French Interclubs - Page 9 - MensTennisForums.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #121 of 139 (permalink) Old 11-28-2012, 09:49 AM
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 11,913
                     
Re: French Interclubs

Quote:
Originally Posted by turtle-rn View Post
Well, I wouldn't subcribe to that explanation. PHM signed for four matches so he was going to miss one tie no matter what; Quimperlé being the weakest team on paper prior to the start of the competition, it made sense to schedule Mathieu for the other ties. The key result for Quimperlé's qualification was IMO their tied score against TC Paris. Had Simon and Paire not blown up their respective very winnable match against Quimperlé, Strasbourg would have qualified even after losing to Quimperlé like they did.
yes, Quimperlé seemed to surprise everybody, including themselves, but it's really bad luck for Strasbourg that they didn't qualify : they had 3 wins and one draw before final round and they really presented a bad team for that final match, with all of their players they really had a team fitting for the final.

I read Quimperlé's captain who said that they were very happy when they saw that Mathieu wouldn't play and that was the moment when they thought they would qualify.

useless old guy
duong is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #122 of 139 (permalink) Old 12-07-2012, 05:37 PM
Registered User
 
turtle-rn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Paris
Posts: 2,609
                     
Re: French Interclubs

SF:

Marc Gicquel (TC Paris) def. Jan Hernych (Primrose) 5/7 6/2 6/4
Steve Darcis (Primrose) def. Benoit Paire (TC Paris) 6/4 6/7 7/6
Julien Benneteau (TC Paris) def. Michael Llodra (Primrose) 3/6 7/6 6/4
Florent Serra (Primrose) def. Marco Chiudinelli (TC Paris) 6/4 6/7 6/4

Amir Weintraub (Sarcelles) def. Charles-Antoine Brezac (Quimperlé) 7/6 6/2
Roberto Bautista (Quimperlé) def. Lukasz Kubot (Sarcelles) 2/6 6/1 6/2
Maxime Authom (Quimperlé) def. Malek Jaziri (Sarcelles) 6/1 6/1
Grega Zemlja (Quimperlé) def. Jeremy Chardy (Sarcelles) 7/6 7/5

The doubles will determine the outcome in both SFs.


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

turtle-rn is offline  
post #123 of 139 (permalink) Old 12-07-2012, 08:43 PM
Registered User
 
turtle-rn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Paris
Posts: 2,609
                     
Re: French Interclubs

Yeees! TCP are through to the final. ^_^

Gicquel/Paire (TC Paris) def. Jouan/Hernych (Primrose) 6/0 6/2
Llodra/Darcis (Primrose) def. Benneteau/Chiudinelli (TC Paris) 5/7 6/1 16/14 (2 MPs saved)

Benneteau/Paire (TC Paris) def. Darcis/Llodra (Primrose) 10/8 (tie-breaker tie-break)

They will face Quimperlé tomorrow.


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

turtle-rn is offline  
post #124 of 139 (permalink) Old 12-08-2012, 12:24 PM
Registered User
 
soulage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 4,836
                     
soulage is offline  
post #125 of 139 (permalink) Old 12-09-2012, 12:10 PM
Registered User
 
soulage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 4,836
                     
Re: French Interclubs

It's the outsider the TC Quimperlé who won the interclubs this year http://www.fft.fr/championnats-de-fr...rs-quimperle-d
soulage is offline  
post #126 of 139 (permalink) Old 12-09-2012, 05:24 PM
Registered User
 
turtle-rn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Paris
Posts: 2,609
                     
Re: French Interclubs

Champion had to choose his lowest ranked player to make his debut in singles.. in the final.

Well done Quimperlé!


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

turtle-rn is offline  
post #127 of 139 (permalink) Old 10-10-2013, 07:36 PM
Registered User
 
Mariska1980's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 234
                     
Re: French Interclubs

Do you know where to find the schedule for the 2013 interclubs? I could find the teams and the members, but not the schedule for this year. I guess it should be somewhere, no?

Always supporting Nicolas Mahut.
Mariska1980 is offline  
post #128 of 139 (permalink) Old 11-13-2013, 07:26 AM
Registered User
 
Puschkin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 15,864
                     
Re: French Interclubs

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mariska1980 View Post
Do you know where to find the schedule for the 2013 interclubs? I could find the teams and the members, but not the schedule for this year. I guess it should be somewhere, no?
http://www.fft.fr/championnats-de-fr...messieurs-2013

______________________________

~♠ Gasquetaires ♠~

un pour tous, tous pour un
‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾
Puschkin is offline  
post #129 of 139 (permalink) Old 11-20-2013, 10:27 AM
country flag DBR
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 4,856
                     
Re: French Interclubs

First results - From http://www.tennismagazine.fr/intercl...52_a_2125.html

Poule A :

TC Dijon 4-2 TC Quimperlé
Peter Gojowczyk (Dijon) b. Roberto Bautista-Agut (Qui) 6-2, 6-3
Vincent Millot (Dijon) b. Maxime Authom (Qui) 6-7, 6-3, 6-4
Alexandre Renard (Dijon) b. Charles-Antoine Brezac (Qui) 7-5, 4-6, 6-4
Mathieu Rodrigues (Qui) b. Constantin Belot (Dijon) 6-4, 7-5
Gojowczyk-Millot (Dijon) b. Bautista-Walter (Qui) 4-6, 6-3, 1-0
Brezac-Authom (Qui) b. Maes-Belot (Dijon) 6-1, 6-3

AAS Sarcelles 5-1 TC Strasbourg
Jérémy Chardy (AAS) b. Paul-Henri Mathieu (TCS) 7-5, 5-7, 7-5
Lukasz Kubot (AAS) b. Andreas Haider-Maurer (TCS) 4-6, 7-5, 6-4
Simon Greul (TCS) b. Malek Jaziri (AAS) 6-1, 6-2
Josselin Ouanna (AAS) b. Albano Olivetti (TCS) 6-4, 6-2
Kubot-Mannarino (AAS) b. Greul-Kas (TCS) 7-5, 7-5
Jaziri-Ouanna (AAS) b. Haider Maurer-Olivetti (TCS) 4-6, 6-2, 1-0

US Colomiers 1-5 Lagardère Paris Racing
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (LPR) b. Kenny De Schepper (USC) 7-6, 7-6
Jonathan Eysseric (LPR) b. Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (USC) 6-7, 6-4, 6-2
Olivier Patience (LPR) b. Kristijan Mejaros (USC) 3-6, 6-1, 7-6
Nicolas Renavand (LPR) b. Laurent Recouderc (USC) 7-6, 6-4
Roger Vasselin-Patience (LPR) b. De Schepper-Recouderc (USC) 6-4, 2-6, 1-0
Ramirez Hidalgo-Trujillo Soler (USC) b. Eysseric-Renavand (LPR) 7-5, 6-4

Poule B :
TC Bressuire 3-3 TC Paris
Michal Przysiezny (TCP) b. Thiemo De Bakker (TCB) 4-6, 7-6, 6-3
Marc Gicquel (TCP) b. Tim Puetz (TCB) 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
Lorenzo Giustino (TCB) b. Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy (TCP) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Denys Molchanov (TCB) b. Antoine Benneteau (TCP) 6-3, 7-5
Gicquel-Dasnières de Veigy (TCP) b. De Bakker-Giustino (TCB) 6-4, 3-6, 1-0
Puetz-Molchanov (TCB) b. Przysiezny-Benneteau (TCP) 6-4, 6-2

Villa Primrose Bordeaux 3-3 ASPTT Metz
Sergiy Stakhovsky (Bor) b. Tobias Kamke (Metz) 7-6, 6-2
Laurent Rochette (Bor) b. Benjamin Becker (Metz) 7-5, 6-3
Florent Serra (Bor) b. Michael Berrer (Metz) 6-3, 6-4
Boy Westerhof (Metz) b. Maxime Teixeira (Bor) 6-3, 7-5
Kamke-Begemann (Metz) b. Stakhovsky-Serra (Bor) 6-3, 6-2
Becker-Westerhof (Metz) b. Teixeira-Pujo (Bor) 6-4, 6-2

TC Boulogne Billancourt 4-2 TC Lillois Lille Métropole
Bjorn Phau (Lille) b. Robin Haase (TCBB) 6-4, 6-4
Axel Michon (TCBB) b. Yannick Mertens (Lille) 6-2, 2-6, 6-3
Alexandre Sidorenko (TCBB) b. Denis Gremelmayr (Lille) 7-5, 6-3
Augustin Gensse (Lille) b. Aljaz Bedene (TCBB) 6-2, 6-4
Haase-Bedene (TCBB) b. Gensse-Mertens (Lille) 7-6, 4-6, 1-0
Michon-Sidorenko (TCBB) b. Phau-Gremelmayr (Lille) 4-6, 7-5, 1-0

______________________________

~♠ Gasquetaires ♠~

un pour tous, tous pour un
‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾
DBR is offline  
post #130 of 139 (permalink) Old 11-21-2013, 11:30 AM
country flag DBR
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 4,856
                     
Re: French Interclubs

Day 2 results and ranking... - from http://www.tennismagazine.fr/intercl...52_a_2134.html

Pool A
Lagardère Paris Racing 2-4 TC Quimper
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (LPR) b. Roberto Bautista-Agut (TCQ) 2-6, 7-5, 6-3
Grega Zemlja (TCQ) b. Dusan Lajovic (LPR) 7-5, 6-4
Maxime Authom (TCQ) b. Jonathan Eysseric (LPR) 6-4, 6-4
Mathieu Rodrigues (TCQ) b. Olivier Patience (LPR) 6-7, 6-3, 6-2
E.Roger-Vasselin/D.Lajovic (LPR) b. M.Emrich / L.Walter (TCQ) 6-4, 6-4
M.Authom / CA. Brezac (TCQ) b. J.Eyserric / N.Renavand (LPR) 7-6, 6-2

U.S. Colomiers 2-4 AAS Sarcelles
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (USC) b. Jérémy Chardy (AAS) 6-1, 2-6, 6-4
Lukas Rosol (AAS) b. Kenny De Schepper (USC) 7-6, 7-5
Ricardas Berankis (AAS) b. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (USC) 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
Josselin Ouanna (AAS) b. Kristijan Mesaros (USC) 6-4, 6-2
J.Ouanna / M.Jaziri (AAS) b. K.De Schepper / L.Recouderc (USC) 6-1, 6-4
R.Ramirez Hidalgo / D.Gimeno-Traver (USC) b. L.Rosol / R.Berankis (AAS) 6-2, 3-6, 10-6

TC Strasbourg 4-2 TC Dijon
Peter Gojowczyk (Dijon) b. Paul-Henri Mathieu (TCS) 6-4, 6-2
Simon Greul (TCS) b. Vincent Millot (Dijon) 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
Alexandre Renard (Dijon) b. Albano Olivetti (TCS) 7-5, 6-2
Kevin Krawietz (TCS) b. Constantin Belot (Dijon) 3-6, 7-5, 6-3
A.Olivetti / S.Greul (TCS) b. V.Millot / P.Gojowczyk (Dijon) 6-2, 6-3
C.Kas / K.Krawietz (TCS) b. A.Renard / J.Maes (Dijon) 6-2, 7-5

Ranking:
1. AAS Sarcelles: 6 pts
2. Lagardere Paris Racing 4 pts
3. TC Dijon: 4 pts
4. TC Quimper: 4 pts
5. TC Strasbourg: 4 pts
6. U.S. Colomiers: 2 pts

Pool B
TC Lille Lille 2-4 TC Paris
Michal Przysiezny (TCP) b. Igor Sijsling (Lille) 6-4, 6-3
Marc Gicquel (TCP) b. Potito Starace (Lille) 6-1, 6-3
Ilja Bozoljac (Lille) b. Dasnieres de Veigy Jonathan (TCP) 6-2, 7-5
Yannick Mertens (Lille) b. Marco Chiudinelli (TCP) 6-2, 6-1
Przysiezny / Chiudinelli (TCP) b. Bozoljac / Sijsling (Lille) 7-6, 2-6, 12-10
Gicquel / Dasnieres de Veigy (TCP) b. Starace / Mertens (Lille) 6-4, 6-4

TC Boulogne Billancourt 5-1 Villa Primrose Bordeaux
Robin Haase (TCBB) b. Sergiy Stakhovsky (Edge) 6-2, 6-2
Eric Prodon (TCBB) b. Maxime Teixeira (Edge) 6-4, 6-3
Jessie Huta-Galung (TCBB) b. Florent Serra (Edge) 6-4, 2-6, 7-5
Lukas Lacko (TCBB) b. Laurent Rochette (Edge) 6-0, 6-4
Haase / Michon (TCBB) b. Rochette / Pujo (Edge) 6-1, 4-6, 1-0
Stakhovsky / Serra (Edge) b. Lacko / Huta Galung (TCBB) 6-1, 6-1

ASPTT Metz 4-2 TC Bressuire
Florian Mayer (Metz) b. Jan-Lennard Struff (TCB) 7-6, 6-7, 6-4
Tobias Kamke (Metz) b. Thiemo De Bakker (TCB) 6-2, 7-5
Benjamin Becker (Metz) b. Tim Puetz (TCB) 7-5, 6-2
Michael Berrer (Metz) b. Denys Molchanov (TCB) 6-3, 6-4
Struff / Molchanov (TCB) b. Begemann / Kamke (Metz) 7-6, 4-6, 10-4
Bakker / Puetz (TCB) b. Becker / Berrer (Metz) 6-3, 7-5

Ranking:
1. TC Boulogne Billancourt: 6 pts
2. TC Paris: 5 pts
3. ASPTT Metz: 5 pts
4. TC Bressuire: 3 pts
5. Villa Primrose Bordeaux: 3 pts
6. TC Lille: 2 pts

______________________________

~♠ Gasquetaires ♠~

un pour tous, tous pour un
‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾
DBR is offline  
post #131 of 139 (permalink) Old 11-26-2013, 07:51 PM
country flag DBR
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 4,856
                     
Re: French Interclubs

Day 3 results and ranking... from http://www.tennismagazine.fr/intercl...52_a_2150.html

Group A
TC Strasbourg 3-3 Lagardère Paris Racing
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (LPR) b. Paul-Henri Mathieu (TCS) 6-3, 6-2
Andreas Haider-Maurer (TCS) b. Dusan Lajovic (LPR) 6-1, 6-4
Simon Greul (TCS) b. Jonathan Eysseric (LPR) 6-4, 6-7, 6-3
Albano Olivetti (TCS) b. Nicolas Renavand (LPR) 7-6, 6-3
Roger-Vasselin/Lajovic (LPR) b. Mathieu / Haider Maurer (TCS) 3-6, 6-1, 14-12
Eysseric / Renavand (LPR) b. Olivetti / Greul (TCS) 3-6, 7-6, 11-9

TC Quimper 5-1 U.S. Colomiers
Roberto Bautista-Agut (TCQ) b. Kenny De Schepper (USC) 7-6, 6-4
Grega Zemlja (TCQ) b. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (USC) 6-4, 6-4
Maxime Authom (TCQ) b. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (USC) 7-5, 7-6
Charles-Antoine Brezac (TCQ) b. Kristijan Mesaros (USC) 6-3, 6-2
Bautista / Brezac (TCQ) b. De Schepper / Munoz (USC) 6-2, 7-5
Recouderc / Mesaros b. Emmrich / Walter 7-6, 7-6

AAS Sarcelles 5-1 TC Dijon
Peter Gojowzcyk (Dijon) b. Lukas Rosol (AAS) 7-5, 6-2
Adrian Mannarino (AAS) b. Vincent Millot (Dijon) 6-1, 6-4
Malek Jarizi (AAS) b. Alexandre Renard (Dijon) 6-0, 6-1
Amir Weintraub (AAS) b. Constantin Belot (Dijon) 6-4, 6-2
Rosol / Jaziri (AAS) b. Millot / Belot (Dijon) 6-1, 6-4
Mannarino / Weintraub (AAS) b. Renard / Maes (Dijon) 6-2, 6-2

Ranking
1. AAS Sarcelles: 9 pts
2. TC Quimper: 6 pts
3. Lagardere Paris Racing: 4 pts
4. TC Strasbourg: 4 pts
5. TC Dijon: 3 pts
6. U.S. Colomiers: 0 pt

Pool B
Villa Primrose Bordeaux 1-5 TC Bressuire
Thiemo De Bakker (TCB) b. Sergiy Stakhovsky (Bor) 6-2, 6-4
Tim Puetz (TCB) b. Florent Serra (Bor) 6-0, 3-6, 6-4
Laurent Rochette (Bor) b. Gerard Granollers (TCB) 6-1, 6-1
Lorenzo Giustino (TCB) b. Xavier Pujo (Edge) 6-3, 6-4
Bakker / Puetz (TCB) beats Stakhovsky / Serra (Bor) 2-6, 6-3, 13-11
Granollers-Pujol/Giuostin (TCB ) beats Rochette / Pujo (Bor) 6-3, 7-6

ASPTT Metz 1-5 TC Lille Lille Métropole
Igor Sijsling (Lille) b. Florian Mayer (Metz) 6-4, 6-1
Benjamin Becker (Metz) b. Bjorn Phau (Lille) 7-5, 7-5
Ilja Bozoljac (Lille) b. Michael Berrer (Metz) 6-3, 6-7, 6-3
Yannick Mertens (Lille) b. Boy Westerhof (Metz) 1-6, 6-3, 6-4
Sijsling / Phau (Lille) b. Mayer / Begemann (Metz) 7-6, 6-7, 10-5
Bozoljac / Mertens (Lille) b. Becker / Berrer (Metz) 7-6, 3-6, 10-8

TC Paris 5-1 TC Boulogne-Billancourt
Michal Przysiezny (TCP) b. Robin Haase (TCBB) 6-1, 6-2
Marc Gicquel (TCP) b. Lukas Lacko (TCBB) 5-7, 6-4, 6-1
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (TCP) b. Jesse Huta Galung (TCBB) 6-4, 3-6, 7-5
Axel Michon (TCBB) b. Marco Chiudinelli (TCP) 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
Przysiezny / Chiudinelli (TCP) b. Lacko / De Voest (TCBB) 6-7, 6-2, 10-6
Gicquel / Dasnieres De Veigy (TCP) b. Haase / Michon 7-5, 6-2

Ranking
1. TC Paris: 7 pts
2. TC Boulogne Billancourt: 6 pts
3. TC Bressuire: 4 pts
4. ASPTT Metz: 4 pts
5. TC Lille: 3 pts
6. Villa Primrose Bordeaux: 1 pt

______________________________

~♠ Gasquetaires ♠~

un pour tous, tous pour un
‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾
DBR is offline  
post #132 of 139 (permalink) Old 11-28-2013, 05:09 PM
country flag DBR
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 4,856
                     
Re: French Interclubs

Day 4 - from http://www.tennismagazine.fr/le-tcp-...52_a_2164.html

Le TCP qualifié, Bordeaux descend

La 4e journée des championnats de France de 1ère division masculine s'est déroulée ce mercredi. Dans la poule A, rien n'est encore joué puisque Sarcelles, Quimperlé et le Lagardère Paris Racing peuvent encore se qualifier pour la phase finale. Le Lagardère Paris Racing a entretenu ses chances grâce à sa victoire (4-2) ) à Sarcelles. Le tenant du titre Quimperlé s'est lui imposé à domicile (4-2) contre Strasbourg. Dans la lutte pour la non-relégation, Colomiers l'a emporté (4-2) à Dijon.
Dans la poule B, on y voit plus clair, le TC Paris de Marc Gicquel (photo) étant déjà qualifié après sa victoire (4-2) contre Metz. La Villa Primrose Bordeaux est elle déjà éliminée après sa défaite à domicile contre Lille. Le dernier billet pour la phase finale se jouera entre le TCBB (vainqueur 4-2 à Bressuire) et le TC Lillois.

Poule A

AAS Sarcelles 2-4 Lagardère Paris Racing
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (LPR) b. Jeremy Chardy (AAS) 6/4, 6/1
Matthias Bachinger (LPR) b. Ricardas Berankis (AAS) 6/3, 6/4
Jonathan Eysseric (LPR) b. Malek Jaziri (AAS) 6/3, 7/5
Josselin Ouanna (AAS) b. Nicolas Renavand (LPR) 6/4, 6/2
Bachinger-Roger-Vasselin (LPR) b. Berankis-Weintraub (AAS) 6/2, 6/4
Jaziri-Ouanna (AAS) b. Eysseric-Renavand (LPR) 4/6, 6/2, 10-7

TC Quimperlé 4-2 TC Strasbourg
Grega Zemlja (TCQ) b. Daniel Brands (TCS) 7/6(4), 6/7(5), 6/4
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (TCS) b. Maxime Authom (TCQ) 6/3, 6/2
Charles-Antoine Brézac (TCQ) b. Simon Greul (TCS) 6/4, 6/1
Albano Olivetti (TCS) b. Mathieu Rodrigues (TCQ) 6/3, 6/4
Zemlja-Emmrich (TCQ) b. Brands-Kas (TCS) 7/6(10), 4/6, 11-9
Authom-Brézac (TCQ) b. Herbert-Olivetti (TCS) 6/4, 7/5

TC Dijon 2-4 US Colomiers
Kenny De Schepper (USC) b. Peter Gojowczyk (TCD) 7/6(5), 6/4
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (USC) b. Vincent Millot (TCD) 1/6, 6/4, 6/1
Alexandre Renard (TCD) b. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (USC) 6/3, 6/7(4), 6/3
Laurent Recouderc (USC) b. Julien Maes (TCD) 6/3, 4/6, 6/3
Gojowczyk-Renard (TCD) b. Munoz de la Nava-Ramirez Hidalgo (USC) 6/1, 7/6(6)
De Schepper-Recouderc (USC) b. Millot-Maes (TCD) 6/1, 3/6, 10-8

Classement
1. A.A.S. Sarcelles : 10 pts
2. TC Quimperlé : 10 pts
3. Lagardere Paris Racing : 9 pts
4. TC Strasbourg : 7 pts
5. TC Dijon : 6 pts
6. US Colomiers : 6 pts

Poule B

TC Paris 4-2 ASPTT Metz
Benjamin Becker (Metz) b. Gilles Simon (TCP) 7/6(7), 4/6, 7/6(2)
Nicolas Mahut (TCP) b. Michael Berrer (Metz) 6/3, 3/6, 7/6(4)
Marc Gicquel (TCP) b. Andre Begemann (Metz) 6/3, 4/6, 6/3
Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy (TCP) b. Olivier Mutis (Metz) 6/1, 7/5
Begemann-Berrer (Metz) b. Chiudinelli-Simon (TCP) 6/4, 6/3
Dasnières de Veigy-Gicquel (TCP) b. B. Becker-Mutis (Metz) 6/2, 6/2

TC Bressuire 2-4 TC Boulogne Billancourt
Jesse Huta Galung (TCBB) b. Martin Fischer (TCB) 6/7(4), 6/4, 6/4
Rik De Voest (TCBB) b. Gerard Granollers Pujol (TCB) 6/4, 6/4
Tim Puetz (TCB) b. Eric Prodon (TCBB) 7/5, 6/2
Axel Michon (TCBB) b.Lorenzo Giustino (TCB) 6/4, 6/3
Fischer-Puetz (TCB) b. Huta Galung-De Voest (TCBB) 6/2, 6/2
Michon-Sidorenko (TCBB) b. Granollers Pujol-Giustino (TCB) 6/3, 6/4.

Villa Primrose Bordeaux 4-2 TC Lillois
Igor Sijsling (TCL) b. Sergiy Stakhovsky (VPB) 7/6(5), 6/2
Ilija Bozoljac (TCL) b. Laurent Rochette (VPB) 6/2, 6/7(3), 6/4
Florent Serra (VPB) b. Yannick Mertens (TCL) 6/4, 6/2
Maxime Teixeira (VPB) b. Denis Gremelmayr (TCL) 7/6(3), 6/7(5), 6/3
Sijsling-Mertens (TCL) b. Stakhovsky-Serra (VPB) 7/5, 6/4
Bozoljac-C. Rochus (TCL) b. Teixeira-Pujo (VPB) 6/3, 6/2.

Classement
1. TC Paris : 11 pts
2. TC Boulogne Billancourt : 10 pts
3. TC Lillois : 8 pts
4. TC Bressuire : 7 pts
5. ASPTT Metz : 7 pts
6. Villa Primrose Bordeaux : 5 pts

______________________________

~♠ Gasquetaires ♠~

un pour tous, tous pour un
‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾
DBR is offline  
post #133 of 139 (permalink) Old 12-02-2013, 03:50 PM
country flag DBR
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 4,856
                     
Re: French Interclubs

Day 5 - from http://www.tennismagazine.fr/intercl...52_a_2174.html

Interclubs (H) : Sarcelles, LPR, TCP et Lille en 1/2

La 5e et dernière journée des championnats de France de 1ère division masculine s'est déroulée ce samedi. L’AAS Sarcelles et le Lagardère Paris Racing (poule A) ainsi que le TC Paris et le TC Lillois (poule B) sont qualifiés pour la phase finale qui se déroulera à Marcq-en-Baroeul les 14 et 15 décembre.
Une 5e journée qui aura été fatale au tenant du titre, le TC Quimperlé, battu par l'AAS Sarcelles (4-2). Troisièmes avant la dernière journée, le Lagardère Paris Racing (d'Edouard Roger-Vasselin, photo) a lui arraché son billet pour la phase finale en battant le TC Dijon (4-2). Colomiers évoluera lui en DN1A l'an prochain après sa défaite à Strasbourg (5-1). Déjà qualifié, le TC Paris a lui battu la Villa Primrose (5-1). Les Bordelais évolueront eux aussi en DN1A la saison prochaine. Alors qu'il pouvait prétendre à la phase finale, le TCBB s'est lourdement incliné à domicile (5-1) contre Metz. C'est donc Lille, vainqueur de Bressuire (5-1), qui accompagnera le TC Paris à Marcq-en-Baroeul.

Poule A

Lagardère Paris Racing 4-2 TC Dijon
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (LPR) b. Peter Gojowczyk (TCD) 7/5, 6/2
Matthias Bachinger (LPR) b. Vincent Millot (TCD) 6/1, 6/2
Jonathan Eysseric (LPR) b. Alexandre Renard (TCD) 6/7(5), 6/3, 6/3
Olivier Patience (LPR) b. Julien Maes (TCD) 6/4, 6/2
Gojowczyk-Belot (TCD) b. Eysseric-Renavand (LPR) 6/2, 6/2
Renard-Maes (TCD) b. Bachinger-Mina (LPR) 6/2, 7/5

TC Strasbourg 5-1 US Colomiers
Daniel Brands (TCS) b. Daniel Gimeno Traver (USC) 6/4, 7/5
Kenny De Schepper (USC) b. Paul-Henri Mathieu (TCS) 7/5, 7/6(5)
Pierre Hugues Herbert (TCS) b. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (USC) 6/3, 6/7(5), 6/3
Albano Olivetti (TCS) b. Laurent Recouderc (USC) 2/6, 7/5, 7/6(5)
Kas-Greul (TCS) b. Gimeno Traver-Munoz de la Nava (USC) 7/6(5), 6/4
Herbert-Olivetti (TCS) b. Ramirez Hidalgo-De Schepper (USC) 6/4, 6/4

TC Quimperlé 2-4 AAS Sarcelles
Lukas Rosol (AAS) b. Maxime Authom (TCQ) 6/3, 6/4
Adrian Mannarino (AAS) b. Charles-Antoine Brézac (TCQ) 6/3, 7/5
Ricardas Berankis (AAS) b. Mathieu Rodrigues (TCQ) 4/6, 6/2, 7/6(5)
Amir Weintraub (AAS) b. Ludovic Walter (TCQ) 6/3, 6/3
Emmrich-Walter (TCQ) b. Rosol-A. Mannarino (AAS) 6/4, ab.
Authom-Brézac (TCQ) b. Berankis-Jaziri (AAS) 4-2 ab.

Classement final
1. AAS Sarcelles, 13
2. Lagardère Paris Racing, 12
3. TC Quimperlé, 11
4. TC Strasbourg, 10
5. TC Dijon, 7
6. US Colomiers, 7

Poule B

Metz ASPTT 5-1 TC Boulogne-Billancourt
Michael Berrer (Metz) b. Jesse Huta Galung (TCBB) 7/5, 6/3
Dustin Brown (Metz) b. Rik De Voest (TCBB) 6/3, 3/6, 6/4
Andre Begemann (Metz) b. Axel Michon (TCBB) 7/6, 6/4
Julien Mathieu (Metz) b. Alexandre Sidorenko (TCBB) 5/7, 6/4, 6/4
Huta Galung-De Voest (TCBB) b. Begemann-Brown (Metz) 6/3, 6/3
Mathieu-Berrer (TCBB) b. Michon-Sidorenko (Metz) 6/1, 6/4

TC Lillois 5-1 TC Bressuire
Igor Sijsling (TCL) b. Martin Fischer (TCB) 7/5, 6/0
David Goffin (TCL) b. Tim Puetz (TCB) 6/1, 6/4
Denys Molchanov (TCB) b. Ilija Bozoljac (TCL) 6/7(4), 6/3, 7/6(4)
Yannick Mertens (TCL) b. Michael Ryderstedt (TCB) 6/3, 6/4
Goffin-Bozoljac (TCL) b. Fischer-Puetz (TCB) 6/2, 7/6(6)
Sisjling-Mertens (TCL) b. Molchanov-Ryderstedt (TCB) 6/7(3), 7/5, 10-5

TC Paris 5-1 Villa Primrose Bordeaux
Gilles Simon (TCP) b. Laurent Rochette (VPB) 6/1, 6/2
Nicolas Mahut (TCP) b. Florent Serra (VPB) 3/6, 7/6(6), 6/3
Maxime Teixeira (VPB) b. Marco Chiudinelli (TCP) 7/6(9), 2/6, 7/6(5)
Antoine Benneteau (TCP) b. Xavier Pujo (VPB) 5-1 ab.
Gicquel-Simon (TCP) b. Rochette-Serra (VPB) 2-0 ab.
A. Benneteau-Mahut (TCP) b. Pujo-Teixeira (VPB) wo.

Classement final
1. TC Paris, 14
2. TC Lillois, 11
3. TC Boulogne Billancourt, 11
4. ASPTT Metz, 10
5. TC Bressuire, 8
6. Villa Primrose Bordeaux, 6

______________________________

~♠ Gasquetaires ♠~

un pour tous, tous pour un
‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾
DBR is offline  
post #134 of 139 (permalink) Old 12-02-2013, 06:45 PM
Registered User
 
Puschkin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 15,864
                     
Re: French Interclubs

Quote:
Originally Posted by DBR View Post
Interclubs (H) : Sarcelles, LPR, TCP et Lille en 1/2
It might be worth keeping an eye on this. Richard is a nominated team member for LPR (http://www.fft.fr/sites/default/file...15-11-2013.pdf), but I hope he won't waste his prep season with this.

Simon, however, will not play the final phase, see: http://www.welovetennis.fr/interclub...phases-finales

______________________________

~♠ Gasquetaires ♠~

un pour tous, tous pour un
‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾
Puschkin is offline  
post #135 of 139 (permalink) Old 12-14-2013, 12:12 PM
Registered User
 
soulage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 4,836
                     
Re: French Interclubs

Semi are played since noon livescore http://www.tennisscores.de/livescore...ivescorer.html
soulage is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the MensTennisForums.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome