#1
·
Oct 24, 2006
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) St.Petersburg Open
Welcome to
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) St.Petersburg Open !
This popular game from WTAWorld finally makes its way back to MTF after being cancelled early last year. As those who play this on WTAWorld should know, all you have to do is to pick your winners from the matches taken from the Basel main draw. These players will advance to the next round.
Vote for the players you like!
Enjoy!
Note: Scores can be updated by anyone who has time to do it! Thanks
Ranking Points:
Code:
W 250 QF 60
F 175 R16 25
SF 110 R32 15
1st round:
Code:
[COLOR=RoyalBlue][center]
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) vs Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA) vs (WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Thomas Johansson (SWE) vs Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(4)Tommy Haas (GER) vs (q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs Bjorn Phau (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) vs Potito Starace (ITA)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
(6)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Andrei Pavel (ROM) vs (q)Marin Cilic (CRO)
Raemon Sluiter (NED) vs (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO) vs Paul Goldstein (USA)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs (8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs Robin Vik (CZE)
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs (q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
[/center][/color]
VOTE NOW!!
See less
See more
#2
·
Oct 24, 2006
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
(WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
(6)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT) )
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)
#3
·
Oct 24, 2006
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
#4
·
Oct 24, 2006
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
(q)Marin Cilic (CRO)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)
#5
·
Oct 24, 2006
Nikolay Davydenko
Wesley Moodie
Thomas Johansson
Mikhail Youzhny
Nenad Zimonjic
Igor Kunitsyn
Daniele Bracciali
Janko Tipsarevic
Dmitry Tursunov
Andrei Pavel
Lukasz Kubot
Mario Ancic
Jurgen Melzer
Robin Vik
Evgueni Korolev
Tommy Robredo
#6
·
Oct 24, 2006
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
(q)Marin Cilic (CRO)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)
#8
·
Oct 24, 2006
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(4)Tommy Haas (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Evgeni Korolev (RUS)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
#9
·
Oct 24, 2006
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
(6)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
#10
·
Oct 24, 2006
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
(WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(4)Tommy Haas (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
(6)Dmitry Tursunov
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
#11
·
Oct 24, 2006
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(4)Tommy Haas (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
(q)Marin Cilic (CRO)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
#12
·
Oct 24, 2006
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Potito Starace (ITA)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
(6)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
#14
·
Oct 24, 2006
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(4)Tommy Haas (GER)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
(6)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)
#15
·
Oct 24, 2006
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
#16
·
Oct 24, 2006
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
#17
·
Oct 24, 2006
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
(WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Potito Starace (ITA)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
(6)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
#18
·
Oct 24, 2006
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(4)Tommy Haas (GER)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Potito Starace (ITA)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
#19
·
Oct 24, 2006
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(4)Tommy Haas (GER)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
(6)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)
#20
·
Oct 24, 2006
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(4)Tommy Haas (GER)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
(6)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
#21
·
Oct 24, 2006
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
(WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(4)Tommy Haas (GER)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
(6)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)
#22
·
Oct 24, 2006
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
#23
·
Oct 24, 2006
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
(WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Potito Starace (ITA)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
(q)Marin Cilic (CRO)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
(q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
#24
·
Oct 24, 2006
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
(7)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
(4)Tommy Haas (GER
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Potito Starace (ITA)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
(6)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(LAT) vs Robin Vik (CZE)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)
#25
·
Oct 24, 2006
(1)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
(WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
(WC)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
(5)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
(6)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
(q)Marin Cilic (CRO)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(3)Mario Ancic (CRO)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
(2)Tommy Robredo (ESP)
#26
·
Oct 24, 2006
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(WC)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Thomas Johansson (SWE
ainer Schuettler (GER)
(q)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(WC)Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Evgueni Korolev (RUS)
q)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.