Monday (9/3/07) OOP & Scores - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 541 (permalink) Old 09-02-2007, 09:55 PM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
smucav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 10,142
                     
Monday (9/3/07) OOP & Scores

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 11.00 AM
1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[4]
Not Before 12:30 PM
2. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE)[9] v. Andy Roddick (USA)[5]
3. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Tommy Haas (GER)[10] v. James Blake (USA)[6]


ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7.00 PM
1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[6] v. Tamira Paszek (AUT)
2. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)


LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11.00 AM
1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Agnes Szavay (HUN) v. Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
2. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR)[18] v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)[30]
3. Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Robert Kendrick (USA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) Sam Querrey (USA)

Not Before 4:00 PM
4. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[4] v. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)


Grandstand 11.00 AM
1. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Bethanie Mattek (USA)[16] v. Lisa Raymond (USA)[2]
Sania Mirza (IND)[16] Samantha Stosur (AUS)[2]
2. Mixed Doubles
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) v. Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Leander Paes (IND) Justin Gimelstob (USA)
3. Mixed Doubles
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) v. Sania Mirza (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR) Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Not Before 3:00 PM, MAY BE MOVED TO ASHE STADIUM
4. Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[10]
Mike Bryan (USA)[1] Julian Knowle (AUT)[10]

5. Mixed Doubles
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) v. Liezel Huber (USA)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) Jamie Murray (GBR)

Court 4 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Boys' Singles
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)[10]
2. Jr. Girls' Singles
Cindy Chala (FRA) v. Chelsey Gullickson (USA)
3. Jr. Girls' Singles
Polona Hercog (SLO) v. Julia Cohen (USA)[6]
4. Jr. Girls' Singles
Melanie Oudin (USA) v. Stephanie Vogt (LIE)

Court 6 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Girls' Singles
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[1] v. Gail Brodsky (USA)
2. Jr. Boys' Singles
Jared Easton (AUS) v. Ryan Thacher (USA)
3. Jr. Boys' Singles
Frank Carleton (USA) v. Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
4. Jr. Boys' Doubles
Jarmere Jenkins (USA) v. Jiri Kosler (CZE)
Austin Krajicek (USA) Cristobal Saavedra (CHI)

Court 7 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Boys' Singles
Tennys Sandgren (USA) v. Greg Jones (AUS)[5]
2. Jr. Boys' Singles
Bradley Klahn (USA) v. Daniel Evans (GBR)
3. Jr. Girls' Singles
Jessica Moore (AUS) v. Madison Brengle (USA)[3]
4. Jr. Boys' Doubles
Jeff Dadamo (USA) v. Daniel Evans (GBR)
Johnny Hamui (USA) David Rice (GBR)
5. Jr. Boys' Doubles
Lawrence Formentera (USA) v. Peerakiat Siriluethaiwarrana (THA)
Evan King (USA) Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)

Court 8 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Girls' Singles
Veronica Li (USA) v. Sacha Jones (NZL)
2. Jr. Boys' Singles
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) v. Devin Britton (USA)
3. Jr. Girls' Singles
Alexa Guarachi (USA) v. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)
4. Jr. Boys' Doubles
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) v. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)[6]
Borut Puc (SLO) Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)[6]
5. Jr. Boys' Doubles
Devin Britton (USA) v. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Jared Easton (AUS) Roberto Maytin (VEN)

Court 10 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Girls' Singles
Shiho Akita (JPN) v. Kimberly Couts (USA)
2. Jr. Girls' Singles
Stephanie Vidov (USA) v. Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[10]
3. Jr. Boys' Singles
Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) v. John-Patrick Smith (AUS)[12]
4. Jr. Girls' Doubles
Shiho Akita (JPN) v. Monica Gorny (RSA)
Sally Peers (AUS) Stephanie Vidov (USA)
5. Jr. Girls' Doubles
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)[3] v. Cindy Chala (FRA)
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[3] Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA)

Court 11 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Girls' Singles
Asia Muhammed (USA) v. Bojana Jovanovski (SCG)[11]
2. Jr. Girls' Singles
Christina McHale (USA) v. Ksenia Pervak (RUS)[5]
3. Jr. Boys' Singles
Giacomo Miccini (ITA) v. Dennis Nevolo (USA)
4. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)[12] v. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[7]
Shahar Peer (ISR)[12] Dinara Safina (RUS)[7]

Court 12 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Girls' Singles
Julia Glushko (ISR)[12] v. Allie Will (USA)
2. Jr. Boys' Singles
Stephane Piro (FRA)[7] v. Roberto Maytin (VEN)
3. Jr. Girls' Singles
Ioana Ivan (ROU) v. Nastassya Burnett (ITA)
4. Jr. Girls' Doubles
Tatiana Bua (ARG) v. Jade Curtis (GBR)
Malena Gordo (ARG) Sacha Jones (NZL)
5. Jr. Girls' Doubles
Simona Halep (ROU) v. Aleksandra Kolesnicmenko (UZB)
Ioana Ivan (ROU) Valeriya Solovieva (RUS)

Court 13 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Boys' Singles
Ryan Harrison (USA) v. Borut Puc (SLO)
2. Jr. Girls' Singles
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)[9] v. Ashley Weinhold (USA)
3. Jr. Girls' Singles
Alexa Glatch (USA)[15] v. Valeria Pulido Velasco (MEX)
4. Jr. Boys' Doubles
Guillermo Rivera Aranguiz (CHI)[5] v. Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)[5] Ryan Harrison (USA)
5. Jr. Girls' Doubles
Mallory Cecil (USA) v. Jessica Moore (AUS)
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) Valeria Pulido Velasco (MEX)

Court 14 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Boys' Singles
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)[1] v. Jaan Frederik Brunken (GER)
2. Jr. Boys' Singles
Roman Jebavy (CZE)[8] v. Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
3. Jr. Girls' Singles
Poojashree Venkatesh (IND) v. Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
4. Jr. Boys' Doubles
Daniel-Alejandr Lopez (ITA)[4] v. Jaan Frederik Brunken (GER)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)[4] Daniel Cox (GBR)
5. Jr. Girls' Doubles
Sung-Hee Han (KOR)[6] v. Klaudia Boczova (SVK)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)[6] Kristina Kucova (SVK)

Court 15 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Boys' Singles
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)[11] v. Daniel Cox (GBR)
2. Jr. Girls' Singles
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v. Reka Zsilinszka (SVK)[13]
3. Jr. Boys' Singles
Henrique Cunha (BRA)[14] v. Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
4. Jr. Boys' Doubles
Tennys Sandgren (USA) v. Bernard Tomic (AUS)
James Bo Seal (USA) Mark Verryth (AUS)
5. Jr. Girls' Doubles
Misaki Doi (JPN) v. Isabella Holland (AUS)
Kurumi Nara (JPN) Tara Moore (GBR)

Court 16 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Boys' Singles
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) v. Germain Gigounon (BEL)
2. Jr. Girls' Singles
Tara Moore (GBR) v. Johanna Konta (AUS)
3. Jr. Boys' Singles
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) v. Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
4. Jr. Girls' Doubles
Johanna Konta (AUS) v. Lenka Jurikova (SVK)[4]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) Katarzyna Piter (POL)[4]

TO BE ANNOUNCED 5.00 PM
Not Before 5:00 PM
1. Mixed Doubles
Zi Yan (CHN)[3] v. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3] Andy Ram (ISR)

Last edited by smucav; 09-03-2007 at 02:09 AM.
smucav is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 541 (permalink) Old 09-02-2007, 11:43 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Age: 34
Posts: 9,613
                     
Re: Monday (9/3/07) OOP & Scores

Good luck:

james and Andy

GO Roger Federer, Nick Kyrgios, Borna Coric, Vasek Pospisil, Kei Nishikori, , Milos Raonic, Jerzy Janowicz, Grigor Dimitrov, Dennis Novikov and Bernard Tomic and Mikael Ymer

Thiem will be No 1 by Dec 2017
Nick Kyrgios will be No 1 by Sep 2018
Mikael Ymer will be No 3 by Dec 2018
Alexander Zverev will be No 3 by Dec 2017
jcempire is offline  
post #3 of 541 (permalink) Old 09-02-2007, 11:48 PM
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
                     
Re: Monday (9/3/07) OOP & Scores

Good luck:
Tomas Berdych
James Blake
Hyung-Taik Lee
Roger Federer
d_s is offline  
post #4 of 541 (permalink) Old 09-02-2007, 11:54 PM
Registered User
 
connectolove's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 47
Posts: 2,434
                     
Re: Monday (9/3/07) OOP & Scores

Feli, I know that you don´t have much chance but good luck anyway.
connectolove is offline  
post #5 of 541 (permalink) Old 09-03-2007, 05:40 PM
Registered User
 
smitty8's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: the front row
Posts: 5,007
                     
Re: Monday (9/3/07) OOP & Scores

Roddick/Berdych should be starting soon.

Only those who risk going too far can possibly find out how far you can go.
t.s. eliot
smitty8 is offline  
post #6 of 541 (permalink) Old 09-03-2007, 05:50 PM
Registered User
 
nanoman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 1,245
                     
Re: Monday (9/3/07) OOP & Scores

byebye 1st set for berdych, cant believe he started like that

Players who make me...
:Federer - Davydenko - FitDave - Cilic
:Safin - Monfils - Non-Slam Federer.
:Nadal - Roddick - Murray
nanoman is offline  
post #7 of 541 (permalink) Old 09-03-2007, 05:56 PM
Registered User
 
ryan23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: England
Age: 33
Posts: 30,764
                     
Re: Monday (9/3/07) OOP & Scores

He has called for trainer


Big Star/Alex Chilton R.I.P

The Stone Roses

Guns N' Roses
ryan23 is offline  
post #8 of 541 (permalink) Old 09-03-2007, 06:02 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Cylon Base Ship
Posts: 12,385
                     
Re: Monday (9/3/07) OOP & Scores

Go Duck!
FedFan_2007 is offline  
post #9 of 541 (permalink) Old 09-03-2007, 06:03 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Cylon Base Ship
Posts: 12,385
                     
Re: Monday (9/3/07) OOP & Scores

Is there a livestream?
FedFan_2007 is offline  
post #10 of 541 (permalink) Old 09-03-2007, 06:12 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Cylon Base Ship
Posts: 12,385
                     
Re: Monday (9/3/07) OOP & Scores

Birdshti got the break. *5-3 Birdshit serving.
FedFan_2007 is offline  
post #11 of 541 (permalink) Old 09-03-2007, 06:15 PM
Registered User
 
xstang's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Dallas TX
Posts: 185
                     
Re: Monday (9/3/07) OOP & Scores

Go Roddick... !!!!

A dog only has "value" if it wins!

Fan of: Fed, Isner, Hewitt, Tsonga, Nole, Ferrer
xstang is offline  
post #12 of 541 (permalink) Old 09-03-2007, 06:15 PM
Registered User
 
barbadosan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: I hear my Bimshire calling . . .
Age: 67
Posts: 9,688
                     
Re: Monday (9/3/07) OOP & Scores

Berdych ain't worth what Paddy shoot at! bah
barbadosan is offline  
post #13 of 541 (permalink) Old 09-03-2007, 06:16 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Cylon Base Ship
Posts: 12,385
                     
Re: Monday (9/3/07) OOP & Scores

Duck breaks back!
FedFan_2007 is offline  
post #14 of 541 (permalink) Old 09-03-2007, 06:17 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 5,180
                     
Re: Monday (9/3/07) OOP & Scores

Quote:
Originally Posted by FedFan_2007 View Post
Is there a livestream?
The Eurosport stream from channelsurfing.net is showing WTA.
neenah is offline  
post #15 of 541 (permalink) Old 09-03-2007, 06:18 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Cylon Base Ship
Posts: 12,385
                     
Re: Monday (9/3/07) OOP & Scores

DUck holds!
FedFan_2007 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome