Wednesday (8/29/07) OOP & Scores - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 920 (permalink) Old 08-28-2007, 10:59 PM Thread Starter
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
Filipo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Bulgaria
Posts: 8,020
                     
Wednesday (8/29/07) OOP & Scores

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 11:00 AM

1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Aravane Rezai (FRA) v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[5]
Not Before 1:00 PM
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Venus Williams (USA)[12] v. Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)
followed by
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alun Jones (AUS) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
Not Before 7:00 PM
1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v. Serena Williams (USA)[8]
followed by
2. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Paul Capdeville (CHI)




LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM

1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Frank Dancevic (CAN) v. Marat Safin (RUS)[25]
followed by
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Justine Henin (BEL)[1] v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[27] v. Tim Henman (GBR)
MAY BE MOVED TO ASHE STADIUM
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[3] v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Not Before 6:00 PM
5. Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Rik De Voest (RSA) v. John Isner (USA)




Grandstand 11:00 AM

1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sybille Bammer (AUT)[19] v. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
followed by
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robby Ginepri (USA) v. Olivier Rochus (BEL)
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mardy Fish (USA) v. Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ahsha Rolle (USA) v. Karin Knapp (ITA)
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)/Bob Bryan (USA) v. Corina Morariu (USA)/Amer Delic (USA)




Court 4 4:00 PM

1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v. Ryan Sweeting (USA)
followed by
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[27] v. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)




Court 6 11:00 AM

1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Kendrick (USA)/Sam Querrey (USA) v. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Cyril Suk (CZE)
followed by
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) v. Potito Starace (ITA)[30]
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)[12]/Shahar Peer (ISR)[12] v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)/Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Agnes Szavay (HUN)[14]/Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)[14] v. Jamea Jackson (USA)/Chanda Rubin (USA)
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Massu (CHI)/Vincent Spadea (USA) v. Martin Garcia (ARG)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)




Court 7 11:00 AM

1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) v. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[11]
followed by
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) v. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[21]
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sybille Bammer (AUT)/Tamira Paszek (AUT) v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/Martina Hingis (SUI)
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) v. Dinara Safina (RUS)[15]
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Liezel Huber (USA)/Jamie Murray (GBR) v. Mara Santangelo (ITA)[4]/Paul Hanley (AUS)[4]




Court 8 11:00 AM

1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) v. Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
followed by
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)/Anastasia Rodionova (RUS) v. Lisa Raymond (USA)[2]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[2]
3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rajeev Ram (USA)/Donald Young (USA) v. Agustin Calleri (ARG)/Luis Horna (PER)
4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) v. Madison Brengle (USA)/Ashley Weinhold (USA)
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)/Todd Perry (AUS) v. Michal Mertinak (SVK)/Petr Pala (CZE)




Court 9 11:00 AM

1. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)/Travis Parrott (USA) v. Simone Bolelli (ITA)/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
followed by
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jose Acasuso (ARG)/Juan Monaco (ARG) v. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)[13]/Rogier Wassen (NED)[13]
4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[3]/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[3] v. Chunmei Ji (CHN)/Shengnan Sun (CHN)
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)




Court 10 11:00 AM

1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michal Przysiezny (POL) v. Michael Berrer (GER)
followed by
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) v. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[9]/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[9]
3. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jordan Kerr (AUS)/Tripp Phillips (USA) v. Wesley Moodie (RSA)[14]/Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[14]
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andrea Petkovic (GER) v. Lucie Safarova (CZE)[20]
5. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[5]/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[5] v. Jamie Hampton (USA)/Melanie Oudin (USA)




Court 11 11:00 AM

1. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
followed by
2. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[14]
3. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Carlos Moya (ESP)[17] v. Bjorn Phau (GER)
4. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) v. Alize Cornet (FRA)




Court 12 11:00 AM

1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vera Dushevina (RUS) v. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
followed by
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) v. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)/Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) v. Alicia Molik (AUS)[4]/Mara Santangelo (ITA)[4]
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Florent Serra (FRA)/Gilles Simon (FRA) v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)/Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP)
5. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)/Bryanne Stewart (AUS) v. Angelique Kerber (GER)/Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)




Court 13 11:00 AM

1. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[28]
followed by
2. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[8] v. Bobby Reynolds (USA)
3. Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[10] v. Sara Errani (ITA)
4. Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[7] v. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)




Court 14 11:00 AM

1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Shuai Peng (CHN)[10]/Zi Yan (CHN)[10] v. Edina Gallovits (ROU)/Lilia Osterloh (USA)
followed by
2. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/Liezel Huber (USA)[1] v. Jill Craybas (USA)/Laura Granville (USA)
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michaella Krajicek (NED)/Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)/Renata Voracova (CZE)
4. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)[7]/Michael Llodra (FRA)[7] v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)/Stefan Koubek (AUT)
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[6]/Marcin Matkowski (POL)[6] v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)/Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)




Court 15 11:00 AM

1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)/Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)/Virginie Razzano (FRA)
followed by
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[15]/Leos Friedl (CZE)[15] v. Albert Montanes (ESP)/Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Akiko Morigami (JPN)/Meilen Tu (USA) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[11]/Elena Vesnina (RUS)[11]
4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)/Patty Schnyder (SUI) v. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)/Aravane Rezai (FRA)
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)/Igor Andreev (RUS) v. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)/Andy Ram (ISR)




Court 16 11:00 AM

1. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Iveta Benesova (CZE)/Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) v. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)/Camille Pin (FRA)
followed by
2. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
James Auckland (GBR)/Benjamin Becker (GER) v. Chris Haggard (RSA)/Thomas Johansson (SWE)
3. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)/Nicole Pratt (AUS) v. Hilary Barte (USA)/Alexandra Mueller (USA)
4. Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Dushevina (RUS)/Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)/Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
5. Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)[10]/Julian Knowle (AUT)[10] v. Lukasz Kubot (POL)/David Skoch (CZE)


Last edited by Filipo; 08-28-2007 at 11:13 PM.
Filipo is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 920 (permalink) Old 08-28-2007, 11:12 PM
Registered User
 
safinaferrero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Paris-Casablanca-Barcelona
Age: 32
Posts: 2,674
                     
Re: Wednesday (8/29/07) OOP & Scores

THanks!


http://tennisgraphics.blogspot.com
http://tennisticious.blogspot.com & http://quote4ever.blogspot.com

Quote:
Por ti lucharé por todo el cariño que has puesto conmigo
Por todo tu tiempo por haber querido tenerme contigo
Y por tu calor y por tanta magia me quedo contigo
Y por tu calor y por tu carisma te llevo conmigo [...] ECDL
safinaferrero is offline  
post #3 of 920 (permalink) Old 08-28-2007, 11:19 PM
Banned!
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Osorno,Chile
Posts: 12,239
                     
Re: Wednesday (8/29/07) OOP & Scores

go feña and paul
Albop is offline  
post #4 of 920 (permalink) Old 08-29-2007, 12:12 AM
Registered User
 
Alonsofz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: La Serena, Chile.
Age: 25
Posts: 11,918
                     
Re: Wednesday (8/29/07) OOP & Scores

VAMOS CHILENOS!

GonzálezMassúCapdevilleGarcíaPodlipnikParadaPeraltaAguilarBaghdatisSantoroHewittMalo
UrzúaHornaGaudioNishikoriQureshiBopannaCalleriPérezEstrellaSaavedraSchwankRivera

If you like tennis and speak spanish enter here!
Alonsofz is offline  
post #5 of 920 (permalink) Old 08-29-2007, 12:35 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,392
                     
Re: Wednesday (8/29/07) OOP & Scores

Paul
Caio_Brasil is offline  
post #6 of 920 (permalink) Old 08-29-2007, 03:00 AM
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
                     
Re: Wednesday (8/29/07) OOP & Scores

Good luck:
Roger Federer
Frank Dancevic
Tim Henman
Rik De Voest
Mardy Fish
Mikhail Youzhny
Stanislas Wawrinka
Bjorn Phau
Tommy Robredo
Fernando Gonzalez
d_s is offline  
post #7 of 920 (permalink) Old 08-29-2007, 04:45 AM
Registered User
 
Dupuis2006's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 7,784
                     
Re: Wednesday (8/29/07) OOP & Scores

Day 3
Pick: Nadal
Backup: Isner
Dupuis2006 is offline  
post #8 of 920 (permalink) Old 08-29-2007, 04:45 AM
Registered User
 
Dupuis2006's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 7,784
                     
Re: Wednesday (8/29/07) OOP & Scores

oops wrong thread
Dupuis2006 is offline  
post #9 of 920 (permalink) Old 08-29-2007, 07:19 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Age: 34
Posts: 9,613
                     
Re: Wednesday (8/29/07) OOP & Scores

Good Luck to
Williams sisters

GO Roger Federer, Nick Kyrgios, Borna Coric, Vasek Pospisil, Kei Nishikori, , Milos Raonic, Jerzy Janowicz, Grigor Dimitrov, Dennis Novikov and Bernard Tomic and Mikael Ymer

Thiem will be No 1 by Dec 2017
Nick Kyrgios will be No 1 by Sep 2018
Mikael Ymer will be No 3 by Dec 2018
Alexander Zverev will be No 3 by Dec 2017
jcempire is offline  
post #10 of 920 (permalink) Old 08-29-2007, 07:20 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Age: 34
Posts: 9,613
                     
Re: Wednesday (8/29/07) OOP & Scores

Mardy Fish
Frank Dancevic

GoGoGo

GO Roger Federer, Nick Kyrgios, Borna Coric, Vasek Pospisil, Kei Nishikori, , Milos Raonic, Jerzy Janowicz, Grigor Dimitrov, Dennis Novikov and Bernard Tomic and Mikael Ymer

Thiem will be No 1 by Dec 2017
Nick Kyrgios will be No 1 by Sep 2018
Mikael Ymer will be No 3 by Dec 2018
Alexander Zverev will be No 3 by Dec 2017
jcempire is offline  
post #11 of 920 (permalink) Old 08-29-2007, 07:20 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Age: 34
Posts: 9,613
                     
Re: Wednesday (8/29/07) OOP & Scores

Good luck
Ryan Sweeting

GO Roger Federer, Nick Kyrgios, Borna Coric, Vasek Pospisil, Kei Nishikori, , Milos Raonic, Jerzy Janowicz, Grigor Dimitrov, Dennis Novikov and Bernard Tomic and Mikael Ymer

Thiem will be No 1 by Dec 2017
Nick Kyrgios will be No 1 by Sep 2018
Mikael Ymer will be No 3 by Dec 2018
Alexander Zverev will be No 3 by Dec 2017
jcempire is offline  
post #12 of 920 (permalink) Old 08-29-2007, 12:23 PM
Registered User
 
Veronique's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 4,597
                     
Re: Wednesday (8/29/07) OOP & Scores

So we have to wait another day for Young v Gasquet? I wonder what court they'll put them.
Veronique is offline  
post #13 of 920 (permalink) Old 08-29-2007, 02:04 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: irufushi
Age: 33
Posts: 5,425
                     
Re: Wednesday (8/29/07) OOP & Scores

Good luck to Henman,the ever goat hunting hero
Hola Mr. SK is offline  
post #14 of 920 (permalink) Old 08-29-2007, 02:07 PM
Registered User
 
kikas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Age: 24
Posts: 130
                     
Re: Wednesday (8/29/07) OOP & Scores

Nadal!!

I'm really anxious to see Roger's nigth outift!

Rafael Nadal * Tomeu Salvá-Vidal * Robin Haase * Joâo Sousa * Ernest Gulbis
kikas is offline  
post #15 of 920 (permalink) Old 08-29-2007, 02:16 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
dijus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 12,555
                     
Re: Wednesday (8/29/07) OOP & Scores

Naprzód Michał
dijus is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome