http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/325/op.pdf
Thursday 28 September 2006
Campo Centrale
12:00 NOON
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Nicolas LAPENTTI (ECU)
followed by
Gianluca NASO (ITA) vs Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP)
followed by
Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA)
followed by (to finish)
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL)/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL) vs Albert MONTANES (ESP)/Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP)
Campo N4
12:00 NOON
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs Mariano ZABALETA (ARG)
followed by
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE)
followed by
Christopher KAS (GER)/Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Federico LUZZI (ITA)/Potito STARACE (ITA)
followed by
Yves ALLEGRO (SUI)/Robert LINDSTEDT (SWE) vs Tomas CIBULEC (CZE)/Jan HAJEK (CZE)
Campo N9
12:00 NOON
Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) vs Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG)
followed by
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP)
followed by
After Suitable Rest
Martin GARCIA (ARG)/Luis HORNA (PER) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP)/Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) or
Leos FRIEDL (CZE)/Michal MERTINAK (SVK)
Thursday 28 September 2006
Campo Centrale
12:00 NOON
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Nicolas LAPENTTI (ECU)
followed by
Gianluca NASO (ITA) vs Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP)
followed by
Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA)
followed by (to finish)
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL)/Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL) vs Albert MONTANES (ESP)/Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP)
Campo N4
12:00 NOON
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs Mariano ZABALETA (ARG)
followed by
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE)
followed by
Christopher KAS (GER)/Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Federico LUZZI (ITA)/Potito STARACE (ITA)
followed by
Yves ALLEGRO (SUI)/Robert LINDSTEDT (SWE) vs Tomas CIBULEC (CZE)/Jan HAJEK (CZE)
Campo N9
12:00 NOON
Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) vs Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG)
followed by
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP)
followed by
After Suitable Rest
Martin GARCIA (ARG)/Luis HORNA (PER) vs Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP)/Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) or
Leos FRIEDL (CZE)/Michal MERTINAK (SVK)