- View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #50 ~ Cincinnati (Congrats Allez-Alejo,angela, A_Skywalker)
View Single Post
post #6 of (permalink) Old 07-29-2007, 10:44 AM Thread Starter
country flag savesthedizzle
savesthedizzle's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: formerly known as Troickitard
Posts: 93,666
Re: Tennis Tipping #50 ~ Cincinnati

Schedule of Play



Saturday ~ TT Q1 
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R64
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday and Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday OOP:

Roger Federer v. James Blake SR1 PTS

Picks to me

start 1:00 pm

[1] R Federer (SUI) vs L Hewitt (AUS) SR3
[5] N Davydenko (RUS) vs [9] J Blake (USA) SR2

C. Moya vs L. Hewitt SR1 PTS
R. Federer vs N. Almagro SR4
N. Davydenko vs D. Ferrer SR2
S. Querrey vs J. Blake SR3

Send picks to savestheday91 [/QUOTE]

Thursday OOP:
C Moya (ESP) vs [Q] J Del Potro (ARG) SR3
[16] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [3] A Roddick (USA) SR5

[1] R Federer (SUI) or [Q] J Benneteau (FRA) vs J Chela (ARG) or M Baghdatis (CYP)
J Ferrero (ESP) vs [9] J Blake (USA) SR1 PTS
N Almagro (ESP) vs J Nieminen (FIN) SR2

J Melzer (AUT) vs L Hewitt (AUS)
[WC] S Querrey (USA) vs J Monaco (ARG) SR4
[5] N Davydenko (RUS) vs [10] T Berdych (CZE)

All picks to me Remember, MTF is undergoing maitenance around 10-11 EST and they don't know for how long. So my email is


L Hewitt (AUS) vs [8] R Gasquet (FRA) SR2
J Monaco (ARG) vs [2] R Nadal (ESP)
N Kiefer (GER) vs [9] J Blake (USA)
[1] R Federer (SUI) vs [Q] J Benneteau (FRA)
[6] F Gonzalez (CHI) vs J Ferrero (ESP)
[13] M Youzhny (RUS) vs [WC] S Querrey (USA)
[4] N Djokovic (SRB) vs C Moya (ESP)
[5] N Davydenko (RUS) vs [WC] R Ginepri (USA)
J Chela (ARG) vs M Baghdatis (CYP) SR5
[11] I Ljubicic (CRO) vs N Almagro (ESP)
M Ancic (CRO) vs J Melzer (AUT) SR1 PTS
A Clement (FRA) vs [10] T Berdych (CZE)
[16] D Ferrer (ESP) vs R Stepanek (CZE) SR3
P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [Q] J Del Potro (ARG) SR4

Sorry for the delay, just got home.

All picks to me

Tuesday OOP:

S Wawrinka (SUI) vs L Hewitt (AUS)
M Fish (USA) vs R Stepanek (CZE)
[Q] A Falla (COL) vs [9] J Blake (USA)
F Verdasco (ESP) vs [3] A Roddick (USA)
J Bjorkman (SWE) vs [WC] R Ginepri (USA) SR3 PTS
J Ferrero (ESP) vs [Q] O Rochus (BEL) SR2
M Baghdatis (CYP) vs [14] A Murray (GBR) SR1 PTS
[12] T Haas (GER) vs M Ancic (CRO)
J Nieminen (FIN) vs [7] T Robredo (ESP)
[Q] F Lopez (ESP) vs J Monaco (ARG) SR4
A Clement (FRA) vs P Mathieu (FRA)
[Q] J Del Potro (ARG) vs [15] G Canas (ARG)
D Tursunov (RUS) vs [Q] J Benneteau (FRA)
A Calleri (ARG) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER) SR5 PTS

Send tips to keqtqiadv. Anyone playing keqtqiadv in singles or doubles send to Sheva.

[WC] T Henman (GBR) vs J Chela (ARG) SR3 PTS
C Moya (ESP) vs D Nalbandian (ARG) SR2 PTS
M Safin (RUS) vs N Kiefer (GER) SR1 PTS
[16] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [WC] J Isner (USA) SR4 PTS

M Gicquel (FRA) vs [WC] S Querrey (USA)
[13] M Youzhny (RUS) vs D Hrbaty (SVK)
J Nieminen (FIN) vs [Q] V Spadea (USA)
F Volandri (ITA) vs F Verdasco (ESP)
[11] I Ljubicic (CRO) vs [Q] A Delic (USA)
B Becker (GER) vs [10] T Berdych (CZE)
J Melzer (AUT) vs I Karlovic (CRO)
N Almagro (ESP) vs F Mayer (GER) SR5 PTS

Send your picks to me unless you're playing me in singles or doubles, or if you are Sheva. Those people send to Foosimoo

Qualy Sunday

[6] O Rochus (BEL) vs [WC] Z Fleishman (USA) SR4
[4] V Spadea (USA) vs A Pavel (ROU) SR2
[3] I Andreev (RUS) or R Kendrick (USA) vs [14] A Delic (USA) SR3
[5] J Benneteau (FRA) vs [11] S Grosjean (FRA) SR1 PTS
T Gabashvili (RUS) vs [8] F Lopez (ESP) SR5

A Falla (COL) vs [10] A Seppi (ITA)
[WC] E Gulbis (LAT) vs [12] J Del Potro (ARG)

Qualy Saturday
CILIC, Marin CRO v (10) SEPPI, Andreas ITA SR5 PTS
(2) SIMON, Gilles FRA v (WC) GULBIS, Ernests LAT
KOROLEV, Evgeny RUS v (12) DEL POTRO, Juan Martin ARG SR2 PTS
(WC) KRONAUGE, Justin USA v (14) DELIC, Amer USA
(4) SPADEA, Vincent USA v (WC) RAM, Rajeev USA
(ALT) PAVEL, Andrei ROU v (13) SERRA, Florent FRA
MOODIE, Wesley RSA v (11) GROSJEAN, Sebastien FRA SR4 PTS
(6) ROCHUS, Olivier BEL v GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP SR3 PTS

(WC) FLEISHMAN, Zack USA v (9) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA
(7) LLODRA, Michael FRA v GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
MIRNYI, Max BLR v (8) LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP SR1 PTS

Send your picks to me.

note: Falla replaced Karlovic in the draw... that one will not count*

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Troicki - Djokovic - Del Potro - Kyrgios - Berankis
Cibulkova - Robson - Kirilenko - Azarenka
Retired but always loving Ferrero - Ancic - Kiefer

Last edited by Jessebel; 08-19-2007 at 01:38 AM.
savesthedizzle is offline  
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome