Re: Tennis Tipping #35- 's-Hertogenbosch
Schedule of Play
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final
Saturday
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Peter Wessels (NED) SR1 PTS
The final starts at 2.30 pm local time.
You know what you have to do
Good luck!
Friday
Peter Wessels (NED) vs. Antony Dupuis (FRA) SR2
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR3
All picks to me
Good luck!
Thursday
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Peter Wessels (NED) SR3
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Antony Dupuis (FRA) SR1 PTS
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) SR2
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) SR4
Matches start at 12 local time.
All picks to me
Good luck!
Wednesday
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Kristof Vliegen (BEL) SR4
Peter Wessels (NED) vs. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) SR1 PTS
Yves Allegro (SUI) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER)
Antony Dupuis (FRA) vs. Sergio Roitman (ARG) SR2
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Robin Haase (NED) SR3
Michael Berrer (GER) vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) SR5
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
All picks to me
Good luck!
Tuesday
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) SR1 PTS
Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) SR2 PTS
Ernest Gulbis (LAT) vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG) SR4 PTS
Yves Allegro (SUI) vs. Kristian Pless (DEN) SR3 PTS
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)
Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Michel Koning (NED) SR5 PTS
Matches start at 11 local time.
PTS 2,3,4,5 for doubles only.
Cleo1986,propaganda,Cipa must send their picks to yemok (as well as me
),all other picks to me
Good luck!
Monday
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs. Antony Dupuis (FRA) SR4 PTS
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Alexander Peya (AUT)
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs. Peter Wessels (NED) SR5 PTS
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs. Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs. Kristof Vliegen (BEL) SR2 PTS
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR3 PTS
SR's for singles only.
Matches start at 12 local time.
Cleo1986,propaganda and Cipa have to send their picks to yemok (as well as me
),all other picks to me
Good luck!
Qualy Sunday
Michel Koning (NED) vs. Phillipp Petzschner (GER) SR2
Michael Berrer (GER) vs. Philipp Marx (GER) SR5
Yves Allegro (SUI) vs. Marcin Matkowski (POL) SR1 PTS
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs. Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Quereshi (PAK) vs. Peter Wessels (NED)
Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Robin Haase (NED) SR3
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL) SR4
Matches start at 10.30 local time.
Zirconek has to send his picks to yemok (as well as me
),all other picks to me
Good luck!
Qualy Saturday
Bart Beks (NED) vs. Xander Spong (NED) SR2 PTS
Franko Skugor (CRO) vs. Michel Koning (NED)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) vs. Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Yves Allegro (SUI) vs. Rov Bruggeling (NED)
Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. Wouter Standaart (NED) SR1 PTS
Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs. Dustin Brown (JAM) SR3 PTS
Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) vs. Jordan Kerr (AUS) SR4 PTS
Sven Swinnen (SUI) vs. Alexander Nonnekes (NED)
Philipp Marx (GER) vs. Jim Thomas (USA) SR5 PTS
Matches start at 10.30 local time.
Cleo1986 must send his picks to yemok (as well as me
),all other picks to me
Good luck!
Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]
[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)