 100 points
scythe19pro's song: 100 points
Tytta!.'s song: 100 points
a morning with Tytta!.: 50 points
a day with Tytta!.: 100 points
a night with Tytta!. : 1000 points
a month with Tytta!.: 10000 points
a life with Tytta!.: 12312312312 points
TT Madrid's excel sheet: 3 points
TT Davis Cup QF excel sheet: 3 points
TT Zagreb's excel sheet: 3 points
TT Valencia's excel sheet: 3 points
TT Durban's excel sheet: 3 points
TT Indy's excel sheet 07: 3 points
TT Indy's excel sheet 06: 3 points
TT WTC's excel sheet: 3 points
TT Cordoba's excel sheet: 3 points
bad rep: 5 points
good rep: 5 points
random prize: 1 point

Player Points
*julie* 3
alansk 2
Aleksz 5
Allez-Alejo 9
bavaria100 1
belco 2
BgStallion 2
Björki 1
Bubba08 3
Caralimon 5
Chris84 5
coreyschucky 1
Deathless Mortal 5
Deboogle!. 3
Duncan 1
Enjoy Incubus 1
FORZA PENNETTA 1
greatkingrat 1
guille&tati4life 2
invu2day 2
JBdV 2
JeffCandoi 1
Jeronimo 1
JMG 3
John John 6
KalleOnAir 1
LaTenista 1
lil_cilic 2
linus 4
LK_22 2
manu86 3
marcelwks 4
Marksman 6
Melvins 1
muniu 2
Nadie 3
Nando_L 1
Nathaliia 5
Netin! 1
PaulHopkins 4
Peta Pan 4
Pigpen Stinks 14
Pixie 2
propaganda 4
qczi 4
renaudb 4
Ria 5
savestheday91 5
Sheva 3
Siders 1
Slokid 3
Smasher 3
sploush 4
StatBoy3 1
Strangelove 2
Superior1 3
tennisfancroatia 2
TommyB. 3
virex 2
Wolves68 4
ZackBusner 7
Zirconev 2

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 10-27-2007 at 02:21 AM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #7 of 2056 (permalink) Old 09-29-2007, 03:52 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,957
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :confused: Get awards points to exchange for gift

Schedule of Play




Final

Ivan Navarro Pastor Stadium
matches start at 9:00 PM
(Q)Nathaliia (POL) vs (Q)sploush (CAN)
not before 11:00 PM
adeegee!. (BLR)/Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs scarecrows (ALB)/ZackBusner (GER)

Friday

Ivan Navarro Pastor Stadium
matches start at 5:00 PM
(Q)sploush (CAN) vs (13)Labamba (FIN)
not before 7:00 PM
guille&tati4life (GBR)/propaganda (BUL) vs adeegee!. (BLR)/Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA)
followed by
(Q)Nathaliia (POL) vs (3)greatkingrat (GBR)
not before 1:00 AM
(Q)Allez-Alejo (USA)/TommyB. (GER) vs scarecrows (ALB)/ZackBusner (GER)

Thursday

Ivan Navarro Pastor Stadium
matches start at 1 PM
Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (Q)Nathaliia (POL)
followed by
marcelwks (POL) vs (Q)sploush (CAN)
not before 5:00 PM
(3)greatkingrat (GBR) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
not before 7:00 PM
Forever-Delayed (CYP) vs (13)Labamba (FIN)
followed by
(4)bavaria100 (GER)/invu2day (GBR) vs adeegee!. (BLR)/Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA)
followed by
Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) vs (Q)Allez-Alejo (USA)/TommyB. (GER)
not before 1:00 AM
LK_22 (GBR)/Marksman (GBR) vs scarecrows (ALB)/ZackBusner (GER)

Court Gustavo Marcaccio
matches start at 9 PM
GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/ExcaliburII (ARG) vsguille&tati4life (GBR)/propaganda (BUL)

Wednesday

Ivan Navarro Pastor Stadium
matches start at 11 AM
(15)Bubba08 (FRA) vs (Q)sploush (CAN)
followed by
(13)Labamba (FIN) vs (2)coreyschucky (USA)
followed by
(1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA)
followed by
marcelwks (POL)vs (10)adeegee!. (BLR)
not before 5:00 PM
(3)greatkingrat (GBR) vs ZackBusner (GER)
not before 7:00 PM
(Q)Nathaliia (POL) vs (5)linus (CHN)
followed by
scarecrows (ALB)/ZackBusner (GER) vs (2)savestheday91 (SRB)/Sheva (NED)
followed by
adeegee!. (BLR)/Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (7)Tytta!. (BRA)/Deboogle!. (USA)
not before 1:00 AM
(Q)Allez-Alejo (USA)/TommyB. (GER) vs (3)scythe19pro (ROM)/keqtqiadv (BRA)
followed by
(4)bavaria100 (GER)/invu2day (GBR) vs Smasher (FIN)/ Superior1 (CRO)

Court Bolar Bolabi
matches start at 11 AM
JMG (GER) vs Forever-Delayed (CYP)
not before 5:00 PM
LK_22 (GBR)/Marksman (GBR) vs Ria (MAL)/qczi (HUN)
not before 9:00 PM
Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) vs (Q)JMG (GER)/maldini (SUI)

Court Gustavo Marcaccio
matches start at 11 AM
Peta Pan (AUS) vs Foosimoo (BEL)
not before 5:00 PM
Bubba08 (FRA)/coreyschucky (USA) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)/propaganda (BUL)
not before 9:00 PM
GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/ExcaliburII (ARG) vs(LL)Chris84 (GBR)/SloKid (ESP)

Tuesday

Ivan Navarro Pastor Stadium
matches start at 11 AM
Björki (GER) vs (10)adeegee!. (BLR)
followed by
(11)alansk (GBR) vs (Q)Nathaliia (POL)
followed by
(8)Tomek. (POL) vs JMG (GER)
followed by
(13)Labamba (FIN) vs invu2day (GBR)
not before 5:00 PM
(3)greatkingrat (GBR) vs savestheday91 (SRB)
not before 7:00 PM
Wolves68 (FRA)/renuadb (KAZ) vs (7)Tytta!. (BRA)/Deboogle!. (USA)
followed by
virex (BRA)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs (3)scythe19pro (ROM)/keqtqiadv (BRA)
followed by
adeegee!. (BLR)/Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs Nadie (RUS)/Aleksz (HUN)
not before 1:00 AM
(4)bavaria100 (GER)/invu2day (GBR) vs alansk (GBR)/gaynor (BLR)
followed by
KalleOnAir (GER)/Crocodile (FRA) vs (2)savestheday91 (SRB)/Sheva (NED)

Court Pedro de la Rosa
matches start at 11 AM
(15)Bubba08 (FRA) vs Siders (FRA)
followed by
Wojtek (POL) vs (2) coreyschucky (USA)
followed by
(1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs belco (AUS)
followed by
(Q)Forever-Delayed (CYP)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs Bubba08 (FRA)/coreyschucky (USA)
not before 7:00 PM
(Q)Pixie (FRA)/*julie* (FRA) vs (LL)Chris84 (GBR)/SloKid (ESP)
followed by
(5)A_Skywalker (BUL)/ angela (COL) vs LK_22 (GBR)/Marksman (GBR)

Court Jorge Garbajosa
matches start at 11 AM
ZackBusner (GER) vs (14)Sheva (NED)
followed by
Forever-Delayed (CYP) vs (12)TommyB. (GER)
followed by
(Q)Chris84 (GBR) vs (5)linus (CHN)
followed by
(8)Melvins (POR)/njnetswill (USA) vs Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)
not before 7:00 PM
Smasher (FIN)/ Superior1 (CRO) vs muniu (POL)/Deathless Mortal (CRO)
followed by
(Q)Allez-Alejo (USA)/TommyB. (GER) vs Netin! (BRA)/Nando_L (BRA)

Court Bolar Bolabi
matches start at 11 AM
marcelwks (POL) vs PaulHopkins (GBR)
followed by
fabolous (GER) vs (Q)sploush (CAN)
followed by
(Q)lil_cilic (BOT) vs Foosimoo (BEL)
followed by
LaTenista (USA)/sploush (CAN) vs scarecrows (ALB)/ZackBusner (GER)
not before 9:00 PM
JBdV (FRA)/BgStallion (BUL) vs (Q)JMG (GER)/maldini (SUI)

Court Gustavo Marcaccio
matches start at 11 AM
Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (16)Scala (FRA)
followed by
Caralimon (ARG) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
followed by
guille&tati4life (GBR)/propaganda (BUL) vs (6)Siders (FRA)/Scala (FRA)
followed by
Foosimoo (BEL)/Caralimon (ARG) vs Ria (MAL)/qczi (HUN)
not before 9:00 PM
(1)Labamba (FIN)/linus (CHN) vs GustavoM_Fan (ARG)/ExcaliburII (ARG)

Monday

Ivan Navarro Pastor Stadium
matches start at 11 AM
balloon (SIN) vs (5)linus (CHN)
followed by
(3)greatkingrat (GBR) vs Smasher (FIN)
followed by
(13)Labamba (FIN) vs KalleOnAir (GER)
followed by
(1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs renaudb (KAZ)
not before 5:00 PM
gaynor (BLR) vs (2) coreyschucky (USA)
not before 7:00 PM
(15)Bubba08 (FRA) vs Crocodile (FRA)
followed by
(7)A_Skywalker (BUL) vs marcelwks (POL)
followed by
Marksman (GBR) vs (10)adeegee!. (BLR)
not before 1:00 AM
(Q)sploush (CAN) vs (4)qczi (HUN)
followed by
Foosimoo (BEL) vs (6)Aleksz (HUN)

Court Pedro de la Rosa
matches start at 11 AM
savestheday91 (SRB) vs virex (BRA)
followed by
Hotzenplotz (GER) vs invu2day (GBR)
followed by
ZackBusner (GER) vs scarecrows (ALB)
followed by
(8)Tomek. (POL) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)
not before 7:00 PM
(11)alansk (GBR) vs Netin! (BRA)
followed by
(9)scythe19pro (ROM) vs Caralimon (ARG)

Court Jorge Garbajosa
matches start at 11 AM
Allez-Alejo (USA) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
followed by
bavaria100 (GER) vs Wojtek (POL)
followed by
njnetswill (USA) vs Björki (GER)
followed by
Wolves68 (FRA) vs (12)TommyB. (GER)
not before 5:00 PM
LK_22 (GBR) vs (14)Sheva (NED)

Court Bolar Bolabi
matches start at 11 AM
belco (AUS) vs propaganda (BUL)
followed by
Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (Q)Strangelove (NED)
followed by
Siders (FRA) vs LaTenista (USA)
followed by
(Q)manu86 (ARG) vs (16)Scala (FRA)
not before 5:00 PM
Melvins (POR) vs JMG (GER)

Court Gustavo Marcaccio
matches start at 11 AM
*julie* (FRA) vs fabolous (GER)
followed by
(Q)Nathaliia (POL) vs (Q)Pigpen Stinks (USA)
followed by
(Q)Zirconev (BRA) vs (Q)lil_cilic (BOT)
followed by
vamos israel (ISR) vs Forever-Delayed (CYP)
not before 5:00 PM
Ria (MAL) vs PaulHopkins (GBR)
not before 9:00 PM
(Q)Chris84 (GBR) vs GustavoM_Fan (ARG)

Sunday

Ivan Navarro Pastor Stadium
matches start at 11:00 AM
Nando_L (BRA) vs (11)Chris84 (GBR)
followed by
lil_cilic (BOT) vs Deboogle!. (USA)
followed by
(8)sploush (CAN) vs (12)JBdV (FRA)
followed by
(7)DeathlessMortal (CRO) vs (9)Zirconev (BRA)
not before 5:00 PM
(1)FiBeR (ARG)/manu86 (ARG)vs (8)JMG (GER)/maldini (SUI)
not before 7:00 PM
(5)muniu (POL) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
followed by
(3)Nadie (RUS) vs Nathaliia (POL)
not before 1:00 AM
Forever-Delayed (CYP)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs (7)Chris84 (GBR)/SloKid (ESP)

Court Bolar Bolabi
matches start at 11 AM
Strangelove (NED) vs (10)tennisfancroatia (CRO)
not before 5:00 PM
Pixie (FRA)/ *julie* (FRA) vs (ALT)Strangelove (NED)/John John (FRA)

Court Gustavo Marcaccio
matches start at 11 AM
manu86 (ARG) vs (15)Enjoy Incubus (ARG)
not before 5:00 PM
TommyB. (GER)/Allez-Alejo (USA) vs (6)balloon (SIN)/belco (AUS)

Saturday

Ivan Navarro Pastor Stadium
matches start at 11:00 AM
(1)Gavnich77 (GBR) vs lil_cilic (BOT)
followed by
(4)SloKid (ESP) vs manu86 (ARG)
followed by
Alekutza (ROM) vs (12)JBdV (FRA)
followed by
Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs (13)Tytta!. (BRA)
not before 5:00 PM
JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR) vs (7)Chris84 (GBR)/SloKid (ESP)
not before 7:00 PM
(2)Alekutza (ROM)/Deea (ROM) vs Forever-Delayed (CYP)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
followed by
(3)Hotzenplotz (GER)/Nathaliia (POL) vs Pixie (FRA)/ *julie* (FRA)
followed by
(3)Nadie (RUS) vs Dmitriy (RUS)
not before 1:00 AM
Gavnich77 (GBR)/ Rui Barata (POR) vs (6)balloon (SIN)/belco (AUS)

Court Pedro de la Rosa
matches start at 11 AM
Deboogle!. (USA) vs (15)+alonso (CHI)
followed by
Nathaliia (POL) vs (14)maldini (SUI)
not before 5:00 PM
marcelwks (POL)/ Zirconev (BRA) vs (5)vamos israel (ISR)/Dupuis 2006 (CAN)

Court Jorge Garbajosa
matches start at 11 AM
JeffCandoi (BRA) vs (11)Chris84 (GBR)
followed by
Colt th magnific (FRA) vs (9)Zirconev (BRA)
followed by
(8)sploush (CAN) vs Fergie (CHI)
not before 5:00 PM
(4)superhoops (GBR)/tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs TommyB. (GER)/Allez-Alejo (USA)

Court Bolar Bolabi
matches start at 11 AM
StatBoy3 (USA) vs (10)tennisfancroatia (CRO)
followed by
(2)superhoops (GBR) vs Nando_L (BRA)
followed by
(7)DeathlessMortal (CRO) vs FORZA PENNETTA (ITA)
not before 5:00 PM
FORZA PENNETTA (ITA)/Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs (8)JMG (GER)/maldini (SUI)

Court Gustavo Marcaccio
matches start at 11 AM
ExcaliburII (ARG) vs (15)Enjoy Incubus (ARG)
followed by
(5)muniu (POL) vs FiBeR (ARG)
followed by
(6)Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) vs Strangelove (NED)
not before 5:00 PM
(1)FiBeR (ARG)/manu86 (ARG) vs Wojtek (POL)/greatkingrat (GBR)

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 10-20-2007 at 02:25 AM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #8 of 2056 (permalink) Old 09-29-2007, 03:52 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,957
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :confused: Get awards points to exchange for gift

TT Order of Play



Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday - TT Qualifying first round
Sunday - TT Qualifying final round
Monday - TT R64
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday - TT Qualifying first round
Sunday - TT Qualifying final round
Monday &Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Sunday

Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs David NALBANDIAN (ARG) SR1 PTS

Saturday

Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) vs David NALBANDIAN (ARG) SR2
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Nicolas KIEFER (GER) SR3

Friday

Mario ANCIC (CRO) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Nicolas KIEFER (GER) vs Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) SR2
David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs Rafael NADAL (ESP) SR3
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR4

matches start at 2:00 PM local time send your picks to keqtqiadv good luck

Thursday

Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR3 singles/SR2 doubles
Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) vs Nicolas KIEFER (GER) SR2 singles
Juan MONACO (ARG) vs Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) SR4 doubles
Mario ANCIC (CRO) vs Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR1 PTS singles/SR5 doubles
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs David NALBANDIAN (ARG) SR5 singles/SR3 doubles
Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs Rafael NADAL (ESP) SR4 singles/SR1 PTS doubles
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Guillermo CANAS (ARG)
Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)

matches start at 11:00 AM local time send your picks to keqtqiadv good luck

Wednesday

Nicolas KIEFER (GER) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR1 PTS singles/SR4 doubles
James BLAKE (USA) vs Mario ANCIC (CRO) SR2 singles/SR5 doubles
David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR3 singles
Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) SR4 singles
Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) SR5 singles
Carlos MOYA (ESP) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) SR1 PTS doubles
Agustin CALLERI (ARG) vs Guillermo CANAS (ARG) SR2 doubles
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR3 doubles
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) vs David FERRER (ESP)
Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) vs Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO)
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB)
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG)
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs Rafael NADAL (ESP)

matches start at 11:00 AM local time send your picks to keqtqiadv Allez-Alejo, TommyB. & Gutturnio D.O.C. must send to Netin! good luck

Tuesday

Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) vs Marat SAFIN (RUS) SR1 PTS singles/SR1 PTS doubles
Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) SR2 singles/SR2 PTS doubles
Nicolas KIEFER (GER) vs Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) SR3 singles/SR3 PTS doubles
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs Mardy FISH (USA) SR4 singles/SR4 PTS doubles
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs David NALBANDIAN (ARG) SR5 singles
Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL)
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Agustin CALLERI (ARG)
Tommy HAAS (GER) vs Juan MONACO (ARG)
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Robby GINEPRI (USA)
Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Andy MURRAY (GBR)

Monday

Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Juan MONACO (ARG) SR5 PTS doubles
Mario ANCIC (CRO) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA)
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA)
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) vs Albert MONTANES (ESP)
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR1 PTS singles
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Robby GINEPRI (USA) SR2 PTS singles
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) SR3 PTS singles

Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs Andrei PAVEL (ROU) SR4 PTS singles
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR5 PTS singles

Sunday Qualy

(6)DANCEVIC, Frank CAN vs FALLA, Alejandro COL SR1 PTS
(4)KOUBEK, Stefan AUT vs (8)MASSU, Nicolas CHI SR2
(11)PAVEL, Andrei ROU vs (5)VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL SR3
(3)CALLERI, Agustin ARG vs (12)BOLELLI, Simone ITA SR4
GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS vs (9)GICQUEL, Marc FRA SR5
(2)HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP vs (7)GINEPRI, Robby USA

Saturday Qualy

(2)HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP vs (WC)BURRIEZA, Oscar ESP
(WC)GOMEZ-HERRERA, Carlos ESP vs (7)GINEPRI, Robby USA
(WC)ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP vs (8)MASSU, Nicolas CHI
(3)CALLERI, Agustin ARG vs CIPOLLA, Flavio ITA

FALLA, Alejandro COL vs (10)SPADEA, Vincent USA SR1 PTS singles
(4)KOUBEK, Stefan AUT vs NAVARRO, Ivan ESP SR2 PTS singles
(6)DANCEVIC, Frank CAN vs GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP SR3 PTS singles
LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU vs (11)PAVEL, Andrei ROU SR4 PTS singles/SR1 PTS doubles
(5)VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL vs MINAR, Ivo CZE SR5 PTS singles/SR2 PTS doubles
(1)GULBIS, Ernests LAT vs GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS SR3 PTS doubles
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben ESP vs (9)GICQUEL, Marc FRA SR4 PTS doubles
(WC)ZIMONJIC, Nenad SRB vs (12)BOLELLI, Simone ITA SR5 PTS doubles

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 10-20-2007 at 04:35 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #9 of 2056 (permalink) Old 09-29-2007, 03:53 AM
(:
 
Tytta!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mayerland (:
Age: 28
Posts: 29,504
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :confused: Get awards points to exchange for gift

TT Commentary



Round 1 Summary


The first day in Madrid started with linus, the last one to send in picks, beating balloon in a really fast match. Some people say she wanted to finish the match soon for some reason. . keqtqiadv, coreyschucky and greatkingrat started off winning their matches looking forward to take the #1 spot in the rankings. They don't want to lose here, because it will be decisive at the end of the year. keqtqiadv came back from 26 34* 30-0 in renaudb's serve to make an amazing comeback. After the match, renaudb assumed it was one of his worst matches ever, while his opponent was surprised with the comeback after playing so badly until the middle of the second set.

adeegee!. vs Marksman was the best match of the day, with both players showing really high quality tennis. adeegee!. choked 378435 times during the match, losing a match point at 5*-1 with a double fault, and another one at 5-4* 40-30 when Marksman somehow got his smash back and won the point. The win was really important to adeegee!., because he can keep dreaming about playing the TMC.

Some other TMC's contenders didn't do as well as they should have. Aleksz lost a really tight match to Foosimoo. It finished at around 4am and both players were really tired. The tournament organizers provided comfortable pillows and blankets for them to sleep on the court after the match. Caralimon started on fire against scythe19pro, who tried to come back, but her effort wasn't enough. After a really poor performance, looks like A_Skywalker's chances to enter the TMC are fading away. Former #1 alansk got the De Voest vs Ascione award for the worst winner of the round and for a boring long match against Netin!.


After a really hideous performance against lil_cilic, Zirconev's excuse for the loss was a call he got earlier in the day from Tytta!. Nadie was mad for wasting the opportunity of getting in as a lucky loser against Forever-Delayed. She said to a journalist she wants to retire from the TT world. bavaria100 was also upset when her match against Wojtek finally finished, and said in her post match interview that she should just play doubles from now on. LaTenista joined both girls and asked the manager where was her :retard: award for her horrible match against Siders.

We should have a really interesting day tomorrow, with lots of tough matches coming up. Labamba vs invu2day, the board managers' match, JMG, former #1, vs Tomek., ZackBusner vs Sheva - two of the most respected TT players all around. If Bubba08 beats Siders and fabulous beats sploush, we will have last year's final rematch in Round 16. Another tough match is Bjorki vs adeegee!., which should be a good one to watch. Talking about doubles, we will have the end of the most expected match of the round between Labamba/linus vs GustavoM_Fan/ExcaliburII. It will be played at 9pm in GustavoM_Fan's court, in front of a huge crowd cheering on the coolest doubles team in TT and with lots of pressure on their shoulders. Any predictions?

Last edited by Tytta!.; 10-16-2007 at 02:05 AM.
Tytta!. is offline  
post #10 of 2056 (permalink) Old 09-29-2007, 03:53 AM Thread Starter
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #11 of 2056 (permalink) Old 09-29-2007, 03:54 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,957
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :confused: Get awards points to exchange for gift

TT News and Info




Order of LLs


singles

1. Nadie
2. Deathless Mortal
3. tennisfancroatia
4. JBdV
5. Nando_L
6. Deboogle!.
7. Enjoy Incubus
8. muniu

doubles

1. Chris84/SloKid
2. FiBeR/manu86
3. belco/balloon
4. Strangelove/John John


TT Links


Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TB rules
TT stats thread
Managers thread
Rules thread
TT Addicts chat thread
World Clock

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 10-14-2007 at 05:42 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #12 of 2056 (permalink) Old 09-29-2007, 03:55 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,957
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :confused: Get awards points to exchange for gift

TT Games




TTT

Are you able to predict the winner of this tournament? Or you think you're not good enough? Play TTT (predict the winners of this tournament, singles and doubles)! You challenger player don't have to be playing Madrid to participate.
Intersted? Wanna give it a try? Just tell me your predictions until the start of Monday's play. If not, bad luck


winners
Correct prediction (singles or doubles):one week of worships + 3 award point
Correct prediction (singles & doubles):
one month of worships + 10 award points + name of my next tournament's stadium

picks
Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :sad: - Hotzenplotz :worship:

Pick a Tennis Tipping Winner

Do you know PAW? It's a game in which you pick winners of the matches. Over the course of the tournament choose any 16 matches in the Main Draw and post who you think will win them. The scoring points besides each fixture represent the points you score if the corresponding player wins. Whoever has the most points at the end of the tournament is the winner. But it's a special edition for TT. You will predict TT Madrid matches you don't have to be playing here to participate just post your picks (before the start of the play of each round) and good luck

winners
1st place:
thread name + 1 week of worships + 7 award points + false keqtqiadv
2nd place: 5 award points + false keqtqiadv
3rd place: 3 award points

PAW scoring points F

13:08 | (Q)Nathaliia (POL) vs (Q)sploush (CAN)

PAW scoring points SF

27:04 |
(Q)Nathaliia (POL) vs (3)greatkingrat (GBR)
15:07 | (Q)sploush (CAN) vs (13)Labamba (FIN)

PAW scoring points QF

06:16 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs. (Q)Nathaliia (POL)
06:17 | (3)greatkingrat (GBR) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
08:12 | marcelwks (POL) vs (Q)sploush (CAN)
11:09 | Forever-Delayed (CYP) vs (13)Labamba (FIN)

PAW scoring points R3

06:17 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA)
24:04 | (Q)Nathaliia (POL) vs (5)linus (CHN)
07:15 | (3)greatkingrat (GBR) vs ZackBusner (GER)
10:10 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs Foosimoo (BEL)

14:07 | marcelwks (POL)vs (10)adeegee!. (BLR)
07:14 | (15)Bubba08 (FRA) vs (Q)sploush (CAN)
10:10 | JMG (GER) vs Forever-Delayed (CYP)
13:07 | (13)Labamba (FIN) vs (2)coreyschucky (USA)

PAW scoring points R2

06:18 |
(1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs belco (AUS)
12:09 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (16)Scala (FRA)
05:22 | (11)alansk (GBR) vs (Q)Nathaliia (POL)
19:05 | (Q)Chris84 (GBR) vs (5)linus (CHN)

06:18 | (3)greatkingrat (GBR) vs savestheday91 (SRB)
11:09 | ZackBusner (GER) vs (14)Sheva (NED)
10:10 | Caralimon (ARG) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
23:05 | (Q)lil_cilic (BOT) vs Foosimoo (BEL)

10:10 | marcelwks (POL) vs PaulHopkins (GBR)
12:08 | Björki (GER) vs (10)adeegee!. (BLR)
08:13 | (15)Bubba08 (FRA) vs Siders (FRA)
10:11 | fabolous (GER) vs (Q)sploush (CAN)

08:13 | (8)Tomek. (POL) vs JMG (GER)
12:08 | Forever-Delayed (CYP) vs (12)TommyB. (GER)
09:11 | (13)Labamba (FIN) vs invu2day (GBR)
16:06 | Wojtek (POL) vs (2) coreyschucky (USA)

PAW scoring points R1


06:16 | (1)
keqtqiadv (BRA) vs renaudb (KAZ)
12:09 | belco (AUS) vs propaganda (BUL)
06:16 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (Q)Strangelove (NED)
18:06 | (Q)manu86 (ARG) vs (16)Scala (FRA)

07:14 | (11)alansk (GBR) vs Netin! (BRA)
10:10 | (Q)Nathaliia (POL) vs (Q)Pigpen Stinks (USA)
14:07 | (Q)Chris84 (GBR)vs GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
13:08 | balloon (SIN) vs (5)linus (CHN)

07:14 | (3)greatkingrat (GBR) vs Smasher (FIN)
10:10 | savestheday91 (SRB) vs virex (BRA)
11:09 | ZackBusner (GER) vs scarecrows (ALB)
12:09 | LK_22 (GBR) vs (14)Sheva (NED)

07:14 | (9)scythe19pro (ROM) vs Caralimon (ARG)
10:10 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
05:19 | (Q)Zirconev (BRA) vs (Q)lil_cilic (BOT)
14:07 | Foosimoo (BEL) vs (6)Aleksz (HUN)

07:15 | (7)A_Skywalker (BUL) vs marcelwks (POL)
09:11 | Ria (MAL) vs PaulHopkins (GBR)
10:10 | njnetswill (USA) vs Björki (GER)
13:07 | Marksman (GBR) vs (10)adeegee!. (BLR)

08:13 | (15)Bubba08 (FRA) vs Crocodile (FRA)
08:12 | Siders (FRA) vs LaTenista (USA)
08:12 | *julie* (FRA) vs fabolous (GER)
18:06 | (Q)sploush (CAN) vs (4)qczi (HUN)

08:13 | (8)Tomek. (POL) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)
10:10 | Melvins (POR) vs JMG (GER)
12:09 | vamos israel (ISR) vs Forever-Delayed (CYP)
15:07 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs (12)TommyB. (GER)

09:12 | (13)Labamba (FIN) vs KalleOnAir (GER)
11:09 | Hotzenplotz (GER) vs invu2day (GBR)
09:11 | bavaria100 (GER) vs Wojtek (POL)
19:05 | gaynor (BLR) vs (2) coreyschucky (USA)

Standings
Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :sad: - Hotzenplotz :worship:

Picks
Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :sad: - Hotzenplotz :worship:

Suicide Tennis Tipping

Pick winners of the TT singles matches before the start of each round. If your pick loses, you're out. You can't pick this player again for the rest of the tournament. So don't waste your pick on adeegee!. or Bolar Bolabi in early rounds.

winners

winners: my sister's help in TT Paris + 1 week of worships
true winner: 15 award points
final: 10 award points
seminfinal: 5 award points

picks
Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :sad: - Hotzenplotz :worship:

Awards game

You've been winning awards in my tournaments but they don't mean that much to you? Well, Madrid's awards will be worth a lot more. It's the award game Special prizes will be given! So give your best to win them
Each award won gives you award point(s). After the tournament finishes, you'll be able to exchange them for mysterious (and not useless ) prizes


winners
1st place: doubled award points + 1 week of special worships + real keqtqiadv + $50
2nd place: 7 award points + 20$ + real keqtqiadv
3rd place: 5 award points + 1$



TT Madrid run to 47

Oh no, you lost You're sure you'd have won this tournament if that idiot hadn't lost 3 mps, right? Or better: oh you've not made the cut, or you lost in qualies, or you're playing a challenger, and you want to prove that you'd do a great tournament here? Well, I suggest you to send your picks until Sunday. The player who has the best score wins this game



winners
1st place: 12 award points + 1 week of special worships + keqtqiadv's Marat/Fed/Nadal/Haas/chickens + my sister's best works + scythe19pro's tennis players.
2nd place: 8 award points + 1 week of worships + keqtqiadv's Nadal/Fed/Marat/Haas
3rd place: 4 award points + 1 week of worships + a tea with the best

Last edited by keqtqiadv; 10-21-2007 at 06:53 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #13 of 2056 (permalink) Old 09-29-2007, 03:55 AM
(:
 
Tytta!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mayerland (:
Age: 28
Posts: 29,504
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :confused: Get awards points to exchange for gift

Tytta!. is offline  
post #14 of 2056 (permalink) Old 09-29-2007, 04:08 AM
Registered User
 
GustavoM_Fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Athens
Posts: 18,575
                     
Exclamation Re: Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :confused: Get awards points to exchange for gift

Quote:
Originally Posted by keqtqiadv View Post

Oh no, you lost You're sure you'd have won this tournament if that idiot hadn't lost 3 mps, right? Or better: oh you've not made the cut, or you lost in qualies, or you're playing a challenger, and you want to prove that you'd do a great tournament here? Well, I suggest you to send your picks until Sunday. The player who has the best score wins this game

winners
1st place: 12 award points + 1 week of special worships + keqtqiadv's Marat/Fed/Nadal/Haas/chickens + my sister's best works + scythe19pro's tennis players.
2nd place: 8 award points + 1 week of worships + keqtqiadv's Nadal/Fed/Marat/Haas
3rd place: 4 award points + 1 week of worships + a tea with the best
finally an award for me

In for singles

Gustavo Marcaccio David Nalbandian Jo-Jo Tsonga Marcos Baghdatis

Quote:
Originally Posted by kostas kastoria View Post
HELlas ole ole
thanks felip for your help.i m priciate u friend
GustavoM_Fan is offline  
post #15 of 2056 (permalink) Old 09-29-2007, 04:10 AM Thread Starter
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,957
                     
Re: Tennis Tipping #62 Madrid :sad: :confused: Get awards points to exchange for gift

congrats, first commitment award
keqtqiadv is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome