Monday (7/2/07) OOP & Scores - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 961 (permalink) Old 06-30-2007, 07:58 PM Thread Starter
Moderator
 
smucav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 9,931
                     
Monday (7/2/07) OOP & Scores

Centre Court 11.00 am
1. Ladies' Singles
Justine Henin (BEL)[1] v. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15]
2. Ladies' Singles
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[10] v. Serena Williams (USA)[7]
3. Gentlemen's Singles
Andy Roddick (USA)[3] v. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)

4. Gentlemen's Singles
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[12] v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)


Court 1 11.00 am
1. Gentlemen's Singles
Robin Soderling (SWE)[28] v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

2. Ladies' Singles
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[3] v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[18]
3. Gentlemen's Singles
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[20] v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

4. MATCH TO BE ARRANGED

Court 2 11.00 am
1. Ladies' Singles
Akiko Morigami (JPN) v. Venus Williams (USA)[23] To Finish 2-6 4-1
2. Gentlemen's Singles
Nicolas Kiefer (GER) v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[4]

3. Ladies' Doubles
Serena Williams (USA) v. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[8]
Venus Williams (USA) Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[8]
4. Mixed Doubles
Jamie Murray (GBR) v. Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) Sarah Borwell (GBR)

Court 3 11.00 am
1. Ladies' Singles
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[12] v. Tamira Paszek (AUT) To Finish 6-3 0-1
2. Gentlemen's Singles
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[19] v. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)

3. Mixed Doubles
Lukasz Kubot (POL) v. Andy Ram (ISR)[7]
Sybille Bammer (AUT) Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[7]
4. Gentlemen's Doubles
Wayne Arthurs (AUS) v. Christopher Kas (GER)
Justin Gimelstob (USA) Alexander Peya (AUT)

5. Mixed Doubles
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[15] v. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)[15] Severine Bremond (FRA)

Court 4 11.00 am
1. Gentlemen's Doubles
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) v. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[16]
Jonathan Marray (GBR) Lukasz Kubot (POL)[16] To Finish 6-3 3-3

2. Ladies' Doubles
Alicia Molik (AUS)[6] v. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)[6] Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
3. Mixed Doubles
James Auckland (GBR) v. Todd Perry (AUS)[12]
Claire Curran (GBR) Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[12]
4. Mixed Doubles
Wesley Moodie (RSA) v. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[6]
Vera Dushevina (RUS) Mara Santangelo (ITA)[6]
5. Mixed Doubles
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[11] v. Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[11] Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)

Court 5 11.00 am
1. Gentlemen's Doubles
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) v. Joshua Goodall (GBR)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) Ross Hutchins (GBR)

2. Ladies' Doubles
Bethanie Mattek (USA) v. Cara Black (ZIM)[2]
Bryanne Stewart (AUS) Liezel Huber (RSA)[2]
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vladimir Ignatic (BLR)[1] v. Thomas Schoorel (NED)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)[4] v. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Damian Hume (RSA) v. Kellen Damico (USA)[8]

Court 6 11.00 am
1. Ladies' Doubles
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[4] v. Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[4] Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
2. Gentlemen's Doubles
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3] v. Marc Gicquel (FRA)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3] Florent Serra (FRA) To Finish 7-6(2) 2-2

3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mateusz Kecki (USA) v. Valentin Dimov (BUL)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Romboli (BRA)[4] v. Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Syna Kayser (GER) v. Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Petra Kvitova (CZE)[8] v. Jocelyn Rae (GBR)

Court 7 11.00 am
1. Gentlemen's Doubles
Michael Berrer (GER) v. Scott Lipsky (USA)
Michael Kohlmann (GER) David Martin (USA) To Finish 7-6(5) 0-1

2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Rice (GBR) v. Roberto Maytin (VEN)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[1] v. Michelle Larcher de brito (POR)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Naomi Cavaday (GBR)[9] v. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD) v. Sung Jae Cho (KOR)
6. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Malena Gordo (ARG) v. Elena Chernyakova (RUS)

Court 8 11.00 am
1. Gentlemen's Doubles
Harel Levy (ISR) v. Martin Garcia (ARG)[15]
Rajeev Ram (USA) Sebastian Prieto (ARG)[15] To Finish 7-6(0) 3-3

2. Ladies' Doubles
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) v. Shuai Peng (CHN)
Jasmin Woehr (GER) Zi Yan (CHN)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Niall Angus (GBR) v. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)[15]
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Oxana Kalashnikova (GEO) v. Arina Rodionova (RUS)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Graeme Dyce (GBR) v. Daniel Lopez (ITA)
6. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Monica Gorny (RSA) v. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)[5]

Court 9 11.00 am
1. Gentlemen's Doubles
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)[13] v. Kevin Kim (USA)
David Skoch (CZE)[13] Robert Smeets (AUS) To Finish 7-6(2) 4-5

2. Ladies' Doubles
Agnes Szavay (HUN) v. Sania Mirza (IND)[16]
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) Shahar Peer (ISR)[16]
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)[12] v. Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Boserup (USA) v. Kristina Kucova (SVK)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Janez Semrajc (SLO) v. Guillermo Rivera (CHI)[16]
6. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristy Frilling (USA) v. Katarzyna Piter (POL)

Court 10 11.00 am
1. Gentlemen's Doubles
Amer Delic (USA) v. Arnaud Clement (FRA)[10]
Bobby Reynolds (USA) Michael Llodra (FRA)[10] To Finish 3-6 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(9) 9-9

2. Ladies' Doubles
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[10] v. Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
Tiantian Sun (CHN)[10] Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marcus Willis (GBR) v. Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v. Urszula Radwanska (POL)[6]
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Brydan Klein (AUS)[9] v. Patricio Alvarado (ECU)

Court 11 11.00 am
1. Ladies' Singles
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[5] v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) To Finish 6-2 4-3
2. Gentlemen's Singles
David Nalbandian (ARG)[23] v. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[10]

3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jessica Jackson (GBR) v. Reka Zsilinszka (USA)[14]
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tara Moore (GBR) v. Gail Brodsky (USA)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrei Martin (SVK) v. Joshua Milton (GBR)
6. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Misaki Doi (JPN) v. Julia Glushko (ISR)[12]

Court 13 11.00 am
1. Ladies' Singles
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[6] v. Aravane Rezai (FRA) To Finish 6-3
2. Gentlemen's Singles
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[6] v. Gael Monfils (FRA)

3. Ladies' Doubles
Janette Husarova (SVK)[7] v. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[7] Akiko Morigami (JPN)
4. Mixed Doubles
Martin Damm (CZE) v. Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Michaella Krajicek (NED) Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
5. Mixed Doubles
Leander Paes (IND)[8] v. Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[8] Renata Voracova (CZE)

Court 14 11.00 am
1. Gentlemen's Singles
Tomas Berdych (CZE)[7] v. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) To Finish 6-4 2-3

2. Ladies' Singles
Laura Granville (USA) v. Michaella Krajicek (NED)[31]
3. Ladies' Doubles
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[12]
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) Elena Vesnina (RUS)[12]
4. Ladies' Doubles
Jill Craybas (USA) v. Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Laura Granville (USA) Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
5. Gentlemen's Doubles
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) v. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Leos Friedl (CZE) Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
6. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)[5] v. Andrew Thomas (AUS)

Court 15 11.00 am
1. Ladies' Singles
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[14] v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR) To Finish 6-4 3-2
2. Gentlemen's Singles
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[14] v. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[18]

3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Irina Begu (ROU) v. Arantxa Rus (NED)
4. Mixed Doubles
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) v. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) Emma Laine (FIN)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sean Thornley (GBR) v. Rupesh Roy (IND)

Court 16 11.00 am
1. Gentlemen's Doubles
Paul Hanley (AUS)[6] v. Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[6] Andre Sa (BRA) To Finish 7-5 1-1

2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gastao Elias (POR) v. Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Bua (ARG) v. Jessica Moore (AUS)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kurumi Nara (JPN) v. Sally Peers (AUS)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Austin Krajicek (USA) v. Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
6. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniel Cox (GBR) v. Cesar Ramirez (MEX)

Court 17 11.00 am
1. Gentlemen's Doubles
Wesley Moodie (RSA) v. Tomas Behrend (GER)
Todd Perry (AUS) Florian Mayer (GER)

2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Danila Arsenov (RUS) v. Stephane Piro (FRA)[7]
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Melanie Oudin (USA) v. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) v. Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[13]
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)[10] v. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)

Court 18 11.00 am
1. Ladies' Singles
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[11] v. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) To Finish 6-3 3-1
2. Gentlemen's Singles
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[16] v. Guillermo Canas (ARG)[22]

3. Ladies' Doubles
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)
Tatjana Malek (GER) Nadia Petrova (RUS)
4. Ladies' Doubles
Marion Bartoli (FRA) v. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
Meilen Tu (USA) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
5. Mixed Doubles
David Skoch (CZE) v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Janette Husarova (SVK) Sania Mirza (IND)

Court 19 11.00 am
1. Gentlemen's Doubles
Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Mike Bryan (USA)[1] Kristof Vliegen (BEL) To Finish 6-0 6-5

2. Mixed Doubles
Jeff Coetzee (RSA) v. Rogier Wassen (NED)[13]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[13]
3. Mixed Doubles
Martin Garcia (ARG) v. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
Paola Suarez (ARG) Samantha Stosur (AUS)[2]
4. Mixed Doubles
Mike Bryan (USA)[1] v. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Lisa Raymond (USA)[1] Melanie South (GBR)
5. Mixed Doubles
Jordan Kerr (AUS) v. Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4]
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) Liezel Huber (RSA)[4]
6. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) v. Martin Klizan (SVK)[10]

TBA -
1. Mixed Doubles
Vincent Spadea (USA) v. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Vania King (USA) Roberta Vinci (ITA)

TBA -
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mariana Duque marino (COL)[16] v. Romana Tabakova (SVK)
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Simona Halep (ROU) v. Mallory Cecil (USA)
2. Mixed Doubles
Leos Friedl (CZE) v. Eric Butorac (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS) Corina Morariu (USA)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v. Jade Windley (GBR)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephen Donald (AUS)[13] v. Christopher Rungkat (INA)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Petra Martic (CRO) v. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)[3]
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Radu Albot (MDA) v. Peerakiet Siriluthaiwattana (THA)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) v. Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
6. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Neil Pauffley (GBR) v. Donald Young (USA)[3]

Last edited by smucav; 07-01-2007 at 03:08 PM.
smucav is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 961 (permalink) Old 06-30-2007, 08:05 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Age: 33
Posts: 6,070
                     
Re: Monday (7/2/07) OOP & Scores

what a schedule

nalbandian baghdatis on court 11????? i think it has no tv, and cañas hewitt on court 18??????? and fakevic on court 2 lol

all wta matches should be played on secondary courts and atp on main courts
ReturnWinner is offline  
post #3 of 961 (permalink) Old 06-30-2007, 08:11 PM
Registered User
 
aussie_fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 3,172
                     
Re: Monday (7/2/07) OOP & Scores

canas vs. hewitt on court 18 would of love to seen lleyton's reaction for that one.

At least wayne is still on a televised court, channel 9 in australia are starting their coverage till 2.30pm (london time) so i might have to hope for a little more rain delay at the start.
aussie_fan is offline  
post #4 of 961 (permalink) Old 06-30-2007, 08:12 PM
Registered User
 
Labamba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Finland
Age: 33
Posts: 32,551
                     
Re: Monday (7/2/07) OOP & Scores

Wimbledon sucks :retard:

Jarkko vs Youzhny on Court 15 -> no TV cameras there

also Nalby vs Baggy on a court with no TV coverage

Court 17 has cameras and some juniors are playing there
Labamba is offline  
post #5 of 961 (permalink) Old 06-30-2007, 08:16 PM
Registered User
 
mashamaniac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: At the top of nice's mountains!!
Age: 26
Posts: 6,242
                     
Re: Monday (7/2/07) OOP & Scores

hopefully rain won't allow this year's wimbly goes on...

VAMOS RAFA!


Roddick | Gulbis | Devvarman | Robredo | Haas | Hewitt | Dimitrov | Djokovic


PAW Rank: # ?? (As of Jan. 31)
mashamaniac is offline  
post #6 of 961 (permalink) Old 06-30-2007, 09:05 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Age: 28
Posts: 98
                     
Re: Monday (7/2/07) OOP & Scores

Nalby vs Baggy Court 11
AbAdi is offline  
post #7 of 961 (permalink) Old 06-30-2007, 09:09 PM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Age: 33
Posts: 6,070
                     
Re: Monday (7/2/07) OOP & Scores

canas hewitt will be showed on tv anyway
but that court is very very small
both canas and hewitt deserves one better
if they were scheduled to play on central court then at least they should play on court 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by aussie_fan View Post
canas vs. hewitt on court 18
would of love to seen lleyton's reaction for that one.

At least wayne is still on a televised court, channel 9 in australia are starting their coverage till 2.30pm (london time) so i might have to hope for a little more rain delay at the start.
ReturnWinner is offline  
post #8 of 961 (permalink) Old 06-30-2007, 10:02 PM
Registered User
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Baltimore, MD
Age: 32
Posts: 70,027
                     
Re: Monday (7/2/07) OOP & Scores

Quote:
Originally Posted by ReturnWinner View Post
what a schedule

nalbandian baghdatis on court 11????? i think it has no tv, and cañas hewitt on court 18??????? and fakevic on court 2 lol

all wta matches should be played on secondary courts and atp on main courts
Last I checked, Nole was ranked higher than the other players you mentioned. Too bad, so sad. Get over it.
Scotso is offline  
post #9 of 961 (permalink) Old 06-30-2007, 10:09 PM
Registered User
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Baltimore, MD
Age: 32
Posts: 70,027
                     
Re: Monday (7/2/07) OOP & Scores

good luck:

Paul-Henri Mathieu
Rafael Nadal
Juan Carlos Ferrero
Janko Tipsarevic
Novak Djokovic
Richard Bloomfield/Sarah Borwell
Lukasz Kubot/Sybille Bammer
Andy Ram/Nathalie Dechy
Fabrice Santoro/Severine Bremond
Richard Bloomfield/Jonathan Marray
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Lukasz Kubot
Igor Kunitsyn/Dmitry Tursunov
Kellen Damico
Amer Delic/Bobby Reynolds
Brydan Klein
Andrej Martin
Nikolay Davydenko
Tomas Berdych
Frantisek Cermak/Leos Friedl
Jonathan Eysseric
Mikhail Youzhny
Jarkko Nieminen
Lleyton Hewitt
Olivier Rochus/Kristof Vliegen
Martin Garcia/Paola Suarez
Alex Bogdanovic/Melanie South
Martin Klizan
Frantisek Cermak/Roberta Vinci
Eric Butorac/Corina Morariu
Scotso is offline  
post #10 of 961 (permalink) Old 06-30-2007, 10:50 PM
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,963
                     
Re: Monday (7/2/07) OOP & Scores

ridiculous
keqtqiadv is offline  
post #11 of 961 (permalink) Old 07-01-2007, 12:33 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
ae wowww's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Age: 26
Posts: 8,972
                     
Re: Monday (7/2/07) OOP & Scores

Good Fortune:
Jeff Coetzee/Jelena Kostanic Tosic

Jim Thomas - Max Mirnyi - Jordan Kerr - Rohan Bopanna - Andy Roddick - Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi - Ilia Bozoljac - Chris Haggard - Jan-Michael Gambill - Donald Young - Nathan Healey - Lleyton Hewitt - Jamie Murray - Olivier Rochus - James Blake - Vince Spadea - Tim Henman - John Isner - Travis Parrott - Paul Goldstein - Tim Henman - Wes Moodie - Arnaud Clement - Michael Russell - Jeff Coetzee

Surbiton Trophy Challenger 1998-2008


Jim Thomas Official Site


Jeff Coetzee Official Site
ae wowww is offline  
post #12 of 961 (permalink) Old 07-01-2007, 01:03 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 7,411
                     
Re: Monday (7/2/07) OOP & Scores

pfff, Wimbledon and their stupid "no sunday matches"...

PAW Results 2010/2009/2008/2007/2006/2005:
Winner: / Stuttgart / Viña, Miami, Umag / Stuttgart / Viña / Davis Cup /
Final: / / Paris TMS / Sauipe, B.Aires, Monaco, Umag / Acapulco / Paris TMS / Tokyo
SF: / / Estoril, Shangai / / / / Stuttgart, Palermo
QF: Brisbane/ Umag, USOpen / / Australia, Nottingham, Olympics, Bangkok / Australia, Sauipe / / Kitzbuhel, Beijing

PAW Rank: 14

FITD Champ: Queens 2010 / Miami, Newport & Stuttgart 2009 / Hamburg & Kitzbuhel 2008
Suicide Champ: Johannesburg 2009
NyGeL is offline  
post #13 of 961 (permalink) Old 07-01-2007, 02:17 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Australia
Posts: 3,367
                     
Re: Monday (7/2/07) OOP & Scores

Quote:
Originally Posted by Labamba View Post
Wimbledon sucks :retard:

Jarkko vs Youzhny on Court 15 -> no TV cameras there

also Nalby vs Baggy on a court with no TV coverage

Court 17 has cameras and some juniors are playing there
Well, Wimbledon Live aren't going to be showing Court 6 and 17 after the first five days anyway. So there would have been no TV coverage anyway.

This schedule is such a joke though.
krystlel is offline  
post #14 of 961 (permalink) Old 07-01-2007, 09:03 AM
Registered User
 
Mishka Logvi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Kramatorsk, Ukraine
Age: 26
Posts: 1,604
                     
Re: Monday (7/2/07) OOP & Scores

i read that Monday raining too((
Mishka Logvi is offline  
post #15 of 961 (permalink) Old 07-01-2007, 09:22 AM
Registered User
 
Halba's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 2,334
                     
Re: Monday (7/2/07) OOP & Scores

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mishka Logvi View Post
i read that Monday raining too((
what a foooooookin crap schedule. and if no play on monday i'd hate to see the tuesday
Halba is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome