Monday (6/4/07) OOP & Scores - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 856 (permalink) Old 06-03-2007, 03:22 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Arod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 562
                     
Monday (6/4/07) OOP & Scores

CHATRIER - 12:00 Start
- Novak Djokovic (SRB)[6] vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
- Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[14] vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]
- Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Michael Llodra (FRA)[10] vs. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

LENGLEN - 12:00 Start
- Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) vs. Carlos Moya (ESP)[23]
- Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[16] vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)
- Tiantian Sun (CHN)/Julian Knowle (AUT) vs. Alize Cornet (FRA)/Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)

Court 1 - 11:00 Start
- Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) vs. Alize Cornet (FRA)[2]
- T.B.D. vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[7]
- Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR)[7] vs. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Radek Stepanek (CZE)
- Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)/Todd Perry (AUS) vs. Zi Yan (CHN)/Mark Knowles (BAH)[5]
- Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Rogier Wassen (NED) vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]

Court 2 - 11:00 Start
- Guillermo Rivera (CHI)[16] vs. Benoit Paire (FRA)
- Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/Mike Bryan (USA)[1] vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL)/Oliver Marach (AUT)
- Michaella Krajicek (NED)/Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs. Janette Husarova (SVK)/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[10]
- T.B.D./ vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[6]/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[6]

Court 3 - 11:00 Start
- Nassim Slilam (FRA) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS)
- Matteo Trevisan (ITA)[1] vs. Christopher Rungkat (INA)
- Brydan Klein (AUS)[6] vs. Radu Albot (MDA)
- Tatiana Bua (ARG)/Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) vs. Ksenia Milevs.aya (BLR)/Urszula Radwanska (POL)[3]

Court 4 - 11:00 Start
- Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[12] vs. Irina Begu (ROU)
- Jessica Moore (AUS) vs. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)[13]
- Sorana Cirstea (ROU)[4] vs. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
- Madison Brengle (USA)[1]/Julia Cohen (USA)[1] vs. Elena Chernyakova (RUS)/Jessica Moore (AUS)

Court 5 - 11:00 Start
- Tatiana Bua (ARG) vs. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)[8]
- Nysan Tan (FRA) vs. Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
- Mateusz Kecki (USA) vs. Greg Jones (AUS)[5]
- Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)/Dominice Ripoll (GER) vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)/Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)

Court 6 - 11:00 Start
- Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) vs. Gastao Elias (POR)
- Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) vs. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)[3]
- Kevin Botti (FRA) vs. Kellen Damico (USA)[10]
- Bojana Jovanovski (SCG)/Nathalie Mohn (FRA) vs. Ksenia Lykina (RUS)/Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)[2]

Court 7 - 11:00 Start
- Camille Sapene (FRA) vs. Madison Brengle (USA)[9]
- Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs. T.B.D./
- Stephane Piro (FRA)[3] vs. T.B.D.
- Cindy Chala (FRA)/Victoria Larriere (FRA) vs. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)/Veronica Li (USA)
- Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)/Stephane Piro (FRA) vs. Brendan Mckenzie (AUS)/Bernard Tomic (AUS)

Court 8 - 11:00 Start
- Alexa Glatch (USA) vs. Simona Halep (ROU)
- Daniel Cox (GBR) vs. Fernando Romboli (BRA)[4]
- T.B.D. vs. T.B.D.
- Klaudia Boczova (SVK)/Kristina Kucova (SVK)[7] vs. Irina Begu (ROU)/Simona Halep (ROU)
- Guillermo Rivera (CHI)/Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)[5] vs. Janez Semrajc (SLO)/Bence Gyula Toth (HUN)

Court 9 - 11:00 Start
- Graeme Dyce (GBR) vs. Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
- Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) vs. Julia Cohen (USA)[7]
- Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) vs. Vladimir Ignatic (BLR)[12]
- Lise Marbach (FRA)/Juliette Sapene (FRA) vs. Sung-Hee Han (KOR)/Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
- Austin Krajicek (USA)/Rhyne Williams (USA) vs. Johnny Hamui (USA)/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)[7]

Court 10 - 11:00 Start
- Veronica Li (USA) vs. Dominice Ripoll (GER)
- Mallory Cecil (USA) vs. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
- Henrique Cunha (BRA)/Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)/Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
- Mallory Cecil (USA)/Ling Zhang (HKG)[8] vs. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)/Sandra Roma (SWE)
- Daniel Cox (GBR)/Gastao Elias (POR) vs. Axel Michon (FRA)/Guillaume Rufin (FRA)

Court 11 - 11:00 Start
- Kurumi Nara (JPN) vs. Arina Rodionova (RUS)
- T.B.D. vs. T.B.D.
- John-Patrick Smith (AUS)[8] vs. Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
- Amandine Hesse (FRA)/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) vs. Tyra Calderwood (AUS)/Reka Zsilinszka (USA)

Court 14 - 11:00 Start
- Sherazad Benamar (FRA) vs. Kristina Kucova (SVK)
- Ricardas Berankis (LTU)[15] vs. Rupesh Roy (IND)
- Thomas Schoorel (NED) vs. T.B.D.
- Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Matteo Trevisan (ITA)[1] vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU)/Christopher Rungkat (INA)
- Vladimir Ignatic (BLR)/Rupesh Roy (IND) vs. Greg Jones (AUS)/Brydan Klein (AUS)[3]

Court 16 - 11:00 Start
- Alexis Klegou (FRA) vs. Roman Jebavy (CZE)[7]
- Adeline Goncalves (FRA) vs. Shiho Akita (JPN)
- Micaela Larcher De Brito (POR) vs. Julia Glushko (ISR)[15]
- Peerakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)/Andrew Thomas (AUS) vs. Aljaz Bedene (SLO)/Andrej Martin (SVK)
- Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)/Stefanie Vogele (SUI) vs. Julia Glushko (ISR)/Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)[6]

Court 17 - 11:00 Start
- Johnny Hamui (USA) vs. Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
- Polona Hercog (SLO) vs. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)[11]
- Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)[5] vs. Malena Gordo (ARG)
- Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA)/Camille Sapene (FRA) vs. Lenka Jurikova (SVK)/Katarzyna Piter (POL)
- Polona Hercog (SLO)/Romana Tabakova (SVK) vs. Mariana Duque Marino (COL)/Malena Gordo (ARG)

Thanks for Order to: nathie (WTAWorld)

Andy Roddick

You are the best for me! FOREVER!

Last edited by Arod; 06-03-2007 at 06:35 PM.
Arod is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 856 (permalink) Old 06-03-2007, 03:24 PM Thread Starter
Registered User
 
Arod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 562
                     
Re: Monday (6/04/07) OOP & Scores

C'MON Novak and Igor!

Andy Roddick

You are the best for me! FOREVER!
Arod is offline  
post #3 of 856 (permalink) Old 06-03-2007, 09:28 PM
Registered User
 
Drimal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Luxembourg
Age: 31
Posts: 687
                     
Re: Monday (6/4/07) OOP & Scores

Vamos Marcos Baghdatis!

Gilles Muller ♣ Juan Martin Del Potro ♣ Marcos Baghdatis
Drimal is offline  
post #4 of 856 (permalink) Old 06-03-2007, 10:00 PM
Registered User
 
Franco GF's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 474
                     
Re: Monday (6/4/07) OOP & Scores

a free day for Willy Caņas before he will enjoy the final victory!!

brgs!!

Juan Martin DEL POTRO Guido PELLA Federico DELBONIS
Juan MONACO Leonardo MAYER Horacio ZEBALLOS Carlos BERLOCQ Facundo BAGNIS Marco TRUNGELLITI Guido ANDREOZZI *Agustín VELOTTI * Facundo ARGUELLO * Diego SCHWARTZMAN * Renzo OLIVO *
!!Vamos la Legiķn ARGENTINA!!

FOR EVER: VILAS NALBANDIAN CORIA PUERTA CAŅAS CALLERI GAUDIO ZABALETA
Franco GF is offline  
post #5 of 856 (permalink) Old 06-03-2007, 10:19 PM
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,428
                     
Re: Monday (6/4/07) OOP & Scores

Good luck to Nole and Matteo!
Super-Fabio is offline  
post #6 of 856 (permalink) Old 06-03-2007, 10:53 PM
Registered User
 
baghdatis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 3,660
                     
Re: Monday (6/4/07) OOP & Scores

PAME Marco!!!
CMON Hewitt!!!
baghdatis is offline  
post #7 of 856 (permalink) Old 06-03-2007, 11:13 PM
Registered User
 
kindablue's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 3,987
                     
Re: Monday (6/4/07) OOP & Scores

Go Marcos!!! It's time again!
kindablue is offline  
post #8 of 856 (permalink) Old 06-04-2007, 12:14 AM
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
                     
Re: Monday (6/4/07) OOP & Scores

Good luck:
Novak Djokovic (SRB)[6]
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[14]
Carlos Moya (ESP)[23]
Igor Andreev (RUS)
d_s is offline  
post #9 of 856 (permalink) Old 06-04-2007, 02:40 AM
Registered User
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Baltimore, MD
Age: 32
Posts: 70,027
                     
Re: Monday (6/4/07) OOP & Scores

good luck:

Novak Djokovic
Fernando Verdasco
Lleyton Hewitt
Rafael Nadal
Igor Kunitsyn/Dmitry Tursunov
Igor Andreev
Alize Cornet/Jonathan Eysseric
Lukasz Kubot/Oliver Marach
Brydan Klein
Kellen Damico
Johnny Hamui/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu
Scotso is offline  
post #10 of 856 (permalink) Old 06-04-2007, 02:51 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Australia
Posts: 3,367
                     
Re: Monday (6/4/07) OOP & Scores

I would have preferred three men's singles matches on Chatrier.
krystlel is offline  
post #11 of 856 (permalink) Old 06-04-2007, 04:41 AM
Registered User
 
wenty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Sydney, AUS
Age: 24
Posts: 3,554
                     
Re: Monday (6/4/07) OOP & Scores

Vamos
Nando
Rafa
Moya
Andreev
wenty is offline  
post #12 of 856 (permalink) Old 06-04-2007, 08:25 AM
Registered User
 
Klaas_nalbandian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Age: 30
Posts: 5,200
                     
Re: Monday (6/4/07) OOP & Scores

some nice matches, good luck to my favs but If they lose in nice matches its ok, Vamos Tennis today

Nalbandian

Escude-Kuerten
Dutch players

Gasquet-Ferrero-Lopez-Mathieu

Nadal-Acasuso-Haas-Youzhny-Berdych-Gonzalez-Tursunov

Söderling-Del Potro-Bellucci-Lapentti-Roddick-Verdasco
Klaas_nalbandian is offline  
post #13 of 856 (permalink) Old 06-04-2007, 09:17 AM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
ae wowww's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Age: 26
Posts: 8,972
                     
Re: Monday (6/4/07) OOP & Scores

Good Fortune:
Jeff Coetzee/Rogier Wassen

Jim Thomas - Max Mirnyi - Jordan Kerr - Rohan Bopanna - Andy Roddick - Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi - Ilia Bozoljac - Chris Haggard - Jan-Michael Gambill - Donald Young - Nathan Healey - Lleyton Hewitt - Jamie Murray - Olivier Rochus - James Blake - Vince Spadea - Tim Henman - John Isner - Travis Parrott - Paul Goldstein - Tim Henman - Wes Moodie - Arnaud Clement - Michael Russell - Jeff Coetzee

Surbiton Trophy Challenger 1998-2008


Jim Thomas Official Site


Jeff Coetzee Official Site
ae wowww is offline  
post #14 of 856 (permalink) Old 06-04-2007, 09:47 AM
Sitzen ist fürn Arsch
 
Björki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 49,301
                     
Re: Monday (6/4/07) OOP & Scores

Good luck to:

Jonas
Nole & Nando
Jonas & Max
Bryans
Igor
Rafa
Björki is offline  
post #15 of 856 (permalink) Old 06-04-2007, 10:31 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Age: 35
Posts: 174
                     
Re: Monday (6/4/07) OOP & Scores

Go Bagda, Moya and Rafa!!!

CAMPIONE D'EUROPA!
GRANDE_MILAN is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome